OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2018/6/14

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Thursday, June 14, 2018

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Ontario Cup 1 - WoodnewtonUxbridge, ONMay 06, 2018
2Ontario Cup 2 - Canada Cup - HorseshoeHorseshoe Valley ResortJune 10, 2018
3Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup XC 3Hardwood Ski & BikeJune 17, 2018
4Ontario Cup 4 - Sir SamsSir Sam's Ski and RideJuly 08, 2018
5Ontario Cup 5 - Albion Hills Endur-O-CupAlbion Hills Conservation AreaJuly 28, 2018
6Ontario Cup 6 - Albion Hills XCOAlbion Hills Conservation AreaJuly 29, 2018
7Ontario Cup 7 - Provincial ChampionshipsKelso Conservation AreaAugust 26, 2018

GenderCategories
8:30am Citizen Youth FemaleCitizen Girls Filles (13-16 years/ans), Citizen Girls Filles (11-12 years/ans), Squirt Girls XCO Atome Filles (9-10 years/ans),
MaleCitizen Boys Garçons (13-16 years/ans), Citizen Boys Garçons (11-12 years/ans), Squirt Boys XCO Atome Garçons (9-10 years/ans),
9:30 am SportFemaleSenior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (19-34 years/ans), Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (35-49 years/ans), Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (50+ years/ans), Cadet/Junior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (15-18 years/ans), Minime Girls/Filles XCO (13-14 years/ans), Peewee Girls/Filles XCO (11-12 years/ans), Citizen Women Femmes (17+ years/ans),
MaleMaster Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (50-59 years/ans), Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (60+ years/ans), Cadet Sport Boys/Garçons XCO (15-16 years/ans), Minime Boys/Garçons XCO (13-14 years/ans), Peewee Boys/Garçons XCO (11-12 years/ans), Citizen Men Hommes (17+ years/ans), Senior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans), Junior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans), Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (30-39 years/ans), Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (40-49 years/ans),
11:30 am ExpertFemaleSenior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans), Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (30-39 years/ans), Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (40-49 years/ans), Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (50+ years/ans),
MaleUnder 17 Cadet Expert Boys/Garçons XCO (15-16 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (30-39 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (40-49 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (50+ years/ans), Senior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans),
1:45 pm UCI Elite+JrFemaleUnder 17 Cadet Expert Girls/Filles XCO (15-16 years/ans), Elite Women XCO Élite Femmes, Junior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (17-18 years/ans),
MaleElite Men XCO Élite Hommes, Junior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans),

NOTES:


Citizen Boys Garçons (13-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Szemeczko, Evan47252274955Oakville Cycling Club
2Hobbs, Luca422220CP00872Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
3Aveiro, Nolan252575841Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
4↓−1Anderson, Ethan2020CP01090
5Yue, Tyler1818CP01749Durham Shredders
Marshall, Adam1818
6Brown, Benjamin1717CP02398Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6↓−2Cox, Daniel1717CP00353Woodstock Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Boys Garçons (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Richardson, Conner472225CP01535Woodstock Racing
2↑+3Rankl, Austin39172275413
3Woods, Dallin382018CP01342
4Jaenicke, Harris351817CP00692Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5Goertz, Lucas2020CP00225Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
6Hopkins, Brendan161674705Bike Zone Racing
6Walsh, Charlie1616CP01739Morning Glory Cycling Club
8McAfee, Robbie1515CP00328Forest City Velodrome
9Swaine, Ben1414CP02426

