Date: June.24.2003

K-W Classic

Courtesy of ExtremeRoad.com
Ontario Cup Road Series #4 presented by ExtremeRoad.com and Ziggy's Cycling Club Inc.
June 22, 2003


Under-17 Men
Place Name Team Cat
1 EDGE, Peter (BUFFALO BC) RU17
2 LARMER, James (SUDBURY CC) RU17
3 LYSIONEK, Kris (SUDBURY CC) RU17
4 HINNEN, Mark (MCMASTER CC) RU17
5 BEATON, Dale (BIKE RACE OTTAWA) RU17
6 MORRIS, Zack (HAMILTON CC) RU17
7 BELO, Braunyno (IMPALA BICYCLES) RU17
8 ST. JOHN, Jeremy (MAPLE LEAF CC) RU17
Senior 3 and Junior Men
Place Name Team Cat
1 LEACH, Andrew (MULTI-LASER RACING) RS3
2 STOCK, Eric (ST CATHARINES CC) RS3
3 GUSE, Matthew (WATERLOO CC) RJ
4 STEFAN, Kadar (TEAM AKRON) RS3
5 STICKLE, John-Paul (ST. CATHARINES CC) RS3
6 FEE, John (MULTI-LASER RACING) RS3
7 WHITESIDE, Jared (INDIEACCESS.CA) RS3
8 CLELAND, Mark (MCMASTER CC) RS3
9 SCHREITER, Kurt (INDEPENDENT) RS3
10 VUKETS, Dave (WATERLOO CC) RJ
11 BATTY, Mark (BAY CYCLE/3 ROX RACING) RJ
12 SINGH, Tyrone (ZIGGY'S CC INC.) RS3
13 CRANWELL, Shawn (HAMILTON CC) RS3
14 KNAPP, Greg (ST. CATHARINES CC) RJ
15 WILSON, Andrew (ATLAS COLD STORAGE - ITALPASTA) RJ
16 THUSS, Adam (MCMASTER CC) RJ
17 SEVERIN, Cameron (INDEPENDENT) RS3
18 DE BOER, Ryan (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS3
19 ABOLS, Kerry (INDEPENDENT) RS3
20 GAULD, Keith (INDEPENDENT) RJ
Master A 30-39 Men
Place Name Team Cat
1 AQUINO, Brent (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RMA
2 GRUBER, Chris (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RMA
3 RUTLEDGE, Mike (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RMA
4 PATON, Christopher (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMA
5 WOOD, Chris (WATERLOO CC) RMA
6 THOMPSON, David (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMA
7 CRUDELI, Eric (VELO CLUB BRESSAN) RMA
8 WOOD, Scott (PETERBOROUGH CC) RMA
9 RICE, Rob (SUDBURY CC) RMA
10 MCKAY, Stuart (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMA
11 VINCZE, Jason (KHS BICYCLES CANADA) RMA
12 TABOREK, Brian (INDEPENDENT) RMA
13 ROBERTSON, W. Drew (SPORT SWAP RACING) RMA
14 HELWIG, Chris (COACH CHRIS.CA/BMO NESBITT BURNS) RMA
15 MASET, Eduardo (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RMA
16 BARROS, Carlos (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RMA
17 SALISBURY, Duncan (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RMA
18 YEATES, Gerard (PETERBOROUGH CC) RMA
19 LIOKOSSIS, Antonio (COACH CHRIS.CA/BMO NESBITT BURNS) RMA
20 CHISHOLM, Douglas (COACH CHRIS.CA/BMO NESBITT BURNS) RMA
21 CHOW, Jeffrey (CICLO SPORT RACING) RMA
22 PALMER, Greg (COACH CHRIS.CA/BMO NESBITT BURNS) RMA
23 DOBLE, Andrew (TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING & SKI CLUB) RMA
24 GEDYE, Adrian (INDEPENDENT) RMA
25 LAW, Ka-Hung (INDEPENDENT) RMA
26 DAVIES, Mark (TEAM CERVELO) RMA
27 JOHNSTON, Dave (WATERLOO CC) RMA
28 FARRUGIA, Paul (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMA
29 AMARAL, Jose Paul (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RMA
30 SAMIDE, Rob (INDEPENDENT) RMA
31 HUMPHREY, Neil (INDEPENDENT) RMA
