Mtb - Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships May.24.2013
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships
Hardwood Ski and Bike, Friday May 24, 2013
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships
Hardwood Ski and Bike, Friday May 24, 2013
Grade 9 Midget Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:01.5 Distance: 6.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1620Tyler OrschelUxbridge SS from Uxbridge15:45.2522.85
2581Kaleb HellreichBear Creek S.S. from Thornton16:24.0338.721.95
3619Malcolm BartonUxbridge SS from Uxbridge16:24.4739.221.94
4580Logan DuffyBarrie Central from Barrie18:45.563:00.319.19
5585Wiley VenoitCDCI West19:47.344:02.018.19
6621Austin HillyerWalkerton District Community School19:47.394:02.118.19
7584Simon WoodCDCI West19:51.764:06.518.12
8624Seth Ladoszfrom La Salette19:51.854:06.618.12
9599Tyler OfflessHoly Trinity Catholic High School20:27.374:42.117.60
10601Hathan JohnstoneHuntsville H.S.20:29.924:44.617.56
11606Ryan GoldringHuron Heights/Holland Landing20:54.365:09.117.22
12597Kody MallaisHoly Trinity Catholic High School21:18.835:33.516.89
13582Mitchell Law−HeeseBill Crothers S.S.21:19.035:33.716.89
14592Colin McCombeGeorgian Bay S.S.21:36.935:51.616.65
15605Micky Hoffman−RobertsHuron Heights22:06.986:21.716.28
16617Cameron ElrickUxbridge SS from Claremont22:17.976:32.716.14
17586Douglas McNairnCDCI West from Cobourg22:25.646:40.316.05
18622Liam McGeachyWalkerton District Community School22:26.446:41.116.04
19610Connor FreemanNorth Hastings High School22:28.706:43.416.02
20588Jacob VaughnCollingwood Colegiate Institute22:28.866:43.616.01
21589Jacob MillerCollingwood Colegiate Institute22:41.006:55.715.87
22602Randy JongersHuntsville H.S.22:42.806:57.515.85
23596Ian McCann−WilliamsHoly Trinity Catholic High School22:57.137:11.815.68
24591Cameron SchoeneweissGalt Collegiate Institute23:05.187:19.915.59
25573Quenton FrostBarrie Central from Barrie23:13.807:28.515.50
26608Brad BarattoNelson High School23:24.217:38.915.38
27598Lucas BurnettHoly Trinity Catholic High School23:25.367:40.115.37
28600Matthew FeeneyHoly Trinity Catholic High School23:28.267:43.015.34
29604Nathan ForestellHuntsville H.S.24:01.938:16.614.98
30603Zack StricklandHuntsville H.S.24:18.308:33.014.81
31614Mohammed FitureRichmond Hill HS24:54.509:09.214.45
32618Andrew JonesUxbridge SS from Sunderland25:03.919:18.614.36
33613Gabriel LeeRichmond Hill HS25:18.949:33.614.22
34607Thomas CooneyHuron Heights from Sharon25:47.2310:01.913.96
35587Kyle RothwellCollingwood Colegiate Institute25:51.5510:06.313.92
36583Ryan StolyBill Crothers S.S.25:55.8510:10.613.88
37590Liam FitzgeraldCollingwood Colegiate Institute25:57.3210:12.013.87
38595Kyle FraserGeorgian Bay S.S.26:03.0710:17.813.82
39593Tanner KirkpatrickGeorgian Bay S.S.26:06.2810:21.013.79
40594Ted BrownlowGeorgian Bay S.S.26:41.0110:55.713.49
41612Connor PetroffRichmond Hill HS28:26.6512:41.312.66
42623Nick SimpsonNelson High School/Burlington29:29.8613:44.612.20
43616Josh ScanlanSprucehill − TLDSB29:30.1813:44.912.20
DNF611Taylor McCluskeyNorth Hastings High School
DNF615Mitchell WilsonSprucehill − TLDSB
Updated @ 14:49:30 2013/05/24
School Best 4 results for Grade 9 Midget Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 9 Midget Male
Uxbridge SS1:19:31.614 of 4Tyler OrschelMalcolm BartonCameron ElrickAndrew Jones
Holy Trinity Catholic High School1:28:08.704 of 5Tyler OfflessKody MallaisIan McCann-WilliamsLucas Burnett
Huntsville H.S.1:31:32.964 of 4Hathan JohnstoneRandy JongersNathan ForestellZack Strickland
Collingwood Colegiate Institute1:36:58.754 of 4Jacob VaughnJacob MillerKyle RothwellLiam Fitzgerald
Georgian Bay S.S.1:40:27.304 of 4Colin McCombeKyle FraserTanner KirkpatrickTed Brownlow
CDCI West1:02:04.753 of 3Wiley VenoitSimon WoodDouglas McNairn
Huron Heights1:08:48.583 of 3Ryan GoldringMicky Hoffman-RobertsThomas Cooney
Richmond Hill HS1:18:40.093 of 3Mohammed FitureGabriel LeeConnor Petroff
Barrie Central41:59.362 of 2Logan DuffyQuenton Frost
Walkerton District Community School42:13.842 of 2Austin HillyerLiam McGeachy
Bill Crothers S.S.47:14.892 of 2Mitchell Law-HeeseRyan Stoly
Nelson High School52:54.072 of 2Brad BarattoNick Simpson
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships
Hardwood Ski and Bike, Friday May 24, 2013
Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
Start Scheduled: 10:32 AM Actual: 10:31:58.6 Distance: 6.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1437Noah SimmsWR Best from Barrie18:07.8519.86
2439Scott LeonardWR Best from Barrie18:10.842.919.80
3430Brandon LeeArdagh Bluffs Public School18:25.8818.019.53
4434Luke WansbroughNottawa Elementary School20:29.352:21.517.57
5433Thomas Hultonfrom Orillia21:34.653:26.816.68
6436Kyle AndersenSt. Wilfird from Pickering22:23.674:15.816.08
7440Alex SchandlenWorminister from Orilla22:45.184:37.315.82
8431Scott BrassorArdagh Bluffs Public School22:56.834:48.915.69
9438Jake AdairAcadie from Inverary24:04.315:56.414.96
10432Gavin BottrellHepworth Public School24:49.606:41.714.50
11435Noah RouseSprucehill − TLDSB34:22.1916:14.310.47
Updated @ 14:49:30 2013/05/24
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
WR Best36:18.692 of 2Noah SimmsScott Leonard
Ardagh Bluffs Public School41:22.712 of 2Brandon LeeScott Brassor
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships
Hardwood Ski and Bike, Friday May 24, 2013
Grade 4−6 Elementary Male
Start Scheduled: 10:32 AM Actual: 10:31:58.6 Distance: 6.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1413Will SmithCodrington P.S. from Coldwater19:38.3818.33
2410Rene FexWest Bayfield from Barrie20:32.6654.217.52
3401Robbie MonteithForest Hill from Midhurst20:59.371:20.917.15
4403Jack CiotlosNorthlea from Toronto21:13.921:35.516.96
5409Aidan RaynorTecumseth Beeton Elementary School21:48.102:09.716.51
6412Cole HarveyCouchiching Heights/Orillia22:23.912:45.516.07
7408Dylan KerrSister Catherine Donely22:41.233:02.815.87
8405Tyler WansbroughNottawa Elementary School22:46.683:08.215.80
9404Connor CiotlosNorthlea from Toronto23:27.313:48.915.35
10407Connor SchumanRichmond Street Public School24:34.454:56.014.65
11402Stephenson HillockMountain View Public School24:42.965:04.514.57
12411Cole BorthwickNorthlea from Toronto29:04.169:25.712.38
13558Hayden RingWalter E. Harris from Oshawa30:59.1111:20.711.62
DNF406Dylan BibicPlowman`s Park Public School
Updated @ 14:49:30 2013/05/24
School Best 4 results for Grade 4−6 Elementary Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 4−6 Elementary Male
Northlea1:13:45.393 of 3Jack CiotlosConnor CiotlosCole Borthwick
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships
Hardwood Ski and Bike, Friday May 24, 2013
Grade 10−11 Junior Female
Start Scheduled: 10:35 AM Actual: 10:35:00.0 Distance: 6.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1457Hannah SimmsEastview Secondary from Barrie18:38.2019.32
2456Emily ThomasDunbarton High School/Pickering20:21.221:43.017.69
3463Elissa CummingsUxbridge SS from Uxbridge21:01.352:23.117.12
4462Paige McNeelyKingston CVI from Kingston22:46.114:07.915.81
5461Rachel MedvedTwin Lakes S.S.23:58.705:20.515.01
6458Kaitlyn DiederichsKingston CVI26:49.328:11.113.42
7460Lina SerranoSt. Robert CHS28:41.1910:02.912.55
8459Tory WilkinsNorth Hastings High School32:20.4213:42.211.13
DNS455Kirsten VergaraBill Crothers S.S./Toronto
Updated @ 14:49:30 2013/05/24
School Best 4 results for Grade 10−11 Junior Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 10−11 Junior Female
Kingston CVI49:35.442 of 2Paige McNeelyKaitlyn Diederichs
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships
Hardwood Ski and Bike, Friday May 24, 2013
Grade 9 Midget Female
Start Scheduled: 10:35 AM Actual: 10:35:00.0 Distance: 6.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1631Tiffany LaiBill Crothers S.S./Markham21:32.4216.71
2635Rebecca HarveyODCVI from Orillia21:43.1810.716.57
3630Bridget BethellBill Crothers S.S./Unionville21:43.3810.916.57
4633Megan MizuyabuBill Crothers SS23:37.592:05.115.24
5634Maddy BaltovichDonald A. Wilson SS24:34.363:01.914.65
6637Nicole LeBlancUxbridge SS from Uxbridge25:57.384:24.913.87
7632Samantha MitchellBill Crothers S.S.28:32.116:59.612.62
8636Rachel DuanRichmond Hill HS28:43.717:11.212.53
Updated @ 14:49:30 2013/05/24
School Best 4 results for Grade 9 Midget Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 9 Midget Female
Bill Crothers S.S.1:11:47.923 of 3Tiffany LaiBridget BethellSamantha Mitchell
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships
Hardwood Ski and Bike, Friday May 24, 2013
Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
Start Scheduled: 10:35 AM Actual: 10:35:00.0 Distance: 6.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1450Samantha FullerRolling Hills from Pontypool19:19.8818.62
2451Jessica WilkinsYork River P.S. from Coe Hill28:43.109:23.212.54
Updated @ 14:49:30 2013/05/24
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships
Hardwood Ski and Bike, Friday May 24, 2013
Grade 4−6 Elementary Female
Start Scheduled: 10:35 AM Actual: 10:35:00.0 Distance: 6.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1423Sierra MacDonaldWR Best from Barrie24:05.4514.94
2421Stephanie LeeArdagh Bluffs Public School25:48.171:42.713.95
3424Molly TraylingWR Best from Barrie26:14.502:09.013.72
4422Celeste BeaudoinGlad Park P.S./Stouffville27:39.423:33.913.02
5425Kelly LawsonWR Best32:28.848:23.311.08
Updated @ 14:49:30 2013/05/24
School Best 4 results for Grade 4−6 Elementary Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 4−6 Elementary Female
WR Best1:22:48.803 of 3Sierra MacDonaldMolly TraylingKelly Lawson
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships
Hardwood Ski and Bike, Friday May 24, 2013
Grade 10 Junior A Male
Start Scheduled: 11:15 AM Actual: 11:14:59.0 Distance: 12.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 56
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1515Quinton Diserafrom Barrie33:29.3521.5016:4316:45
2502Adam WelshPaul Dwyer CSS from Oshawa33:30.651.221.4917:0016:30
3469Griffin LambertBMLSS from Bracebridge33:30.671.321.4916:4516:45
4508Tyler EdwardsSt. Theresa`s CHS from Tiny33:39.7410.321.3916:4416:55
5491Cole Schumacherfrom Oro34:40.281:10.920.7716:5517:45
6506Jacob ThompsonSt. Theresa`s CHS from Midland34:41.821:12.420.7516:5417:47
7483Dylan SandersHuron Heights from Newmarket36:36.033:06.619.6717:3618:59
8497David BaehreNorth Hastings High School37:02.523:33.119.4418:1118:50
9468Phil ZivkovicBill Crothers S.S./Thornhill37:36.074:06.719.1518:1319:22
10480Pierre ElliotGlad Park P.S.38:05.024:35.618.9118:1219:52
11475Kale Swinwood−SkyCollingwood Colegiate Institute38:12.394:43.018.8417:4420:28
12492Bayley SimpsonLCVI from Lindsay38:46.105:16.718.5717:5320:52
13507Colby MatthewsSt. Theresa`s CHS from Midland38:47.245:17.818.5618:4220:04
14510Rod BottrellWest Hill Secondary39:36.876:07.518.1819:2920:07
15511Lucas PrenticeWest Hill Secondary39:44.316:14.918.1219:2320:21
16513Scott LongWest Hill Secondary41:03.517:34.117.5419:3221:31
17465Ben CampbellBarrie North CI from Barrie41:15.497:46.117.4520:1121:03
18472Riley ChristensonCollingwood Colegiate Institute41:20.137:50.717.4221:0120:18
19500Jordan EastonNorth Hastings High School42:04.278:34.917.1120:5021:13
20512Andrew StewartWest Hill Secondary42:05.948:36.517.1020:2421:41
21473Will ChristieCollingwood Colegiate Institute42:06.088:36.717.1020:2121:44
22470Ethan EaglesonCobourg District Collegiate East Comets42:50.009:20.616.8120:5221:57
23499Jacob BruceNorth Hastings High School43:36.0810:06.716.5120:5422:41
24501Dylan WilliamsO`Neill CVI from Oshawa43:49.2510:19.916.4320:2323:25
25514Brendan BloomfieldSt. Mary`s High School44:50.8211:21.416.0521:1023:40
26485Rhece HolungHuron Heights45:11.5911:42.215.9322:1822:53
27466Grant DeaneBear Creek S.S.45:46.0412:16.615.7321:5323:52
28495Daniel HillMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa46:06.8912:37.515.6122:1923:47
29505David TurnerSt. Robert CHS/Richmond Hill46:09.4412:40.015.6022:1323:56
30496Sean CookMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa46:18.2612:48.915.5522:5023:27
31509Liam RobertsonWalkerton District Community School46:29.4613:00.115.4921:5224:36
32489Samuel BarclayHuron Heights46:48.2213:18.815.3823:0723:40
33471Bruce GrillsCobourg District Collegiate East Comets46:58.8113:29.415.3323:0823:50
34493Gregory LloydMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa47:31.7314:02.315.1523:3823:53
35494Josh DeCosteMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa47:42.5414:13.115.0923:4024:02
36498Holden ForwardNorth Hastings High School47:43.3714:14.015.0923:0624:36
37481Matthew MaxterHoly Trinity Catholic High School47:44.9814:15.615.0823:5823:46
38476Christopher JamesDunbarton High School/Pickering48:12.9114:43.514.9323:3624:36
39519Austin MurphyLCVI from Lindsay48:34.7215:05.314.8223:4624:48
40488Nathan StoneHuron Heights48:41.1315:11.714.7923:4524:55
41479Colin PriceGeorgian Bay S.S.48:43.3115:13.914.7823:0925:33
42516Mitchell FaganMidland Secondary School49:45.6016:16.214.4723:5625:49
43478Ian MacDonaldGalt Collegiate Institute50:10.1916:40.814.3523:0527:04
44486Zane BoddaertHuron Heights from Newmarket50:54.2717:24.914.1425:3925:14
45669Noah O`ReillyFrontenac SS51:49.6018:20.213.8924:5126:58
46474Lucas GoldsworthyCollingwood Colegiate Institute52:21.9318:52.513.7526:3225:49
47517Evan WallHuron Heights from Keswick52:55.6019:26.213.6026:0526:49
48477Tanner KimpelGalt Collegiate Institute53:38.0220:08.613.4223:0330:34
49482Ayden ThompsonHuntsville H.S.56:05.1522:35.812.8426:3329:31
50490Frankie ShumHuron Heights1:01:27.5627:58.211.7228:2033:06
51503Will KrugerSprucehill − TLDSB1:02:51.5529:22.111.4530:3132:20
52504Graham GalazkaSprucehill − TLDSB1:12:33.8339:04.49.9232:5639:37
DNF467Matthew GillardBill Crothers S.S.19:11.7019:11
DNF487Marcus KoppsichHuron Heights23:44.2923:44
DNF533Conor MacDuffeeGalt Collegiate Institute25:20.9425:20
DNF484Andy FarmerHuron Heights29:17.4429:17
Updated @ 14:49:30 2013/05/24
School Best 4 results for Grade 10 Junior A Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 10 Junior A Male
West Hill Secondary2:42:30.644 of 4Rod BottrellLucas PrenticeScott LongAndrew Stewart
North Hastings High School2:50:26.254 of 4David BaehreJordan EastonJacob BruceHolden Forward
Collingwood Colegiate Institute2:54:00.544 of 4Kale Swinwood-SkyRiley ChristensonWill ChristieLucas Goldsworthy
Huron Heights2:57:16.974 of 9Dylan SandersRhece HolungSamuel BarclayNathan Stone
Maxwell Heights SS3:07:39.434 of 4Daniel HillSean CookGregory LloydJosh DeCoste
St. Theresa`s CHS1:47:08.813 of 3Tyler EdwardsJacob ThompsonColby Matthews
LCVI1:27:20.832 of 2Bayley SimpsonAustin Murphy
Cobourg District Collegiate East Comets1:29:48.812 of 2Ethan EaglesonBruce Grills
Galt Collegiate Institute1:43:48.222 of 3Ian MacDonaldTanner Kimpel
Sprucehill - TLDSB2:15:25.382 of 2Will KrugerGraham Galazka
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships
Hardwood Ski and Bike, Friday May 24, 2013
Grade 12 Senior Female
Start Scheduled: 11:20 AM Actual: 11:20:01.6 Distance: 12.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1680Gillian HagueO`Neill CVI from Whitby38:09.2718.8718:3919:29
2681Megan FleurySir Winston Churchill Secondary38:17.498.218.8018:5319:23
3675Maggie WoodCDCI West from Cobourg53:06.4814:57.213.5625:2027:46
4676Avila HollandGeorgian Bay S.S.55:00.6116:51.313.0926:5628:04
5678Chelsea SaraMidland Secondary School59:55.1321:45.812.0228:0231:52
6679Erin WilkinsNorth Hastings High School1:02:36.8124:27.511.5029:4332:53
DNS677Becky HarrisonGeorgian Bay S.S.
Updated @ 14:49:30 2013/05/24
School Best 4 results for Grade 12 Senior Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 12 Senior Female
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships
Hardwood Ski and Bike, Friday May 24, 2013
Grade 12 Senior Male
Start Scheduled: 12:00 PM Actual: 12:00:00.0 Distance: 12.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1673William ElliottEastview Secondary from Barrie32:32.9722.1215:4716:45
2683Eric JohnstonEastview Secondary/Midhurst32:33.110.1422.1215:4716:45
3666Cameron MitchellBill Crothers SS from Markham33:48.231:15.221.3016:2017:28
4662Mack ReinhardtNorth Hastings High School34:42.052:09.020.7516:5917:42
5656Noah StevensHuntsville H.S.35:50.143:17.120.0917:1318:36
6640Benjamin WoodCDCI West from Cobourg36:32.803:59.819.7017:3019:02
7658Nick PurdieKingston CVI from Wolfe Island36:35.414:02.419.6817:4818:46
8648Alec SuriyuthFrontenac SS from Kingston36:59.404:26.419.4617:3119:28
9655Damon QuinnHammarskijold High School37:15.164:42.119.3318:0619:09
10664Simon GirgisSt. Robert CHS/Richmond Hill38:42.226:09.218.6018:1720:24
11644William StewartCollingwood Colegiate Institute38:42.486:09.518.6018:4020:01
12682Taylor McDowellfrom Oro Station39:08.496:35.518.3918:1720:51
13660Wil StarlingLCVI from Lindsay39:19.436:46.418.3119:2119:57
14659Graeme BalintKingston CVI from Wolfe Island39:30.956:57.918.2219:0720:23
15642Keenan GibsonCollingwood Colegiate Institute39:36.967:03.918.1718:5420:42
16667Ben ForestellHuntsville H.S.39:40.457:07.418.1519:0820:31
17672Brady IrvingHuntsville H.S./Huntsville39:43.537:10.518.1219:2620:17
18670Alan RobichandFrontenac SS from Kingston41:13.518:40.517.4719:3921:33
19665Logan YatesUxbridge SS from Uxbridge41:14.678:41.617.4618:5322:21
20651Joe TranGalt Collegiate Institute44:00.7611:27.716.3620:5023:10
21671Tim OstiguyKingston CVI44:34.8012:01.816.1519:1425:20
22645Alex RitchieDunbarton High School/Pickering45:03.1412:30.115.9821:5223:10
23663Jesse NgSt. Robert CHS45:07.9812:35.015.9521:2923:38
24661Michael FosterMidland Secondary School46:14.4813:41.515.5721:5024:24
25649Jared MacDonaldGalt Collegiate Institute46:37.0414:04.015.4422:1424:22
26654Nick PretliGeorgian Bay S.S.46:38.0014:05.015.4424:3722:00
27647Alex GrahamFrontenac SS47:02.8614:29.815.3022:2624:36
28657Tom LitchfieldHuntsville H.S.49:40.8417:07.814.4924:0925:31
29668Orion AustrupHuntsville H.S.49:41.2317:08.214.4924:1825:22
30650Jeremy McEwenGalt Collegiate Institute53:56.9321:23.913.3526:1727:39
31674Jordan SlaneyMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa1:05:29.6232:56.610.9931:0134:28
32643Gray KleinCollingwood Colegiate Institute1:12:37.1640:04.19.9133:4438:52
33641Kurtis GibsonCollingwood Colegiate Institute1:12:37.2240:04.29.9133:1839:18
DNF646Mitchell BurkinDunbarton High School29:47.6229:47
DNF653Robert PinchbackGalt Collegiate Institute
DNF652Alex StanleyGalt Collegiate Institute
Updated @ 14:49:30 2013/05/24
School Best 4 results for Grade 12 Senior Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 12 Senior Male
Huntsville H.S.2:44:54.974 of 5Noah StevensBen ForestellBrady IrvingTom Litchfield
Collingwood Colegiate Institute3:43:33.844 of 4William StewartKeenan GibsonGray KleinKurtis Gibson
Kingston CVI2:00:41.173 of 3Nick PurdieGraeme BalintTim Ostiguy
Frontenac SS2:05:15.773 of 3Alec SuriyuthAlan RobichandAlex Graham
Galt Collegiate Institute2:24:34.753 of 5Joe TranJared MacDonaldJeremy McEwen
Eastview Secondary1:05:06.092 of 2William ElliottEric Johnston
St. Robert CHS1:23:50.212 of 2Simon GirgisJesse Ng
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Ontario High School & Elementary Mountain Bike Championships
Hardwood Ski and Bike, Friday May 24, 2013
Grade 11 Junior B Male
Start Scheduled: 12:05 PM Actual: 12:04:59.4 Distance: 12.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1524Bryan MeyersBramalea Secondary School32:56.3821.8616:1816:37
2557Ryan AndersenNotre Dame CSS from Pickering34:19.981:23.620.9716:3217:47
3559Brandon FreundPenetanguishene Secondary School34:28.601:32.220.8816:3817:50
4574Trevor O`Donnellfrom Barrie35:17.972:21.520.4017:2517:52
5400Mads MarschallCourtice Secondary School35:28.672:32.220.2917:1318:15
6532Alex PachecoGalt Collegiate Institute37:38.804:42.419.1318:1219:25
7562Ken CamaradorSt. Robert CHS/Richmond Hill38:13.875:17.418.8318:2419:49
8567Lloyd LimSt. Robert CHS/Richmond Hill39:35.366:38.918.1918:3920:55
9565Wojciech SwiderskiSt. Robert CHS/Richmond Hill39:50.056:53.618.0719:2020:29
10570George AckertTwin Lakes S.S. from Orillia39:54.596:58.218.0419:3820:16
11555Wyatt SearsNorth Hastings High School40:33.157:36.717.7519:3320:59
12554Cameron ForwardNorth Hastings High School40:34.957:38.517.7419:3620:58
13566Antonio LaraSt. Robert CHS/Richmond Hill40:37.137:40.717.7319:4020:57
14552Benjamin BestvaterMidland Secondary School41:37.698:41.317.3020:2421:13
15527Russell Van DykCDCI West from Roseneath41:56.549:00.117.1720:1721:38
16572Robert McTaggartUxbridge SS from Uxbridge41:57.369:00.917.1620:2521:31
17545Isaac WatkinsHuron Heights41:59.369:02.917.1520:2121:37
18525Brett BechampCDCI West42:00.479:04.017.1420:1621:43
19564Lucas ShwedSt. Robert CHS from Thornhill42:27.059:30.616.9620:3521:51
20571Neil OttUxbridge SS from Uxbridge42:49.609:53.216.8120:5021:59
21549Voldya KuureHuron Heights43:12.6910:16.316.6621:3021:42
22531Julian BrushettFrontenac SS43:33.6110:37.216.5321:0822:25
23556Morgan MooreNorth Hastings High School43:34.7710:38.316.5220:4322:51
24542Ben BelfryHuntsville H.S.43:37.9910:41.616.5021:1122:26
25551Simon TaylorLCVI from Lindsay44:16.2111:19.816.2621:1223:04
26550Thomas HubertyHuron Heights from Newmarket44:19.0511:22.616.2521:3822:40
27553Parker PerigoMidland Secondary School45:10.6112:14.215.9421:2723:42
28543Eli SmythHuntsville H.S.45:16.7912:20.415.9021:5923:17
29561Kyle GaitskellSprucehill − TLDSB45:16.9212:20.515.9021:2923:47
30569Todd MetherelTwin Lakes S.S.45:18.9512:22.515.8921:1324:05
31526Daniel PracsovicsCDCI West45:20.8812:24.515.8822:3522:45
32546Tyler StewartHuron Heights45:32.3912:36.015.8122:2623:06
33534Ryan BrooksHoly Trinity Catholic High School45:40.0612:43.615.7722:4422:55
34520Reid BethellBill Crothers S.S.46:14.7113:18.315.5721:4024:34
35568Yuxuan JiaSt. Robert CHS/Richmond Hill46:22.0613:25.615.5323:0423:17
36523Dylan SherBill Crothers S.S./Thornhill47:14.8514:18.415.2422:4624:28
37541Nick FarnsworthHuntsville H.S.47:48.1714:51.715.0623:2724:21
38563Richard DePaulsenSt. Robert CHS47:55.7914:59.415.0222:4225:13
39540Zack ZanettiHuntsville H.S.48:03.6315:07.214.9823:2924:33
40528Braeden JacksonCDCI West from Gores Landing48:03.7315:07.314.9823:0524:58
41530Rowan PetersonDunbarton High School/Pickering48:05.2515:08.814.9722:5025:15
42535Ben EmreHoly Trinity Catholic High School48:15.4415:19.014.9223:0325:12
43518Dillinger JohnstonUxbridge SS from Uxbridge48:18.4915:22.114.9023:4724:31
44548Wyatt Vigneaunt−ShermanHuron Heights from Newmarket49:07.9816:11.514.6523:3325:34
45539Greg MillerHuntsville H.S.50:21.7117:25.314.3023:2526:55
46522Nate FeidBill Crothers S.S.50:50.0717:53.614.1624:2926:20
47547Jonah BlaserHuron Heights from Aurora50:55.0817:58.714.1424:3226:22
48536John MartinHoly Trinity Catholic High School51:23.9518:27.514.0125:0426:19
49538MacKenzie BottsHoly Trinity Catholic High School54:09.6721:13.213.2925:1728:51
50544Michael CroninHuron Heights54:27.0621:30.613.2225:1929:07
51537Luke GerowHoly Trinity Catholic High School59:35.4726:39.012.0828:0731:28
DNF521Emiel BrilBill Crothers S.S.
DNF560Nikolas MorelloSprucehill − TLDSB
Updated @ 14:49:30 2013/05/24
School Best 4 results for Grade 11 Junior B Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 11 Junior B Male
St. Robert CHS2:38:16.424 of 7Ken CamaradorLloyd LimWojciech SwiderskiAntonio Lara
Huron Heights2:55:03.504 of 7Isaac WatkinsVoldya KuureThomas HubertyTyler Stewart
CDCI West2:57:21.644 of 4Russell Van DykBrett BechampDaniel PracsovicsBraeden Jackson
Huntsville H.S.3:04:46.604 of 5Ben BelfryEli SmythNick FarnsworthZack Zanetti
Holy Trinity Catholic High School3:19:29.134 of 5Ryan BrooksBen EmreJohn MartinMacKenzie Botts
North Hastings High School2:04:42.883 of 3Wyatt SearsCameron ForwardMorgan Moore
Uxbridge SS2:13:05.463 of 3Robert McTaggartNeil OttDillinger Johnston
Bill Crothers S.S.2:24:19.643 of 4Reid BethellDylan SherNate Feid
Twin Lakes S.S.1:25:13.542 of 2George AckertTodd Metherel
Midland Secondary School1:26:48.312 of 2Benjamin BestvaterParker Perigo
No more Schools have results that can be combined

Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 212
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved