D'Ornellas' SuperFly Ontario Cup #3

Skyloft Ski + Country Club, Uxbridge, X-Country, Sunday, 14 June 98 Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

PeeWee (10-12) Male, PeeWee (10-12) Female, Minime (13-14) Male, Cadet (15-16) Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Senior (19-39) Beginner Women, Veteran (30+) Beginner Men, Master (40-49) Women, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Sport Women, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Grand Master (50+) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Women, Master (40+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for D'Ornellas' SuperFly Ontario Cup #3
Sunday, 14 June 98 Number of Riders = 688

Number of Riders with the same Name
1. Dave Bell, 1709:MSM, Mississauga = 871:USM, Mississauga
2. Lori Mitchinson-Bailey, 2016:VSF, Barrie = 2655:MFF, Barrie
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 62
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 15
Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 3
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 10
Number of Riders with OneDays = 201
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 19

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
PeeWee (10-12) Male              17    0   0   0   0   2
PeeWee (10-12) Female             4    0   0   0   0   3
Minime (13-14) Male              32    0   2   0   0  17
Cadet (15-16) Men                41    0   3   0   0  12
Cadet (15-16) Women               3    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (17-29) Beginner Men      27    0   3   0   0  15
Senior (19-39) Beginner Women    16    0   2   0   0  12
Veteran (30+) Beginner Men       23    0   2   0   0  10
Master (40-49) Women              4    0   0   0   0   3
Junior (17-18) Sport Men         40    0   5   0   0  11
Junior (17-18) Women              3    0   0   0   0   0
Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men       32    0   1   0   0   8
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         86    3   7   0   3  40
Senior (19-29) Sport Women       18    1   1   0   1   7
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        65    0   8   0   0  26
Veteran (30+) Sport Women         6    0   0   0   0   2
Master (40-49) Sport Men         29    1   2   0   1  11
Grand Master (50+) Men            5    1   0   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men         16    1   3   0   1   1
Junior (17-18) Expert Men        34    2   2   0   1   2
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        74    1   8   3   1   9
Senior (19-29) Expert Women      10    1   1   0   1   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Men         41    2   4   0   0   5
Veteran (30+) Expert Women        4    2   0   0   1   1
Master (40+) Expert Men          12    0   1   0   0   3
Pro-Elite Men                    40    0   6   0   0   1
Pro-Elite Women                   6    0   1   0   0   0

D'Ornellas' SuperFly Ontario Cup #3

Skyloft Ski + Country Club, Uxbridge, X-Country

[email protected]: 9h14m, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 6 Km, 17 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12) Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   2950 Tyler Savoy      from Iron Bridge                  24:45.37       14.54  98.1  25 
2   2944 Adam Tops        from Whitby                       26:08.25  1m22 13.77  92.9  22 
3   2999 James Seymour    from Trenton                      26:18.04  1m32 13.69  92.3  20 
4   2945 Max Keeler       from Dorset                       26:53.94  2m08 13.38  90.2  18 
5   2942 Brad Eades       from Alton                        27:41.91  2m56 13.00  87.6  17 
6   2943 Jeff Eades       from Alton                        28:10.53  3m25 12.78  86.2  16 
7   2953 Steffan Elzinga  from Toronto                      28:20.00  3m34 12.71  85.7  15 
8   2954 Adam Thuss       ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.         28:54.14  4m08 12.46  84.0  14 
9   2955 Matthew Hennessy from Cobourg                      28:54.25  4m08 12.45  84.0  13 
10  2956 Alex James                                         29:59.59  5m14 12.00  80.9  12 
11  2990 Ryan O'Malley    from Trenton                      30:23.77  5m38 11.84  79.9  11 
12  2940 Cameron Jette    from Toronto                      31:39.58  6m54 11.37  76.7  10 
13  2949 Connor Dixon     from Scarborough                  32:30.70  7m45 11.07  74.7   9 
14  2952 Nathen Morrison  from Oshawa                       32:35.55  7m50 11.05  74.5   8 
15  2941 Peter Jette      from Toronto                      35:13.98 10m28 10.22  68.9   7 
16  2997 Alex Guiry       OAKVILLE CYCLEPATH / Oakville     47:45.89 23m00  7.54  50.8   6 
17  2988 Zackary Prinsloo from Toronto                      50:15.11 25m29  7.16  48.3   5 
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h14m, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 6 Km, 4 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12) Female

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1   2918 Laurelle Cox    Campbellcroft          39:38.67  9.08  68.5  25 
2   2917 Lianne Legere   Barrie                 39:43.01  9.06  68.4  22 
3   2900 Meghan Dixon    Scarborough            43:01.03  8.37  63.2  20 
4   2700 Alana Thomas    Mississauga            50:07.00  7.18  54.2  18 
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h14m, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 12 Km, 2 Laps 32 Entrants

Minime (13-14) Male

PL PLATE NAME                    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2759 Jonathan Lavallee       from Kitchener                    42:30.28       16.94 100.0  25  22m03 20m27
2   2758 Shaun Hendricken        from Stoney Creek                 42:47.92 17.64 16.82  99.3  22  22m04 20m43
3   2756 Chris Kovacs            from Stoney Creek                 43:21.87 51.59 16.60  98.0  20  22m07 21m14
4   2767 Martin Lazarski         from Toronto                      43:54.12  1m23 16.40  96.8  18  22m45 21m08
5   2764 Robert Hester           from Milton                       44:41.78  2m11 16.11  95.1  17  23m17 21m24
6   2820 Berek Cox               from Campbellcroft                45:06.51  2m36 15.96  94.2  16  22m50 22m16
7   2818 Marcus Willson          from Whitby                       45:35.39  3m05 15.79  93.2  15  23m24 22m10
8   2822 Dieter Loske            SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Hillsburgh      46:38.94  4m08 15.43  91.1  14  24m18 22m20
9   2751 Brandon Crichton        from Burlington                   46:42.35  4m12 15.42  91.0  13  24m32 22m09
10  2813 Jason Legere            from Barrie                       47:12.53  4m42 15.25  90.0  12  24m36 22m36
11  2771 Matt Kieller            from Barrie                       47:24.54  4m54 15.19  89.7  11  24m49 22m35
12  2810 Ted Webb                from Uxbridge                     47:47.55  5m17 15.07  88.9  10  25m15 22m31
13  2752 Mark Doble              SCHWINN CANADA / Barrie           49:13.08  6m42 14.63  86.4   9  25m02 24m10
14  2821 Justin Tsang            from Gloucester                   49:16.25  6m45 14.61  86.3   8  24m50 24m25
15  2765 Byron Jacome            from Georgetown                   50:39.44  8m09 14.21  83.9   7  26m08 24m30
16  2899 Derek J Brooker         from Waterdown                    52:16.39  9m46 13.77  81.3   6  25m04 27m12
17  2812 Ryan James              from Newmarket                    54:06.19 11m35 13.31  78.6   5  27m52 26m13
18  2803 Broghen Aitkin          from Waterdown                    54:33.50 12m03 13.20  77.9   4  28m32 26m01
19  2753 Steven Thomas           THE CYCLEPATH PETERBOROUGH        54:51.29 12m21 13.13  77.5   3  28m34 26m16
20  2855 Paul Simmelsgaard-Brown from Oakville                     55:00.83 12m30 13.09  77.3   2  27m56 27m04
21  2772 Devin Blake             from Burlington                   55:30.92 13m00 12.97  76.6   0  28m30 27m00
22  2823 Grant Mcguire           OAKVILLE CYCING CLUB/Oakville     57:00.68 14m30 12.63  74.6      29m27 27m33
23  2757 Tom Keeler              from Dorset                       57:47.39 15m17 12.46  73.6      27m32 30m14
24  2819 Lindsay McLellan        from Trenton                      57:59.62 15m29 12.42  73.3      29m35 28m24
25  2817 Michael Kecskemeti      from Scarborough                  59:52.40 17m22 12.03  71.0      29m47 30m04
26  2858 Mike Holmes             from Toronto                    1:03:30.25 20m59 11.34  66.9      32m39 30m51
27  2856 Zack Newton             from Toronto                    1:05:17.13 22m46 11.03  65.1      32m11 33m05
28  2854 Lorne Robinson          from Hamilton                   1:07:24.12 24m53 10.68  63.1      33m26 33m57
29  2859 Allan Wanamaker         from Toronto                    1:10:34.52 28m04 10.20  60.2      1h10m  .000
30  2857 Colin Deeks             from Toronto                    1:22:38.75 40m08  8.71  51.4      35m16 47m22
    2760 Darren Yorke            SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton     DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     36m25      
    2804 Chris Bremer            from Barrie                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     27m59      
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h05m, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 12 Km, 2 Laps 41 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2325 Chris Crawford   ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       40:29.29       17.78 100.0  25  20m48 19m40
2   2352 Stephen Lowry    from Hamilton                     40:39.15 9.864 17.71  99.6  22  21m33 19m06
3   2304 Kevin Miller     from Niagara Falls                41:22.52 53.23 17.40  97.9  20  21m40 19m41
4   2312 Philip Edamura   from Toronto                      41:27.66 58.37 17.37  97.7  18  21m32 19m55
5   2309 Rory Dick        SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Acton         41:40.51  1m11 17.28  97.2  17  21m47 19m52
6   2324 Andrew Elgar     OAKVILLE CYCLEPATH / Oakville     41:52.00  1m22 17.20  96.7  16  21m33 20m18
7   2422 Matt Webb        from Uxbridge                     41:57.87  1m28 17.16  96.5  15  21m51 20m06
8   2337 Mike Philbrook   from St.Marys                     42:21.58  1m52 17.00  95.6  14  22m32 19m48
9   2341 Ryan Thomson     from St.Mary's                    42:29.29  1m59 16.95  95.3  13  22m34 19m54
10  2404 Ted Shark        from Scarborough                  42:34.94  2m05 16.91  95.1  12  22m26 20m08
