Date: Apr.06.2003

Giant Five #1 - Bethany Mudslinger

Bethany, Sunday, 6 April 2003Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Ten Kilometer Under 12 Male, 12-15 Male, Female, Open Age - Male
Twenty Km - Under 20 Male, Female, Twenty Km - 20-29 Male, Female
Twenty Km - 30-39 Male, Female, Twenty Km - 40-49 Male, Female, Twenty Km - 50+ Male
Forty Kilometer 40 or Over, or Under 20 years Male, Forty Kilometer 20-39 Male, Forty Kilometer 20-39 Female, Rider Summary for Giant Five #1 - Bethany Mud Ice slinger
Sunday, 6 April 2003 Number of Riders = 102

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 3
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 15
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 0
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 43


www.ontariocycling.org
CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Ten Kilometer Under 12 Male       4    2   0   0   0   0
Ten Kilometer 12-15 Male          9    1   0   0   0   0
Ten Kilometer 12-15 Female        2    1   0   0   0   0
Ten Kilometer Open Age - Male     9    2   1   0   0   0
Twenty Km - Under 20 Male        15    1   1   0   0   0
Twenty Km - Under 20 - Female     2    1   0   0   0   0
Twenty Km - 20-29 - Male          4    1   0   0   0   0
Twenty Km - 20-29 - Female        2    0   0   0   0   0
Twenty Km - 30-39 - Male         19    4   0   0   0   0
Twenty Km - 30-39 - Female        4    0   1   0   0   0
Twenty Km - 40-49 - Male         15    1   0   0   0   0
Twenty Km - 40-49 - Female        2    0   0   0   0   0
Twenty Km - 50+ Male              4    0   0   0   0   0
Forty Km 40 or Over or Under 20 M 8    1   0   0   0   0
Forty Kilometer 20-39 Male        2    0   0   0   0   0
Forty Kilometer 20-39 Female      1    0   0   0   0   0

Giant Five #1 - Bethany Mudslinger

Bethany

[email protected]: 10h34, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 8.3 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Ten Kilometer Under 12 Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    634 Emile Cabardos  from Cobourg/Castleton            43:46.04       11.38  2m52 40m53
2    647 Alain Cabardos  Beta Bike Club                    46:55.89  3m09 10.61  3m29 43m26
     606 Luc Archambault from Port Hope                 Did Not Start                      
     406 Kyle Rupay      from Peterborough              Did Not Start                      

[email protected]: 10h34, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 8.3 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Ten Kilometer 12-15 Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    416 Bennett Winn       from PortHope                     35:43.94       13.94  1m52 33m51
2    491 Kyle Fry           from Minden                       36:23.00 39.05 13.69  2m03 34m19
3    600 Matthew McCartney  KORBA-Kingston Off-Road BikeR     38:36.90  2m52 12.90  1m41 36m55
4    637 Mackenzie Lloyd    from Stirling                     39:32.51  3m48 12.59  2m07 37m24
5    411 James Westington   from Bewdley                      43:29.40  7m45 11.45  1m53 41m35
6    620 Blake White        from Peterborough                 46:54.69 11m10 10.62  2m44 44m10
7    576 Karson Linton      from Cobourg                    1:03:21.77 27m37  7.86  2m50 1h00m
8    447 Jesse-Luis Woodham from Omemee                     1:13:57.04 38m13  6.73  3m54 1h10m
     627 Oliver Denure      from Lindsay                   Did Not Start                      

[email protected]: 10h34, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 8.3 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Ten Kilometer 12-15 Female

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    461 Marissa Wopereis from Cobourg                      47:35.46       10.46  2m54 44m40
     623 Carly Denure     from Lindsay                   Did Not Start                      

[email protected]: 10h34, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 8.3 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Ten Kilometer Open Age - Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    486 Scott Irvine     from Peterborough                 38:22.40       12.98  1m47 36m34
2    581 Kevin Bradt      from Oshawa                       38:52.51 30.11 12.81  1m55 36m57
3    638 Jason Redlarski  from Oshawa                       45:44.35  7m21 10.89  3m00 42m43
4    511 Kyle Mandigo     Uxbridge CC / Mitchell            47:40.95  9m18 10.44  2m47 44m53
5    648 David Laferriere from Oshawa                       48:22.53 10m00 10.29  2m42 45m39
6    641 Allan McLean     from Whitby                     1:11:24.39 33m01  6.97  4m16 1h07m
     408 Robert Rupay     from Peterborough              Did Not Start                      
     628 Kerry Murchie    from Pickering                 Did Not Start                      
     487 Ric Irvine       from Peterborough              Did Not Finish                     

[email protected]: 10h25, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 16.3 Km, 3 Laps 15 Entrants

Twenty Km - Under 20 Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    497 Paul Brown      from Oakville                     59:50.01       16.35  1m34 30m39 27m35
2    415 Zachary Winn    from Port Hope                  1:00:52.45  1m02 16.07  1m23 30m49 28m40
3    617 Darryl McGrath  from Janetville                 1:03:59.04  4m09 15.29  1m38 32m40 29m40
4    612 Ryan Ciana      from Campbellcroft              1:06:49.49  6m59 14.64  1m54 33m51 31m03
5    622 Cory Hancock    Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing           1:09:14.61  9m24 14.12  1m33 34m36 33m04
6    601 Hayden Boucher  from Uxbridge                   1:11:14.98 11m24 13.73  2m02 35m31 33m41
7    580 Tim Haan        Beta Bike Club / Orono          1:11:38.81 11m48 13.65  1m43 34m27 35m27
8    512 Jordan Mandigo  from Mitchell                   1:12:04.76 12m14 13.57  1m37 34m14 36m12
9    506 Thomas Smallma                                  1:12:12.21 12m22 13.55  1m47 33m24 36m59
10   484 Marty Wopereis  from Cobourg                    1:15:28.74 15m38 12.96  2m34 38m26 34m28
11   482 Billy Toms      from Ennismore                  1:25:49.29 25m59 11.40  2m28 44m08 39m12
12   446 Troy Toms       from Ennismore                  1:27:30.57 27m40 11.18  3m15 43m15 40m59
13   616 Russell McGrath from Janetville                 1:55:10.48 55m20  8.49  3m08 57m27 54m34
     631 Jeremy Lauzon   from Oshawa                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo           1m45 39m41      
     624 Simon Denure    from Lindsay                   Did Not Start                            

[email protected]: 10h25, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 16.3 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Twenty Km - Under 20 - Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    495 Kelly Bietola   Beta:Northern / Greenwood       1:30:30.75       10.81  3m06 48m00 39m23
     611 Andrea Ciana    from Cambellcroft              Did Not Start                            

[email protected]: 10h25, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 16.3 Km, 3 Laps 4 Entrants

Twenty Km - 20-29 - Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    535 Mike Harris     Beta Bike Club / West Hill      1:07:41.76       14.45  1m27 35m10 31m04
2    555 Joe Stickan     from Port Hope                  1:08:21.95 40.18 14.31  1m57 33m35 32m48
3    643 Paul Leendertse from Waterloo                   1:09:02.36  1m20 14.17  1m36 33m21 34m04
     478 Davin Orde      from Peterboroough             Did Not Start                            

[email protected]: 10h25, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 16.3 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Twenty Km - 20-29 - Female

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    636 Mary-Ellen Ash   Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing / Ajax    1:09:15.43       14.12  1m46 35m55 31m32
2    501 Lindsey Huculiak from Mississauga                1:31:24.88 22m09 10.70  2m56 44m11 44m17

[email protected]: 10h30, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 16.3 Km, 3 Laps 19 Entrants

Twenty Km - 30-39 - Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    650 Michael LeBlanc   Impala Cycles / Courtice          58:59.97       16.58  1m11 29m21 28m26
2    441 Rob Campbell      from Peterborough                 59:36.45 36.48 16.41  1m31 29m58 28m06
3    508 Jamie Millette    Team Lifesavers/Peterborough    1:00:35.44  1m35 16.14  1m50 29m53 28m51
4    489 John Pucic        Gears Racing .com/North York    1:01:42.63  2m42 15.85  1m22 30m36 29m43
5    642 Marc Berube       from Fenelon Falls              1:02:16.94  3m16 15.70  2m00 30m34 29m41
6    452 James Morton      from Toronto                    1:02:50.41  3m50 15.56  1m41 30m15 30m53
7    514 Robert Lemoire    from Campbellford               1:08:27.25  9m27 14.29  2m04 33m13 33m08
8    577 Scott Bentley     from Markham                    1:08:44.58  9m44 14.23  2m39 34m29 31m35
9    518 Paul Jenkin       from Peterborough               1:09:06.59 10m06 14.15  2m15 34m04 32m46
10   492 Jonathan Skelcher Team McBride - Fitfix/Toronto   1:09:21.02 10m21 14.10  2m19 34m46 32m14
11   499 Gary Serra        from Toronto                    1:12:24.21 13m24 13.51  2m40 36m09 33m34
12   645 Steve Martin      from Blackstock                 1:16:14.77 17m14 12.83  2m43 36m35 36m55
13   510 Tom Toms          from Bridgenorth                1:23:38.86 24m38 11.69  3m22 41m27 38m48
14   614 Steve Pridie      from Oshawa                     1:28:05.22 29m05 11.10  3m21 41m59 42m43
15   503 Bruce Renoux                                      1:28:33.21 29m33 11.04  3m31 40m45 44m15
     609 Stuart Bricknell  Impala Cycles / Oshawa         Did Not Start                            
     633 Michael Chad      from Ajax                      Did Not Start                            
     453 Peter Chartier    Uxbridge CC / Toronto          Did Not Start                            
     618 Darin Pearce      from Scarborough               Did Not Start                            

[email protected]: 10h30, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 16.3 Km, 3 Laps 4 Entrants

Twenty Km - 30-39 - Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    605 Shannon Tucker  Gears Racing .com/Streetsville  1:12:35.31       13.47  2m38 36m25 33m31
2    430 Marcia Blaschke Fly Gurlz / Peterborough        1:15:44.10  3m08 12.91  3m03 37m53 34m47
3    644 Kim Adie        Beta Bike Club/Fenelon Falls    1:35:34.65 22m59 10.23  3m19 46m03 46m12
     578 Shannon Bentley from Markham                   Did Not Finish                           

[email protected]: 10h30, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 16.3 Km, 3 Laps 15 Entrants

Twenty Km - 40-49 - Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    483 Keith Evans     from Lindsay                    1:05:15.97       14.98  2m21 32m24 30m30
2    607 John MacKillop  from Toronto                    1:07:49.70  2m33 14.42  2m23 34m27 30m58
3    579 Don Andringa    from Oshawa                     1:08:24.47  3m08 14.30  2m12 32m45 33m26
4    619 Dwight Couchman from Peterborough               1:08:42.30  3m26 14.23  2m02 34m50 31m49
5    615 Dean Lindsay    from Courtice                   1:10:28.89  5m12 13.88  2m17 35m45 32m25
6    608 Bill Weick                                      1:11:28.28  6m12 13.68  2m31 34m51 34m05
7    626 Ray Denure      from Lindsay                    1:14:59.67  9m43 13.04  2m44 36m58 35m16
8    504 Tom Onderwater  from Lakefield                  1:18:46.66 13m30 12.41  2m41 36m59 39m05
9    629 Peter O`Rourke  from Calabogie                  1:19:04.23 13m48 12.37  2m10 39m04 37m49
10   505 Don MacDonald   from Enniskillen                1:19:59.38 14m43 12.23  3m20 39m06 37m32
11   603 Greg Hall       from Peterborough               1:25:19.74 20m03 11.46 18m11 34m22 32m45
12   414 Van LaPointe    from Toronto                    1:25:48.50 20m32 11.40  2m42 42m58 40m07
13   632 Marc Lauzon     from Oshawa                     1:29:01.13 23m45 10.99  2m49 41m17 44m54
14   646 Clem Laferriere from Oshawa                     1:33:21.48 28m05 10.48  3m12 43m02 47m06
     429 Harold Crapp    from Peterborough              Did Not Start                            

[email protected]: 10h30, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 16.3 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Twenty Km - 40-49 - Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    625 Susan Denure    from Lindsay                    1:22:39.65       11.83  2m14 40m49 39m35
2    630 Annice O`Rourke from Calabogie                  1:27:04.97  4m25 11.23  3m00 42m18 41m45

[email protected]: 10h30, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 16.3 Km, 3 Laps 4 Entrants

Twenty Km - 50+ Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    496 Jim Best        from Scarborough                1:12:27.19       13.50  2m51 36m24 33m11
2    604 Lou Marles      from Peterborough               1:19:31.76  7m04 12.30  2m07 38m47 38m36
3    635 Richard Ash     from Ajax                       1:27:06.61 14m39 11.23  3m14 43m08 40m43
4    507 Gordon Wyatt    from Newmarket                  1:41:28.91 29m01  9.64  3m09 46m31 51m47

[email protected]: 10h20, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 32.3 Km, 5 Laps 8 Entrants

Forty Kilometer 40 or Over, or Under 20 years Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    502 Clive Powsey    from Bowmanville                1:57:49.21       16.45  1m44 32m20 28m13 27m49 27m40
2    493 Ben Dawson      Team McBride - Fitfix           1:58:03.10 13.88 16.42  1m30 31m30 28m46 28m26 27m49
3    602 Peter Hennessy  from Cobourg                    2:07:16.41  9m27 15.23  1m40 32m03 29m21 30m57 33m12
4    509 Mark Farrow                                     2:14:27.95 16m38 14.41  2m31 35m46 31m42 31m31 32m57
5    425 Will Winn       from Port Hope                  2:23:02.38 25m13 13.55  1m51 37m10 33m50 34m35 35m34
6    485 Heinz Markmeyer from Belleville                 2:33:18.04 35m28 12.64  1m53 36m59 35m26 37m01 41m56
7    639 Jim Wopereis    from Cobourg                    2:45:38.14 47m48 11.70  9m39 35m37 35m52 41m04 43m23
     610 Mark Ciana      from Campbellcroft             Did Not Start                                        

[email protected]: 10h20, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 32.3 Km, 5 Laps 2 Entrants

Forty Kilometer 20-39 Male

PL PLATE NAME                      AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    517 Mike The Captain Clarkson Skiis And Biikes / Brampton     1:56:46.76       16.60  1m42 31m15 28m25 27m26 27m56
2    498 Ray Kunkel                from Brampton                   2:14:50.76 18m03 14.37  1m43 33m22 31m51 32m25 35m28

[email protected]: 10h20, Sunday, 6 April 03, Event#:GF1, 32.3 Km, 5 Laps 1 Entrants

Forty Kilometer 20-39 Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    469 Annedore Bock   Fly Gurlz / Toronto             2:47:17.28       11.58  2m02 42m25 39m21 41m00 42m27


Ontario Cycling Association
1185 Eglinton Ave., E., Ste. 408
North York, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3C6
Phone:  (416) 426-7242
Fax:  (416) 426-7349
Email:  [email protected]
Website: www.ontariocycling.org