Downhill O. Cup Points Standings

Best 5/9 results, Includes racers that have upgraded during the year. Printed on: Jul 17, 1998


1 ==> Silent Sports' Backwoods Bash O.Cup Downhill, Pleasure Valley, Apr 25, 1998
2 ==> Sporting Life Fat Tire Festival, Kelso, Milton, Ontario Cup, May 9, 1998
3 ==> Superfreak Downhill Race, O-Cup 3, Skyloft Ski + Country Club, Jun 13, 1998
4 ==> Loose Moose Bad Axe Downhill, O-Cup#4, Sault Ste. Marie, June 28, 1998
D ==> CanAm Classic Downhill, May 1998
E ==> Hardwood Canada Cup, June 6, 1998
F ==> Ziggy's Hot Summer Classic, Chicopee, Kitchener, June 20, 1998




Pro/Elite Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DEZIEL, Shanda 82 123D 3,3,3,2 20 20 20 22 6452
2 GAMBIN, Cecile 65 12E 1,1,7 25 25 15 6430
3 DONNAN, Fiona 60 23E 2,1,9 22 25 13
4 LYONS, Susan 44 13 2,2 22 22 6622




Junior (17-18) Sport Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 COPITHORN, Ryan 53 234 11,5,1 11 17 25 5864
2 KACZMAREK, Daniel 51 13E 3,6,7 20 16 15 5667
3 BEAUDRY, Miko 42 12E^34 2,3,1,Up,4,2 22 20 5520
4 FIRTH-EAGLAND, Evan 35 23 5,4 17 18 5618
5 ELLIOTT, Buchanan 25 2 1 25 5755
6 WALTERS, Ryan 22 2 2 22
7 SCULTHORPE, Jamie 22 3 2 22 6429
8 ROCHACEWICH, Dan 16 2 6 16
9 CROZIER, Jamie 15 2 7 15
10 ZAFFARANO, Gregory 15 3 7 15 6389
11 BROWN, Adam 14 2 8 14
12 SCHOFIELD, Ian 13 2 9 13
13 HEMINGTON, Kurt 12 2 10 12
14 JOHNSTON, Kevin 10 2 12 10
15 SLUGA-PUGLIESE, Vince 9 2 13 9
16 SHOWERS, Jonathan 8 2 14 8
17 CHARD, Blair 7 2 15 7




Junior (17-18) Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LOBODZINSKI, Michael 122 123DE4 1,2,1,1,5,1 25 22 25 25 25 17 6275
2 BEAUDRY, Miko 79 12E^34 2,3,1,Up,4,2 (22 20 ) 18 22 25 5520
3 BARTEL, Jeremy 74 123D4 3,5,5,3,1 20 17 17 20 5718
4 MCLEAN, Peter 72 12E4 2,1,1,0 22 25 25 5589
5 FREEMAN, Jamie 59 123E 5,6,6,12 17 16 16 10 5867
6 COSTIGAN, Mike 56 123E 6,8,7,11 16 14 15 11 5808
7 JANZEN, David 56 123 4,4,3 18 18 20 5522
8 PAULTER, Drew 42 23 3,2 20 22 5584
9 BENNETT, Brooks 30 12 7,7 15 15 6278
10 JENSEN, David 20 4 3 20 259
11 PAUTLER, Drew 18 4 4 18 5584
12 AINLEY, Sean 14 3 8 14 5701




Sport Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 MCNAMEE, Trish 75 23E 1,1,1 25 25 25 6610
2 HIRTES, Jocelyn 44 3E 2,2 22 22 5723




Cadet 15-16 Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 STEELE, Jamie 104 123DE 2,3,2,2,4 22 20 22 22 18 5605
2 NIELSEN, Matthew 95 23E4 1,1,1,4 25 25 20 25 5997
3 DICK, Rory 91 123E4 3,4,4,9,3 20 18 18 22 13 5420
4 BETTERIDGE, Andrew 55 123E 5,14,9,5 17 8 13 17 5942
5 MCNABB, Benjamin 46 123 10,5,5 12 17 17 5430
6 DANYLUK, Andrew 40 24 7,2 15 25 [email protected]
7 BREAK, Josh 38 123 7,9,12 15 13 10 5613
8 NEILSON, Matt 25 1 1 25
9 TROTT, Jeremey 22 12 DNS,2 22 5425
10 YORKE, Mat 21 2E 13,10 9 12 5703
11 MEMOIR, Jared 20 3 3 20
12 GALBRAITH, Tristan 17 4 6 17 5638
13 VU, Franklin 17 124 9,18,0 13 4 5446
14 SMITH, Chris 15 123 2,19,10 3 12 5832
15 BERGER, Paul 12 2 10 12
16 KEMP, Scott 11 2 11 11 5908
17 YORKE, Darren 11 3 11 11 5704
18 STRATTON, Brett 7 2 15 7
19 JEFFERY, Colin 6 2 16 6
20 DAGENAIS, Marcus 2 2 20 2




Senior Pro/Elite + Expert Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 BEATTIE, Doug 84 12E4 7,2,1,2 15 22 22 25 5715
2 COBHAM, George 80 12E4 2,4,5,3 25 18 20 17 5502
3 LANSPEARY, Dylan 78 12DE 6,1,1,10 16 25 25 12 6503
4 WELLS, Mark N 77 123E4 5,7,3,32,1 17 15 20 25 0 5558
5 SMITH, Jason 69 123E 3,9,1,11 20 13 25 11 6623
6 CSEFF, Eric 63 12E 1,3,4 25 20 18 5717
7 NEUMANN, Ondrej 54 123E4 10,6,13,28,5 12 16 9 17 0 6475
8 SALKAUSKIS, Julian 51 123 4,5,6 18 17 16 5593
9 SUMMACH, John 43 123E 13,10,2,33 9 12 22 0 5885
10 BILLINGHURST, Adam 41 123E4 9,22,12,38,4 13 10 18 0 5939
11 EBBEN, Kris 36 12D 16,12,3 6 10 20 6569
12 SMITH, Brent 36 123E 15,11,4,25 7 11 18 0 5713
13 TOWERS, Michael 35 123E4 14,8,25,46,10 8 14 13 0 6102
14 VERSEGHY, Mike 27 12E4 12,17,19,17 10 5 9 3 5794
15 CHANG, Michael 26 123E 2,13,5,29 9 17 0 6588
16 WALKER, David 21 123E 18,18,9,31 4 4 13 0 5625
17 JAKOMAIT, Dustin 19 34 18,8 4 15 6514
18 JAKOMAIT, Jesse 18 34 16,12 6 12 6512
19 COUSINEAU, Chris 15 123E 17,19,15,52 5 3 7 0 5410
20 WELLS, Justin 15 123 21,26,7 15 5711
21 MCGUIRE, Brandon 44/3 123^4 19,16,17,X,16 (3 6 5 ) 10 5691
22 LUEDEMANN, Philip 14 2E4 25,42,9 14 0 5581
23 BAKER, Mark 14 123E 27,24,8,62 14 0 5829
24 MCGUIRE, Brandon 14 123^4 19,16,17,X,16 3 6 5 5691
25 DOMBROSKI, Colin 40/3 123E^4 6,18,3,24,X,2 (16 4 20 ) 0 5786
26 DOMENICHETTI, Michael 11 12^3 31,11,X,9 11 5725
27 CHAVEZ, Michael 11 E4 39,13 11 0 7225
28 TREANOR, Gerad 32/3 3^E4 14,Up,30,18 (8 ) 8 0 7160
29 JELL, Jason 8 2E 14,60 8 0 5873
30 MILNE, Peter 7 123E^4 22,27,24,58,X,20 7 0 5136
31 BARRON, Sean 7 2E 15,41 7 0 5901
32 WISEMAN, Tim 6 123E4 28,39,23,56,21 6 0 6125
33 HEAVER, James 4 12E 20,20,37 2 2 0 5113
34 MEAD, Josh 3 233 29,19,27 3 6175
35 ROBO, Keith 2 23 33,20 2 6112




Veteran 30+ Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 LOWES, Brent 95 123E4 3,5,9,3,1 20 17 13 25 20 5721
2 SCHULTZ, Rob 81 123E4 4,10,3,8,7 18 12 20 17 14 5474
3 BASARABA, David 69 123E4 7,14,10,10,3 15 8 12 22 12 6151
4 WEBB, Lance 65 23E 2,1,4 22 25 18 5865
5 THOMSON, Scott 62 123E4 11,7,7,15,11 11 15 15 14 7 5893
6 LATREILLE, René 59 23E 3,5,2 20 17 22 5938
7 CICHAN, Dave 48 13E4 5,15,16,6 17 7 18 6 7195
8 FAIRFULL, Mark 47 123E4 16,11,8,21,10 6 11 14 15 1 6365
9 STEWART, Chris 47 12 2,1 22 25 5914
10 LYONS, Dave 47 13 1,2 25 22 6624
11 RAYNER, Brook 43 123E 6,4,13,22 16 18 9 0 6101
12 CASTELLO, Mark 29 123 11,23,4 11 18 5740
13 MILLER, Ian 76/3 123^4 13,15,2,X,5 (9 7 ) 20 6399
14 GRANT, David 23 2E 12,9 10 13
15 STANSELL, Gord 20 123E^4 17,18,11,19,X,0 5 4 11 6591
16 GUIRY, Neil 19 123 19,16,12 3 6 10 5746
17 MOIR, Stewart 17 123 15,17,17 7 5 5 6193
18 VAN DUSEN, Michael J 16 2 6 16
19 MILLER, Ian 16 123^4 13,15,2,X,5 9 7 6399
20 LEBEL, Marc 14 2 8 14 6368
21 CLIVE, Jerry 11 12E 20,13,23 2 9 0 5727
22 STANSELL, Gord 29/3 123E^4 17,18,11,19,X,0 (5 4 11 ) 3 6591
23 SMITH, Pat 6 12E4 18,20,18,DNS 4 2 0 5594
24 SMITH, Marylou 6 3 16 6 5594
25 DORR, Brian 3 2 19 3 6387




Junior 15-18 Women

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 DESAUTELS, Lalena 125 123E4 1,1,1,1,1 25 25 25 25 25 6279
2 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine 113 123DE4 2,2,2,1,2,2 22 22 22 22 25 22 6274
3 BROWN, Diane 20 1 3 20 6496




Sport 19-29 Men

# LAST NAME, First Name Best5 Events Placings O.Cup Pts License
1 ROCHE, Jay 103 123E4 4,2,1,2,7 18 22 25 16 22 6257
2 MCKAY, Jeremy 91 123E4 2,7,11,1,4 22 15 11 18 25 5712
3 MCGUEY, Andrew 69 1234 1,30,2,2 25 22 22 5949
4 BLACK, Rob 57 23E 1,5,7 25 17 15 5907
5 RICE, Graham 56 123E4 11,15,10,10,9 11 7 12 14 12 5453
6 VANDENHEUVEL, Terry 55 234 8,6,1 14 16 25 5519
7 GARRETT, Jeff 54 134 3,8,3 20 14 20 6375
8 AUGER, Jon 48 12DE 14,26,3,3 8 20 20 6456
9 ZAHRA, Brian 47 123E4 18,25,7,11,5 4 15 17 11 7220
10 SKREPTAK, Jason 43 12D 5,14,4 17 8 18 5678
11 SEATON, Brent 41 123 7,6,12 15 16 10 5615
12 DOMBROSKI, Colin 40 123E^4 6,18,3,24,X,2 16 4 20 5786
13 FOWLIE, Chris 35 123 29,5,4 17 18 5432
14 BUCHALY, Mike 32 123^E4 30,37,28,X,6,7 16 16 5830
15 MARTINEN, William 30 123E4 10,17,16,21,18 12 5 6 6 1 6181
16 FINLAYSON, Kyle 23 123E 9,27,14,20 13 8 2 5720
17 FABRO, Chris 21 123E4 20,39,17,8,2 2 5 14 5828
18 JANSSEN, Michael 20 2 3 20
19 MITCHELL, Robert 19 2D 19,6 3 16
20 SWYSZCZ, Nick 18 2 4 18 6471
21 DOMENICHETTI, Michael 50/3 12^3 31,11,X,9 (11 ) 13 5725
22 HUNT, Geoffrey 15 123E4 128,21,27,18,13 11 4 6483
23 GRONFORS, Adam 15 34 21,8 15 5751
24 SINCLAIR, Chris 14 123E 2,13,2,17 9 5 5529
25 SOAL, Cory 13 2 9 13
26 ANDERSON, Travis 13 4 10 13 6300
27 ZILBERT, Mark 12 2 10 12
28 BOSIGER, Roland 10 2 12 10
29 PHYTHIAN, Derek 9 123E 17,30,18,23 5 4 0 5866
30 MCDONALD, Ian 9 4 15 9 5611
31 TREANOR, Gerad 8 3^E4 14,Up,30,18 8 7160
32 SUTCLIFFE, Peter 7 3 15 7
33 SKAFEL, Paul 3 1 19 3 6185
34 SCHARFF, John 2 13 24,20 2 6436