Trek Enduro Series #3, Summer Sizzler

Hilton Falls Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Categories
Enduro Kids 6 and Under Male, Female, 7-8 years Male, Female, 9-10 years Male, Female, 11-12 years Male, Female,
Short Course 13-14 years Male, Female, 15-16 years Male, 17-18 years Male,
Clydesdale Short Course, over 200lbs Male,
Short Course 19-29 years Male, Female, 30-39 years Male, Female, 40-49 years Male, 40+ years Female, 50-59 years Male, 60+ Male,
Long Course 17-18 years Male,
Clydesdale Long Course 200lbs+ Male,
Long Course 19-29 years Male, Female, 30-39 years Male, Female, 40-49 years Male, 50+ years Male,

Rider Summary for Trek Enduro Series #3, Summer Sizzler
Sunday, 13 July 2003 Number of Riders = 234

Number of Riders with the same Name
1. Michael Kolar, 532:KDM, Toronto = 356:SBM, Toronto
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 15
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 16
Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 1
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 0
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 54

CATEGORY                                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ
Enduro Kids 6 and Under Male 3 0 0 0
Enduro Kids 6 and Under Female 3 0 0 0
Enduro Kids 7-8 years Male 3 0 0 0
Enduro Kids 7-8 years Female 4 0 0 0
Enduro Kids 9-10 years Male 6 0 0 1
Enduro Kids 9-10 years Female 3 0 2 0
Enduro Kids 11-12 years Male 7 0 0 0
Enduro Kids 11-12 years Female 3 0 0 0
Short Course 13-14 years Male 5 0 0 0
Short Course 13-14 years Female 2 0 0 0
Short Course 15-16 years Male 9 0 1 0
Short Course 17-18 years Male 8 0 0 0
Clydesdale Short Course, over 200lbs Male 11 0 1 0
Short Course 19-29 years Male 14 4 0 0
Short Course 19-29 years Female 4 0 0 0
Short Course 30-39 years Male 29 3 0 0
Short Course 30-39 years Female 7 0 0 0
Short Course 40-49 years Male 26 4 1 0
Short Course 40+ years Female 3 1 0 0
Short Course 50-59 years Male 6 1 0 0
Short Course 60+ Male 1 0 0 0
Long Course 17-18 years Male 3 0 1 0
Clydesdale Long Course 200lbs+ Male 5 0 1 0
Long Course 19-29 years Male 12 1 0 0
Long Course 19-29 years Female 2 0 0 0
Long Course 30-39 years Male 30 0 4 0
Long Course 30-39 years Female 5 1 0 0
Long Course 40-49 years Male 15 1 2 0
Long Course 50+ years Male 5 0 2 0

Trek Enduro Series #3, Summer Sizzler

Hilton Falls Conservation Area, Milton

[email protected]: 13h04, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 3 Km, 3 Entrants

Enduro Kids 6 and Under Male

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED
1 514 Kyle Sweeney Barrie 30:41.18 5.87
2 516 Eric Trinh Barrie 31:25.45 44.26 5.73
3 534 Tyler Orschel Uxbridge 50:59.53 20m18 3.53
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h04, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 3 Km, 3 Entrants

Enduro Kids 6 and Under Female

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED
1 524 Caitlyn Haynes 36:54.76 4.88
2 515 Riley Sweeney Barrie 37:45.47 50.71 4.77
3 533 Sierra Orschel Uxbridge 51:05.07 14m10 3.52
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h04, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 6 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Enduro Kids 7-8 years Male

PL PLATE NAME                    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1 528 Stephen Flynn La Forest Owen Sound CC / Oshawa 28:39.05 12.57 13m36 15m02
2 510 Sennen Morris from Georgetown 33:40.49 5m01 10.69 15m34 18m06
------ The following riders did less laps ------ 3 504 Michael Flatman Cycle Solutions / Toronto 17:17.97 10.40 17m17
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h04, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 3 Km, 4 Entrants

Enduro Kids 7-8 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED
1 503 Kaleigh Dixon Scarborough 16:11.48 11.12
2 517 Nichola Trinh Barrie 17:16.21 1m04 10.42
3 523 Ashley Haynes 29:33.39 13m21 6.09
4 535 Heather McNeil 51:01.22 34m49 3.53
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h04, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 6 Km, 2 Laps 6 Entrants

Enduro Kids 9-10 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1 502 Griffin Dixon Scarborough 23:26.15 15.36 11m06 12m19
2 508 Jason Massicotte Scarborough 25:35.06 2m08 14.07 11m55 13m39
3 506 Daniel Hope Holland Landing 26:02.54 2m36 13.82 12m25 13m36
4 518 Luke Winn Port Hope 27:37.85 4m11 13.03 13m04 14m33
5 520 Rodney Pritchard 31:51.37 8m25 11.30 14m52 16m58
531 Jeffrey Brooks DISQUALIFIED! 15m46
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h04, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 6 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Enduro Kids 9-10 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1 526 Samantha Walker 41:53.42 8.59 17m59 23m54
500 Deanna Booton Bolton Did Not Finish
501 Sara Csisik Newmarket Did Not Finish
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h04, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 9 Km, 3 Laps 7 Entrants

Enduro Kids 11-12 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 532 Michael Kolar Toronto 32:05.03 16.83 10m25 10m50 10m49
2 509 Kevin Massicotte Scarborough 32:12.42 7.389 16.77 10m39 10m52 10m40
3 522 Matt Ricetto Barrie 33:53.52 1m48 15.93 10m34 11m18 12m00
4 530 Robert Bailey 36:54.76 4m49 14.63 11m28 12m40 12m45
5 527 Matthew Laforest 37:06.15 5m01 14.55 11m54 12m35 12m35
6 521 Paul Clinton 37:31.86 5m26 14.39 10m48 12m50 13m52
7 505 Andrew Hodgson Markham 43:18.93 11m13 12.47 13m23 13m59 15m55
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 13h04, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 9 Km, 3 Laps 3 Entrants

Enduro Kids 11-12 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 525 Alana Walker 50:03.16 10.79 15m21 16m24 18m16
2 507 Avery Linford Ajax 55:57.84 5m54 9.65 16m51 20m45 18m20
3 529 Melissa Sulit Toronto 57:38.32 7m35 9.37 16m31 19m25 21m41
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Short Course 13-14 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 335 Dylan Potts Northern Cycling Club 1:21:12.44 18.47 25 41m14 39m58
2 486 Connor Dixon Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing 1:21:26.00 13.55 18.42 23 41m21 40m04
3 356 Michael Kolar from Toronto 1:32:44.63 11m32 16.17 21 45m06 47m37
4 438 Bennett Winn Team McBride - Fitfix/PortHope 1:32:45.61 11m33 16.17 19 45m04 47m41
5 461 Evan Mundy from Suttton West 1:36:31.47 15m19 15.54 18 47m29 49m01
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Short Course 13-14 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 484 Meghan Dixon Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing 1:39:06.39 15.14 25 49m23 49m43
2 445 Kaitlyn Walker 1:55:09.95 16m03 13.02 23 57m31 57m38
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Short Course 15-16 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 440 Andrew Wilson Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing 1:11:56.54 20.85 25 35m18 36m38
2 496 Glenn Burton Northern Cycling Club 1:16:46.22 4m49 19.54 23 37m05 39m40
3 316 Adam Bradshaw from Innisfil 1:18:48.88 6m52 19.03 21 38m54 39m54
4 437 Zachary Winn Team McBride - Fitfix 1:20:49.72 8m53 18.56 19 40m04 40m44
5 479 Jonathan Hope from Holland Landing 1:27:25.78 15m29 17.16 18 43m23 44m02
6 466 Jeff McCurdy from Oakville 1:33:09.80 21m13 16.10 17 44m03 49m05
7 315 Ben Ricetto from Barrie 1:39:07.49 27m10 15.13 16 44m56 54m11
8 464 Adam Mokros from Oshawa 1:51:14.37 39m17 13.48 15 50m30 1h00m
351 Adam Tops Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing/Whitby DNF 1 Lap ToGo 41m44
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 8 Entrants

Short Course 17-18 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 454 Dave Reid Team McBride - Fitfix 1:23:24.45 17.98 25 41m07 42m17
2 310 Jordan Mandigo from Mitchell 1:28:06.69 4m42 17.02 23 43m46 44m20
3 339 Craig Schade from North York 1:30:12.30 6m47 16.63 21 44m58 45m13
4 443 Brian Warkentin from Wheatley 1:31:18.76 7m54 16.43 19 45m42 45m36
5 441 David Wilk Team McBride - Fitfix/Waterloo 1:31:58.72 8m34 16.31 18 46m43 45m15
6 467 Andrew Matus from Toronto 1:34:38.40 11m13 15.85 17 43m46 50m52
7 331 Aaron Rahran 1:34:40.93 11m16 15.84 16 44m30 50m10
8 490 Jeremy Cocchetto from Ingersoll 1:44:13.77 20m49 14.39 15 47m14 56m59
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 11 Entrants

Clydesdale Short Course, over 200lbs Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 327 Ed Veal Bikesports CC / Bradford 1:14:15.02 20.20 25 36m50 37m24
2 431 Marc Boterman from Kitchener 1:20:23.73 6m08 18.66 23 39m49 40m33
3 430 Erin Bale from Lefroy 1:26:30.75 12m15 17.34 21 44m49 41m40
4 434 Will Winn Team McBride - Fitfix 1:26:33.01 12m17 17.33 19 43m00 43m33
5 432 Glen Buchanan Bikesports CC / Keswick 1:29:33.75 15m18 16.75 18 44m39 44m53
6 348 Kevin Hillock 1:34:21.84 20m06 15.90 17 46m30 47m51
7 433 Dave Milligan from Brantford 1:41:04.76 26m49 14.84 16 47m57 53m07
8 305 Grant Boyden from Port Perry 1:43:27.45 29m12 14.50 15 50m04 53m23
9 350 Chris La Forest from Oshawa 1:49:19.10 35m04 13.72 14 53m06 56m12
10 322 Paul Stadnik 2:10:09.01 55m53 11.53 13 1h05m 1h05m
349 Stephen Laforest Owen Sound CC DNF 1 Lap ToGo 1h20m
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 14 Entrants

Short Course 19-29 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 469 Scott Lundy Sports Swap / Toronto 1:12:13.35 20.77 25 35m39 36m33
2 336 Andrew Parry from Richmond Hill 1:16:38.21 4m24 19.57 23 38m25 38m12
3 476 Andrew Killer 1:21:32.45 9m19 18.40 21 40m29 41m02
4 326 Brendon Aldridge 1:26:33.15 14m19 17.33 19 43m46 42m46
5 304 Curtis Webster from Kitchener 1:26:37.77 14m24 17.32 18 45m05 41m32
6 355 Colin Gilbert 1:36:44.62 24m31 15.50 17 48m53 47m50
7 342 Tom McNamara 1:37:20.70 25m07 15.41 16 47m39 49m40
8 344 Mark Robain 1:43:01.25 30m47 14.56 15 44m16 58m44
9 333 Scott Holmes from Orangeville 2:04:19.87 52m06 12.06 14 1h01m 1h03m
10 599 John Lamly 2:21:04.97 1h08m 10.63 13 1h35m 46m01
474 Paul Leendertse from Waterloo Did Not Start
447 Mark Vukasinovic from Pickering Did Not Start
442 Sean Whitelock from Uxbridge Did Not Start
493 Mike Case Did Not Start
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Short Course 19-29 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 303 Angela Webster from Kitchener 1:34:58.11 15.79 25 47m28 47m29
2 459 Laura Murray from Toronto 1:38:30.62 3m32 15.23 23 48m52 49m38
3 334 Kate Sparling 2:04:18.08 29m19 12.07 21 1h01m 1h03m
4 353 Nathalie Lemyk 2:05:46.30 30m48 11.93 19 1h01m 1h04m
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 29 Entrants

Short Course 30-39 years Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 487 John Deans from Conestogo 1:17:04.49 19.46 25 37m58 39m06
2 473 Mark Lepper from Woodbridge 1:18:18.54 1m14 19.15 23 37m59 40m18
3 328 William Kowalczyk from Toronto 1:18:30.55 1m26 19.11 21 40m11 38m18
4 314 Gary Serra from Toronto 1:22:01.66 4m57 18.29 19 38m56 43m04
5 341 Morgan Dennis from Toronto 1:22:01.66 4m57 18.29 18 41m25 40m36
6 311 Rob Meeuwse from Penetang 1:23:12.20 6m07 18.03 17 41m51 41m20
7 446 Gary Wade from Oakville 1:23:40.37 6m35 17.93 16 41m54 41m46
8 482 David Flatman Cycle Solutions / Toronto 1:24:08.62 7m04 17.83 15 41m38 42m30
9 361 Scott Bentley from Markham 1:25:18.44 8m13 17.58 14 43m42 41m36
10 365 Rob James 1:26:04.47 8m59 17.43 13 44m55 41m09
11 343 Phil Vongsma 1:26:24.96 9m20 17.36 12 43m42 42m42
12 302 Jonathan Skelcher Team McBride - Fitfix/Toronto 1:29:08.49 12m03 16.83 11 43m10 45m57
13 498 Brian Booton from Bolton 1:29:16.12 12m11 16.80 10 44m53 44m22
14 323 Andrew Clark 1:29:20.60 12m16 16.79 9 44m41 44m38
15 300 John Pucic Gears Racing .com/North York 1:29:22.47 12m17 16.78 8 45m35 43m47
16 312 Don Gain 1:31:20.64 14m16 16.42 7 43m58 47m22
17 329 John Doherty from Toronto 1:32:00.99 14m56 16.30 6 46m23 45m37
18 492 Alan Chow from Toronto 1:32:38.89 15m34 16.19 5 46m44 45m54
19 307 Gary Hemmings 1:35:00.55 17m56 15.79 4 46m17 48m42
20 364 Joseph Pereira from Toronto 1:36:15.12 19m10 15.58 3 47m49 48m25
21 346 Roberto Gentile 1:36:26.55 19m22 15.55 2 47m16 49m10
22 460 Roger Mundy from Peterborough 1:37:39.36 20m34 15.36 1 48m16 49m23
23 357 Paul Stapleton from Toronto 1:38:02.83 20m58 15.30 0 49m30 48m32
24 308 Dave Pritchard 1:40:42.38 23m37 14.89 50m01 50m40
25 362 Jason Jenkins from Mississauga 1:51:18.69 34m14 13.48 53m11 58m07
26 313 Adam Weissengruber 1:51:45.21 34m40 13.42 57m05 54m39
497 Stuart Bricknell Impala Cycles / Oshawa Did Not Start
448 David Vanderploeg Uxbridge CC / Bolton Did Not Start
488 Tom Csizik from Newmarket Did Not Start
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 7 Entrants

Short Course 30-39 years Female

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 449 Shannon Tucker Gears Racing .com/Streetsville 1:26:04.15 17.43 25 42m40 43m23
2 359 Jennifer Taylor from Toronto 1:34:42.38 8m38 15.84 23 47m26 47m15
3 330 Gail Haynes 1:42:00.35 15m56 14.71 21 50m41 51m19
4 499 Shannon Bentley from Markham 1:42:06.11 16m01 14.69 19 50m57 51m09
5 363 Nancy Jenkin 1:55:52.69 29m48 12.94 18 57m04 58m48
6 439 Tara Wingrave from Barrie 1:59:32.18 33m28 12.55 17 58m22 1h01m
7 495 Jacquelyn Burton Fly Gurlz / Vaughan 2:06:10.66 40m06 11.89 16 1h02m 1h03m
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 26 Entrants

Short Course 40-49 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 352 Thomas MacKay Cycle Solutions / Toronto 1:15:34.00 19.85 25 37m02 38m31
2 458 Barry Near Sports Swap / Toronto 1:16:53.54 1m19 19.51 23 37m48 39m05
3 489 Harold Crapp from Peterborough 1:18:49.68 3m15 19.03 21 37m57 40m52
4 481 Greg Hall from Peterborough 1:22:15.30 6m41 18.24 19 40m13 42m02
5 451 Terry Stevens from Tillsonburg 1:25:32.12 9m58 17.54 18 42m19 43m12
6 360 Reid Sheppard from Scarborough 1:28:05.62 12m31 17.03 17 44m54 43m11
7 478 Herb Hunter from Whitby 1:30:38.12 15m04 16.55 16 44m07 46m30
8 332 David Joudrey from Markham 1:31:21.10 15m47 16.42 15 45m09 46m11
9 319 Tom Onderwater from Lakefield 1:33:04.84 17m30 16.12 14 46m02 47m02
10 337 John Fagan from Grimsby 1:36:16.76 20m42 15.58 13 45m02 51m14
11 321 George Cassady 1:36:48.41 21m14 15.49 12 46m38 50m09
12 444 Ralph Walker from Scarborough 1:37:03.28 21m29 15.46 11 47m13 49m49
13 309 Mark Mandigo from Mitchell 1:39:48.30 24m14 15.03 10 49m00 50m47
14 338 John Uitbeyerse 1:40:04.48 24m30 14.99 9 49m42 50m22
15 483 Corey Fagan from Beamsville 1:41:10.07 25m36 14.83 8 50m50 50m19
16 453 Peter Reitknecht from Whitby 1:42:56.11 27m22 14.57 7 51m32 51m23
17 465 Rob McCurdy from Oakville 1:48:01.64 32m27 13.89 6 52m35 55m25
18 345 Stephen Clarke from Barrie 1:48:34.49 33m00 13.82 5 52m03 56m30
19 494 Jerry Carey from Oshawa 1:52:15.88 36m41 13.36 4 54m18 57m57
20 600 Ceasar Sulit from Toronto 2:02:52.53 47m18 12.21 3 1h16m 46m17
21 320 Tom Wleklik 2:05:04.74 49m30 11.99 2 1h01m 1h03m
472 Mark Linford from Ajax DNF 1 Lap ToGo 50m07
480 Richard Harris Northern Cycling Club Did Not Start
475 Van LaPointe from Toronto Did Not Start
471 Peter Loney from Bolton Did Not Start
463 Brian Morris Uxbridge CC / Uxbridge Did Not Start
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Short Course 40+ years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 485 Lianne Dixon Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing 1:55:14.26 13.02 25 57m29 57m45
2 470 Ruth Louden from Ajax 2:10:32.93 15m18 11.49 23 1h06m 1h04m
477 Margret Kennedy from Stouffville Did Not Start
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 6 Entrants

Short Course 50-59 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 456 Andre Ouimet from Georgetown 1:29:38.22 16.73 25 44m51 44m47
2 306 Francis Morrow from Milton 1:29:54.49 16.26 16.68 23 44m57 44m57
3 340 Jim Best from Scarborough 1:33:29.02 3m50 16.05 21 47m17 46m11
4 468 Lou Marles from Peterborough 1:36:12.78 6m34 15.59 19 48m31 47m41
5 318 Anthony Biggs 1:42:07.47 12m29 14.69 18 50m10 51m57
491 Chris Clarke from Guelph Did Not Start
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h44, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 25 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Short Course 60+ Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 457 Harold Osborne from Brantford 1:52:01.69 13.39 25 56m42 55m19
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 3 Entrants

Long Course 17-18 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 159 Ben Dawson Team McBride - Fitfix 1:44:23.51 21.55 25 34m47 34m24 35m12
2 148 Kevin Johnstone Uxbridge CC / Ajax 1:49:10.61 4m47 20.61 23 36m01 36m31 36m37
113 Tim Salkauskis Team McBride - Fitfix/Toronto Did Not Finish
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 5 Entrants

Clydesdale Long Course 200lbs+ Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 127 Aidan McConkey Bicycles Plus / Bowmanville 2:04:55.78 18.01 25 41m08 41m41 42m05
2 151 Norm Cumming from Hamilton 2:28:06.67 23m10 15.19 23 48m48 50m28 48m50
3 121 Stephen A Wigg from Peterborough 2:35:07.31 30m11 14.50 21 52m41 50m45 51m39
4 126 Michael McMahon Team McBride - Fitfix 2:44:05.90 39m10 13.71 19 51m45 54m35 57m45
120 John Dean Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing/Whitby DNF 2 LapsToGo 54m26
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 12 Entrants

Long Course 19-29 years Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 160 Tim Oliver Gears Racing .com / Simcoe 1:40:15.92 22.44 25 33m30 32m35 34m09
2 317 Robert Parniak from Ottawa 1:42:50.62 2m34 21.88 23 32m59 34m16 35m33
3 158 Michael Dennis Gears Racing .com / Guelph 1:43:53.75 3m37 21.66 21 35m00 34m09 34m44
4 163 Scott Johns from Waterloo 1:49:53.28 9m37 20.48 19 36m00 36m31 37m21
5 153 Craig Mann Team Lifesavers / Toronto 1:51:09.77 10m53 20.24 18 35m52 36m41 38m36
6 157 Michael Morrison Skiis And Biikes / Guelph 1:51:50.34 11m34 20.12 17 35m50 38m01 37m58
7 167 Ryan jones 2:05:29.70 25m13 17.93 16 40m42 41m37 43m10
8 103 Mark Higginbottom from Toronto 2:09:25.14 29m09 17.39 15 42m38 42m36 44m10
9 100 Tim Grant from Toronto 2:11:25.18 31m09 17.12 14 44m38 44m26 42m20
10 169 John Burgess 2:20:27.51 40m11 16.02 13 45m45 47m41 47m01
11 118 Jerrold Wen from Toronto 2:34:27.87 54m11 14.57 12 47m31 52m53 54m03
115 Sean Sinclair from Belleville Did Not Start
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Long Course 19-29 years Female

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 166 Cydney Galbraith from Campbellville 2:06:24.69 17.80 25 40m44 42m26 43m13
2 165 Corrie Parton Bikesports CC / Newmarket 2:18:07.04 11m42 16.29 23 46m27 44m17 47m22
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 30 Entrants

Long Course 30-39 years Male

PL PLATE NAME                      AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 132 Paul Loughran Bicycles Plus / Oshawa 1:45:50.62 21.26 25 34m44 34m26 36m40
2 145 Glenn Cameron KHS Bicycles Canada/Newmarket 1:47:55.09 2m04 20.85 23 35m24 35m35 36m54
3 156 Vernon Chant Sports Swap / Uxbridge 1:48:25.16 2m34 20.75 21 36m31 36m05 35m48
4 143 Drew Robertson Sports Swap / Willowdale 1:48:27.16 2m36 20.75 19 36m34 36m00 35m52
5 154 Stephen Heck Sports Swap / Claremont 1:48:31.71 2m41 20.73 18 36m32 36m04 35m55
6 133 David Stachon Independent Bikes / Kanata 1:49:51.94 4m01 20.48 17 36m04 37m33 36m14
7 172 Steven Smith from Caledon East 1:50:03.53 4m12 20.44 16 36m03 36m34 37m25
8 155 Kris Tobias Sports Swap / Toronto 1:51:03.92 5m13 20.26 15 36m35 36m40 37m48
9 108 Vitek Mokros Bicycles Plus / Oshawa 1:51:58.74 6m08 20.09 14 36m00 37m25 38m32
10 131 Mike Van Til from Jarvis 1:53:11.39 7m20 19.88 13 35m59 38m49 38m22
11 107 Mike Mokros Bicycles Plus / Oshawa 1:53:19.04 7m28 19.86 12 37m26 37m21 38m30
12 106 Ron MacNeil from Markham 1:53:54.49 8m03 19.75 11 37m07 39m07 37m38
13 112 Gordon Ruder from Bolton 1:53:58.03 8m07 19.74 10 37m41 37m41 38m34
14 152 Thomas Howell Sports Swap / Toronto 1:54:09.79 8m19 19.71 9 37m33 37m49 38m46
15 125 Norman Jay Arsenault from Belleville 1:55:44.99 9m54 19.44 8 38m42 38m24 38m37
16 93 Mike The Captain Clarkson Skiis And Biikes / Brampton 1:57:18.09 11m27 19.18 7 38m41 38m48 39m48
17 129 David Singlespeed Unrau True North Cycles / Ottawa 2:00:11.32 14m20 18.72 6 40m50 39m47 39m33
18 146 Mike Couperus from Bowmanville 2:12:36.32 26m45 16.97 5 44m43 43m03 44m49
19 141 Craig McCarthy from Welland 2:14:01.94 28m11 16.79 4 42m32 44m54 46m34
20 111 Dave Ongena Liquid MTB / Norval 2:14:56.63 29m06 16.67 3 42m27 45m05 47m23
21 140 Marc Levesque from Oakville 2:17:45.48 31m54 16.33 2 45m40 46m30 45m34
22 101 Jamie Handy from Brampton 2:19:04.98 33m14 16.18 1 45m48 46m53 46m23
23 109 Nigel Moo Choy from Markham 2:19:14.30 33m23 16.16 0 45m24 46m06 47m42
24 171 David Hoffman from North York 2:22:10.82 36m20 15.82 46m21 49m12 46m36
25 142 Mark Littell 2:27:12.18 41m21 15.29 46m52 48m17 52m01
26 96 Barry Cox from Toronto 2:32:46.96 46m56 14.73 49m30 51m06 52m10
137 Dave Freund from Kitchener DNF 1 Lap ToGo 38m59 50m49
162 Shaun Glass ES: Search+Rescue:ThrnhlSaabB Did Not Finish
105 Glenn Jefferey from Ajax DNF 1 Lap ToGo 56m52 1h03m
128 Graham Lamb DNF 1 Lap ToGo 44m28 48m04
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 5 Entrants

Long Course 30-39 years Female

PL PLATE NAME                   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 117 Kathy Watkins Fly Gurlz / Thornhill 2:14:37.93 16.71 25 45m12 44m33 44m52
2 130 Eva Grabinski from Ottawa 2:17:51.44 3m13 16.32 23 45m56 46m21 45m34
3 161 Tracy Ryder Fly Gurlz / Toronto 2:20:40.77 6m02 15.99 21 46m55 47m13 46m31
4 144 Jacqueline Van Ierssel Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing 2:25:51.22 11m13 15.43 19 47m20 48m37 49m52
114 Lisa Sharik from St Catharines Did Not Start
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 15 Entrants

Long Course 40-49 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 150 David Dermont True North Cycles / Toronto 1:44:02.82 21.62 25 33m51 34m04 36m06
2 98 Walter Furlan from Hamilton 1:55:27.53 11m24 19.49 23 36m58 38m15 40m13
3 135 Paul Harapiak Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs 1:58:03.91 14m01 19.06 21 36m58 40m11 40m53
4 102 Gary Hayward Bicycles Plus / Uxbridge 2:00:59.61 16m56 18.60 19 37m01 41m54 42m03
5 136 Scott Recoskie Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing 2:01:16.98 17m14 18.55 18 37m49 41m23 42m04
6 97 Paul Draycott from Toronto 2:03:35.24 19m32 18.21 17 40m36 40m53 42m04
7 94 Tim Cobey Timmins Cycling Club 2:05:28.44 21m25 17.93 16 41m53 43m02 40m33
8 149 Dale Cressman from Kitchener 2:10:05.84 26m03 17.29 15 44m41 42m30 42m54
9 110 Allan Morris from Georgetown 2:15:00.57 30m57 16.67 14 43m28 46m08 45m24
10 95 Richard Couperus from Newcastle 2:17:00.87 32m58 16.42 13 41m50 46m16 48m54
11 139 Danny Thompson Caledon Cycling Club 2:22:39.27 38m36 15.77 12 47m58 49m08 45m32
12 91 Ian Ball from Uxbridge 2:28:29.84 44m27 15.15 11 50m42 48m41 49m04
119 Hugh Zimmerman from Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 47m48 48m04
104 Geoffery Hunt from Toronto Did Not Start
134 Carl Clarke Brant Cycle / Burlington Did Not Finish
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h31, Sunday, 13 July 2003, Event#:e3, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 5 Entrants

Long Course 50+ years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 90 Stephen Baker from Uxbridge 2:02:35.61 18.35 25 40m46 41m20 40m28
2 99 George Garrett from Moffat 2:03:24.69 49.08 18.23 23 41m20 40m58 41m05
3 168 Cyril Gibb from Agincourt 2:20:13.23 17m37 16.05 21 46m17 47m01 46m54
147 Lee Norton St. Catharines CC DNF 1 Lap ToGo 42m13 42m42
138 Gary Cummings from Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 56m22 58m08
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Ontario Cycling Association
1185 Eglinton Ave., E., Ste. 408
North York, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3C6
Phone: (416) 426-7242
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.ontariocycling.org