32 WILKINSON, Paul (PETERBOROUGH CC) RMA
33 VANI, Roberto (CICLO SPORT RACING) RMA
34 HALL, Matthew (CYCLES VELOCE) RMA
Junior Women
Place Name Team Cat
1 STALEY, Larssyn (Hot Tubes) RJ
2 BATTY, Emily (BAY CYCLE/3 ROX RACING) RU17
3 TRATNYEK, Anna (MCMASTER CC) RJ
4 BATTY, Charlotte (BAY CYCLE/3 ROX RACING) RU17
5 CSIKOS, Meaghan (ST. CATHARINES CC) RU17
Senior & Master Women
Place Name Team Cat
1 MOORE, Amy (SATURN CYCLING) RS1
2 TUCK, Carrie (EQUIPE CYCLISTE RONA) RS1
3 HOBSON, Leigh (TEAM CERVELO) RS1
4 COLLINS, Merrill (LA BICICLETTA - J LINDEBERG) RS1
5 BLACK, Chloe (TEAM TERRY PRECISION) RS1
6 GARNETT, Anna (NEWORLD) RS2
7 TURRIN, Ann (VICTORY BREWING/AMOROSO'S) RS1
8 BRADLEY, Julia (INDEPENDENT) RS1
9 GIDNEY, Holland (TEAM ANIMUS) RS3
10 FARELL, Julia (TEAM CERVELO) RS1
11 BRIANTE, Christina (INDEPENDENT) RS1
12 LAGLER, Anita (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS3
13 MULDER, Tara (MCMASTER CC) RS2
14 VINCZE, Tracy (KHS BICYCLES CANADA) RS2
15 ALBERT, Kerry (INDEPENDENT) RMW
16 HANNAH, Whitney (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS3
17 GARLAPOW, Rosie (TEAM TERRY PRECISION) RS1
18 DODMAN, Nanci (TEAM CERVELO) RMW
19 MAHER, Amy (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RS3
20 SCHROEDER, Renee (MAPLE LEAF CC) RS1
21 NELSON, Rebecca (INDEPENDENT) RS3
22 HANNAH, Whitney (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS3
DNF ROOS, Corinne (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RMW
DNF ASH, Mary-Ellen (BAY CYCLE/3 ROX RACING) RS2
DNF TREW, Jenny (INDEPENDENT) RS1
DNF CHRISTENSEN, Shelly (ST. CATHARINES CC) RS2
DNF JUDD, Christine (INDEPENDENT) RMW
DNF HONSBERGER, Lesley (ST. CATHARINES CC) RS3
DNF PYJOR, Maogosha (TEAM ANIMUS) RS2
DNF PROCTOR, Ainslie (INDEPENDENT) RMW
DNF LABELLE, Claudine (TEAM CERVELO) RS3
Master B/C/D 40+ Men
Place Name Team Cat
1 KRAMER, Stefan (INDEPENDENT) RMB
2 DOUCET, Craig (INDEPENDENT) RMB
3 ABBEY, Garnett (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMB
4 ABRAMAVICIUS, Tony (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMB
5 BERGER, Mark (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMB
6 POLSINELLI, Marc (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RMB
7 SMOLINSKI, Edward (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMB
8 WOOLLEY, David (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RMB
9 HANSEN, Jorn (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RMC
10 GUENETTE, Jacques (ST CATHARINES CC) RMB
11 STEER, Bob (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RMB
12 CUSHING, Greg (PETERBOROUGH CC) RMB
13 TORCHIA, Joseph (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RMB
14 MARTINI, Mauro (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RMB
15 THOMLISON, Brent (WATERLOO CC) RMB
16 CHESKEY, Rob (HAMILTON CC) RMB
17 SZASZ, Robert (FESTIVAL CITY) RMB
18 ZOLPER, Brian (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMB
19 BUCKLEY, Tim (INDEPENDENT) RMC
20 PARKINSON, John (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC) RMD
21 VERMETTE, Phill (JUVENTUS) RMB
22 KOCEMBA, Jan (INDEPENDENT) RMD
23 CLUETT, Gary (ZIGGY'S CC INC.) RMC
24 ANDERSON, Tom (BRANT CYCLE) RMB
25 CUBELLO, Fulvio Mark (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RMB
26 KIRIAKOPOULOS, Chris (HAMILTON CC) RMB
27 BRYCE, Aubrey (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMC
28 CONNELL, Stuart (WATERLOO CC) RMB
29 SHAW, Mark (MIDWEEK CC) RMB
30 CLARKE, Gordon (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RMC
31 GONCALVES, Carlos (COACH CHRIS.CA/BMO NESBITT BURNS) RMB
32 WIGHARDT, Zoltan (HAMILTON CC) RMB
33 DUNCAN, John (INDEPENDENT) RMB
34 SMITH, Wayne (TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING & SKI CLUB) RMB
35 DEAN, Paul (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RMB
36 GOOD, Rob (WATERLOO CC) RMB
37 ST GERMAIN, Leo (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMB
38 HAMILTON, Lorne (INDEPENDENT) RMB
39 STRAHL, Grant (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC) RMC
40 CAMACHO, Bruce (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMC
POND, Alex (MIDWEEK CC) RMB
MCCRONE, Glen (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC) RMB
SCULLY, Gary (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RT) RMB
HAMILTON, Steve (MADONNA WHEELERS CC) RMC
BARNETT, Philip (HAMILTON CC) RMB
ROSTIKOWSKI, Waldemar (INDEPENDENT) RMB
BUCKLEY, William (INDEPENDENT) RMC
EADE, Malcolm (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMB
AVANN, Gordon (SKIIS & BIIKES) RMB
MONETTE, John (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMB
ZANELLA, Elio (G CABOTO VELO) RMC
LEE-SHEE, David (MIDWEEK CC) RMC
FARYNA, Jacek (INDEPENDENT) RMB
D'ORNELLAS, Eon (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMC
VIEL, Mike (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RMC
ST GERMAIN, Leo (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RMB
HILL, Steven (INDEPENDENT) RMB
LAYCOCK, Glen (INDEPENDENT) RMB
ROBERTS, Scott (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RMB
TERSIGNI, Joe (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC) RMC
MCCULLOCH, Don (D'ORNELLAS RT) RMB
SCHERBERGER, Aiken (SPORT SWAP RACING) RMB
KOWALCZYSZYN, Taras (CORNWALL CYCLE CLUB) RMC
SIERADZAN, Marek (INDEPENDENT) RMB
COPELAND, Steve (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RMB
CHANG, Howard (INDEPENDENT) RMB
PORTER, Tim (MIDWEEK CC) RMD
TORZSOK, Michael (INDEPENDENT) RMC
RICE, Terry (WOODSTOCK CC) RMB
CHAMBERS, Chris (CHAIN REACTION) RMB
HEIN, Peter (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC) RMC
Senior 1 & 2 Men
Place Name Team Cat
1 FICKO, Darko (LA BICICLETTA - J LINDEBERG) RS1
2 MCKNIGHT, Cameron (ERTC/RIVER VALLEY) RS1
3 LEFEBVRE, Tim (JET FUEL COFFEE) RS1
4 KRIP, Bruce (MIDWEEK CC) RS1
5 JOHNSON, Boyd (CAROLINA VW) RS1
6 CHOWN, Nathan (MIDWEEK CC) RS2
7 KETCHUM, Bruce (MIDWEEK CC) RS2
8 DECHAU, Jonathan (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS) RS1
9 MACLAREN, Jason (NEWORLD CYCLE) RS2
10 HICKMAN, Andrew (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS2
11 MANN, Robert (KHS BICYCLES CANADA) RS2
12 TRUMAN, Brian (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS2
13 POZNIAK, Mark (INDEPENDENT) RS2E
14 ZUCK, Don (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RS1
15 SAVAGE, Noel (PETERBOROUGH CC) RS2
16 MORSE, Peter (MIDWEEK CC) RS1
17 SCHILLER, Jeff (L.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF) RS2E
18 HOLTZMAN, Tyler (ST. CATHARINES CC) RS2E
19 VARGHESE, Antoine (ATLAS COLD STORAGE - ITALPASTA) RS1
20 ATKINS, Christopher (MIDWEEK CC) RS2
21 STAFFO, Dan (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS) RS2
22 VALENTI, Jason (NORTH RYDER.COM) RS2
23 WEBER, Jeff (GEARSRACING.COM) RS1
24 MCARTHUR, Stirling (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS2
25 SIMPSON, Tait (INDEPENDENT) RS2
26 ZUCCHETTO, Roy (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RS2
27 Scheske, Todd (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS) RS1
28 TOMKINS, Wayne (MAPLE LEAF CC) RS2
29 HUNT, Shannon (INDEPENDENT) RS2
30 SPRULES, Jamie (THORNHILL SAAB - BICI) RS2
31 SKALSKI, Jason (COLAVITA-BOLLA RACING) RS2
32 ULSRUD, Hans (INDEPENDENT) RS2
33 RODEN, John (BUFFALO BC) RS2
34 MIRA DE ORDUNA, Ramon (ST. CATHARINES CC) RS2
35 HORNAK, Paul (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS1
36 MCMASTER, Derek (CYCLEDELIA) RS2
37 CRICHTON, Brandon (MCMASTER HIGH PERFORMANCE) RS2E
38 ROTH, Greg (INDEPENDENT) RS2
39 AMBIS, Stan (TEAM SNOW VALLEY) RS1
40 KOKER, Trevor (TRUE NORTH CYCLES) RS2
DNF BAUMGARTNER, Tamas (POSTAS SE (Neworld)) RS1
DNF JANSSEN, Gregory (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS) RS2
DNF WIEDITZ, Thorben (THORNHILL SAAB - BICI) RS1
DNF BERGMAN, Axel (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS2
DNF ESTEVEZ, Jose (MAJOR MOTION) RS2E
DNF DEVEER, Craig (GEARSRACING.COM) RS1
DNF LEE, Robert (THORNHILL SAAB - BICI) RS2
DNF COSTELLO, James (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS) RS2
DNF BURGET, Steven (SHICKLUNA) RS2
DNF GLASS, Shaun (THORNHILL SAAB - BICI) RS2
DNF SAVAGE, Noel (PETERBOROUGH CC) RS2
DNF HAJDU, Attila (MISSISSAUGA BRC) RS2
DNF ATKINS, Christopher (MIDWEEK CC) RS2
DNF LEFEBVRE, Dan (GEARSRACING.COM) RS2
DNF ROTH, Greg (INDEPENDENT) RS2
DNF BARKER, James (ZIGGY'S CC INC.) RS2
DNF LAPICCIRELLA, Rino (PAVAN CYCLING TEAM) RS2
DNF MUNRO, Malcolm (INDEPENDENT) RS2
DNF LUTHER, Michael (COLAVITA-BOLLA RACING) RS1
DNF LUTHER, Wayne (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS) RS2
DNF FRY, David (MIDWEEK CC) RS1
DNF HENDRY, Neil (SOMERSET GRAPHICS RT) RS2
DNF GLASS, Shaun (THORNHILL SAAB - BICI) RS2
DNF RUELLAND, Maurice (PRESTIGE CC) RS1
DNF PRECIOUS, Marc (OAKVILLE CC) RS2
DNF BOLTON, Christopher (THORNHILL SAAB - BICI) RS2
DNF NICHOLAS, Andrew (INDEPENDENT) RS2
DNF GARLAPOW, Adam (SHICKLUNA) RS1



Ontario Cycling Association
1185 Eglinton Ave., E., Ste. 408
North York, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3C6
Phone: (416) 426-7242
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.ontariocycling.org