Ontario Provincial Championships

X-Country, Boler Mountain, London, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98 Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

PeeWee (10-12) Male, PeeWee (10-12) Female, Minime (13-14) Male, Minime (13-14) Female, Cadet (15-16) Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Senior (19-39) Beginner Women, Veteran (30+) Beginner Men, Master (40-49) Women, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Sport Women, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Grand Master (50+) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Women, Master (40+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Ontario Provincial Championships
Sunday, 30 Aug. 98 Number of Riders = 626

Number of Riders with the same Name
1. Dave Bell, 637:MXM, Woodstock = 871:USM, Mississauga
2. Chris Wood, 352:SXM, Oakville = 2244:SBM, Oakville
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 70
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 8
Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 1
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 4
Number of Riders with OneDays = 142
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 55

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
PeeWee (10-12) Male              23    0   0   0   0   6
PeeWee (10-12) Female             3    0   0   0   0   0
Minime (13-14) Male              38    0   4   0   0  16
Minime (13-14) Female             2    0   1   0   0   1
Cadet (15-16) Men                48    0   8   0   0  18
Cadet (15-16) Women               5    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (17-29) Beginner Men      14    0   2   0   0   6
Senior (19-39) Beginner Women     9    0   0   0   0   4
Veteran (30+) Beginner Men       23    0   3   0   0  10
Master (40-49) Women              1    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Sport Men         31    0   1   0   0  11
Junior (17-18) Women              3    0   0   0   0   0
Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men       25    1   2   0   1  10
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         66    2  11   0   1  22
Senior (19-29) Sport Women       16    0   1   0   0   5
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        47    1   3   0   1  14
Veteran (30+) Sport Women         6    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40-49) Sport Men         36    0   4   0   0  11
Grand Master (50+) Men           10    0   2   0   0   1
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men         19    0   5   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men        38    0   5   0   0   1
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        57    1   7   1   1   4
Senior (19-29) Expert Women       7    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Men         42    3   5   0   0   1
Veteran (30+) Expert Women        4    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40+) Expert Men          13    0   3   0   0   1
Pro-Elite Men                    32    0   3   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Women                   8    0   0   0   0   0

Ontario Provincial Championships

X-Country, Boler Mountain, London

[email protected]: 9h06m, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 7 Km, 23 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12) Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
1   2950 Tyler Savoy      from Iron Bridge                  22:27.81       18.70 100.0 25/125
2   2942 Brad Eades       ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Alton            22:55.04 27.22 18.33  98.0 22/104
3   2972 Eric Widawski                                      23:31.72  1m03 17.85  95.5 20/40 
4   2999 James Seymour    from Trenton                      23:44.32  1m16 17.69  94.6 18/104
5   2953 Steffan Elzinga  from Toronto                      24:12.50  1m44 17.35  92.8 17/79 
6   2934 Kyle Schonauer   from London                       24:27.88  2m00 17.17  91.8 16/69 
7   2954 Adam Thuss       ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.         24:34.11  2m06 17.10  91.4 15/75 
8   2945 Max Keeler       from Dorset                       25:37.83  3m10 16.39  87.6 14/87 
9   2971 Andrew Armstrong from London                       26:22.56  3m54 15.92  85.2 13/24 
10  2938 Shaun Ingoldsby  ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Stratford       26:22.90  3m55 15.92  85.1 12/23 
11  2957 Alex James       from Newmarket                    27:33.62  5m05 15.24  81.5 11/36 
12  2939 Ryan O'Malley    from Trenton                      27:35.37  5m07 15.22  81.4 10/61 
13  2940 Cameron Jette    from Toronto                      27:40.30  5m12 15.18  81.2  9/49 
14  2984 Mike Cunningham  from Ajax                         27:54.19  5m26 15.05  80.5  8/ 8 
15  2970 Adrian Copeland  from London                       28:34.98  6m07 14.69  78.6  7/ 7 
16  2937 Mike Hurley                                        28:47.71  6m19 14.59  78.0  6/ 6 
17  2936 Daniel Antoine                                     29:54.08  7m26 14.05  75.1  5/ 5 
18  2941 Peter Jette      from Toronto                      29:54.25  7m26 14.04  75.1  4/33 
19  2943 Jeff Eades       from Alton                        32:00.20  9m32 13.12  70.2  3/69 
20  2949 Connor Dixon     from Scarborough                  34:44.30 12m16 12.09  64.7  2/29 
21  2976 Robbie Morrell   WOODSTOCK CC                      36:56.59 14m28 11.37  60.8  0    
22  2935 Darnell Hastings from Cambridge                    37:26.52 14m58 11.22  60.0       
23  2968 Robb Saunders    from Bright                       40:14.23 17m46 10.44  55.8       
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h06m, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 7 Km, 3 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12) Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
1   2918 Lynne Kurelek                                     27:48.79       15.10  98.7 25/50 
2   2700 Alana Thomas    from Mississauga                  38:34.73 10m45 10.89  71.2 22/105
3   2919 Meghan Dixon    from Scarborough                1:04:17.63 36m28  6.53  42.7 20/105
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h05m, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 14 Km, 2 Laps 38 Entrants

Minime (13-14) Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2767 Martin Lazarski    from Toronto                      42:05.82       19.95 100.0 25/106 20m54 21m11
2   2718 Dustin Muise       from Kanata                       42:48.86 43.04 19.62  98.3 22/37  21m33 21m15
3   2764 Robert Hester      SPOKES N SPORTS / Milton          42:57.93 52.10 19.55  98.0 20/100 21m42 21m15
4   2822 Dieter Loske       SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Hillsburgh      43:12.24  1m06 19.44  97.4 18/86  21m28 21m44
5   2756 Chris Kovacs       from Stoney Creek                 43:33.79  1m27 19.28  96.6 17/92  21m43 21m49
6   2840 Michael Lewis      ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.         44:00.55  1m54 19.09  95.7 16/27  21m47 22m13
7   2759 Jonathan Lavallee  from Kitchener                    45:02.19  2m56 18.65  93.5 15/112 22m11 22m51
8   2837 Gary Patchett      from Mississauga                  45:02.83  2m57 18.65  93.5 14/26  22m25 22m37
9   2832 Nicholas Halkias   from Beamsville                   45:10.47  3m04 18.59  93.2 13/17  22m24 22m46
10  2750 Justin Tsang       from Gloucester                   45:12.26  3m06 18.58  93.1 12/54  22m54 22m17
11  2752 Mark Doble         SCHWINN CANADA / Barrie           45:49.07  3m43 18.33  91.9 11/64  22m33 23m16
12  2836 Allan Jackson      from Pickering                    46:11.96  4m06 18.18  91.1 10/10  22m48 23m23
13  2898 Doug Shankland     from Waterloo                     46:14.81  4m08 18.16  91.0  9/28  22m51 23m22
14  2853 Patrick Kavanaugh  from Burlington                   46:28.06  4m22 18.08  90.6  8/19  22m56 23m31
15  2765 Byron Jacome       from Georgetown                   48:31.22  6m25 17.31  86.8  7/33  23m36 24m55
16  2852 Ryan James         from Newmarket                    48:40.03  6m34 17.26  86.5  6/30  23m59 24m40
17  2825 Brandon Coxhead    from London                       48:54.83  6m49 17.17  86.1  5/ 5  24m28 24m26
18  2839 Jeff Ball          from Bracebridge                  49:29.98  7m24 16.97  85.0  4/ 4  24m15 25m14
19  2829 Adrian Walton                                        49:41.63  7m35 16.90  84.7  3/ 3  24m12 25m28
20  2828 Jordan Morra                                         49:44.62  7m38 16.89  84.6  2/ 9  23m58 25m46
21  2751 Brandon Crichton   from Burlington                   49:59.52  7m53 16.80  84.2  0/70  23m52 26m06
22  2880 Darryl Schives                                       50:14.22  8m08 16.72  83.8        24m33 25m40
23  2772 Devin Blake        from Burlington                   50:38.80  8m32 16.59  83.1        25m04 25m33
24  2881 Dean Schives                                         51:05.36  8m59 16.44  82.4        25m19 25m46
25  2831 Andrew Wight       SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Mississauga     51:22.99  9m17 16.35  81.9        25m19 26m03
26  2835 Jason Pruhdomme                                      53:37.99 11m32 15.66  78.5        26m58 26m39
27  2826 Daniel Vetere      from Mississauga                  53:51.96 11m46 15.59  78.2        25m01 28m50
28  2882 Jordan Hastings    from Cambridge                    54:34.78 12m28 15.39  77.1        25m30 29m04
29  2798 Denny Saunders     from Bright                       55:01.47 12m55 15.27  76.5        26m29 28m32
30  2762 Stephen Kulakowski                                   55:56.20 13m50 15.02  75.3        27m02 28m53
31  2777 Tom Keeler         from Dorset                       56:11.06 14m05 14.95  74.9   /12  26m33 29m37
32  2753 Steven Thomas      THE CYCLEPATH PETERBOROUGH        56:47.09 14m41 14.79  74.1   / 8  27m17 29m29
33  2819 Lindsay McLellan   from Trenton                      56:49.51 14m43 14.78  74.1   /18  26m42 30m07
34  2879 Jessie Lyons       ROCKETS (Essex/Kent ORCT)       1:03:00.38 20m54 13.33  66.8        30m04 32m55
    2827 Aaron Wolff        from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                                  
    2830 Brett Andress      from London                    Did Not Finish                                  
    2833 Michael Barylski                                  Did Not Finish                                  
    2834 Ryan Thomas                                       Did Not Finish                                  
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h06m, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 13.5 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Minime (13-14) Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2717 Brittany Lyons  ROCKETS (Essex/Kent O.R.C.T)    1:13:18.38 11.05  69.2 25/25  32m20 40m57
1   2719 Erin Copeland   Co-Winner/from London             26:48.90 first lap   25/25  26m48      
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h02m, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 13 Km, 2 Laps 48 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2366 Loic Ransom       from Marathon                     39:10.72       19.91 100.0 25/93  19m07 20m03
2   2331 Shaun Hill        EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough        40:05.83 55.10 19.45  97.7 22/48  19m35 20m30
3   2349 Kyle Findley      OLLIE'S CYCLE / Georgetown        40:50.37  1m39 19.10  95.9 20/52  20m06 20m43
4   2325 Chris Crawford    ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       41:19.59  2m08 18.87  94.8 18/70  19m36 21m43
5   2311 Adam Gleba        WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS       42:14.84  3m04 18.46  92.7 17/62  20m22 21m51
6   2493 Andrew Skinner    from Hamilton                     42:22.02  3m11 18.41  92.5 16/16  21m18 21m03
7   2363 James Krieck      from Waterloo                     42:56.57  3m45 18.16  91.2 15/15  21m07 21m49
8   2354 Chris Iorio       from St. Catherines               43:03.87  3m53 18.11  91.0 14/14  21m05 21m57
9   2326 Byron Hill        from Oshawa                       43:08.16  3m57 18.08  90.8 13/52  21m10 21m57
10  2308 Jeff Guerin       THE CYCLEPATH - PETERBOROUGH      43:14.94  4m04 18.04  90.6 12/56  21m20 21m54
11  2319 Ian Hopkins       from Barrie                       44:11.18  5m00 17.65  88.7 11/39  21m16 22m54
12  2487 Evan Schwantz     from Marathon                     44:37.54  5m26 17.48  87.8 10/37  22m03 22m34
13  2362 Shaun Hendricken  from Stoney Creek                 44:39.65  5m28 17.46  87.7  9/56  20m41 23m57
14  2338 Scott Kemp        from St.Marys                     45:18.85  6m08 17.21  86.5  8/ 8  21m55 23m23
15  2468 Samson Barber     from St.Marys/Stonetown           45:25.64  6m14 17.17  86.2  7/11  22m36 22m49
16  2320 Steve Amos        WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS       46:05.12  6m54 16.93  85.0  6/10  21m58 24m06
17  2489 Paul Rlinkhamer                                     46:05.73  6m55 16.92  85.0  5/ 5  22m33 23m32
18  2389 Craig Aarts       from St Marys                     46:09.05  6m58 16.90  84.9  4/ 4  23m11 22m57
19  2323 Derek Konga       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE      46:28.01  7m17 16.79  84.3  3/17  22m01 24m26
20  2306 Daniel Skinner    TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Aurora       47:31.81  8m21 16.41  82.4  2/ 2  23m52 23m39
21  2300 Josh Jenner       ROCKET (Essex Kent ORCT.)         47:40.05  8m29 16.36  82.2  0/ 6  23m49 23m50
22  2492 Paul Dhir                                           48:31.87  9m21 16.07  80.7        24m05 24m26
23  2499 David Nutbrown                                      48:55.41  9m44 15.94  80.1        24m02 24m53
24  2496 Matt Lord         from Kitchener                    49:16.94 10m06 15.83  79.5   / 2  22m31 26m45
25  2395 Robert Vanderwerf                                   50:16.47 11m05 15.51  77.9        24m48 25m27
26  2330 Mat Yorke         SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton        50:35.92 11m25 15.42  77.4   / 5  23m48 26m47
27  2491 Matthew Barne                                       50:49.70 11m38 15.35  77.1        24m13 26m35
28  2334 Warren Douglas    from Etobicoke                    52:40.02 13m29 14.81  74.4        25m07 27m32
29  2479 Adrian Milankov                                     52:49.26 13m38 14.77  74.2        26m01 26m47
30  2322 Donald McCrimmon  FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Waterdown       53:56.32 14m45 14.46  72.6        26m17 27m38
31  2484 Matt Gurney       from Pricnceton                   54:07.11 14m56 14.41  72.4        27m46 26m20
32  2477 Marcus Dagenais   from Georgetown                   54:21.76 15m11 14.35  72.1        25m30 28m50
33  2473 Trevor Armstrong  from Milton                       54:22.39 15m11 14.35  72.1        24m56 29m26
34  2498 Sean Morrow                                         55:22.41 16m11 14.09  70.8        27m00 28m21
35  2494 Dave Rogers       from Peterborough                 55:22.41 16m11 14.09  70.8        26m39 28m43
36  2391 Eriks Kalvins     from North York                   56:09.34 16m58 13.89  69.8        25m41 30m27
37  2490 Darryl Sauve      from North Bay                    59:24.94 20m14 13.13  65.9   / 3  28m22 31m02
38  2341 Ryan Thomson      from St.Mary's                  1:00:47.43 21m36 12.83  64.4   /43  20m04 40m42
39  2920 Jamie Shankland   WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS     1:02:13.13 23m02 12.54  63.0        28m13 33m59
40  2495 Billy Phillips                                    1:09:25.12 30m14 11.24  56.4        22m26 46m58
    2332 Andrew Ostrowski  ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.      DNF 1 Lap ToGo                  /12  22m44      
    2421 Demetre Foster    ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                       23m47      
    2469 Curtis Cole       from St. Marys                 Did Not Finish                                  
    2359 Kyle Connely      TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT             DNF 1 Lap ToGo                  / 4  23m31      
    2488 Paul Mummery      from London                    Did Not Finish                                  
    2327 Galen Kennedy     from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                  /38  20m03      
    2481 Conan O'Connor    from St Marys                  DNF 1 Lap ToGo                       23m50      
     706 Jamie Steele      ROCKET (Essex/Kent ORCT.)      Did Not Finish                                  
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h06m, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 13.5 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2673 Angela Maudsley                                     50:50.27       15.93  99.7 25/25  25m05 25m45
2   2670 Cydney Galbraith  from Campbellville                52:24.05  1m33 15.46  96.7 22/113 25m03 27m20
3   2672 Stephanie Tarlton from Lively                       53:35.96  2m45 15.11  94.6 20/120 24m56 28m39
4   2697 Lyndsey Westfall                                    55:29.60  4m39 14.60  91.3 18/18  26m00 29m29
5   2671 Jacqueline Bowen  THE CYCLEPATH - PETERBOROUGH    1:00:52.70 10m02 13.31  83.3 17/101 29m39 31m12
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h03m, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 13 Km, 2 Laps 14 Entrants

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2257 Christopher Van Dijk                                   45:14.12       17.24  93.3 25/25  22m33 22m41
2   2244 Chris Wood           from Oakville                     46:30.43  1m16 16.77  90.7 22/22  23m00 23m29
3   2242 Paul Leendertse      from Vittoria                     47:09.84  1m55 16.54  89.4 20/20  23m03 24m06
4   2248 Andrew Mercer                                          47:55.12  2m40 16.28  88.0 18/18  23m15 24m39
5    863 John Pearson         SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Hamilton      48:12.86  2m58 16.18  87.5 17/51  23m41 24m31
6   2235 Colin Easton         from Toronto                      48:42.28  3m28 16.01  86.6 16/16  23m44 24m57
7   2108 Bill Milbury         from Freelton                     49:08.73  3m54 15.87  85.8 15/28  24m27 24m41
8   2016 Chris Aucoin         from Oakville                     51:54.20  6m40 15.03  81.3 14/44  24m53 27m00
9   2101 Chris Russell        from Toronto                      52:05.22  6m51 14.97  81.0 13/58  23m12 28m52
10  2245 Marc Levesque        from Oakville                     52:23.35  7m09 14.89  80.5 12/42  26m03 26m20
11  2100 Rodney Frost         from Burlington                   54:16.42  9m02 14.37  77.7 11/33  26m35 27m40
12  2240 Robert Hybsky        from Wallaceburg                1:23:31.00 38m16  9.34  50.5 10/10  42m35 40m55
    2243 David D'Addio        from St Catharines             DNF 1 Lap ToGo                  /16  23m06      
    2234 Adam Prociw                                         DNF 1 Lap ToGo                       25m51      
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h06m, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 13.5 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Senior (19-39) Beginner Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2627 Vanessa Thorne                                    56:53.49       14.24  85.4 25/25  27m44 29m08
2   1920 Carol Louoks    from Barrie                       57:32.08 38.59 14.08  84.5 22/65  28m43 28m48
3   2600 Barbara Frost   from Burlington                   59:27.64  2m34 13.62  81.8 20/79  28m48 30m39
4   2621 Wendy Moffatt   from Burlington                 1:01:16.29  4m22 13.22  79.3 18/26  30m39 30m37
5   2633 Julie Habecker  from Arnprior                   1:01:24.65  4m31 13.19  79.2 17/17  30m00 31m24
6   2625 Katie Moerman                                   1:01:41.80  4m48 13.13  78.8 16/16  29m42 31m59
7   2603 Paulina Sulej   from Mississauga                1:05:21.56  8m28 12.39  74.4 15/64  31m35 33m46
8   2602 Lianne Dixon    from Scarborough                1:10:29.79 13m36 11.49  69.0 14/48  34m50 35m39
9   2623 Nadine Kitto    from Owen Sound                 1:12:14.00 15m20 11.21  67.3 13/27  34m26 37m47
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h04m, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 13 Km, 2 Laps 23 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Beginner Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2576 Rob Jagatie         from Hamilton                     45:44.20       17.05  95.8 25/25  22m22 23m21
2   2562 Tony Cas                                              46:01.41 17.21 16.95  95.2 22/22  22m45 23m15
3   2563 Chad Ferrier        from Kitchener                    47:26.48  1m42 16.44  92.3 20/36  23m09 24m16
4   2560 Stephane Morissette                                   48:07.08  2m22 16.21  91.0 18/18  22m54 25m12
5   2512 Colin Richardson    from Toronto                      48:47.51  3m03 15.99  89.8 17/50  23m08 25m38
6   2513 Michael Walker      from Toronto                      49:47.33  4m03 15.67  88.0 16/44  23m55 25m51
7   2500 Steve Irwin         from Newmarket                    50:03.44  4m19 15.58  87.5 15/68  23m58 26m04
8   2567 Brian Thorne                                          50:44.00  4m59 15.37  86.4 14/14  25m01 25m42
9   2568 Angelo Faoro        ROCKET (Essex/Kent ORCT.)         50:45.45  5m01 15.37  86.3 13/13  25m04 25m40
10  2502 John Rychter        from Oshawa                       52:04.06  6m19 14.98  84.1 12/53  24m57 27m06
11  2569 Brad Avann                                            52:31.13  6m46 14.85  83.4 11/11  25m30 27m01
12  1703 Cyril Gibb          from Agincourt                    52:54.87  7m10 14.74  82.8 10/25  25m37 27m17
13  2570 Gordon Avann        from Keswick                      53:34.04  7m49 14.56  81.8  9/17  25m49 27m44
14  2149 Robert Carleton     from Toronto                      53:51.01  8m06 14.48  81.4  8/47  26m46 27m04
15  2572 Carm Morra                                            54:09.94  8m25 14.40  80.9  7/17  25m47 28m22
16  2507 Ted Chamberlain     MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES/Hamilton    59:24.03 13m39 13.13  73.8  6/17  31m06 28m17
17  2506 Kevin Hoerig        from Toronto                    1:02:40.60 16m56 12.44  69.9  5/20  29m43 32m57
18  2559 Robert Dysiewicz                                    1:02:51.20 17m06 12.41  69.7  4/ 4  30m07 32m43
19  2571 Brian Richards      from Guelph                     1:03:23.73 17m39 12.30  69.1  3/ 3  31m19 32m03
20  2574 James Baker         from Etobicoke                  1:06:49.05 21m04 11.67  65.6  2/21  33m06 33m42
    2566 David Hartwick                                     DNF 1 Lap ToGo                       28m46      
    2561 Norm Harter                                        DNF 1 Lap ToGo                       23m46      
    2577 Marty Bates         from Ingersoll                 Did Not Finish                                  
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h06m, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 13.5 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Master (40-49) Women

PL PLATE NAME                   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2655 Lori Mitchinson-Bailey from Barrie                       49:04.60       16.50 100.0 25/65  24m26 24m38
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h04, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 22.5 Km, 3 Laps 31 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1368 Joel Andress        from London                     1:08:18.79       19.76 100.0 25/39  22m08 23m13 22m56
2   1320 Matthew Stephenson  from Toronto                    1:08:50.29 31.49 19.61  99.2 22/56  22m09 23m32 23m08
3   1383 Jonathan Nutbrown   from Simcoe                     1:10:00.81  1m42 19.28  97.6 20/38  22m12 23m56 23m51
4   1366 Filipe Miguel       from Simcoe                     1:10:00.92  1m42 19.28  97.6 18/55  22m14 23m52 23m54
5   1207 Buchanan Elliott    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Rockwood    1:10:56.02  2m37 19.03  96.3 17/58  23m00 24m21 23m34
6   1321 Eric Oh             from Willowdale                 1:11:12.79  2m53 18.96  95.9 16/33  22m57 24m28 23m46
7   1367 Andrew McIntosh     from London                     1:11:33.31  3m14 18.87  95.5 15/15  22m53 24m42 23m57
8   1250 Jeffrey Kirchner    THE CYCLEPATH - PETERBOROUGH    1:11:35.19  3m16 18.86  95.4 14/56  22m23 23m51 25m19
9   1203 Brendan Vandervecht from Georgetown                 1:11:43.67  3m24 18.82  95.2 13/50  23m12 24m25 24m06
10  1360 Greg Kamos                                          1:12:24.83  4m06 18.64  94.3 12/12  23m13 24m44 24m26
11  1371 Mike Wells                                          1:12:40.86  4m22 18.57  94.0 11/11  23m17 24m53 24m29
12  1255 Avi Shahar          from Thornhill                  1:13:29.73  5m10 18.37  92.9 10/46  23m31 24m54 25m03
13  1217 Luke Myles          TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Toronto    1:13:32.35  5m13 18.36  92.9  9/ 9  23m15 25m06 25m09
14  1364 Tim Gale            from Orillia                    1:13:55.57  5m36 18.26  92.4  8/29  23m38 25m20 24m56
15  1238 Tyler Luft          ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:14:13.75  5m54 18.19  92.0  7/51  23m10 25m45 25m17
16  1389 Nelson Papel        from Bradford                   1:15:58.38  7m39 17.77  89.9  6/ 6  23m29 27m05 25m23
17  1365 Andrew Glover                                       1:15:58.38  7m39 17.77  89.9  5/ 5  24m20 26m08 25m28
18  1249 Mike Winkel         from Gowanstown                 1:17:09.86  8m51 17.50  88.5  4/20  24m47 26m19 26m03
19  1378 Wes Anderson        from Thamesville                1:17:13.45  8m54 17.48  88.5  3/ 3  24m24 26m47 26m01
20  1242 Luke Martin         from St.Mary's                  1:17:42.13  9m23 17.37  87.9  2/ 2  24m17 26m47 26m37
21  1239 Wesley Couture      from Beeton                     1:18:18.67  9m59 17.24  87.2  0/ 9  25m57 26m38 25m42
22  1233 Andrew Wright       SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington    1:18:33.12 10m14 17.19  87.0   / 4  24m56 27m08 26m28
23  1361 Justin Duncan       from Owen Sound                 1:20:26.98 12m08 16.78  84.9        25m44 28m15 26m26
24  1202 Mike Bowen          THE CYCLEPATH - PETERBOROUGH    1:21:25.37 13m06 16.58  83.9   /12  24m52 28m49 27m43
25  1219 Charly Godwin       from Hamilton                   1:24:20.67 16m01 16.01  81.0        26m12 28m49 29m19
26  1363 Blair Evans         from Brantford                  1:31:06.96 22m48 14.82  75.0        29m45 30m58 30m23
27  1372 Dan Lebzka          ORYX                            1:31:10.29 22m51 14.81  74.9        26m34 35m12 29m23
28  1222 Colin Ariss         ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:31:13.69 22m54 14.80  74.9        26m13 36m10 28m50
29  1362 Mike Sheppard                                       1:34:36.36 26m17 14.27  72.2        28m25 33m47 32m23
30  1359 Peter Cann          from Owen Sound                 1:35:25.11 27m06 14.15  71.6        28m50 32m40 33m53
    1234 Ryan Starnaman      from Nepean                    Did Not Finish                  / 8                   
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h10, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 22.5 Km, 3 Laps 3 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    200 Helena Coney     TEAM ONTARIO / Newmarket        1:21:34.45       16.55  99.3 25/125 26m28 27m31 27m34
2    204 Melissa Lunstead TEAM ONTARIO / Barrie           1:24:19.45  2m44 16.01  96.1 22/116 26m39 28m34 29m05
3    203 Jenn Mountenay   from Whitby                     1:48:00.84 26m26 12.50  75.0 20/99  33m17 37m35 37m08
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h02, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 22.5 Km, 3 Laps 25 Entrants

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1169 Scott Holmes      from Orangeville                1:09:20.87       19.47 100.0 25/25  22m23 23m39 23m17
2   1175 Chris Ivey        from Barrie                     1:10:46.72  1m25 19.07  98.0 22/51  22m57 24m08 23m41
3   1183 Terry Drew        from Mississauga                1:10:57.45  1m36 19.03  97.7 20/20  23m23 23m55 23m38
4   1168 Mike Mccaughey                                    1:12:00.32  2m39 18.75  96.3 18/34  23m46 24m16 23m57
5   1090 Jeff Renaud       ROCKET (Essex/Kent ORCT)        1:12:25.15  3m04 18.64  95.8 17/72  23m53 24m29 24m01
6   1064 Brad Reiter       ROCKET (Essex/Kent ORCT.)       1:12:30.39  3m09 18.62  95.6 16/76  24m04 24m06 24m19
7   1060 Ron Vanderleeuw   GEARS RACING / Woodbridge       1:13:31.28  4m10 18.36  94.3 15/77  23m20 25m23 24m47
8   1174 Adam Lucas                                        1:13:54.85  4m33 18.26  93.8 14/14  23m35 24m56 25m23
9   1184 Chris Price       from Kingston                   1:14:07.86  4m46 18.21  93.5 13/29  24m16 25m15 24m36
10  1171 Chris Dummell                                     1:15:12.15  5m51 17.95  92.2 12/12  24m20 25m34 25m17
11  1170 Benjamin Dobie    from Glencoe                    1:15:46.69  6m25 17.82  91.5 11/11  23m37 26m11 25m58
12  1089 Andrew Zweirs     from Renfrew                    1:15:53.51  6m32 17.79  91.4 10/39  24m05 25m33 26m14
13   801 Mike Mellish      from Owen Sound                 1:16:17.99  6m57 17.69  90.9  9/55  24m41 25m35 26m01
14 1090a Greg Marshall     from London                     1:17:20.67  7m59 17.45  89.7  8/11  24m26 26m03 26m50
15  1173 Tony Yang         from North York                 1:18:16.31  8m55 17.25  88.6  7/ 7  25m24 27m01 25m51
16  1075 Andrew McGuey     from Bracebridge                1:18:27.50  9m06 17.21  88.4  6/ 6  24m02 29m04 25m19
17   920 Simon Donato      from London                     1:19:15.17  9m54 17.03  87.5  5/ 8  25m16 27m36 26m21
18   807 Gavin Black       from Oakville                   1:22:10.73 12m49 16.43  84.4  4/17  25m37 28m23 28m10
19  1066 Jerome Samson     from Toronto                    1:22:36.23 13m15 16.34  84.0  3/50  23m18 24m33 34m44
20   871 Dave Bell         GEARS RACING / Mississauga      1:27:39.57 18m18 15.40  79.1  2/10  27m55 30m09 29m35
21  1172 Richard McFeeters from Oakville                   1:32:34.68 23m13 14.58  74.9  0     28m50 31m07 32m36
22  1082 Andres Peregrina  from London                     1:40:26.76 31m05 13.44  69.0        28m26 32m21 39m39
    1177 Ian Gardiner                                     DNF 2 LapsToGo                  /14  26m48            
    1057 Vince Mitalas     from London                    Did Not Finish                                        
    -200 Jeff Garrett      from Bracebridge               Did Not Start                                         
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h00, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 22.5 Km, 3 Laps 66 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   2029 Darren Kranz            from Burlington                 1:06:56.48       20.17 100.0 25/72  21m36 22m37 22m42
2   2024 Lubo Hoferica           from Toronto                    1:07:20.92 24.44 20.04  99.4 22/38  21m34 22m39 23m06
3    940 Bruce Dierick           from Vancouver                  1:09:13.72  2m17 19.50  96.7        21m24 24m06 23m43
4    811 Ryan Gagnier            from Newmarket                  1:09:28.68  2m32 19.43  96.3 20/41  21m58 23m53 23m37
5    849 George Organ            from Millgrove                  1:10:00.91  3m04 19.28  95.6 18/33  22m14 23m34 24m12
6    831 Mike Bald               from Hamilton                   1:10:11.89  3m15 19.23  95.4 17/68  22m34 23m36 24m00
7    906 Cameron Bell            from St Catherines              1:10:30.07  3m33 19.15  95.0 16/51  22m50 23m37 24m02
