Calabogie Road Classic
Presented by The CycleLogik Cycling Team
& EMD Serono
Saturday April 28th, 2007
Calabogie Ontario

Novice 14 and Over Results - 15.15 km - Average Speed 35.9 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time            Gap
1 985000SALTE, Dave INDEPENDENT RMN 0h 25' 21"
2 935026ELMSLEY, Chris INDEPENDENT RMN 0h 25' 24"00' 02"
3 965009FREED, Adam INDEPENDENT RMN 0h 26' 00"00' 38"
4 975001LINDBLOM, Brian SPORT X RMN 0h 26' 00"00' 38"
5 915027TANG, Denis EURO-SPORTS.CA / KOMPRESSOR KANADA RMN 0h 30' 44"05' 22"

Novice Under 14 Results - 10.1 km - Average Speed 32.9 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time            Gap
1 945002MITCHELL, Walker INDEPENDENT RMNU14 0h 18' 26"
2 955011STEER, Luke RMNU18 0h 18' 26"00' 00"
3 925028CRAWFORD, Sydney WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RWU13 0h 21' 00"02' 33"

Cadet Men Results - 55.55 km - Average Speed 39.7 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time            Gap
1 4223215DAMEN, Trevor OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMU17 1h 24' 01"
2 4323893DAL-CIN, Matteo EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM RMU17 1h 24' 01"00' 00"
3 4023401OLDERS, Liam OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMU17 1h 24' 01"00' 00"
DNS 4129594ORANGE, Kiernan RIDE WITH RENDALL, RIDE WITH RENDALL RMU17 DNS

Master 3 & Senior 4 Men Results - 55.55 km - Average Speed 39.9 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time            Gap
1 1915007VIENNEAU, Nicholas TI CYCLE RME.4 1h 23' 30"
2 1791105VAN DEN HAM, Douglas INDEPENDENT RME.4 1h 23' 30"00' 00"
3 1761065MCINTYRE, Scott INDEPENDENT RMM.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
4 1815031WEBBER, Bob EURO-SPORTS.CA / KOMPRESSOR KANADA RMM.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
5 18524820BALCOM, Ray RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
6 18724381FREDERICK, Mark AZTECH / CYCLEPATH RMM.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
7 18024286PELDA, Patrick WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RME.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
8 17824470BOWERS, Bryan AZTECH / CYCLEPATH RMM.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
9 18923906BARBEAU, Michel SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMM.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
10 188146EIKENBERRY, Adam EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM RME.4 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
11 19224125WRIGHT, David RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
12 1825032GILES, Adam INDEPENDENT RMM.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
13 19423786HESS, Detlef OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMM.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
14 1753897MOIVETTE, Gary WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RMM.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
15 17724046TATARYN, Ernie PEDAL PERFORMANCE RMM.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
16 1835033SANKEY, James EURO-SPORTS.CA / KOMPRESSOR KANADA RMM.3 1h 24' 02"00' 31"
17 1975004GRACE, Darrin INDEPENDENT RMM.3 1h 32' 12"08' 42"
18 19523039PORTER, Tim MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMM.3 1h 34' 58"11' 28"
19 19824017STEVENSON, David INDEPENDENT RMM.3 1h 35' 55"12' 24"
DNF 17424287PRIONAS, George INDEPENDENT RME.4 DNF
DNF 1845012BROWN, Darren EURO-SPORTS RME.4 DNF
DNF 19624057VIENNEAU, Gary INDEPENDENT RMM.3 DNF

Cadet Women Results - 55.55 km - Average Speed 31.4 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time            Gap
1 26024770LAPLANTE-LAMARCHE, Florence OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RWU17 1h 46' 11"

Senior 3 Women Results - 55.55 km - Average Speed 35.1 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time            Gap
1 26123464MELLON, Alyssa OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RWE.3 1h 34' 56"
2 26224401HALL, Margot EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RWE.3 1h 34' 56"00' 00"
3 26424503LAMPI, Allison EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM RWE.3 1h 34' 56"00' 00"
4 26624472SAINT-ARNAUD-WATT, Chloé EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RWU23.3 1h 34' 56"00' 00"
5 2655010MICHEL, Claire INDEPENDENT RWE.3 1h 34' 56"00' 00"
6 26324226SIMPSON, Jennifer EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RWE.3 1h 34' 56"00' 00"
DNF 31624521GAUTHIER, Michelle EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM RWE.3 DNF

Master Women Results - 55.55 km - Average Speed 35.1 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time            Gap
1 26824197LEWIS, Kathy TI CYCLE RACING RWMB 1h 34' 57"
2 2765030DEAKOS, Kimberley PEDAL PERFORMANCE RWMB 1h 34' 57"00' 00"
3 26723708THOMAS, Vicki RIDE WITH RENDALL RWMA 1h 34' 57"00' 00"
4 27829708D'AOUST, Sylvie INDÉPENDANT RP RWMA 1h 34' 57"00' 00"

Senior 3 & Junior Men Results - 75.75 km - Average Speed 38.8 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time            Gap
1 31423284LATTIMORE, Andrew OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMJ 1h 57' 04"
2 30523872HUMS, Thomas SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMJ 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
3 39324543MEIER, Peter BROCKVILLE CYCLING CLUB RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
4 39424107TENBULT, Mark OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
5 39223997FU, William PEDAL PERFORMANCE RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
6 30924457NOVAKOWSKI, Devon GEARS & GRINDS RACING RMJ 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
7 31323260RIGGS, Jamie OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMJ 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
8 31124283WHEELER, Mark EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
9 30024162PHELPS, Ryan OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
10 39723963TREGUNNO, Peter OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
11 30623566ROHER, Josiah D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
12 30224054BRADBURY, Andrew CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
13 31224426ZULIANI, Greg EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
14 39124714CHARRON, Martin RIDE WITH RENDALL RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
15 39623304CORNEL, Logan OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMJ 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
16 30324234DAPLYN, Jason BROCKVILLE CYCLING CLUB RMJ 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
17 31523264PLAICE, Keir EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
18 40024431GUIVER, Dominic EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
19 30424209BENNETT, Michael David EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
20 35924303CLARKE, Shawn WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RME.3 1h 57' 04"00' 00"
21 3995034FORRESTER, Nicholas EURO-SPORTS.CA / KOMPRESSOR KANADA RMM.2 1h 57' 41"00' 37"
22 31024638NELSON, Kevin WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RME.3 2h 06' 55"09' 50"
23 39824322YANTHA, Adam INDEPENDENT RME.3 2h 09' 33"12' 29"
DNF 30723348KNIGHT, Matthew CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RME.3 DNF

Master 2 Men Results - 75.75 km - Average Speed 40.4 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time            Gap
1 21423698CORNER, Doug BIKE RACE OTTAWA RMM.2 1h 52' 25"
2 21124141OLSON, Chris RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
3 20423790FERNETICH, Yulrick TI CYCLE RACING RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
4 21724465STOPPA, Kevin NORTH BAY CYCLING CLUB RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
5 21524591HILL, Greg EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
6 21224505CONN, Peter OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
7 20729949ORANGE, Robert RIDE WITH RENDALL, RIDE WITH RENDALL RMMB 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
8 20324536ROUNDELL, Mark EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
9 21323480GARDNER, John J & J CYCLE RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
10 24924319VERMETTE, Phill CABOTO VELO/CANE CREEK CYCLING RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
11 25224482LACROIX, Guy EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
12 21623711LEGER, Andy J & J CYCLE RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
13 20524056ORR, Robert TI CYCLE RACING RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
14 2095006TILL, Michael INDEPENDENT RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
15 21824257BASIREN, Stephen TI CYCLE RACING RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
16 25329902CLEMENT, Ken WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RMMB 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
17 25724394CORDIER, Gilles LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
18 20823827WALL, David TI CYCLE RACING RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
19 25823815BILENKEY, David EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
20 2465035MULLINGTON, Chris WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
21 20224651FEYKO, Michael HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
22 25424416PEPPLER, Graeme WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
23 10423770AMOS, Ron RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.1 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
24 20023793DURAND, Bernard EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
25 25123009BOWMAN, Stephan INDEPENDENT RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
26 25024320SCHUCK, Peter RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
27 24724737FORSYTH, Scott RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
28 20623469HALLETT, Douglas TI CYCLE RACING RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
29 25924749LANDRY, Michael EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM RMM.2 1h 52' 25"00' 00"
30 2015003RIBY, Stephen EMD SERONO CYC RMM.2 1h 52' 33"00' 07"
DNF 24824893LALOWOE, Michel TI RACING RMM.2 DNF
DNF 25624537CREVIER, Gregoire LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS RMM.2 DNF
DNS 21024756BONISTEEL, Steven BROCKVILLE CYCLING CLUB RMM.2 DNS

Elite Women Results - 75.75 km - Average Speed 40.4 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time            Gap
1 29830580WILSON, Cynthia RIDE WITH RENDALL RWE.2 1h 52' 27"
2 28029409MATTE, Sophie THE CYCLERY RWE.2 1h 52' 27"00' 00"
3 29924093CONEY, Sarah EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RWU23.2 1h 52' 27"00' 00"
4 29623336SCHLATTER, Sue THE CYCLERY RWE.2 1h 52' 27"00' 00"
5 29524016ELLIOTT, Natasha THE CYCLERY RWE.1 1h 53' 03"00' 36"

Elite Men Results - 111.1 km - Average Speed 40.6 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time            Gap
1 1623905BOOCOCK, Brooke CALYON / LITESPEED PRO CYCLING RME.1 2h 44' 22"
2 823037BOWERS, Bryson INDEPENDENT RME.2 2h 44' 22"00' 00"
3 3924627IVEY, Derrek CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING RME.1 2h 44' 34"00' 12"
4 1319036KEEPING, Stephen WEST QUEBEC WHEELERS RME.1 2h 44' 34"00' 12"
5 15123995RENDALL, Glen RIDE WITH RENDALL RME.1 2h 44' 34"00' 12"
6 724456FOSTER, Thomas AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF RME.2 2h 44' 34"00' 12"
7 923217BICKIS, Ian OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RME.2 2h 44' 34"00' 12"
8 1224527FULTON, Alexander WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RME.2 2h 44' 34"00' 12"
9 423407LARMER, James SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RME.2 2h 44' 34"00' 12"
10 1123948DE JONG, Vince COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RME.2 2h 44' 34"00' 12"
11 155036SCHILLER, Jeff INDEPENDENT RME.1 2h 44' 34"00' 12"
12 3624193ST. JOHN, Derrick THE CYCLERY RME.1 2h 44' 34"00' 12"
13 65005LARGE, John WQW RME.1 2h 44' 34"00' 12"
14 1429691SIDHU, Joel WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RMU23.2 2h 44' 34"00' 12"
15 323467DEKELVER, Michael OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RME.2 2h 44' 43"00' 21"
DNF 3730579WAKEFIELD, Sean RIDE WITH RENDALL RME.1 DNF
DNF 15025166NASH, Michael RIDE WITH RENDALL RME.2 DNF

Master 1 Men Results - 90.9 km - Average Speed 41.5 km/h
Place  Bib  LicNum Name Team Cat Time            Gap
1 15623381CAVANAGH, Greg CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RMM.1 2h 11' 30"
2 11123816BOUDREAU, Marc RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
3 15423655FEE, John THE CYCLERY RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
4 15729957ATKINS, Brent WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RMMA 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
5 12724609D`ANGELO, Derek SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
6 11623370ABBEY, Garnett D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
7 11824205BARTHOLOMEW, Chris PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
8 11424376MARTEL, Bradley RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
9 13923395PEREZ, Fred OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
10 14323741ALEXANDER, Steven J & J CYCLE RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
11 22123470DALLING, Ian THE CYCLERY RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
12 15823448FLETCHER, Robert TEAM TREK STORE/RIDE FOR KAREN RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
13 13824219RENNEBOOG, Michael SILVER SPOKES CYCLING CLUB RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
14 11223998MARTINEAU, Terrence OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
15 13624441CHEDORE, Paul EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
16 10024247HEINS, Jay THE CYCLERY RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
17 12123061STEED, Mike PEDAL PERFORMANCE RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
18 14823056SHAW, Amanda TEAM EXPRESSCOPY.COM RWE.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
19 13724440STEVENS, Thomas EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
20 14729416REITTER, Martin ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAI RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
21 12323834SMITH, Duane THE CYCLERY RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
22 1175008BURGE, Craig OTTAWAWHEELMAN RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
23 14424815COLDREY, Daniel SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
24 12824037SCOTT, Alistair EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
25 13524233LEES, Andrew EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
26 12523062TOMSIC, Bob PEDAL PERFORMANCE RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
27 10823209GEE, Jon TI CYCLE RACING RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
28 14524189WOOLLEY, David COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
29 15230592BROOKS, James OTTAWA WHEELMEN RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
30 11028705SUGDEN, David LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS RMMA 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
31 21924598BOUGIE, Charles LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
32 15924818BOURGEAULT, Rick j WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
33 14628898AINSLEY, Gino LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS RMMA 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
34 10529499GAZSI, David EMD SERONO CYCLELOGIK RMMA 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
35 14924334O`BLENES, Paul THE CYCLERY RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
36 21224885FRASER, Ian SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
37 12423806MACDONALD, Andrew INVITA RACING RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
38 22024007LEACH, Mike THE CYCLERY RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
39 10323389MACDONALD, Warren RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
40 10623828MUNDEN, David RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
41 11323832DATARS, Paul RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
42 15323400MARTIN, David OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB RMM.1 2h 11' 30"00' 00"
43 13029324LAPOINTE, Marc RIDE WITH RENDALL RMMA 2h 12' 07"00' 37"
DNF 11524164KRUGER, Andrew EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING RMM.1 DNF
DNF 14124092SUDAC, Rick RIDE WITH RENDALL RMM.1 DNF
DNS 10223366CUNLIFFE, Lorne PROJECT FREERIDE RMM.1 DNS
DNS 12023849DAVIS, Kevin WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 DNS
DNS 12623848PETROVSKI, Ilija WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 DNS
DNS 12923851MRVELJ, Bobby WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 DNS
DNS 13323846DILECCE, Paolo WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 DNS
DNS 13423847PUCIC, John WHEELS OF BLOOR CT RMM.1 DNS