Relay Race - 2013 Fall Epic 8 Hour MTB Relay Sep.28.2013
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association

2013 Fall Epic 8 Hour MTB Relay

presented by SPECIALIZED, at Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday, Sep, 28, 2013



2012 Summer Epic 8 Hour

presented by:
specialized
joyride 150 hammer nutrition DeFeet
hincapie sportswear Pedal Magazine
6 Person − Club / Corporate Team 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1519Missing Links157:31:4930:0727:4229:2828:4028:5235:5027:4730:1628:4429:3038:36
28:0229:4528:2730:1529:55
Captain: Peter Van Maren, Riders: Peter Van Maren, John Van Maren, Chris Wright, Greg MacIsaac, Dan Bandurka
2526Trek`s Angels157:58:2131:5330:5832:2032:2234:2132:0930:5832:2230:1432:4534:36
31:0331:1330:4631:2130:53
Captain: Soren Meeuwisse, Riders: Soren Meeuwisse, Paige Foxcroft, Erica Leonard, Dana Gilligan, Sarah Fabbro, Rebecca Harvey
3510OPM − Sore Nuts147:32:3232:1929:5632:5232:4533:2132:2733:2430:2933:2433:1933:57
30:3032:4632:2031:02
Captain: David Ocampo, Riders: David Ocampo, Mark Ocampo, Michael Ocampo, Jon Ocampo, Sam Ocampo, Taylor Ocampo
4508Black Fly Racing147:36:1732:3632:1232:4734:1032:3832:5133:0131:5531:5433:3131:44
33:0931:5531:4632:44
Captain: Marty Vanderhoek, Riders: Marty Vanderhoek, Cam MacDonald, John Lamey, Chris Barany, Adam Herring, Dean Mulvenna
5513CMBA Team A147:48:2433:2732:1534:50*32:1132:0232:3831:1632:3934:3331:5331:01
32:0031:2431:5031:07
Captain: Alan Chan, Riders: Alan Chan, Alan Wu, Peter Yu, Sam Hong, Hei Chan, Michael Lo
6509OPM − BAGWIS147:58:2534:1034:2235:0834:2532:2036:0635:3233:2035:3032:0332:52
36:3435:5033:1831:05
Captain: Ricky Idos, Riders: Ricky Idos, Manny Lingat, Carlos Basbas, Harvey Suazo, Rufel Alarcon, Patrick Gutierez
7506SpinSanity Cycles147:59:3534:1527:5829:5037:1435:5338:1829:1730:2737:4037:1439:53
29:4230:4437:4637:39
Captain: Ian Boddaert, Riders: Ian Boddaert, Chris Glover, Kevin Grice, Murray Solem, Bill Brough
8529Porco de Lamas137:37:1335:1036:4632:5433:3540:4733:0831:2934:1332:5233:1547:40
32:5531:1536:24
Captain: Kevin Walker, Riders: Kevin Walker, Leigh Rutland, Chris Major, Todd Major, Ryan, Nathan
9527Horseshoe MultiSport: Jonny`s Crew137:41:4135:3136:5232:1444:4836:0434:0731:1635:0031:1440:5836:14
32:4035:1235:02
Captain: Jonathan Reid, Riders: Jonathan Reid, Tristana Reid, Matt Trotter, Sarah Trotter, Todd Canning
10507SHCC− Elbows Out Racing137:41:5335:3229:5732:4432:4933:3732:0932:42*33:2933:3433:0134:19
30:5933:3336:22
Captain: Mark Bowman, Riders: Mark Bowman, Ed Hudson, Tom Unwin, Eric Klassen, Tim Breadman, Tba
11530Horseshoe MultiSport: Dirk`s Crew137:50:3936:1227:5134:2545:2240:0753:0327:2328:3433:5639:3739:18
25:4847:0728:08
Captain: Dirk Peters, Riders: Dirk Peters, Liam Perry, Jack Perry, Jake Sternberg, Mitchell Kalins, William Kalins
12518CCC Sprockids137:54:2236:2935:4731:5440:0835:4442:1335:1931:4340:4733:0041:49
34:4731:3539:36
Captain: Simon Scholte, Riders: Simon Scholte, Stephenson Hillock, Christian Wiesner, Tyler Wansbrough, Luke Wansbrough
13528Horseshoe MultiSport: Carm`s Crew127:34:2237:5228:5035:0742:1940:0549:3129:0634:5940:4040:1749:29
29:2334:36
Captain: Bill Trayling, Riders: Bill Trayling, Carmen Brimo, Douglas Perry, Rod Mysko, Peter Kalins
14516Padyak − Team Ramen Riders127:44:4938:4442:3535:1538:2139:3939:5740:4740:3034:0137:3638:26
41:2536:17
Captain: John Reyes, Riders: John Reyes, Ryan Luna, Karl-hanz Valencia, Francis Andrada, Jap Arwin Atienza, Choy Ilagan
15503OPM − Liempo Racing Club127:47:3838:5842:0839:3839:5343:0435:0236:5037:3538:5740:0042:41
34:3337:17
Captain: Robert Pamplona, Riders: Robert Pamplona, Alex Salagubang, Anthony Canaon, Edgar Tolentino, Jonathan Valdez, Rogem Demata
16517Padyak − Team Pho88 Riders127:49:1039:0643:0836:5338:5442:5337:2535:3442:0536:1739:4742:42
38:2335:09
Captain: Marvin Garcia, Riders: Marvin Garcia, Mark Ramos, Harry NaƱes, Zaldy Martinez, Samson Floreza, Mathew Philip Andrada
17514CMBA Team B127:58:2139:5231:3237:5901:32*56:5139:0441:3331:5437:4638:3239:02
42:5250:57
Captain: Richard Ng, Riders: Richard Ng, Edmond Leung, Jammie Lee, Greg Sin, Carl Cheung, Desmond Chan
18500Ann and the Gritty Kittys117:28:3540:4739:2239:0837:0443:3549:2649:3436:1338:1836:4542:32
36:38
Captain: Karen Gillies, Riders: Karen Gillies, Ann Sheehan, Maureen Sheehan, Jon Rollason, Craig Newland, Jacqueline Fulham
19501OPM − Padyak Pasyal117:40:3441:5240:5738:2436:3836:2849:0352:5042:5637:3839:0236:43
49:55
Captain: Ismael De Leon, Riders: Ismael De Leon, Derick Casalda, Michael Galit, Jayson King, Kenneth Nunez, Rey Buquid
20512Guys and Dolls117:48:5142:371:05:3939:4341:5247:4438:3233:3037:1041:2339:4845:19
38:11
Captain: Sandy Campbell, Riders: Sandy Campbell, Chris Campbell, Lisa Scott, Shawn Gracey, Maggie Dodge
21515Wild Bettys II117:50:2942:4642:3143:5242:0542:5045:0043:5542:4141:0840:3643:22
42:29
Captain: Heather Gerson, Riders: Heather Gerson, Pat Fife, Alex Lithwick, Jackie Balazsovits, Heidi Mitchell
22505OPM − On Your Left107:18:3943:5254:0438:0341:3443:3055:0944:0340:4138:2539:3743:33
Captain: Andrew Macatangay, Riders: Andrew Macatangay, Rubeth Macatangay, Robbie Macatangay, Allan Lacap, Roehl Discutido, Micor Hechanova
23502Rock Your Shocks Off107:21:0844:0748:1040:5545:0442:4242:3848:5643:2542:5943:2542:54
Captain: Jeffrey Whitelaw, Riders: Jeffrey Whitelaw, Nick Booth, Adam Tastula, Karl Belan, Bradley Benninger
24504OPM − TEAM BATCHOY107:27:0444:4242:3942:0243:5548:3746:5647:2538:5442:3142:5951:06
Captain: James Rosario, Riders: James Rosario, Reggie Escalante, Junjun Garrucho, Robert Lasala, Julius Baile, Benedict John Lasala


Return to list of categories

4 Person − Open − combined age 79 & under
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1407Young Guns167:40:0328:4527:5527:0128:5630:3527:1028:0930:2728:3428:5830:27
28:0429:0129:4728:1429:0527:40
Captain: Brody Sanderson, Riders: Brody Sanderson, Gunnar Holmgren, Noah Simms
2388Big Ring Bandits167:41:3328:5125:1027:3534:1727:5426:2328:1634:2728:1626:2628:40
34:3028:1227:0128:3827:4228:06
Captain: Ryan De Groote, Riders: Ryan De Groote, Theodore De Groote, Trevor O`Donnell, Eric Johnson
3323Hardwood Nordiques157:41:1030:4530:0029:4028:1530:2029:1130:5027:2830:3929:3531:20
28:2129:5331:36*27:2829:32
Captain: Ryan Jackson, Riders: Ryan Jackson, Eddy Stehle, Austin Valjas, Tristan Markov
4212Thing 1 & Thing 2 & Thing 3147:28:5032:0429:1632:1431:3930:0032:1931:3330:5035:2432:0831:43
35:4532:0133:1630:42
Captain: Rene Fex, Riders: Rene Fex, Scott Leonard, Matthew Leliveld
5385Hamilton Youth Cycling147:41:2832:5832:0032:1431:4132:3132:1632:1733:5231:5933:2733:28
33:4133:4334:1734:02
Captain: Trevor Messina, Riders: Trevor Messina, Jason Buckingham, Hayden Wallace
6350Stormtrooping Shredding Machines147:52:1833:4431:0931:5334:0138:1829:3432:4234:4240:1330:1033:17
35:1039:1129:0632:52
Captain: Graeme Woods, Riders: Graeme Woods, Graeme Steciuk, Ben Kelly, Ryan Tyrrell
7390Wheels of Thunder137:30:1334:3833:1630:3336:4534:0631:5837:2735:0432:3237:5536:15
32:1137:3434:37
Captain: Gavin Kerr, Riders: Gavin Kerr, Dawson MacMillan, Ben Campbell
8404Horseshoe MultiSport: Dylan`s Crew137:48:2836:0233:3034:0337:4032:3436:2839:1834:0338:1938:2334:28
39:4738:5031:05
Captain: Dylan Kerr, Riders: Dylan Kerr, Paul Mysko, Alex Mysko
9379Super 4127:28:0137:2034:5336:1436:0239:3435:4337:4635:4140:5935:0938:11
36:0541:44
Captain: Aidan Raynor, Riders: Aidan Raynor, Richard Elliot, Dylan Bivic, Hayden Clarke
10386Hamilton Youth Cycling 287:02:2352:4845:2247:181:05:4943:0450:341:18:2743:5747:52
Captain: Daniel Harrington, Riders: Daniel Harrington, Jack Sirman, Zane Ogus
11340Louisiana Purchase66:24:401:04:0759:4959:571:15:0153:211:18:3457:58
Captain: Clark Arenberg, Riders: Clark Arenberg, Louis Haddad, Rishuv Mehta


Return to list of categories

4 Person − Open − combined age 80−119
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
Lap 17   
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1351Globo Gym Purple Cobras177:52:4727:4927:1928:0527:5828:0927:2227:4126:3028:5727:3426:58
28:4227:5928:0129:0227:4126:5827:51
Captain: Kevin Massicotte, Riders: Kevin Massicotte, Ben Andrew, Braydon Bourne
2362Wolfpack Racing177:56:3628:0228:0327:3527:4028:1227:2427:4128:0027:5027:4228:35
28:5227:5628:1628:0928:0227:4428:55
Captain: Nicolas Tavchandjian, Riders: Nicolas Tavchandjian, Charles Reid, Paul Guenette, Scott Phillips
3405Its a Pugsley147:33:4432:2529:5430:4230:2030:4635:3033:5935:4434:2130:3431:17
36:1733:3130:1330:36
Captain: John Pugsley, Riders: John Pugsley, Scott Pugsley, Adam Pugsley, Cole Pugsley
4377Dukes of Hazzard147:40:3132:5430:1637:3635:0230:3832:0538:4336:2726:5527:2427:10
52:3731:4126:4627:11
Captain: Bill Harvey, Riders: Bill Harvey, Cole Harvey, Carter Meeuwisse, Jacob McClelland
5376Do You Even Bike Bro147:45:0633:1333:4733:4931:3732:1833:0834:4832:4533:3033:0033:55
32:5334:0032:5132:45
Captain: Jordan Crandall, Riders: Jordan Crandall, Adam Purchon, Steve Schmidt
6383Elbows Out137:38:3535:1735:3234:3433:1232:5934:3936:2334:2333:3236:5642:59
33:2232:2937:35
Captain: Scott Brassor, Riders: Scott Brassor, Thomas Hulton, Didier Koenigs, Jim Hulton
7341Team AccessAnywhere127:28:3237:2336:5138:3438:1336:1333:5338:2644:3836:4234:1140:19
35:5734:35
Captain: Brian Loney, Riders: Brian Loney, Amanda Loney, Calvin Loney, Alec Loney
8332Axles of Evil127:45:2338:4742:4639:0933:0742:0343:1438:1133:1037:5840:5638:11
33:2743:11
Captain: Russ Gray, Riders: Russ Gray, Tom Capiello, Jeff Hindman
9333Lambados107:44:1346:251:04:0038:1937:1544:3147:4338:281:10:4344:1842:3836:18
Captain: George Holicka, Riders: George Holicka, Caroline Holicka, Martin Holicka, Adam Chocina
10389Specialized Canada96:48:1445:2230:0229:2430:1530:58*32:5729:5552:322:02:4534:45
Captain: Charles Bisaillon, Riders: Charles Bisaillon, Kevin Winters, Sarah Moore, Ian Manning
11394Over Achievers87:14:0354:1556:581:00:3335:191:08:031:09:0034:281:05:4843:54
Captain: Connor Bull, Riders: Connor Bull, Jackob Doyle, Terry Brodofske


Return to list of categories

4 Person − Open − combined age 120−159
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
13524 Coursemen167:51:2929:2828:0828:3629:1829:2829:3029:1729:3929:2329:5929:49
30:5629:0330:0729:1129:5929:06
Captain: Marc Sherman, Riders: Marc Sherman, Ryan Daiber, Derrick Rempel, Brian Warkentin
2321Fellowship of the Wheel157:36:2330:2629:1228:4130:0929:5129:1730:4230:0632:1030:1030:53
31:4632:4930:2329:3530:39
Captain: Jeremy Townsend, Riders: Jeremy Townsend, Tim Jellif, Joe Pearson, Devon Ladd
3408Hot Salsa Mystery157:39:5930:4029:0029:5230:5230:5929:5130:5930:4831:1530:2431:28
31:3031:2730:1130:1631:07
Captain: Ryan Smith, Riders: Ryan Smith, Brent Shaw, Arek Cur, Duncan Vernon
4406Fondo Mondo Crue157:56:5031:4731:0730:3432:5331:4630:0830:4932:4632:0331:0132:56
33:1233:3929:2932:4431:43
Captain: Richard Padilla, Riders: Richard Padilla, Trev Lwin, Jason Lee, Clifton Ing
5384Cyclepath Oakville Race Team157:59:4631:5928:5633:1834:0431:5429:5433:5333:4831:0930:3033:46
34:1231:2429:3533:2130:02
Captain: Chris Blacklock, Riders: Chris Blacklock, Evan Blacklock, Hal Judd, Ted Judd
6348Crash Bang Boom147:31:1232:1430:3431:0932:3734:0330:2632:1833:2133:4630:5731:49
33:1935:0130:5530:57
Captain: Pat Gerber, Riders: Pat Gerber, Tyler Inwood, Jody Park, Roehn Park
7361Team Super Fast!!!147:32:2032:1934:5732:0932:0131:4032:2231:2031:4432:0832:4432:03
32:2932:3831:5932:06
Captain: Matthew kappes, Riders: Matthew kappes, Abner Bauman, Jeff Wallis, Matt Hubbert
8409Northriders147:33:4632:2532:1531:2633:2433:5029:5031:5634:3834:1630:1132:30
34:2434:2430:0130:41
Captain: Christian Prost, Riders: Christian Prost, Steve Heitolla, Jerimiah Argo, Chris Heitolla
93363 Men and a Lefty147:35:4432:3332:1333:4830:4831:1734:5931:3831:0930:5235:1031:39
30:5036:5432:0932:18
Captain: Gerry Thibeault, Riders: Gerry Thibeault, Kevin James, Adrian Cecchetto, Justin Paczkowski
10354Team Speed147:38:0532:4331:2930:5133:0636:5833:0030:1133:1836:3632:0429:31
33:1235:5932:0629:44
Captain: Tyler Evans, Riders: Tyler Evans, Ross McKenegy, Steve Ellery, Ryan The Kid Jones
113923 Guys And A Porkchop147:42:1933:0139:1733:4833:2431:2231:4032:5932:3031:3231:5233:58
32:0330:5432:4334:17
Captain: Vince Chabot, Riders: Vince Chabot, Brad Turner, Nelson Marques, Graham Carnegie
12342OPM − Team TAGPUAN147:47:3833:2429:0728:1530:5132:0930:4029:4831:3330:0029:3931:53
32:3631:43*30:5336:19
Captain: Jopet Maristela, Riders: Jopet Maristela, John Paul Cruz, Carlos Arnaiz, Mike Ybanez
13387Wolfpack Racing147:54:3733:5435:3431:4932:3835:2831:4331:5035:4532:1133:0736:31
33:5132:4036:1435:16
Captain: Serge Gareau, Riders: Serge Gareau, Marc Larochelle, Robert St-Marseille
14322Male Order Ride147:59:5834:1738:3432:0332:5732:3633:0932:4934:2037:1933:3532:59
36:5236:1334:0432:28
Captain: Michael Rowland, Riders: Michael Rowland, Ben Maynard, Darryl Hatzlhoffer, Kim Andrews
15357OPM − Livestrong137:34:0334:5634:3935:0433:5935:0136:0533:3034:0235:1035:4234:34
34:3135:2036:26
Captain: Edwin Pabitu, Riders: Edwin Pabitu, Edwin Ampolitod, Jimson Barcena, Brian Ouano
16366The Young and Restless137:35:3735:0332:2033:2332:2334:0534:3134:3336:0534:1838:5836:02
35:4735:3137:41
Captain: David Ogryzlo, Riders: David Ogryzlo, Levi Ogryzlo, Travis Joyce
17369Tall−fast−boyzzzzz137:42:0635:3335:1631:5245:5933:5231:1536:1434:0632:3837:3736:55
33:2338:5134:08
Captain: Andrew Primmer, Riders: Andrew Primmer, Andy Moore, Javier Mauricio
18347Sheriffs bros and the Cruz cousin137:44:2935:4435:4334:2237:1534:5634:0335:0837:4835:3934:2635:37
38:0437:2334:05
Captain: Andrew sheriffs, Riders: Andrew sheriffs, James sheriffs, Chris Sheriffs, Bern Vandermeer
19355Trail Mix137:45:4135:4937:0333:3839:2033:2233:5337:5933:3634:2939:0833:44
35:5439:4633:49
Captain: Rob Morriss, Riders: Rob Morriss, Ana-Maria Bogatan, Emily Wang
20331Red Tailgate137:48:5936:0540:3533:5435:3637:0833:2636:0942:1831:3337:1434:56
36:2134:0135:48
Captain: Sean Teschke, Riders: Sean Teschke, Jeff Sampson, Josh Samson
21326OPM − No Pork 4 U137:52:0536:1934:2433:4437:1136:2234:4033:2738:5438:5436:0234:26
41:4136:1536:05
Captain: Mark Anthony Sarmiento, Riders: Mark Anthony Sarmiento, Emerson Velasco, Erickson Velasco, Eduardo Paraiso
22368Blood Sweat and Gears137:54:2436:3033:4539:0234:2731:2333:5441:5036:3030:4134:2237:19
34:49*34:2231:26
Captain: Andrew Sinclair, Riders: Andrew Sinclair, Kristian Madsen, Anthony Pannolino, Ben Kroetsch
23327OPM − siklista137:59:1536:5236:3238:5734:2640:0836:4038:2232:2139:5436:2637:26
33:0039:0336:00
Captain: Marvin Gelacio, Riders: Marvin Gelacio, Julius Abad, Jefford Cabo, Gian Manalastas
243702−Ladies−And−A−Gentlemen127:44:1638:4138:5236:4338:4936:4437:1240:1238:2037:2340:5238:51
38:4241:36
Captain: Andrea Primmer, Riders: Andrea Primmer, Karen Griffieon, Franco Gobbato
25344Count John`s Laps127:45:1038:4637:0638:5437:2735:3439:4438:1737:0241:4339:4238:26
41:4739:28
Captain: Mike McIntosh, Riders: Mike McIntosh, John Tarnowski, Nick Taptelis
26329No Compromise117:08:0638:5540:1035:4939:0936:30*32:3835:4240:4136:3137:5335:47
39:31
Captain: Brian Russell, Riders: Brian Russell, Pieter Lubbe, Nicholas Lubbe, Lucas Lubbe
27337The Swalls117:29:5640:5442:3836:4537:3550:2538:0236:4538:2853:0738:3936:51
40:41
Captain: Jerome Michaud, Riders: Jerome Michaud, Mark Armstrong, Colin Murray, Steve Bonitatibus
28373Team Faceplant117:50:5242:4836:5038:2844:4555:5534:0839:3443:1356:5235:2741:24
44:16
Captain: Steve worth, Riders: Steve worth, Terri Worth, Nick Worth, Mike Worth
2937811x4+117:55:3243:1437:5738:3552:2940:4437:1238:1457:0439:5641:1438:50
53:17
Captain: Lance Allin, Riders: Lance Allin, Pete Ketcheson, Kaylin Griffin, Bruce Griffin
30372Da−Wynners106:36:2039:3842:3440:5435:3037:3541:4535:1740:3943:3336:0442:29
Captain: Shannon Irwin, Riders: Shannon Irwin, Steve Wynn, Daniel Wynn
31371Chocolatiers−next−gen107:05:1842:3238:1745:4442:0536:1046:2243:2438:2147:3448:5038:31
Captain: Jonathan Smithson, Riders: Jonathan Smithson, Terry Eizenga, Joshua Eizenga
32328Bark Rubbing Trail Blazer Skid Marks107:23:5944:2441:3738:3754:1937:4538:3750:3140:5139:5059:4942:03
Captain: Bill Gruber, Riders: Bill Gruber, Matt, Danny
33411Northwinds95:33:2637:0331:3738:1941:2144:3231:5438:1033:2834:1739:48
Captain: George Balla, Riders: George Balla, Daryl Witiuk, Andrew Grove
34380Epic 8 Hour Fial97:22:0749:0743:4940:131:25:4952:2837:5739:4856:2443:1042:29
Captain: Daniel Chenier, Riders: Daniel Chenier, Greg Becotte, Richard Ballard, Ron Death
35395Wakefield Canada 187:07:0353:2337:1350:191:21:4540:1553:1639:5659:171:05:02
Captain: Mark Bouckaert, Riders: Mark Bouckaert, Piran Siva, Pamela Griffiths
36367Megasaurasses44:23:411:05:5545:3647:442:03:0547:16
Captain: Alex Miggiani, Riders: Alex Miggiani, Dave Humphreys, Jeff Hoey, Randy Renwick


Return to list of categories

4 Person − Open − combined age 160−199
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1360Team Bravo157:36:0530:2427:5329:4632:0631:1629:0829:5431:5731:2329:4329:50
32:1129:2230:2031:3629:40
Captain: James Barry, Riders: James Barry, Ian MacPherson, Greg Brown, Steve Lowrie
2359Team Alpha157:38:4530:3528:1829:5932:3330:2828:5329:5033:1930:0630:3630:01
34:0729:0830:1829:5031:19
Captain: Matt Goad, Riders: Matt Goad, Deryk Clark, David Heisz, Doug Brown
3330Sliders USA157:39:0830:3729:0229:5531:1931:1829:5330:1231:2331:2429:5729:47
31:4232:1129:3229:4931:44
Captain: Scott Jeziorski, Riders: Scott Jeziorski, Dave Less, Dan Rabb, Brian Phillips
4363Tire`d Crank`y Knobs157:52:0031:2829:0331:0530:5030:1732:1531:3130:2532:5331:3430:39
33:1231:4730:4134:3031:18
Captain: Shawn James, Riders: Shawn James, Paul Francis, Paul Henderson
5353Bike Zone Racing I157:55:3031:4227:4733:1829:1433:3329:0934:2829:4932:0729:1536:47
30:0739:1129:3929:2331:43
Captain: Mark McIsaac, Riders: Mark McIsaac, shea Gilroy, Hardy Wind, Tom East
6324Spiny Norman Racing147:32:3132:1930:1133:5531:3233:2030:1433:4832:2632:5830:3334:15
32:2233:0731:1732:33
Captain: Mike Millar, Riders: Mike Millar, Norm Wachholz, Reinier Groen in`t Woud, Ron McEwen
7320BCH`N147:48:2033:2732:2833:1332:3933:4933:2233:4432:5834:1532:5433:24
33:2634:5733:5633:15
Captain: Neil McAslan, Riders: Neil McAslan, Bill Clark, Conan Lear, Herve Lelagadec
8319Wednesday Warriors147:48:2233:2730:3332:2832:3733:2532:0432:4133:1838:2034:0333:15
33:3036:0533:0432:59
Captain: Tom Carambelas, Riders: Tom Carambelas, Nick Steele, John Andritsakos, Derek Hauber
9382Rubber Side Down147:49:4733:3331:5130:5334:1633:1232:0935:1533:4631:5536:3634:49
32:2336:2634:0432:12
Captain: Peter Duff, Riders: Peter Duff, Ed Haire, Nelson Reis
10358Bikin` 4 Beers Boyz137:25:4734:1735:0733:3534:5831:3033:4336:2435:1631:1034:3136:55
35:5530:4535:58
Captain: Steve Robertson, Riders: Steve Robertson, Dean Nixon, Andrew Chronopoulos, Raffy Megurian
11339Pass on the Left137:36:2535:0735:2633:5034:2735:0535:4436:0733:3534:4836:4935:19
33:4636:4234:47
Captain: Robert Devitt, Riders: Robert Devitt, Don Everet, Susan Raczkevi
12334Endo & The Face Plants137:37:5035:1335:3030:5236:4837:1233:2430:2537:1437:2335:2130:28
38:5439:5434:25
Captain: Bryan Wickson, Riders: Bryan Wickson, Stephen Johnstone, Mike Schoonderwoerd, Corey Pavlik
13346Deloitte137:59:4936:5556:5236:4433:5633:4237:3533:1734:4038:1033:1234:42
38:3232:5035:37
Captain: David Brassor, Riders: David Brassor, Stephen Brown, Andrew Szabo, Chris Forrest
14335This Old Bike127:22:5436:5429:5932:4642:0930:3733:4943:4133:0933:5546:4334:35
34:2547:06
Captain: John Houston, Riders: John Houston, Chris Green, Dave Coeck
15364Bicycle Works127:27:0237:1532:0634:3343:2641:4330:1633:4444:1631:4941:2835:11
45:0733:23
Captain: Nicolas Thomas, Riders: Nicolas Thomas, Phil Roung, Shaun Price, Dave Allan
16375Jenny Craig Drop Outs127:45:0238:4537:0540:0137:2739:3934:2340:2038:3441:1634:5741:56
39:3039:54
Captain: Jon Urban, Riders: Jon Urban, Arshad Khawaja, Chris MacLean, Scott Jordan
17393OPM − Crazy Riders117:18:4939:5440:4738:3640:3943:2142:2037:4936:4644:5237:2638:03
38:10
Captain: Dennis Palomeno, Riders: Dennis Palomeno, Homer Babalo, Herpol Pollaruste, Jar Jae Pasco
18410Elephant Speed!!107:34:1645:2641:2147:1638:0748:1045:0641:1848:1549:2539:2755:51
Captain: Debbie James, Riders: Debbie James, Tony Evans, Dean Jeffery
19400Wakefield Canada 277:06:551:00:5948:3844:121:16:3056:4644:331:32:111:04:05
Captain: Ian Hutchison, Riders: Ian Hutchison, Bob Saurette, Alex Saurette


Return to list of categories

4 Person − Open − combined age 200 & over
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1349Trek Store Toronto167:51:2829:2826:4129:0930:1530:4228:1028:5430:1931:0328:2929:24
30:2630:0327:4029:0230:2630:45
Captain: Steve Wallace, Riders: Steve Wallace, Tim Matthews, Gavin Carnegie, Barry Near
2343Nucking Futs167:53:3729:3627:5028:5028:5630:2428:5728:5629:1330:2030:1629:24
30:0030:4429:4428:3829:4131:44
Captain: Oggie Sokolovic, Riders: Oggie Sokolovic, Guy Leclair, Dave Girolametto, James Irwin
3325Gears of War157:55:3131:4230:0931:2029:3636:3330:3331:4930:1435:3730:5932:21
30:2631:3232:3630:2131:25
Captain: Bob Nunn, Riders: Bob Nunn, Paul Gilbert, Mike Gruber, Trent Winstone
4356Trail Bullies157:58:1331:5329:3031:1532:0330:4131:5632:0634:5431:1333:1732:04
34:0430:3732:3531:0830:50
Captain: Bob Nicholson, Riders: Bob Nicholson, Ross Murray, Carl Hansen, Glenn Goodwinn
5391Bound For Triage147:39:2432:4929:4631:4232:2334:3831:0432:2232:2434:4238:0831:29
32:2333:4631:3233:05
Captain: John Leliveld, Riders: John Leliveld, Bob Doiron, Mark Sternberg, Bengt Schumacher
6345Muskoka Surfboard147:45:4033:1634:1130:1232:2934:4234:2130:2632:5934:2535:1231:14
34:0535:1435:0831:02
Captain: Richard Hatkoski, Riders: Richard Hatkoski, Bruce Howell, George Eydt, Kevin Laplante
7374Mud, Sweat, and Beers137:40:5335:2738:2633:0238:0934:5935:4131:5637:3835:1635:4732:18
38:2336:0833:10
Captain: Gordon Beange, Riders: Gordon Beange, Gary Austin, Damien Duff, Nehme Bilal
8365Team Spacely Sprockets64:29:3744:5632:1736:2942:4537:48*42:5139:22
Captain: Rod Messner, Riders: Rod Messner, Morag Nieuwold, Dave Nieuwold


Return to list of categories

4 Person − All Female 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1303The Fellowship Of The Chainring157:55:1331:4130:3733:4031:5730:3331:2632:2531:2231:2032:2932:15
31:2031:4732:3230:0731:23
Captain: Emily Flynn, Riders: Emily Flynn, Annie Foreman-Mackey, Elyse Nieuwold
2402Flower Pedals137:56:5036:4139:1234:1736:1438:5237:1434:0836:3438:1837:3934:35
37:1238:3434:01
Captain: Chantal Van Maren, Riders: Chantal Van Maren, Jennifer Wilson, Dee Lundy, Nicole MacIsaac
3305Wild Bettys127:25:5237:0936:1037:2437:4536:2137:3336:5636:4237:3638:3936:59
37:5235:55
Captain: Tatiana Chiesa, Riders: Tatiana Chiesa, Jane Letton, Lisa Fender
4306SHCC Cinderella and the 3 whicked step sisters127:40:2938:2234:5939:1044:1338:2234:3238:2843:5139:2034:4638:32
38:5435:22
Captain: Kathy Lamoureux, Riders: Kathy Lamoureux, Margie Waldeck, Camile Waldeck, Sherry Taylor
5401Horseshoe MultiSport: Kristen`s Crew117:35:1141:2340:4339:2944:2338:2740:5443:5046:1836:5640:2644:22
39:23
Captain: Molly Trayling, Riders: Molly Trayling, Sierra Macdonald, Claire Steciuk, Kristin Brooks
6301Fit4Adventure117:39:4641:4838:2442:5047:2637:1941:1144:5937:3542:4445:5938:14
43:05
Captain: Karen Duff, Riders: Karen Duff, Kathy James, Anna McDonald
7304Riding On for Deena117:39:4641:4844:5350:1939:4638:4837:1839:0054:4638:2637:0537:52
41:33
Captain: Karen Knox, Riders: Karen Knox, Valerie Leonard, Janey Snelgrove, Wendy Harvey
8300Team Fastass117:40:0941:5037:2240:2647:4641:3636:5539:4555:0442:0337:1740:00
41:55
Captain: Laura Grant, Riders: Laura Grant, Amy Grant, Brandy Holmes, Christine Stones


Return to list of categories

4 Person − Mixed − 2 M/2 F − combined age 139 & under
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1318Trek Canada167:30:2628:0924:0826:0830:3227:0527:4431:2526:4230:0327:0031:12
26:1029:4126:4725:2331:2129:05
Captain: Jon Barnes, Riders: Jon Barnes, Adam Morka, Cayley Brooks, Karlee Gendron
2312On the Rocks157:54:4531:3928:1127:1435:1235:3429:5827:3435:1035:0830:1327:44
34:5935:0630:1927:3434:49
Captain: Denver Poole, Riders: Denver Poole, Josh Frohliech, Robyn DeWinter, Meagan Scheld
3308One Methy Frosty Tribal Bear137:33:5334:5531:2427:5836:3142:2131:2128:5437:2143:4133:2328:08
38:2145:0029:30
Captain: Rachel Bearinger, Riders: Rachel Bearinger, Eddie Bauman, Amy Frost, Matt Tribe
4309MLK127:43:5238:3946:0738:5429:5849:4739:0431:2232:1640:5449:0432:29
41:4732:10
Captain: Michael Jermey, Riders: Michael Jermey, Lila Jermey, Kira Baltkalns
5313Ridin` Dirty106:41:2240:0836:2640:1343:1635:5840:4642:0137:4944:0541:4339:05
Captain: Peter Dann, Riders: Peter Dann, Meagan Walton, Gregory Mashinter


Return to list of categories

4 Person − Mixed − 2 M/2 F − combined age 140 & over
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1315The Three Stooges167:56:5129:4830:0031:4029:0729:5529:2229:0431:2832:5130:1729:55
27:2828:1631:4630:0127:4727:54
Captain: Jennifer Crake, Riders: Jennifer Crake, Lorne Anderson, David Dermont
2314World`s Laziest Ninjas157:42:5630:5229:5631:1229:0231:3730:2631:2829:3132:0231:3031:38
29:3732:5430:5229:4931:22
Captain: Kara Brockington, Riders: Kara Brockington, Donna Winters, Steve McCrossan, Mark Cairns
3311Bike Zone Racing II157:47:0331:0827:5232:3430:0731:1828:5233:1930:3431:0929:2534:19
30:2831:1929:0634:5431:47
Captain: Denise McIsaac, Riders: Denise McIsaac, Peter Forest, Jeff Eden, Michelle Turner
4403R Fit147:45:4333:1627:4931:5533:1729:1532:5033:3229:4232:3442:3334:21
29:0832:1642:0734:24
Captain: Gary Rendering, Riders: Gary Rendering, Vicki Rendering, Bob Farrell, Meg Link
5310Gears And Beers127:13:2236:0735:2234:4033:0845:1734:0133:5134:1434:5042:3633:57
33:3837:48
Captain: Patty Long, Riders: Patty Long, Erin Tito, Fernando Tito, Matt Barg
6307Rubber Side Down Mix127:50:3339:1337:3838:1838:2043:1735:4937:5338:3243:5635:5138:47
38:5943:13
Captain: Michelle Flynn, Riders: Michelle Flynn, John Ramkema, Kara Worgan, Brian Perry
7317The Crankies117:25:5540:3249:1139:0836:0035:2248:3039:5936:0636:1651:1539:46
34:22
Captain: Katrina Brandt, Riders: Katrina Brandt, Tony Fraser, Tara Nolan, Rich Auger
8338Mail Order B−ride117:50:0842:4438:3247:4848:2840:0438:3252:5741:1035:3244:3536:51
45:39
Captain: Topher Stevens, Riders: Topher Stevens, Craig Putt, Carrie Hatzlhoffer, Paula Rowland
9316Mills Can Make It107:12:1543:1444:5140:0440:1845:4238:5640:1749:4852:4437:1642:19
Captain: Jenn Mills, Riders: Jenn Mills, Pete Hayes, Cindy Catton


Return to list of categories

2 Person − Open − combined age 69 & under
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1231Smokin Spokes167:52:1029:3127:3828:1029:4129:2028:5329:3728:5730:1629:0629:31
29:5430:0329:2831:0029:5630:40
Captain: Tommy Waldeck, Riders: Tommy Waldeck, Ed Skala
2218Is It My Turn Already?157:51:2331:2627:1629:08*28:5029:0628:5628:5028:4530:0329:5031:13
30:3331:0430:4830:4632:12
Captain: Griffin Lambert, Riders: Griffin Lambert, Cole Shumacher
3219Lightning Riders147:57:3534:0734:1431:5733:0733:0534:1032:5233:2835:1533:5535:49
33:5737:2233:3134:53
Captain: Alexandre Boyer, Riders: Francis Boyer, Alexandre Boyer
4206Peaches and Cream137:35:3935:0334:2832:2233:4632:4834:2834:1134:4834:5135:3336:22
38:0236:5037:10
Captain: Nick Gresock, Riders: Nick Gresock, Max Vanantwerp
52881 and 1/2 Men137:43:5835:4133:4231:3736:5731:0638:0731:5938:1233:2737:5337:29
38:4635:0739:36
Captain: Eric Wuergler, Riders: Eric Wuergler, John Schweier
6210Shadow Carbon137:48:2636:0237:1632:0336:0131:3837:3341:0133:1234:1038:5734:21
39:0835:0038:06
Captain: Adam Smith, Riders: Adam Smith, Dave Gratten
7235AK Rockets127:29:5037:2931:4336:1832:2136:3032:4840:5435:0043:0634:3651:27
36:5538:12
Captain: Albert Kleinikkink, Riders: Albert Kleinikkink, Adrian Kleinikkink
8209Dumb and Dumber117:52:3342:5842:1436:4339:4047:0840:2746:2740:4441:4045:1949:35
42:36
Captain: Nick Sobeck, Riders: Nick Sobeck, Nathan Rizik
9216White Chocolate106:48:1140:4939:3839:2139:3539:5341:2040:3240:4843:0040:4843:16
Captain: William Lethemon, Riders: William Lethemon, Vivek Nair
10227Crank And Spank96:34:0843:4840:5642:2536:3846:0542:3848:3040:2949:4946:38
Captain: Tim Siemens, Riders: Tim Siemens, Eric Bueckert
11208Gucci forever97:39:1651:0242:3851:5143:2355:0344:411:09:3745:111:02:2544:27
Captain: Harry Rowley, Riders: Harry Rowley, Tej sanghvi
12205Team Pain Train86:14:5246:5237:5236:5837:0837:3444:4542:321:15:481:02:15
Captain: Rob Perriman, Riders: Rob Perriman, Paul Balfoort
13232Go Getters86:54:5551:5238:5039:351:00:1556:1748:0654:521:16:5440:06
Captain: Dillion St. Amond, Riders: Dillion St. Amond, Pemberton Austin
14207Chinericans87:32:1556:3252:5641:161:22:1139:521:35:4143:5846:1950:02
Captain: Chris Sobeck, Riders: Chris Sobeck, Eamon Ferrick
15220OPM − Ahit Boys87:43:5257:5948:0439:5544:0540:0744:131:48:081:04:251:14:55
Captain: Jason Suasin, Riders: Jason Suasin, Michael Ramos


Return to list of categories

2 Person − Open − combined age 70 & over
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1214LapDogs: Killa Beez167:54:4629:4025:4530:5431:2627:5328:3432:1232:1028:0928:2932:42
32:5127:3328:1732:3927:3527:37
Captain: Larry Woo, Riders: Larry Woo, Mark Brusso
2223The Honey Badgers157:45:1231:0127:3529:0931:1029:4829:2931:5532:3730:0130:0734:46
34:3831:0330:5631:2830:30
Captain: Chris Ivey, Riders: Chris Ivey, Trevor Charles
3228The Trying Dutchmen157:47:0331:0827:1730:5228:0531:4528:5432:1429:5932:2932:4632:57
29:4733:1532:4932:0431:50
Captain: Kurt Vendrig, Riders: Kurt Vendrig, Richard Vendrig
4229Doctor and Patient157:48:2931:1429:3730:2529:4530:3130:4830:5531:1131:5332:1433:10
31:4032:2532:4930:0531:01
Captain: Duncan Coulby, Riders: Duncan Coulby, Tom Hawks
52216−Legs157:57:0231:4834:3430:2631:2430:0831:2929:5232:0830:4033:4731:36
34:3630:3232:5231:0131:57
Captain: Mark Soden, Riders: Mark Soden, Mike Barbeau
6215Total Sports The Bike Shop147:34:0232:2632:1031:5231:3332:5731:3231:5931:1532:2231:3133:34
32:1334:0432:3834:22
Captain: Mark Matthews, Riders: Mark Matthews, Phil David
7230Erace Cancer147:36:1332:3528:5634:1530:1233:1730:2733:5630:5134:1230:3035:13
31:1635:1233:0534:51
Captain: Garnett Abbey, Riders: Garnett Abbey, Colin Cattral
8277It`s gonna to be a looong day!147:40:4232:5430:2132:3531:1231:3532:2634:3331:4832:2834:3735:05
32:4233:3933:3934:02
Captain: Adam Yurkiw, Riders: Adam Yurkiw, Nelson Parada
9211Bentley GT147:42:2933:0237:5431:5933:2230:0432:4730:4832:5530:2833:5732:04
34:4736:4731:5032:47
Captain: James Bentley, Riders: James Bentley, Michael Bentley
10203Everything Flows147:43:5033:0835:0732:2732:4933:3832:1531:3633:1234:0332:0932:21
34:5635:0530:3033:42
Captain: Chris Kozanczyn, Riders: Chris Kozanczyn, Dave Swift
11381Shifty Workers147:52:1633:4432:3833:5030:3432:2033:1834:2032:2133:5234:5535:08
34:1135:0437:0932:36
Captain: Clay Lane, Riders: Clay Lane, Kevin Broadfoot
12291Team Freaknfreak137:33:1534:5236:3429:0138:1227:5340:0729:3543:3730:0531:0141:34
32:1942:5930:18
Captain: Ivan Wardman, Riders: Ivan Wardman, Brent Fargo
13202DaNoofie N DaNative127:40:5638:2532:3832:2932:0133:2434:0735:1241:3142:1751:2641:35
42:4541:31
Captain: Mike Tourond, Riders: Mike Tourond, Steve Rideout
14201Never Seen Bear127:48:4339:0437:1938:2636:1237:0340:4842:2336:4938:1940:5938:46
41:4939:50
Captain: Greg Goulet, Riders: Greg Goulet, Andrew Falconer
15222Terranauts116:34:5235:5435:1334:3732:2735:3732:4636:3033:5834:4737:3237:12
44:13
Captain: Michael Elvidge, Riders: Michael Elvidge, Mauro Pacitto
16234SIM − MOR117:39:4341:4842:2943:5633:4741:1240:3641:5240:4641:5942:1544:51
46:00
Captain: Justin Moreau, Riders: Justin Moreau, Casey Sim
17213She Said I Could117:41:0341:5537:5435:4135:4636:3040:2537:121:07:2137:3553:1738:22
41:00
Captain: Ryan Dufton, Riders: Ryan Dufton, John Miller
18217On The Rocks 50 plus106:41:1240:0737:0039:4834:1243:1035:1549:0937:0339:5244:0941:34
Captain: Mike Kirk, Riders: Mike Kirk, Mario Froehlich
19204Team Fun85:47:2643:2640:1945:5836:1846:5137:4958:1940:5241:00
Captain: Brian Mendieta, Riders: Brian Mendieta, Gord Ross


Return to list of categories

2 Person − Female 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
 
Lap 3    
 
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1233Valley Girls117:33:2141:1343:2837:3540:1437:4139:1743:2244:5439:5344:2139:31
43:05
Captain: Julia Savidge, Riders: Julia Savidge, Leah Friessen
2200Chock107:36:2345:3847:5340:1249:3540:3151:0639:4051:0440:5752:4242:43
Captain: Melissa Connop, Riders: Melissa Connop, Charlotte Connop


Return to list of categories

2 Person − Mixed 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
1289CRAnk147:53:0033:4732:0334:2933:2235:0633:3033:5233:1835:1633:1634:43
33:0834:5332:3233:32
Captain: Kathy Puskas, Riders: Kathy Puskas, Jamie Puskas
2224Banana147:55:5233:5929:0530:0536:1136:2730:2033:0036:5338:0331:5733:35
37:4932:3833:2836:21
Captain: Christina Alsop, Riders: Christina Alsop, Kevin Mahood
3226Momma & Poppa Wheelie137:57:4036:4532:0735:44*34:3831:3432:4435:1133:5935:3935:4738:22
35:5636:3535:31
Captain: Elizabeth Krawchuk, Riders: Elizabeth Krawchuk, Evan Goodwin
4225Wojciechowski127:29:3837:2830:2741:0232:3244:2631:5444:0632:0734:0344:4333:08
47:3933:31
Captain: Veronique Wojciechowski, Riders: Veronique Wojciechowski, Paul Wojciechowski


Return to list of categories

Solo Male 39 & under
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
118WolfPack Racing147:35:4232:3332:1130:5330:5531:4832:1332:4232:5532:0933:2933:42
33:1133:5032:3433:10
Marc Rioux
213Tony Chen / CMBA Solo137:31:0534:4231:4933:0833:4032:5133:4332:4233:4835:2736:2639:05
37:3736:3034:19
35Eric Laurin / Fig Newton137:31:1734:4331:3931:5832:0732:5234:1434:2235:0235:2836:5038:36
39:2434:3934:06
448Jeremy Simmons / Trek Store SOLO137:33:2334:5333:2332:3932:5333:1834:1235:0333:0735:3633:3635:05
42:2739:3232:32
584Dan Sorotschynski / Weeble Wobble137:52:0036:1833:1032:3433:1333:2434:5535:5337:1338:1339:4642:14
41:3936:2233:24
617Lubomir Jirasek / Team Cowpigchicken137:54:4236:3133:1932:3333:2333:5035:5937:2338:4139:3338:2338:41
37:2338:2637:08
760Stefan Ioannou137:55:0736:3332:4532:1632:1933:0139:2234:4136:1647:3836:0936:48
37:4541:1334:54
829Phillip Jonathan / One More Lap127:15:2336:1731:3031:2133:1433:2833:1134:3935:4538:3938:0139:45
41:1344:37
989Jacques Gelinas127:38:5038:1434:4732:3034:4834:4735:2137:3639:4341:3641:1241:10
44:0841:12
1034Ed Van Vliet / Eddy127:44:5438:4441:3234:0733:4134:1535:4546:1846:1135:3937:1138:59
42:5738:19
1135Arlen Penalagan / Someone Push Me127:45:2738:4735:0032:3035:2736:5337:2638:2240:3542:2643:0442:46
43:3937:19
1256Toby Link / Fluffy Cats117:39:1941:4542:5537:2136:5837:1636:3946:1537:4839:111:08:5838:11
37:47
1315Tyler Hollema / Team Van Go Solo Tyler117:41:2841:5737:2834:3836:0640:3143:0844:3542:2947:1543:0444:48
47:26
1474Jonathan Petruk / Trails Then Ales117:49:5742:4340:3138:4639:1841:0440:5943:1245:0044:2844:0846:04
46:27
1542Joshua Smith106:30:1639:0231:3531:0130:5332:2532:2235:0039:0738:4256:341:02:37
1636Rafael Rivera / OPM − Boy Kidlat106:33:2339:2038:2033:5434:4835:2040:0039:3739:4246:2441:2443:54
1757Kenny Allen / Ken Solo106:52:4241:1641:4340:0739:5140:1035:2646:3537:3941:4539:0450:22
1811Jamie Pearson / Where`s My Canoe?106:56:1541:3839:3935:5735:2236:1839:0242:4544:3846:3549:0646:53
1955Matt Nielsen / BBC107:01:5742:1232:3431:5132:0736:0139:0641:581:32:3538:0237:3540:08
2030Ken Ruckstuhl / Waterloo Cycling Club107:07:5342:4734:0835:2736:3037:2641:1540:1049:1748:5746:0158:42
2120Trevor Aurocco / Shudda Done The Relay97:39:3251:0448:3139:3947:3949:4959:5947:5755:5553:3456:29
2221Alex Mendez / The Barfing Dragon86:50:1051:1639:5540:0544:4744:3652:411:10:2756:001:01:39
2372Ian Richards / Epic Fail I mean Fall86:57:0052:0842:4641:1142:5653:2356:341:11:5257:5150:27
2481Dave Larman / County Cycle76:30:2255:4634:1732:4154:3437:111:30:1457:231:24:02
2576Evgueni Matveev / Kosmonavt Solo76:37:0656:4441:2740:2746:3959:0054:201:42:4352:30
2680Mike Burtch / Monster Energy / Devinci Cycle77:02:161:00:1934:5737:0535:2945:171:38:471:15:171:35:24
2758Jim Campbell / Quadzooka Jim77:05:591:00:5141:4740:0539:5743:341:00:442:32:2947:23
286Jeremiah Argo0
297Steven Furtado0


Return to list of categories

Solo Male Master 40+
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
171Jeff Shikaze / Cyclepath Oakville − Jeff Shikaze157:40:5330:4427:5729:1030:3529:5930:0430:3630:3132:1930:5333:29
31:5730:4831:3131:3429:30
246Matthew Spak / AWI Racing157:57:0431:4828:0729:2030:3131:1931:1931:4232:1132:2332:3932:46
33:3632:5532:4833:2032:08
375Linnley Clarke / Twenty6black147:51:2033:4034:3731:3832:3932:3231:0631:2732:4133:0733:5532:51
33:3435:5537:4437:34
422Richard Bowers / The Lapdogs Bollocks147:56:0534:0032:0731:2131:5431:2831:5133:1532:2034:5234:3537:18
36:0239:1436:4233:06
577Fritz Kipfer / None147:58:3134:1130:1931:2132:1831:5232:4034:4932:5334:1134:5435:13
38:1236:1440:0833:27
659Adam Zietara / Lapdogs137:25:0234:1432:1931:5232:0932:4432:1233:0832:5834:3535:1137:12
37:5036:2036:32
724Martin Mobach / Bicycle Works137:25:5734:1830:1131:4931:5433:1331:3233:2133:4336:2636:3336:17
37:1736:3237:09
819Ondrej Benjik / Ondrej the Giant137:46:3735:5433:0831:5731:5333:1433:0833:3648:0934:5736:5636:00
36:1940:4936:31
927Travis Moran / Team World Vision137:54:1536:2936:5332:5633:5936:0439:0636:4136:3439:4737:3535:55
39:0536:3633:04
1083Rafael `Rafrider` Olejniczak / Just Crank It!!!127:26:5337:1431:5231:5532:2232:5440:1434:1536:0439:0351:2536:04
38:1942:26
1152Greg Allan127:40:3538:2331:5235:4036:2637:3439:3339:1441:2243:4138:2841:33
39:2135:51
1212Jay Rothenburg / J−Ro127:40:3838:2337:1032:5133:4432:3643:1940:2137:0841:4939:2240:57
40:2540:56
1347Jason Holman / Who Is John Galt?127:41:3638:2834:1934:0435:4435:4037:2341:4538:0539:2539:3245:11
40:0040:28
1437Greg McMillan / G Mac127:42:2938:3235:1033:3334:5234:4235:3536:3539:1245:2338:4740:50
45:1842:32
1565John Febrey / So Slow Solo127:53:4639:2933:1532:5533:4835:3141:2938:2538:2752:5937:4749:48
38:1641:06
1631Frank Bragagnolo / Bicycle works127:54:1839:3233:4434:4635:2036:2839:5440:0343:0744:3442:5043:12
42:5437:26
1725Douglas MacLeod / Land Sharks 2117:18:4439:5342:3335:5635:2036:1135:1737:4840:2342:5741:5046:03
44:26
189Johnny Yeaman / Team Van Go Solo Johnny117:24:4840:2637:2633:1737:2740:2942:4144:4742:5245:2143:0339:34
37:51
1932Paul Maltby / Solo & Antisocial117:33:4041:1544:4035:3735:5638:4143:3039:3046:0144:1143:3439:43
42:17
2053Chris Kiriakopoulos / Hamilton Youth Cycling117:44:5942:1636:4535:5441:2338:5038:0846:3341:2751:1141:3951:46
41:23
2140John Poulsen / Racer`s Sportif Solo117:45:3142:1937:0835:0535:3636:5339:2139:2453:1940:391:02:5944:46
40:21
228Matt Saunders106:32:4539:1630:1631:2232:1933:3036:2438:1255:5449:2842:2342:57
2339Jamie Mitchell / Sluggo106:54:0841:2538:2734:3635:1835:4547:3437:1038:5742:301:04:4739:04
2428Sennen Yapp / Team Van Go Solo Senn106:55:3941:3437:2433:0137:0239:0742:0347:1343:0445:4242:4748:16
2541Ian Cunliffe / Schweddy Pawls106:56:0441:3638:3135:1234:4235:5537:4650:4340:2243:1059:2340:20
2614Ben Vaanholt / Giddy Up!106:56:5541:4237:1037:1037:4040:5438:2040:0651:1645:1645:1343:50
2778Simon Stevenson / 100k Or Bust107:05:3342:3344:1436:4637:0844:3837:2241:2346:1243:3349:2344:54
2838Craig Connop / Con Man107:07:4742:4737:5735:2036:2138:0145:4844:0456:1445:0146:4642:15
2954Ernie Braun / Harley12107:16:2643:3936:5333:2636:0237:0448:0650:1646:3653:1339:4855:02
3073Jeff Vandervelden / Vander107:19:2043:5639:5335:4636:1039:2940:1050:4846:0753:1041:5855:49
3123Sam Pang / CMBA Solo107:25:2444:3232:0235:1835:1137:1143:3540:5741:5039:411:27:0552:34
3287Paul Mang107:35:3645:3439:3639:2942:0941:5046:4247:2248:3747:3951:1350:59
3367Jim Flower / English Jim97:04:4447:1242:3036:4939:1945:3044:0047:0559:2856:0354:00
3426Martin Rose / Lone Wolf86:17:4447:1342:4442:1353:1136:3645:3048:3157:5451:05
3510Jim Craik75:55:2050:4646:2844:1245:5047:0947:4448:531:15:04
3633Ivan Kubushesky / Lone Wolf66:42:201:07:0344:5344:5049:432:02:3051:091:29:15
3716Mike Morten53:21:3940:2042:1937:1139:1538:5344:01
3886Darryl Aspin / Superflys42:27:5036:5835:0533:2235:2943:54
3988Chris Robertson0


Return to list of categories

Solo Single Speed 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
144Jean−Yves Hudon / JayWhy147:24:1931:4429:3529:5630:1730:4231:3031:3031:4732:1632:4933:51
32:2032:4233:3631:28
Jean-Yves Hudon
245Tom Beck / Team Beck147:53:1333:4830:3531:4232:5833:1633:5333:4533:2434:5333:3433:35
35:2234:3835:5735:41
Tom Beck
366Glen Anderson137:33:1734:5233:1432:3532:2333:3434:2634:5934:5035:3835:4836:03
36:2736:5136:29
443Miro Zgavc / Lapdogs Heavy Weapon117:39:0741:4437:1937:0435:4636:4840:4043:3949:5643:3144:2143:39
46:24
Miro Zgavc
579Bryn Catton / One Gear, No Fear106:56:3241:3934:3131:2731:2733:0347:0535:131:03:5336:541:06:0336:56
Bryn Catton
649Jason Salvatierra / OPM − J4Kath107:15:0743:3135:1635:3836:3340:1541:211:00:4244:0549:4646:0845:23
Jason Salvatierra


Return to list of categories

Solo Female 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
 
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
168Lori Davis137:34:4134:5931:2932:2632:0733:1033:4234:3435:3736:3935:3835:55
37:4838:0537:31
270Tracey Schinkel127:34:1137:5135:0335:0936:2436:5237:1238:4738:3441:4838:2040:09
38:1237:41
369Meredith Smith / TBZ Solo127:51:0739:1633:2235:1637:1438:5940:2440:2739:5840:3841:1840:57
42:4939:45
43Sandy Metzger107:23:3744:2235:0438:2340:4442:3944:4547:1045:3349:1451:0848:57
54Rossetti Lam / CMBA Solo107:47:0046:4244:3241:0442:3742:0846:2549:2348:1853:1149:1150:11
62Jenn Armstrong86:12:5846:3744:4540:5342:4144:2047:1850:4454:5347:24
71Tara Colton65:09:3151:3545:4143:4650:0254:0955:241:00:29
850Hannah McFadden57:02:201:24:2844:5749:431:22:231:37:342:27:43
951Tracey Green / Superflys42:25:0036:1535:2935:4536:2737:19
10302Wheels Of Fury46:56:051:44:011:11:271:18:482:06:342:19:16
Becky McGeorge


Return to list of categories


Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 212
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved