Ontario Cup Points Standings

Best 5/8 results, Provincials Manditory

Includes racers that have upgraded during the year. Printed on: Jul 16, 1998

1 ==> Silent Sports Backwoods Bash O.Cup#1, X-Country, Pleasure Valley, Apr 26, 1998
2 ==> Sporting Life Fat Tire Festival, Kelso, Milton, Ontario Cup X-Country, May 10, 1998
3 ==> Superfreak Downhill Race, Ontario Cup 3, Skyloft Ski + Country Club, Jun 13, 1998
4 ==> Loose Moose Ontario Cup 4, Searchmont, Sault Ste Marie

Veteran (30-39) Sport Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DIXON, Lianne 22 123 2,16,5 22 6467


Senior (19-29) Beginner Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 AUCOIN, Jamie 40 123 4,2,12 18 22 6118
2 SULEJ, Paulina 35 123 9,15,7 13 7 15 6613
3 DIXON, Lianne 91/3 123 2,16,5 (22 ) 6 17 6467
4 LOUOKS, Carol 25 4 2 25 5981
5 FROST, Barbara 24 123 7,13,DNF 15 9 5622
6 NISKANEN, Nancy 20 14 3,3 20 7151
7 GUNBY, Katie 18 23 22,4 18 5964
8 LOUCKS, Carol 14/3 12 8,DNF (14 ) 5592


Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 HENDRICKEN, Michael 100 1234 1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 6187
2 SAVOY, Ryan 212/3 1234 3,2,3,3 (20 ) 22 20 22 6619
3 SCHONAUER, Ryan 197/3 1234 5,3,2,5 (17 ) 20 22 18 6215
4 DIPOCE, Justin 172/3 1234 1,6,6,7 (25 ) 16 16 17 5661
5 MORRIS, Clayton 55 1234 DNF,5,4,4 17 18 20 6367
6 MAEMURA, Andrew 48 1234 6,4,8,DNS 16 18 14 5482
7 KOVACS, Robert 37 1234 2,DNF,DNF,9 22 15 6400
8 WATSON, Andrew 88/3 123 2,2,DNF (22 ) 22 5660
9 ROTH, Ryan 70/3 123 12,13,5 (10 9 ) 17 6482
10 MARTIN, Taylor 62/3 123 5,7,12 (17 15 ) 10 5497
11 SIMS, Matthew 62/3 134 16,14,8 (6 8 ) 16 6145
12 RUSSELL, Jamie 58/3 234 9,7,DNF (13 ) 15 5886
13 LAZARSKI, Simon 55/3 12344 14,4,13,4,DNS (8 18 9 20 ) 6277
14 PLOTA, Lukasz 49/3 123 17,11,11 (5 11 ) 11 7237
15 MARTUZALSKI, Adam 14 234 8,DNF,DNF 14 6120
16 ROTHWELL, Kyle 40/3 123 23,18,10 (4 ) 12 5438
17 DANYLUK, Andrew 12 2 10 12 [email protected]
18 PHILBROOK, Mike 10 23 6,8 (16 14 ) 6495
19 GALBRAITH, Tristan 6 12 4,DNF (18 ) 5638


Master (40+)Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LAYCOCK, Glen 100 1234 1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 5688
2 VARGA, Steve 60 123 3,3,3 20 20 20 6253
3 RANDALL, Martin 47 1234 6,5,8,DNS 16 17 14 6293
4 JAMES, Dennis 44 123 2,2,DNF 22 22 6574
5 MERRITT, Michael 39 123 9,12,7 13 11 15 6311
6 SOWDEN, Martin 37 123 10,9,11 12 14 11 6080
7 CAMPBELL, Chuck 33 13 5,6 17 16 5656
8 HENDRY, Neil 33 12 4,8 18 15 5437
9 SCHERBERGER, Aiken 31 12 7,6 15 16 6334
10 COLE, Howard 29 13 11,4 11 18 6261
11 PHILP, Paul 64/3 23 10,5 (13 ) 17 6353
12 CLIVE, Jerry 20 12 12,13 10 10 5727


Minime Male

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LAVALLEE, Jonathan 95 1234 1,3,1,1 25 20 25 25 6337
2 KOVACS, Chris 72 1234 3,7,3,5 20 15 20 17 6397
3 LAZARSKI, Martin 72 1234 5,5,4,3 17 17 18 20 6276
4 HENDRICKEN, Shaun 66 134 2,2,2 22 22 22 6186
5 LOSKE, Dieter 61 1234 7,6,8,6 15 16 14 16 5537
6 HESTER, Robert 60 234 1,5,4 25 17 18 5932
7 DOBLE, Mark 44 1234 13,11,13,7 9 11 9 15 6280
8 CRICHTON, Brandon 41 123 8,8,9 14 14 13 6508
9 SKRZYNIARZ, Mark 31 12 4,9 18 13 5906
10 JAMES, Ryan 24 234 17,17,8 5 5 14 [email protected]
11 HENDICKEN, Shane 22 2 2 22
12 TSANG, Justin 20 13 10,14 12 8 6440
13 EADES, Jeff 18 123 4,9,6 18 5641
14 VANDERMAREL, Curtis 18 2 4 18 5905
15 MCLELLAN, Lindsay 18 1234 16,DNF,24,11 6 12 5566
16 JACOME, Byron 16 23 13,15 9 7 5909
17 GILLHAM, Jonathan 16 1 6 16 5650
18 KEELER, Tom 12 123 12,20,23 10 2 5758
19 THOMAS, Steven 8 123 17,24,19 5 3 5631
20 SHEAD, Andrew 4 12 18,30 4 5774
21 SMALL, Joshua 8/3 12 14,21 (8 ) 6510
22 YORKE, Darren 2 123 20,27,DNF 2 5704


Master (40+) Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MITCHINSON-BAILEY, Lori 72 1233 1,1,2,3 25 25 22 6449
2 LUNSTEAD, Dawn 35 123 4,5,5 18 17 6212
3 RANSOM, Leslie 25 4 1 25 [email protected]
4 CONEY, Ingrid 22 12 2,DNF 22 5459


Junior (17-18) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DEY, Ryan 75 124 1,1,1 25 25 25 6140
2 WADE, Adam 68 1234 8,10,3,3 14 12 20 22 6163
3 FAULKNER, Justin 66 1234 9,11,2,5 13 11 22 20 6331
4 SMEATON, Jeff 65 1234 5,5,7,8 17 17 15 16 6134
5 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike 63 123 3,4,1 20 18 25 5570
6 MCLEAN, Peter 56 1234 6,2,DNS,6 16 22 18 5589
7 PORTER, Brad 47 123 7,6,6 15 16 16 6216
8 SAUVE, Neil 43 1234 11,8,12,16 11 14 10 8 6504
9 SCHAGERL, James 39 1234 13,DNF,4,12 9 18 12 6392
10 SMIT, Roderick 30 1234 12,14,10,DNF 10 8 12 5831
11 HUDSON, Gary 88/3 234 4,1,9 (18 25 ) 15 5916
12 PAULTER, Drew 27 123 10,7,23 12 15 5584
13 HODGINS, Mark 27 1234 23,19,11,11 3 11 13 5769
14 KARASINSKI, Phillip 26 124 DNF,3,19 20 6 6394
15 TRAINI, Enrico 24 234 16,14,14 6 8 10 5620
16 CHWIST, Konrad 23 23 12,9 10 13 5768
17 PATTERSON, Matt 20 123 4,23,8 (18 ) 14 5846
18 EPP, Duane 19 1234 26,17,13,20 5 9 5 6369
19 SKINNER, Thomas 56/3 1234 6,17,2,21 (16 6 22 ) 4 5545
20 JOHNSTON, Ian 56/3 123 2,2,X (22 22 ) 4 6477
21 PAUTLER, Drew 17 4 7 17 5584
22 SANOWAR, Peter 16 234 25,15,15 7 9 5782
23 COMBDON, Aaron 14 123 17,13,DNF 5 9 5417
24 CARR, Gareth 13 12 16,15 6 7 5481
25 GILLIGAN, Mark 8 123 14,DNF,DNF 8 6055
26 FISCHER, Toni 7 1 15 7 6571
27 WOOD, Alex 7 1234 28,DNF,17,23 5 2 6343
28 MARTYN, Josh 7 14 30,18 7 5745
29 CARLETON, Timothy 19/3 1234 18,26,20,22 (4 ) 2 3 5413
30 MARTIN, Josh 6 3 16 6 5745
31 HARRISON, Ryan 4 12 21,18 4 6289
32 CHUIST, Konrad 3 1 19 3 5768
33 ROTH, Greg 3 123 27,21,19 3 6501
34 BORG, Jon 2 12 25,20 2 6518
35 COLE, Michael 2 1 20 2 6260


Pro/Elite Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 SPADACCINI, Paul 64 124 2,2,3 22 22 20 4496
2 COBHAM, Paul 60 124 1,5,4 25 17 18 6091
3 HINE, Julian 58 124 4,4,2 18 18 22 6144
4 CROUTCH, Andrew 49 1234 12,14,6,9 11 8 16 14 5110
5 REAIN, Greg 143/3 1234 1,1,7,6 (25 25 ) 15 16 5900
6 WEBER, Jeff 43 1234 13,11,2,DNF 10 11 22 5470
7 IRVING, David 43 34 4,1 18 25 5792
8 CROOKHAM, Jason 41 12 7,1 16 25 5853
9 PINFOLD, Andrew 39 124 21,3,5 2 20 17 6094
10 HALL, Josh 34 124 3,8,DNF 20 14 5101
11 KINGS, Matthew 30 12 5,9 17 13 6205
12 CURRAN, Lucas 30 12 8,7 15 15 5119
13 JAKOMAIT, Jesse 30 234 18,8,11 4 14 12 6512
14 HANSEN, Jeffrey 29 123 10,6,DNF 13 16 5078
15 HANSEN, Chris 28 1234 18,DNF,14,7 5 8 15 5118
16 JEWETT, Gordon 27 123 15,13,12 8 9 10 5654
17 DISTEFAN, Paul 26 123 9,10,DNF 14 12 6413
18 HUNT, Ed 26 123 DNF,16,3 6 20 6609
19 INGRAM, Ted 25 3 1 25 7532
20 BAKKER, Osmond 23 1234 DNF,12,9,DNF 10 13 6447
21 BARNES, Jon 21 1234 23,22,11,13 11 10 5480
22 LEFEUVRE, Andrew 18 234 17,22,10 5 13 5824
23 FAULKNER, Nat 17 13 37,5 17 6155
24 POWELL, John W 16 123 11,DNF,18 12 4 6425
25 BENNY, Christopher 16 123 19,DNF,10 4 12 5757
26 ROBERTSON, Drew 44/3 234 3,DNF,15 (20 ) 8 5493
27 MORSE, Peter 14 1234 20,24,17,17 3 5 6 6500
28 HAWKES, Craig C 14 23 15,15 7 7 5795
29 CAIRD, Andrew 11 134 25,30,12 11 43
30 LECH, Chris 9 12 14,DNF 9 6393
31 RICE, Rob 9 4 14 9 6415
32 MANN, Robert 8 124 17,20,DNF 6 2 6322
33 BARKER, James 7 134 DNF,21,16 7 5763
34 ROSS, Neil 7 134 DNF,19,21 3 4 5827
35 ROBERTSON, Drew 20/3 1 3 (20 ) 5493
36 GLOADE, Curtis 6 123 22,34,16 6 5401
37 OLIVER, Tim 5 1234 30,31,32,18 5 5624
38 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris 3 12 DNF,19 3 5783
39 COUSINEAU, Marc 2 3 20 2 6553

Grand Master (50+) Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 GALBRAITH, Robert C 90 1234 3,1,1,3 20 25 25 20 5637
2 DOBLE, Michael 62 124 4,2,2 18 22 22 6281
3 BELL, Dave 40 1234 6,6,9,1 (16 16 13 ) 25 6342
4 NEAR, Ronald 33 12 5,6 17 16 5444
5 JENSEN, Walter 25 123 1,DNS,DNS 25 6082
6 KULAKOWSKY, Thomas 22 3 2 22 5411
7 WYATT, Gordon 20 3 3 20
8 HEGARTY, Tom 18 3 4 18 6315
9 MACDONALD, Martin 15 2 7 15 6132


Veteran (30-39) Expert Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 POL, Lori 94 1234 1,1,2,2 25 25 22 22 6192
2 FLEMMING, Tanya 60 123 3,3,3 20 20 20 6084
3 MERCIER, Deana 88/3 134 9,DNS,1 (13 ) 25 6570
4 CONEY, Ingrid 22/3 12 2,DNF (22 ) 5459
5 WARD, Michelle 22/3 23 2,DNS (22 ) 5923


Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 FAWCETT, Mike 72 1234 12,3,3,2 10 20 20 22 5911
2 MCGUEY, Andrew 62 1234 4,8,12,3 18 14 10 20 5949
3 STEWART, Mike 58 1234 7,DNF,4,1 15 18 25 6116
4 VANDERLEEUW, Ron 56 1234 11,2,17,4 11 22 5 18 5767
5 SHANK, Chad 53 123 3,6,5 20 16 17 6458
6 MOUCHA, Paul 49 123 2,20,1 22 2 25 6251
7 BIZYK, Perry 47 123 6,13,2 16 9 22 6220
8 MADALENO, Chad 45 1234 10,5,6,19 12 17 16 6457
9 REITER, Brad 36 123 9,7,14 13 15 8 6589
10 FISCHER, Michael 32 123 1,DNF,15 25 7 6486
11 BARRON, Brian 28 123 5,11,DNF 17 11 5743
12 GRONFORS, Adam 26 1234 DNF,9,9,DNS 13 13 5751
13 SAMSON, Jerome 26 1234 28,21,11,7 11 15 6361
14 PILLAR, Brian 25 123 13,10,18 9 12 4 5454
15 VOLTAN, David 23 123 15,12,16 7 10 6 5754
16 LLOYD, Anthony 16 124 33,25,6 16 5132
17 HOY, Sean 15 123 14,17,20 8 5 2 6177
18 MELLISH, Mike 14 3 8 14 5621
19 RADER, Keith 7 12 25,15 7 5780
20 SEATON, Brent 4 123 18,41,48 4 5615
21 BLACK, Gavin 4 123 26,18,23 4 6285
22 DONATO, Simon 3 2 19 3 5841
23 MARSHALL, Greg 3 23 DNF,19 3 5928


Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 GOURLAY, Ken 50 23 1,1 25 25 6548
2 JOHANNESSON, Glen 48 123 3,12,4 20 10 18 5409
3 MITCHELL, Jody 45 1234 9,72,8,4 13 14 18 6507
4 RIEKENBRAUCK, Norm 44 23 2,2 22 22 6206
5 RUDER, Gord 41 123 7,13,5 15 9 17 6357
6 STIGTER, Frank 37 13 2,7 22 15 5840
7 DAVIDSON, Mike 33 23 9,3 13 20 5551
8 DRAYCOTT, Paul 25 123 10,23,9 12 13 6086
9 POLLOCK, Laurence 25 1234 12,38,28,9 10 15 6219
10 JAMES, Stuart 19 1234 22,20,19,11 2 3 14 5825
11 LANE, Andrew 18 123 4,45,31 18 5826
12 WOODCOCK, Dean 18 13 4,DNF 18 5659
13 KURELEK, Andy 18 2 4 18 5472
14 STEVENS, Scott 17 14 17,13 5 12 5682
15 BOSWELL, David 17 1234 35,28,41,5 17 5778
16 JORDAN, Mark 17 1 5 17 6087
17 WORTHING, Curtis 16 123 24,6,31 16 6197
18 KALINOWSKI, John 15 123 3,1,37 (20 25 ) 6614
19 CUYLLE, Chris 14 12 13,17 9 5 6402
20 DAVIDSON, Andrew 14 1 8 14 5551
21 ARRIZZA, Christopher 13 124 DNS,88,12 13 5591
22 WATSON, Ross 10 123 27,21,12 10 5488
23 HEAD, Steve 10 1234 51,DNF,49,16 10 5603
24 BROWN, Stuart 8 13 14,26 8 5710
25 LINDSAY, Joe 7 123 28,15,DNF 7 7204
26 MCDONALD, Patrick 7 12 15,30 7 5431
27 ALDWORTH, Daryl 6 234 DNF,16,DNS 6 5429
28 LOCKYER, Michael 4 12 18,67 4 5744
29 THOMAS, Graham 4 23 18,25 4 5527
30 GEDDES, Glen 4 123 29,26,18 4 5109
31 WOITZIK, Greg 3 12 23,19 3 6481
32 BAIRD, Andy 3 12 19,22 3 6344
33 RICHARDS, Keith 2 123 32,32,20 2 6398


Senior (19-29) Expert Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 HUSSEY, Lisa 87 1234 2,3,4,2 22 20 20 25 6105
2 LOPEZ, Karen 60 123 3,4,2 20 18 22 6211
3 BARTSCH, Krissie 57 123 4,2,6 18 22 17 5839
4 KOSKI, Melissa 151/3 1234 5,3,7,3 (17 20 ) 16 22 6286
5 BRAGG, Tina 50 123 7,6,5 15 17 18 5496
6 KELLETT, Amanda 50 1234 1,1,2,4 25 25 7241
7 SIMMS, Wendy 47 123 6,7,8 16 16 15 6172
8 SPRULES, Erica 42 123 5,DNS,1 17 25 6146
9 SCHERZ, Bernadette 25 134 DNF,7,4 (15 ) 20 7169


Peewee Male

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 SAVOY, Tyler 100 1234 1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 5679
2 SEYMOUR, James 81 1234 5,2,3,2 17 22 20 22 5565
3 EADES, Brad 75 1234 2,4,5,4 22 18 17 18 5633
4 KEELER, Max 68 1234 9,3,4,5 13 20 18 17 5760
5 SCHONAUER, Kyle 53 124 6,5,3 16 17 20 6445
6 TOPS, Adam 42 13 3,2 20 22 5776
7 EADES, Jeff 35 123 4,9,6 (18 ) 13 16 5641
8 JETTE, Cameron 31 123 13,10,12 9 12 10 5491
9 THUSS, Adam 30 23 6,8 16 14 6154
10 ELZINGA, Steffan 30 23 7,7 15 15 5903
11 HENNESSY, Matthew 27 13 8,9 14 13 5578
12 JETTE, Peter 26 123 10,15,15 12 7 7 5492
13 JAMES, Alex 25 34 10,9 12 13 [email protected]
14 MORRISON, Nathen 25 123 15,12,14 7 10 8 5666
15 DIXON, Connor 20 123 16,17,13 6 5 9 6468
16 AINLEY, Nick 10 1 12 10 5702
17 GUIRY, Alex 9 123 19,21,16 3 6 5747
18 SMALL, Joshua 8 12 14,21 8 6510
19 SMALL, Jordan 7 12 17,20 5 2 6509


Senior (23-29) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 BUSCH, Scott 65 123 3,3,1 20 20 25 5887
2 VANDENHEUVEL, Terry 50 1234 DNF,14,3,2 8 20 22 5519
3 ROCHE, Jay 49 1234 16,16,10,1 6 6 12 25 6257
4 BALD, Mike 36 123 4,4,27 18 18 6183
5 VAUGHN, Alex 34 234 6,4,16 16 18 6534
6 MARTINEN, William 33 1234 6,77,5,DNF 16 17 6181
7 POLLONI, Stephen 31 12 5,8 17 14 5651
8 ARGOUIN, Francis 31 124 36,7,7 15 16 6575
9 PARDY, James 30 1234 DNF,5,9,15 17 13 6147
10 SKAFEL, Paul 27 123 11,9,19 11 13 3 6185
11 NIKOLIC, Aleks 25 123 63,1,DNF 25 6083
12 SCHUSTER, Franz 24 123 14,20,8 8 2 14 6022
13 BARRETT, Chris 23 123 12,19,12 10 3 10 6422
14 JORDAN, Peter 22 2 2 22 5600
15 AYOTTE, Daniel 20 24 48,4 20 5875
16 WESTGARTH-TAYLOR, Colin 18 14 35,5 18 5676
17 MILLER, Marty 17 124 45,32,6 17 6564
18 MOORE, Robert 15 12 7,96 15 5657
19 CONTINI, Scott 15 1234 37,34,39,8 15 6026
20 ORGAN, George 15 123 23,12,17 10 5 6130
21 GAGNIER, Ryan 15 123 DNF,23,7 15 6460
22 VAN VLIET, Daniel 14 24 64,9 14 6485
23 JOHNSTON, David 13 1234 26,DNF,45,10 13 6605
24 ARMSTRONG, Robert 13 13 9,70 13 6313
25 HOLLAND, Mike 31/3 123 15,16,4 (7 6 18 ) 5501
26 FROST, Steve 6 2 16 6
27 WHITMORE, Scott 5 123 27,17,24 5 6109
28 ARMSTRONG, Mike 5 123 17,21,22 5
29 QUERCIA, Joe 4 123 DNF,DNF,18 4 7248
30 PIERCE, Rodney 2 123 20,36,32 2 5414
31 VERNACKT, Chris 2 123 30,25,20 2 5406


Master (40+)Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DICKSON, Barry 61 1234 5,8,10,6 17 14 12 18 6035
2 HONES, Heinz 59 123 7,2,2 15 22 22 6153
3 AITKEN, Alastair 56 123 4,3,4 18 20 18 6461
4 BELL, Dave 45 1234 6,6,9,1 16 16 13 6342
5 DEZIEL, Chris 41 234 5,15,9 17 7 17 6499
6 SKINNER, Paul 35 1234 DNF,4,5,DNS 18 17 5546
7 BEST, Dunnery 34 12 2,10 22 12 6435
8 SMALL, Larry 32 123 10,7,17 12 15 5 6263
9 GRIFFITHS, Nigel 28 123 8,DNF,8 14 14 5465
10 LINDSAY, Duncan 26 123 12,12,16 10 10 6 6176
11 MOUNTENAY, Warren 26 123 17,9,14 5 13 8 6184
12 BROWN, Jeffrey 25 1 1 25 6576
13 SMITH, Mike 24 23 14,6 8 16 5879
14 RANSOM, Kim 22 4 2 22 [email protected]
15 FLATMAN, Dennis 20 1 3 20 6119
16 KINGS, Dennis 20 12 9,15 13 7 5683
17 FABBRO, Dave 20 4 3 20 NORBA
18 NEIL, John 17 13 15,12 7 10 6577
19 COPITHORN, Rocky 15 1234 24,21,22,12 15 5915
20 JETTE, Alan 14 123 11,26,19 11 3 5490
21 PHILP, Paul 13 23 10,5 13 6353
22 KOLODZIEJSKI, Ed 7 12 19,18 3 4 6320
23 RYCHTER, John 14/3 12 8,22 (14 ) 5449
24 GIBB, Cyril 3 12 13,25 (9 ) 5402
25 DURDON, Terry 3 12 22,19 3 6012
26 FIEMA, Jerzy 8/3 123 26,25,14 (8 ) 6195
27 BEST, Jim 2 13 20,26 2 6133
28 MORRISON, Peter 2 123 25,23,20 2 5664

Pro/Elite Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MCGILVRAY, Lisa 75 124 1,1,1 25 25 25 6346
2 DI LELLO, Maria 67 1234 7,8,4,5 15 15 20 17 6607
3 TRIMBLE, Susan 64 124 2,3,3 22 22 20 5894
4 GREENE, Leslie 60 124 4,4,2 18 20 22 5131
5 KELLETT, Amanda 179/3 1234 1,1,2,4 (25 25 ) 25 18 7241
6 BROWN, Jennifer 52 123 5,10,3 17 13 22 5433
7 WESTMAN, Trisha 47 124 8,6,6 14 17 16 6491
8 GILLIGAN, Linda 38 123 3,5,DNF 20 18 5568
9 MOGG, Karen 32 12 6,7 16 16 5416
10 BUCKLEY, Tracey 18 3 5 18 6223
11 GAMBIN, Cecile 14 2 9 14 6430
12 MERCIER, Deana 13 134 9,DNS,1 13 6570


Cadet (15-16) Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 GALBRAITH, Cydney 89 1234 1,3,2,2 25 20 22 22 5636
2 BOWEN, Jacqueline 84 1234 2,2,3,3 22 22 20 20 5477
3 TARLTON, Stephanie 75 234 1,1,1 25 25 25 5874


Junior (17-18) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MCCAGUE, Jake 53 1234 5,19,6,6 17 4 16 16 5467
2 SKINNER, Thomas 44 1234 6,17,2,21 16 6 22 5545
3 JOHNSTON, Ian 44 123 2,2,X 22 22 6477
4 HUDSON, Gary 43 234 4,1,9 18 25 5916
5 TONE, Josh 41 1234 20,49,8,1 2 14 25 6424
6 SMITH, Ryan 38 1234 17,18,16,2 5 5 6 22 6427
7 BROWN, Travis 37 1234 9,40,18,3 13 4 20 6612
8 INRIG, Rob 30 12 8,6 14 16 6506
9 SHAHAR, Avi 29 123 14,12,11 8 10 11 5418
10 MARK, Colin 28 12 11,5 11 17 5749
11 ELLIOTT, Buchanan 28 123 7,41,9 15 13 5755
12 EPP, Kyle 26 1234 16,39,17,7 6 5 15 6370
13 KUZDAK, Joshua 23 123 10,11,DNF 12 11 5540
14 LUFT, Tyler 20 1234 27,28,19,5 3 17 5536
15 KIRCHNER, Jeffrey 20 3 3 20 5538
16 MITSOVICH, Matthew 18 1 4 18 5781
17 PATTERSON, Matt 18 123 4,23,8 18 5846
18 RUSSELL, Jamie 13 234 9,7,DNF 13 5886
19 SZULC, Ryan 12 123 35,10,26 12 6464
20 BOWEN, Mike 12 13 12,20 10 2 5508
21 VANDERVECHT, Brendan 9 123 23,23,13 9 5515
22 MANN, Robert 9 3 13 9 6322
23 CAMPBELL, Colin 8 23 30,14 8 6374
24 BROUGHTON, Eric 8 123 22,15,27 8 5604
25 SZYDLOWSKI, Robert 7 12 15,32 7 5753
26 CARLETON, Timothy 4 1234 18,26,20,22 4 5413
27 WRIGHT, Andrew 4 123 18,DNF,DNF 4 5564
28 COPITHORN, Ryan 3 1 19 3 5864
29 HONES, Jesse 3 123 24,20,34 3 6152


Veteran (30-39) Sport Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 HYNSCHT, Sigrid 56 123 2,6,4 22 16 18 5535
2 WILSON, Wanda 50 24 1,1 25 25 5816
3 MITCHINSON-BAILEY, Lori 44 1233 1,1,2,3 (25 25 22 ) 20 6449
4 COLLINS, Merrill 42 12 3,2 20 22 6600
5 PHILLIPS-LAIDLAW, Sharon 31 12 6,7 16 15 5648
6 KOUKOUVAOS, Erasmia 29 12 7,8 15 14 6566
7 LUNSTEAD, Dawn 86/3 123 4,5,5 (18 17 ) 17 6212
8 WARD, Michelle 22 23 2,DNS 22 5923
9 PARDON, Heather 15 3 7 15 6378
10 LOUCKS, Carol 14 12 8,DNF 14 5592
11 GRANT, Gale 13 2 9 13 5880


Peewee Female

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DIXON, Meghan 67 123 1,2,3 25 22 20 6466


Senior (19-29) Sport Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 BALLARD, Tonya 74 1234 4,6,4,2 18 16 18 22 5680
2 POSTMA, Kelly 64 1234 9,8,10,1 13 14 12 25 6489
3 KING, Heather 50 13 1,1 25 25 6563
4 BRENNER, Kelly 42 123 2,23,3 22 20 5561
5 RIDDLE, Lisa 40 1234 7,13,6,DNF 15 9 16 5563
6 COLLIS, Leigh Anne 39 123 DNF,2,5 22 17 5658
7 KOSKI, Melissa 37 1234 5,3,7,3 17 20 6286
8 HIRTES, Jocelyn 33 1234 15,9,9,DNS 7 13 13 5723
9 NELSON, Lisa 28 123 13,14,11 9 8 11 6487
10 NISKANEN, Nancy 80/3 14 3,3 (20 ) 20 7151
11 PEDERSEN, Jocelyn 25 123 10,15,16 12 7 6 6167
12 AUCOIN, Jamie 70/3 123 4,2,12 (18 22 ) 10 6118
13 CAVERZAN, Erin 16 1 6 16 5149
14 SCHERZ, Bernadette 15 134 DNF,7,4 15 7169
15 STEWART, Debbie 15 2 7 15
16 TANAS, Julie 13 13 16,15 6 7 5133
17 LAMOTHE, Lynn 11 2 11 11 5628
18 THOMAS, Angela 11 12 11,26 11 5771
19 ZIBERT, Claudia 7 12 18,19 4 3 5672
20 BALLARD, Jill 5 12 DNF,17 5 6107
21 WOODS, Laura-May 2 12 20,27 2 6191


Cadet (15-16) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MILLER, Kevin 71 1234 6,9,3,3 16 13 20 22 6085
2 DICK, Rory 63 1234 15,8,5,2 7 14 17 25 5420
3 LOWRY, Stephen 59 123 3,5,2 20 17 22 5872
4 LAZARSKI, Simon 55 12344 14,4,13,4,DNS 8 18 9 20 6277
5 ELGAR, Andrew 54 123 9,1,6 13 25 16 5919
6 CRAWFORD, Chris 52 1234 8,59,1,10 14 25 13 7202
7 EDAMURA, Philip 44 134 10,4,9 12 18 14 6284
8 KENNEDY, Galen 38 12 4,3 18 20 6406
9 THOMSON, Ryan 104/3 1234 8,DNF,9,6 (14 ) 13 17 6318
10 MARTIN, Taylor 32 123 5,7,12 17 15 5497
11 PHILBROOK, Mike 30 23 6,8 16 14 6495
12 GLEBA, Adam 27 1234 19,19,12,12 3 3 10 11 5692
13 COPPING, Doug 27 12 7,10 15 12 5596
14 DIPOCE, Justin 25 1234 1,6,6,7 25 5661
15 VAREY, Michael 22 12 DNF,2 22 5572
16 WATSON, Andrew 22 123 2,2,DNF 22 5660
17 SAVOY, Ryan 20 1234 3,2,3,3 20 6619
18 ROTH, Ryan 19 123 12,13,5 10 9 6482
19 GUERIN, Jeff 18 1234 27,22,20,7 2 16 5699
20 GALBRAITH, Tristan 18 12 4,DNF 18 5638
21 RANSOM, Loic 18 4 5 18 [email protected]
22 TURNER, Jeff 17 24 20,8 2 15 5607
23 HOPKINS, Ian 17 12 13,14 9 8 6148
24 SCHONAUER, Ryan 17 1234 5,3,2,5 17 6215
25 PLOTA, Lukasz 16 123 17,11,11 5 11 7237
26 SIMS, Matthew 14 134 16,14,8 6 8 6145
27 FORBES, James 14 23 12,18 10 4 6138
28 LONEY, Ian 14 4 10 14 7145
29 HILL, Byron 13 123 20,29,11 2 11 5510
30 OSTROWSKI, Andrew 12 1234 28,27,17,16 5 7 6110
31 GADBOUT, Cory 11 1 11 11
32 HILL, Shaun 8 123 29,17,19 5 3 5646
33 KONGA, Derek 7 123 22,25,15 7 6127
34 JENNER, Josh 6 124 26,44,17 6 5415
35 KIRTON, Brandon 6 2 16 6 5787
36 YORKE, Mat 5 1234 34,51,35,18 5 5703
37 CONNELY, Kyle 4 4 19 4 6972
38 ROTHWELL, Kyle 4 123 23,18,10 4 5438


Junior (17-18) Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LUNSTEAD, Melissa 91 1234 2,2,1,2 22 22 25 22 6213
2 CONEY, Helena 75 124 1,1,1 25 25 25 5458
3 CLARK, Ashley 60 123 3,3,3 20 20 20 5582
4 MOUNTENAY, Jenn 59 1234 5,DNS,2,3 17 22 20 6182
5 BROWN, Diane 18 12 DNF,4 18 6496
6 SCHNITTKER, Carey 18 12 4,DNF 18 5505


Veteran (30-39) Beginner Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 BALACEANU, Andrei 70 123 1,3,1 25 20 25 5689
2 DODDS, Ian 48 123 5,11,3 17 11 20 6431
3 KALINOWSKI, John 45 123 3,1,37 20 25 6614
4 TOPPING, David 42 123 7,13,4 15 9 18 6333
5 LOWRY, Ron 40 123 2,4,2 22 18 5871
6 STADNIK, Ron 26 123 12,26,6 10 16 6446
7 IRWIN, Steve 76/3 123 9,10,5 (13 12 ) 17 6100
8 IRWIN, Steve 25 123 9,10,5 13 12 6100
9 CARLETON, Robert 25 234 37,DNF,7 25 5412
10 HYSLOP, Alex 17 13 16,11 6 11 5669
11 RICHARDSON, Colin 16 23 19,9 3 13 5485
12 RYCHTER, John 14 12 8,22 14 5449
13 CHAMBERLAIN, Ted 11 123 11,30,DNF 11 6474
14 GIBB, Cyril 9 12 13,25 9 5402
15 FIEMA, Jerzy 8 123 26,25,14 8 6195
16 HOERIG, Kevin 6 23 31,16 6 6126
17 HOERIG, Kevin 5 1 17 5 6126
18 HOEBJERG, Kimble 2 123 23,41,20 2 6395


Veteran (30-39) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MACINNIS, Jeff 87 1234 2,1,4,2 22 25 18 22 7240
2 JENKINSON, Tim 85 1234 7,3,1,1 15 20 25 25 5612
3 DERMONT, David 72 1234 5,4,5,5 17 18 17 20 5153
4 KNAPP, Howard 62 123 3,2,3 20 22 20 5797
5 CHANT, Vernon 48 123 4,5,9 18 17 13 6539
6 CLARKSON, Mike The Captain 43 123 6,11,6 16 11 16 6381
7 FREEMAN, Robert 41 123 8,7,10 14 15 12 6362
8 TRAENKMANN, Steven 39 123 1,DNF,8 25 14 5518
9 FARRUGIA, Paul 35 1234 13,DNF,14,6 9 8 18 6201
10 TOBIAS, Kris 32 123 12,10,12 10 12 10 6526
11 MEEUWISSE, Glenn 29 12 9,6 13 16 5088
12 ORSCHEL, Eric 28 123 16,DNS,2 6 22 6222
13 SIMMS, Kevin 27 1223 11,8,Xcat,20 11 14 2 6505
14 BUFFET, James 23 123 14,13,16 8 9 6 6516
15 DAVIS, Jim 18 1234 DNF,20,21,9 2 16 6241
16 BARNETT, Philip 17 4 7 17 5762
17 CORNER, Dave 15 13 DNF,7 15 6356
18 HAYWARD, Gary 15 123 15,14,26 7 8 6494
19 NEAL, Stephen 14 14 38,13 14 5434
20 BROWNE, Richard 13 12 DNF,9 13 6584
21 CLEMENTS, Robert 12 12 10,25 12 6227
22 ORR, M. Scott 12 34 35,15 12 6190
23 DIXON, Derek 12 123 17,27,15 5 7 6465
24 REDDEN, Christopher 11 12 18,15 4 7 5102
25 CICHAN, Mike 9 123 28,23,13 9 6556
26 KEHOE, Shawn 6 123 24,16,DNF 6 5609
27 KURELEK, Andy 6 2 4 (18 ) 5472
28 WORTHING, Curtis 16/3 123 24,6,31 (16 ) 6197
29 SANDERS, John 5 23 17,25 5 6443
30 SELLICK, Keith 5 123 29,Xcat,17 5 6301
31 SMITH, Pat 4 1234 DNS,34,18,DNF 4 5594
32 LEENAARS, Robert 3 123 30,19,DNF 3 6225
33 AKINS, Randy 3 123 26,29,19 3 5647
34 LINDSAY, Joe 7/3 123 28,15,DNF (7 ) 7204


Senior (19-29) Beginner Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 SOWERBY, Mike 34 23 8,3 14 20 5910
2 HOLLAND, Mike 31 123 15,16,4 7 6 18 5501
3 ARCHAMBAULT, Yannick 28 123 10,20,8 12 2 14 5440
4 PEARSON, John 23 123 9,12,DNF 13 10 5671
5 SCHAEFER, Roy 16 2 6 16 5451
6 BECHARD, Brent 15 12 7,DNS 15 6328
7 THOMSON, Ryan 14 1234 8,DNF,9,6 14 6318
8 MILBURY, Bill 13 123 18,33,13 4 9 6272
9 BEIT, Paul 12 13 22,10 12 6093
10 RUSSELL, Chris 12 123 17,46,15 5 7 5673
11 AUCOIN, Chris 6 123 23,51,16 6 6459
12 MORTIMER, Darren 5 23 40,17 5 5516
13 HANCOCK, Stephen 3 3 19 3 5988
14 WILSON, Shawn 2 3 20 2 6097


Senior (19-29) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 REAIN, Greg 50 1234 1,1,7,6 25 25 5900
2 WALLACE, Kevin F 47 234 2,DSQ,1 22 25 7230
3 SWEERS, Jason 47 1234 15,DNF,3,3 7 20 20 5653
4 CHARLES, Cameron 46 123 10,5,5 12 17 17 6264
5 BANKS, Michael 44 34 2,2 22 22
6 WEST, Anthony 44 123 2,14,8 22 8 14 5729
7 LIST, Jeremy 41 123 24,6,1 16 25 5469
8 VAN DER VALK, Mike 36 1234 4,4,dnf,DNF 18 18 5427
9 LEPINE, Joe 33 123 17,9,7 5 13 15 5773
10 HAVILAND, Kevin 31 1234 19,29,11,8 3 11 17 5810
11 COOKE, Graeme H 30 234 DNF,10,6 12 18 6108
12 COX, Andy 29 123 5,10,21 17 12 5714
13 TRIMBLE, Adam 29 234 11,4,DNF 11 18 5423
14 HOWELL, Thomas 29 124 18,13,9 4 9 16 5675
15 VARNEY, Justin 27 123 7,17,15 15 5 7 6207
16 HECK, Stephen 26 123 6,DNF,12 16 10 6303
17 MATTHEWS, Chris 23 23 12,9 10 13 5583
18 DENNIS, Michael 22 13 9,13 13 9 6131
19 MADALENO, Chad 22 1234 10,5,6,19 (12 17 16 ) 7 6457
20 VAUGHN, Alex 64/3 234 6,4,16 (16 18 ) 10 6534
21 PARDY, James 21 1234 DNF,5,9,15 (17 13 ) 11 6147
22 ROBERTSON, Drew 20 1 3 20 5493
23 ROBERTSON, Drew 20 234 3,DNF,15 20 5493
24 BURSEY, Stephen 19 24 8,21 14 5 5487
25 FRISCH, David 17 1234 20,22,47,10 2 15 5450
26 MOUCHA, Paul 49/3 123 2,20,1 (22 2 25 ) 6251
27 ROCHE, Jay 49/3 1234 16,16,10,1 (6 6 12 25 ) 6257
28 RAPOCH, Drew 16 3 6 16 Drew
29 BIZYK, Perry 47/3 123 6,13,2 (16 9 22 ) 6220
30 CRIPPS, Derek 15 1234 DNF,20,34,13 2 13 5494
31 SCHMIDT, Matthias 15 123 DNF,7,DSQ 15 6299
32 BROCKENSHIRE, Davis 14 1 8 14 6265
33 KLINGMANN, Scot 14 123 14,16,DNF 8 6 5461
34 FORD, Rob 14 1234 54,52,32,11 14 6235
35 LUBCZYNSKI, Andy 12 3 10 12
36 CALHOUN, Kevin 12 1234 DNF,35,35,14 12 6209
37 MARTINEN, William 11 1234 6,77,5,DNF (16 17 ) 6181
38 RITCHIE, Douglas 11 123 29,19,14 3 8 5801
39 FLETCHER, Robert 10 12 12,DNF 10 5567
40 BARRON, Brian 28/3 123 5,11,DNF (17 11 ) 5743
41 RUPPEL, Sean 9 1 13 9 5731
42 MURRAY, Richard 9 24 50,17 9 6611
43 MACINTOSH, Craig 6 134 DNF,16,DNS 6 6179
44 MATHEWS, Chris 6 1 16 6 5583
45 BUFFET, Paul Henry 6 1234 32,DNF,33,20 6 5587
46 LEBEL, Sebastien 5 123 26,23,17 5 6368
47 VERKERK, Vince 4 123 25,DNS,18 4 6124
48 PURYCH, Tim 4 24 DNF,22 4 5937
49 DREYER, Andrew 3 234 DNF,29,24 3 6606
50 MEYERS, Brandon 2 123 22,28,20 2 6522
51 SEATON, Brent 4/3 123 18,41,48 (4 ) 5615