CHIN Picnic
July 1, 2003
courtesy of Midweek Cycling Club
www.midweekclub.com

Masters BCD & Cadets 35.0 km - Average Speed 42.96 km/h
   Place Name Team Cat Time
   1 Martini, Mauro PAVAN CYCLING TEAM RMB 48:53
   2 Cushing, Greg PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMB
   3 D'Ornellas, Eon D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMC
   4 Polsinelli, Marc PAVAN CYCLING TEAM RMB
   5 Bryce, Aubrey D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMC
   6 Wolfe, Paul INDEPENDENT RMC
   7 Shaw, Mark MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMB
   8 Shields, Kerry HEART SR RMB
   9 Farrar, Tim VELO VOODOO RMB
   10 Roberts, Nigel MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RMB
   11 Berger, Mark D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB
   12 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN RMB
   13 Chang, Howard INDEPENDENT RMB
   14 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN RMB
   15 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN RMB
   16 Kiriakopoulos, Chris HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB RMB
   17 Camacho, Bruce D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMC
   18 Vermette, Phil JUVENTUS RMB
   19 Grossi, Bruno PAVAN CYCLING TEAM RMB
   20 Eade, Malcolm D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RMB
   21 Murphy, Johnathan SOMERSET GRAPHICS RACING TEAM RMB
   22 Perrin, Pierre MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RMB
   23 Viel, Mike PAVAN CYCLING TEAM RMC
   24 Olynick, Todd INDIEACCESS.CA RMA all s.t.

   Master A Men 38.76 km - Average Speed 41.38 km/h
   Place Name Team Cat Time
   1 Yeates, Gerard PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMA 56:12
   2 Wakefield, Sean INDEPENDENT RMA
   3 Gruber, Chris SOMERSET GRAPHICS RACING TEAM RMA
   4 Aquino, Brent PAVAN CYCLING TEAM RMA
   5 Brooks, James WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RMA
   6 Salisbury, Duncan SOMERSET GRAPHICS RACING TEAM RMA
   7 Davis, Erik MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RMA
   8 Hiwan, Doug PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMA
   9 Palmer, Greg COACH CHRIS.CA/BMO NESBITT BURNS RMA
   10 Villano, Tom SPORT SWAP RACING RMA
   11 Barros, Carlos SOMERSET GRAPHICS RACING TEAM RMA
   12 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN RMA
   13 Koops, Derek MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RMA
   14 Van Til, Mike INDEPENDENT RMA
   15 Buschlen, Scott MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RMA
   16 Gramegna, Tom MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RMA
   17 Kulchyski, Adam CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACING TEAM RMA
   18 Spencer, Rhys MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RMA
   19 Burge, Craig WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS RMA
   20 Wiman, John TEAM CERVELO RMA
   21 Andrews, Kieran PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMA
   22 Charlebois, Andre ATLANTIC CYCLING CENTRE RMA
   23 Amaral, Jose Paul SOMERSET GRAPHICS RACING TEAM RMA
   24 Simpson, Anthony MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RMA
   25 Kiziak, Chris SOMERSET GRAPHICS RACING TEAM RMA
   26 Wood, Scott PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RMA
   27 Spearman, Philip PCC RMA all s.t.

   Senior 3 & Junior Men 40.8 km - Average Speed 41.93 km/h
   Place Name Team Cat Time
   1 Wall, Stacy INDEPENDENT SR3 58:23
   2 Bryce, Aubrey (Morty) D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RS3
   3 Klinshaw, Robert QUEEN CITY/PREFERRED CARE RS3
   4 Stock, Eric ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB SR3
   5 Schreiter, Kurt INDEPENDENT RS3
   6 Amaral, Mike INDEPENDENT SR3
   7 Martin, Taylor INDEPENDENT RS3E
   8 Belliveau, Ryan ATLANTIC CYCLING CENTRE RJ
   9 Ainsworth, Christopher MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS3E
   10 Walker, Jonathan MULTI-LASER RACING RS3
   11 Leach, Andrew MULTI-LASER RACING RS3
   12 West, Bob ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB SR3
   13 Optis, Larry INDEPENDENT SR3
   14 Emery, Kirk ATLANTIC CYCLING CENTRE RJ
   15 Minic, Nenad MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB SR3
   16 Meier, Christian ATLANTIC CYCLING CENTRE RJ
   17 Curtis, Eric INDEPENDENT RS3
   18 Wilson, Andrew (a) ATLAS COLD - ITALPASTA RJ
   19 Mrvelj, Bobby MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS3
   20 Hogg, Andrew INDEPENDENT SR3
   21 Boniface, Brett SCHWALBE-EPIC RS3
   22 Sidhu, Rob INDEPENDENT RS3
   23 Lehman, Kevin THORNHILL SAAB - BICI RS3
   24 Hogg, Andrew INDEPENDENT SR3
   25 Nella, Stefano INDEPENDENT RS3
   26 Mann, Craig TEAM LIFESAVERS RS3
   27 St. Onge, Justin ATLANTIC CYCLING CENTRE RJ
   28 Dorfman, Scott QCC/Handlebars SR3
   29 Jackson, Aarron INDIEACCESS.CA RS3
   30 Dunbar, Chris ATLANTIC CYCLING CENTRE RJ all s.t. 
   DNF Ng, Ken INDEPENDENT SR3
   DNF Bagnasco, Fernando INDEPENDENT SR3
   DNF De Boer, Ryan MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS3E
   DNF Cheung, Kelvin D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM RS3E

   Women  
   Place Name Team Cat Time
   1 Espeseth, Sandy VICTORY BREWING/AMOROSO'S RS1 58:01
   2 Grain, Gina VICTORY BREWING/AMOROSO'S RS1
   3 Collins, Merrill LA BICICLETTA - J LINDEBERG RS1
   4 Briante, Christina INDEPENDENT RS1
   5 St. Jacques, Sophie VICTORY BREWING/AMOROSO'S RS1
   6 Black, Chloe TEAM TERRY PRECISION RS1
   7 Labelle, Claudine TEAM CERVELO RS3E
   8 Gidney, Holland TEAM ANIMUS RS3
   9 Brzezicki, Barb MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS3
   10 Byrne, Erin MULTI-LASER RACING RS3
   11 Turrin, Ann VICTORY BREWING/AMOROSO'S RS1
   12 Franges, Lauren VICTORY BREWING/AMOROSO'S RS1
   13 Pyjor, Maogosha TEAM ANIMUS RS2
   14 Maher, Amy L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF RS3
   15 Robbins, Kirsten VICTORY BREWING/AMOROSO'S RS1
   16 Trew, Jenny OPUS CT RS1 all s.t.
   17 Honsberger, Lesley ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RS3 at 6:11
   18 Perrier-Martinen, Michelle INDEPENDENT RS3 
   19 Novotny Munro, Milen INDEPENDENT RS3 both s.t.
   DNF Bradley, Julia INDEPENDENT RS1
   DNF Stender, Ireen INDEPENDENT RS3 

   Pro 1/2 Men 100.0 km - Average Speed 43.05 km/h
   Place Name Team Cat Time
   1 Lefebvre, Tim JET FUEL COFFEE RS1 2:19:23
   2 Lefebvre, Dan GEARSRACING.COM RS2
   3 Giuliano, Giusseppe ATLAS COLD - ITAL/PASTA RS1
   4 Wohlberg, Eric SATURN CYCLING RS1
   5 Whyman, David ATLAS COLD - ITALPASTA RS1
   6 Randell, Andrew JET FUEL COFFEE RS1
   7 Faulkner, Nat INDEPENDENT RS1
   8 Morse, Peter MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS1
   9 Fry, David MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS1
   10 Munro, Malcolm INDEPENDENT RS2
   11 Kadar, Stefan Team Akron RS2
   12 Pinfold, Andrew ATLAS COLD - ITALPASTA RS1
   13 Wieditz, Thorben THORNHILL SAAB - BICI RS1
   14 Scheske, Todd QUEEN CITY/PREFERRED CARE RS1
   15 Cockburn, Heath LA BICICLETTA - J LINDEBERG RS2
   16 Valenti, Jason NORTH RYDER.COM RS2
   17 Skalski, Jason Colavita Bolla RS2
   18 Kelly, Sean LA BICICLETTA - J LINDEBERG RS2
   19 Ketchum, Bruce MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS2
   20 Schiller, Jeff L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF RS2E
   21 Small, Simon ATLAS COLD - ITALPASTA RS1
   22 Bolten, Christopher THORNHILL SAAB - BICI RS2
   23 Zucchetto, Roy PAVAN CYCLING TEAM RS2
   24 Pozniak, Mark INDEPENDENT RJ
   25 Rego, Paul ATLAS COLD - ITALPASTA RS1
   26 Simpson, Tait INDEPENDENT RS2 
   27 Cortes, Phillip FLERS CYCLISME 61 RS1E
   28 Ficko, Darko LA BICICLETTA - J LINDEBERG RS1 
   29 Chown, Nathan MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS2
   30 Atkins, Christopher MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS2
   31 Maggiacomo, Daniel GEARSRACING.COM RS1
   32 Dennis, Michael GEARSRACING.COM RS2
   33 Worozbyt, Allen C ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB RMA
   34 Shea, Patrick ATLAS COLD - ITALPASTA RS1
   35 Lapiccirella, Rino PAVAN CYCLING TEAM RS2
   36 Janssen, Greg QUEEN CITY/PREFERRED CARE RS1
   37 MacBurnie, Dustin ATLANTIC CYCLING CENTRE RS1E
   38 Roth, Ryan JET FUEL COFFEE RS1E
   39 Maclaren, Jason NEWORLD CYCLE RS2
   40 Sprules, Jamie PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB RS2
   41 St. Onge, Nathan ATLANTIC CYCLING CENTRE RS1E
   42 Somme, Stig JET FUEL COFFEE RS2
   43 Estevez, Jose MAJOR MOTION RS2E
   44 Hornak, Paul MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS1
   45 Burn, Colin JET FUEL COFFEE RS2E  
   46 Hickman, Andrew MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS2
   47 Precious, Marc OAKVCC RMA
   48 Davidson, Andrew JET FUEL COFFEE RS1E
   49 Luther, Michael Colavita TT3
   50 Bergman, Axel MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB RS2
   51 Zuck, Don PAVAN CYCLING TEAM RS1
   52 Britnell, Dave HUMMINGBIRDS INTERNATIONAL CYCLING CLUB RMB
   53 Hansen, Jeffrey ATLAS COLD - ITALPASTA RS1
   54 Rusche, Bryan ATLAS COLD - ITALPASTA RS1
   55 Hansen, Matt ATLAS COLD - ITALPASTA RS1
   56 Varghese, Antoine ATLAS COLD - ITALPASTA RS1
   57 Roth, Greg INDEPENDENT RS2
   58 Krip, Bruce MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB RS1 all s.t.
   DNF Hall, Josh JET FUEL COFFEE RS1
   DNF Miller, Kevin (Buck) JET FUEL COFFEE RS1E
   DNF Kings, Matthew JET FUEL COFFEE RS1 
   DNF Harris, John ATLAS COLD - ITALPASTA RS1
   DNF Tilbrook, Warren GEARSRACING.COM RS2E
   DNF Isaac, Chris GEARSRACING.COM RS1E
   DNF Sanowar, Peter GEARSRACING.COM RS1E 
   DNF Deveer, Craig GEARS RACING.COM RS1
   DNF Scott, Andrew ATLANTIC CYCLING CENTRE RS1E
   DNF de Gier, Craig ATLANTIC CYCLING CENTRE RS1E
   DNF Nicosia, Attilio Job One Enterprise RS3
   DNF Costello, James QCC/Preferred Care RS1

Ontario Cycling Association
1185 Eglinton Ave., E., Ste. 408
North York, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3C6
Phone: (416) 426-7242
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.ontariocycling.org