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Boys XCO Atome Garçons (9-10 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Carlyle502525CP01223Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2Palermo, Jack442222CP00997
3Petroiu, Alexander362016CP00758
4↑+2Richardson, Cohen351520CP01534Woodstock Racing
5↓−1Cullen, Seamus321814CP01513Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6↓−1Matei, Alex311615CP00673True Grit Cycling Club
6↑+2Verheyen, Ewan311318CP01067Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8↓−1McGillivray-Kwan, Kai271413CP01793Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9↑+1Wojciechowski, Samuel221111CP00424True Grit Cycling Club
10↑+1Bonney, Peyton201010CP00822Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10↓−1Tait, Sullivan20128CP00624
Rix, Nathan1717
12↓−8Cowan Brokenshire, Jack1717CP02537Bike Depot Cycling Club
13↑+1Balanescu, Paul1679CP00566True Grit Cycling Club
14Smith, Doran1212CP01039Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
15↓−3Palermo, Judah99CP00998
16↓−3Rodgers, Liam88CP00495True Grit Cycling Club
Mini, Matteo77
17↓−2Marshall, Calvin66CP01743Morning Glory Cycling Club
Vandenbosch, Jaxson66Rock&Road Cycle Club
18↓−2Freeman Taylor, Porter55CP01896Durham Shredders
Ioannou, Lachlan44
19↓−2Walsh, Conor33CP01740Morning Glory Cycling Club
Boyden, Ben22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls Filles (13-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Samuelson, Amanda2525CP01905Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
1Kylau, Olivia2525CP01555Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls Filles (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Szafranski, Sophia2525CP00806Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
1Freeman Taylor, Ellie2525CP01895Durham Shredders
3Stel, Lydia2222CP00830Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3↓−1Marshall, Norah2222CP01744Morning Glory Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Girls XCO Atome Filles (9-10 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Haviland, Alexa502525CP00904Durham Shredders
2↑+1Ryan, Holly422022CP01105Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↑+1Hauber, Clare381820CP00643Durham Shredders
4↑+2Lehmann, Julia341618CP00451C.O.R.C. Collingwood Off-Road Cycling Club
5↑+3Kelly, Rylee281414CP00970Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↑+5Mehta, Sia281216CP01469
7↑+4Cassie, Alysha Marie241113CP00839Energy Cycling Club
8↓−6Elisei, Emma2222CP00409True Grit Cycling Club
Rix, Elizabeth1717
9↓−4Vurma, Anna Liisa1717CP01164Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10Samuelson, Emily1515CP01906Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10↓−3Hobbs, Claira1515CP00871Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
12↓−3Burchill, Kaitlyn131375674Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
13↓−1MacKinnon, Claire1010CP00359Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (50-59 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Jackson, Eric47222575516
2↓−1Berridge, Matt43251874843
3↑+1Adamidis, Christos40182274417LapDogs Cycling Club
4↑+1Arnaiz, Carlos37172074267OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
5↑+1Swayze, Gary30161475691Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
6↑+7Lynch, Michael2291374453Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
7↑+5Mysko, Rod20101075416Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↓−4MacEachern, Andrew202074751Morning Glory Cycling Club
9Steciuk, Gavin1717CP01411
10Kappele, Ross161674221Morning Glory Cycling Club
11↑+4Burke, John157875608AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
11Jakl, Petr1515CP01779
11↓−4Northey, Randy1515CP01330
14↑+3Andersen, Rick145975491Bike Depot Cycling Club
14↓−6Bernier, Jacques141475569CoachChris.ca/Garneau
16↓−7Hall, James131375398Smart Safety
17↓−7Darling, Chris1212CP00398
17Grosskopf, Martin1212CP01512
19↓−8Beck, Tom111174057LapDogs Cycling Club
19Kehoe, Shawn111175900
21↓−7Boston, Bert8875640
22Zietara, Adam7774727Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
23↓−7East, Tom6675228
23Gavrilov, Valentin66CP02552
25Toyne, David5575589
26Orr, Michael4474318Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
26↓−8Ng, Matthew4475783
28Wagler, Duane3374896
28↓−9Girolametto, David3374282Kawartha Cycling Club
Hunter, James Mark22
30Patenaude, Yves2275795

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (60+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leclair, Guy50252575396KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
2↑+1Morrow, Francis36181874147
3Fabbro, Dave222275249Trek Store CC
3↓−1Irwin, Greg222275437
5Derrick, Mark202074921Collingwood Cycling Club
Near, Barry2020Trek Store CC
6Kuper, Hans1717CP00394Oakville Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Boys/Garçons XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Punchard, Cole442222CP01004AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
2↑+6Knights, Luke391425CP00671Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3↑+4Deen, Noah351520CP01431Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4↓−1Barnes, Lucas342014CP00918Durham Shredders
5Glenn, Matthew33171675742Rock&Road Cycle Club
5↑+1Ramsay, Noah33161775700Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
7↑+2Sutherland, Calum26131374092Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
8↑+3Cuff, Gregory22111174134NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
9↑+3Nixon, Milo201010CP00991Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10↑+5Reinke, Ian1971274037NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
11Kierstead, Ben181875144Durham Shredders
11↓−7White, Isaac1818CP00931Peterborough Cycling Club
13Anderson, Logan1515CP01427
13↑+1Hewston, Myles1587CP00864Hamilton Youth Cycling
15↑+3McCaskie, Jared134975423S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
16↓−6Ng, William121275441
17↓−4Spina, Tyler9975287
18↑+1Agnew-Kata, David835CP00745Durham Shredders
Ohashi, Evan88
18↓−1Patenaude, Tyler85375692
20↓−4Sutherland, Jordan6675410S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
20Kehoe, Beck66CP02111
20Chunik, Simon624CP01385
23Starrs, Graham22CP00066Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Boys/Garçons XCO (13-14 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ackert, Ian50252574552Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2De Groote, Theodore44222275847Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3de Haan, Cooper402020CP01101AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
4↑+2Inglis, Theron34161875238Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5de Haan, Tilson331716CP01102AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
6↓−2Valenti, Luke32181474931Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6↑+1Gillies, Jack321517CP01194
8↑+1Woodford, Alexander28131575632Skinouk-VDM
9↓−1Bartholomew, Colton27141375494Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10↑+2Sawyer, Will20101075034Durham Shredders
10↑+3Mantifel, Jack2091175464Durham Shredders
12↑+2Stones, Jonathon158775721Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
12↑+4Hauber, Nathan156974994Durham Shredders
12↓−2Norman, Lucas15123CP00550Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
15von Svoboda, Troy121274496Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
16↓−5Brooks, Owen111175466Skinouk-VDM
16↑+3Punchard, Blake1138CP01003AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
18Wiersma, Hendrik1046CP00448True Grit Cycling Club
19↑+1Knights, Evan725CP00672Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
19↓−2Bergstrome, Benjamin752CP00689Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
19↓−4Ogryzlo, Eric7775453Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
22Love, Cody44CP01622Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Boys/Garçons XCO (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Liam50252575446Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Elisei, Jason442222CP00065True Grit Cycling Club
3Barry, Ashlin40202074280Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
4Stroomberg, Bas321814CP00925Morning Glory Cycling Club
5↑+1De Groote, Augustus311615CP00909Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
6↑+3Galt, Noah30131775540AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
6↑+2Hobbs, Kayden301416CP00873Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
8↓−3Rojas, Alejandro29171274339
9Wojciechowski, Maxim26.258.31875861True Grit Cycling Club
10Bradley, Jake25121375039Durham Shredders
11Hune, Danny21111075073Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
12↓−5Gaudenzi, Marcus20155CP01296Durham Shredders
13Weening, Elijah1899CP01078Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
14↑+2Love, Calvin1468CP01507Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
15Keene, Simon1111CP02181
16↓−4Vurma, Erik1010CP01165Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
17↓−3Inglis, Keiran8875237Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
18↓−3Rush, Patrick7775780Collingwood Cycling Club
Rix, Tyler77
19Bergeron, Antoine6674038NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
20↓−3Cornacchia, Dominic5575651Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Hatcher, Calvin44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men Hommes (17+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Wall, Steve422022CP00544
2↑+3Tenaglia, Paul371720CP01175
3↑+3McAfee, Glen341618CP00090London Centennial Wheelers
4Vandewetering, Fred2525CP00733Energy Cycling Club
5↓−1Te, Oscar1818CP00022
6Welsh, David1717CP00002
7Howell, Eren1515CP01336
8Bradt, Kevin1414CP01614
9Moodey, Ron1313CP01322
Boyden, Grant1212
10Casullo, Rocco1111CP00831
Bujak, Mathew1010
11Rode, Steven99CP01337
12Meeuwisse, Carter88CP01723Trek Store CC
13Brassor, David77CP01928

