Date: April.19.2003

Trek Enduro Series #2, Gnarly Charly

Greenwood Conservation Area, Sat. 19 April 2003, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Categories
Enduro Kids 6 and Under Male , Female , 7-8 years Male , Female , 9-10 years Male , Female , 11-12 years Male , Female ,
Short Course 13-14 years Male , Female , 15-16 years Male , 17-18 years Male , Female , Clydesdale, over 200lbs Male , 19-29 years Male , Female , 30-39 years Male , Female , 40-49 years Male , 40+ years Female , 50-59 years Male , 60+ Male ,
Long Course 15-16 years Male , 17-18 years Male , Clydesdale 200lbs+ Male , 19-29 years Male , Female , 30-39 years Male , Female , 40-49 years Male , 40+ years Female , 50+ years Male ,

Rider Summary for Trek Enduro Series #2, Gnarly Charly
Sat. 19 April 2003 Number of Riders = 290

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 17
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 10
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 0
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 52

CATEGORY                                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ
Enduro Kids 6 and Under Male                     2    0   0   0
Enduro Kids 6 and Under Female                   1    0   0   0
Enduro Kids 7-8 years Male                       2    0   0   0
Enduro Kids 7-8 years Female                     1    0   0   0
Enduro Kids 9-10 years Male                      7    1   0   0
Enduro Kids 9-10 years Female                    4    0   0   0
Enduro Kids 11-12 years Male                     7    0   0   0
Enduro Kids 11-12 years Female                   5    0   0   0
Short Course 13-14 years Male                    9    0   2   0
Short Course 13-14 years Female                  2    0   0   0
Short Course 15-16 years Male                   13    1   1   0
Short Course 17-18 years Male                   10    0   0   0
Short Course 17-18 years Female                  1    0   0   0
Short Course Clydesdale, over 200lbs Male       10    0   0   0
Short Course 19-29 years Male                   23    1   3   0
Short Course 19-29 years Female                  6    0   0   0
Short Course 30-39 years Male                   47    1   3   0
Short Course 30-39 years Female                  7    0   2   0
Short Course 40-49 years Male                   36    0   2   0
Short Course 40+ years Female                    8    1   0   0
Short Course 50-59 years Male                   10    0   0   0
Short Course 60+ Male                            2    0   0   0
Long Course 15-16 years Male                     3    0   0   0
Long Course 17-18 years Male                     7    0   0   0
Long Course Clydesdale 200lbs+ Male              2    1   0   0
Long Course 19-29 years Male                    13    0   0   0
Long Course 19-29 years Female                   2    0   0   0
Long Course 30-39 years Male                    26    2   3   0
Long Course 30-39 years Female                   3    0   0   0
Long Course 40-49 years Male                    19    2   1   0
Long Course 40+ years Female                     1    0   0   0
Long Course 50+ years Male                       1    0   0   0

Trek Enduro Series #2, Gnarly Charly

Greenwood Conservation Area

[email protected]: 13h09, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 3.2 Km, 2 Entrants

Enduro Kids 6 and Under Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED
1    566 Nick Fowlie                                       22:58.78        8.36
2    600 Tyler Orschel   from Uxbridge                     31:18.81  8m20  6.13

[email protected]: 13h09, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 3.2 Km, 1 Entrants

Enduro Kids 6 and Under Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED
1    599 Sierra Orschel  from Uxbridge                     40:12.12  4.78

[email protected]: 13h09, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 6.4 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Enduro Kids 7-8 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    551 Michael Flatman  from Toronto                      36:42.13       10.46 17m34 19m07
2    552 Matthew Jefferey from Pickering                    41:54.23  5m12  9.16 18m46 23m08

[email protected]: 13h09, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 6.4 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Enduro Kids 7-8 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    541 Kaleigh Dixon   from Scarborough                  35:21.63 10.86 17m19 18m01

[email protected]: 13h09, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 6.4 Km, 2 Laps 7 Entrants

Enduro Kids 9-10 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    567 Jacob Spence     Cycle Solutions                   23:54.33       16.06 11m33 12m20
2    543 Jason Massicotte from Scarborough                  24:33.67 39.34 15.63 12m32 12m01
3    540 Griffin Dixon    from Scarborough                  26:03.17  2m08 14.74 12m26 13m36
4    546 Luke Winn        from Port Hope                    33:07.94  9m13 11.59 16m23 16m44
5    571 Joel Couture                                       39:30.25 15m35  9.72 16m16 23m14
6    553 Eli Woodham      from Omemee                       49:02.78 25m08  7.83 21m19 27m42
     554 Stuart Loney     from Bolton                    Did Not Start                      

[email protected]: 13h09, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 6.4 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Enduro Kids 9-10 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    561 Deanna Booton   from Bolton                       30:13.28       12.71 14m17 15m56
2    562 Olivia Kowakzyk from Drummondville, PQ            32:18.94  2m05 11.88 15m11 17m07
3    564 Samantha Walker                                   49:38.50 19m25  7.74 25m44 23m54
4    547 Sara Csisik     from Newmarket                    50:32.25 20m18  7.60 19m28 31m03

[email protected]: 13h09, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 9.6 Km, 3 Laps 7 Entrants

Enduro Kids 11-12 years Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    569 Michael Kolar      from Toronto                      33:52.71       17.00 10m53 11m32 11m26
2    544 Kevin Massicotte   from Scarborough                  33:55.16 2.442 16.98 10m54 11m33 11m26
3    560 Matt Ricetto       from Barrie                       39:15.58  5m22 14.67 12m16 13m12 13m47
4     70 Brandon Derbyshire                                   42:41.14  8m48 13.49 13m23 14m29 14m48
5    570 Jean-Marc Couture                                    43:19.32  9m26 13.30 13m32 14m48 14m58
6    555 Jesse-Luis Woodham from Omemee                       49:20.27 15m27 11.67 15m06 16m56 17m17
7    568 Andrew Hodgson                                       54:31.95 20m39 10.56 14m37 17m08 22m45

[email protected]: 13h09, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 9.6 Km, 3 Laps 5 Entrants

Enduro Kids 11-12 years Female

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    563 Alana Walker                                         44:44.65       12.87 14m12 15m09 15m23
2     69 Monique Derbyshire                                   52:45.11  8m00 10.92 16m39 17m58 18m07
3    542 Avery Linford      from Ajax                         55:34.71 10m50 10.36 15m10 17m07 23m16
------ The following riders did less laps ------
3    545 Melissa Sulit      from Toronto                      36:54.27        10.41 17m42 19m11      
4    565 Janet Burton                                         48:21.94         7.94 19m35 28m46      

[email protected]: 10h44, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Short Course 13-14 years Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    246 Dylan Potts       from Scarborough                1:23:20.58       18.00  25  40m11 43m08
2    166 Connor Dixon      Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing           1:24:00.56 39.98 17.86  23  40m14 43m45
3    272 Michael Mitchnick Sports Swap / Toronto           1:24:18.90 58.32 17.79  21  41m11 43m07
4    317 Matthew McCartney KORBA-Kingston Off-Road BikeR   1:24:30.85  1m10 17.75  19  41m01 43m29
5    201 Evan Mundy        from Suttton West               1:34:44.04 11m23 15.83  18  45m27 49m16
6    188 Bennett Winn      Team McBride - Fitfix/PortHope  1:35:59.12 12m38 15.63  17  41m56 54m02
7    295 Alex Brooks                                       1:45:01.58 21m41 14.28  16  51m31 53m30
     250 Daniel Thorpe     Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing          DNF 1 Lap ToGo               44m44      
     363 Mark Ladwig       from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                          

[email protected]: 10h46, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Short Course 13-14 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    168 Meghan Dixon    Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing           1:36:45.25       15.50  25  46m17 50m27
2    198 Kaitlyn Walker                                  2:23:26.20 46m40 10.46  23  1h04m 1h18m

[email protected]: 10h44, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 13 Entrants

Short Course 15-16 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    196 Andrew Wilson   Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing           1:12:23.01       20.72  25  35m15 37m07
2    341 Adam Tops       Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing/Whitby    1:13:12.22 49.20 20.49  23  35m38 37m33
3    231 Cory Hancock    Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing           1:15:58.93  3m35 19.74  21  36m50 39m08
4    191 Glenn Burton    Northern Cycling Club           1:19:32.76  7m09 18.86  19  37m19 42m13
5    309 Blair Taylor    from Ashburn                    1:20:10.31  7m47 18.71  18  38m15 41m55
6    190 Zachary Winn    Team McBride - Fitfix           1:22:31.86 10m08 18.17  17  35m05 47m26
7    200 Jonathan Hope   from Holland Landing            1:27:59.55 15m36 17.05  16  42m45 45m14
8    247 Lucas Rodrique  from Ingersoll                  1:28:10.45 15m47 17.01  15  43m42 44m27
9    264 Kyle Mandigo    Uxbridge CC / Mitchell          1:47:11.08 34m48 13.99  14  46m38 1h00m
10   260 Ben Ricetto     from Barrie                     1:47:25.12 35m02 13.96  13  47m43 59m41
11   338 Mark Onderwater from Lakefield                  2:02:57.81 50m34 12.20  12  45m49 1h17m
     350 Brendan Bonner  Cycle Solutions / Scarborough  Did Not Finish                          
     178 Adam Mokros     from Oshawa                    Did Not Start                           

[email protected]: 10h44, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 10 Entrants

Short Course 17-18 years Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    180 Dave Reid          Team McBride - Fitfix           1:19:34.51       18.85  25  38m35 40m58
2    304 Shane Blactopp                                     1:21:38.02  2m03 18.37  23  39m06 42m31
3    222 Ryan Ciana         from Campbellcroft              1:23:45.28  4m10 17.91  21  41m14 42m30
4    263 Jordan Mandigo     from Mitchell                   1:31:25.33 11m50 16.41  19  41m15 50m10
5    380 Andrew Matus       from Toronto                    1:34:38.45 15m03 15.85  18  46m44 47m53
6    203 Craig Schade       from North York                 1:35:08.38 15m33 15.77  17  45m54 49m13
7    305 Andrew Alkins                                      1:38:39.85 19m05 15.20  16  45m58 52m41
8    339 Michael Nonchen                                    1:39:09.70 19m35 15.13  15  44m02 55m07
9    224 Jeremy Cocchetto   from Ingersoll                  1:54:45.71 35m11 13.07  14  52m55 1h01m
10   226 Michael Cunningham Northern Cycling Club / Ajax    2:00:54.39 41m19 12.41  13  48m25 1h12m

[email protected]: 10h46, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Short Course 17-18 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    215 Kelly Bietola   Northern Cycling Club           1:39:21.68 15.10  25  48m27 50m53

[email protected]: 10h45, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 10 Entrants

Short Course Clydesdale, over 200lbs Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    321 Ed Veal         Bikesports CC / Newmarket       1:19:09.16       18.95  25  38m14 40m55
2    164 Marc Boterman   from Kitchener                  1:21:48.96  2m39 18.33  23  39m32 42m16
3    189 Will Winn       Team McBride - Fitfix           1:27:49.57  8m40 17.08  21  43m06 44m43
4    271 Bruce Passmore  from Waterloo                   1:30:02.40 10m53 16.66  19  44m58 45m04
5    218 Arden Braden    from Madoc                      1:36:54.87 17m45 15.48  18  48m37 48m17
6    177 Dave Milligan   from Brantford                  1:37:43.35 18m34 15.35  17  43m26 54m16
7    337 Glen Buchanan   Bikesports CC                   1:40:47.95 21m38 14.88  16  47m21 53m26
8    285 Russell Cross   Northern Cycling Club/Toronto   1:49:20.42 30m11 13.72  15  57m43 51m37
9    227 Adrian Fedash   from Toronto                    1:55:42.41 36m33 12.96  14  56m54 58m47
10   335 Grant Boyden    from Port Perry                 2:04:46.60 45m37 12.02  13  59m53 1h04m

[email protected]: 10h44, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 23 Entrants

Short Course 19-29 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    265 Andrew Parry     from North York                 1:12:40.01       20.64  25  36m11 36m28
2    302 Jeff Hunter      from Brampton                   1:14:45.09  2m05 20.07  23  36m39 38m05
3    366 Mike Harris      Northern Cycling Club           1:15:27.29  2m47 19.88  21  37m33 37m54
4    282 Rick McEachran   from Kingston                   1:16:20.84  3m40 19.65  19  38m10 38m10
5    193 Andrew Killer                                    1:20:36.06  7m56 18.61  18  39m18 41m17
6    308 Jack Hewitt                                      1:20:53.05  8m13 18.55  17  39m32 41m20
7    275 Davin Orde       from Peterboroough              1:23:01.76 10m21 18.07  16  39m45 43m16
8    236 Paul Leendertse  from Waterloo                   1:23:12.71 10m32 18.03  15  38m37 44m35
9    278 Andrew Cross     Northern Cycling Club/Toronto   1:23:15.06 10m35 18.02  14  40m22 42m52
10   211 Kyle Archambault from North Bay                  1:23:47.48 11m07 17.90  13  40m49 42m57
11   289 Shawn White      from Sunderland                 1:32:56.83 20m16 16.14  12  40m59 51m57
12   261 Bill Graham      Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing/Ashburn   1:33:20.91 20m40 16.07  11  44m00 49m20
13   367 Ian Brown                                        1:34:08.47 21m28 15.93  10  46m40 47m28
14   223 Matthew Clark    from Toronto                    1:35:16.32 22m36 15.74   9  47m45 47m30
15   262 Ryan Douglas     from Ashburn                    1:35:29.50 22m49 15.71   8  43m37 51m51
16   187 Sean Whitelock   from Uxbridge                   1:35:41.76 23m01 15.67   7  41m52 53m49
17   186 Mark Vukasinovic from Pickering                  1:47:18.92 34m38 13.98   6  46m19 1h00m
18   320 Joe Barton                                       1:55:36.51 42m56 12.97   5  55m03 1h00m
19   299 Edward Chan      Cycle Solutions                 1:59:13.76 46m33 12.58   4  55m58 1h03m
     328 Rodrigo Rieger                                  DNF 1 Lap ToGo               56m26      
     284 Jay St. John                                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo               47m54      
     194 Mike Case                                       Did Not Start                           
     319 Shaun Sandbach                                  Did Not Finish                          

[email protected]: 10h46, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 6 Entrants

Short Course 19-29 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    332 Natalie Nohra   from Toronto                    1:28:46.52       16.90  25  44m11 44m34
2    307 Amy Dawson      from Kingston                   1:39:53.48 11m06 15.02  23  47m44 52m08
3    243 Laura Murray    from Toronto                    1:43:02.28 14m15 14.56  21  49m25 53m36
4    230 Shannon Foster  from East York                  1:47:39.01 18m52 13.93  19  51m30 56m08
5    281 Erika Sorensen                                  1:54:52.66 26m06 13.06  18  54m05 1h00m
6    217 Jean Boyd       from Toronto                    2:18:13.71 49m27 10.85  17  1h07m 1h11m

[email protected]: 10h45, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 47 Entrants

Short Course 30-39 years Male

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    313 Steven Smith         from Caledon East               1:14:29.01       20.14  25  38m01 36m27
2    267 John Pucic           Gears Racing .com/North York    1:16:29.47  2m00 19.61  23  37m14 39m14
3    235 Mark Lepper          from Woodbridge                 1:17:12.07  2m43 19.43  21  37m46 39m25
4    351 Jube Leonard         from Keswick                    1:18:38.99  4m09 19.07  19  38m56 39m42
5    361 Brent Johnson        Team Hardwood Hills / Orillia   1:20:38.93  6m09 18.60  18  40m17 40m21
6    229 David Flatman        from Toronto                    1:22:29.76  8m00 18.18  17  40m50 41m39
7    333 William Kowalczyk    from Toronto                    1:23:15.42  8m46 18.02  16  41m06 42m08
8    359 Dale O`Neill         from Ajax                       1:23:36.59  9m07 17.94  15  41m03 42m32
9    356 Mark Hunter          Ecclestone CC / Mississauga     1:25:06.79 10m37 17.62  14  42m21 42m45
10   273 Gary Serra           from Toronto                    1:25:12.62 10m43 17.60  13  40m19 44m53
11   345 Terry Dean           Team Lifesavers / Whitby        1:25:53.64 11m24 17.46  12  40m24 45m29
12   344 Gary Bavis           Team Lifesavers                 1:25:55.48 11m26 17.46  11  41m20 44m35
13   220 Alan Chow            from Toronto                    1:27:44.52 13m15 17.10  10  43m02 44m41
14   161 Scott Bentley        from Markham                    1:28:00.44 13m31 17.04   9  43m33 44m26
15   163 Brian Booton         from Bolton                     1:29:44.56 15m15 16.71   8  44m00 45m43
16   312 Jeff Gosselin        Team Lifesavers                 1:29:53.71 15m24 16.69   7  42m56 46m57
17   296 Lars Hausler                                         1:29:59.64 15m30 16.67   6  44m36 45m22
18   315 Adam Yurkin          from Ajax                       1:30:58.22 16m29 16.49   5  45m23 45m34
19    14 David Vanderploeg    from Bolton                     1:32:02.55 17m33 16.30   4  45m03 46m59
20   298 Steve Martin         from Blackstock                 1:34:01.78 19m32 15.95   3  45m30 48m31
21   362 Jason Murray         from Pickering                  1:34:30.14 20m01 15.87   2  46m28 48m01
22   254 Rene Abel            from Toronto                    1:35:00.90 20m31 15.79   1  46m32 48m27
23   291 Sam Waltham                                          1:37:55.83 23m26 15.32   0  49m20 48m34
24   202 Roger Mundy          from Suttton West               1:40:04.22 25m35 14.99      49m00 51m03
25   252 Shawn Wilson         from Toronto                    1:40:29.72 26m00 14.93      49m20 51m08
26   310 Scott G. Cameron     from Toronto                    1:40:41.09 26m12 14.90      49m03 51m37
27   326 Matt Saunders        from Suttton West               1:41:19.91 26m50 14.80      44m56 56m23
28   245 Joseph Pereira       from Toronto                    1:43:43.27 29m14 14.46      48m56 54m46
29   219 William Calder       from Courtice                   1:45:08.45 30m39 14.27      49m56 55m12
30   297 Paul Brown                                           1:46:56.79 32m27 14.03      52m34 54m22
31   242 John McIntyre        from Toronto                    1:47:32.42 33m03 13.95      52m52 54m40
32   314 John Adams           from Pickering                  1:48:29.21 34m00 13.83      53m42 54m46
33   311 Lee Reedstone        from Toronto                    1:49:43.92 35m14 13.67      53m38 56m05
34   365 Paul Stapleton       from Toronto                    1:49:51.65 35m22 13.65      53m01 56m50
35   293 Gary Smalldon                                        1:50:10.99 35m41 13.61      50m48 59m22
36   286 Marc Levesque        from Oakville                   1:51:08.15 36m39 13.50      54m27 56m40
37   347 Roberto Gentile                                      1:52:16.26 37m47 13.36      54m23 57m52
38   346 Gordon Harvey-McKean from Scarborough                1:52:19.69 37m50 13.35      54m22 57m57
39   342 Jason Redlarski      from Oshawa                     1:52:23.65 37m54 13.35      54m31 57m51
40   199 Tom Csizik           from Newmarket                  1:59:29.01 45m00 12.55      57m49 1h01m
41   239 Chris MacMahon       from Oshawa                     2:03:41.52 49m12 12.13      42m44 1h20m
42   270 Richard Hislop                                       2:08:51.63 54m22 11.64      49m28 1h19m
43   300 Phillip Chan         Cycle Solutions / Scarborough   2:10:38.28 56m09 11.48      1h02m 1h08m
     330 Martin Rieger                                       DNF 1 Lap ToGo               53m48      
     276 Norm Chew            from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo               1h07m      
     323 Gibson Boyd          Independent Bikes / Toronto    DNF 1 Lap ToGo               44m31      
     255 Peter Kovago         from Mississauga               Did Not Start                           

[email protected]: 10h46, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 7 Entrants

Short Course 30-39 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    185 Shannon Tucker  Gears Racing .com/Streetsville  1:29:52.71       16.69  25  44m34 45m17
2    364 Jennifer Taylor from Toronto                    1:43:59.19 14m06 14.42  23  49m20 54m38
3    329 Patricia Coady  from Kitchener                  1:54:05.10 24m12 13.15  21  55m19 58m45
4    228 Heather Fedash  from Toronto                    1:58:54.23 29m01 12.62  19  57m37 1h01m
5    162 Shannon Bentley from Markham                    2:07:06.61 37m13 11.80  18  58m07 1h08m
     277 Jennifer Essex  from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo               1h06m      
     266 Brenda Quan     Team McBride - Fitfix          DNF 1 Lap ToGo               1h22m      

[email protected]: 10h45, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 36 Entrants

Short Course 40-49 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    357 Thomas MacKay    Cycle Solutions / Toronto       1:13:49.25       20.32  25  36m36 37m12
2    225 Harold Crapp     from Peterborough               1:13:58.19 8.946 20.28  23  36m44 37m14
3    171 Richard Harris   from Oshawa                     1:14:41.29 52.04 20.08  21  37m42 36m58
4    287 Rich Olynyk      Pedal Performance / Whitby      1:17:58.89  4m09 19.24  19  38m19 39m39
5    169 Greg Hall        from Peterborough               1:19:30.29  5m41 18.87  18  38m57 40m32
6    214 John Bietola     Northern Cycling Club           1:21:43.47  7m54 18.35  17  40m29 41m14
7    183 Terry Stevens    from Tillsonburg                1:22:08.52  8m19 18.26  16  40m04 42m04
8    197 Brian Morris     Uxbridge CC / Uxbridge          1:22:17.28  8m28 18.23  15  40m27 41m49
9    174 Peter Loney      from Bolton                     1:24:02.33 10m13 17.85  14  42m54 41m08
10   331 Hank Roest       from Toronto                    1:25:33.51 11m44 17.53  13  40m26 45m06
11   316 Tom Ducharme     Madonna Wheelers CC             1:26:54.67 13m05 17.26  12  42m25 44m28
12   240 Bob Massicotte   from Scarborough                1:29:13.01 15m23 16.81  11  45m05 44m07
13    20 Ceasar Sulit     from Toronto                    1:30:30.63 16m41 16.57  10  43m51 46m39
14   279 David Joudrey    from Markham                    1:30:39.25 16m50 16.55   9  43m59 46m39
15   173 Mark Linford     from Ajax                       1:31:08.52 17m19 16.46   8  45m48 45m20
16   216 Bob Bonner       Cycle Solutions / Scarborough   1:31:09.98 17m20 16.45   7  44m16 46m53
17   172 Herb Hunter      from Whitby                     1:31:11.99 17m22 16.45   6  43m33 47m38
18   322 Bill Weick                                       1:31:32.45 17m43 16.39   5  46m08 45m23
19   340 Tom Onderwater   from Lakefield                  1:32:55.09 19m05 16.14   4  44m38 48m16
20   221 Mark Ciana       from Campbellcroft              1:33:07.13 19m17 16.11   3  46m04 47m02
21   318 Wayne Slute      from Oshawa                     1:33:24.47 19m35 16.06   2  46m02 47m21
22   324 Mark Boehnke     from Claremont                  1:33:35.43 19m46 16.03   1  45m46 47m48
23   336 Agris Zarins     from Toronto                    1:34:13.69 20m24 15.92   0  47m17 46m56
24   290 James Carruthers Caledon Cycling Club            1:36:09.46 22m20 15.60      48m49 47m19
25   244 Robert Nokes     from Whitby                     1:36:41.13 22m51 15.51      47m54 48m46
26   353 Ralph Walker                                     1:37:46.39 23m57 15.34      49m05 48m40
27   360 Steven Rose      Uxbridge CC / Scarborough       1:40:10.12 26m20 14.97      50m17 49m52
28   181 Peter Reitknecht from Whitby                     1:44:03.42 30m14 14.42      50m06 53m56
29   238 Dean Lindsay     from Courtice                   1:50:56.38 37m07 13.52      43m32 1h07m
30   343 Ron Bexeler                                      1:56:22.11 42m32 12.89      54m54 1h01m
31   306 Paul Mayer                                       1:58:23.54 44m34 12.67      53m42 1h04m
32   294 John Wootton     from Whitby                     1:58:39.05 44m49 12.64      56m40 1h01m
33   160 Van LaPointe     from Toronto                    1:59:59.88 46m10 12.50      1h03m 56m22
34   354 Tom Hodgins                                      2:00:39.88 46m50 12.43      55m47 1h04m
     165 Jerry Carey      from Oshawa                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo               1h07m      
     283 Paul Stadnik                                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo               1h18m      

[email protected]: 10h46, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 8 Entrants

Short Course 40+ years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    325 Jean Howitt     from Cambridge                  1:48:24.75       13.84  25  50m55 57m28
2    175 Ruth Louden     from Ajax                       1:55:53.98  7m29 12.94  23  56m26 59m27
3    167 Lianne Dixon    Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing           2:01:37.32 13m12 12.33  21  57m52 1h03m
4    232 Margret Kennedy from Stouffville                2:07:11.54 18m46 11.79  19  1h04m 1h03m
5    327 Linda Kaytor    from Waterloo                   2:12:46.44 24m21 11.30  18  1h02m 1h10m
6    212 Barb Armstrong  from Washago                    2:17:51.50 29m26 10.88  17  1h04m 1h13m
7    352 Leslie Walker                                   2:23:26.20 35m01 10.46  16  1h04m 1h18m
     253 Michaela Wolf   from Toronto                   Did Not Start                           

[email protected]: 10h45, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 10 Entrants

Short Course 50-59 years Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    349 Damian Wiechula    from Toronto                    1:24:06.74       17.83  25  41m14 42m52
2     16 Stephen Baker      from Uxbridge                   1:24:52.65 45.91 17.67  23  43m23 41m29
3    179 Andre Ouimet       from Georgetown                 1:33:32.52  9m25 16.04  21  46m07 47m24
4    348 Matthew Myszkowski                                 1:34:10.20 10m03 15.93  19  45m44 48m25
5    176 Lou Marles         from Peterborough               1:34:35.04 10m28 15.86  18  47m12 47m22
6     27 Michael Holmes     from Mississauga                1:36:20.24 12m13 15.57  17  47m59 48m20
7    303 Brad Heney                                         1:38:01.84 13m55 15.30  16  48m37 49m24
8    292 Stan Pochwat       from Pickering                  1:51:55.08 27m48 13.40  15  53m15 58m39
9    288 Lloyd Abell        from Oshawa                     1:52:56.87 28m50 13.28  14  53m37 59m19
10   251 Roman Turclyn      from Toronto                    2:05:38.20 41m31 11.94  13  1h03m 1h01m

[email protected]: 10h45, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 25 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Short Course 60+ Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    274 Jan Kocemba     from Oshawa                     1:28:42.98       16.91  25  42m05 46m37
2    213 Richard Ash     from Ajax                       1:43:46.71 15m03 14.45  23  51m58 51m47

[email protected]: 10h33, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 3 Entrants

Long Course 15-16 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    355 Colin Howard    from Mount Albert               2:08:23.55       17.52  25  40m19 43m40 44m22
2     53 Luc Mahler      Algonquin Outfitters            2:09:07.85 44.30 17.42  23  37m47 44m02 47m17
3     65 Joel Faber                                      2:57:44.00 49m20 12.66  21  49m29 53m25 1h14m

[email protected]: 10h33, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 7 Entrants

Long Course 17-18 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1     38 Chris Thorpe    Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing           1:43:03.95       21.83  25  31m56 34m42 36m24
2     85 Kevin Johnstone Uxbridge CC / Ajax              1:43:30.55 26.60 21.74  23  32m59 34m43 35m47
3     79 Ben Dawson      Team McBride - Fitfix           1:45:37.82  2m33 21.30  21  34m02 35m22 36m12
4     32 Adam Morka      from Barrie                     1:46:34.96  3m31 21.11  19  33m19 36m28 36m46
5    204 David Wilk      Team McBride - Fitfix/Waterloo  2:09:29.33 26m25 17.38  18  42m42 42m18 44m27
6    248 Tim Salkauskis  Team McBride - Fitfix/Toronto   2:19:28.37 36m24 16.13  17  38m54 42m53 57m40
7     28 Julian Ladwig   from Mississauga                3:19:26.76 1h36m 11.28  16  58m51 1h08m 1h11m

[email protected]: 10h34, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Long Course Clydesdale 200lbs+ Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1     26 John Dean       from Whitby                     3:12:06.17 11.71  25  53m57 1h05m 1h12m
      12 Stephen A Wigg  from Peterborough              Did Not Start                           

[email protected]: 10h33, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 13 Entrants

Long Course 19-29 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1     39 Ryan Thorpe      Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing           1:36:56.42       23.21  25  30m30 32m01 34m24
2     74 Alan Reain       Cycle Logik Racing / Nepean     1:40:29.89  3m33 22.39  23  33m00 33m05 34m23
3     80 Matthew Richter  Algonquin Outfitters            1:40:34.80  3m38 22.37  21  32m38 33m26 34m30
4     81 Greg Dycke       from Richmondhill               1:45:01.97  8m05 21.42  19  33m11 35m41 36m08
5     84 Jeff Ferguson    from Oakville                   1:50:11.95 13m15 20.42  18  35m23 37m32 37m15
6     67 Matthew Paziuk   Impala Cycles / Oshawa          1:50:57.52 14m01 20.28  17  34m45 36m57 39m15
7     55 Craig Mann       Team Lifesavers / Toronto       1:52:37.51 15m41 19.98  16  34m01 38m05 40m30
8     30 Greg Marshall    from London                     1:54:29.07 17m32 19.65  15  39m16 36m47 38m24
9     19 Sean Sinclair    from Belleville                 1:55:42.86 18m46 19.44  14  36m47 38m29 40m26
10    71 Alex Terentiew   Team Lifesavers / Toronto       1:56:09.85 19m13 19.37  13  36m49 39m32 39m47
11    61 Phillip Jonathan from Brantford                  2:10:47.15 33m50 17.20  12  38m53 43m01 48m52
12    11 Jerrold Wen      from Toronto                    2:21:14.41 44m17 15.93  11  45m05 48m11 47m58
13    35 Rob Padyk        from Brantford                  2:25:42.60 48m46 15.44  10  41m57 49m22 54m22

[email protected]: 10h34, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Long Course 19-29 years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1     25 Michelle Cordy  from London                     2:09:24.38       17.39  25  40m52 43m24 45m07
2    195 Corrie Parton   Bikesports CC / Newmarket       2:30:15.13 20m50 14.97  23  47m13 50m31 52m29

[email protected]: 10h33, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 26 Entrants

Long Course 30-39 years Male

PL PLATE NAME                      AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1     13 Mike The Captain Clarkson Skiis And Biikes / Brampton     1:41:40.17       22.13  25  34m00 33m20 34m19
2     41 Terry VandenHeuvel        Northern Cycling Club/Courtice  1:45:08.76  3m28 21.40  23  31m52 34m13 39m02
3     10 Gordon Ruder              from Bolton                     1:46:04.61  4m24 21.21  21  33m06 35m14 37m44
4     54 Paul Loughran             Bicycles Plus / Oshawa          1:46:54.03  5m13 21.05  19  32m39 34m41 39m33
5     63 Michael LeBlanc           Impala Cycles / Courtice        1:47:00.41  5m20 21.03  18  33m21 36m16 37m22
6     57 Paul Cooney               Newmarket Eagles CC / Sharon    1:50:59.07  9m18 20.27  17  36m46 36m50 37m22
7     50 Norman Jay Arsenault      from Belleville                 1:51:35.22  9m55 20.16  16  34m56 37m13 39m25
8     33 James Morton              from Toronto                    1:53:00.10 11m19 19.91  15  35m20 38m15 39m23
9     36 Edward Roddy              from Toronto                    1:53:15.86 11m35 19.87  14  36m13 37m52 39m10
10    66 Matt Klymson              from Scarborough                1:53:34.94 11m54 19.81  13  36m19 38m26 38m48
11    56 Nicolas Ross              Team Lifesavers / Toronto       1:55:03.06 13m22 19.56  12  36m09 38m51 40m02
12    72 David Singlespeed Unrau   True North Cycles / Ottawa      1:55:17.28 13m37 19.52  11  37m50 38m35 38m50
13    64 Jason Kocho               Bicycles Plus / Oshawa          1:55:21.91 13m41 19.50  10  36m04 38m13 41m03
14     7 Mike Mokros               Bicycles Plus / Oshawa          1:57:12.83 15m32 19.20   9  36m59 39m00 41m12
15   192 Dave Ongena                                               2:09:51.75 28m11 17.33   8  40m40 45m01 44m09
16    21 Ron MacNeil               from Markham                    2:09:51.75 28m11 17.33   7  40m41 43m39 45m30
17   249 Jonathan Skelcher         Team McBride - Fitfix/Toronto   2:14:07.52 32m27 16.78   6  42m17 44m14 47m34
18    82 Michael O`Brien           from Hamburg, NY                2:26:24.51 44m44 15.37   5  44m16 48m18 53m49
19    40 John Tracy                from Toronto                    2:35:28.10 53m47 14.47   4  45m45 52m33 57m09
20    87 Glenn Barrett             from Oshawa                     2:54:16.92 1h12m 12.91   3  48m41 55m50 1h09m
21    51 Michael McMahon           Team McBride - Fitfix           3:01:06.97 1h19m 12.42   2  54m58 1h02m 1h03m
       8 Vitek Mokros              Bicycles Plus / Oshawa         Did Not Start                                 
       9 Nigel Moo Choy            from Markham                   Did Not Start                                 
      18 Jamie Handy               from Brampton                  Did Not Finish                                
      78 Jeff Sangster                                            DNF 1 Lap ToGo               46m01 51m34      
      86 Dennis Elgie              from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo               41m03 47m53      

[email protected]: 10h34, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 3 Entrants

Long Course 30-39 years Female

PL PLATE NAME                  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1     89 Heather Stanley       Team Hardwood Hills/Hawkston    2:11:18.97       17.13  25  41m30 44m19 45m29
2     68 Caroline Van Den Bulk Norco Performance Bikes         2:15:58.90  4m39 16.55  23  43m59 45m30 46m29
3     73 Eva Grabinski         from Ottawa                     2:33:46.06 22m27 14.63  21  47m50 53m06 52m49

[email protected]: 10h34, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 19 Entrants

Long Course 40-49 years Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1     52 Tim Cobey        Timmins Cycling Club            1:54:14.31       19.70  25  36m30 39m04 38m38
2     83 Scott Recoskie   Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing           1:54:53.48 39.16 19.58  23  36m28 37m57 40m27
3     15 Paul Draycott    from Toronto                    1:55:38.35  1m24 19.46  21  37m30 37m15 40m52
4     77 Ron Spencer      from Hawkestone                 2:00:15.59  6m01 18.71  19  38m51 40m20 41m03
5     31 Ian Montford     from Toronto                    2:01:55.96  7m41 18.45  18  38m12 41m01 42m42
6      4 Gary Hayward     Bicycles Plus / Uxbridge        2:02:14.42  8m00 18.41  17  36m23 40m31 45m18
7     59 Mark Farrow                                      2:03:25.50  9m11 18.23  16  39m14 41m44 42m26
8    233 Barney Kerr      Northern Cycling Club/Oshawa    2:03:53.48  9m39 18.16  15  40m07 40m20 43m25
9     29 John MacKillop   from Toronto                    2:12:21.06 18m06 17.00  14  41m03 42m47 48m30
10    62 Grant Snyder     from Kingston                   2:16:53.92 22m39 16.44  13  44m23 45m15 47m14
11   334 Danny Thompson   Caledon Cycling Club            2:21:40.93 27m26 15.88  12  34m44 55m35 51m20
12    60 Steve Brown      Brantford Cyclepath/St. George  2:25:07.27 30m52 15.50  11  43m48 47m56 53m22
13     2 Richard Couperus from Newcastle                  2:25:34.17 31m19 15.46  10  40m29 45m43 59m20
14    58 Heinz Markmeyer  from Belleville                 2:35:37.99 41m23 14.46   9  43m37 56m28 55m31
15    17 Ian Ball         from Uxbridge                   2:50:58.59 56m44 13.16   8  50m09 53m54 1h06m
------ The following riders did less laps ------
16    88 Ken Machida                                      2:20:21.42        10.69   7  1h08m 1h12m      
      75 Barry Near       Sports Swap / Toronto          DNF 2 LapsToGo               44m47            
      37 Michael Taylor   from Scarborough               Did Not Start                                 
       5 Geoffery Hunt    from Toronto                   Did Not Start                                 

[email protected]: 10h34, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 1 Entrants

Long Course 40+ years Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1     76 Dawn Hamel      from Hawkestone                 2:38:10.18 14.23  25  47m24 53m03 57m42

[email protected]: 10h34, Sat. 19 April 2003, Event#:GC, 37.5 Km, 3 Laps 1 Entrants

Long Course 50+ years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1      3 George Garrett  from Moffat                     2:00:18.33 18.70  25  39m22 40m05 40m50

Ontario Cycling Association
1185 Eglinton Ave., E., Ste. 408
North York, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3C6
Phone:  (416) 426-7242
Fax:  (416) 426-7349
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.ontariocycling.org