8    833 Chris Vernackt          from St. Thomas                 1:10:46.07  3m49 19.08  94.6 15/21  22m27 23m49 24m29
9    939 Mohammed/Michael Mansor from Etobicoke                  1:10:56.92  4m00 19.03  94.4 14/36  22m38 23m40 24m37
10   800 Jay Roche               from Ajax                       1:11:06.37  4m09 18.99  94.1 13/13  22m35 23m53 24m36
11   820 Scott Whitmore          from Toronto                    1:11:10.76  4m14 18.97  94.0 12/32  23m09 24m01 24m00
12   802 Paul Skafel             from St.Thomas                  1:11:28.05  4m31 18.89  93.7 11/67  23m26 23m41 24m20
13   873 Shawn Ito               from Cheltenham                 1:11:45.38  4m48 18.81  93.3 10/26  23m39 24m03 24m02
14  2027 Jan Hoferica                                            1:12:46.29  5m49 18.55  92.0  9/ 9  22m48 24m43 25m14
15   936 Steve Turcotte                                          1:12:52.28  5m55 18.53  91.9  8/ 8  23m47 24m30 24m34
16   806 Chris Barrett           from Ajax                       1:12:59.45  6m02 18.50  91.7  7/46  22m41 23m52 26m25
17   822 Tommy Norris            BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH BICYCLE C   1:13:25.49  6m29 18.39  91.2  6/ 6  23m24 24m52 25m08
18   935 Trevor Doyle            from Kitchener                  1:13:37.67  6m41 18.34  90.9  5/ 5  23m45 25m09 24m43
19   834 Craig Vedova            from Port Stanley               1:14:20.91  7m24 18.16  90.0  4/11  23m54 24m57 25m29
20   868 Andrew Kovago           TEAM HARDWOOD / Mississauga     1:14:55.37  7m58 18.02  89.3  3/ 5  23m43 25m28 25m43
21   932 Dale Schives                                            1:15:00.45  8m03 18.00  89.2  2/ 2  23m40 26m12 25m06
22   877 David Johnston          from Etobicoke                  1:15:29.22  8m32 17.88  88.7  0/22  23m43 25m13 26m31
23   805 Colin Westgarth-Taylor  POISON SPIDER / Ottawa          1:15:49.29  8m52 17.80  88.3   /28  23m48 25m52 26m08
24   882 Mark Westaway           from Toronto                    1:16:01.88  9m05 17.76  88.0        24m20 25m40 26m00
25   879 Ryan Jackson            from Hamilton                   1:16:06.13  9m09 17.74  88.0        24m25 25m40 26m00
26   944 Eric Noreen             from Brooklyn Center, MN        1:17:02.93 10m06 17.52  86.9        24m18 25m36 27m07
27   851 Bill Spooner            BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH bc          1:17:36.53 10m40 17.39  86.3        23m35 27m02 26m58
28   845 Simon Macdonald         from Aurora                     1:17:59.36 11m02 17.31  85.8   /18  24m10 26m36 27m12
29  2034 Steve Harichy                                           1:19:03.31 12m06 17.08  84.7        25m01 26m38 27m23
30  2025 Rob Ospina                                              1:19:03.31 12m06 17.08  84.7        24m08 27m25 27m29
31  1167 Eric Stock              from Fenwick                    1:19:50.45 12m53 16.91  83.8        26m07 26m41 27m01
32   937 Tim Glasgow             from London                     1:20:33.83 13m37 16.76  83.1        26m24 27m35 26m33
33   913 Dwayne June                                             1:20:42.25 13m45 16.73  82.9        25m59 27m26 27m15
34   852 Jason Wilson            from Burlington                 1:21:03.51 14m07 16.65  82.6        25m58 27m21 27m43
35  2031 Mark Rooney             from London                     1:21:55.28 14m58 16.48  81.7        26m46 27m59 27m09
36   815 Colman Villanyi         GEARS RACING / Burlington       1:22:10.92 15m14 16.43  81.5        26m17 28m12 27m40
37   941 Glenn Cameron           from Markham                    1:22:22.63 15m26 16.39  81.3        27m52 27m18 27m11
38   842 Keith Nickerson         BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton        1:22:24.91 15m28 16.38  81.2        25m22 28m13 28m48
39   835 Henry Dudko             BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH BICYCLE C   1:22:55.00 15m58 16.28  80.7        26m51 27m41 28m21
40  2033 Kevin Wall              from Waterloo                   1:23:04.15 16m07 16.25  80.6   / 6  26m49 30m34 25m40
41   844 Scott Doel              from Richmond Hill              1:23:30.13 16m33 16.17  80.2        25m49 28m03 29m37
42   829 Timothy Birch           WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS     1:23:41.81 16m45 16.13  80.0        26m40 28m17 28m44
43  2028 Mike Ara                from Toronto                    1:24:00.61 17m04 16.07  79.7        25m47 28m53 29m19
44   903 Saul Jay                from Toronto                    1:25:22.83 18m26 15.81  78.4        26m47 29m21 29m13
45   838 Scott Contini           from Guelph                     1:25:41.20 18m44 15.76  78.1   /15  26m31 29m35 29m33
46  2023 Ben Pye                 from Windsor                    1:26:09.19 19m12 15.67  77.7        27m50 29m10 29m07
47   942 John Bennewies                                          1:26:43.36 19m46 15.57  77.2        27m25 29m08 30m08
48   912 Bernie Vogler                                           1:27:13.34 20m16 15.48  76.7        27m03 29m37 30m31
49   938 Tim Shantz              from London                     1:27:33.31 20m36 15.42  76.5        24m17 28m33 34m42
50  2022 Mike Klym               from Burlington                 1:27:58.11 21m01 15.35  76.1        28m15 29m50 29m51
51  2021 Nigel Wallis                                            1:35:25.81 28m29 14.15  70.1        31m26 33m20 30m38
52   812 Wade Walters            from Toronto                    1:42:52.94 35m56 13.12  65.1        33m46 33m36 35m30
53   836 Nick Bradbury           from Toronto                    1:48:34.45 41m37 12.43  61.7        31m52 37m05 39m36
     934 Martin Burdett          from Brantford                 Did Not Finish                                        
     943 Dennis Marshall                                        Did Not Finish                                        
     891 Jason Bindseil          from Waterloo                  DNF 2 LapsToGo                       25m34            
    2030 Eric Kerr               from London                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                       31m11            
    2032 Matthew Richter         from Gravenhurst               DNF 2 LapsToGo                       23m42            
     850 Stuart Querney          BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH BICYCLE C  DNF 2 LapsToGo                       26m42            
      76 Mark Baker              from London                    Did Not Start                                         
     -20 John Nakashima          from Toronto                   Did Not Start                                         
     819 Joe Quercia             from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                  / 7                   
     841 David Valenti           from Brampton                  Did Not Finish                                        
    2026 Jason Friedlander       from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                        
     931 Michael Bruewe                                         Did Not Finish                                        
     837 Matt Saunders           from Aurora                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                       28m01 32m43      
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h10, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 22.5 Km, 3 Laps 16 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1964 Victoria Hewitt   from St. Catherines             1:22:48.20       16.30  95.2 25/25  26m21 27m29 28m57
2   1917 Kelly Brenner     CHAIN REACTION / Etobicoke      1:23:05.49 17.29 16.25  94.9 22/64  26m51 28m16 27m58
3   1904 Tonya Ballard     from Port Perry                 1:25:49.99  3m01 15.73  91.9 20/98  27m40 29m01 29m08
4   2601 Jamie Aucoin      from Oakville                   1:29:42.05  6m53 15.05  87.9 18/73  29m10 30m55 29m36
5   1970 Leigh Anne Collis from Kingston                   1:31:51.50  9m03 14.70  85.8 17/56  28m38 31m18 31m54
6   1906 Nancy Niskanen    POISON SPIDER / Ottawa          1:34:51.40 12m03 14.23  83.1 16/70  30m33 32m29 31m48
7   1903 Jocelyn Pedersen  from North York                 1:35:01.29 12m13 14.21  83.0 15/15  30m19 32m43 31m57
8   1918 Lynn Lamothe      from Sudbury                    1:35:01.92 12m13 14.21  83.0 14/40  29m59 32m48 32m13
9   1974 Christine Ross                                    1:36:10.56 13m22 14.04  82.0 13/13  30m17 33m10 32m43
10  1930 Helen Dyke        from Mississauga                1:37:41.87 14m53 13.82  80.7 12/21  30m34 33m19 33m47
11  1914 Kelly Postma      from Burlington                 1:38:14.90 15m26 13.74  80.3 11/75  28m46 31m53 37m34
12  1967 Siu Mai Ng        from North York                 1:39:45.59 16m57 13.53  79.0 10/45  30m44 32m34 36m26
13  1962 Dawn Lewis                                        1:39:59.16 17m10 13.50  78.9  9/ 9  31m35 34m10 34m13
14  1960 Andrea Russell    from Oshawa                     1:51:45.84 28m57 12.08  70.6  8/ 8  35m21 38m21 38m02
15  1931 Jennifer Keyes    FLY GURLZ/SQUIRE JOHNS          1:56:44.84 33m56 11.56  67.5  7/ 8  35m39 40m19 40m45
    1978 Barb Brzezicki    FLY GURLZ / SQUIRE JOHNS       DNF 2 LapsToGo                       35m29            
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h06, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 22.5 Km, 3 Laps 47 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1566 Stephen D. Bourne   from St. Catherines             1:09:08.33       19.53 100.0 25/72  21m42 23m38 23m48
2   1631 Doug Wells          from Shedden                    1:10:01.24 52.90 19.28  98.7 22/22  22m25 23m54 23m41
3   1449 Mike Davidson       from Scarborough                1:10:07.86 59.52 19.25  98.6 20/91  22m19 24m32 23m15
4   1432 Gord Ruder          from Bolton                     1:10:37.43  1m29 19.12  97.9 18/89  22m50 24m11 23m35
5   1627 David Jongsma       from Barrie                     1:10:55.32  1m46 19.03  97.5 17/17  22m22 24m08 24m23
6   1630 Merv Wrighton       from Thorold                    1:12:04.44  2m56 18.73  95.9 16/42  22m51 24m26 24m46
7   1608 Bryan Wolf                                          1:12:24.60  3m16 18.64  95.5 15/15  23m39 24m24 24m20
8   1628 Stefan Kramer       ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB I   1:12:35.31  3m26 18.60  95.2 14/14  23m09 25m04 24m21
9   1624 Gregg Mellon        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:12:55.65  3m47 18.51  94.8 13/13  23m36 24m46 24m32
10  1468 Stuart Green        from St. Catharines             1:13:21.27  4m12 18.40  94.3 12/12  22m57 25m10 25m14
11  1450 Daryl Aldworth      from Newmarket                  1:13:51.05  4m42 18.28  93.6 11/43  23m40 24m59 25m11
12  1417 Paul Draycott       from Toronto                    1:14:15.71  5m07 18.18  93.1 10/63  23m46 25m22 25m06
13  1418 Brent Lowes         TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto         1:15:07.18  5m58 17.97  92.0  9/ 9  23m41 25m49 25m35
14  1406 Chris Cuylle        from Toronto                    1:15:20.62  6m12 17.92  91.8  8/22  24m14 25m13 25m52
15  1409 Joseph Bailey       from Barrie                     1:15:21.64  6m13 17.91  91.7  7/19  24m20 25m29 25m31
16  1403 Ross Watson         from Burlington                 1:16:26.53  7m18 17.66  90.4  6/30  24m19 26m13 25m53
17  1200 Mike Collins        from Burlington                 1:16:33.73  7m25 17.63  90.3  5/70  22m58 24m30 29m04
18  1553 Stuart James        KHS / Newmarket                 1:17:09.67  8m01 17.50  89.6  4/25  24m53 26m02 26m14
19  1423 Glen Geddes         from Toronto                    1:17:32.86  8m24 17.41  89.2  3/23  24m44 26m01 26m46
20  1625 Ron Turgeon                                         1:17:43.74  8m35 17.37  88.9  2/ 2  25m15 25m54 26m34
21  1410 Christopher Arrizza from Barrie                     1:18:00.98  8m52 17.30  88.6  0/19  25m00 26m46 26m13
22  1369 Attila Hajdu        from London                     1:18:21.71  9m13 17.23  88.2        24m59 26m56 26m25
23  1499 Andy Lubczynski                                     1:18:24.53  9m16 17.22  88.2   /12  24m18 26m48 27m17
24  1415 Chris Lynch         from London                     1:18:36.84  9m28 17.17  87.9   / 4  25m16 26m34 26m45
25  1441 David Seto          OGC / PEDROS / Stoney Creek     1:18:47.57  9m39 17.13  87.7        25m09 26m35 27m02
26  1472 Andrei Balaceanu'                                   1:18:55.45  9m47 17.11  87.6        24m29 26m58 27m27
27  1414 Steve Head          from Guelph                     1:19:09.38 10m01 17.05  87.3   /10  25m08 27m11 26m49
28  1430 Stuart Brown        from Thornhill                  1:19:20.05 10m11 17.02  87.1   / 8  24m16 27m23 27m40
29  1622 Ian MacPherson      from Waterloo                   1:19:28.01 10m19 16.99  87.0        25m28 26m58 27m00
30  1637 Brian Priebe        from Waterloo                   1:20:11.33 11m02 16.84  86.2        25m43 27m07 27m20
31  1623 Donnie Smith                                        1:20:28.48 11m20 16.78  85.9   /13  25m45 27m21 27m21
32  1556 Fred Bergen         from Mississauga                1:21:50.81 12m42 16.49  84.5        25m59 27m51 28m00
33  1419 David Boswell       from Burlington                 1:23:04.77 13m56 16.25  83.2   /25  25m54 27m57 29m12
34  1629 George Mifek        from London                     1:23:05.56 13m57 16.25  83.2        26m00 28m39 28m25
35  1458 John Kalinowski     from Mississauga                1:24:20.61 15m12 16.01  82.0   /15  26m07 27m51 30m21
36  1446 Robert Martin       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:25:09.63 16m01 15.85  81.2   / 2  27m04 29m01 29m03
37  1636 Howie Botten        from London                     1:27:38.02 18m29 15.41  78.9        57m23 30m14  .000
38  1620 Gregory Yohn        from Port Elgin                 1:27:51.52 18m43 15.37  78.7        27m06 29m49 30m55
39  1471 Mark Lovallo        ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:28:21.80 19m13 15.28  78.2        27m23 30m19 30m39
40  1626 Roy Vascotto        from Brampton                   1:31:09.54 22m01 14.81  75.8        28m41 31m28 30m59
41  1460 Thomas Mitchell     from Stratford                  1:32:29.62 23m21 14.60  74.7        28m38 31m43 32m07
42  1473 Jeffrey Marshall    from Mississauga                1:36:02.38 26m54 14.06  72.0        28m59 33m07 33m55
43  1427 Mark Shinbin        from Ancaster                   1:46:25.43 37m17 12.69  65.0        32m32 37m30 36m22
    1621 Brad King           from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                  /39                   
    1429 Keith Richards      TEAM HARDWOOD / Minesing       DNF 2 LapsToGo                  / 7  24m27            
     -51 Mike Washington     from London                    Did Not Start                                         
    1831 Ron Stadnik         WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS    Did Not Finish                                        
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h10, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 22.5 Km, 3 Laps 6 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1993 Sigrid Hynscht   from London                     1:24:24.81       15.99  96.0 25/112 26m32 28m56 28m55
2   2007 Diana Joness     MTB TRAIL HOGS                  1:26:06.01  1m41 15.68  94.1 22/44  27m37 29m30 28m58
3   2009 Dale Mellon                                      1:27:29.96  3m05 15.43  92.6 20/20  27m13 29m21 30m55
4   1982 Wanda Wilson     from Sudbury                    1:28:59.49  4m34 15.17  91.0 18/93  27m35 30m00 31m23
5    183 Dawn Lunstead    from Barrie                     1:33:27.00  9m02 14.45  86.7 17/89  29m34 31m43 32m08
6   2010 Laurie Drenthers                                 1:35:35.27 11m10 14.12  84.8 16/16  30m37 32m33 32m24
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h08, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 22.5 Km, 3 Laps 36 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1835 Gary Cluett       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Plattsville   1:13:16.07       18.43  99.7 25/25  24m02 24m56 24m17
2   1834 Dave Fabbro       from Sault Saint Marie          1:13:32.96 16.88 18.36  99.3 22/42  23m17 25m20 24m54
3   1832 Gordon Bennet     from King City                  1:15:58.29  2m42 17.77  96.1 20/45  24m03 26m01 25m53
4   1720 Jeffrey Brown     from Thornhill                  1:16:09.95  2m53 17.72  95.9 18/93  24m04 26m03 26m01
5   1719 Dunnery Best      NO POINTS / NO PRIZE IF WINS    1:16:30.09  3m14 17.65  95.4 17/73  24m32 26m00 25m56
6   1708 Barry Dickson     OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:17:44.55  4m28 17.36  93.9 16/87  24m37 27m11 25m55
7   1829 Greg Soto         from St Catharines              1:18:24.56  5m08 17.22  93.1 15/38  24m49 27m07 26m27
8   1850 Bob Steer         from London                     1:18:56.83  5m40 17.10  92.5 14/20  25m25 26m35 26m55
9   1731 Mike Smith        ROCKET (Essex/Kent ORCT.)       1:19:17.94  6m01 17.02  92.1 13/51  25m20 27m09 26m48
10  1737 Dennis Kalichuk   from London                     1:19:18.77  6m02 17.02  92.1 12/12  24m59 27m09 27m10
11  1710 Heinz Hones       ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:19:20.07  6m04 17.02  92.0 11/88  25m35 26m34 27m09
12  1847 Richard Wade      from Mount Albert               1:19:36.64  6m20 16.96  91.7 10/21  25m24 26m47 27m24
13  1825 Ian R. MacLeod    from Toronto                    1:20:21.28  7m05 16.80  90.9  9/ 9  25m01 26m53 28m26
14  1707 Alastair Aitken   OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:20:38.73  7m22 16.74  90.5  8/79  25m50 27m13 27m34
15  1738 Ken Masi          from Hamilton                   1:21:51.83  8m35 16.49  89.2  7/42  26m45 27m33 27m33
16  1830 Dean Foster       ZIGGYS CC INC. / Kitchener      1:22:04.96  8m48 16.45  89.0  6/ 6  26m21 28m08 27m34
17  1826 Marty Comber      ROCKET (Essex/Kent ORCT)/Essex  1:22:27.14  9m11 16.37  88.6  5/ 5  26m20 28m21 27m45
18  1702 Paul Skinner      TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Aurora     1:23:05.33  9m49 16.25  87.9  4/59  25m33 28m15 29m15
19  1726 Dennis Kings      THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC   1:23:24.43 10m08 16.19  87.5  3/45  26m25 28m48 28m10
20  1713 Warren Mountenay  from Whitby                     1:23:45.76 10m29 16.12  87.2  2/39  26m15 28m36 28m53
21  1725 Chris Deziel      ROCKET (Essex/Kent ORCT.)       1:24:03.78 10m47 16.06  86.9  0/52  27m05 28m02 28m55
22  1721 Larry Small       from Toronto                    1:24:25.70 11m09 15.99  86.5   /39  26m17 28m21 29m47
23  1711 George Kulakowsky from Hamilton                   1:24:33.46 11m17 15.97  86.3   / 4  26m35 28m58 28m59
24  1734 John Neil         from Oshawa                     1:26:16.86 13m00 15.65  84.6   /34  26m13 29m34 30m28
25  1724 Ed Kolodziejski   from Stoney Creek               1:26:41.79 13m25 15.57  84.2   / 7  27m02 29m07 30m32
26  1827 Thomas MacKay                                     1:26:42.59 13m26 15.57  84.2        27m00 29m48 29m52
27  1823 Glen Belfry                                       1:27:40.44 14m24 15.40  83.3        27m15 29m45 30m40
28  1700 Alan Jette        from Toronto                    1:27:42.79 14m26 15.39  83.2   /19  27m10 29m35 30m56
29  1833 Steve Quattrin    from Bradford                   1:29:53.52 16m37 15.02  81.2        28m44 30m24 30m45
30  1736 Jan Kulakowsky    from Beamsville                 1:32:15.29 18m59 14.63  79.1        28m16 31m51 32m07
31  1729 Rocky Copithorn   from Stouffville                1:36:28.81 23m12 13.99  75.7   /21  29m26 32m06 34m55
32  1701 Jerzy Fiema       from Mississauga                1:36:45.99 23m29 13.95  75.5   /10  30m48 32m42 33m15
    1704 Jim Best          from Scarborough               DNF 2 LapsToGo                  / 2  30m00            
    1824 Alan Stamons                                     DNF 2 LapsToGo                       40m48            
    1705 Terry Durdon      from Milton                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                  / 3  28m19            
    1838 Mark Tamminga                                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                  /22  24m06            
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h08, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 22.5 Km, 3 Laps 10 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1688 Lee Norton         from St Catharines              1:17:31.78       17.41  94.2 25/25  24m27 26m04 26m59
2   1652 Michael Doble      SCHWINN CANADA / Barrie         1:18:45.99  1m14 17.14  92.7 22/111 24m54 27m01 26m50
3   1828 Walter Jensen      SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto        1:21:10.65  3m38 16.63  89.9 20/70  25m47 27m49 27m33
4   1651 Robert C Galbraith from Campbellville              1:25:08.34  7m36 15.86  85.8 18/110 27m17 29m05 28m45
5   1656 Thomas Kulakowsky  from Grimsby                    1:26:42.59  9m10 15.57  84.2 17/39  27m24 29m45 29m32
6   1653 Ronald Near        from Toronto                    1:33:30.54 15m58 14.44  78.1 16/67  28m59 31m34 32m56
7   1686 Tom Hegarty        from Toronto                    1:45:35.54 28m03 12.79  69.1 15/33  31m19 35m43 38m32
------ The following riders did less laps ------
8   1690 Ian Blake                                          1:23:03.49        10.84   0.0 14/14  38m25 44m37      
    1687 Paul Charbonneau                                  DNF 2 LapsToGo                       38m06            
    1689 Geoffrey Smith     from Gilford                   Did Not Finish                  /64                   
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h10, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 30 Km, 4 Laps 19 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    755 Ryan Schonauer     SCHWINN CANADA / London         1:26:05.11       20.91  98.5 25/107 20m09 21m56 22m00 21m58
2    703 Michael Hendricken MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES           1:26:16.10 10.99 20.87  98.3 22/122 20m07 21m58 21m58 22m12
3    700 Ryan Savoy         from Iron Bridge                1:27:09.19  1m04 20.65  97.3 20/109 20m38 21m54 22m13 22m22
4    710 Andrew Watson      TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Bradford   1:28:52.86  2m47 20.25  95.4 18/85  20m41 22m19 22m52 22m58
5    744 Kevin Miller       from Niagara Falls              1:31:52.26  5m47 19.59  92.3 17/73  22m05 23m11 23m36 22m57
6    718 Simon Lazarski     from Toronto                    1:32:08.68  6m03 19.53  92.0 16/47  21m56 23m24 23m35 23m11
7    720 Ryan Roth          from Bright                     1:32:09.29  6m04 19.53  92.0 15/65  22m06 23m07 24m03 22m51
8    702 Robert Kovacs      from Stoney Creek               1:33:48.11  7m42 19.19  90.4 14/90  21m09 22m38 23m24 26m35
9    753 Philip Edamura     TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto         1:36:19.31 10m14 18.69  88.0 13/32  22m29 24m04 24m51 24m53
10   722 Rory Dick          SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Acton       1:38:00.12 11m55 18.37  86.5 12/57  23m52 25m01 24m49 24m15
11  2337 Mike Philbrook     from St.Marys                   1:39:59.42 13m54 18.00  84.8 11/32  23m40 25m51 25m28 24m59
12  2324 Andrew Elgar       OAKVILLE CYCLEPATH / Oakville   1:40:18.27 14m13 17.95  84.5 10/49  22m11 24m15 25m45 28m06
13   715 Matthew Sims       BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH / Lynden    1:41:50.73 15m45 17.67  83.3  9/48  23m26 25m48 25m24 27m12
14   731 Lukasz Plota       ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:45:29.95 19m24 17.06  80.4  8/34  23m29 25m58 27m58 28m04
     708 Justin DiPoce      TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Aurora    Did Not Finish                  /63                         
     767 Stephen Lowry      from Hamilton                  DNF 3 LapsToGo                  /83  23m09                  
     714 Taylor Martin      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster     DNF 2 LapsToGo                  /21  23m22 27m02            
     711 Jamie Russell      from Sudbury                   Did Not Finish                  /29                         
     723 Kyle Rothwell      ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.      DNF 2 LapsToGo                  /13  23m46 29m13            
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h04, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 37.5 Km, 5 Laps 38 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    280 Ryan Dey            ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES/Paris   1:40:59.68       22.28 100.0 25/125 19m25 20m33 20m09 20m28 20m23
2    227 Adam Wade           SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:46:13.97  5m14 21.18  95.1 22/98  20m10 21m05 21m35 21m34 21m48
3    226 Phillip Karasinski  OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA - FISHER    1:47:34.23  6m34 20.92  93.9 20/86  20m28 21m24 21m56 21m50 21m53
4    258 Peter McLean        from St Marys                   1:48:22.98  7m23 20.76  93.2 18/74  20m59 21m40 21m40 21m56 22m05
5    246 Mike Vollmershausen WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:49:14.43  8m14 20.60  92.5 17/102 20m49 21m55 22m04 22m13 22m10
6    275 Matthew Martindill  from Owen Sound                 1:49:16.59  8m16 20.59  92.4 16/77  20m51 21m55 22m07 22m14 22m08
7    260 Drew Paulter        from Brampton                   1:51:05.04 10m05 20.25  90.9 15/52  21m06 22m10 22m28 22m49 22m30
8    256 Brad Porter         NEWORLD CYCLE / Hamilton        1:51:21.47 10m21 20.21  90.7 14/78  21m08 21m52 22m22 22m58 22m59
9    234 Duane Epp           from Stoufville                 1:54:25.02 13m25 19.66  88.3 13/36  22m34 23m28 23m05 22m48 22m27
10   264 Peter Sanowar       SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB/Sudbury    1:55:02.59 14m02 19.56  87.8 12/50  21m12 22m51 23m44 23m45 23m28
11   251 Neil Sauve          from North Bay                  1:55:52.60 14m52 19.42  87.2 11/54  22m22 22m47 23m17 24m03 23m21
12   266 Enrico Traini       TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto         1:56:32.51 15m32 19.31  86.7 10/39  21m45 24m02 23m50 23m26 23m27
13   283 Kyle Epp            from Stouffville                1:57:37.44 16m37 19.13  85.9  9/26  22m47 23m55 23m04 23m29 24m20
14   254 Josh Tone           ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:57:41.37 16m41 19.12  85.8  8/13  22m28 23m33 23m35 48m03  .000
15   269 Matt Patterson      IMPALLA CYCLES / Whitby         1:58:54.21 17m54 18.92  84.9  7/47  21m07 22m46 22m26 22m17 30m16
16   278 Thomas Skinner      TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Aurora     1:58:54.81 17m55 18.92  84.9  6/25  22m03 23m22 24m08 24m18 25m02
17   274 Aaron Combdon       D'ORNELLA'S BIKE SHOP RACING    1:59:49.73 18m50 18.78  84.3  5/19  22m21 25m41 23m49 23m52 24m03
18   235 Greg Roth           from Bright                     2:00:16.17 19m16 18.71  84.0  4/ 7  22m53 24m13 23m40 24m36 24m51
19   240 Brook McArthur      WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS     2:00:51.25 19m51 18.62  83.6  3/ 3  22m42 24m45 24m00 24m44 24m38
20   223 Timothy Carleton    from Toronto                    2:01:17.34 20m17 18.55  83.3  2/14  22m45 23m56 24m18 25m27 24m50
21  2734 Mark Hodgins        from Bowmanville                2:01:17.94 20m18 18.55  83.3  0/33  22m17 23m21 23m52 23m46 27m59
22   287 Travis Brown        from Cobourg                    2:01:22.42 20m22 18.54  83.2   /12  22m39 24m23 24m37 25m18 24m23
23   293 Sean Ainley         OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-FISHER      2:01:30.73 20m31 18.52  83.1        21m52 23m16 24m27 26m08 25m46
24   284 Scott Mcdonald      SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    2:02:08.30 21m08 18.42  82.7   / 6  22m48 24m37 24m25 26m02 24m14
25   267 Josh Lajeunesse     NEWORLD CYCLE / Burlington      2:02:36.65 21m36 18.35  82.4        22m09 25m33 24m58 24m48 25m06
26  2722 Ryan Smith          from Cobourg                    2:03:14.61 22m14 18.26  81.9   /13  22m19 23m24 23m51 24m39 28m59
27   276 Chris Reid          ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       2:04:05.73 23m06 18.13  81.4        22m52 24m58 24m57 25m27 25m49
28   282 Jake McCague        from Alliston                   2:04:50.12 23m50 18.02  80.9   /25  23m05 24m39 25m12 25m42 26m09
29  2723 Jesse Hones         ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       2:05:25.74 24m26 17.94  80.5        22m51 24m41 25m27 25m46 26m38
30   232 David Costigane     from Guelph                     2:06:25.28 25m25 17.80  79.9   /12  23m10 25m24 26m14 25m15 26m20
31  1209 Ian Johnston        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington    2:13:03.63 32m03 16.91  75.9   /19  22m37 24m43 24m56 28m23 32m22
32  2724 Matthew Merko       TRAIL BLAZERS / Mississauga     2:14:26.28 33m26 16.74  75.1   / 2  24m22 26m34 26m43 27m55 28m49
33   236 Alex Wood           from Georgetown                 2:15:23.92 34m24 16.62  74.6   / 9  22m31 33m16 24m00 26m14 29m21
     263 Jan Roubal          from Sault Ste Marie           DNF 4 LapsToGo                  /68  21m09                        
     230 Roderick Smit       SPOKE'O'MOTION / Newmarket     DNF 2 LapsToGo                  /44  21m28 22m47 23m06            
     238 Jeff Smeaton        SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Brantford  DNF 3 LapsToGo                  /65  20m58 22m28                  
     279 Gary Hudson         from London                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                  /54  20m03 27m29 22m17 30m35      
     292 Sean Kelly          RACER SPORTIF RT / Brampton    DNF 2 LapsToGo                       22m24 23m47 26m01            
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h06, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 37.5 Km, 5 Laps 57 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    310 Jeremy List       POISON SPIDER BICYLE SHOP       1:50:16.18       20.40  94.1 25/91  20m27 21m54 22m25 22m40 22m48
2    342 Keith Gallagher   from Peterborough               1:50:46.14 29.96 20.31  93.7 22/61  21m33 22m46 22m23 22m10 21m53
3    396 Imad El-Ghazal    from Ottawa                     1:52:11.28  1m55 20.06  92.5 20/40  21m31 22m53 22m35 22m46 22m23
4    327 Andrew Nicholas   THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC   1:52:16.86  2m00 20.04  92.4 18/38  22m00 22m33 22m42 22m34 22m25
5    384 Michael Banks     from Marathon                   1:52:44.26  2m28 19.96  92.0 17/97  21m58 23m07 22m47 23m14 21m36
6    340 Joe Lepine        ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:52:53.67  2m37 19.93  91.9 16/72  21m58 23m12 22m36 22m44 22m20
7    470 Mike Van Der Valk OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-FISHER      1:53:06.42  2m50 19.89  91.7 15/59  22m04 23m10 22m29 22m26 22m54
8     99 Eric Cseff        TEAMGT:TEAM GT CANADA/Milton    1:53:08.36  2m52 19.89  91.7 14/14  20m49 22m26 22m39 23m20 23m52
9    371 Stephen Heck      TREK / Whitevale                1:53:16.76  3m00 19.86  91.6 13/39  21m17 22m37 23m00 24m03 22m18
10   414 Lawrence Foster   from Sault St. Marie            1:53:20.15  3m03 19.85  91.5 12/25  22m03 22m55 22m58 23m04 22m18
11   302 Craig Macintosh   from Toronto                    1:53:24.79  3m08 19.84  91.5 11/17  22m26 22m53 22m40 22m44 22m39
12   388 Adam Trimble      OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:53:46.87  3m30 19.77  91.2 10/61  21m55 22m34 22m41 46m36  .000
13  2209 Martin Malaison   SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington    1:54:37.56  4m21 19.63  90.5  9/18  22m16 23m51 23m23 22m41 22m25
14   379 Paul Henry Buffet from Hamilton                   1:55:11.05  4m54 19.53  90.1  8/14  21m39 23m13 46m41 23m36  .000
15    19 Michael Towers    GEARS RACING / Mississauga      1:55:56.38  5m40 19.41  89.5  7/ 7  21m54 23m23 24m17 23m07 23m13
16   456 William Martinen  CYCLEPATH - BLOOR / Toronto     1:56:37.05  6m20 19.29  89.0  6/17  22m05 23m08 23m06 23m33 24m42
17   354 Andy Cox          from Kitchener                  1:56:52.69  6m36 19.25  88.8  5/34  21m46 24m14 23m43 23m23 23m45
18   375 Chris Matthews    BONTRAGER CYCLES / Dundas       1:56:53.56  6m37 19.25  88.8  4/47  22m14 23m34 23m35 47m29  .000
19   410 Chad Shank        from Cavan                      1:57:00.65  6m44 19.23  88.7  3/24  22m17 23m30 23m34 23m36 24m01
20   303 Rob Ford          from Cambridge                  1:57:30.80  7m14 19.15  88.3  2/22  22m45 23m30 23m24 23m41 24m07
21   307 Garnet Harris     from London                     1:57:31.99  7m15 19.14  88.3  0     22m58 23m32 23m55 23m30 23m35
22   318 Derek Cripps      SPOKES N SLOPES / Scarborough   1:57:39.46  7m23 19.12  88.2   /15  22m40 23m22 23m42 23m44 24m10
23   455 Chris McNeil      from St. John's, NF             1:58:08.56  7m52 19.04  87.8        21m53 23m23 24m02 24m56 23m52
24    74 Chris Cousineau   KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES/Maryhill    2:00:43.45 10m27 18.64  85.9   /12  21m57 23m58 24m48 24m46 25m12
25   468 Franz Schuster    from Fenwick                    2:00:53.85 10m37 18.61  85.8        22m25 23m34 23m49 25m21 25m43
26   400 Perry Bizyk       from Toronto                    2:00:58.31 10m42 18.60  85.8   /20  23m47 23m57 24m16 24m16 24m40
27   270 Scot Klingmann    from Kingston                   2:01:04.85 10m48 18.58  85.7   /14  22m41 24m30 24m18 24m32 25m02
28   479 Brendan Ginter    IMPALLA CYCLES / Whitby         2:02:30.95 12m14 18.36  84.7        23m16 24m25 24m41 25m04 25m02
29   466 Tristan Smit      from North York                 2:02:37.48 12m21 18.35  84.6        22m47 23m22 24m14 24m51 27m21
30   452 Dylan Thomas      from Waterloo                   2:02:42.70 12m26 18.34  84.6        22m39 24m53 24m37 25m04 25m27
31   328 Adam Trotter      from Waterloo                   2:02:56.82 12m40 18.30  84.4        23m22 24m20 24m57 24m37 25m38
32   380 Richard Murray    from Hamilton                   2:02:58.23 12m42 18.30  84.4   / 9  23m34 24m53 24m43 24m36 25m09
33   415 Ryan Goldiuk      from Port Hope                  2:02:58.23 12m42 18.30  84.4        24m10 24m47 49m34 24m24  .000
34   334 David Frisch      BRODIE / Waterloo               2:03:23.06 13m06 18.24  84.1   /17  23m05 24m41 24m58 25m20 25m16
35   409 Francis Argouin   from Guelph                     2:04:01.57 13m45 18.14  83.7   /10  23m18 25m06 25m20 24m53 25m22
36   418 Chad Madaleno     from Alliston                   2:04:02.34 13m46 18.14  83.6   /22  24m13 24m37 25m39 24m56 24m34
37   602 Michael Grass     from Oshawa                     2:04:11.52 13m55 18.12  83.5        23m49 24m46 25m07 25m10 25m18
38   406 Mike Fawcett      TEAM HARDWOOD / Oro Station     2:05:47.99 15m31 17.89  82.5   /24  24m16 24m46 24m55 26m07 25m41
39   346 Oscar Salvendy    from Toronto                    2:06:29.44 16m13 17.79  82.0        23m01 24m35 25m02 25m51 27m57
40   416 Scott Busch       from Paris                      2:07:10.46 16m54 17.69  81.6        22m36 23m48 24m18 25m38 30m49
41   312 Rodney Merchant   from Toronto                    2:08:12.55 17m56 17.55  80.9        24m24 26m05 25m47 25m45 26m09
42   471 Andrew Dreyer     from Aurora                     2:08:27.37 18m11 17.52  80.8   / 3  24m01 24m42 25m26 26m33 27m43
43   417 Mike Stewart      from Utopia                     2:09:11.44 18m55 17.42  80.3        23m06 23m19 24m55 26m17 31m32
44   392 Mike Harvey       from Elliot Lake                2:10:23.47 20m07 17.26  79.6        25m00 25m07 27m06 26m53 26m15
45   351 Josh Mead         from Aurora                     2:12:02.14 21m45 17.04  78.6        25m07 26m44 27m46 26m14 26m09
46  2208 Keith Thorarinson HUMMINGBIRDS INTERNATIONAL CY   2:16:42.08 26m25 16.46  75.9        24m56 27m09 27m06 27m34 29m54
47   419 David Voduc       from Toronto                    2:19:06.41 28m50 16.17  74.6        25m51 31m39 27m14 26m51 27m28
48   454 Daniel Peckham    FREERIDE / St Johns, NF         2:27:31.43 37m15 15.25  70.3        25m49 28m56 28m46 30m52 33m07
     319 Kevin Haviland    GEARS RACING / Mississauga     DNF 4 LapsToGo                  /49  22m01                        
     451 Michael Dennis    from Guelph                    DNF 3 LapsToGo                  /33  29m00 25m52                  
     341 Kevin Calhoun     KONA / Millbrook               DNF 4 LapsToGo                  /24  21m50                        
     373 Graeme H Cooke    from Barrie                    DNF 3 LapsToGo                  /59  22m38 23m19                  
    -356 Clifford Vanclief from Cambridge                 Did Not Start                                                     
     481 Brent Seaton      SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Carlisle   DISQUALIFIED!                   / 1  22m56 25m33 25m58 26m51      
     352 Chris Wood        WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                  /10  23m04 24m40 26m10 26m42      
     333 John Courtney     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Princeton    DNF 2 LapsToGo                       24m20 26m18 29m41            
      37 Ondrej Neumann    GEARS RACING / Mississauga     DNF 2 LapsToGo                       20m33 21m44 22m10            
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h12, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 30 Km, 4 Laps 7 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    140 Melissa Koski     GEARS RACING / Etobicoke        1:48:58.35       16.52  92.8 25/100 25m36 27m29 27m29 28m22
2    166 Noelle Wansbrough from Collingwood                1:51:59.73  3m01 16.07  90.3 22/22  25m55 27m37 28m12 30m14
3    138 Lisa Hussey       CHAIN REACTION TORONTO          1:52:23.18  3m24 16.02  90.0 20/107 26m09 28m48 28m37 28m46
4    133 Tina Bragg        from Hamilton                   1:56:14.00  7m15 15.49  87.0 18/68  27m26 29m12 30m04 29m30
5    143 Heather King      FLY GURLZ / SQUIRE JOHNS        1:57:10.95  8m12 15.36  86.3 17/76  27m37 28m42 30m00 30m51
6    136 Wendy Simms       FLY GURLZ/SQUIRE JOHNS/Barrie   1:59:52.22 10m53 15.02  84.3 16/81  27m45 30m16 30m41 31m09
7    145 Jocelyn Hirtes    TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto         2:10:41.07 21m42 13.77  77.4 15/15  28m18 33m36 34m18 34m28
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h08, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 37.5 Km, 5 Laps 42 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                      AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    635 Mike The Captain Clarkson from Toronto                    1:50:16.11       20.40  96.1 25/101 22m04 22m04 21m57 22m28 21m41
2    515 David Dermont             TEAM GT - BIKE DEPOT/Toronto    1:50:30.52 14.41 20.36  95.9 22/95  21m44 22m12 21m54 22m09 22m30
3    534 Tim Jenkinson             KHS BICYCLES / Hillsburgh       1:50:47.50 31.39 20.31  95.7 20/106 21m03 22m06 22m05 22m49 22m42
4    512 Jeff MacInnis             GEARS RACING / Toronto          1:51:11.42 55.31 20.24  95.3 18/112 21m19 22m30 22m11 22m41 22m27
5    529 Vernon Chant              SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    1:52:52.85  2m36 19.93  93.9 17/92  21m39 22m25 22m32 22m55 23m20
6    518 Glenn Meeuwisse           TEAM HARDWOOD / Orillia         1:52:58.41  2m42 19.92  93.8 16/45  21m39 22m48 22m49 22m51 22m49
7    501 Eric Orschel              SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:53:19.77  3m03 19.85  93.5 15/47  21m17 22m22 23m12 23m08 23m18
8    511 Dave Corner               KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES             1:54:15.63  3m59 19.69  92.8 14/47  21m40 22m57 22m51 23m15 23m31
9    527 Kevin Simms               BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH / Barrie    1:55:09.74  4m53 19.54  92.0 13/68  22m19 22m55 23m03 23m28 23m22
10   524 Robert Freeman            from St. Thomas                 1:55:10.34  4m54 19.54  92.0 12/71  21m36 23m13 23m12 23m08 23m59
11   545 Howard Knapp              IMPALLA CYCLES / Oshawa         1:56:17.16  6m01 19.35  91.1 11/93  21m41 22m55 23m38 24m03 23m58
12   510 Philip Barnett            FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Paris         1:56:22.59  6m06 19.33  91.1 10/49  22m08 23m21 23m32 23m44 23m35
13   554 Christopher Ford          WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS     1:56:35.92  6m19 19.30  90.9  9/ 9  21m45 23m23 23m26 24m12 23m48
14   521 Jim Davis                 from Brantford                  1:57:42.99  7m26 19.11  90.0  8/26  22m18 23m43 24m02 23m54 23m44
15   563 Ulrich Mayer              WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS     1:59:37.46  9m21 18.81  88.6  7/ 7  23m05 23m55 24m03 24m08 24m24
16   509 Paul Farrugia             GEARS / Mississauga             2:01:05.20 10m49 18.58  87.5  6/47  22m27 23m53 24m37 24m50 25m15
17   542 Stuart Connell            WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS     2:01:05.20 10m49 18.58  87.5  5/13  22m50 24m02 24m54 24m50 24m26
18   560 George Morgan             SCHWINN CANADA / Port Elgin     2:01:35.15 11m19 18.51  87.2  4/26  22m30 24m38 24m35 24m52 24m58
19   526 Emanuel Martins           WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB/London   2:01:35.78 11m19 18.50  87.2  3/ 3  22m57 24m09 25m01 24m59 24m28
20   566 Andy Kurelek              from Burlington                 2:03:03.96 12m47 18.28  86.1  2/18  22m33 24m21 24m58 25m18 25m52
21   520 Christopher Redden        SCHWINN CANADA / Cambellville   2:03:47.40 13m31 18.18  85.6  0/11  23m33 24m33 25m16 25m04 25m18
22   528 Kris Tobias               SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Toronto   2:03:57.68 13m41 18.15  85.5   /46  22m32 26m08 24m18 26m08 24m50
23   558 Michael Sumsion           from Brantford                  2:04:02.96 13m46 18.14  85.4   /17  24m04 25m05 25m14 25m00 24m37
24   508 Robert Leenaars           GEARS RACING / Mississauga      2:04:06.29 13m50 18.13  85.4   / 3  24m01 25m14 24m32 25m00 25m17
25   642 Joe Lindsay               DON VALLEY CC / East York       2:08:03.57 17m47 17.57  82.8   / 2  23m23 24m37 26m19 26m24 27m18
26   517 Dan Dolan                 from Whitby                     2:09:07.90 18m51 17.42  82.1   / 7  23m54 25m53 26m23 26m50 26m05
27   561 Laurence Pollock          THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC   2:09:19.62 19m03 17.40  82.0   /16  24m59 25m52 25m50 26m24 26m12
28   639 Jamie Barrett             from London                     2:09:34.50 19m18 17.36  81.8        23m57 25m38 26m19 26m35 27m03
29   540 Horacio Couto             GEARS RACING:OAKVILLE CYCLEPA   2:11:59.70 21m43 17.05  80.3        23m02 25m56 28m36 26m49 27m34
30   522 Nigel Moo_Choy            from Markham                    2:12:48.18 22m32 16.94  79.8   / 4  24m30 26m19 26m47 28m09 27m00
31   552 M. Scott Orr              FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      2:15:58.83 25m42 16.55  77.9   /15  24m58 26m27 27m17 28m40 28m34
32   567 Glen Johannesson          WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS     2:16:46.33 26m30 16.45  77.5        25m13 26m17 26m52 28m53 29m29
33   531 Nick Twydell              from Richmond Hill              2:25:12.19 34m56 15.50  73.0        26m45 28m00 28m06 32m23 29m56
34   565 Marty Adams               from Burlington                 2:27:18.75 37m02 15.27  71.9        26m32 30m21 28m32 30m36 31m16
     536 Pat Smith                 from Aurora                    DNF 4 LapsToGo                  / 4  24m56                        
     523 Troy Bungay               from London                    DNF 4 LapsToGo                       27m34                        
     507 Randy Akins               SILENT SPORTS / Barrie         DNF 4 LapsToGo                  /11  24m13                        
     643 Keith Sellick             from St.Thomas                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                  /18  22m40 33m47 24m31            
     541 Terry Rice                SILVER SPOKES CYCLING CLUB IN  Did Not Start                   /12                               
     505 Derek Dixon               from Scarborough               Did Not Start                   /12                               
     546 Mark Kirby                from Burlington                Did Not Start                   /26                               
     568 Jens Knof                 from St Catharines             DNF 1 Lap ToGo                       28m08 23m48 23m56 24m31      
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h12, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 30 Km, 4 Laps 4 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    180 Lori Pol        FLY GURLZ/SQUIRE JOHNS/London   1:49:57.48       16.37  98.2 25/119 26m28 27m38 27m35 28m14
2    187 Deana Mercier   CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  1:53:58.83  4m01 15.79  94.8 22/51  26m25 28m38 28m57 29m57
3    221 Linda Dufour    from Toronto                    2:02:02.89 12m05 14.75  88.5 20/86  27m39 30m01 31m04 33m16
4    182 Tanya Flemming  from Toronto                    2:13:38.74 23m41 13.47  80.8 18/96  31m17 34m33 34m35 33m12
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h12, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 37.5 Km, 5 Laps 13 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    696 Glen Laycock      from East York                  1:56:59.19       19.23  92.6 25/125 22m03 23m01 24m09 23m50 23m54
2    680 Dennis James      from Aurora                     2:00:05.08  3m05 18.74  90.2 22/66  22m19 23m51 24m18 24m35 24m59
3    650 Aiken Scherberger from Toronto                    2:01:51.60  4m52 18.46  88.9 20/73  22m46 24m04 24m52 24m59 25m09
4    678 Stephen Copeland  from London                     2:03:05.30  6m06 18.28  88.0 18/18  23m15 24m14 24m39 25m20 25m35
5    652 Chuck Campbell    WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS     2:05:35.42  8m36 17.92  86.2 17/81  24m18 25m14 24m39 25m21 26m00
6    690 Michael Merritt   from London                     2:07:08.45 10m09 17.70  85.2 16/80  23m50 25m26 25m44 26m20 25m46
7    695 Martin Randall    from Courtice                   2:07:45.27 10m46 17.61  84.8 15/83  23m51 25m28 25m59 26m10 26m16
8    693 Robbie Brown      from North York                 2:13:21.20 16m22 16.87  81.2 14/78  24m19 26m29 27m06 27m57 27m27
9    697 Martin Sowden     CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:14:26.63 17m27 16.74  80.6 13/65  24m16 26m31 26m49 28m05 28m43
10   637 Dave Bell         WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          2:15:47.43 18m48 16.57  79.8 12/12  24m41 26m36 27m44 28m27 28m16
     691 Jerry Clive       WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS  DNF 4 LapsToGo                  /20  26m53                        
     654 Dave Viney        from Oro Station               DNF 1 Lap ToGo                       23m27 25m39 26m07 27m19      
     651 Elgar Vaivars     from Kitchener                 DNF 3 LapsToGo                       23m30 25m00                  
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h02, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 45 Km, 6 Laps 32 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6
1      1 Julian Hine      TEAM GT CANADA / Ottawa         1:58:17.00       22.83 100.0 25/110 19m07 19m27 19m51 20m01 20m16 19m33
2      5 Paul Spadaccini  OGC / GARY FISHER / Ottawa      1:58:21.63 4.625 22.81  99.9 22/111 18m45 19m28 19m32 20m01 20m25 20m08
3      2 Josh Hall        SCHWINN TOYOTA CANADA/Waterloo  1:59:35.39  1m18 22.58  98.9 20/84  18m52 19m38 19m56 20m15 20m18 20m33
4   2211 Marc Cousineau   SCHWINN CANADA / Ottawa         2:00:35.37  2m18 22.39  98.1 18/42  19m06 20m05 20m15 20m32 20m26 20m09
5      6 Jeff Weber       GEARS CYCLE / KONA / Ayr        2:00:35.37  2m18 22.39  98.1 17/77  19m28 20m01 20m04 20m15 20m20 20m24
6      4 Paul Cobham      OUTDOOR GEAR CAN/GARY FISHER    2:02:20.35  4m03 22.07  96.7 16/90  19m04 19m57 19m53 20m37 14m30 28m16
7     46 Andrew Croutch   TREK / Willowdale               2:04:17.63  6m00 21.72  95.2 15/76  19m23 20m50 20m48 21m00 21m10 21m03
8     91 David Irving     GEARS:OUTDOOR GEAR-FISHER       2:04:48.55  6m31 21.63  94.8 14/57  19m22 20m11 20m39 21m36 21m55 21m04
9     38 Chris Lech       OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-FISHER      2:04:51.80  6m34 21.62  94.7 13/46  20m26 20m40 21m18 20m51 20m55 20m39
10    17 Matthias Schmidt ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       2:06:02.74  7m45 21.42  93.8 12/35  19m37 21m03 21m20 21m03 21m25 21m33
11    82 Jesse Jakomait   SAULT CYCLING CLUB              2:06:13.40  7m56 21.39  93.7 11/61  20m00 20m50 21m04 21m20 21m41 21m16
12  2210 Drew Robertson   EARL'S CYCLE / Willowdale       2:06:39.60  8m22 21.32  93.4 10/64  19m58 21m00 21m17 21m05 21m51 21m26
13    83 Craig C Hawkes   GEARS RACING / London           2:08:15.58  9m58 21.05  92.2  9/27  19m57 20m59 21m37 21m48 22m06 21m46
14    36 James Barker     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Brantford     2:08:25.02 10m08 21.03  92.1  8/15  20m03 21m30 21m32 21m29 21m57 21m50
15  2212 Osmond Bakker    OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA- FISHER     2:08:54.43 10m37 20.95  91.8  7/52  19m34 20m21 20m45 25m33 20m54 21m44
16    89 Greg Reain       WATERLOO CC/THE FLYING DOGS     2:09:10.89 10m53 20.90  91.6  6/69  20m07 21m36 22m04 22m10 21m39 21m33
17    48 Tim Oliver       from Simcoe                     2:09:26.45 11m09 20.86  91.4  5/25  20m01 21m04 21m38 22m21 22m31 21m48
18    53 Curtis Gloade    from Kitchener                  2:10:00.00 11m42 20.77  91.0  4/17  20m16 21m07 21m49 22m12 22m12 22m20
19    54 Chris Hansen     VALU-NET / King City            2:10:11.91 11m54 20.74  90.8  3/31  19m59 21m22 21m56 22m20 22m21 22m10
20    45 Robert Mann      NEWORLD CYCLE / Beeton          2:10:22.48 12m05 20.71  90.7  2/19  21m14 21m39 21m59 21m35 21m45 22m07
21    23 Matthew Kings    OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-FISHER      2:11:47.15 13m30 20.49  89.8  0/39  19m45 20m49 23m36 22m07 22m08 23m19
22    21 Jon Barnes       from Stouffville                2:12:29.32 14m12 20.38  89.3   /42  21m17 21m15 22m14 22m18 22m47 22m37
23    61 Peter Morse      CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:15:24.42 17m07 19.94  87.4   /18  21m28 22m14 22m28 23m05 23m11 22m55
24    92 Hans Loeffelholz SCHWINN CANADA / London         2:15:35.54 17m18 19.91  87.2        20m02 21m45 22m21 22m56 23m51 24m37
25  2207 Erik Sweezey     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:18:48.77 20m31 19.45  85.2        21m18 22m16 22m47 23m25 24m32 24m28
26    85 Jamie Sprules    SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:19:10.55 20m53 19.40  85.0   / 2  21m20 22m16 23m34 23m38 24m10 24m10
27    94 Dave Tomsic      from Ottawa                     2:22:02.87 23m45 19.01  83.3        22m04 23m51 23m40 23m38 24m27 24m19
28    47 Chad Grochowina  FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Lynden        2:22:05.21 23m48 19.00  83.2        21m41 23m49 23m50 23m35 23m54 25m13
29    27 Dan Marshall     CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Markham  2:26:52.00 28m34 18.38  80.5        22m17 24m04 24m08 24m09 25m32 26m39
      13 Paul Moucha      ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.      DNF 4 LapsToGo                  /11  21m23 24m10                        
      60 Edgars Apse      from Toronto                   DNF 3 LapsToGo                       21m37 23m20 24m53                  
      14 Paul Distefan    KHS / Hamilton                 DNF 5 LapsToGo                  /26  22m36                              
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h02, Sunday, 30 Aug. 98, Event#:7, 37.5 Km, 5 Laps 8 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1     1f Lisa McGilvray    SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto        1:58:40.07       18.96 100.0 25/125 23m00 23m57 23m39 24m04 23m57
2    127 Leslie Greene     GT BICYCLES / Toronto           2:01:05.30  2m25 18.58  98.0 22/108 23m42 24m11 24m23 24m22 24m24
3    103 Susan Trimble     from Oakville                   2:06:52.20  8m12 17.73  93.5 20/102 24m29 25m24 25m29 25m38 25m49
4    115 Maria Di Lello    KONA MTN BIKES / Hamilton       2:09:48.60 11m08 17.33  91.4 18/88  24m25 26m20 26m21 26m22 26m17
5    105 Jennifer Brown                                    2:10:14.44 11m34 17.28  91.1 17/17  25m03 25m56 26m01 26m32 26m40
6    113 Amanda Kellett    IMPALLA CYCLES / Oshawa         2:14:49.73 16m09 16.69  88.0 16/93  24m23 26m58 28m00 27m39 27m47
7    102 Trisha Westman    SPEED RIVER BICYCLE             2:15:21.58 16m41 16.62  87.7 15/81  25m56 28m35 27m42 27m04 26m03
8    117 Bernadette Scherz TEAM GT - BIKE DEPOT/Thornhill  2:16:13.42 17m33 16.52  87.1 14/14  26m18 27m28 27m40 27m51 26m54
Adam Ruppel-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant