Relay Race - Gibraltar 6 Hour Relay Jul.06.2013
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association

Gibraltar 6 Hour Relay

Collingwood, Saturday, Jul, 6, 2013



Thank you to all our friends, we couldn’t have done it without you!

Four Person All Male 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
124Those Other Guys166:04:3622:4724:1723:1221:4922:5222:1622:4221:3123:0922:4522:51
22:1223:1722:3523:5222:0723:09
Captain: Del Grams, Riders: Del Grams, Senn Yapp, Mike Duncan, Eric O`Brien
219BFD156:02:1924:0924:5024:2725:3724:5123:0123:5024:4724:1622:2623:37
25:1024:2322:0923:5525:00
Captain: Adam Price, Riders: Adam Price, Jeff Wheller, Doug Gage, Doug Nishimura
323Big Swingers145:52:2125:1022:4326:5626:0427:3322:3022:5928:0228:5326:3027:39
26:1821:4922:1922:06
Captain: Piet Huyssen, Riders: Piet Huyssen, Terry Gibson, Rick Soussa, Steve Riedel
416Opus145:53:2825:1524:3628:1923:4625:1030:4326:3524:1624:2424:3126:00
23:4024:1523:1423:59
Rob White
58Colllingwood Cycling Club Trailblazers146:04:2426:0226:1225:4627:3228:0324:5824:3226:5627:2326:0824:04
26:5626:3926:0123:14
Captain: Luke Wansbrough, Riders: Luke Wansbrough, Jack Mackie, Simon Scholte, Tyler Wansbrough
67Huronia B146:07:1326:1428:2626:2427:0224:5926:1025:2826:5124:4326:3325:21
27:3225:1027:1425:20
Captain: Jason Manning, Riders: Jason Manning, Ted Edwards, Mark Danby, Rob Thorburn
710The McFarlane Crew135:54:2427:1621:2122:1643:1929:3829:5321:2821:3441:3429:1828:46
21:3021:5321:54
Captain: Gord McFarlane, Riders: Gord McFarlane, Ryan Hurst, Trevor Eby, Stuart McFarlane
821CCC Sprockids125:52:2529:2230:1427:3532:2032:1227:2725:5930:5330:5228:2726:21
31:2928:36
Captain: Stephenson Hillcock, Riders: Stephenson Hillcock, Wolfgang Wiesner, Tony Arcaro, Christian Wiesner
94Huronia125:57:4129:4833:3627:3628:4930:1030:2326:3027:5131:1435:0526:41
27:2532:21
Captain: Rob Thorburn, Riders: Rob Thorburn, Billy Thornburn, Chris Johnson, Bill Dimitroff
101Cain 5115:41:0431:0023:5833:4737:0923:1438:2523:2935:5440:5822:3438:19
23:17
Captain: Ian Sinclair, Riders: Ian Sinclair, Jeff MacInnis, Andy Smith, Ted Walda
113Young Guns115:52:3132:0328:0728:4839:3833:5527:4428:0039:0335:2027:1227:46
36:58
Captain: Ian David Sinclair, Riders: Ian David Sinclair, Ryan Devald, Mark Fogliato, Chris Haslam
1218Mixed Nuts116:06:1833:1824:2425:1725:1544:04*24:1024:2436:3039:1825:1124:40
36:29
Captain: Mike Scholte, Riders: Mike Scholte, Neil Gold, Rich Meesters, Dave Cramp
1320Medatech105:44:2734:2733:0541:4052:1026:4929:4929:5245:0530:2625:4729:44
Captain: Rob Rennie, Riders: Rob Rennie, Jaimeson Rennie, Mark Seeber, Paul Cholewa


Return to list of categories

Four Person Mixed Team 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
Lap 16   
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
16Kamikaze Racing165:50:3721:5520:4420:5821:5922:3923:1123:2122:3722:1720:0021:25
22:3821:5821:0221:3422:0022:14
Captain: Steve Varga, Riders: Steve Varga, Paul Thomsen, Noelle Wansbrough, Mark Derrick
222Arboreal Epiphytes145:53:0625:1325:5123:1127:2727:4124:4122:4326:4927:2825:4422:02
27:2622:4826:4922:26
Captain: Tobias Effinger, Riders: Tobias Effinger, Daniel Effinger, Jillian Foxcroft, Paige Foxcroft
35Kamikaze Warthogs135:59:0427:3726:4724:3529:0030:5725:3628:4523:2529:4831:2125:14
24:4229:4929:05
Captain: Kris Baumgarten, Riders: Kris Baumgarten, Doug Palmer, Malcolm Manchester, Sarah Baumgarten
426Active Life Conditioning136:07:0928:1533:2723:4227:2823:4328:1632:4324:2326:5635:3523:29
30:2633:1223:49
Captain: Graeme Buckrell, Riders: Graeme Buckrell, Sarah Applegarth, Jayden Buckrell
514Chad Valenti Team125:51:3129:1825:5734:3537:4326:1625:2329:5136:4225:2124:5534:39
25:5024:19
Captain: Chad Valenti, Riders: Chad Valenti, Shawn Valenti, Katie Falls, Dave Johnston
625Last Minute126:08:0330:4029:5626:5743:3635:3826:4926:3835:1226:5127:1736:56
25:1726:56
Captain: Elke Christensen, Riders: Elke Christensen, Elizabeth Wetzel, Ralph S., Frank Elliott
711Aja115:51:0831:5525:5432:4229:4240:2625:1829:0940:0736:1124:2129:07
38:11
Captain: Deanne Farrar, Riders: Deanne Farrar, Sean Capstick, Lisa Dale, Jim Dale
815Scenic Caves Nature Adventures116:05:1433:1233:4031:3626:4144:1133:1631:1026:0245:0434:3032:10
26:54
Captain: Kristy Westbrooke, Riders: Kristy Westbrooke, Chris Westbrooke, Tyler Westbrooke, Leanne Thorburn


Return to list of categories

Four Person Female 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
 
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
12Chick`d145:51:3325:0727:4127:1524:4725:0424:1824:5424:2125:4625:5923:39
23:3423:5825:5124:26
Captain: Laura Powers, Riders: Tecia White, Steph Martinek, Heather Munroe, Laura Powers
213Girls Love Dirt135:45:3126:3525:1124:5627:5028:4324:2425:2027:0629:0624:3529:12
24:0230:1224:54
Captain: Lynn Derrick, Riders: Lynn Derrick, Lori Davis
39Cane 221:14:3337:1634:5839:35
Captain: Yvonne Camus, Riders: Yvonne Camus, Lisa Carboni


Return to list of categories

Solo 
RankPlateTeamLapsElapsed  AverageLap 1    
Lap 11   
Lap 2    
Lap 12   
Lap 3    
Lap 13   
Lap 4    
Lap 14   
Lap 5    
Lap 15   
Lap 6    
 
Lap 7    
 
Lap 8    
 
Lap 9    
 
Lap 10    
 
112Just Me155:54:2723:3820:4022:3623:0722:4323:2623:2922:3922:5825:0124:32
28:2823:3925:3823:2522:06
Marc Cousineau
217Jenergy106:14:4437:2833:2836:0334:2435:1139:0442:0839:0937:5738:2738:53
Jennifer Scholte
327Park Avenue Bikes96:09:0441:0031:3631:4132:4936:0246:2838:3451:4554:2445:45
Andrew Schwartz


Return to list of categories


Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 212
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved