Downhill O. Cup Points Standings

Best 5/6 results, just ocups, provincials manditory

Includes racers that have upgraded during the year. Printed on: Sep 20, 1998



7 ==> Ontario Provincial MTB Championships, Boler Mountain, London, Aug 29, 1998
5 ==> Mansfield Mountain Bike Weekend, Ontario Cup Jul 25, 1998
4 ==> Loose Mouse Bad Axe Downhill, Ontario Cup, June 28, 1998
3 ==> Superfreak Downhill Race, Ontario Cup 3, Skyloft Ski + Country Club, Jun 13, 1998
2 ==> Sporting Life Fat Tire Festival, Kelso, Milton, Ontario Cup, May 9, 1998
1 ==> Silent Sports' Backwoods Bash O.Cup Downhill, Pleasure Valley, Apr 25, 1998

Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Senior (19-29) Sport Men, Veteran 30+ Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Pro/Elite Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 GAMBIN, Cecile 100 12E57 1,1,7,1,1 25 25 25 25 6430
2 LYONS, Susan 66 135 2,2,2 22 22 22 6622
3 DEZIEL, Shanda 60 123D 3,3,3,2 20 20 20 6452
4 DONNAN, Fiona 47 23E 2,1,9 22 25 7134






Junior (17-18) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 COPITHORN, Ryan 78 2345^7 11,5,1,1,X,8 11 17 25 25 5864
2 ELLIOTT, Buchanan 47 2F7 1,2,2 25 22 5755
3 BEAUDRY, Miko 42 12E^3457 2,3,1,Up,4,2,4,5 22 20 5520
4 BLADES, Jamie 25 3E^7 1,3,X,9 25 FQSC
5 AINLEY, Sean 74/3 3^7 8,X,3 (14 ) 20 5701
6 KACZMAREK, Daniel 56 13E5 3,6,7,3 20 16 20 5667
7 AUSTIN, Rob 43 12E 1,4,6 25 18 5935
8 FIRTH-EAGLAND, Evan 35 23 5,4 17 18 5618
9 TARLTON, Kyle 22 4 2 22 7158
10 SCULTHORPE, Jamie 22 3 2 22 6429
11 ZAFFARANO, Gregory 15 3 7 15 6389






Junior (17-18) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LOBODZINSKI, Michael 122 123DE4F57 1,2,1,1,5,1,1,1,4 25 22 25 25 25 18 6275
2 MCLEAN, Peter 94 12E457 2,1,1,0,2,1 22 25 22 25 6730
3 BEAUDRY, Miko 89 12E^3457 2,3,1,Up,4,2,4,5 (22 20 ) 18 22 18 17 5520
4 BARTEL, Jeremy 86 123D457 3,5,5,3,1,5,7 20 17 17 17 15 5718
5 PAULTER, Drew 82 2357 3,2,3,3 20 22 20 20 5584
6 JANZEN, David 72 1237 4,4,3,6 18 18 20 16 5522
7 MASCI, Justin 54 12^EF^57 8,9,Down,5,5,Up,6,11 14 13 16 11 5943
8 BENNETT, Brooks 42 12F7 7,7,2,10 15 15 12 6278
9 COPITHORN, Ryan 39 2345^7 11,5,1,1,X,8 (11 17 25 25 ) 14 5864
10 MACEWEN, Bill 22 7 2 22 7345
11 BLADES, Jamie 64/3 3E^7 1,3,X,9 (25 ) 13 FQSC
12 AINLEY, Sean 14 3^7 8,X,3 14 5701
13 ASTON, Mike 10 F^7 3,X,12 10 6268
14 FREEMAN, Jamie 49 123E 5,6,6,12 17 16 16 5867
15 COSTIGAN, Mike 45 123E 6,8,7,11 16 14 15 5808
16 JENSEN, David 20 4 3 20 259




Sport Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MCNAMEE, Trish 100 23E57 1,1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 6610
2 HIRTES, Jocelyn 72 3E57 2,2,1,1 22 25 25 6729
3 JARLEHAG, Veronica 40 3E5 4,4,2 18 22 7139
4 AST, Olga Anna 20 3 3 20 6635






Cadet 15-16 Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 NIELSEN, Matthew 120 23E457 1,1,1,4,1,1 25 25 20 25 25 5997
2 STEELE, Jamie 106 123DEF57 2,3,2,2,4,1,2,3 22 20 22 22 20 5605
3 DICK, Rory 98 123E4F57 3,4,4,9,3,2,3,9 20 18 18 22 20 13 6694
4 MCNABB, Benjamin 78 1237 2,5,5,2 22 17 17 22 7255
5 BETTERIDGE, Andrew 71 123E57 5,14,9,5,4,7 17 8 13 18 15 5942
6 YORKE, Mat 29 2EF57 13,10,7,12,12 9 10 10 5703
7 KEMP, Scott 25 2F7 11,3,8 11 14 5908
8 ELGAR, Andrew 16 7 6 16 5919
9 MEMORY, Jared 69 123E5 4,8,3,2,5 18 14 20 17 7128
10 DANYLUK, Andrew 56 245 7,2,6 15 25 16 6630
11 BREAK, Josh 38 123 7,9,12 15 13 10 5613
12 VU, Franklin 26 1245 9,18,0,13 13 4 9 5446
13 TROTT, Jeremey 22 12 DNS,2 22 5425
14 GALBRAITH, Tristan 17 4 6 17 5638
15 SMITH, Chris 15 123 2,19,10 3 12 5832
16 YORKE, Darren 11 3 11 11 5704
17 JEFFERY, Colin 6 2 16 6 5950






Veteran 30+ Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LOWES, Brent 109 123E457 3,5,9,3,1,1,2 20 17 13 25 25 22 5721
2 SCHULTZ, Rob 91 123E4F57 4,10,3,8,7,1,3,6 18 12 20 17 20 16 5474
3 BASARABA, David 81 123E457 7,14,10,10,3,4,8 15 8 12 22 18 14 6151
4 MICHAUD, Antonio 74 123E4F57 8,9,6,13,9,2,7,12 14 13 16 16 15 10 6713
5 FAIRFULL, Mark 69 123E4F57 16,11,8,21,10,4,10,5 6 11 14 15 12 17 6365
6 RAYNER, Brook 68 123E57 6,4,13,22,9,10 16 18 9 13 12 6101
7 STEWART, Chris 67 127 2,1,3 22 25 20 5914
8 THOMSON, Scott 63 123E47 11,7,7,15,11,14 11 15 15 14 8 5893
9 LATREILLE, René 62 23E7 3,5,2,1 20 17 25 5938
10 MILLER, Ian 49 12347 13,15,DNF,5,9 9 7 20 13 6399
11 STANSELL, Gord 43 123E57 17,18,11,19,8,13 5 4 11 14 9 6591
12 CLIVE, Jerry 42 12EF57 20,13,23,3,6,7 2 9 16 15 6674
13 GRANT, David 38 2E57 12,9,5,11 10 17 11 5944
14 MOIR, Stewart 35 1237 15,17,17,4 7 5 5 18 6193
15 CASTELLO, Mark 50/3 123^7 11,23,4,X,15 (11 18 ) 7 5740
16 MILLER, Ian 16 123^47 13,15,2,X,5,9 9 7 6399
17 WEBB, Lance 69 23E5 2,1,4,2 22 25 22 5865
18 LYONS, Dave 47 13 1,2 25 22 6624
19 CICHAN, Dave 42 13E4 5,15,16,6 17 7 18 7195
20 GUIRY, Neil 30 1235 19,16,12,11 3 6 10 11 5746
21 LEBEL, Marc 14 2 8 14 6368
22 SMITH, Pat 6 12E4 18,20,18,DNS 4 2 5594
23 SMITH, Marylou 6 3 16 6 5594
24 DORR, Brian 3 2 19 3 6387




Junior 15-18 Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DESAUTELS, Lalena 125 123E4F57 1,1,1,1,1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 25 25 6279
2 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine 110 123DE4F57 2,2,2,1,2,2,2,2,2 22 22 22 22 22 22 5807
3 GALBRAITH, Cydney 20 7 3 20 5636
4 BROWN, Diane 20 1 3 20 6496




Sport 19-29 Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 ROCHE, Jay 81 123E4^57 4,2,1,2,7,X,13,11 18 22 25 16 6257
2 MCGUEY, Andrew 69 1234^57 1,30,2,2,X,16,19 25 22 22 6686
3 RICE, Graham 65 123E457 11,15,10,10,9,5,11 11 7 12 14 17 11 5453
4 BLACK, Rob 55 23E7 1,5,7,9 25 17 13 5907
5 ZAHRA, Brian 54 123E457 18,25,7,11,5,13,13 4 15 17 9 9 7120
6 SEATON, Brent 41 123^57 7,6,12,X,26,24 15 16 10 7187
7 DOMBROSKI, Colin 40 123E^457 6,18,3,24,Up,2,24,28 16 4 20 7173
8 ROCKEY, Dan 30 E57 9,2,14 22 8 5144
9 MARTINEN, William 29 123E4^7 10,17,16,21,18,X,23 12 5 6 6 6724
10 PHYTHIAN, Derek 13 123E57 17,30,18,23,23,18 5 4 4 5866
11 TREANOR, Gerad 8 3^E457 14,Up,30,18,9,15 8 7160
12 GINTER, Brendan 7 1E457 28,13,2,21,15 7 5798
13 LLOYD, Anthony 2 7 20 2 5132
14 SEALEY, Richard 2 12D57 25,42,11,20,21 2 6572
15 MCKAY, Jeremy 81 123E45 2,7,11,1,4,7 22 15 11 18 15 5712
16 VANDENHEUVEL, Terry 80 2345 8,6,1,1 14 16 25 25 5519
17 GARRETT, Jeff 62 1345 3,8,3,14 20 14 20 8 6375
18 FOWLIE, Chris 35 123F 29,5,4,1 17 18 5432
19 GRONFORS, Adam 31 345 21,8,6 15 16 5751
20 SKREPTAK, Jason 25 12D 5,14,4 17 8 5678
21 DOMENICHETTI, Michael 24 1^235 31,Down,11,9,33 11 13 5725
22 FINLAYSON, Kyle 21 123E 9,27,14,20 13 8 5720
23 FABRO, Chris 19 123E45 20,39,17,8,2,10 2 5 12 5828
24 BUCHALY, Mike 19 123^E45 30,37,28,X,6,7,19 16 3 5830
25 SWYSZCZ, Nick 18 2 4 18 6471
26 SINCLAIR, Chris 15 123E5 2,13,2,17,16 9 6 5529
27 BELL, James 15 123E45 22,40,19,31,12,25 3 12 6715
28 ANDERSON, Travis 13 4 10 13 6300
29 SUTCLIFFE, Peter 12 35 15,17 7 5 11982QUE
30 HUNT, Geoffrey 11 123E4 128,21,27,18,13 11 6483
31 MARSHALL, Dan 11 5 11 11 6196
32 MCDONALD, Ian 9 4 15 9 5611
33 AUGER, Jon 8 12DEF 14,26,3,3,4 8 6456
34 MITCHELL, Robert 3 2D 19,6 3 7211
35 SKAFEL, Paul 3 1 19 3 6185
36 SCHARFF, John 2 13F5 24,20,6,29 2 6436






Senior Pro and Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 BEATTIE, Doug 106 12E457 7,2,1,2,1,2 15 22 22 25 22 5715
2 WELLS, Mark N 99 123E457 5,7,3,32,1,5,3 17 15 20 25 17 20 5558
2 COBHAM, George 99 12E457 2,4,5,3,3,6 25 18 20 20 16 5502
4 CSEFF, Eric 92 12E57 1,3,4,2,1 25 20 22 25 5717
5 LANSPEARY, Dylan 76 12DE57 6,1,1,10,4,5 16 25 18 17 6503
6 SMITH, Jason 76 123E7 3,9,1,11,4 20 13 25 18 6623
7 SUMMACH, John 69 123E57 13,10,2,33,11,7 9 12 22 11 15 5885
8 NEUMANN, Ondrej 67 123E457 10,6,13,28,5,22,9 12 16 9 17 13 6475
9 TOWERS, Michael 61 123E4F57 14,8,25,46,10,3,8,10 8 14 13 14 12 6102
10 ROCHE, Jay 46 123E4^57 4,2,1,2,7,X,13,11 (18 22 25 16 ) 10 11 6257
11 SMITH, Brent 42 123E7 15,11,4,25,16 7 11 18 6 5713
12 WELLS, Justin 39 12357 21,26,7,7,13 15 15 9 5711
13 BROWN, Darren 38 13E57 8,11,53,14,18 14 11 9 4 7135
14 MCGUEY, Andrew 33 1234^57 1,30,2,2,X,16,19 (25 22 22 ) 7 3 6686
15 WALKER, David 31 123E57 18,18,9,31,12,12 4 4 13 10 5625
16 TREANOR, Gerad 92/3 3^E457 14,Up,30,18,9,15 (8 ) 8 13 7 7160
17 CAIRD, Andrew 30 F57 1,6,8 16 14 6634
18 CASTELLO, Mark 29 123^7 11,23,4,X,15 11 18 5740
19 MCGUIRE, Brandon 65/3 123^457 19,16,17,X,16,18,20 (3 6 5 ) 10 5 2 5691
20 BAKER, Mark 21 123E57 27,24,8,62,21,17 14 2 5 5829
21 COUSINEAU, Chris 15 123EF7 17,19,15,52,2,27 5 3 7 5410
22 MCGUIRE, Brandon 14 123^457 19,16,17,X,16,18,20 3 6 5 5691
23 SEATON, Brent 41/3 123^57 7,6,12,X,26,24 (15 16 10 ) 7187
24 DOMBROSKI, Colin 40/3 123E^457 6,18,3,24,Up,2,24,28 (16 4 20 ) 7173
25 MEAD, Brandon 11 57 20,14 3 8 5895
26 MARTINEN, William 29/3 123E4^7 10,17,16,21,18,X,23 (12 5 6 6 ) 6724
27 JELL, Jason 8 2E57 14,60,27,26 8 5873
28 BARNICHE, Michael 5 123457 36,40,29,23,23,25 5 5599
29 MEAD, Josh 3 23357 29,19,27,25,21 3 6175
30 BILLINGHURST, Adam 53 123E45 9,22,12,38,4,10 13 10 18 12 5939
31 SALKAUSKIS, Julian 51 123 4,5,6 18 17 16 5593
32 JAKOMAIT, Dustin 27 345 18,8,15 4 15 8 6514
33 CHANG, Michael 26 123E 2,13,5,29 9 17 6588
34 VERSEGHY, Mike 24 12E4 12,17,19,17 10 5 9 5794
35 JAKOMAIT, Jesse 18 34 16,12 6 12 6512
36 EBBEN, Kris 16 12DF 16,12,3,4 6 10 6569
37 LUEDEMANN, Philip 14 12E4 33,25,42,9 14 5581
38 WISEMAN, Tim 12 123E45 28,39,23,56,21,17 6 6 6125
39 NOONAN, Sean 12 3 10 12 6636
40 CHAVEZ, Michael 11 E4 39,13 11 7225
41 MILNE, Peter 11 123E^4F5 22,27,24,58,X,20,5,19 7 4 5136
42 BARRON, Sean 7 2E 15,41 7 5901
43 HEAVER, James 4 12E 20,20,37 2 2 5113
44 ROBBESCHEOTEN, Keith 2 123 24,33,20 2 6112