Ontario Cup Points Standings

Best 5/7 results, Provincials Manditory

Includes racers that have upgraded during the year. Printed on: Aug 12, 1998

PeeWee (10-12) Male, PeeWee (10-12) Female, Minime (13-14) Male, Cadet (15-16) Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Senior (19-39) Beginner Women, Veteran (30+) Beginner Men, Master (40-49) Women, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Sport Women, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Grand Master (50+) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Women, Master (40+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,


7-==> Ontario Provincial Championships, London, August 30, 1998
6 ==> Horseshoe Cup, Ontario Cup #6, Hardwood Hills Presentation, UCI 'E', Aug 2, 1998
5 ==> Mansfield Mountain Bike Weekend, Ontario Cup X-Country, Mansfield Outdoor Center, Jul 26, 1998
4 ==> Loose Moose, Searchmont, Sault Ste Marie, June 27, 1998
3 ==> D'Ornellas' SuperFly Ontario Cup #3, Skyloft Ski + Country Club, Uxbridge, X-Country, Jun 14, 1998
2 ==> Sporting Life Fat Tire Festival, Kelso, Milton, Ontario Cup X-Country, May 10, 1998
1 ==> Silent Sports Backwoods Bash O.Cup#1, X-Country, Pleasure Valley, Apr 26, 1998

Master (40+) Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MITCHINSON-BAILEY, Lori 72 123357 1,1,2,3,1,1 25 25 22 6449
2? MITCHINSON-BAILEY, Lori 194/3 123357 1,1,2,3,1,1 ((25 25 22 ) 20 ) 25 25 6449
2 RANSOM, Leslie 50 456 1,1,3 25 25 6645




Grand Master (50+) Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 GALBRAITH, Robert C 114 1234567 3,1,1,2,2,4,4 20 25 25 22 22 18 18 5637
1 DOBLE, Michael 114 124567 4,2,1,1,3,2 18 22 25 25 20 22 6281
3 JENSEN, Walter 70 123567 1,DNS,DNS,DNF,1,3 25 25 20 6082
4 NEAR, Ronald 67 12567 5,6,4,DNF,6 17 16 18 16 5444
5 SMITH, Geoffrey 64 1267 2,3,2,DNF 22 20 22 5934
6 KULAKOWSKY, Thomas 39 37 2,5 22 17 5411
7 HEGARTY, Tom 33 37 4,7 18 15 6315
8 WYATT, Gordon 36 36 3,6 20 16 7132
9 MACDONALD, Martin 15 25 7,DNF 15 6132






Master (40+)Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LAYCOCK, Glen 125 1234567 1,1,1,1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 5688
2 RANDALL, Martin 83 1234567 6,5,8,DNS,4,6,7 16 17 14 18 17 15 6293
3 CAMPBELL, Chuck 81 13567 5,6,7,8,5 17 16 15 16 17 5656
4 MERRITT, Michael 80 123567 9,12,7,6,4,6 13 11 15 16 20 16 6311
5 BROWN, Robbie 78 123567 8,11,10,3,5,8 14 12 12 20 18 14 6585
6 SCHERBERGER, Aiken 73 12567 7,6,2,dnf,3 15 16 22 20 6334
7 JAMES, Dennis 66 123567 2,2,dnf,dnf,dnf,2 22 22 22 6574
8 SOWDEN, Martin 65 123567 10,9,11,dnf,9,9 12 14 11 15 13 6080
9 BELL, Dave 37 1234567 6,6,9,8,9,5,10 (16 16 13 17 13 17 ) 12 6342
10 CLIVE, Jerry 20 127 12,13,dnf 10 10 6674
11 PHILP, Paul 181/3 2356 10,5,5,3 (13 ) 17 17 22 6353
12 VARGA, Steve 60 1235 3,3,3,dnf 20 20 20 6253
13 HENDRY, Neil 33 12 4,8 18 15 5437
14 COLE, Howard 29 13 11,4 11 18 6261






Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 HENDRICKEN, Michael 125 1234567 1,1,1,1,1,6,2 25 25 25 25 25 16 22 6187
2 SAVOY, Ryan 109 1234567 3,2,3,3,3,1,3 (20 ) 22 20 22 20 25 20 6619
3 SCHONAUER, Ryan 107 1234567 5,3,2,5,2,4,1 (17 ) 20 22 18 22 18 25 7244
4 KOVACS, Robert 90 1234567 2,DNF,DNF,9,5,2,8 22 15 17 22 14 6400
5 WATSON, Andrew 256/3 123567 2,2,DNF,4,3,4 (22 ) 22 18 20 18 5660
6 MILLER, Kevin 218/3 1234567 6,9,3,3,7,5,5 (16 13 20 22 ) 15 17 17 6687
7 DIPOCE, Justin 214/3 1234567 1,6,6,7,8,DNF,DNF (25 ) 16 16 17 14 5661
8 ROTH, Ryan 196/3 123567 12,13,5,10,7,7 (10 9 ) 17 12 15 15 6697
9 DICK, Rory 57 1234567 15,8,5,2,9,12,10 (7 14 17 25 ) 13 11 12 6694
10 ELGAR, Andrew 146/3 123567 9,1,6,3,8,12 (13 25 16 20 ) 14 10 5919
11 SIMS, Matthew 143/3 134567 16,14,8,13,14,13 (6 8 ) 16 9 9 9 7215
12 LAZARSKI, Simon 142/3 12344567 14,4,13,4,DNS,DNF,9,6 (8 18 9 20 ) 13 16 6627
13 PLOTA, Lukasz 103/3 12367 17,11,11,13,14 (5 11 ) 11 10 8 7237
14 PHILBROOK, Mike 32 2357 6,8,11,11 (16 14 ) 11 11 6495
15 EDAMURA, Philip 95/3 134567 10,4,9,10,DNF,9 (12 18 14 12 ) 13 6704
16 RUSSELL, Jamie 88/3 23457 9,7,DNF,12,DNF (13 ) 15 10 5886
17 LOWRY, Stephen 25 123567 3,5,2,2,4,DNF (20 17 22 22 18 ) 5872
18 MARTIN, Taylor 62/3 12357 5,7,12,DNF,DNF (17 15 ) 10 7219
19 ROTHWELL, Kyle 40/3 123567 23,18,10,DNF,DNF,DNF (4 ) 12 6675
20 MORRIS, Clayton 55 12345 DNF,5,4,4,DNF 17 18 20 6367
21 MAEMURA, Andrew 48 12345 6,4,8,DNS,DNF 16 18 14 5482
22 ISAAC, Chris 46 125 7,7,6 15 15 16 7129
23 DANYLUK, Andrew 32 256 10,14,11 12 8 12 6630
24 MARTUZALSKI, Adam 14 234 8,DNF,DNF 14 6120
25 FORBES, James 22/3 235 12,18,14 (10 4 8 ) 6138
26 GALBRAITH, Tristan 6 12 4,DNF (18 ) 5638






Minime Male

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LAVALLEE, Jonathan 117 123457 1,3,1,1,2,7 25 20 25 25 22 15 6337
2 LAZARSKI, Martin 106 1234567 5,5,4,3,1,4,1 17 17 18 20 25 18 25 6276
3 HESTER, Robert 100 234567 1,5,4,5,3,3 25 17 18 17 20 20 5932
4 KOVACS, Chris 92 1234567 3,7,3,5,4,5,5 20 15 20 17 18 17 17 6397
5 LOSKE, Dieter 86 1234567 7,6,8,6,3,6,4 15 16 14 16 20 16 18 5537
6 CRICHTON, Brandon 82 123567 8,8,9,6,1,21 14 14 13 16 25 6508
7 HENDRICKEN, Shaun 66 134567 2,2,2,13,6,13 22 22 22 6691
8 DOBLE, Mark 64 1234567 13,11,13,7,9,8,11 9 11 9 15 13 14 11 6280
9 TSANG, Justin 54 13567 10,14,15,7,10 12 8 7 15 12 6440
10 JACOME, Byron 33 2357 13,15,12,15 9 7 10 7 5909
11 SHANKLAND, Doug 28 257 12,13,13 10 9 9 6734
12 MCLELLAN, Lindsay 18 123457 16,DNF,24,11,24,33 6 12 5566
13 KEELER, Tom 12 123567 12,20,23,23,24,31 10 2 5758
14 THOMAS, Steven 8 123567 17,24,19,25,22,32 5 3 5631
15 GILLHAM, Jonathan 43 156 6,8,9 16 14 13 5650
16 SKRZYNIARZ, Mark 31 12 4,9 18 13 5906
17 KIELLER, Matt 27 356 11,14,14 11 8 8 7155
18 VANDERMAREL, Curtis 18 2 4 18 5905
19 SHEAD, Andrew 4 12 18,30 4 5774
20 SMALL, Joshua 8/3 12 14,21 (8 ) 6510
21 YORKE, Darren 2 123 20,27,DNF 2 5704






Junior (17-18) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DEY, Ryan 125 124567 1,1,1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 25 25 6140
2 Vollmershausen, Mike 102 123567 3,4,1,5,2,5 20 18 25 17 22 17 5770
3 WADE, Adam 98 1234567 8,10,3,3,3,8,2 14 12 20 22 20 14 22 6163
4 KARASINSKI, Phillip 86 124567 DNF,3,19,2,4,3 20 6 22 18 20 6394
5 ROUBAL, Jan 80 1234567 2,9,21,10,6,7,DNF 22 13 14 16 15 5926
6 PORTER, Brad 78 123567 7,6,6,9,5,8 15 16 16 13 17 14 6216
7 MARTINDILL, Matthew 230/3 1234567 1,1,5,13,DNF,6,6 (25 25 ) 17 11 16 16 7218
8 MCLEAN, Peter 74 123457 6,2,DNS,6,DNF,4 16 22 18 18 6730
9 SMEATON, Jeff 72 1234567 5,5,7,8,DNF,15,DNF 17 17 15 16 7 6134
10 PAULTER, Drew 70 1234567 10,7,23,7,11,11,7 12 15 17 11 11 15 5584
11 HUDSON, Gary 163/3 234567 4,1,9,7,12,DNF (18 25 ) 15 15 10 5916
12 SAUVE, Neil 54 1234567 11,8,12,16,16,18,11 11 14 10 8 6 4 11 6504
13 SMIT, Roderick 52 1234567 12,14,10,DNF,8,14,DNF 10 8 12 14 8 5831
14 SANOWAR, Peter 51 234567 25,15,15,12,9,10 7 9 10 13 12 5782
15 PATTERSON, Matt 47 123567 4,23,8,DNF,3,15 (18 ) 14 20 7 7233
16 TRAINI, Enrico 39 234567 16,14,14,20,17,12 6 8 10 2 5 10 5620
17 EPP, Duane 37 1234567 26,17,13,20,17,21,9 5 9 5 5 13 7238
18 HODGINS, Mark 34 1234567 23,19,11,11,15,23,21 3 11 13 7 5769
19 EPP, Kyle 26 1234567 16,39,17,7,1,DNF,13 (6 5 15 25 ) 9 6707
20 MCCAGUE, Jake 25 1234567 5,19,6,6,2,26,28 (17 4 16 16 22 ) 6708
21 SKINNER, Thomas 74/3 1234567 6,17,2,21,23,22,16 (16 6 22 ) 4 6 7191
22 COMBDON, Aaron 19 1237 17,13,DNF,17 5 9 5 5417
23 JOHNSTON, Ian 56/3 123567 2,2,18,DNS,DNF,31 (22 22 ) 4 6723
24 BROWN, Travis 43/3 1234567 9,40,18,3,20,27,22 (13 4 20 ) 2 6637
25 CARLETON, Timothy 43/3 1234567 18,26,20,22,19,16,20 (4 ) 2 3 6 2 5413
26 TONE, Josh 41/3 1234567 20,49,8,1,DNF,24,14 (2 14 25 ) 6700
27 SMITH, Ryan 38/3 1234567 17,18,16,2,DNF,25,26 (5 5 6 22 ) 6722
28 TONE, Josh 113/9 1234567 20,49,8,1,DNF,24,14 ((2 14 25 ) ) 8 6700
29 COSTIGANE, David 12 1267 DNF,24,10,30 12 6432
30 WOOD, Alex 9 1234567 28,DNF,17,23,DNF,20,33 5 2 2 6343
31 MCDONALD, Scott 7 23567 29,24,18,19,24 4 3 5811
32 ROTH, Greg 7 123567 27,21,19,DNF,DNF,18 3 4 6501
33 HONES, Jesse 14/3 123567 24,20,34,11,22,29 (3 11 ) 6152
34 MCARTHUR, Brook 3 12357 31,30,29,DNF,19 3 7242
35 MERKO, Matthew 5/3 123567 30,31,30,17,DNF,32 (5 ) 6725
36 FAULKNER, Justin 84 12345 9,11,2,5,4 13 11 22 20 18 6331
37 SCHAGERL, James 39 12345 13,DNF,4,12,DNS 9 18 12 6392
38 CHWIST, Konrad 38 1235 19,12,9,10 3 10 13 12 5768
39 CARR, Gareth 31 1256 16,15,13,13 6 7 9 9 5481
40 MARTYN, Josh 13 1345 30,16,18,DNF 6 7 5745
41 SCULTHORPE, Jamie 8 135 22,28,14 8 6429
42 GILLIGAN, Mark 8 123 14,DNF,DNF 8 6055
43 FISCHER, Toni 7 1 15 7 6571
44 HARRISON, Ryan 4 1235 21,18,27,DNF 4 6289
45 BORG, Jon 2 12 25,20 2 6518
46 COLE, Michael 2 1 20 2 6260
47 COPITHORN, Ryan 1 15 19,26 (3 ) 5864




Pro/Elite Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 SPADACCINI, Paul 111 124567 2,2,3,1,12,2 22 22 20 25 10 22 5064
2 HINE, Julian 110 124567 4,4,2,3,1,1 18 18 22 20 25 25 6144
3 COBHAM, Paul 90 124567 1,5,4,8,DNF,6 25 17 18 14 16 6091
4 HALL, Josh 84 124567 3,8,DNF,12,3,3 20 14 10 20 20 5101
5 WEBER, Jeff 77 1234567 13,11,2,DNF,DNF,5,5 10 11 22 17 17 5470
6 CROUTCH, Andrew 76 1234567 12,14,6,9,7,6,7 11 8 16 14 15 16 15 5110
7 REAIN, Greg 206/3 1234567 1,1,7,6,17,7,16 (25 25 ) 15 16 5 15 6 5900
8 JAKOMAIT, Jesse 61 234567 18,8,11,10,10,11 4 14 12 12 12 11 6512
9 IRVING, David 57 3457 4,1,DNF,8 18 25 14 5792
10 BAKKER, Osmond 52 1234567 DNF,12,9,DNF,14,8,15 10 13 8 14 7 5983
11 LECH, Chris 46 12567 14,DNF,11,9,9 9 11 13 13 6393
12 BARNES, Jon 42 1234567 23,22,11,13,9,14,22 11 10 13 8 5480
13 COUSINEAU, Marc 42 357 20,2,4 2 22 18 6553
14 KINGS, Matthew 39 12567 5,9,13,DNF,21 17 13 9 6205
15 ROBERTSON, Drew 112/3 1234567 3,3,DNF,15,DNF,16,12 (20 20 ) 8 6 10 7217
16 SCHMIDT, Matthias 35 123567 DNF,7,DSQ,15,11,10 (15 ) 7 11 12 6698
17 HANSEN, Chris 31 1234567 18,DNF,14,7,25,DNF,19 5 8 15 3 7161
18 HAWKES, Craig C 27 23567 15,15,DNF,18,13 7 7 4 9 6720
19 DISTEFAN, Paul 26 12357 9,10,DNF,24,DNF 14 12 6413
20 OLIVER, Tim 25 1234567 30,31,32,18,16,13,17 5 6 9 5 5624
21 MANN, Robert 19 1234567 17,20,13,DNF,21,DNF,20 6 2 9 2 6322
22 MORSE, Peter 18 1234567 20,24,17,17,18,DNF,23 3 5 6 4 6500
23 GLOADE, Curtis 17 123567 22,34,16,20,17,18 6 2 5 4 5401
24 BARKER, James 15 134567 DNF,21,16,28,DNF,14 7 8 6699
25 CSEFF, Eric 14 7 8 14 5717
26 MOUCHA, Paul 100/9 123567 2,20,1,DNF,6,DNF ((22 2 25 ) 17 ) 7190
28 SPRULES, Jamie 2 2567 28,22,21,26 2 6096
29 PINFOLD, Andrew 77 12456 21,3,5,6,2 2 20 17 16 22 6094
30 FAULKNER, Nat 53 1356 37,5,4,4 17 18 18 6155
31 HUNT, Ed 50 12356 DNF,16,3,5,15 6 20 17 7 6609
32 CROOKHAM, Jason 41 12 7,1 16 25 5853
33 CURRAN, Lucas 30 12 8,7 15 15 5119
34 HANSEN, Jeffrey 29 123 10,6,DNF 13 16 5078
35 JEWETT, Gordon 27 123 15,13,12 8 9 10 5654
36 INGRAM, Ted 25 3 1 25 7532
37 LEFEUVRE, Andrew 21 2345 17,22,10,19 5 13 3 5824
38 BENNY, Christopher 16 12356 19,DNF,10,DNF,23 4 12 5757
39 POWELL, John W 16 123 11,DNF,18 12 4 6425
40 CAIRD, Andrew 14 13456 25,30,12,DNF,20 11 3 6634
41 HOWELL, Thomas 29/3 12456 18,13,9,DNF,DNF (4 9 16 ) 5675
42 RICE, Rob 9 4 14 9 6415
43 POTTER, Eric 7 1236 16,25,DNF,22 7 6680
44 ROSS, Neil 7 13456 DNF,19,21,27,DNF 3 4 5827
45 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris 3 12 DNF,19 3 5783






Veteran (30-39) Expert Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 POL, Lori 119 1234567 1,1,2,2,2,2,1 25 25 22 22 22 22 25 6741
2 FLEMMING, Tanya 96 123567 3,3,3,6,4,4 20 20 20 16 18 18 6084
3 DUFOUR, Linda 257/3 13567 1,2,1,1,3 (25 22 ) 25 25 20 6688
4 MERCIER, Deana 154/3 1347 9,DNS,1,2 (13 ) 25 22 6570
5 CONEY, Ingrid 60 1256 2,DNF,4,3 22 18 20 5976
6 WARD, Michelle 39 2356 2,DNS,5,DNF 22 17 5923






Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 STEWART, Mike 102 1234567 7,DNF,4,1,2,2,43 15 18 25 22 22 6116
2 RENAUD, Jeff 81 23567 4,13,5,3,5 18 9 17 20 17 7131
3 VANDERLEEUW, Ron 77 1234567 11,2,17,4,DNF,11,7 11 22 5 18 11 15 5767
4 REITER, Brad 76 123567 9,7,14,8,4,6 13 15 8 14 18 16 6589
5 FAWCETT, Mike 72 1234567 12,3,3,2,31,26,38 10 20 20 22 6684
6 MCGUEY, Andrew 68 12347 4,8,12,3,16 18 14 10 20 6 6686
7 MELLISH, Mike 55 3567 8,7,5,13 14 15 17 9 5621
8 SHANK, Chad 53 123567 3,6,5,35,20,19 20 16 17 6692
9 SAMSON, Jerome 50 1234567 28,21,11,7,9,14,19 11 15 13 8 3 6361
10 MOUCHA, Paul 49 123567 2,20,1,DNF,6,DNF 22 2 25 7190
11 BIZYK, Perry 47 12357 6,13,2,18,26 16 9 22 7166
12 MADALENO, Chad 45 1234567 10,5,6,19,DNS,32,36 12 17 16 6721
13 ZWEIRS, Andrew 39 2357 16,10,11,12 6 12 11 10 7150
14 BLACK, Gavin 17 123567 26,18,23,19,16,18 4 3 6 4 6285
15 GOLDIUK, Ryan 49/3 567 18,7,33 (4 ) 15 6735
16 MARSHALL, Greg 11 237 DNF,19,14 3 8 5928
17 BELL, Dave 10 23567 33,30,17,19,20 5 3 2 5845
18 DONATO, Simon 8 27 19,17 3 5 5841
19 SEATON, Brent 4 123567 18,41,48,DNF,DNF,DSQ 4 7187
20 FISCHER, Michael 52 1235 1,DNF,15,3 25 7 20 6486
21 PEARSON, Joe 43 1256 31,31,4,1 18 25 5435
22 VOLTAN, David 39 1235 15,12,16,6 7 10 6 16 5754
23 LLOYD, Anthony 37 12456 33,25,6,13,10 16 9 12 5132
24 BARRON, Brian 28 123 5,11,DNF 17 11 5743
25 GRONFORS, Adam 26 1234 DNF,9,9,DNS 13 13 5751
26 PILLAR, Brian 25 123 13,10,18 9 12 4 5454
27 GATERELL, Scott 19 56 12,13 10 9 7167
28 HOY, Sean 15 123 14,17,20 8 5 2 6177
29 RADER, Keith 7 12 25,15 7 5780
30 ADIVI, Ben 6 1235 32,32,29,16 6 5408
31 BATES, Alasdair 5 12 17,DNF 5 5933


Senior (19-29) Beginner Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 FROST, Barbara 79 123567 7,13,DNF,7,3,3 15 9 15 20 20 5622
2 LOUOKS, Carol 65 457 2,4,2 25 18 22 5981
3 SULEJ, Paulina 64 12357 9,15,7,8,7 13 7 15 14 15 6613
4 DIXON, Lianne 48 1237 2,16,5,8 11 6 17 14 6467
5 AUCOIN, Jamie 40 123567 4,2,12,6,6,4 18 22 7243
6 NISKANEN, Nancy 20 14567 3,3,8,9,6 20 7151
7 LOUCKS, Carol 89/3 126 8,DNF,1 (14 ) 25 5592
8 GUNBY, Katie 18 23 22,4 18 5964






Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DAVIDSON, Mike 91 23567 9,3,4,3,3 13 20 18 20 20 5551
2 RUDER, Gord 89 123567 7,13,5,5,2,4 15 9 17 17 22 18 6357
3 COLLINS, Mike 70 123457 DNF,10,6,1,10,17 12 16 25 12 5 6567
4 DRAYCOTT, Paul 63 123567 10,23,9,11,5,12 12 13 11 17 10 6086
5 JOHANNESSON, Glen 48 12357 3,12,4,23,32 20 10 18 5409
6 ALDWORTH, Daryl 43 234567 DNF,16,DNS,12,7,11 6 10 16 11 5429
7 POLLOCK, Laurence 33 1234567 12,38,28,9,14,18,27 10 15 8 6706
8 WATSON, Ross 30 123567 27,21,12,22,9,16 10 14 6 5488
9 JAMES, Stuart 25 123457 22,20,19,11,21,18 2 3 14 2 4 5825
10 BOSWELL, David 25 1234567 35,28,41,5,35,15,33 17 8 5778
11 KNOF, Jens 25 57 1,DNF 25 7123
12 BALACEANU, Andrei 70/3 12357 1,3,1,34,26 (25 20 25 ) 6705
13 GEDDES, Glen 23 123567 29,26,18,18,12,19 4 5 11 3 5109
14 CUYLLE, Chris 22 127 13,17,14 9 5 8 6402
15 STADNIK, Ron 21 123567 12,26,6,2,7,DNF (10 16 22 15 ) 7203
16 ARRIZZA, Christopher 19 124567 DNS,88,12,41,18,21 13 6 5591
17 BAILEY, Joseph 19 123567 26,46,21,26,11,15 12 7 6448
18 KURELEK, Andy 18 267 4,12,20 18 5472
19 KALINOWSKI, John 15 12357 3,1,37,31,35 (20 25 ) 6614
20 KRAMER, Stefan 14 7 8 14 6529
21 GREEN, Stuart 12 237 64,DNF,10 12 7223
22 LUBCZYNSKI, Andy 12 357 10,24,23 12 7137
23 HEAD, Steve 10 1234567 51,DNF,49,16,DNF,24,27 10 5603
24 LOWES, Brent 9 123457 45,68,29,DNS,28,13 9 5721
25 BROWN, Stuart 8 137 14,26,28 8 5710
26 LINDSAY, Joe 7 1237 28,15,DNF,25 7 7204
27 RICHARDS, Keith 7 123567 32,32,20,33,19,DNF 2 5 6398
28 LYNCH, Chris 4 123567 48,51,39,39,20,24 4 6267
29 MARTIN, Robert 2 123567 41,49,36,38,22,36 2 5530
30 GOURLAY, Ken 50 23 1,1 25 25 6548
31 MITCHELL, Jody 45 1234 9,72,8,4 13 14 18 6507
32 RIEKENBRAUCK, Norm 44 23 2,2 22 22 6206
33 STIGTER, Frank 37 13 2,7 22 15 5840
34 CARRUTHERS, Glenn 26 1236 25,14,13,14 8 9 9 7198
35 VARNEY, Greg 20 5 3 20 7342
36 LANE, Andrew 18 123 4,45,31 18 5826
37 WOODCOCK, Dean 18 1356 4,DNF,DNF,DNF 18 5659
38 BEZNER, Jochen 18 1236 37,57,DNF,4 18 5902
39 JORDAN, Mark 17 1 5 17 6087
40 STEVENS, Scott 17 14 17,13 5 12 5682
41 WORTHING, Curtis 16 123 24,6,31 16 6197
42 MCDONALD, Patrick 14 125 15,30,15 7 7 5431
43 WARING, Ken 10 26 29,13 10 7231
44 JOHNS, Michael 7 56 17,16 7 AB
45 LOCKYER, Michael 4 12 18,67 4 5744
46 THOMAS, Graham 4 235 18,25,30 4 5966
47 BAIRD, Andy 3 12 19,22 3 6344
48 COLBERT, Hazen 3 126 39,60,21 3 5674
49 WOITZIK, Greg 3 12 23,19 3 6481








Senior (19-29) Expert Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 HUSSEY, Lisa 107 1234567 2,3,4,2,DNF,5,3 22 20 20 25 17 20 6105
2 KOSKI, Melissa 301/3 1234567 5,3,7,3,1,DNF,1 (17 20 ) 16 22 25 25 7214
3 SIMMS, Wendy 81 123567 6,7,8,5,6,6 16 16 15 17 16 16 6172
4 KING, Heather 227/3 13567 1,1,2,3,5 (25 25 ) 22 20 17 6683
5 BRAGG, Tina 68 12357 7,6,5,DNF,4 15 17 18 18 5496
6 SCHERZ, Bernadette 50 13467 DNF,7,4,1,8 (15 ) 20 25 6727
7 KELLETT, Amanda 50 1234567 1,1,2,4,7,5,6 25 25 7241
8 HIRTES, Jocelyn 107/3 1234567 15,9,9,DNS,10,5,7 (7 13 13 12 17 ) 15 6729
9 WANSBROUGH, Noelle 91/3 57 1,2 (25 ) 22 5835
10 LOPEZ, Karen 78 1235 3,4,2,4 20 18 22 18 6211
11 SPRULES, Erica 64 12356 5,DNS,1,DNF,2 17 25 22 6146
12 BARTSCH, Krissie 57 123 4,2,6 18 22 17 5839
13 TEMPLE, Tracey 38 56 3,4 20 18 7171
14 CUNNINGHAM, Christy 28/3 235 16,2,DNF (6 22 ) 6693






Peewee Male

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 SAVOY, Tyler 125 1234567 1,1,1,1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 5679
2 SEYMOUR, James 104 1234567 5,2,3,2,2,4,4 17 22 20 22 22 18 18 5565
2 EADES, Brad 104 1234567 2,4,5,4,3,2,2 22 18 17 18 20 22 22 5633
4 KEELER, Max 87 1234567 9,3,4,5,4,11,8 13 20 18 17 18 11 14 5760
5 ELZINGA, Steffan 79 23567 7,7,7,5,5 15 15 15 17 17 5903
6 EADES, Jeff 79 123567 4,9,6,5,7,19 18 13 16 17 15 3 5641
7 THUSS, Adam 75 23567 6,8,8,6,7 16 14 14 16 15 6154
8 SCHONAUER, Kyle 69 1247 6,5,3,6 16 17 20 16 6445
9 O'MALLEY, Ryan 62 134567 11,11,8,9,9,12 11 11 14 13 13 10 6629
10 JETTE, Cameron 49 12357 13,10,12,13,13 9 12 10 9 9 5491
11 JAMES, Alex 36 347 10,9,11 12 13 11 7153
12 JETTE, Peter 33 12357 10,15,15,19,18 12 7 7 3 4 5492
13 DIXON, Connor 32 123567 16,17,13,17,15,20 6 5 9 5 7 2 6468
14 TOPS, Adam 42 136 3,2,DNF 20 22 5776
15 HENNESSY, Matthew 39 135 8,9,10 14 13 12 5578
16 MORRISON, Nathen 25 123 15,12,14 7 10 8 5666
17 AINLEY, Nick 17 15 12,15 10 7 5702
18 GUIRY, Alex 9 1235 19,21,16,23 3 6 5747
19 SMALL, Joshua 8 12 14,21 8 6510
20 SMALL, Jordan 7 12 17,20 5 2 6509






Senior (23-29) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 SCHUSTER, Franz 71 123567 14,20,8,2,1,25 8 2 14 22 25 6022
2 ROCHE, Jay 69 123457 16,16,10,1,3,10 6 6 12 25 20 6257
3 BALD, Mike 68 12357 4,4,27,7,6 18 18 15 17 6183
4 SKAFEL, Paul 67 123567 11,9,19,10,4,12 11 13 3 12 20 11 6185
5 BUSCH, Scott 65 1237 3,3,1,40 20 20 25 7175
6 BELL, Cameron 51 1357 8,15,8,7 14 7 14 16 6679
7 BARRETT, Chris 46 123567 12,19,12,15,12,16 10 3 10 7 12 7 6422
8 GAGNIER, Ryan 41 12357 DNF,23,7,16,4 15 6 20 6460
9 MARTINEN, William 33 1234567 6,77,5,DNF,29,24,16 16 17 6724
10 ORGAN, George 33 1237 23,12,17,5 10 5 18 6130
11 WHITMORE, Scott 32 123567 27,17,24,21,9,11 5 15 12 6109
12 ARGOUIN, Francis 31 12457 36,7,7,DNF,35 15 16 6690
13 Westgarth-TAYLOR, Colin 28 14567 35,5,22,14,23 18 10 5676
14 ITO, Shawn 26 3567 29,34,8,13 16 10 5735
15 VANCLIEF, Clifford 25 1237 1,28,31,DNS 25 5952
16 JOHNSTON, David 22 1234567 26,DNF,45,10,23,15,22 13 9 6605
17 VERNACKT, Chris 21 123567 30,25,20,31,20,8 2 4 15 5406
18 MACDONALD, Simon 18 123567 38,59,34,17,11,28 5 13 6396
19 CONTINI, Scott 15 123457 37,34,39,8,37,45 15 6026
20 VEDOVA, Craig 11 123567 24,27,25,32,17,19 7 4 5766
21 QUERCIA, Joe 7 12357 DNF,DNF,18,19,DNF 4 3 7248
22 NORRIS, Tommy 6 1367 50,30,31,17 6 5525
23 KOVAGO, Andrew 5 234567 52,33,DNF,28,22,20 2 3 5922
24 GOLDIUK, Ryan 4 567 18,7,33 4 6735
25 VANDENHEUVEL, Terry 68 12345 DNF,14,3,2,4 8 20 22 18 5519
26 VAUGHN, Alex 34 23456 6,4,16,5,22 16 18 6534
27 POLLONI, Stephen 31 1256 5,8,25,14 17 14 5651
28 PARDY, James 30 123456 DNF,5,9,15,24,DNF 17 13 6626
29 NIKOLIC, Aleks 25 123 63,1,DNF 25 6083
30 ZIETSMA, David 25 13 13,6 9 16 7146
31 MILLER, Marty 25 12456 45,32,6,14,DNF 17 8 6564
32 JORDAN, Peter 22 2 2 22 5600
33 VAUGHN, Alex 187/9 23456 6,4,16,5,22 ((16 18 ) ) 17 6534
34 AYOTTE, Daniel 20 246 48,4,35 20 5875
35 SPENCER, Rhys 17 256 44,DNF,7 17 6673
36 MOORE, Robert 15 12 7,96 15 5657
37 VAN VLIET, Daniel 14 24 64,9 14 6485
38 ARMSTRONG, Robert 13 13 9,70 13 6313
39 CASTELLI, Jason 12 12346 57,47,DNF,11,DNF 12 7138
40 SCOTT, Chris 11 16 19,16 3 8 5947
41 HOLLAND, Mike 31/3 12356 15,16,4,46,25 (7 6 18 ) 5501
42 SOLURSH, David 10 25 30,12 10 5994
43 DEHMOUBED, Farzin 5 235 15,7,40 (15 ) 6671
44 GREENBERG, Josh 4 2 18 4 7209
45 PIERCE, Rodney 2 123 20,36,32 2 5414




Master (40+)Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 BROWN, Jeffrey 93 1567 1,1,1,4 25 25 25 18 6576
2 HONES, Heinz 92 123567 7,2,2,5,6,11 15 22 22 17 16 11 6153
3 DICKSON, Barry 87 1234567 5,8,10,6,6,3,6 17 14 12 18 16 20 16 6035
4 AITKEN, Alastair 83 123567 4,3,4,9,10,14 18 20 18 15 12 8 6461
5 BELL, Dave 79 1234567 6,6,9,8,9,5,10 16 16 13 17 13 17 6342
6 BEST, Dunnery 73 12567 2,10,2,DNF,5 22 12 22 17 6435
7 SKINNER, Paul 59 123457 DNF,4,5,DNS,3,18 18 17 20 4 5546
8 DEZIEL, Chris 52 23457 5,15,9,11,21 17 7 17 11 6499
9 SMITH, Mike 51 2357 14,6,8,9 8 16 14 13 5879
10 KINGS, Dennis 45 12567 9,15,13,9,19 13 7 9 13 3 5683
11 MASI, Ken 42 13567 16,13,12,12,15 6 9 10 10 7 7170
12 FABBRO, Dave 42 47 3,2 20 22 NORBA
13 SMALL, Larry 39 12357 10,7,17,15,22 12 15 5 7 6263
14 MOUNTENAY, Warren 39 123567 17,9,14,20,11,20 5 13 8 2 11 2 6184
15 NEIL, John 34 13567 15,12,14,13,24 7 10 8 9 6577
16 COPITHORN, Rocky 21 1234567 24,21,22,12,21,16,31 15 6 5915
17 JETTE, Alan 19 123567 11,26,19,17,DNF,28 11 3 5 5490
18 KALICHUK, Dennis 12 7 10 12 6515
19 FIEMA, Jerzy 29/3 123567 26,25,14,22,15,32 (8 ) 7 6195
20 GIBB, Cyril 9 1267 13,25,10,12 9 5402
21 KOLODZIEJSKI, Ed 7 127 19,18,25 3 4 6320
22 KULAKOWSKY, George 4 1257 21,22,18,23 4 5823
23 DURDON, Terry 3 127 22,19,DNF 3 6012
24 BEST, Jim 2 1357 20,26,24,DNF 2 6133
25 RANSOM, Kim 58 456 2,4,4 22 18 18 6647
26 GRIFFITHS, Nigel 28 123 8,DNF,8 14 14 5465
27 LINDSAY, Duncan 26 1235 12,12,16,DNF 10 10 6 6176
28 FLATMAN, Dennis 20 1 3 20 6119
29 PHILP, Paul 13 2356 10,5,5,3 13 6353
30 BARIL, Michel 8 6 14 8 5643
31 MORRISON, Peter 2 123 25,23,20 2 5664








Pro/Elite Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MCGILVRAY, Lisa 125 124567 1,1,1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 25 25 6346
2 GREENE, Leslie 108 124567 4,4,2,2,2,2 18 20 22 22 22 22 7213
3 TRIMBLE, Susan 102 124567 2,3,3,DNF,4,3 22 22 20 18 20 5894
4 BROWN, Jennifer 96 123567 5,10,3,3,3,5 17 13 22 20 20 17 5433
5 KELLETT, Amanda 278/3 1234567 1,1,2,4,7,5,6 (25 25 ) 25 18 15 17 16 7241
6 DI LELLO, Maria 88 1234567 7,8,4,5,5,6,4 15 15 20 17 17 16 18 6607
7 WESTMAN, Trisha 81 124567 8,6,6,4,7,7 14 17 16 18 15 15 6491
8 SCHERZ, Bernadette 92/3 13467 DNF,7,4,1,8 ((15 ) 20 25 ) 14 6727
9 MERCIER, Deana 13 1347 9,DNS,1,2 13 6570
10 GILLIGAN, Linda 38 123 3,5,DNF 20 18 5568
11 BUCKLEY, Tracey 34 35 5,6 18 16 6223
12 MOGG, Karen 32 12 6,7 16 16 5416
13 GAMBIN, Cecile 14 2 9 14 6430




Cadet (15-16) Women

#LAST NAME, First NameBest5EventsPlacingsO.Cup PtsLicense
1 TARLTON, Stephanie 125 234567 1,1,1,1,1,3 25 25 25 25 25 20 5874
2 GALBRAITH, Cydney 113 123467 1,3,2,2,2,2 25 20 22 22 22 22 5636
3 BOWEN, Jacqueline 104 123457 2,2,3,3,3,5 22 22 20 20 20 17 5477
4 MAWDSLEY, Angela 25 7 1 25 5998






Junior (17-18) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MCCAGUE, Jake 75 1234567 5,19,6,6,2,26,28 17 4 16 16 22 6708
2 ELLIOTT, Buchanan 58 123567 7,41,9,DNF,9,5 15 13 13 17 5755
3 KIRCHNER, Jeffrey 56 367 3,2,8 20 22 14 5538
4 LUFT, Tyler 51 1234567 27,28,19,5,12,8,15 3 17 10 14 7 5536
5 EPP, Kyle 51 1234567 16,39,17,7,1,DNF,13 6 5 15 25 6707
6 MARTINDILL, Matthew 50 1234567 1,1,5,13,DNF,6,6 25 25 7218
7 VANDERVECHT, Brendan 50 123567 23,23,13,10,6,9 9 12 16 13 5515
8 SHAHAR, Avi 46 12357 14,12,11,15,12 8 10 11 7 10 5418
9 JOHNSTON, Ian 44 123567 2,2,18,DNS,DNF,31 22 22 6723
10 SKINNER, Thomas 44 1234567 6,17,2,21,23,22,16 16 6 22 7191
11 HUDSON, Gary 43 234567 4,1,9,7,12,DNF 18 25 5916
12 TONE, Josh 41 1234567 20,49,8,1,DNF,24,14 2 14 25 6700
13 SMITH, Ryan 38 1234567 17,18,16,2,DNF,25,26 5 5 6 22 6722
14 BROWN, Travis 37 1234567 9,40,18,3,20,27,22 13 4 20 6637
15 GALE, Tim 29 123567 33,24,15,19,11,14 7 3 11 8 6716
16 WINKEL, Mike 20 123567 21,DNF,23,16,12,18 6 10 4 7250
17 PATTERSON, Matt 18 123567 4,23,8,DNF,3,15 18 7233
18 HONES, Jesse 14 123567 24,20,34,11,22,29 3 11 6152
19 RUSSELL, Jamie 13 23457 9,7,DNF,12,DNF 13 5886
20 BOWEN, Mike 12 137 12,20,24 10 2 5507
21 COUTURE, Wesley 9 23567 37,25,25,13,21 9 5838
22 MYLES, Luke 9 12357 31,22,DNF,33,13 9 5849
23 STARNAMAN, Ryan 8 2357 48,28,14,DNS 8 5913
24 PAPEL, Nelson 6 137 DNF,24,16 6 6408
25 MERKO, Matthew 5 123567 30,31,30,17,DNF,32 5 6725
26 WRIGHT, Andrew 4 12357 18,DNF,DNF,24,22 4 5564
27 CARLETON, Timothy 4 1234567 18,26,20,22,19,16,20 4 5413
28 MARTIN, Luke 2 23567 46,32,27,21,20 2 5881
29 REAIN, Alan 60 356 7,3,1 15 20 25 6718
30 KUZDAK, Joshua 54 12356 10,11,DNF,6,7 12 11 16 15 5540
31 INRIG, Rob 47 125 8,6,5 14 16 17 6506
32 MITSOVICH, Matthew 36 15 4,4 18 18 5781
33 MARK, Colin 28 12 11,5 11 17 5749
34 CAMPBELL, Colin 13 236 30,14,17 8 5 6374
35 SZULC, Ryan 12 123 35,10,26 12 6464
36 BROUGHTON, Eric 10 12356 22,15,27,20,DNF 8 2 5604
37 SZYDLOWSKI, Robert 7 12 15,32 7 5753
38 ZAFFARANO, Gregory 4 16 39,18 4 6389
39 COPITHORN, Ryan 3 15 19,26 3 5864




Veteran (30-39) Sport Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 HYNSCHT, Sigrid 112 123567 2,6,4,2,1,1 22 16 18 22 25 25 5535
2 WILSON, Wanda 93 2457 1,1,1,4 25 25 25 18 5816
3 LUNSTEAD, Dawn 89 12357 4,5,5,3,5 18 17 17 20 17 5804
4 DUFOUR, Linda 47 13567 1,2,1,1,3 25 22 6688
5 MITCHINSON-BAILEY, Lori 44 123357 1,1,2,3,1,1 (25 25 22 ) 20 6449
6 COLLINS, Merrill 42 12 3,2 20 22 6600
7 RANSOM, Leslie 110/3 456 1,1,3 (25 25 ) 20 6645
8 PHILLIPS-LAIDLAW, Sharon 31 12 6,7 16 15 5648
9 KOUKOUVAOS, Erasmia 29 12 7,8 15 14 6566
10 PARDON, Heather 15 35 7,DNF 15 6378
11 LOUCKS, Carol 14 126 8,DNF,1 14 5592
12 GRANT, Gale 13 2 9 13 5880


Peewee Female

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 THOMAS, Alana 105 23567 1,4,3,3,2 25 18 20 20 22 7222
2 DIXON, Meghan 105 123567 1,2,3,4,4,3 25 22 20 18 18 20 6466


Senior (19-29) Sport Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 BALLARD, Tonya 98 1234567 4,6,4,2,3,4,3 18 16 18 22 20 18 20 5680
2 POSTMA, Kelly 75 123457 9,8,10,1,DNF,11 13 14 12 25 11 6489
3 AUCOIN, Jamie 220/3 123567 4,2,12,6,6,4 (18 22 ) 10 16 16 18 7243
4 NISKANEN, Nancy 209/3 14567 3,3,8,9,6 (20 ) 20 14 13 16 7151
5 BRENNER, Kelly 64 1237 2,23,3,2 22 20 22 5561
6 HIRTES, Jocelyn 62 1234567 15,9,9,DNS,10,5,7 7 13 13 12 17 6729
7 COLLIS, Leigh Anne 56 1237 DNF,2,5,5 22 17 17 5658
8 PEDERSEN, Jocelyn 55 12367 10,15,16,7,7 12 7 6 15 15 6167
9 KING, Heather 50 13567 1,1,2,3,5 25 25 6683
10 LAMOTHE, Lynn 40 257 11,7,8 11 15 14 5628
11 KOSKI, Melissa 37 1234567 5,3,7,3,1,DNF,1 17 20 7214
12 WANSBROUGH, Noelle 25 57 1,2 25 5835
13 SCHERZ, Bernadette 15 13467 DNF,7,4,1,8 15 6727
14 RUSSELL, Andrea 8 7 14 8 6428
15 RIDDLE, Lisa 78 123456 7,13,6,DNF,4,3 15 9 16 18 20 5563
16 CUNNINGHAM, Christy 28 235 16,2,DNF 6 22 6693
16 NELSON, Lisa 28 1235 13,14,11,DNF 9 8 11 6487
18 CAVERZAN, Erin 16 1 6 16 5149
19 TANAS, Julie 13 13 16,15 6 7 5133
20 THOMAS, Angela 11 12 11,26 11 5771
21 ZIBERT, Claudia 7 12 18,19 4 3 5672
22 JARLEHAG, Veronica 5 1 17 5 7139
22 BALLARD, Jill 5 12 DNF,17 5 6107
24 WOODS, Laura-May 2 12 20,27 2 6191




Cadet (15-16) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LOWRY, Stephen 99 123567 3,5,2,2,4,DNF 20 17 22 22 18 5872
2 RANSOM, Loic 93 4567 5,1,1,1 18 25 25 25 6646
3 ELGAR, Andrew 74 123567 9,1,6,3,8,12 13 25 16 20 5919
4 MILLER, Kevin 71 1234567 6,9,3,3,7,5,5 16 13 20 22 6687
5 CRAWFORD, Chris 70 123467 8,59,1,10,24,4 14 25 13 18 7202
6 DICK, Rory 63 1234567 15,8,5,2,9,12,10 7 14 17 25 6694
7 GLEBA, Adam 62 1234567 19,19,12,12,7,13,5 3 3 10 11 15 9 17 5692
8 THOMSON, Ryan 182/3 1234567 8,DNF,9,6,4,14,38 (14 ) 13 17 18 8 6318
9 GUERIN, Jeff 56 1234567 27,22,20,7,8,10,10 2 16 14 12 12 5699
10 EDAMURA, Philip 56 134567 10,4,9,10,DNF,9 12 18 14 12 6704
11 HENDRICKEN, Shaun 56 134567 2,2,2,13,6,13 (22 22 22 ) 9 16 9 6691
12 LAZARSKI, Simon 55 12344567 14,4,13,4,DNS,DNF,9,6 8 18 9 20 6627
13 FINDLEY, Kyle 52 234567 DNF,DNF,14,6,15,3 9 16 7 20 7221
14 HILL, Byron 52 123567 20,29,11,9,9,9 2 11 13 13 13 5510
15 HILL, Shaun 48 123567 29,17,19,19,7,2 5 3 3 15 22 5646
16 HOPKINS, Ian 39 1267 13,14,11,11 9 8 11 11 6148
17 KENNEDY, Galen 38 127 4,3,DNF 18 20 6406
18 MARTIN, Taylor 32 12357 5,7,12,DNF,DNF 17 15 7219
19 PHILBROOK, Mike 30 2357 6,8,11,11 16 14 6495
20 DIPOCE, Justin 25 1234567 1,6,6,7,8,DNF,DNF 25 5661
21 IORIO, Chris 23 12367 18,23,23,17,8 4 5 14 7143
22 WATSON, Andrew 22 123567 2,2,DNF,4,3,4 22 5660
23 SAVOY, Ryan 20 1234567 3,2,3,3,3,1,3 20 6619
24 ROTH, Ryan 19 123567 12,13,5,10,7,7 10 9 6697
25 KONGA, Derek 17 123567 22,25,15,15,21,19 7 7 3 6127
26 SCHONAUER, Ryan 17 1234567 5,3,2,5,2,4,1 17 7244
27 PLOTA, Lukasz 16 12367 17,11,11,13,14 5 11 7237
28 SIMS, Matthew 14 134567 16,14,8,13,14,13 6 8 7215
29 OSTROWSKI, Andrew 12 123467 28,27,17,16,25,DNF 5 7 6110
30 BARBER, Samson 11 367 DNF,18,15 4 7 7121
31 AMOS, Steve 10 12357 DNF,28,24,18,16 4 6 5775
32 KEMP, Scott 8 2357 33,28,32,14 8 5908
33 JENNER, Josh 6 1247 26,44,17,21 6 5415
34 YORKE, Mat 5 1234567 34,51,35,18,34,30,26 5 5703
35 ROTHWELL, Kyle 4 123567 23,18,10,DNF,DNF,DNF 4 6675
36 CONNELY, Kyle 4 4567 19,26,22,DNF 4 7179
37 SKINNER, Daniel 2 1234567 25,40,29,DNF,21,28,20 2 5548
38 COPPING, Doug 44 1256 7,10,11,16 15 12 11 6 5596
39 DUNCAN, David 34 2356 31,21,5,5 17 17 7136
40 FORBES, James 22 235 12,18,14 10 4 8 6138
41 VAREY, Michael 22 12 DNF,2 22 5572
42 GALBRAITH, Tristan 18 12 4,DNF 18 5638
43 TURNER, Jeff 17 24 20,8 2 15 5607
44 LONEY, Ian 14 4 10 14 7145
45 KIRTON, Brandon 6 2 16 6 5787












Junior (17-18) Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 CONEY, Helena 125 124567 1,1,1,2,1,1 25 25 25 22 25 25 5458
2 LUNSTEAD, Melissa 116 1234567 2,2,1,2,1,2,2 22 22 25 22 25 22 22 6213
3 MOUNTENAY, Jenn 99 1234567 5,DNS,2,3,dnf,3,3 17 22 20 20 20 6182
4 CLARK, Ashley 98 12356 3,3,3,3,4 20 20 20 20 18 5582
5 BROWN, Diane 18 12 dnf,4 18 6496
6 SCHNITTKER, Carey 18 12 4,dnf 18 5505






Veteran (30-39) Beginner Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 IRWIN, Steve 73 123567 9,10,5,7,9,7 13 12 17 15 13 15 6100
2 BALACEANU, Andrei 70 12357 1,3,1,34,26 25 20 25 6705
3 STADNIK, Ron 63 123567 12,26,6,2,7,DNF 10 16 22 15 7203
4 RYCHTER, John 53 12567 8,22,9,8,10 14 13 14 12 5449
5 RICHARDSON, Colin 50 23567 19,9,5,DNS,5 3 13 17 17 5485
6 CARLETON, Robert 47 234567 37,DNF,7,13,17,14 25 9 5 8 5412
7 KALINOWSKI, John 45 12357 3,1,37,31,35 20 25 6614
8 WALKER, Michael 44 3567 12,4,DNF,6 10 18 16 7147
9 GIBB, Cyril 25 1267 13,25,10,12 (9 ) 12 10 5402
10 HOERIG, Kevin 20 12367 17,31,16,18,17 5 6 4 5 6126
11 CHAMBERLAIN, Ted 17 12357 11,30,DNF,DNS,16 11 6 6474
12 FIEMA, Jerzy 8 123567 26,25,14,22,15,32 8 6195
13 TOPPING, David 79 12356 7,13,4,3,5 15 9 18 20 17 6333
14 LOWRY, Ron 65 12356 2,4,2,DSQ,1 22 18 25 5871
15 DODDS, Ian 48 123 5,11,3 17 11 20 6431
16 HYSLOP, Alex 28 135 16,11,11 6 11 11 5669
17 RAYMOND, Sylvain 23 156 DNS,10,11 12 11 6099
18 SCHMIDT, Tommy 18 126 49,77,4 18 6568
19 HOEBJERG, Kimble 2 1236 23,41,20,DNS 2 6395






Veteran (30-39) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MACINNIS, Jeff 112 1234567 2,1,4,2,1,DNF,4 22 25 18 22 25 18 7240
2 JENKINSON, Tim 106 123457 7,3,1,1,6,3 15 20 25 25 16 20 6711
3 Clarkson, Mike The Captain 101 123567 6,11,6,2,2,1 16 11 16 22 22 25 6381
4 DERMONT, David 95 1234567 5,4,5,5,5,4,2 17 18 17 20 17 18 22 5153
5 KNAPP, Howard 93 123567 3,2,3,3,DNF,11 20 22 20 20 11 5797
6 CHANT, Vernon 92 123567 4,5,9,7,1,5 18 17 13 15 25 17 6539
7 FREEMAN, Robert 71 123567 8,7,10,8,6,10 14 15 12 14 16 12 6362
8 SIMMS, Kevin 68 1223567 11,8,Xcat,20,9,5,9 11 14 2 13 17 13 6505
9 TOBIAS, Kris 54 123567 12,10,12,14,8,22 10 12 10 8 14 6526
10 BARNETT, Philip 49 1234567 21,DNF,30,7,12,10,12 17 10 12 10 5762
11 FARRUGIA, Paul 47 1234567 13,DNF,14,6,16,DNF,16 9 8 18 6 6 6201
12 ORSCHEL, Eric 47 12357 16,DNS,2,18,7 6 22 4 15 6222
13 CORNER, Dave 47 1357 DNF,7,4,8 15 18 14 6356
14 MEEUWISSE, Glenn 45 127 9,6,6 13 16 16 5088
15 DAVIS, Jim 26 1234567 DNF,20,21,9,25,DNF,14 2 16 8 6241
16 MORGAN, George 26 567 13,9,18 9 13 4 5112
17 KIRBY, Mark 26 2567 26,11,7,DNS 11 15 5918
18 SELLICK, Keith 18 123567 29,18,17,DNF,13,DNF 4 5 9 7239
19 KURELEK, Andy 18 267 4,12,20 (18 ) 10 2 5472
20 SUMSION, Michael 17 123457 20,22,DNS,11,22,23 2 15 6714
21 POLLOCK, Laurence 16 1234567 12,38,28,9,14,18,27 (10 15 8 ) 5 6706
22 JOHANNESSON, Glen 16 12357 3,12,4,23,32 (20 10 18 ) 5409
23 ORR, M. Scott 15 34567 35,15,28,20,31 12 3 6190
24 CONNELL, Stuart 13 2367 35,33,14,17 8 5 5850
25 DIXON, Derek 12 12357 17,27,15,23,DNS 5 7 6465
26 RICE, Terry 12 257 DNS,10,DNS 12 6363
27 AKINS, Randy 11 123567 26,29,19,20,17,DNF 3 2 6 5647
28 REDDEN, Christopher 11 1257 18,15,DNF,21 4 7 5102
29 FORD, Christopher 9 7 13 9 6074
30 KNOF, Jens 25/3 57 1,DNF (25 ) 7123
31 MAYER, Ulrich 7 7 15 7 6070
32 DOLAN, Dan 7 123567 33,30,32,26,16,26 7 6194
33 SMITH, Pat 4 12347 DNS,34,18,DNF,7 4 5594
34 MOO_CHOY, Nigel 4 123567 34,33,34,29,19,30 4 6442
35 LEENAARS, Robert 3 12357 30,19,DNF,27,24 3 6225
36 MARTINS, Emanuel 3 7 19 3 6371
37 LINDSAY, Joe 7/3 1237 28,15,DNF,25 (7 ) 7204
38 TRAENKMANN, Steven 39 123 1,DNF,8 25 14 5518
39 BUFFET, James 23 1235 14,13,16,21 8 9 6 6516
40 SUTER, Les 21 235 12,11,24 10 11 7141
41 CICHAN, Mike 20 1236 28,23,13,11 9 11 6556
42 NEAL, Stephen 19 145 38,13,17 14 5 5434
43 HAYWARD, Gary 15 123 15,14,26 7 8 6494
44 BROWNE, Richard 13 12 DNF,9 13 6584
45 CLEMENTS, Robert 12 12 10,25 12 6227
46 KEHOE, Shawn 9 1235 24,16,DNF,19 6 3 5609
47 MARTIN, Scott 7 25 24,15 7 5963
48 WORTHING, Curtis 16/3 123 24,6,31 (16 ) 6197
49 SANDERS, John 5 236 17,25,DNF 5 6443






Senior (19-29) Beginner Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 RUSSELL, Chris 58 123567 17,46,15,9,3,9 5 7 13 20 13 5673
2 PEARSON, John 51 12357 9,12,dnf,11,5 13 10 11 17 5671
3 AUCOIN, Chris 44 123567 23,51,16,14,6,8 6 8 16 14 6117
4 LEVESQUE, Marc 42 12357 13,41,11,12,10 9 11 10 12 5457
5 FROST, Rodney 33 123567 21,54,21,15,7,11 7 15 11 5623
6 MILBURY, Bill 28 12357 18,33,13,21,7 4 9 15 6272
7 THOMSON, Ryan 14 1234567 8,dnf,9,6,4,14,38 14 6318
8 BEIT, Paul 42 1356 22,10,10,4 12 12 18 6093
9 SOWERBY, Mike 34 23 8,3 14 20 5910
10 HOLLAND, Mike 31 12356 15,16,4,46,25 7 6 18 5501
11 ARCHAMBAULT, Yannick 28 123 10,20,8 12 2 14 5440
12 SCHAEFER, Roy 16 2 6 16 5451
13 WILSON, Shawn 16 36 20,8 2 14 6097
14 BECHARD, Brent 15 125 7,DNS,dnf 15 6328
15 DEHMOUBED, Farzin 15 235 15,7,40 15 6671
16 MORTIMER, Darren 7 235 40,17,20 5 2 5516
17 HANCOCK, Stephen 3 3 19 3 5988






Senior (19-29) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 BANKS, Michael 97 34567 2,2,6,4,5 22 22 16 20 17 7127
2 LIST, Jeremy 91 123567 24,6,1,27,1,1 16 25 25 25 5469
3 LEPINE, Joe 72 123567 17,9,7,7,10,6 5 13 15 15 13 16 5773
4 GALLAGHER, Keith 61 123567 46,34,22,5,3,2 17 22 22 5993
5 TRIMBLE, Adam 61 23457 11,4,DNF,2,12 11 18 22 10 5423
6 COOKE, Graeme H 59 234567 DNF,10,6,9,7,DNF 12 18 13 16 6108
7 VAN DER VALK, Mike 59 1234567 4,4,DSQ,DNF,30,15,7 18 18 8 15 5427
8 HAVILAND, Kevin 52 1234567 19,29,11,8,16,8,DNF 3 11 17 6 15 5810
9 REAIN, Greg 50 1234567 1,1,7,6,17,7,16 25 25 5900
10 MATTHEWS, Chris 47 123567 16,12,9,21,9,18 6 10 13 14 4 5583
11 ROBERTSON, Drew 40 1234567 3,3,DNF,15,DNF,16,12 20 20 7217
12 EL-GHAZAL, Imad 40 23567 33,25,3,DNF,3 20 20 7157
13 HECK, Stephen 39 12357 6,DNF,12,DNF,9 16 10 13 6303
14 NICHOLAS, Andrew 38 123567 41,21,23,13,12,4 9 11 18 6114
15 ROCHE, Jay 36 123457 16,16,10,1,3,10 (6 6 12 25 20 ) 13 6257
16 COX, Andy 34 12357 5,10,21,DNF,17 17 12 5 5714
17 MOUCHA, Paul 100/3 123567 2,20,1,DNF,6,DNF (22 2 25 ) 17 7190
18 DENNIS, Michael 33 13567 9,13,11,DNF,DNF 13 9 11 6131
19 STEWART, Mike 25 1234567 7,DNF,4,1,2,2,43 (15 18 25 22 22 ) 6116
19 TOWERS, Michael 25 12357 19,18,DNF,11,15 3 4 11 7 6102
20 FAWCETT, Mike 24 1234567 12,3,3,2,31,26,38 (10 20 20 22 ) 6684
21 CALHOUN, Kevin 24 123457 DNF,35,35,14,10,DNF 12 12 6209
22 SHANK, Chad 71/3 123567 3,6,5,35,20,19 (20 16 17 ) 3 3 6692
23 SCHUSTER, Franz 71/3 123567 14,20,8,2,1,25 (8 2 14 22 25 ) 6022
24 FORD, Rob 22 1234567 54,52,32,11,20,19,20 14 2 4 2 6235
25 MADALENO, Chad 22 1234567 10,5,6,19,DNS,32,36 (12 17 16 ) 7 6721
26 BUSCH, Scott 65/3 1237 3,3,1,40 (20 20 25 ) 7175
27 BIZYK, Perry 59/3 12357 6,13,2,18,26 (16 9 22 ) 4 7166
28 MALAISON, Martin 18 123567 50,32,26,19,17,13 3 6 9 5730
29 FRISCH, David 17 123457 20,22,47,10,47,34 2 15 5450
30 MARTINEN, William 17 1234567 6,77,5,DNF,29,24,16 (16 17 ) 6 6724
31 MACINTOSH, Craig 17 13457 DNF,16,DNS,DNF,11 6 11 6179
32 SCHMIDT, Matthias 15 123567 DNF,7,DSQ,15,11,10 15 6698
33 CRIPPS, Derek 15 1234567 DNF,20,34,13,23,23,22 2 13 5494
34 BUFFET, Paul Henry 14 1234567 32,DNF,33,20,DNF,DNF,14 6 8 5587
35 KLINGMANN, Scot 14 12357 14,16,DNF,28,27 8 6 5461
36 COUSINEAU, Chris 12 23567 49,27,32,11,24 12 5410
37 NEUMANN, Ondrej 11 13567 35,25,11,DNF,DNF 11 6475
38 ARGOUIN, Francis 31/3 12457 36,7,7,DNF,35 (15 16 ) 6690
39 WOOD, Chris 10 123567 DNF,DNF,19,DNF,16,DNF 3 7 6189
40 MURRAY, Richard 9 2457 50,17,26,32 9 6611
41 GOLDIUK, Ryan 49/9 567 18,7,33 ((4 ) 15 ) 6735
42 DREYER, Andrew 3 2347 DNF,29,24,42 3 6606
43 SEATON, Brent 4/3 123567 18,41,48,DNF,DNF,DSQ (4 ) 7187
44 CHARLES, Cameron 71 1235 10,5,5,1 12 17 17 25 6264
45 WALLACE, Kevin F 65 2346 2,DSQ,1,5 22 25 18 7230
46 WEST, Anthony 62 1235 2,14,8,4 22 8 14 18 5729
47 SWEERS, Jason 54 12345 15,DNF,3,3,15 7 20 20 7 5653
48 VARNEY, Justin 41 1235 7,17,15,8 15 5 7 14 6207
49 HOWELL, Thomas 29 12456 18,13,9,DNF,DNF 4 9 16 5675
50 RAPOCH, Drew 24 35 6,14 16 8 7148
51 PARDY, James 21 123456 DNF,5,9,15,24,DNF (17 13 ) 11 6626
52 BURSEY, Stephen 21 2456 8,21,22,21 14 5 2 5487
53 POLLONI, Stephen 58/3 1256 5,8,25,14 (17 14 ) 9 5651
54 CUNNINGHAM, Jamie 18 12345 11,15,30,DNS,DNF 11 7 6712
55 LEBEL, Sebastien 15 1235 26,23,17,12 5 10 6368
56 BROCKENSHIRE, Davis 14 1 8 14 6265
57 VAUGHN, Alex 34/3 23456 6,4,16,5,22 (16 18 ) 6534
58 RITCHIE, Douglas 11 123 29,19,14 3 8 5801
59 FLETCHER, Robert 10 12 12,DNF 10 5567
60 BARRON, Brian 28/3 123 5,11,DNF (17 11 ) 5743
61 VERKERK, Vince 9 1235 25,DNS,18,17 4 5 6124
62 RUPPEL, Sean 9 1 13 9 5731
63 VAUGHN, Alex 187 / 27 23456 6,4,16,5,22 (((16 18 ) ) 17 ) 6534
64 AYOTTE, Daniel 20/3 246 48,4,35 (20 ) 5875
65 PURYCH, Tim 4 246 DNF,22,31 4 5937
66 MEYERS, Brandon 2 123 22,28,20 2 6522