Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Master 3 Men - 11.2 km - 18.7 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
14427681310094947321HOFERICA, LubomirINDEPENDENTSCARBOROUGHONCANCMMB.335:579:13 (2)8:59 (2)9:00 (2)8:43 (2)
24517700810064724747MCILROY, WilliamINDEPENDENTPERTH ROADONCANCMMC.335:590:029:37 (6)8:50 (1)8:49 (1)8:42 (1)
34337704310097321595DEKKER, NielsMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMA.336:440:479:13 (1)9:07 (4)9:06 (3)9:16 (5)
44367546610048400253WIERSMA, RichardTRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUBBURLINGTONONCANCMMB.336:540:579:19 (3)9:05 (3)9:16 (4)9:13 (4)
54107536710084562661FLETCHER, MichaelCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMHAMILTONONCANCMMA.337:231:269:37 (7)9:15 (5)9:19 (6)9:11 (3)
64357646310082235065BARTHOLOMEW, ChrisRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSMINESINGONCANCMMB.337:351:389:28 (4)9:20 (6)9:23 (7)9:23 (7)
74077706810068088930DAY, BruceBEACHES CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMC.337:481:519:46 (10)9:22 (7)9:16 (5)9:23 (6)
84547600410059404602DREWITT, GordonSPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANCMMB.338:342:379:44 (8)9:26 (8)9:39 (9)9:43 (8)
94047609510049921436SIMPSON, JulianBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.338:492:529:46 (9)9:42 (11)9:35 (8)9:45 (10)
104377596810058366702BRADBURY, PaulUXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUBUXBRIDGEONCANCMMC.339:103:139:36 (5)9:42 (10)9:56 (13)9:54 (13)
11449192470FEHR, ChrisINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMB.339:233:269:55 (11)9:38 (9)10:04 (14)9:44 (9)
124237703610097261476HAY, DanINDEPENDENTWATERLOOONCANCMMA.339:343:3710:00 (12)10:02 (15)9:43 (10)9:48 (12)
134057660110081482004WALKER-WELLS, NeilBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONRSACMMB.339:483:5110:12 (13)9:47 (12)9:49 (11)9:58 (14)
144537526310049082788HERBST, MarkNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBBRACEBRIDGEONCANCMMC.340:124:1510:26 (16)9:50 (13)9:54 (12)10:00 (15)
154027700210051051181CLARK, MikeBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.340:354:3810:16 (14)10:20 (16)10:11 (15)9:47 (11)
164527601410092273353WILLIAMS, DerekLONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERSLONDONONCANCMMA.340:494:5210:17 (15)9:59 (14)10:22 (17)10:10 (17)
174387537610050335910GANANN, SeanVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMB.341:245:2710:36 (18)10:23 (18)10:23 (18)10:01 (16)
184037600710077502172RUFF, ShawnBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.341:355:3810:34 (17)10:21 (17)10:22 (16)10:17 (19)
194247507910049088852HORCHIK, DanINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMMD.342:136:1610:51 (21)10:31 (19)10:32 (20)10:17 (18)
204147540910056319901HOTCHKISS, ShaneFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKINCARDINEONCANCMMC.342:206:2310:50 (20)10:36 (20)10:25 (19)10:28 (20)
214467578610053937236SPAGNOLA, MikeBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.345:549:5711:10 (22)11:43 (21)11:26 (21)11:33 (21)
DNF45019204210085613901HUNE, BrandonINDEPENDENTMINESINGONCANCMMB.3DNF-3 Laps10:37 (19)
DNS4477683910059794723BREAULT, MichaelINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMB.3DNS
DNS4487627810084471523DI STEFANO, PhilippeINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMB.3DNS

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Elite 4 Men - 11.2 km - 18.2 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
13187596110092065512BROWN, LandonFRONTENAC CYCLEKINGSTONONCANCME.436:519:33 (5)9:09 (4)9:15 (2)8:52 (1)
2323192922BARAVYAN-GAUTHIER, Alex Van DerLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCME.436:560:059:33 (4)9:06 (2)9:08 (1)9:08 (2)
33157660610094079472HOLBIK, ErikINDEPENDENTGUELPHONCANCME.436:570:069:27 (1)9:03 (1)9:15 (3)9:10 (3)
43167706410097459015HURLEY, BrendenINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCME.437:310:409:28 (2)9:08 (3)9:23 (4)9:29 (5)
53097703910097285930HURLEY, KevinD'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCME.438:281:379:54 (7)9:19 (5)9:32 (5)9:42 (7)
63037701510058848971COSTA, MikeBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVBARRIEONCANCME.438:441:5310:00 (8)9:34 (6)9:40 (6)9:29 (4)
73247509310060721071MUSIEJ, MarekWIN CYCLING CENTREMILTONONPOLCME.438:542:039:32 (3)9:45 (7)9:57 (7)9:40 (6)
83207644310065308969IWANYSHYN, NickLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCME.441:064:159:52 (6)9:58 (8)10:34 (8)10:40 (8)
DNS3227703510079289501MUMA, PatrickINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCME.4DNS
DNS3027664010081538584CLANCY, PatrickBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVETOBICOKEONCANCME.4DNS
DNS3017538010076354239CHOU, BrianBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME.4DNS

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Grade D - 11.2 km - 15.1 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
186190795DREWITT, SheldonSPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANCMU1333:1711:02 (1)11:02 (1)11:12 (1)
2847605110076360303DE KONING, PimTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMDUNDASONCANCMU1334:441:2711:53 (2)11:23 (2)11:27 (2)
377190296SAMUELSON, EmilyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCWU1335:572:4011:55 (3)11:51 (3)12:10 (4)
499190665KELLY, RyleeHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBRADFORDONCANCWU1336:243:0712:12 (5)12:06 (5)12:05 (3)
5527699910084457072JARDELEZA-TOOLE, RubyBLACKSMITH CYCLETORONTOONCANCWU1337:123:5512:38 (6)11:51 (4)12:42 (5)
6857696710096482951SMITHSON, JacksonDURHAM SHREDDERSOSHAWAONCANCMU1325:08-1 Lap12:09 (4)12:58 (6)

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Grade C - 11.2 km - 16.6 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
153190295SAMUELSON, AmandaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCWU1740:2810:34 (2)10:00 (1)10:02 (1)9:50 (1)
251190012MCAFEE, RobbieATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESLONDONONCANCMU1531:58-1 Lap10:32 (1)10:53 (3)10:33 (2)
382191042DE GROOTE, CarlRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1332:35-1 Lap11:14 (3)10:40 (2)10:40 (3)

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Grade B - 11.2 km - 19.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1307541210075981696VON SVOBODA, TroyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORO MEDONTEONCANCMU1734:238:42 (1)8:29 (1)8:33 (1)8:37 (2)
2297619610089970211SWEET, BenjaminHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANCMU1735:040:418:45 (2)8:41 (3)8:49 (4)8:48 (3)
339190365WIERSMA, HendrikTRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUBBURLINGTONONCANCMU1735:120:499:10 (5)8:40 (2)8:45 (2)8:36 (1)
4317576710074651079BARRY, AshlinMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMU1535:251:029:01 (3)8:49 (4)8:45 (3)8:49 (4)
5407571410079014160HAUBER, NathanDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU1736:482:259:30 (6)9:03 (6)9:11 (5)9:03 (5)
6367696810096504068NORMAN, LucasHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANCMU1737:132:509:09 (4)8:58 (5)9:27 (7)9:38 (8)
759191043DE GROOTE, AugustusRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1538:043:419:41 (7)9:30 (8)9:39 (8)9:13 (7)
8607556510079038311HUNE, DannyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMINESINGONCANCMU1538:053:429:59 (9)9:32 (9)9:24 (6)9:09 (6)
9587504710086188322BRADBURY, SophieNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSHAMILTONONCANCWU1739:465:2310:05 (11)9:39 (10)9:50 (10)10:11 (11)
1057559410060714708BRADLEY, LaineDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCWU1739:545:3110:00 (10)9:43 (11)10:04 (12)10:06 (10)
11257585210091743186KELLY, SethHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBRADFORDONCANCMU1740:175:5410:24 (12)10:01 (12)9:51 (11)9:59 (9)
12387650210080523926MORRISH, GregS&S RACINGBELLEVILLEONCANCMU1745:1310:509:58 (8)9:26 (7)9:44 (9)16:04 (12)
1337192061FULLER, SarahS&S RACINGPETERBOROUGHONCANCWU1732:33-1 Lap10:46 (14)10:50 (13)10:56 (14)
14337559710060714809BRADLEY, JakeDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU1533:07-1 Lap10:41 (13)11:31 (14)10:54 (13)
15277699810084456971JARDELEZA-TOOLE, JettBLACKSMITH CYCLETORONTOONCANCWU1736:49-1 Lap10:55 (15)14:42 (15)11:11 (15)

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Grade A - 11.2 km - 21.9 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
187603510054279564ACKERT, IanHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESEVERNONCANCMU1730:417:47 (1)7:44 (3)7:43 (3)7:25 (1)
237619110069219786DE GROOTE, TheodoreRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1730:550:147:49 (3)7:43 (1)7:43 (2)7:39 (3)
347517210054324832VALENTI, LukeRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1731:000:197:48 (2)7:43 (2)7:52 (4)7:35 (2)
427645410055102044BARTHOLOMEW, ColtonRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSMINESINGONCANCMU1732:301:498:10 (4)8:05 (4)7:58 (5)8:15 (4)
577631510080276776MANTIFEL, JackDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU1736:105:298:59 (6)8:50 (5)9:17 (6)9:01 (5)
DNF17505610063260451MATTERN, CarsonINDEPENDENTANCASTERONCANCMU17DNF-1 Lap8:38 (5)9:50 (6)4:06 (1)

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men - 16.8 km - 21.7 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
11947539610058688014LELIVELD, MatthewHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMULMURONCANCMJ46:267:51 (1)7:30 (1)7:37 (1)7:55 (2)7:48 (2)7:43 (1)
21977605310092080767PUNCHARD, ColeINDEPENDENTNOVARONCANCMJ46:590:337:59 (2)7:47 (2)7:46 (2)7:51 (1)7:45 (1)7:49 (2)
31927541610089605045COOLICAN, DanOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBKINGSTONONCANCMJ50:173:518:29 (4)8:01 (3)8:14 (5)9:18 (26)8:06 (3)8:06 (4)
41997504310048404192MACEWEN, FinlayATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESTORONTOONCANCMJ50:474:218:29 (3)8:13 (8)8:21 (9)8:30 (10)8:36 (11)8:35 (14)
51987644210079266663KIERSTEAD, BenjaminDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMJ50:534:278:35 (6)8:24 (11)8:29 (14)8:24 (8)8:25 (7)8:33 (11)
63697518110059594659MENEGON, NicholasNCCH ELITE P/B MGCCHAMILTONONCANCME.350:574:319:35 (16)8:11 (4)8:12 (4)8:20 (4)8:23 (5)8:14 (6)
72137590510051732407LABANCZ, DavidINDEPENDENTWATERDOWNONCANCMMB.251:004:349:13 (9)8:25 (13)8:18 (7)8:20 (5)8:23 (6)8:17 (9)
83757647810049503427STEWART, GrantROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBWATERDOWNONCANCME.351:044:389:31 (15)8:11 (5)8:09 (3)8:14 (3)8:51 (19)8:05 (3)
92187582110059686811BENJIK, OndrejROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBSTONEY CREEKONCANCMMB.251:224:569:27 (12)8:25 (12)8:21 (10)8:22 (7)8:22 (4)8:22 (10)
103617555910075994531HARRIS, MitchBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME.351:385:129:36 (17)8:21 (9)8:23 (11)8:26 (9)8:34 (10)8:15 (7)
113687543010077333838MINICOLA, JustinLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSBOWMANVILLEONCANCME.351:385:1210:06 (28)8:13 (7)8:20 (8)8:22 (6)8:28 (8)8:07 (5)
123647643510092996712VANDERLINDEN, AlexanderFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCME.351:395:139:46 (23)8:12 (6)8:15 (6)8:34 (12)8:33 (9)8:16 (8)
133737522910075410107ANGERMANN, ChrisFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCME.352:276:019:45 (21)8:23 (10)8:25 (12)8:32 (11)8:39 (13)8:39 (18)
141937608010092488672NIXON, MiloHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEANGUSONCANCMJ52:286:028:43 (7)8:55 (26)8:29 (13)8:39 (14)8:46 (17)8:54 (21)
152017609910013485408BUZZELL, AndrewBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTONBCANCMMA.252:496:239:47 (24)8:35 (16)8:32 (15)8:42 (15)8:38 (12)8:33 (12)
163777656010051312374RITCHIE, JimiFRONTENAC CYCLEKINGSTONONCANCME.352:586:329:55 (27)8:35 (17)8:34 (16)8:35 (13)8:42 (14)8:35 (15)
174117571010053151839STEL, RobCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMBURLINGTONONCANCMMA.253:056:399:28 (13)8:31 (15)8:38 (18)8:45 (17)8:45 (15)8:56 (22)
182287592310052482539PRYSTAI, RyanBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.253:106:449:30 (14)8:45 (21)8:44 (19)8:45 (16)8:45 (16)8:39 (17)
193627643910059698834KENT, RyanBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME.353:417:159:51 (25)8:37 (18)8:34 (17)9:01 (23)8:58 (21)8:37 (16)
201957502610064349578CUFF, GregoryNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSANCASTERONCANCMJ53:467:208:46 (8)8:45 (22)9:50 (28)8:56 (22)8:52 (20)8:34 (13)
212297613410054767594KOFMAN, PeterERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCHTORONTOONCANCMMC.253:497:239:26 (10)8:42 (20)8:47 (20)8:55 (20)9:05 (22)8:51 (20)
223727533910058466126JAFFRAY, MichaelTO WHEELS RACINGTILLSONBURGONCANCME.354:027:369:55 (26)8:45 (23)8:52 (21)8:45 (18)8:51 (18)8:51 (19)
232087524510048874240GIBSON, KevinFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMA.255:148:489:27 (11)8:54 (24)9:50 (29)8:52 (19)9:08 (23)9:01 (23)
242027661710084809003TORRES, PhillipBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.255:349:089:42 (18)9:06 (28)9:03 (23)8:56 (21)9:17 (25)9:27 (24)
252227577910056283323VROOMAN, JamieVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA.246:42-1 Lap9:45 (20)9:00 (27)9:15 (25)9:14 (25)9:25 (26)
263707599410054250666YEUNG, HinkelBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVWINDSORONCANCME.346:46-1 Lap10:26 (30)8:54 (25)9:04 (24)9:03 (24)9:16 (24)
272257707710067116910COUGHLIN, DavidVELOCOLOURPORT PERRYONCANCMMA.247:56-1 Lap9:46 (22)9:17 (29)9:20 (26)9:41 (27)9:51 (27)
282077540010059695905DANIELLS, RobertFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCCAMBRIDGEONCANCMMA.248:59-1 Lap10:14 (29)9:19 (30)9:34 (27)9:44 (28)10:07 (28)
DNF1707600210076368181WOOLHOUSE, ColtonANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOORILLIAONCANCMJDNF-3 Laps8:33 (5)8:27 (14)8:57 (22)
DNF3677699410065402737ZHU, JasonINDEPENDENTHAMILTONONCANCME.3DNF-4 Laps9:43 (19)8:40 (19)
DNF2197604910053325227DE KONING, MarkTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMDUNDASONCANCMMB.2DNF-6 Laps

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Junior Men - 16.8 km - 21.7 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
11947539610058688014LELIVELD, MatthewHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMULMURONCANCMJ46:267:51 (1)7:30 (1)7:37 (1)7:55 (2)7:48 (2)7:43 (1)
21977605310092080767PUNCHARD, ColeINDEPENDENTNOVARONCANCMJ46:590:337:59 (2)7:47 (2)7:46 (2)7:51 (1)7:45 (1)7:49 (2)
31927541610089605045COOLICAN, DanOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBKINGSTONONCANCMJ50:173:518:29 (4)8:01 (3)8:14 (3)9:18 (7)8:06 (3)8:06 (3)
41997504310048404192MACEWEN, FinlayATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESTORONTOONCANCMJ50:474:218:29 (3)8:13 (4)8:21 (4)8:30 (4)8:36 (5)8:35 (6)
51987644210079266663KIERSTEAD, BenjaminDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMJ50:534:278:35 (6)8:24 (5)8:29 (6)8:24 (3)8:25 (4)8:33 (4)
61937608010092488672NIXON, MiloHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEANGUSONCANCMJ52:286:028:43 (7)8:55 (8)8:29 (5)8:39 (5)8:46 (6)8:54 (7)
71957502610064349578CUFF, GregoryNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSANCASTERONCANCMJ53:467:208:46 (8)8:45 (7)9:50 (8)8:56 (6)8:52 (7)8:34 (5)
DNF1707600210076368181WOOLHOUSE, ColtonANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOORILLIAONCANCMJDNF-3 Laps8:33 (5)8:27 (6)8:57 (7)

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Elite 3 Men - 16.8 km - 19.8 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
13697518110059594659MENEGON, NicholasNCCH ELITE P/B MGCCHAMILTONONCANCME.350:579:35 (2)8:11 (1)8:12 (2)8:20 (2)8:23 (1)8:14 (3)
23757647810049503427STEWART, GrantROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBWATERDOWNONCANCME.351:040:079:31 (1)8:11 (2)8:09 (1)8:14 (1)8:51 (8)8:05 (1)
33617555910075994531HARRIS, MitchBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME.351:380:419:36 (3)8:21 (5)8:23 (5)8:26 (4)8:34 (4)8:15 (4)
43687543010077333838MINICOLA, JustinLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSBOWMANVILLEONCANCME.351:380:4110:06 (10)8:13 (4)8:20 (4)8:22 (3)8:28 (2)8:07 (2)
53647643510092996712VANDERLINDEN, AlexanderFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCME.351:390:429:46 (6)8:12 (3)8:15 (3)8:34 (6)8:33 (3)8:16 (5)
63737522910075410107ANGERMANN, ChrisFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCME.352:271:309:45 (5)8:23 (6)8:25 (6)8:32 (5)8:39 (5)8:39 (8)
73777656010051312374RITCHIE, JimiFRONTENAC CYCLEKINGSTONONCANCME.352:582:019:55 (9)8:35 (7)8:34 (7)8:35 (7)8:42 (6)8:35 (6)
83627643910059698834KENT, RyanBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME.353:412:449:51 (7)8:37 (8)8:34 (8)9:01 (9)8:58 (9)8:37 (7)
93727533910058466126JAFFRAY, MichaelTO WHEELS RACINGTILLSONBURGONCANCME.354:023:059:55 (8)8:45 (10)8:52 (9)8:45 (8)8:51 (7)8:51 (9)
103707599410054250666YEUNG, HinkelBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVWINDSORONCANCME.346:46-1 Lap10:26 (11)8:54 (11)9:04 (10)9:03 (10)9:16 (10)
DNF3677699410065402737ZHU, JasonINDEPENDENTHAMILTONONCANCME.3DNF-4 Laps9:43 (4)8:40 (9)

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Master 2 Men - 16.8 km - 19.8 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
12137590510051732407LABANCZ, DavidINDEPENDENTWATERDOWNONCANCMMB.251:009:13 (1)8:25 (2)8:18 (1)8:20 (1)8:23 (2)8:17 (1)
22187582110059686811BENJIK, OndrejROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBSTONEY CREEKONCANCMMB.251:220:229:27 (4)8:25 (1)8:21 (2)8:22 (2)8:22 (1)8:22 (2)
32017609910013485408BUZZELL, AndrewBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTONBCANCMMA.252:491:499:47 (10)8:35 (4)8:32 (3)8:42 (3)8:38 (3)8:33 (3)
44117571010053151839STEL, RobCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMBURLINGTONONCANCMMA.253:052:059:28 (5)8:31 (3)8:38 (4)8:45 (5)8:45 (4)8:56 (6)
52287592310052482539PRYSTAI, RyanBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.253:102:109:30 (6)8:45 (6)8:44 (5)8:45 (4)8:45 (5)8:39 (4)
62297613410054767594KOFMAN, PeterERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCHTORONTOONCANCMMC.253:492:499:26 (2)8:42 (5)8:47 (6)8:55 (7)9:05 (6)8:51 (5)
72087524510048874240GIBSON, KevinFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMA.255:144:149:27 (3)8:54 (7)9:50 (11)8:52 (6)9:08 (7)9:01 (7)
82027661710084809003TORRES, PhillipBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.255:344:349:42 (7)9:06 (9)9:03 (7)8:56 (8)9:17 (8)9:27 (8)
92227577910056283323VROOMAN, JamieVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA.246:42-1 Lap9:45 (8)9:00 (8)9:15 (8)9:14 (9)9:25 (9)
102257707710067116910COUGHLIN, DavidVELOCOLOURPORT PERRYONCANCMMA.247:56-1 Lap9:46 (9)9:17 (10)9:20 (9)9:41 (10)9:51 (10)
112077540010059695905DANIELLS, RobertFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCCAMBRIDGEONCANCMMA.248:59-1 Lap10:14 (11)9:19 (11)9:34 (10)9:44 (11)10:07 (11)
DNF2197604910053325227DE KONING, MarkTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMDUNDASONCANCMMB.2DNF-6 Laps

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

All Women - 14 km - 19.2 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1147504610048295068BRADBURY, NicoleNCCH ELITE P/B MGCCHAMILTONONCANCWJ43:448:42 (1)8:40 (1)8:45 (1)8:52 (1)8:43 (1)
2427571110053151738STEL, JocelynGIANT TORONTO PB LIVBURLINGTONONCANCWJ45:361:529:11 (2)9:01 (2)9:08 (3)9:04 (3)9:11 (3)
3947704710050205766FLOWER, ValerieINDEPENDENTWATERDOWNONCANCWMA45:482:049:29 (3)9:01 (4)9:05 (2)9:03 (2)9:08 (2)
4907642110052418679BEATTIE, JoannePEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLESWATERLOOONCANCWMA46:292:459:35 (6)9:01 (3)9:10 (4)9:18 (4)9:24 (5)
597555410065836207BEAUPRE, PaulineLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCWE.346:583:149:39 (7)9:19 (6)9:19 (5)9:19 (5)9:21 (4)
6927527210048404293MACEWEN, KathleenLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCWMB47:143:309:29 (4)9:09 (5)9:29 (7)9:33 (8)9:32 (9)
7857700010084357244CARLSEN, SuzanneVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCWMA47:193:359:34 (5)9:19 (7)9:27 (6)9:28 (7)9:29 (8)
8837626810062158085KOFMAN, LoriERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCHTORONTOONCANCWMB47:444:009:51 (8)9:25 (8)9:32 (8)9:26 (6)9:29 (7)
9887530410054042926WHITE, AmyTO WHEELS RACINGLONDONONCANCWMB48:485:0410:00 (9)9:38 (10)9:48 (10)9:52 (10)9:29 (6)
10897629310054607243GERAGHTY, SheilaSUDBURY CYCLING CLUBSUDBURYONCANCWMB48:585:1410:18 (12)9:33 (9)9:52 (11)9:40 (9)9:32 (10)
1147569210056319800HOTCHKISS, SophieFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCBURLINGTONONCANCWE.350:046:2010:06 (10)9:50 (12)10:09 (12)10:05 (11)9:54 (11)
12987700410081481903WALKER-WELLS, StephanieBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONNZLCWMA50:216:3710:34 (13)9:49 (11)9:48 (9)10:10 (12)9:58 (12)
13437504110058441066TURBITT, KathleenNCCH ELITE P/B MGCCANCASTERONCANCWJ53:239:3910:12 (11)9:56 (13)11:30 (14)10:51 (13)10:51 (13)
14867627210003710838GREENE, LeslieVELOCITY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCWMB45:25-1 Lap11:22 (14)11:10 (14)11:30 (13)11:22 (14)

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Master Women - 14 km - 18.3 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1947704710050205766FLOWER, ValerieINDEPENDENTWATERDOWNONCANCWMA45:489:29 (1)9:01 (2)9:05 (1)9:03 (1)9:08 (1)
2907642110052418679BEATTIE, JoannePEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLESWATERLOOONCANCWMA46:290:419:35 (4)9:01 (1)9:10 (2)9:18 (2)9:24 (2)
3927527210048404293MACEWEN, KathleenLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCWMB47:141:269:29 (2)9:09 (3)9:29 (4)9:33 (5)9:32 (6)
4857700010084357244CARLSEN, SuzanneVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCWMA47:191:319:34 (3)9:19 (4)9:27 (3)9:28 (4)9:29 (5)
5837626810062158085KOFMAN, LoriERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCHTORONTOONCANCWMB47:441:569:51 (5)9:25 (5)9:32 (5)9:26 (3)9:29 (4)
6887530410054042926WHITE, AmyTO WHEELS RACINGLONDONONCANCWMB48:483:0010:00 (6)9:38 (7)9:48 (7)9:52 (7)9:29 (3)
7897629310054607243GERAGHTY, SheilaSUDBURY CYCLING CLUBSUDBURYONCANCWMB48:583:1010:18 (7)9:33 (6)9:52 (8)9:40 (6)9:32 (7)
8987700410081481903WALKER-WELLS, StephanieBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONNZLCWMA50:214:3310:34 (8)9:49 (8)9:48 (6)10:10 (8)9:58 (8)
9867627210003710838GREENE, LeslieVELOCITY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCWMB45:25-1 Lap11:22 (9)11:10 (9)11:30 (9)11:22 (9)

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Elite Women - 14 km - 19.2 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1147504610048295068BRADBURY, NicoleNCCH ELITE P/B MGCCHAMILTONONCANCWJ43:448:42 (1)8:40 (1)8:45 (1)8:52 (1)8:43 (1)
2427571110053151738STEL, JocelynGIANT TORONTO PB LIVBURLINGTONONCANCWJ45:361:529:11 (2)9:01 (2)9:08 (2)9:04 (2)9:11 (2)
397555410065836207BEAUPRE, PaulineLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCWE.346:583:149:39 (3)9:19 (3)9:19 (3)9:19 (3)9:21 (3)
447569210056319800HOTCHKISS, SophieFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCBURLINGTONONCANCWE.350:046:2010:06 (4)9:50 (4)10:09 (4)10:05 (4)9:54 (4)
5437504110058441066TURBITT, KathleenNCCH ELITE P/B MGCCANCASTERONCANCWJ53:239:3910:12 (5)9:56 (5)11:30 (5)10:51 (5)10:51 (5)

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men - 22.4 km - 21.9 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1117594210014645364RICCI, ChristianLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSOSHAWAONCANCME.11:01:237:45 (1)7:33 (2)7:38 (2)7:42 (2)7:42 (2)7:42 (3)7:43 (2)7:35 (2)
2107616510050937108MILLER, NoahWOODSTOCK RACINGWOODSTOCKONCANCME.21:01:240:017:47 (4)7:35 (3)7:40 (5)7:43 (4)7:41 (1)7:40 (2)7:40 (1)7:34 (1)
387594510051613175FEDOSOV, JamesSPEEDRIVER.COMGUELPHONCANCME.21:02:190:567:45 (3)7:37 (4)7:39 (3)7:43 (3)7:44 (3)7:42 (4)8:04 (7)8:01 (6)
41057582610053940468MARSHALL, TimMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB.11:02:421:198:01 (7)7:41 (5)7:40 (4)7:46 (5)7:49 (5)7:50 (5)8:02 (5)7:50 (3)
51167575610012197631BRUSSO, MarkLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBROCKWOODONCANCMMA.11:02:521:298:03 (8)7:45 (6)7:43 (6)7:49 (6)7:50 (6)7:52 (7)7:52 (4)7:54 (4)
61007571910054281786LANCIA, MarkAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSPRINGWATERONCANCMMA.11:03:542:318:07 (9)7:53 (8)7:56 (7)7:58 (8)7:57 (8)7:54 (8)8:02 (6)8:04 (7)
71177597810055021010MCGUIRE, JamesTEKNE CYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCMMB.11:04:563:337:59 (6)7:57 (9)7:59 (8)7:58 (7)7:57 (7)8:22 (12)8:19 (10)8:21 (10)
857595210062957529KIRBY, StephenMIDWEEK CYCLINGGREELYONCANCME.21:05:143:517:51 (5)7:45 (7)8:06 (11)8:07 (9)8:01 (9)7:52 (6)9:30 (16)7:58 (5)
91107549910054043027POLLETT, ChrisTO WHEELS RACINGLONDONONCANCMMA.11:05:203:578:14 (10)8:02 (11)8:03 (9)8:08 (10)8:09 (10)8:13 (10)8:12 (8)8:17 (9)
10137555210008859922O'DONNELL, TrevorLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSBARRIEONCANCME.11:05:213:587:45 (2)7:28 (1)7:35 (1)7:38 (1)7:45 (4)7:40 (1)7:43 (3)11:44 (16)
111087602610054175692RICE, RobTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMSUDBURYONCANCMMB.11:05:304:078:18 (12)8:07 (12)8:11 (12)8:08 (11)8:13 (11)8:05 (9)8:13 (9)8:12 (8)
121187647910049503528STEWART, SethROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBWATERDOWNONCANCMMA.11:06:395:168:17 (11)8:01 (10)8:04 (10)8:10 (12)8:17 (12)8:22 (11)8:37 (13)8:49 (12)
131097656310074656537MOORE, KeithTHE CYCLING GYMTORONTOONCANCMMA.11:07:025:398:21 (14)8:08 (13)8:14 (13)8:23 (13)8:27 (13)8:23 (13)8:32 (11)8:30 (11)
14127668010058693367KAISER, MitchLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCME.21:07:596:368:19 (13)8:15 (14)8:22 (14)8:24 (14)8:31 (14)8:35 (14)8:34 (12)8:54 (13)
151197619210059301134DE GROOTE, EricRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMMA.11:09:438:208:42 (16)8:25 (15)8:28 (15)8:42 (15)8:53 (15)8:50 (15)8:42 (14)8:56 (14)
161157571710058475624LAIDMAN, SheldonINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMB.11:10:208:578:33 (15)8:35 (16)8:39 (16)8:48 (16)8:55 (16)8:52 (16)8:44 (15)9:12 (15)
DNS1147556310074954106NESBITT, TomASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCCTORONTOONCANCMMB.1DNS
DNS67591610065309979MENEGUZZI, RobertMIDWEEK CYCLINGHAMILTONONCANCME.2DNS

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Master 1 Men - 22.4 km - 21.4 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
11057582610053940468MARSHALL, TimMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB.11:02:428:01 (2)7:41 (1)7:40 (1)7:46 (1)7:49 (1)7:50 (1)8:02 (2)7:50 (1)
21167575610012197631BRUSSO, MarkLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBROCKWOODONCANCMMA.11:02:520:108:03 (3)7:45 (2)7:43 (2)7:49 (2)7:50 (2)7:52 (2)7:52 (1)7:54 (2)
31007571910054281786LANCIA, MarkAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSPRINGWATERONCANCMMA.11:03:541:128:07 (4)7:53 (3)7:56 (3)7:58 (4)7:57 (4)7:54 (3)8:02 (3)8:04 (3)
41177597810055021010MCGUIRE, JamesTEKNE CYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCMMB.11:04:562:147:59 (1)7:57 (4)7:59 (4)7:58 (3)7:57 (3)8:22 (7)8:19 (6)8:21 (6)
51107549910054043027POLLETT, ChrisTO WHEELS RACINGLONDONONCANCMMA.11:05:202:388:14 (5)8:02 (6)8:03 (5)8:08 (5)8:09 (5)8:13 (5)8:12 (4)8:17 (5)
61087602610054175692RICE, RobTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMSUDBURYONCANCMMB.11:05:302:488:18 (7)8:07 (7)8:11 (7)8:08 (6)8:13 (6)8:05 (4)8:13 (5)8:12 (4)
71187647910049503528STEWART, SethROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBWATERDOWNONCANCMMA.11:06:393:578:17 (6)8:01 (5)8:04 (6)8:10 (7)8:17 (7)8:22 (6)8:37 (8)8:49 (8)
81097656310074656537MOORE, KeithTHE CYCLING GYMTORONTOONCANCMMA.11:07:024:208:21 (8)8:08 (8)8:14 (8)8:23 (8)8:27 (8)8:23 (8)8:32 (7)8:30 (7)
91197619210059301134DE GROOTE, EricRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMMA.11:09:437:018:42 (10)8:25 (9)8:28 (9)8:42 (9)8:53 (9)8:50 (9)8:42 (9)8:56 (9)
101157571710058475624LAIDMAN, SheldonINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMB.11:10:207:388:33 (9)8:35 (10)8:39 (10)8:48 (10)8:55 (10)8:52 (10)8:44 (10)9:12 (10)
DNS1147556310074954106NESBITT, TomASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCCTORONTOONCANCMMB.1DNS

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Elite 1&2 Men - 22.4 km - 21.9 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1117594210014645364RICCI, ChristianLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSOSHAWAONCANCME.11:01:237:45 (1)7:33 (2)7:38 (2)7:42 (2)7:42 (2)7:42 (3)7:43 (2)7:35 (2)
2107616510050937108MILLER, NoahWOODSTOCK RACINGWOODSTOCKONCANCME.21:01:240:017:47 (4)7:35 (3)7:40 (4)7:43 (4)7:41 (1)7:40 (2)7:40 (1)7:34 (1)
387594510051613175FEDOSOV, JamesSPEEDRIVER.COMGUELPHONCANCME.21:02:190:567:45 (3)7:37 (4)7:39 (3)7:43 (3)7:44 (3)7:42 (4)8:04 (4)8:01 (4)
457595210062957529KIRBY, StephenMIDWEEK CYCLINGGREELYONCANCME.21:05:143:517:51 (5)7:45 (5)8:06 (5)8:07 (5)8:01 (5)7:52 (5)9:30 (6)7:58 (3)
5137555210008859922O'DONNELL, TrevorLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSBARRIEONCANCME.11:05:213:587:45 (2)7:28 (1)7:35 (1)7:38 (1)7:45 (4)7:40 (1)7:43 (3)11:44 (6)
6127668010058693367KAISER, MitchLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCME.21:07:596:368:19 (6)8:15 (6)8:22 (6)8:24 (6)8:31 (6)8:35 (6)8:34 (5)8:54 (5)
DNS67591610065309979MENEGUZZI, RobertMIDWEEK CYCLINGHAMILTONONCANCME.2DNS

Official Ontario Cup #2 Results

Single Speed Men - 11.2 km - 18.9 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
13727533910058466126JAFFRAY, MichaelTO WHEELS RACINGTILLSONBURGONCANCME.335:359:26 (1)8:33 (1)8:43 (1)8:52 (1)
24057660110081482004WALKER-WELLS, NeilBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONRSACMMB.336:351:009:27 (2)8:59 (3)9:00 (2)9:06 (2)
34547600410059404602DREWITT, GordonSPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANCMMB.336:541:199:38 (3)8:58 (2)9:04 (3)9:13 (3)
42257707710067116910COUGHLIN, DavidVELOCOLOURPORT PERRYONCANCMMA.237:372:029:50 (5)9:02 (4)9:19 (4)9:25 (4)
52087524510048874240GIBSON, KevinFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMA.239:303:559:45 (4)9:40 (5)9:56 (5)10:07 (5)
6927527210048404293MACEWEN, KathleenLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCWMB42:427:0710:33 (6)10:19 (6)11:21 (6)10:28 (6)
7977663310076475285FASULLO, SarahBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCWE.346:2710:5211:42 (8)11:23 (7)11:35 (7)11:45 (7)
DNF4467578610053937236SPAGNOLA, MikeBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.3DNF-2 Laps11:17 (7)14:51 (8)
DNF3737522910075410107ANGERMANN, ChrisFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCME.3DNF-3 Laps12:31 (9)