Tour of University Heights Youth Race
Presented by the Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto Ontario
Saturday September 18th, 2010
Time Trial
Squirt Boys Results - 2 km - Average Speed 30.5 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
15485LEE, CampbellST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU11 0h 03' 56"
25110241BLOM, DavidNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU11 0h 04' 01"00' 05" 80
35310104BROWNE, GavinNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU11 0h 04' 07"00' 11" 67
45210244BROWNE, EvanNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU11 0h 05' 11"01' 15" 71

Squirt Boys - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 54 LEE, Campbell ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU11 25
2 51 BLOM, David NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU11 20
3 53 BROWNE, Gavin NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU11 16
4 52 BROWNE, Evan NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU11 13
Tour of University Heights Youth Race
Presented by the Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto Ontario
Saturday September 18th, 2010
Time Trial
PeeWee Boys Results - 2 km - Average Speed 36.7 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
162323SCHAEFER, RuneESTEEMTRAINTRAINING.COMRMU13 0h 03' 16"
2165803STARRS, RobertCOACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJARMU13 0h 03' 27"00' 10" 72
31110238KIRK, EthanNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 03' 32"00' 15" 78
45194PEDDLE, ZacharyESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU13 0h 03' 33"00' 16" 05
57323CANELLA, QuinnINDEPENDENTRMU13 0h 03' 36"00' 19" 44
6970021SUMMERS, EverettJET FUEL COFFEERMU13 0h 03' 44"00' 27" 70
7463BACCI, JosephESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU13 0h 03' 48"00' 31" 65
8810128ROBINSON, SpencerINDEPENDENTRMU13 0h 03' 54"00' 37" 67
91010103BROWNE, CameronNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 03' 56"00' 39" 23
103275STIMPFIG, RolandESTEEM CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 03' 59"00' 42" 37
112145DAVIDSON, CarterESTEEM CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 04' 07"00' 50" 74

PeeWee Boys - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 6 SCHAEFER, Rune ESTEEMTRAINTRAINING.COMRMU13 25
2 1 STARRS, Robert COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJARMU13 20
3 11 KIRK, Ethan NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 16
4 5 PEDDLE, Zachary ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU13 13
5 7 CANELLA, Quinn INDEPENDENTRMU13 11
6 9 SUMMERS, Everett JET FUEL COFFEERMU13 10
7 4 BACCI, Joseph ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU13 9
8 8 ROBINSON, Spencer INDEPENDENTRMU13 8
9 10 BROWNE, Cameron NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 7
10 3 STIMPFIG, Roland ESTEEM CYCLING CLUBRMU13 6
11 2 DAVIDSON, Carter ESTEEM CYCLING CLUBRMU13 5
Tour of University Heights Youth Race
Presented by the Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto Ontario
Saturday September 18th, 2010
Time Trial
Minime Boys Results - 2 km - Average Speed 40.2 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
18064245JAMIESON, AdamTEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI RMU15 0h 02' 59"
2732298GAVRILOV, MarkINDEPENDENTRMU15 0h 03' 03"00' 04" 55
37664302GEE, DerekOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBRMU15 0h 03' 04"00' 05" 24
47565339AUSTEN, TimothyOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBRMU15 0h 03' 05"00' 06" 59
57984LEE, TylerST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU15 0h 03' 18"00' 19" 75
67883LEE, BradyST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU15 0h 03' 24"00' 25" 33
77289YEATES, LiamESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU15 0h 03' 25"00' 26" 70
88110127VILLAZOR, AdamJET FUEL COFFEERMU15 0h 03' 26"00' 27" 74
974335LARKIN, JoeJET FUEL COFFEERMU15 0h 03' 45"00' 46" 32
1071142RAPUS, LukeESTEEM CYCLING CLUBRMU15 0h 03' 57"00' 57" 90
NP771121BUSH, RogerST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU15NP

Minime Boys - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 80 JAMIESON, Adam TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI RMU15 25
2 73 GAVRILOV, Mark INDEPENDENTRMU15 20
3 76 GEE, Derek OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBRMU15 16
4 75 AUSTEN, Timothy OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBRMU15 13
5 79 LEE, Tyler ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU15 11
6 78 LEE, Brady ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU15 10
7 72 YEATES, Liam ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU15 9
8 81 VILLAZOR, Adam JET FUEL COFFEERMU15 8
9 74 LARKIN, Joe JET FUEL COFFEERMU15 7
10 71 RAPUS, Luke ESTEEM CYCLING CLUBRMU15 6
Tour of University Heights Youth Race
Presented by the Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto Ontario
Saturday September 18th, 2010
Time Trial
Cadet Men Results - 2 km - Average Speed 41.6 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
13370607LINDOW, BrandonINDEPENDENTRMU17 0h 02' 53"
24070231DISERA, PeterTEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI RMU17 0h 02' 57"00' 04" 50
33564088GEORGE, AdrianINVITA - FCVRMU17 0h 02' 58"00' 04" 91
439380BURGESS, CalvinNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 0h 03' 00"00' 06" 89
52910358GAVRILOV, AdrianDORNELLAS RACING TEAMRMU17 0h 03' 01"00' 08" 26
62864389RAPUS, ConnerESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU17 0h 03' 01"00' 08" 44
73010335CARROLL, BradINDEPENDENTRMU17 0h 03' 03"00' 09" 92
83110357IRVINE, JamiesonINDEPENDENTRMU17 0h 03' 03"00' 10" 17
9321275JOHNSTON, MitchellINDEPENDENTRMU17 0h 03' 11"00' 17" 82
103770601GABALDO, MaxNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRMU17 0h 03' 11"00' 18" 25
112610248ANDERSON, WilliamINDEPENDENTRMU17 0h 03' 14"00' 21" 56
123870619MEILLEUR, TrystanNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRMU17 0h 03' 14"00' 21" 68
133670602BURROWS, NickNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRMU17 0h 03' 15"00' 21" 96
144470316MACPHEE, MorganWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBRMU17 0h 03' 16"00' 23" 53
1542897MARSLAND, EvanTEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI RMU17 0h 03' 16"00' 23" 80
1645189SMITH, NathanielINDEPENDENTRMU17 0h 03' 17"00' 24" 78
1741657JOHNSTON, EricTEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI RMU17 0h 03' 21"00' 28" 03
182770561ORTON, JamesESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU17 0h 03' 29"00' 35" 85
1943882DAVISON, DrewTEAM SPOKE O'MOTIONRMU17 0h 03' 31"00' 38" 63
203410242ZANE, JulianINDEPENDENTRMU17 0h 03' 44"00' 51" 45

Cadet Men - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 33 LINDOW, Brandon INDEPENDENTRMU17 25
2 40 DISERA, Peter TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI RMU17 20
3 35 GEORGE, Adrian INVITA - FCVRMU17 16
4 39 BURGESS, Calvin NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRMU17 13
5 29 GAVRILOV, Adrian DORNELLAS RACING TEAMRMU17 11
6 28 RAPUS, Conner ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRMU17 10
7 30 CARROLL, Brad INDEPENDENTRMU17 9
8 31 IRVINE, Jamieson INDEPENDENTRMU17 8
9 32 JOHNSTON, Mitchell INDEPENDENTRMU17 7
10 37 GABALDO, Max NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRMU17 6
11 26 ANDERSON, William INDEPENDENTRMU17 5
12 38 MEILLEUR, Trystan NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRMU17 4
13 36 BURROWS, Nick NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRMU17 3
14 44 MACPHEE, Morgan WATERLOO CYCLING CLUBRMU17 2
15 42 MARSLAND, Evan TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI RMU17 1
Tour of University Heights Youth Race
Presented by the Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto Ontario
Saturday September 18th, 2010
Time Trial
Squirt Girls Results - 2 km - Average Speed 29.9 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
1131949SCHAEFER, ToveESTEEMTRAINING.COMRWU11 0h 04' 01"
213210246BURKE, HaileyINDEPENDENTRWU11 0h 05' 00"00' 58" 81

Squirt Girls - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 131 SCHAEFER, Tove ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRWU11 25
2 132 BURKE, Hailey INDEPENDENTRWU11 20
Tour of University Heights Youth Race
Presented by the Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto Ontario
Saturday September 18th, 2010
Time Trial
PeeWee Girls Results - 2 km - Average Speed 30.3 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
19261CRESWICKE, CharlotteESTEEMTRAINING.COMRWU13 0h 03' 58"
NP9164191CAMPBELL, ZoeCC LES CUISSES OR DE L'OUTAOUARWU13NP

PeeWee Girls - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 92 CRESWICKE, Charlotte ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRWU13 25
Tour of University Heights Youth Race
Presented by the Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto Ontario
Saturday September 18th, 2010
Time Trial
Minime Girls Results - 2 km - Average Speed 32.6 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
11552NEWDICK, ClaudiaTHE HUB RACE TEAMRWU15 0h 03' 41"
215164192CAMPBELL, KeltieCC LES CUISSES OR DE L'OUTAOUARWU15 0h 03' 42"00' 00" 32
315260CRESWICKE, FarleighESTEEMTRAINING.COMRWU15 0h 03' 43"00' 01" 91
415410102TUERO, JennaNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRWU15 0h 04' 08"00' 26" 88
515310098CORRY, MeghanNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRWU15 0h 04' 15"00' 33" 74

Minime Girls - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 155 NEWDICK, Claudia THE HUB RACE TEAMRWU15 25
2 151 CAMPBELL, Keltie CC LES CUISSES OR DE L'OUTAOUARWU15 20
3 152 CRESWICKE, Farleigh ESTEEMTRAINING.COMRWU15 16
4 154 TUERO, Jenna NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRWU15 13
5 153 CORRY, Meghan NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBRWU15 11
Tour of University Heights Youth Race
Presented by the Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto Ontario
Saturday September 18th, 2010
Time Trial
Cadet Women Results - 2 km - Average Speed 35.0 km/h
PlaceBibLicNumNameTeamCatTime Gap
111210243GOODE, KimberlyINDEPENDENTRWU17 0h 03' 26"
211510124WHITE, JaimieNEWMARKET EAGLESRWU17 0h 03' 33"00' 07" 55
311170437BROOKS, KristinHARDWOOD/TREKRWU17 0h 03' 44"00' 18" 80
411470603SEARS, KristenNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRWU17 0h 03' 45"00' 19" 00
511370675KOWALCHUK, SaskiaNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRWU17 0h 04' 05"00' 39" 00

Cadet Women - Points Results
Finish Points
Place  Bib  Name Team Cat Points
1 112 GOODE, Kimberly INDEPENDENTRWU17 25
2 115 WHITE, Jaimie NEWMARKET EAGLESRWU17 20
3 111 BROOKS, Kristin HARDWOOD/TREKRWU17 16
4 114 SEARS, Kristen NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRWU17 13
5 113 KOWALCHUK, Saskia NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTRWU17 11