Mississauga Criterium
Presented by Midweek Cycling Club
Monday August 6, 2007
In-Line and Youth Races

Women In-line Skate Results - 9.8 km - Average Speed 30.9 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time          Gap
1 2446329HOPKINS, Sarah TISCSW 0h 19' 03"
2 2496333SHOEBRIDGE, Kristy INDEPENDENTSW 0h 19' 48"00' 44"
3 2436327WONG, Candy TORONTO INLINESW 0h 21' 30"02' 26"
4 2486332CHENG, Carolyn TORONTO INLINESW 0h 22' 40"03' 36"
5 2076328CLARKE, Gillian TISCSW 0h 23' 37"04' 33"

Under 15 Youth Race Results - 10.78 km - Average Speed 36.5 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time          Gap
1 18923481ZOTTL, Justin ARROW RACINGRMU15 0h 17' 42"
2 7324599RUPAY, Kyle LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERGRMU15 0h 18' 03"00' 20"
3 2336337WRIGHT, Jake INDEPENDENTRMU15 0h 18' 26"00' 44"
4 1856323LEE, TYLER ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 19' 07"01' 25"
5 116203ZIOBROSKI, Alana MIDWEEK CLUBRWU17 0h 19' 11"01' 29"
6 1866324LEE, BRADY ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 19' 15"01' 33"
7 2056335RUTA, Michael INDEPENDENTRMU15 0h 21' 17"03' 35"
8 2406342ACKERMAN, Tyler INDEPENDENTRMU15 0h 21' 17"03' 35"
9 1876325MRVELJ, NIKI WHEELS OF BLOOR CTRWU15 0h 21' 49"04' 07"
10 2356341O'SULLIVAN, Brendan INDEPENDENTRMU15 0h 26' 00"08' 18"

Under 17 Youth Race Results - 10.78 km - Average Speed 36.6 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time          Gap
1 6933424ENGLISH, Connor PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBRMU17 0h 17' 39"
2 2166336RUTA, Frankie INDEPENDENTRMU17 0h 19' 07"01' 27"
3 2226340CRUZ, Daniel CYCLEPATHRMU17 0h 20' 22"02' 42"

Youth / Fitness In-line Skate Results - 9.8 km - Average Speed 30.6 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time          Gap
1 2586352LEUNG, Ed TISCSF 0h 19' 13"
2 2506338WRIGHT, Jake CAMBRIDGE INLINESY 0h 20' 27"01' 13"
3 2576348SHU, Jacky TORONTO INLINESF 0h 20' 50"01' 36"
4 2526346PERRIE, Paisley LUIGINO RACINGSF 0h 21' 20"02' 06"
5 2566349COLE, Michael TORONTO INLINESF 0h 23' 13"03' 59"
6 2536347PERRIE, Liz NRSSF 0h 23' 54"04' 40"

Men In-line Skate Results - 9.8 km - Average Speed 37.9 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time          Gap
1 2456331DOUCET, Peter TORONTO INLINESM 0h 15' 30"
2 2446356BELCHOS, Jordan INDEPENDENTSM 0h 15' 30"00' 00"
3 2556344PAULEY, Jesse TISCSM 0h 16' 23"00' 52"
4 2466330ALMERALLA, Sergio OTTAWASM 0h 16' 23"00' 52"
5 2476326WILLIAMS, Morgan TORONTO INLINE SPEEDSKATING CLSM 0h 16' 31"01' 01"
6 2616359ZACCHIA, Nick INDEPENDENTSM 0h 17' 35"02' 05"
7 2546345PAULEY, Scott TISCSM 0h 17' 39"02' 09"
8 2516339GEE, Eric TORONTO INLINESM 0h 18' 34"03' 04"
9 3176350SHOEBRIDGE, Paul INDEPENDENTSM 0h 18' 34"03' 04"
10 2596358SHAW, Travis TORONTO INLINESM 0h 19' 53"04' 23"
11 2606357NOH, Kevin TORONTO INLINESM 0h 19' 53"04' 23"

Under 13 Youth Race Results - 4.9 km - Average Speed 34.7 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time          Gap
1 2626355AQUINO, Brandon INVITARMU13 0h 08' 29"
2 1856323LEE, TYLER ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 08' 29"00' 00"
3 2356351WALKER, Mitchell INDEPENDENTRMU13 0h 08' 38"00' 09"
4 1866324LEE, BRADY ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 09' 06"00' 37"
5 2566343PEREZ, Evan INDEPENDENTRMU13 0h 09' 10"00' 40"
6 1846322RUPAY, BRIANNE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBRWU13 0h 09' 49"01' 20"
7 1876325MRVELJ, NIKI WHEELS OF BLOOR CTRWU15 0h 09' 58"01' 29"
8 2236361BUSCHLEN, Calvin BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUBRMU13 0h 10' 52"02' 23"