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (19-34 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3Hewitt, Laura43182575659
2↑+1Eusebi, Stephanie42202275174
3↑+2Muise, Alyssa37172075134Wild Bettys Cycling Club
4↓−2Kirkwood, Maggie222275782Wild Bettys Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (35-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Townsend, Lindsay-Anne45202575417
2↑+3Goodyear, Sarah36162075258
3↑+3Stanton, Tammie33151875689
4↑+7Blackmore, Tonya2691775827Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Weaver, Ruth E.2525
5Pichard, Renée222252665CVM de la Gatineau
6↓−3Vurma, Sarah1818CP01166Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↓−3Hallahan, Heather171775684Peterborough Cycling Club
8↓−1Leclerc, Chantal141474877Wild Bettys Cycling Club
9↓−1Faucher, Isabelle131374969Wild Bettys Cycling Club
10↓−1Anderson, Sarah121275766Peterborough Cycling Club
11↓−1Thompson, Natalie111175255Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Tucker, Shannon1010Caledon Hills Racing
12Amancio, Michelle8875834Bike Zone Racing
13Frost, Barbara7775784

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (50+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
Christmas, Sally502525
1↑+2Minnes, Izabela38182074923Wild Bettys Cycling Club
2↑+3Tykoliz, Anna32161675475CoachChris.ca/Garneau
3Derrick, Lynn222274922Collingwood Cycling Club
3↓−2Meeuwisse, Lea2222CP01724
5↓−3Bernier, Micheline202075568CoachChris.ca/Garneau
6Schoebl, Glenda181875495Bike Zone Racing
7Evans, Gill171775594
7↓−3McLean, Holly171775350Trek Store CC
9↓−3Parry, Liza1515CP00305

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (15-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Dufton, Jenna432518CP01579Totally Spoke'd
2↑+1Hawke, Kendra422022CP01517D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2Shikaze, Sarah422220CP00093Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Steciuk, Claire252575892
5↓−1Gosselin, Emma181874726Collingwood Cycling Club
Stanton, Emma1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Girls/Filles XCO (13-14 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Holmgren, Ava50252575459Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Clark, Elli44222274770Homestead Racing
3Holmgren, Isabella40202075458Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↑+1Martin, Sonia341717CP01079
5↓−1Fennell, Hannah32181475501Durham Shredders
5↑+1Lylyk, Kiara32161675611NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
7Bradley, Laine30151575040Durham Shredders
8Jaklova, Anna1818CP01780AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
Stanton, Lillian1313

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Girls/Filles XCO (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brooks, Charlotte50252575467Skinouk-VDM
2Hallahan, Aislin42222075517Durham Shredders
3Stones, Sydney372017CP00937Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↑+1Tait, Cadence331716CP00625
5McKenzie, Kate222275545Skinouk-VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
6Wiersma, Nicole1818CP00447True Grit Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women Femmes (17+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ridgers, Cheryl47252274414
2Palermo, Meg42222075440
Barber, Lisa2525Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Freeman, Jennifer2020
3Gaudenzi, Sarah1818CP02017Durham Shredders
Garavito, Alejandra1717
4Simpson, Paula161674741Barrie Cycling Club
Boyden, Elsa1515
5Wallace, Karen1414CP01615
6Stoyko, Sandy1313CP00813Wild Bettys Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Wall, TaylAr38201875003
1↑+2Warnock, Benjamin38182075194
3↑+3Zelenin, Anton36142274664Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4Beaudoin, Trevor33171675296
5Héroux, Alex31161575604euro-sports
Gomez, Sebastian2525
Gomez, Rojas2525
6↓−5Klassen, Johnny222274459
7Hoshizaki, Thomas171775300Energy Cycling Club
7↑+1Van Wely, Neals1761175794
9↓−2Agnew, Tim167975658
Wen, Peter1515
10Beedham, Scott141474978
Lieberman, Adam1313
11Frost, James131375366
11↓−2Petersen, Mykal135874930
13Doiron, Thomas1212CP01133
Steciuk, Graeme1212
Boyer, Francis1111
14Koabel, Derek101074883
Floyd, Austin1010
Clarke, William99
Macdonald, Ian88
15Sansom, Jordon7774840
16↓−6Rundle, Matthew4475780
17↓−6Roy, Elijah3375694

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Goulet, André45202575348
2↑+1Miller, Noah40182274905Woodstock Racing
3↑+3Gervais, Avery35152074316Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Noble, John34171775530S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
5↑+2Stanton, Damien30141675688
5↑+4Currie, Sean30121875538Arrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club
7↑+1Forman, Mackenzie28131575555Totally Spoke'd
Fong, Matthew2525
8↑+2Purdy, Thomas25111474697Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
9↓−8Birchard, Matt222275454S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
9↑+3Ralston, Travis22913CP00371Woodstock Racing
11↓−6Sammon, Nick161674774Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
12↓−1Moeini, Parsa101074379Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Purchase, Cory50252575399
2Musiej, Marek40221874196Win Cycling Centre
3↑+1Boyce, Harrison38182075793True Grit Cycling Club
4↑+3Vo, Kim28131574711Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4↑+2Bhatti, Soban28161275805
6↓−1Carrier, Josh27171075328
7↑+1Daniel, Tyrone25121375097WolfPak Racing
8Warkentin, Brian222275579Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
9↓−6Hill, Shawn202074410LapDogs Cycling Club
10↑+4Galt, Adam1951475539AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
11↓−1Cowan, Doug1810874598Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
12↓−1Poole, Denver178975295
12Simpson, Stephen171775484
14Patychuk, Bronson161674720Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Froehlich, Josh1596
Coutu, Jordan1515
15↓−6Williams, Jason1511474520Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
16↓−4Brown, Mark147775370
Ufimtsev, Lev1414
Slessor, Bert1111
17↓−4Bartlett, Brodie66CP01259Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
18Wong, Will5575411Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
19↓−4Kubacki, Kamil4474960
20↓−4Saarits, Evan3375477Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
20Murray, Colin3375235Bike Depot Cycling Club
22Lehmann, Erik2275894
22↓−5Svendsen, Michael2274902Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (40-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+4Carnegie, Gavin42172575633Peterborough Cycling Club
2↑+2Cullen, Myles40182275169Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3↓−1Nicholas, Andrew38221675506Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
4↑+2Varella-Cid, Tiago34161874428Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5↑+4Durand, Chris30131774804CoachChris.ca/Garneau
6↑+2Sundberg, Kevin28141474500Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
7↓−6Guenther, Johnny252575412
8↑+2MacKinnon, Keith23121174645Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9↑+2Stanton, Wally2011975592
Pearson, Joe2020
9↓−6Gain, Don202074972Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11Hudson, Eddie151575578Energy Cycling Club
11↓−4Laszkowski, Krystian151574783
11↑+5Verheyen, Jeff1551075858
Vandenbusch, Mike1313Rock&Road Cycle Club
14Munro, Dave121274663
15↑+2Madaleno, Chad114774730Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
16↓−4Gosselin, Jeff101075673Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
17↓−4Stroomberg, Arjan9975301Morning Glory Cycling Club
Fisher, Rusty88
18McCurry, Bruce8875590Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
19↓−5Leynes, Tristan77CP01961
20↓−5Bowen, Michael6675504
20Gullachsen, Arthur6675796
22Arnold, David5575822
23Hamilton, Mark4474674AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
Rafique, Daniel33
24↓−6Price, Marc3374652
25↓−6Gibson, Kevin2274224Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
25Barrett, Chris2275653

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Under 17 Cadet Expert Girls/Filles XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Bradbury, Nicole47222574035NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
2↓−1Stel, Jocelyn42251775243Giant Toronto pb Liv
2↑+1Lawson, Kelly42202274550Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4MacDonald, Sierra36181875392Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5Reid, Carys33171674728Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6McKenzie, Chloe202075544The Cyclery

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bietola, Laura50252575570
2Brinklow, Tessa42222075164Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3Surgenor, Whitney30.258.32275375REALDEAL | AQUILA
4↓−1Beardsall, Jessica202075460Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christensen, Rebecca50252574829Peterborough Cycling Club
2↑+2Dutton, Tanya40182275211
3↑+2Sparling, Kate35171875326
4Williams, Lisa27.267.32075620Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
5↓−3Ruppel, Alana222275734Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
6↓−3Alsop, Christina202075473Giant Toronto pb Liv

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (40-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Musgrave, Ingrid45252075786Silent Sports
2Hutson, Lisa44222274335Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
3Flower, Valerie37201774789Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
4Getty, Kim36181875661
5↑+1Parton, Corrie32161675505
6Holmgren, Lisa252574014Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↓−2Mousseau, Nathalie171775430AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
8↓−1Fender, Lisa151574979Wild Bettys Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (50+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Haagmans-Hawke, Kim50252575652D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2↑+1Metzger, Sandra42202275444AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
2O'Hare, Maureen42222074764CoachChris.ca/Garneau
4Greene, Leslie36181875425Velocity Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Elite Men XCO Élite Hommes
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barton, Malcolm40251575044Durham Shredders
2Glassford, Peter39221774860Trek Canada
3↑+1Holmgren, Gunnar38182075115Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↓−1Orschel, Tyler33201375136Durham Shredders
5↑+1Mulcahy, Liam32161675051Durham Shredders
6↓−1Martindill, Matthew31171475542
7Kocemba, Jan26151175052Durham Shredders
8Disera, Quinton252574565Norco Factory Team XC
9Slaughter, Jon23131075394AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
10Disera, Peter222274564Norco Factory Team XC
11Morka, Adam181875055Durham Shredders
12↓−1Brioschi, Corey1711674693TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
13↓−1Hlavenka, Luke1510574592TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
13↓−3Horsfield, Robin1512375236Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
15↓−7Ross, Davis141474678AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
16↑+2Krushel, Kelsey134975621Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
17Sanderson, Brody121274007AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
18↓−5Mackillop, Brendan9975670Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
19McNeely, Evan8875778Forward Racing - Norco
19↓−5Jette, Cameron8875257
21Klaver, David7775285TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
21↓−6Hermanovsky, Michael7775520
23↓−7Lefebvre, Alex6675668Peterborough Cycling Club
24↓−7Barson, Chris5575190CoachChris.ca/Garneau
25McClelland, Jacob4474699AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
26↓−7Carleton, Timothy3375048
27↓−7Emsley, Nicholas2275219
27Meyers, Trent2275736TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kerr, Dylan47252274002AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
2Woods, Colton42222074003Trek Store CC
3Loney, Calvin36201675273TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
3↑+1Mysko, Paul36181874049Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↑+2Stewart, Grant28151375376Rock&Road Cycle Club
5↑+4Nazwaski, Michael28131575773Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
7Clark, Tyler252574004Homestead Racing
7↓−1Ciotlos, Jack2516974802Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
9↑+3McCurry, Mitchell24101475582Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
10Ovaska, Luukas23121175330WolfPak Racing
11Hillock, Stephenson21111074432AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
12Hudson, Brayden171775607Energy Cycling Club
12↓−7Ogryzlo, Levi171774561Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14↓−6Leonard, Scott141474600AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
15Frost, Eric121275487Milton Bicycle Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Elite Women XCO Élite Femmes
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jackson, Jenn47252274503AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
2↑+1Meeuwisse, Soren40202074773Trek Canada
3↑+1West, Ruby36181874016Tenspeed Hero : Specialized Racing Canada
4↑+1Burley, Andrea34171774953Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5↑+1Gilligan, Dana31161574639AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
6↑+1Fabbro, Sarah28151374566Trek Canada
6↑+4Leonard, Erica28121674594Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop
8Smith, Haley252574274Norco Factory Team XC
9Piciga, Natascha23131075209Giant Toronto pb Liv
9↑+2Sauder, Janel23111275790Wild Bettys Cycling Club
11↓−9Gray, Heather222275573
12Kelly, Siobhan141474001Black Dog Racing
12↓−4Sauder, Allison141474633Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
14Hawke, Kierstyn111175053Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (17-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Vanderlee, Marlee47222574830Energy Cycling Club
2↓−1Shikaze, Kaitlyn252574242Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Under 17 Cadet Expert Boys/Garçons XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Owen50252574769Homestead Racing
2Vialaret, Damien40221875337Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
2↑+1Leliveld, Matthew40202074713Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↑+1Smith, Will39172274703Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↑+1Clark, Oscar33161774577TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
6↓−2Belanger, Ethan32181474912NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
7↑+1Lancaster, Brett30141674989Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8↓−1Woolhouse, Colton28151374624AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
9O'Krafka, Logan23.258.31575480The Hub Race Team
10↑+1Wright, Aaron23111275125Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
10↓−1Lashley, Connor23131074215Milton Revolution Cycling Club
12↓−2De Angelis, Matthew121275035King Race
13McGarr, Richie111175791Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bauman, Edgar45252075289
2Christensen, Kai44222275372Peterborough Cycling Club
3↑+1Smith, Brook36181874530Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4↑+2Carrier, Nicholas31161574447
4↑+1Murray, Cody31171474869Crimps Cycling Club
6↑+2Lancia, Mark27141374515AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
7Bulthuis, Eric25151075777Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Souter, Dan252575636
9↑+2Bandurka, Dan23111274290LapDogs Cycling Club
9↑+7Cauchi, John2361775335Rock&Road Cycle Club
9↑+1Bateman, Robert23121174462Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
12↓−9Folland, Mike202075681The Cycling Gym
13De Groote, Eric179875312Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
14Rive, Bennett161674812St. Catharines Cycling Club
14↑+1Borg, Vincent167975560Durham Shredders
16↓−7Ramsbottom, Tyler131374925Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
17↓−5Faulds, Jeff101075205Peterborough Cycling Club
18↓−4Buckland, Jesse8875743

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (40-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Holmgren, Robert45202574179Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Brusso, Mark44222275407LapDogs Cycling Club
3↓−2Barnes, Jon42251775298Trek Canada
4↑+1Maxwell, Brett37172075657Bike Zone Racing
5↓−1Barker, James34181675581Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
6↑+2Stewart, Seth32141875418Rock&Road Cycle Club
7↓−1Dennis, Michael30161474626LapDogs Cycling Club
8↑+1Sanchez, Alex25131274464LapDogs Cycling Club
9↓−2Waghorne, Bret2415975210Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
10↑+2Benjik, Ondrej21101175666Rock&Road Cycle Club
11Stel, Rob151575242Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12↑+1Knights, Dave149575031Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
13Wiersma, Richard131374775True Grit Cycling Club
14↓−4Hoddy, Craig121275723
14↑+4Clark, David124875546
16↓−5Reith, Bevin111174024LapDogs Cycling Club
17Tran, Tuan101075395
18↓−4Framst, Mike8875173Speed River Cycling Club
19Apse, Edgars7775498Blacksmith Cycle
19Batrynchuk, Jody73475266Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19↓−4Wojciechowski, Pawel7774755True Grit Cycling Club
22↓−6Vurma, Jason6675483Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
22Labancz, Dave6675208
24↓−7Saunders, Matt5574372LapDogs Cycling Club
24↓−4Kasprzyk, Tom52375564Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
26Holmes, Scott2275318

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (50+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Simms, Kevin50252574885Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Clark, Greg42222074771Homestead Racing
3↑+2Cooney, Paul39172275408Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
4↓−1Dermont, David36201675262
5↓−1Meeuwisse, Glenn35181774507Trek Store CC : Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6Davidson, Michael34161875518
7Sherman, Marc29151475079Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
8↑+2Fleury, Keith25121375469Energy Cycling Club
9Abbey, Garnett Lee24131174220Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
10↑+1Kleinikkink, Albert21111074140Waterloo Cycling Club
11↑+4Woodford, Michael1971275630Cycle-Logic
12Brogden, Jim151575333Speed River Cycling Club
13↑+3Breadman, Tim146875215Energy Cycling Club
13↓−5Mazza, Michael141475600Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
15↓−3Rendering, Gary101074859
16↓−3Clarke, Linnley9974715AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
16Sokolovic, Oggie9974073LapDogs Cycling Club
18↓−4Vialaret, Jean-Christophe8875336euro-sports
19↓−2Orschel, Eric5575650Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/712LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McDowell, Nathan47252275609Tony's Power Tool Racing
2↑+2Webster, Aidan43182575701Waterloo Cycling Club
3Gavrilov, Adrian40202075781
4↑+2Zammit, Matthew31161574735Barrie Cycling Club
4↑+1Trela, Adam31171475216Woodstock Racing
4↑+3Le-Magueresse, Steven31151675391
7↑+2Hulton, Thomas30131774595AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
8↑+4Bayley, Michael23101375344
9↑+1Mahoney, Sean22121075108Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
9↓−7Guenette, Paul222274261
11Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel1911875317Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
11↑+3Deare, Eric1981174709Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
13Padega, Jack181874585
13Cassell, Matthew1899749169point8 Racing
15↓−7Boston, Mark141475641
16McDowell, Taylor121275715Tony's Power Tool Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories