Loose Moose, Ontario Cup, Bullwinkle's X-Country

Searchmont Resort, Sault Ste Marie, Sat. 27 June 98 Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

PeeWee (10-12) Male, Minime (13-14) Male, Cadet (15-16) Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Senior (19-39) Beginner Women, Veteran (30+) Beginner Men, Master (40-49) Women, Grand Master (50+) Women, Tandem Fun Class 1, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Sport Women, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Grand Master (50+) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Women, Master (40+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Loose Moose, Ontario Cup, Bullwinkle's X-Country
Sat. 27 June 98 Number of Riders = 310

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 42
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 19
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 7
Number of Riders with OneDays = 34


        

 

Loose Moose, Ontario Cup, Bullwinkle's X-Country

Searchmont Resort, Sault Ste Marie

[email protected]: 8h50m, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 6 Km, 10 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12) Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   2950 Tyler Savoy     from Iron Bridge                  23:16.43       15.47 100.0  25 
2   2999 James Seymour   from Trenton                      24:48.18  1m31 14.51  93.8  22 
3   2986 Kyle Schonauer  from London                       25:49.03  2m32 13.94  90.1  20 
4   2942 Brad Eades      from Alton                        25:50.06  2m33 13.93  90.1  18 
5   2945 Max Keeler      from Dorset                       25:51.27  2m34 13.92  90.0  17 
6   2997 Travis Mopre    from Marathon                     26:02.75  2m46 13.82  89.4  16 
7   2983 Neil Madill     from Manitouwadge                 27:28.88  4m12 13.10  84.7  15 
8   2958 Ryan O'Malley   from Trenton                      28:22.16  5m05 12.69  82.0  14 
9   2957 Alex James      from Newmarket                    29:47.64  6m31 12.08  78.1  13 
10  2984 Aric Hicks      from Iron Mountain                36:17.28 13m00  9.92  64.1     

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 8h48m, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 6 Km, 14 Entrants

Minime (13-14) Male

PL PLATE NAME              PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   2759 Jonathan Lavallee ON from Kitchener                    19:40.23       18.30 100.0  25 
2   2758 Shaun Hendricken  ON from Stoney Creek                 20:32.65 52.41 17.52  95.7  22 
3   2767 Martin Lazarski   ON from Toronto                      20:44.84  1m04 17.35  94.8  20 
4   2764 Robert Hester     ON from Milton                       20:54.58  1m14 17.22  94.1  18 
5   2756 Chris Kovacs      ON from Stoney Creek                 21:14.83  1m34 16.94  92.6  17 
6   2822 Dieter Loske      ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Hillsburgh      22:46.39  3m06 15.81  86.4  16 
7   2752 Mark Doble        ON SCHWINN CANADA / Barrie           22:56.90  3m16 15.69  85.7  15 
8   2852 Ryan James        ON from Newmarket                    25:09.53  5m29 14.31  78.2  14 
9   2850 Kartis Morrison   ON from Sault Ste Marie              25:43.29  6m03 14.00  76.5  13 
10  2810 Aron Fitzpatrick  MI from Cheboygan                    26:13.15  6m32 13.73  75.0     
11  2819 Lindsay McLellan  ON from Trenton                      27:46.56  8m06 12.96  70.8  12 
12  2854 Andrew Hicks      MI from Iron Mountain                28:23.68  8m43 12.68  69.3     
    2987 Aron Snacker      MI from Riverdale                 Did Not Finish                    
    2853 Jeff Lacasse      ON from Sault Ste Marie           Did Not Finish                    

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h35m, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 12 Km, 2 Laps 26 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men

PL PLATE NAME             PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2421 Trevor Thomas    MI from Muskegon                     41:24.13       17.39 100.0      19m35 21m48
2   2309 Rory Dick        ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Acton         42:19.02 54.89 17.01  97.8  25  20m34 21m44
3   2304 Kevin Miller     ON from Niagara Falls                42:21.94 57.81 16.99  97.7  22  20m50 21m31
4   2313 Simon Lazarski   ON from Toronto                      43:59.94  2m35 16.36  94.1  20  21m00 22m59
5   2360 Loic Ransom      ON from Marathon                     44:26.36  3m02 16.20  93.2  18  21m04 23m22
6   2305 Ryan Thomson     ON from Cayuga                       44:57.34  3m33 16.02  92.1  17  21m32 23m24
7   2308 Jeff Guerin      ON THE CYCLEPATH - PETERBOROUGH      45:04.32  3m40 15.97  91.9  16  21m51 23m12
8   2336 Jeff Turner      ON from Branchton                    45:33.52  4m09 15.80  90.9  15  22m03 23m29
9   2312 Philip Edamura   ON TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto           45:45.42  4m21 15.74  90.5  14  21m47 23m57
10  2325 Chris Crawford   ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       46:31.15  5m07 15.48  89.0  13  22m23 24m07
11  2399 Evan Schwantz    ON from Marathon                     48:12.10  6m47 14.94  85.9  12  23m24 24m47
12  2311 Adam Gleba       ON WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS     48:59.59  7m35 14.70  84.5  11  22m34 26m25
13  2430 Kyle Madill      ON from Manitouwadge                 49:56.21  8m32 14.42  82.9  10  23m02 26m53
14  2349 Kyle Findley     ON from Georgetown                   50:50.27  9m26 14.16  81.4   9  23m53 26m56
15  2424 Brennan Cumming  ON from Sault Ste Marie              50:50.40  9m26 14.16  81.4   8  23m23 27m27
16  2332 Andrew Ostrowski ON ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.         52:48.24 11m24 13.64  78.4   7  24m37 28m11
17  2300 Josh Jenner      ON ROCKET (Essex Kent ORCT.)         53:34.95 12m10 13.44  77.3   6  25m51 27m43
18  2330 Mat Yorke        ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton        53:52.17 12m28 13.37  76.9   5  25m49 28m02
19  2359 Kyle Connely     ON from Richmond Hill                55:12.44 13m48 13.04  75.0   4  26m01 29m10
20  2391 Ryan Hoeft       MI from Brighton                     57:49.08 16m24 12.45  71.6      27m15 30m33
21  2414 Darryl Sauve     ON from North Bay                    59:39.88 18m15 12.07  69.4   3  28m37 31m02
22  2392 Justin Heim      MI from Traverse City                59:45.24 18m21 12.05  69.3      28m27 31m18
23  2395 Tyler Borowy     MI from Petoskey                   1:06:15.82 24m51 10.87  62.5      26m55 39m20
    2306 Daniel Skinner   ON TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Aurora    Did Not Finish                                
    2396 Jim Howard       MI from Petoskey                  Did Not Finish                                
    2322 Donald McCrimmon ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Waterdown    Did Not Finish                                

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h39m, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 12 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2672 Stephanie Tarlton from Lively                       58:51.16       12.23 100.0  25  27m56 30m54
2   2670 Cydney Galbraith  from Campbellville              1:02:57.12  4m05 11.44  93.5  22  29m25 33m31
3   2671 Jacqueline Bowen  THE CYCLEPATH - PETERBOROUGH    1:08:21.34  9m30 10.53  86.1  20  33m06 35m14

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h35m, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 12 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN    PR      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2293 Will Young      Lindale             GA    58:34.48       12.29  97.9 27m58 30m36
2   2272 David Edney     Moline              MI  1:05:54.20  7m19 10.93  87.0 33m03 32m50
3   2267 Kris Shyne      Grand Rapids        MI  1:11:54.41 13m19 10.01  79.7 34m11 37m42
    2266 Ryan Fohey      MacKinaw            MI Did Not Finish                           

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h39m, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 12 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Senior (19-39) Beginner Women

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN    PR      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2642 Kristina Andrus Traverse City       MI    54:50.59       13.13 100.0      26m40 28m09
2   1920 Carol Louoks    Barrie              ON  1:09:36.76 14m46 10.34  78.8  25  32m30 37m05
    2639 Prisca Natterer Toronto             ON DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     38m11      

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h37m, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 12 Km, 2 Laps 11 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Beginner Men

PL PLATE NAME              PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2598 David Studer      IL Zone S Racing / Elgin             52:30.09       13.71 100.0      24m57 27m32
2   2291 Rick Johnson      IL from Lake In The Hills            52:30.57  .475 13.71 100.0      25m19 27m11
3   2597 Christian Fahoome MI from Huntington Woods             57:17.88  4m47 12.57  91.6      27m08 30m09
4   2595 Tim Roadvoets     MI from Lapeer                       59:02.44  6m32 12.19  88.9      28m11 30m51
5   1847 Thomas Edmondson  IN from Jasonville                   59:49.67  7m19 12.03  87.8      29m10 30m39
6   2596 Matt Fahoome      MI from Novi                       1:00:00.28  7m30 12.00  87.5      29m12 30m48
7   2592 James Kindrick    MI from Ypsilanti                  1:00:58.81  8m28 11.81  86.1      30m46 30m12
8   2149 Robert Carleton   ON from Toronto                    1:02:11.63  9m41 11.58  84.4  25  31m12 30m58
9   2594 Dave Badalamente  MI from Manistee                   1:06:26.00 13m55 10.84  79.0      32m08 34m17
     -52 Tracy Orr         MI from Kalkaska                  Did Not Start                                 
     -67 Brad Schoff       MI from Escanaba                  Did Not Start                                 

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h39m, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 12 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Master (40-49) Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2656 Leslie Ransom   from Marathon                   1:02:54.39       11.45 100.0  25  29m54 32m59

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h39m, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 12 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2669 Sharon Watt     from Reford                     1:07:48.04       10.62 100.0      33m31 34m16

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 7h38m, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 4 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Tandem Fun Class 1

PL PLATE NAME                          CLUB/TEAM/Sponsor/City/Town         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    504 Ian Miller + Scott Thomson    Jolley's Cycle Center             22:26.07       10.70 11m07 11m19
2    390 Brian Barron & Brendan Ginter ONTARIO CYCLING A. / Ajax         26:07.55  3m41  9.19 12m47 13m20

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h40, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 18 Km, 3 Laps 11 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1220 Josh Tone       ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:28:36.03       12.19  93.6  25  27m54 30m08 30m32
2   1214 Ryan Smith      from Cobourg                    1:29:03.50 27.47 12.13  93.1  22  27m51 29m18 31m53
3   1235 Travis Brown    from Cobourg                    1:29:42.80  1m06 12.04  92.4  20  27m44 30m00 31m58
4   1390 Adam Denomme    from Val Caron                  1:31:55.91  3m19 11.75  90.2  18  28m37 31m56 31m21
5   1238 Tyler Luft      ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:32:15.03  3m38 11.71  89.9  17  28m40 31m27 32m06
6   1211 Jake McCague    from Alliston                   1:33:14.64  4m38 11.58  88.9  16  28m39 32m52 31m41
7   1205 Kyle Epp        from Stouffville                1:33:40.43  5m04 11.53  88.5  15  28m37 31m30 33m32
8   1387 Todd Hibi       from Val Caron                  1:39:30.35 10m54 10.85  83.4  14  31m40 33m46 34m03
9   1392 John Mclean     from Sault Ste Marie            1:41:08.50 12m32 10.68  82.0  13  30m53 35m13 35m01
10  1397 Daryl Luepenitz from Moran                      1:53:46.20 25m10  9.49  72.9      34m43 38m44 40m18
    1248 Kyle Tarlton    from Lively                    Did Not Finish                                      

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h38, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 20 Km, 4 Laps 3 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE NAME             CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    200 Helena Coney     Newmarket            2:00:08.80        9.99  88.3  25  11m10 34m05 36m16 38m35
2    204 Melissa Lunstead Barrie               2:04:05.19  3m56  9.67  85.5  22  11m14 35m02 38m45 39m02
3    203 Jenn Mountenay   Whitby               2:37:55.16 37m46  7.60  67.1  20  13m45 44m53 48m55 50m20

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h38, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 18 Km, 3 Laps 8 Entrants

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1078 Mike Stewart    from Utopia                     1:28:48.02       12.16  93.4  25  27m43 29m55 31m08
2    881 Mike Fawcett    TEAM HARDWOOD / Oro Station     1:29:41.08 53.05 12.04  92.5  22  27m11 31m29 30m59
3   1075 Andrew McGuey   from Bracebridge                1:32:03.65  3m15 11.73  90.1  20  28m11 31m48 32m02
4   1060 Ron Vanderleeuw GEARS RACING / Woodbridge       1:33:29.81  4m41 11.55  88.7  18  28m09 32m08 33m12
5   1115 Chris Tvey      from Barrie                     1:34:45.49  5m57 11.40  87.5  17  29m51 33m34 31m19
6   1056 Anthony Lloyd   from Clarksburg                 1:36:34.95  7m46 11.18  85.9  16  31m34 32m56 32m03
7   1066 Jerome Samson   from Toronto                    1:40:45.34 11m57 10.72  82.3  15  29m36 33m39 37m29
    1076 Adam Gronfors   from Bracebridge               Did Not Start                                       

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h36, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 18 Km, 3 Laps 19 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    800 Jay Roche              ON from Ajax                       1:21:26.46       13.26 100.0  25  26m05 27m48 27m32
2    809 Terry VandenHeuvel     ON from Courtice                   1:24:17.64  2m51 12.81  96.6  22  26m04 29m09 29m04
3   1002 Benson Douglas         IL from Palatine                   1:27:53.33  6m26 12.29  92.7      27m22 30m16 30m14
4    853 Daniel Ayotte          ON from Niagara Falls              1:28:57.66  7m31 12.14  91.5  20  27m41 30m32 30m43
5    805 Colin Westgarth-Taylor ON from Ottawa                     1:30:41.19  9m14 11.91  89.8  18  28m07 31m07 31m25
6    839 Marty Miller           ON SQUIRE JOHN'S -COLLINGWOOD      1:32:24.49 10m58 11.69  88.1  17  28m09 32m14 31m59
7    824 Francis Argouin        ON from Guelph                     1:33:28.14 12m01 11.55  87.1  16  29m15 31m50 32m22
8    838 Scott Contini          ON from Guelph                     1:36:58.78 15m32 11.14  84.0  15  29m51 33m12 33m54
9    878 Daniel Van Vliet       ON from Ottawa                     1:42:11.72 20m45 10.57  79.7  14  32m01 35m40 34m30
10   877 David Johnston         ON from Etobicoke                  1:43:51.47 22m25 10.40  78.4  13  31m44 35m31 36m35
11   897 Jason Castelli         ON TEAM GT - BIKE DEPOT/Toronto    1:54:21.13 32m54  9.44  71.2  12  36m27 39m19 38m34
12   999 Jason Luther           ON from Sault Ste Marie            1:58:40.67 37m14  9.10  68.6  11  36m04 40m20 42m15
     868 Andrew Kovago          ON TEAM HARDWOOD / Mississauga    Did Not Finish                                      
    1010 Shawn Blackburn        ON from Toronto                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                     29m58            
      -5 Gregory Bliss          MI from Olivet                    Did Not Start                                       
    -155 Jan-Stephen Deboer     ON from St. Catharines            Did Not Start                                       
    1069 Grant Kasten           MI from Portage                   Did Not Start                                       
     998 Douglas Maurer         MI from Vicksburg                 Did Not Start                                       
       8 Ryan Van Poorten       ON from Thessalon                 Did Not Start                                       

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h46, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 12 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1914 Kelly Postma    Burlington           1:11:07.14       10.12  87.1  25  34m46 36m20
2   1904 Tonya Ballard   Port Perry           1:13:49.92  2m42  9.75  83.9  22  36m47 37m02
3   1906 Nancy Niskanen  Ottawa               1:33:54.26 22m47  7.67  65.9  20  42m08 51m46
    1916 Jocelyn Hirtes  Toronto             Did Not Start                                 

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h42, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 12 Km, 2 Laps 23 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1200 Mike Collins        ON from Burlington                   55:51.81       12.89 100.0  25  26m42 29m09
2   1560 Trevor Rickwood     ON from Sudbury                      56:18.40 26.58 12.79  99.2  22  27m44 28m33
3   1569 Paul Allan          ON from Brantford                    56:25.15 33.34 12.76  99.0  20  27m20 29m04
4   1413 Jody Mitchell       ON WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB            59:17.33  3m25 12.14  94.2  18  28m12 31m04
5   1419 David Boswell       ON from Burlington                 1:01:14.98  5m23 11.76  91.2  17  28m39 32m35
6    640 Tim Fontenot        LA from Gibson                     1:01:49.68  5m57 11.65  90.4      30m09 31m39
7   1588 Steve Knott         ON from Marathon                   1:02:03.83  6m12 11.60  90.0  16  29m35 32m27
8    628 John Fallon         MI from Spring Lake                1:02:55.90  7m04 11.44  88.8      30m29 32m26
9   1411 Laurence Pollock    ON THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC   1:03:03.62  7m11 11.42  88.6  15  31m27 31m36
10  1553 Stuart James        ON from Newmarket                  1:04:05.62  8m13 11.23  87.2  14  30m35 33m30
11  1410 Christopher Arrizza ON from Barrie                     1:05:09.45  9m17 11.05  85.7  13  31m32 33m36
12  1400 Scott Stevens       ON from Newmarket                  1:09:14.03 13m22 10.40  80.7  12  32m36 36m37
13  1565 Peter Grey          ON from Goulais River              1:09:50.85 13m59 10.31  80.0  11  33m19 36m31
14  1648 Michael Stepka      MI from Traverse City              1:11:19.49 15m27 10.09  78.3      33m34 37m44
15  1414 Steve Head          ON from Guelph                     1:12:03.97 16m12  9.99  77.5  10  35m40 36m23
16  1649 Robert Arnold       MI from Howell                     1:12:17.85 16m26  9.96  77.3      34m38 37m39
17  1566 Mike Innes          MI Jack Hammer / Canton            1:21:56.89 26m05  8.79  68.2      38m42 43m14
    1556 Brian Shin          ON from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     23m41      
    1582 Jeff Gill           MI from Northville                DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     41m33      
    1589                                                       DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     36m24      
    1450 Daryl Aldworth      ON from Newmarket                 Did Not Start                                 
     -42 Thomas Lining       MI from Troy                      Did Not Start                                 
    1418 Brent Lowes         ON TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto        Did Not Start                                 

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h46, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 12 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN    PR      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1982 Wanda Wilson    Sudbury             ON  1:09:02.88       10.43  92.1  25  33m53 35m09
2   2014 Erika Eisenmann Royal Oak           MI  1:23:22.95 14m20  8.63  76.3      41m29 41m53
    1971 Lisa Riddle     Toronto             ON Did Not Finish                                

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h44, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 12 Km, 2 Laps 19 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME            PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1841 Daniel Grand    ON from Sault Ste Marie              59:40.55       12.07  96.1  25  28m34 31m05
2   1571 Dan Engstrom    MI from Charlevoix                 1:01:56.62  2m16 11.62  92.6      29m54 32m02
3   1739 Kim Ransom      ON from Marathon                   1:02:58.63  3m18 11.43  91.0  22  30m20 32m38
4   1846 Dave Fabbro     ON from Sault Saint Marie          1:03:09.33  3m28 11.40  90.8  20  30m55 32m13
5   1840 Karl Rossman    MI from Allen Park                 1:04:15.94  4m35 11.20  89.2      30m44 33m31
6   1844 William Botens  MI ARMADILLO / CYCLEWORKS/Berkley  1:04:28.00  4m47 11.17  88.9      31m58 32m29
7   1708 Barry Dickson   ON OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:04:28.64  4m48 11.17  88.9  18  31m55 32m33
8   1709 Dave Bell       ON WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:04:35.93  4m55 11.15  88.8  17  31m26 33m09
9   1850 Dennis Hicks    MI from Iron Mountain              1:04:45.60  5m05 11.12  88.5      33m13 31m31
10  1568 Brian Buysse    MI from Lansing                    1:05:04.66  5m24 11.06  88.1      31m03 34m01
11  1725 Chris Deziel    ON ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T   1:05:48.92  6m08 10.94  87.1  16  31m21 34m27
12  1848 Larry Dubecki   ON from Woodstock                  1:07:37.18  7m56 10.65  84.8  15  33m00 34m37
13  1852 Wes Watt        MI from Reford                     1:09:29.21  9m48 10.36  82.5      33m37 35m51
14  1729 Rocky Copithorn ON from Stouffville                1:14:01.62 14m21  9.73  77.5  14  35m39 38m22
15  1819 Mike Goodreau   MI from Traverse City              1:15:13.63 15m33  9.57  76.2      36m06 39m06
16  1845 Mike Schaeffer  MI CHERRY CAPITAL CYCLING CLUB     1:45:07.23 45m26  6.85  54.5      48m10 56m56
    1843 David Heim      MI from Traverse City             DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     33m15      
    1842 Gregg Roberts   MI from Sault Ste Marie           DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     31m59      
    1702 Paul Skinner    ON TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Aurora    Did Not Start                                 

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h44, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 12 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1652 Michael Doble      SCHWINN CANADA / Barrie         1:06:37.08       10.81  86.1  25  32m24 34m12
2   1651 Robert C Galbraith from Campbellville              1:20:14.52 13m37  8.97  71.5  22  42m31 37m43
3   1699 Donald Banks       from Marathon                   1:29:22.62 22m45  8.06  64.2  20  42m28 46m53

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h38, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 20 Km, 4 Laps 13 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME               PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    703 Michael Hendricken ON MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES           1:26:48.07       13.82  95.9  25   8m32 25m58 26m08 26m08
2    754 Dan Bowman         MI from Farmington Hills           1:34:41.53  7m53 12.67  87.9       9m01 28m29 27m36 29m33
3    700 Ryan Savoy         ON from Iron Bridge                1:35:39.77  8m51 12.54  87.0  22   9m15 28m45 29m01 28m36
4    224 Clayton Morris     ON KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES/Gloucester  1:35:40.59  8m52 12.54  87.0  20   9m03 28m22 29m11 29m02
5    756 Ryan Schonauer     ON SCHWINN CANADA / London         1:38:43.81 11m55 12.15  84.3  18   9m14 28m39 30m15 30m34
6    755 Jorel Hendershot   MI KLEIN / MAGURA / Mears          1:40:24.96 13m36 11.95  82.9       9m22 30m01 30m25 30m36
7    708 Justin DiPoce      ON TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Aurora     1:43:47.27 16m59 11.56  80.2  17   9m27 29m54 31m37 32m47
8    715 Matthew Sims       ON BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH / Lynden    1:44:41.57 17m53 11.46  79.5  16  10m08 31m00 32m15 31m17
9    702 Robert Kovacs      ON from Stoney Creek               1:50:01.35 23m13 10.91  75.7  15   9m25 36m00 34m26 30m07
10   758 Ian Loney          ON from Sudbury                    1:53:16.48 26m28 10.59  73.5  14   9m58 31m57 35m03 36m17
     711 Jamie Russell      ON from Sudbury                   DNF 3 LapsToGo                     10m38                  
     712 Adam Mortuzalski   ON ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.      DNF 2 LapsToGo                     10m05 35m21            
     701 Andrew Maemura     ON from Toronto                   Did Not Start                                             

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h35, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 26 Km, 5 Laps 25 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME               PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    242 Ryan Dey           ON ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES/Paris   1:47:19.54       14.54  97.7  25   7m49 24m41 25m13 24m56 24m38
2    281 Adam Watts         MI Sling Shot / Springlake         1:49:23.37  2m03 14.26  95.8       8m00 25m01 24m56 25m10 26m14
3    227 Adam Wade          ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:50:36.21  3m16 14.10  94.8  22   8m08 24m56 26m11 26m03 25m17
4    283 Russ Tiles         MI from Grand Haven                1:50:50.89  3m31 14.07  94.6       8m13 25m29 25m52 26m05 25m10
5    247 Justin Faulkner    ON from Bracebridge                1:54:29.83  7m10 13.62  91.6  20   8m49 26m09 26m33 26m38 26m18
6    258 Peter McLean       ON from St Marys                   1:54:29.83  7m10 13.62  91.6  18   8m43 26m22 26m29 26m40 26m14
7    260 Drew Pautler       ON from Brampton                   1:56:17.65  8m58 13.41  90.1  17   8m40 26m30 27m10 26m58 26m57
8    238 Jeff Smeaton       ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Brantford   1:58:06.19 10m46 13.21  88.8  16   8m39 26m34 28m18 27m15 27m18
9    279 Gary Hudson        ON from London                     2:00:04.05 12m44 12.99  87.3  15   8m41 25m56 27m41 29m06 28m37
10   263 Jan Roubal         ON from Sault Ste Marie            2:01:04.27 13m44 12.88  86.6  14   8m35 26m28 27m18 28m28 30m13
11   241 Mark Hodgins       ON from Bowmanville                2:01:42.87 14m23 12.82  86.1  13   8m58 28m00 28m23 27m44 28m36
12   225 James Schagerl     ON KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES/Gloucester  2:02:15.96 14m56 12.76  85.7  12   9m07 27m53 29m42 28m16 27m15
13   275 Matthew Martindill ON from Owen Sound                 2:02:28.94 15m09 12.74  85.6  11   8m36 25m13 28m05 29m51 30m41
14   266 Enrico Traini      ON TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto         2:05:11.95 17m52 12.46  83.7  10   8m50 27m38 28m38 29m15 30m48
15   264 Peter Sanowar      ON SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB/Sudbury    2:08:07.02 20m47 12.18  81.8   9   9m05 30m11 29m38 45m36 13m35
16   251 Neil Sauve         ON from North Bay                  2:08:24.62 21m05 12.15  81.6   8   8m57 29m09 29m56 30m00 30m20
17   280 Jonathan Watts     MI RINGLE / FISHER / Milford       2:09:06.62 21m47 12.08  81.2       9m38 29m53 29m43 29m41 30m09
18   228 Josh Martyn        ON from Blackstock                 2:11:30.86 24m11 11.86  79.7   7   9m28 29m14 30m14 30m05 32m28
19   226 Phillip Karasinski ON from Hanover                    2:15:34.09 28m14 11.51  77.3   6   8m06 27m11 35m59 29m43 34m32
20   234 Duane Epp          ON from Stoufville                 2:15:50.09 28m30 11.48  77.2   5   9m37 30m48 33m35 30m48 30m59
21   278 Thomas Skinner     ON TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Aurora     2:17:25.73 30m06 11.35  76.3   4   9m27 31m35 32m23 31m33 32m26
22   223 Timothy Carleton   ON from Toronto                    2:24:33.93 37m14 10.79  72.5   3   9m49 31m58 34m32 33m52 34m20
23   236 Alex Wood          ON from Georgetown                 2:32:09.86 44m50 10.25  68.9   2   9m36 33m09 35m25 36m16 37m41
     230 Roderick Smit      ON SPOKE'O'MOTION / Newmarket     DNF 3 LapsToGo                      9m16 31m41                  
     298 Dan Yankus         MI ARMADILO / CYCLE WORKS/Milford DNF 3 LapsToGo                      9m19 31m48                  

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h37, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 26 Km, 5 Laps 35 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME              PR CLUB/TEAM/Sponsor/City/Town         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    387 Kevin F Wallace   ON GEARS RACING / Oakville         1:54:31.73       13.62  92.5  25   8m25 24m51 26m47 26m54 27m33
2    384 Michael Banks     ON from Marathon                   1:59:58.31  5m26 13.00  88.3  22   8m26 26m36 27m39 29m08 28m07
3    329 Jason Sweers      ON from Toronto                    2:01:14.84  6m43 12.87  87.4  20   8m29 26m31 27m24 29m13 29m35
4    468 Timothy Kral      CO from Durango                    2:01:32.00  7m00 12.84  87.2       8m56 26m54 27m03 27m53 30m44
5    451 Greg Pigeon       MI TEAM BILLY'S / Kalamazoo        2:04:52.46 10m20 12.49  84.8       8m23 27m29 28m55 30m05 29m59
6    373 Graeme H Cooke    ON Gates N Boards / Barrie         2:06:25.61 11m53 12.34  83.8  18   9m17 27m38 29m20 29m55 30m13
7    471 Michael Timiney   MI from Monroe                     2:06:29.94 11m58 12.33  83.7       8m52 28m11 29m52 29m56 29m37
8    319 Kevin Haviland    ON GEARS RACING / Mississauga      2:07:07.76 12m36 12.27  83.3  17   9m27 28m37 29m38 29m39 29m44
9    349 Thomas Howell     ON EARL'S CYCLE / Hamilton         2:08:01.16 13m29 12.19  82.7  16   9m54 29m33 29m04 28m57 30m31
10   334 David Frisch      ON BRODIE / Waterloo               2:08:19.47 13m47 12.16  82.5  15   9m39 29m29 30m16 29m51 29m01
11   303 Rob Ford          ON from Cambridge                  2:08:57.07 14m25 12.10  82.1  14  10m06 29m43 29m08 29m53 30m06
12   482 William Holmes    MI from Farmington Hills           2:09:10.53 14m38 12.08  82.0       8m22 30m27 28m56 30m51 30m31
13   318 Derek Cripps      ON from Scarborough                2:09:12.06 14m40 12.07  82.0  13   9m37 29m26 29m17 31m01 29m49
14   341 Kevin Calhoun     ON KONA / Millbrook                2:10:57.94 16m26 11.91  80.9  12   9m40 28m32 30m33 30m30 31m41
15   403 James Pardy       ON BIKE DEPOT / GT / Beeton        2:11:37.86 17m06 11.85  80.5  11   9m46 30m24 29m44 30m23 31m18
16   420 Alex Vaughn       ON JET FUEL BICYCLE CLUB/Toronto   2:13:01.52 18m29 11.73  79.6  10  10m12 30m24 29m53 30m52 31m38
17   380 Richard Murray    ON from Hamilton                   2:13:07.89 18m36 11.72  79.6   9   9m42 30m21 30m39 31m29 30m54
18   473 Lawrence Foster   ON from Sault St. Marie            2:15:53.41 21m21 11.48  78.0   8   9m46 29m27 31m24 32m00 33m14
19  1067 Chad Madaleno     ON from Alliston                   2:18:16.03 23m44 11.28  76.6   7  10m25 32m24 32m08 31m40 31m37
20   379 Paul Buffet       ON from Dundas                     2:19:13.77 24m42 11.20  76.1   6   9m36 29m49 32m42 33m47 33m18
21   377 Stephen Bursey    ON POWER BAR / North Bay           2:24:13.01 29m41 10.82  73.5   5  10m14 30m16 33m26 35m25 34m50
22   370 Tim Purych        ON from Blind River                2:25:06.31 30m34 10.75  73.0   4   9m25 32m41 33m40 34m33 34m44
23   452 Jason Pettit      TX from Arlington                  2:27:29.59 32m57 10.58  71.8       9m16 35m29 34m47 33m00 34m56
24   362 Andrew Dreyer     ON Speed Freak Racing / Aurora     2:28:55.90 34m24 10.47  71.1   3   9m57 30m14 32m23 33m26 42m53
25   467 Rob Parniak       ON from Sault Ste Marie            2:31:47.68 37m15 10.28  69.8   2   9m50 33m23 34m10 34m56 39m26
26   301 Andrew Hamer      ON WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS   2:36:58.50 42m26  9.94  67.5   0  10m05 35m58 36m18 37m17 37m18
     386 Martin Burdett    ON from Brantford                 DNF 4 LapsToGo                     10m32                        
     404 William Martinen  ON CYCLEPATH - BLOOR / Toronto    DNF 4 LapsToGo                      9m45                        
     313 Brendan Ginter    ON IMPALLA CYCLES / Whitby        DNF 3 LapsToGo                     10m09 31m27                  
     474 Jeff Maier        MI from Ann Arbor                 DNF 4 LapsToGo                     10m21                        
     378 Mike Van Der Valk ON OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-FISHER     DNF 1 Lap ToGo                      8m58 28m33 33m32 28m12      
     388 Adam Trimble      ON OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville DNF 1 Lap ToGo                      8m37 27m22 27m26 30m52      
     339 Mathew Mellor     ON KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES/Millbrook  DNF 3 LapsToGo                      9m51 31m52                  
     -71 Jamie Cunningham  ON from St. George                Did Not Start                                                   
     302 Craig Macintosh   ON from Toronto                   Did Not Start                                                   

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h38, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 20 Km, 4 Laps 6 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE NAME              PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    168 Karey Collins     MI from Waterford                  1:52:53.49       10.63  87.9      10m35 32m56 34m13 35m07
2    138 Lisa Hussey       ON CHAIN REACTION TORONTO          1:58:20.47  5m26 10.14  83.9  25  11m05 34m45 35m53 36m36
3    140 Melissa Koski     ON GEARS RACING / Etobicoke        2:01:45.24  8m51  9.86  81.5  22  11m39 34m22 37m32 38m11
4    142 Bernadette Scherz ON TEAM GT - BIKE DEPOT/Thornhill  2:08:30.58 15m37  9.34  77.2  20  12m21 37m15 39m10 39m42
     122 Shari Hausbeck    MI IF / WTB / Shelby              DNF 2 LapsToGo                     11m28 38m20            
     134 Lisa LaRochelle   ON from Sudbury                   DNF 3 LapsToGo                     13m47                  

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h38, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 26 Km, 5 Laps 21 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    534 Tim Jenkinson   ON from Hillsburgh                 1:51:39.83       13.97  96.9  25   8m26 25m20 25m50 25m59 26m03
2    512 Jeff MacInnis   ON GEARS RACING / Toronto          1:53:53.05  2m13 13.70  95.0  22   8m37 26m31 26m12 26m31 26m00
3    629 Michael Ray     MI HEADSHOK / Traverse City        1:57:07.17  5m27 13.32  92.4       8m52 26m32 26m49 27m05 27m47
4    630 Brian Caron     MI ARMADILLO / INDEP.FABRICATION   2:07:13.79 15m33 12.26  85.0       8m55 28m17 29m20 31m44 28m56
5    515 David Dermont   ON TEAM GT - BIKE DEPOT/Toronto    2:08:05.70 16m25 12.18  84.5  20   9m09 28m28 28m23 29m11 32m52
6    509 Paul Farrugia   ON GEARS / Mississauga             2:08:44.67 17m04 12.12  84.0  18   9m08 29m18 29m51 30m03 30m22
7    510 Philip Barnett  ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Brantford     2:09:06.79 17m26 12.08  83.8  17   9m37 29m52 29m20 29m59 30m16
8    639 Michael Seaman  MI from Mt Pleasant                2:11:03.96 19m24 11.90  82.6       9m42 30m23 30m21 30m15 30m20
9    521 Jim Davis       ON from Brantford                  2:15:13.91 23m34 11.54  80.0  16   9m48 30m27 30m46 31m37 32m34
10   476 Thomas Chirich  IL from Aurora                     2:17:38.66 25m58 11.33  78.6       9m47 30m24 30m49 33m31 33m06
11   633 Michael Sumsion ON from Brantford                  2:19:01.05 27m21 11.22  77.8  15  10m45 31m29 32m17 31m36 32m51
12   645 Rick Lechien    IN Team Headshock / Linton         2:19:33.47 27m53 11.18  77.5       9m25 30m14 31m29 32m23 35m59
13   513 Stephen Neal    ON from Orillia                    2:20:06.41 28m26 11.13  77.2  14   9m30 28m48 32m07 33m49 35m49
14   634 Tom Anderson    ON from Brantford                  2:30:26.57 38m46 10.37  71.9  13  10m00 32m11 33m55 36m32 37m46
15   470 Terry Ritter    MI from Traverse  City             2:34:05.49 42m25 10.12  70.2       9m57 33m05 34m35 35m08 41m17
16   631 M. Scott Orr    ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      2:52:35.34 1h00m  9.04  62.7  12  11m04 38m35 38m09 42m05 42m40
     555 Rob Schultz     ON from North York                DNF 2 LapsToGo                     10m26 35m01 36m07            
     536 Pat Smith       ON from Aurora                    DNF 3 LapsToGo                      9m44 32m25                  
     637 Mike Paige      MI LENZ SPORT / Waterford         Did Not Start                                                   
     635 Timothy Collins MI from Waterford                 DNF 4 LapsToGo                      8m57                        
     481 Paul Pasenen    MI from Berkley                   DNF 4 LapsToGo                      9m22                        

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h38, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 20 Km, 4 Laps 2 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Women

PL PLATE NAME            PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    187 Deana Mercier   ON CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:11:55.95        9.10  80.4  25  12m13 38m40 39m14 41m47
2    180 Lori Pol        ON FLY GURLZ / London              2:12:56.64  1m00  9.03  79.8  22  12m10 36m58 41m47 42m00

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h38, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 20 Km, 4 Laps 2 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    696 Glen Laycock    East York            1:46:57.79 11.22  79.5  25   9m48 30m45 32m38 33m45
    -695 Martin Randall  Courtice            Did Not Start                                       

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h33, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 32 Km, 6 Laps 32 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME               PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 LAP 6
1   2221 David Irving       ON GEARS:OUTDOOR GEAR-FISHER       2:03:51.34       15.50 100.0  25   7m50 22m22 23m40 23m07 22m42 24m07
2   3004 Julian Hine        ON TEAM GT CANADA / Ottawa         2:04:56.01  1m04 15.37  99.1  22   7m47 22m38 23m06 23m35 23m44 24m03
3   2220 Paul Spadaccini    ON OGC / GARY FISHER / Ottawa      2:07:09.47  3m18 15.10  97.4  20   7m46 22m25 23m06 23m39 24m48 25m23
4      4 Paul Cobham        ON OUTDOOR GEAR CAN/GARY FISHER    2:08:25.28  4m33 14.95  96.4  18   7m38 22m35 23m57 25m04 24m47 24m20
5     33 Andrew Pinfold     ON NEWORLD CYCLE / Woodbridge      2:08:37.26  4m45 14.93  96.3  17   7m36 22m34 24m03 25m16 24m37 24m28
6     89 Greg Reain         ON OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB / Kanata    2:08:46.31  4m54 14.91  96.2  16   7m43 22m32 24m03 24m57 24m48 24m41
7     54 Chris Hansen       ON VALU-NET / King City            2:15:48.36 11m57 14.14  91.2  15   8m00 24m27 24m43 25m49 26m23 26m24
8   2226 Jeff Weinert       MI from Orion                      2:15:49.49 11m58 14.14  91.2       7m34 24m13 25m34 26m18 26m09 25m58
9     46 Andrew Croutch     ON from Willowdale                 2:18:08.57 14m17 13.90  89.7  14   8m49 26m00 26m11 25m20 25m51 25m55
10    62 Andrew Lefeuvre    ON from Georgetown                 2:18:20.91 14m29 13.88  89.5  13   8m01 24m18 25m36 25m51 27m21 27m11
11    82 Jesse Jakomait     ON SAULT CYCLING CLUB              2:21:37.80 17m46 13.56  87.5  12   8m26 26m01 26m11 26m19 28m05 26m32
12    43 Andrew Caird       ON from Waterloo                   2:22:39.09 18m47 13.46  86.8  11   8m35 25m44 26m18 27m15 27m19 27m26
13    21 Jon Barnes         ON from Stouffville                2:23:25.04 19m33 13.39  86.4  10   8m57 26m07 26m26 27m18 27m51 26m44
14    87 Rob Rice           ON from Timmins                    2:23:37.97 19m46 13.37  86.2   9   8m18 25m44 26m47 27m15 27m10 28m21
15    90 Drew Robertson     ON EARL'S CYCLE / Willowdale       2:25:11.65 21m20 13.22  85.3   8   8m47 26m16 27m17 27m26 27m33 27m50
16    36 James Barker       ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Brantford     2:27:03.36 23m12 13.06  84.2   7   8m51 26m21 27m15 27m20 28m19 28m55
17    61 Peter Morse        ON CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:28:34.60 24m43 12.92  83.4   6   8m45 26m17 30m21 26m31 26m51 29m47
18    48 Tim Oliver         ON from Simcoe                     2:29:02.87 25m11 12.88  83.1   5   8m14 26m11 28m13 28m49 29m08 28m25
19  2224 Michael Ferguson   MI from Caledonia                  2:29:31.91 25m40 12.84  82.8       8m55 26m27 27m33 28m19 29m23 28m52
20   450 Daniel Gillespie   MI from Galesburg                  2:29:55.08 26m03 12.81  82.6       8m22 25m21 27m42 29m51 29m32 29m05
21    24 Neil Ross          ON from Toronto                    2:36:39.45 32m48 12.26  79.1   4   8m50 28m28 30m48 28m28 29m15 30m47
22  2219 Jason Karew        MI ARMADILO / CYCLEWORKS/Berkley   2:38:12.52 34m21 12.14  78.3       9m19 26m43 28m06 30m13 33m57 29m52
    2217 Scott Quiring      MI ALPINE CYCLERY / West Olive    DNF 3 LapsToGo                      7m55 24m18 25m28                  
       2 Josh Hall          ON from Waterloo                  DNF 2 LapsToGo                      7m42 24m17 25m04 28m48            
      59 Osmond Bakker      ON OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA- FISHER    DNF 2 LapsToGo                      8m16 25m01 25m37 25m43            
      88 Dustin Jakomait    ON SAULT CYCLING CLUB             DNF 3 LapsToGo                      8m54 28m11 31m08                  
       6 Jeff Weber         ON GEARS CYCLE / KONA / Ayr       DNF 3 LapsToGo                      7m32 22m40 23m43                  
      45 Robert Mann        ON NEWORLD CYCLE / Beeton         DNF 4 LapsToGo                      8m53 26m13                        
      58 Jody Waddell       ON CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Sudbury DNF 2 LapsToGo                      8m48 25m51 26m50 26m48            
      42 Michael LaRochelle ON SCHWINN BICYCLES / Sudbury     DNF 4 LapsToGo                     36m00 29m42                        
    2218 K.C. Koffer        MA SLINGSHOT FACTORY / Hingham    DNF 5 LapsToGo                      8m03                              
      32 Andrew Johnston    ON TREK / Toronto                 Did Not Start                                                         

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h33, Sat. 27 June 98, Event#:4, 26 Km, 5 Laps 6 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1    101 Lisa McGilvray  SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto        2:06:30.16       12.33  97.0  25   9m21 28m19 29m53 29m54 29m01
2    108 Leslie Greene   TEAMGT:TEAM GT CANADA/Toronto   2:12:11.07  5m40 11.80  92.8  22  10m18 30m06 31m03 30m29 30m12
3    103 Susan Trimble   from Oakville                   2:14:34.76  8m04 11.59  91.2  20   9m35 29m06 30m47 33m32 31m32
4    113 Amanda Kellett  IMPALLA CYCLES / Oshawa         2:24:32.92 18m02 10.79  84.9  18  10m00 33m06 34m25 33m32 33m27
5    115 Maria Di Lello  from Hamilton                   2:27:36.53 21m06 10.57  83.1  17  10m36 34m52 33m46 34m11 34m08
6    102 Trisha Westman  SPEED RIVER BICYCLE             2:36:52.15 30m21  9.94  78.2  16  10m37 34m19 37m43 35m10 39m00

Dave Spurgeon-Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant