Trek Enduro Series Final, Durham Durango

Durham Forest / Glen Major, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Categories
Enduro Kids 6 and Under Male, Female, 7-8 years Male, Female, 9-10 years Male, Female, 11-12 years Male, Female,
Short Course 13-14 years Male, 15-16 years Male, 17-18 years Male, Female,
Clydesdale Short Course, over 200lbs Male,
Short Course 19-29 years Male, Female, 30-39 years Male, Female, 40-49 years Male, 40+ years Female, 50-59 years Male, 60+ Male,
Long Course 15-16 years Male, 17-18 years Male,
Clydesdale Long Course 200lbs+ Male,
Long Course 19-29 years Male, Female, 30-39 years Male, Female, 40-49 years Male, 50+ years Male,

Rider Summary for Trek Enduro Series Final, Durham Durango
Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003 Number of Riders = 332

Number of Riders with the same Name
1. Kevin Massicotte, 506:KDM, Scarborough = 423:SBM, Scarborough
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 19
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 14
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 0
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 134

CATEGORY                                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ
Enduro Kids 6 and Under Male 9 0 0 0
Enduro Kids 6 and Under Female 2 0 0 0
Enduro Kids 7-8 years Male 6 0 0 0
Enduro Kids 7-8 years Female 5 0 0 0
Enduro Kids 9-10 years Male 13 0 0 0
Enduro Kids 9-10 years Female 5 0 0 0
Enduro Kids 11-12 years Male 13 1 1 0
Enduro Kids 11-12 years Female 4 0 0 0
Short Course 13-14 years Male 14 0 1 0
Short Course 13-14 years Female 3 0 0 0
Short Course 15-16 years Male 11 0 0 0
Short Course 17-18 years Male 9 1 0 0
Short Course 17-18 years Female 1 0 0 0
Clydesdale Short Course, over 200lbs Male 11 1 2 0
Short Course 19-29 years Male 21 2 0 0
Short Course 19-29 years Female 6 0 0 0
Short Course 30-39 years Male 49 2 1 0
Short Course 30-39 years Female 11 0 1 0
Short Course 40-49 years Male 57 4 1 0
Short Course 40+ years Female 4 0 0 0
Short Course 50-59 years Male 8 0 0 0
Short Course 60+ Male 6 0 0 0
Long Course 15-16 years Male 2 1 0 0
Long Course 17-18 years Male 2 0 0 0
Clydesdale Long Course 200lbs+ Male 5 0 0 0
Long Course 19-29 years Male 8 0 3 0
Long Course 19-29 years Female 2 0 0 0
Long Course 30-39 years Male 29 1 8 0
Long Course 30-39 years Female 1 0 0 0
Long Course 40-49 years Male 10 1 1 0
Long Course 50+ years Male 5 0 0 0

Trek Enduro Series Final, Durham Durango

Durham Forest / Glen Major

[email protected]: 13h42, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 3 Km, 9 Entrants

Enduro Kids 6 and Under Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED
1 549 Robert Sizik 14:52.13 12.11
2 543 Samuel Ruder 15:03.45 11.32 11.95
3 554 Nicholas Fowlie 15:57.12 1m04 11.28
4 521 Daniel Kapuscinski from Toronto 16:15.05 1m22 11.08
5 563 Jasiu Kocemba 16:55.60 2m03 10.63
6 524 Samuel Nadler-Cho from Toronto 19:44.12 4m51 9.12
7 519 Hunter Gibson from Milton 25:05.37 10m13 7.17
8 559 Thomas Stapleton 25:52.65 11m00 6.96
9 527 Eric Trinh from Barrie 26:06.54 11m14 6.89
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h42, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 3 Km, 2 Entrants

Enduro Kids 6 and Under Female

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 545 Caitlyn Haynes 21:24.57 8.41 25
2 558 Madeline Stapleton 24:41.91 3m17 7.29 23
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h42, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 6 Km, 2 Laps 6 Entrants

Enduro Kids 7-8 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 561 Matthew Jefferey from Pickering 26:43.07 13.47 25 13m03 13m39
2 555 Nineveh Kantor 27:08.85 25.77 13.26 23 13m07 14m01
3 518 Michael Flatman Cycle Solutions / Toronto 27:43.63 1m00 12.98 21 13m45 13m58
4 566 Mark Gavrilov 31:56.01 5m12 11.27 19 14m38 17m17
5 569 Ben Tinker from Toronto 36:03.59 9m20 9.98 18 18m07 17m56
6 557 Stephane Mackey 38:34.79 11m51 9.33 17 18m05 20m29
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h42, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 6 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Enduro Kids 7-8 years Female

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 528 Nichola Trinh from Barrie 27:46.10 12.96 25 13m46 13m59
2 503 Kaleigh Dixon from Scarborough 27:47.25 1.147 12.96 23 13m18 14m28
3 565 Bronwyn Kilbourn 32:44.62 4m58 10.99 21 14m50 17m53
4 542 Sarah-Louise Ruder from Bolton 34:59.54 7m13 10.29 19 16m13 18m45
5 544 Ashley Haynes 50:34.27 22m48 7.12 18 23m42 26m52
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h41, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 9 Km, 3 Laps 13 Entrants

Enduro Kids 9-10 years Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 502 Griffin Dixon from Scarborough 26:14.85 20.57 25 8m12 8m46 9m16
2 540 Stuart Loney from Bolton 27:07.56 52.70 19.91 23 8m30 9m13 9m23
3 505 Jason Massicotte from Scarborough 28:16.40 2m01 19.10 21 8m32 10m00 9m43
4 522 Quinn Kapuscinski from Toronto 31:16.06 5m01 17.27 19 10m07 10m22 10m46
5 509 Luke Winn Team McBride - Fitfix 32:19.16 6m04 16.71 18 10m36 10m38 11m04
6 520 Daniel Hope from Holland Landing 33:48.78 7m33 15.97 17 10m59 10m32 12m16
7 556 Babylon Kantor 34:27.34 8m12 15.67 16 11m54 11m18 11m14
8 547 Jeffrey Brooks 36:35.26 10m20 14.76 15 12m15 12m21 11m58
9 568 Eric Tinker from Toronto 38:25.85 12m10 14.05 14 11m59 13m23 13m02
10 567 Adrian Gavrilov 40:34.59 14m19 13.31 13 12m37 14m59 12m56
11 550 Sebastian Gruber 42:57.56 16m42 12.57 12 12m38 15m21 14m57
12 531 Eli Woodham from Omemee 42:57.56 16m42 12.57 11 12m56 15m25 14m35
13 525 Dylan Riffert from Toronto 44:36.26 18m21 12.11 10 13m32 15m13 15m50
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h41, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 9 Km, 3 Laps 5 Entrants

Enduro Kids 9-10 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 500 Deanna Booton from Bolton 31:44.46 17.01 25 10m18 10m52 10m34
2 530 Samantha Walker from Scarborough 42:28.72 10m44 12.71 23 13m57 13m46 14m44
3 501 Sara Csizik from Newmarket 43:52.01 12m07 12.31 21 13m33 14m46 15m31
4 516 Amanda Catell from Greenwood 43:53.06 12m08 12.31 19 13m55 15m11 14m45
5 562 Marta Kocemba 50:16.71 18m32 10.74 18 15m35 17m40 17m00
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h41, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 9 Km, 3 Laps 13 Entrants

Enduro Kids 11-12 years Male

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 541 Matt Ricetto from Barrie 25:48.95 20.92 25 8m11 8m34 9m02
2 548 Kevin Boehnke 30:24.22 4m35 17.76 23 10m19 10m14 9m50
3 570 Jean-Marc Couture 31:11.26 5m22 17.31 21 9m46 10m42 10m42
4 552 Jakub Matuszewski 33:12.37 7m23 16.26 19 10m56 11m10 11m05
5 564 Tom Kilbourn 33:13.40 7m24 16.25 18 10m33 11m36 11m03
6 551 Dominik Matuszewski 33:49.95 8m00 15.96 17 11m00 11m09 11m39
7 546 David Ward 34:24.43 8m35 15.69 16 11m03 11m41 11m38
8 553 Jake Locke 35:14.73 9m25 15.32 15 11m59 11m26 11m48
9 517 Nick Fagan from Grimsby 35:15.59 9m26 15.31 14 12m00 11m44 11m30
10 526 Buckley Smith from Uxbridge 36:44.84 10m55 14.69 13 11m45 12m00 12m58
11 523 Eliot Leyenhorst from Kingston 38:53.10 13m04 13.89 12 13m01 12m55 12m56
560 Luke Taylor Did Not Finish
506 Kevin Massicotte from Scarborough Did Not Start
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h41, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 9 Km, 3 Laps 4 Entrants

Enduro Kids 11-12 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 529 Alana Walker from Scarborough 34:45.36 15.54 25 11m37 11m19 11m48
2 504 Avery Linford from Ajax 37:32.45 2m47 14.38 23 11m36 12m54 13m01
3 515 Laura Bietola from Greenwood 37:50.75 3m05 14.27 21 12m11 13m04 12m34
4 507 Melissa Sulit from Toronto 41:22.48 6m37 13.05 19 12m55 14m45 13m41
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 14 Entrants

Short Course 13-14 years Male

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 224 Patrick Nolin-Bernie from Vankleek Hill, PQ 1:25:53.44 20.68 25
2 407 Connor Dixon Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing 1:33:42.94 7m49 18.95 23
3 428 Evan Mundy from Suttton West 1:35:28.84 9m35 18.60 21
4 423 Kevin Massicotte from Scarborough 1:36:12.49 10m19 18.46 19
5 277 Michael Mitchmik 1:40:06.68 14m13 17.74 18
6 445 Bennett Winn Team McBride - Fitfix/PortHope 1:45:06.99 19m13 16.90 17
7 216 Geoff Holt 1:46:29.58 20m36 16.68 16
8 329 Michael Kolar from Toronto 1:47:05.64 21m12 16.58 15
9 327 Matthew Sabourin 1:57:27.33 31m33 15.12 14
10 484 Mark Ladwig from Mississauga 2:15:18.70 49m25 13.13 13
11 299 Ben Verboom from Ajax 2:16:46.88 50m53 12.98 12
12 479 Thomas Harvey from Uxbridge 2:41:54.83 1h16m 10.97 11
13 290 Jesse-Luis Woodham from Omemee 2:48:43.67 1h22m 10.53 10
215 Jeff baker Did Not Finish
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 11 Entrants

Short Course 15-16 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 444 Andrew Wilson Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing 1:20:13.90 22.14 25
2 446 Zachary Winn Team McBride - Fitfix 1:23:05.49 2m51 21.37 23
3 403 Glenn Burton Northern Cycling Club 1:27:50.02 7m36 20.22 21
4 258 Ben Ricetto from Barrie 1:34:53.00 14m39 18.72 19
5 414 Jonathan Hope from Holland Landing 1:39:09.72 18m55 17.91 18
6 260 Mark Onderwater from Lakefield 1:43:21.63 23m07 17.18 17
7 219 Daniel Bouffard Team McBride - Fitfix 1:45:01.90 24m47 16.91 16
8 424 Adam Mokros from Oshawa 1:52:50.75 32m36 15.74 15
9 220 Aaron Iredale 2:07:04.42 46m50 13.98 14
10 470 Geoffery Fagan from Grimsby 2:14:44.23 54m30 13.18 13
11 288 Greg Barltrop 2:15:42.88 55m28 13.09 12
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 9 Entrants

Short Course 17-18 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 223 Chris Thorpe Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing 1:20:10.46 22.15 25
2 222 Kyle Douglas Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing/Ashburn 1:20:10.46 22.15 23
3 432 Dave Reid Team McBride - Fitfix 1:29:25.19 9m14 19.86 21
4 488 Andrew Matus from Toronto 1:33:18.07 13m07 19.04 19
5 434 Craig Schade from North York 1:38:34.26 18m23 18.02 18
6 285 Bryan Crawford 1:47:30.23 27m19 16.52 17
7 283 Brian Warkentin from Wheatley 1:53:30.75 33m20 15.65 16
8 253 Jeremy Cocchetto from Ingersoll 2:01:39.00 41m28 14.60 15
443 David Wilk Team McBride - Fitfix/Waterloo Did Not Start
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 1 Entrants

Short Course 17-18 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 454 Kelly Bietola Northern Cycling Club 1:42:51.58 17.27 25
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 11 Entrants

Clydesdale Short Course, over 200lbs Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 286 Ed Veal Bikesport:CyclepathNwmrkt 1:20:13.90 22.14 25
2 204 Erin Bale from Lefroy 1:33:35.83 13m21 18.97 23
3 300 Will Winn Team McBride - Fitfix 1:35:32.03 15m18 18.59 21
4 205 Jamie Di Natale from Newmarket 1:47:36.91 27m23 16.50 19
5 270 Matt Brook 1:48:08.25 27m54 16.42 18
6 252 Robert Stevens 1:51:51.72 31m37 15.88 17
7 243 Robert Liver from Thornhill 1:52:57.03 32m43 15.72 16
8 206 Adrian Fedash from Toronto 2:20:54.96 1h00m 12.60 15
164 Marc Boterman from Kitchener Did Not Start
177 Dave Milligan from Brantford Did Not Finish
242 John Adams Did Not Finish
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 21 Entrants

Short Course 19-29 years Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 265 Kyle Rae from Aurora 1:16:35.45 23.19 25
2 494 Andrew Parry from Richmond Hill 1:23:29.11 6m53 21.27 23
3 306 Louis Belanger from Toronto 1:27:39.29 11m03 20.26 21
4 267 Andrew Cross Northern Cycling Club / Ajax 1:29:02.87 12m27 19.94 19
5 326 John Lamey Uxbridge CC 1:31:13.07 14m37 19.47 18
6 417 Andrew Killer 1:32:32.96 15m57 19.19 17
7 266 Mike Harris Northern Cycling Club 1:32:46.34 16m10 19.14 16
8 201 Dathan Wells from Toronto 1:38:30.22 21m54 18.03 15
9 463 Matthew Clark from Toronto 1:43:22.60 26m47 17.18 14
10 230 Gavin Carnegie 1:43:23.81 26m48 17.18 13
11 117 Sean Sinclair from Belleville 1:44:04.19 27m28 17.07 12
12 200 Ed Webber from Palgrave 1:45:27.41 28m51 16.84 11
13 442 Sean Whitelock from Uxbridge 1:47:35.17 30m59 16.51 10
14 246 Jay St. John 1:54:54.97 38m19 15.45 9
15 221 Harold Waddington 2:04:38.02 48m02 14.25 8
16 280 Rob Morrison 2:06:59.67 50m24 13.98 7
17 497 Wilson Tam from Toronto 2:10:30.18 53m54 13.61 6
18 303 Ian Sizer 2:11:49.37 55m13 13.47 5
19 227 Jme Maxwell 2:15:43.85 59m08 13.08 4
405 Mike Case Did Not Start
439 Mark Vukasinovic from Pickering Did Not Start
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 6 Entrants

Short Course 19-29 years Female

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 304 Angela Webster from Kitchener 1:39:57.65 17.77 25
2 477 Shannon Foster from East York 2:01:43.54 21m45 14.59 23
3 491 Laura Murray from Toronto 2:02:38.68 22m41 14.48 21
4 202 Andrea Young from Toronto 2:23:15.68 43m18 12.40 19
5 317 Barbara Gorczyca 2:27:58.07 48m00 12.00 18
6 263 Jen Haslett 3:01:43.47 1h21m 9.77 17
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 49 Entrants

Short Course 30-39 years Male

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 319 Glenn Cameron KHS Bicycles Canada/Newmarket 1:22:07.00 21.63 25
2 292 Mike Davidson from Ajax 1:24:48.93 2m41 20.94 23
3 264 Nicolas Ross Team Lifesavers / Toronto 1:26:40.40 4m33 20.49 21
4 467 John Deans from Conestogo 1:26:58.28 4m51 20.42 19
5 333 Tristan Leynes from Scarborough 1:28:33.72 6m26 20.05 18
6 468 Morgan Dennis from Toronto 1:28:45.74 6m38 20.01 17
7 231 John Pucic Gears Racing .com/North York 1:30:16.82 8m09 19.67 16
8 289 Darren Snyder from Waterloo 1:30:40.94 8m33 19.58 15
9 318 Conor Fay 1:30:44.36 8m37 19.57 14
10 476 David Flatman Cycle Solutions / Toronto 1:31:21.90 9m14 19.44 13
11 294 David Hoffman from North York 1:32:12.34 10m05 19.26 12
12 225 Brian Burnside from Quebec 1:33:14.79 11m07 19.05 11
13 499 Gary Wade from Oakville 1:33:24.32 11m17 19.01 10
14 401 Brian Booton from Bolton 1:34:37.33 12m30 18.77 9
15 293 Gary Fogelman D`Ornella`s Racing Team 1:36:18.63 14m11 18.44 8
16 485 Mark Lepper from Woodbridge 1:36:40.53 14m33 18.37 7
17 297 James Brethet 1:37:05.18 14m58 18.29 6
18 487 Chris MacMahon from Oshawa 1:37:08.01 15m01 18.28 5
19 462 Alan Chow from Toronto 1:37:09.39 15m02 18.28 4
20 490 Dean Mulvena from Udora 1:37:19.99 15m12 18.25 3
21 271 Klaas Hart 1:37:52.34 15m45 18.15 2
22 237 Andrew Clark from Burlington 1:38:49.53 16m42 17.97 1
23 312 Nick Twydell from Richmond Hill 1:40:57.42 18m50 17.59 0
24 429 Roger Mundy from Ajax 1:41:13.70 19m06 17.54
25 240 Adam Yurkin from Ajax 1:41:29.69 19m22 17.50
26 482 Rob James from Guelph 1:42:00.21 19m53 17.41
27 320 Roberto Gentile 1:44:24.78 22m17 17.01
28 489 Jacques Morvan from Mississauga 1:44:25.74 22m18 17.01
29 276 Bob Warwick 1:45:09.99 23m02 16.89
30 308 Jason Murray from Pickering 1:46:49.49 24m42 16.63
31 284 Doug Crawford 1:49:41.88 27m34 16.19
32 406 Tom Csizik from Newmarket 1:53:31.55 31m24 15.64
33 475 Jerome Feuiltault from Toronto 1:53:57.28 31m50 15.59
34 255 Marc Levesque from Oakville 1:54:49.55 32m42 15.47
35 322 Gordon Harvey-McKean from Scarborough 1:55:41.84 33m34 15.35
36 102 Scott Bentley from Markham 1:56:16.73 34m09 15.27
37 459 Norm Chew from Toronto 1:56:31.52 34m24 15.24
38 457 William Calder from Courtice 1:56:41.83 34m34 15.22
39 261 Robert McGrath 1:58:05.29 35m58 15.04
40 298 Greg Elmhirst from Keene 1:58:35.05 36m28 14.98
41 456 Greg Brown from Etobicoke 2:00:47.75 38m40 14.70
42 307 Chris Robert 2:09:35.77 47m28 13.70
43 450 Rene Abel from Toronto 2:10:34.77 48m27 13.60
44 236 Andrew Clurde 2:14:05.83 51m58 13.24
45 310 Jeff Sutherland from Whitby 2:16:09.81 54m02 13.04
46 458 Phillip Chan Cycle Solutions / Scarborough 2:26:30.79 1h04m 12.12
455 Stuart Bricknell Impala Cycles / Oshawa Did Not Start
438 David Vanderploeg Uxbridge CC / Bolton Did Not Start
239 Paul Jenkin Did Not Finish
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 11 Entrants

Short Course 30-39 years Female

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 473 Heather Fedash from Toronto 1:34:59.67 18.70 25
2 437 Shannon Tucker Gears Racing .com/Streetsville 1:36:38.23 1m38 18.38 23
3 141 Kathy Watkins Fly Gurlz / Thornhill 1:40:56.73 5m57 17.59 21
4 272 Jennifer Taylor from Toronto 1:46:45.53 11m45 16.64 19
5 314 Gail Haynes from Milton 1:56:07.60 21m07 15.29 18
6 400 Shannon Bentley from Markham 1:56:25.80 21m26 15.25 17
7 313 Margaret Kennedy 2:05:35.62 30m35 14.14 16
8 331 Kate Mitchell 2:11:26.72 36m27 13.51 15
9 309 Melissa Collins 2:16:46.02 41m46 12.99 14
10 452 Heather Ashton from Port Perry 3:00:20.68 1h25m 9.85 13
474 Tracy Fettes from Etobicoke Did Not Finish
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 57 Entrants

Short Course 40-49 years Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 413 Richard Harris Northern Cycling Club 1:22:18.99 21.58 25
2 275 Thomas MacKay Cycle Solutions / Toronto 1:23:58.80 1m39 21.15 23
3 464 Harold Crapp from Peterborough 1:25:06.91 2m47 20.87 21
4 232 Barry Near Sports Swap / Toronto 1:25:53.44 3m34 20.68 19
5 282 Chris Harrington from Toronto 1:28:01.47 5m42 20.18 18
6 420 Peter Loney from Bolton 1:29:27.10 7m08 19.85 17
7 279 Barney Kerr Northern Cycling Club/Oshawa 1:29:47.65 7m28 19.78 16
8 486 Ron Leyenhorst ES: EMS / Kingston 1:34:53.74 12m34 18.72 15
9 435 Terry Stevens from Tillsonburg 1:35:25.88 13m06 18.61 14
10 208 Robert Massicotte from Scarborough 1:35:30.13 13m11 18.60 13
11 244 David Elphick 1:36:16.63 13m57 18.45 12
12 416 Herb Hunter from Whitby 1:36:21.77 14m02 18.43 11
13 281 Scott Yule from Pickering 1:37:30.58 15m11 18.21 10
14 296 Simon Tinker from Toronto 1:37:38.38 15m19 18.19 9
15 207 Angus Smith from Uxbridge 1:38:27.39 16m08 18.04 8
16 315 Patrick Ferrier from Claremont 1:38:36.82 16m17 18.01 7
17 447 Hugh Zimmerman from Toronto 1:39:07.01 16m48 17.92 6
18 105 Richard Couperus from Newcastle 1:39:56.42 17m37 17.77 5
19 235 Scott MacTavish 1:40:55.31 18m36 17.60 4
20 330 Reid Sheppard from Scarborough 1:41:00.26 18m41 17.58 3
21 419 Mark Linford from Ajax 1:41:01.49 18m42 17.58 2
22 248 Marc Belanger from Toronto 1:41:02.54 18m43 17.58 1
23 245 Nelson Parada from Ajax 1:41:15.20 18m56 17.54 0
24 472 John Fagan from Grimsby 1:43:46.45 21m27 17.11
25 259 Tom Onderwater from Lakefield 1:43:49.26 21m30 17.11
26 321 Steven Rose Uxbridge CC / Scarborough 1:43:49.26 21m30 17.11
27 441 Ralph Walker from Scarborough 1:44:49.69 22m30 16.94
28 323 Rudy Gruber 1:46:37.04 24m18 16.66
29 273 Bill Berger 1:47:36.91 25m17 16.50
30 226 Mark Ciana from Campbellcroft 1:47:41.21 25m22 16.49
31 495 Edward Paul Uxbridge CC / Thornhill 1:49:30.17 27m11 16.22
32 469 Corey Fagan from Beamsville 1:50:13.90 27m54 16.11
33 305 Paul Crowther from Whitby 1:51:21.66 29m02 15.95
34 436 Ceasar Sulit from Toronto 1:51:51.88 29m32 15.88
35 492 Robert Nokes from Whitby 1:52:25.83 30m06 15.80
36 278 Blair Lewis from Lemonville 1:52:57.92 30m38 15.72
37 453 Ron Beyeler from Ajax 1:53:04.08 30m45 15.71
38 483 Tom Koczan from West Hill 1:53:51.67 31m32 15.60
39 287 Walter Coasparovic 1:55:28.77 33m09 15.38
40 229 Stephen Patterson from Toronto 1:55:44.36 33m25 15.34
41 302 Peter Czabka 2:00:14.27 37m55 14.77
42 247 John Wootton from Whitby 2:01:11.21 38m52 14.66
43 478 Randy Hale from Willowdale 2:01:48.44 39m29 14.58
44 274 Steve Clare 2:02:40.41 40m21 14.48
45 257 Neil Howard 2:09:25.08 47m06 13.72
46 433 Peter Reitknecht from Whitby 2:10:19.94 48m00 13.63
47 493 Ray Pardon from Whitby 2:11:19.23 49m00 13.52
48 203 Robert Zych from Hamilton 2:11:53.55 49m34 13.47
49 316 Peter Ward 2:17:09.09 54m50 12.95
50 218 Scott Iredale 2:22:00.83 59m41 12.51
51 217 Doug Smith 2:23:33.31 1h01m 12.37
52 291 Steven Woodham 2:45:08.92 1h22m 10.75
404 Jerry Carey from Oshawa Did Not Start
410 Greg Hall from Peterborough Did Not Start
418 Van LaPointe from Toronto Did Not Start
427 Brian Morris Uxbridge CC / Uxbridge Did Not Start
262 Mark Boehnke from Claremont Did Not Finish
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 4 Entrants

Short Course 40+ years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 238 Nora Borgs from Toronto 2:00:47.68 14.70 25
2 451 Barb Armstrong from Washago 2:02:11.48 1m23 14.53 23
3 421 Ruth Louden from Whitby 2:22:58.83 22m11 12.42 21
4 408 Lianne Dixon Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing 2:23:15.14 22m27 12.40 19
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 8 Entrants

Short Course 50-59 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 249 Paul Psutka from Scarborough 1:36:33.39 18.39 25
2 430 Andre Ouimet from Georgetown 1:36:42.30 8.915 18.37 23
3 311 Geoffrey Smith Team Hardwood Hills / Gilford 1:38:01.08 1m27 18.12 21
4 481 Michael Holmes from Mississauga 1:39:46.76 3m13 17.80 19
5 228 Jim Blasko from Willowdale 1:41:55.87 5m22 17.42 18
6 422 Lou Marles from Peterborough 1:44:23.43 7m50 17.01 17
7 480 Fred Hayes from Mississauga 1:49:38.65 13m05 16.20 16
8 250 Lloyd Abell 1:54:49.72 18m16 15.47 15
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 29.6 Km, 6 Entrants

Short Course 60+ Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP
1 254 Jan Kocemba from Oshawa 1:31:51.03 19.34 25
2 295 Ronald Near Sports Swap / Toronto 1:42:01.12 10m10 17.41 23
3 251 Don Churchill from Richmond Hill 1:45:28.30 13m37 16.84 21
4 233 Richard Ash from Ajax 1:56:00.43 24m09 15.31 19
5 465 Gary Cummings from Pickering 2:03:54.72 32m03 14.33 18
6 328 Ron Sabourin 2:34:43.70 1h02m 11.48 17
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 59.2 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Long Course 15-16 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 153 Colin Howard Team Hardwood Hills 3:57:39.85 14.95 25 1h31m 2h25m
127 Task Ison from Toronto Did Not Start
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 59.2 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Long Course 17-18 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 154 Ben Dawson Team McBride - Fitfix 2:40:18.59 22.16 25 1h17m 1h22m
2 144 Shane Blacktopp from Mt. Albert 3:23:31.95 43m13 17.45 23 1h32m 1h50m
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 59.2 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Clydesdale Long Course 200lbs+ Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 130 Michael McMahon Team McBride - Fitfix 3:46:18.25 15.70 25 1h46m 1h59m
2 170 Norm Cumming from Hamilton 3:52:34.66 6m16 15.27 23 1h50m 2h02m
3 101 Ian Ball from Uxbridge 3:52:36.34 6m18 15.27 21 1h51m 2h00m
4 119 Stephen A Wigg from Peterborough 4:15:48.22 29m29 13.89 19 1h58m 2h17m
5 157 Grant Boyden from Scarborough 4:17:26.99 31m08 13.80 18 1h54m 2h22m
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 59.2 Km, 2 Laps 8 Entrants

Long Course 19-29 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 136 Andrew Watson Bianchi Canada / Barrie 2:34:15.54 23.03 25 1h14m 1h19m
2 138 Kevan Cranmer Mercury Racing / Dundas 2:35:31.18 1m15 22.84 23 1h17m 1h17m
3 171 Michael Dennis Gears Racing .com / Guelph 2:38:39.84 4m24 22.39 21 1h17m 1h20m
4 163 Craig Mann Team Lifesavers / Toronto 2:50:42.24 16m26 20.81 19 1h23m 1h27m
5 148 John Burgess 3:05:21.53 31m05 19.16 18 1h28m 1h37m
151 Don Gunn from Oshawa DNF 1 Lap ToGo 1h54m
135 Ryan Brown from Port Hope Did Not Finish
118 Jerrold Wen from Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 1h53m
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 59.2 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Long Course 19-29 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 158 Celine Foreht Skiis And Biikes / Toronto 3:04:49.32 19.22 25 1h31m 1h33m
2 431 Corrie Parton Bikesports CC / Newmarket 3:46:18.25 41m28 15.70 23 1h44m 2h01m
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 59.2 Km, 2 Laps 29 Entrants

Long Course 30-39 years Male

PL PLATE NAME                      AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 103 Mike The Captain Clarkson Skiis And Biikes / Brampton 2:39:09.89 22.32 25 1h19m 1h19m
2 116 Gordon Ruder from Bolton 2:43:00.75 3m50 21.79 23 1h19m 1h23m
3 137 Steven Smith from Caledon East 2:50:48.24 11m38 20.80 21 1h24m 1h26m
4 152 Brian Priebe from Waterloo 2:53:22.65 14m12 20.49 19 1h25m 1h27m
5 156 Adam Ruppel from Uxbridge 2:54:30.99 15m21 20.35 18 1h23m 1h31m
6 169 Craig Vedova CoachChris.ca/BMONesbittBurns 3:02:30.20 23m20 19.46 17 1h27m 1h35m
7 113 Vitek Mokros Bicycles Plus / Oshawa 3:03:49.07 24m39 19.32 16 1h32m 1h30m
8 149 Brad King from Hamilton 3:03:58.96 24m49 19.31 15 1h28m 1h35m
9 160 Thomas Howell Sports Swap / Toronto 3:15:26.23 36m16 18.17 14 1h36m 1h38m
10 167 Kris Tobias Sports Swap / Toronto 3:15:27.04 36m17 18.17 13 1h36m 1h38m
11 159 Steve Heck from Cambridge 3:15:29.62 36m19 18.17 12 1h36m 1h38m
12 172 Drew Robertson Sports Swap / Willowdale 3:15:29.96 36m20 18.17 11 1h36m 1h38m
13 140 Grant Sinclair from Toronto 3:16:57.48 37m47 18.03 10 1h35m 1h41m
14 115 Dave Ongena Liquid MTB / Norval 3:19:02.22 39m52 17.85 9 1h34m 1h44m
15 155 Ben Smith from Laurel 3:26:20.41 47m10 17.21 8 1h39m 1h47m
16 165 John Mahood from Toronto 3:29:30.65 50m20 16.95 7 1h36m 1h52m
17 114 Nigel Moo Choy from Markham 3:32:39.74 53m29 16.70 6 1h35m 1h56m
18 108 Jamie Handy from Brampton 3:33:53.13 54m43 16.61 5 1h42m 1h51m
19 496 John Tracy from Toronto 3:41:14.45 1h02m 16.05 4 1h36m 2h04m
20 147 Bruce Morley 3:58:29.04 1h19m 14.89 3 1h46m 2h11m
111 Ron MacNeil from Markham Did Not Start
168 Norman Jay Arsenault from Belleville DNF 1 Lap ToGo 1h40m
133 Paul Loughran Bicycles Plus / Oshawa Did Not Finish
129 Edward Roddy from Toronto Did Not Finish
142 Candido Belo Did Not Finish
112 Mike Mokros Bicycles Plus / Oshawa DNF 1 Lap ToGo 1h30m
161 Jason Fitzsimmons from Ajax DNF 1 Lap ToGo 1h36m
146 Mike Vantil DNF 1 Lap ToGo 3h16m
166 Vernon Chant Sports Swap / Uxbridge DNF 1 Lap ToGo 1h36m
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 59.2 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Long Course 30-39 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 162 Ericka Hastie from Mississauga 4:18:59.64 13.71 25 2h02m 2h16m
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 59.2 Km, 2 Laps 10 Entrants

Long Course 40-49 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 106 Paul Draycott from Toronto 3:02:43.37 19.44 25 1h25m 1h37m
2 145 Peter Bowers 3:11:35.39 8m52 18.54 23 1h31m 1h39m
3 125 Jordan Ison from Toronto 3:12:17.04 9m33 18.47 21 1h34m 1h37m
4 131 Don Bernie from Vankleek Hill 3:12:21.14 9m37 18.47 19 1h32m 1h39m
5 126 Stacey Ison from Toronto 3:14:31.98 11m48 18.26 18 1h32m 1h41m
6 104 Tim Cobey Timmins Cycling Club 3:18:01.56 15m18 17.94 17 1h37m 1h40m
7 132 Danny Thompson Caledon Cycling Club 3:20:15.81 17m32 17.74 16 1h38m 1h41m
8 110 Geoffery Hunt from Toronto 3:59:02.88 56m19 14.86 15 1h39m 2h19m
109 Gary Hayward Bicycles Plus / Uxbridge Did Not Start
139 David Dermont True North Cycles / Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 1h19m
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 21 Sept. 2003, Event#:e4, 59.2 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Long Course 50+ years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 100 Stephen Baker from Uxbridge 2:55:26.66 20.25 25 1h25m 1h29m
2 107 George Garrett from Moffat 3:14:18.33 18m51 18.28 23 1h33m 1h40m
3 150 Cyril Gibb from Agincourt 3:20:16.63 24m49 17.74 21 1h36m 1h43m
4 134 Jim Best from Scarborough 3:48:46.78 53m20 15.53 19 1h46m 2h02m
5 143 Gordon Wyatt from Newmarket 4:06:40.28 1h11m 14.40 18 1h50m 2h16m
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Ontario Cycling Association
1185 Eglinton Ave., E., Ste. 408
North York, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3C6
Phone: (416) 426-7242
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.ontariocycling.org