11  2326 Byron Hill       from Oshawa                       43:51.66  3m22 16.42  92.3  11  22m42 21m08
12  2311 Adam Gleba       WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS     44:10.86  3m41 16.30  91.6  10  22m30 21m40
13  2313 Simon Lazarski   from Toronto                      44:20.51  3m51 16.24  91.3   9  22m38 21m41
14  2318 Matthew Sims     BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH / Lynden      44:25.60  3m56 16.21  91.1   8  22m37 21m47
15  2323 Derek Konga      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE      44:29.28  3m59 16.18  91.0   7  23m25 21m04
16  2401 Nuno Miguel      from Simcoe                       44:34.25  4m04 16.15  90.8   6  23m07 21m27
17  2332 Andrew Ostrowski ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.         45:36.59  5m07 15.79  88.8   5  23m41 21m54
18  2342 James Forbes     from Waterloo                     45:52.07  5m22 15.70  88.3   4  24m05 21m46
19  2331 Shaun Hill       EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough        45:52.80  5m23 15.69  88.2   3  23m04 22m48
20  2308 Jeff Guerin      THE CYCLEPATH - PETERBOROUGH      46:17.47  5m48 15.55  87.5   2  23m42 22m34
21  2353 David Duncan     from London                       46:31.25  6m01 15.48  87.0   0  24m24 22m07
22  2409 Matt Douglas     from Ashburn                      46:44.44  6m15 15.40  86.6      24m09 22m35
23  2354 Chris Iorio      from St. Catherines               46:57.29  6m28 15.33  86.2      24m18 22m39
24  2320 Steve Amos       WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS     47:15.58  6m46 15.23  85.7      23m59 23m16
25  2424 Dave Doe         from Stonet Creek                 47:35.91  7m06 15.13  85.1      24m22 23m13
26  2351 Benjamin McNabb  TEAM GT CANADA / Stayner          47:56.49  7m27 15.02  84.5      24m07 23m49
27  2303 Nicholas Vipond  from Oshawa                       47:57.32  7m28 15.01  84.4      24m38 23m18
28  2338 Scott Kemp       from St.Marys                     48:15.89  7m46 14.92  83.9      24m39 23m36
29  2306 Daniel Skinner   TEAM GT - BIKE DEPOT / Aurora     48:46.07  8m16 14.76  83.0      24m38 24m08
30  2356 David Reid       from Stouffville                  48:47.13  8m17 14.76  83.0      24m41 24m05
31  2413 Brad Robertson   from Stratford                    50:45.74 10m16 14.18  79.8      25m11 25m34
32  2310 Josh Break       SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Acton         51:27.96 10m58 13.99  78.7      26m17 25m10
33  2322 Donald McCrimmon FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Waterdown       52:14.19 11m44 13.78  77.5      26m28 25m45
34  2421 Mike Heeringa    from Fraserville                  52:50.42 12m21 13.63  76.6      26m33 26m17
35  2330 Mat Yorke        SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton        53:37.65 13m08 13.43  75.5      27m39 25m58
36  2407 Andrew Cousins   from Toronto                      54:34.69 14m05 13.19  74.2      26m45 27m49
37  2314 James Johnstone  from Waterford                    55:42.84 15m13 12.92  72.7      28m42 27m00
38  2334 Warren Douglas   from Etobicoke                    57:57.64 17m28 12.42  69.9      29m32 28m25
    2349 Kyle Findley     from Georgetown                DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     27m58      
    2350 Samson Barber    from St.Marys/Stonetown        DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     25m05      
    2414 Curtis Cole      from St. Marys                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h12m, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 12 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2689 Stephanie Tarlton from Lively                       57:58.78       12.42  89.7  25  30m28 27m30
2   2670 Cydney Galbraith  from Campbellville              1:00:37.36  2m38 11.88  85.8  22  31m06 29m30
3   2671 Jacqueline Bowen  THE CYCLEPATH - PETERBOROUGH    1:01:32.39  3m33 11.70  84.5  20  31m40 29m51
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h08m, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 12 Km, 2 Laps 27 Entrants

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2270 Tristan Smit        from Toronto                      43:43.41       16.47 100.0  25  23m05 20m38
2   2272 Tony Yang           from North York                   44:52.22  1m08 16.05  97.4  22  23m48 21m03
3   2110 Mike Sowerby        from Ancaster                     47:13.50  3m30 15.25  92.6  20  24m20 22m53
4   2104 Mike Holland        from Oakville                     47:41.49  3m58 15.10  91.7  18  24m40 23m00
5   2277 Colin Munro         from Toronto                      47:49.37  4m05 15.06  91.4  17  24m24 23m24
6   2267 Don Ritter          from Toronto                      48:01.69  4m18 14.99  91.0  16  24m23 23m38
7   2129 Farzin Dehmoubed    from Mississauga                  49:23.65  5m40 14.58  88.5  15  25m45 23m38
8   2106 Yannick Archambault from Toronto                      49:47.84  6m04 14.46  87.8  14  26m10 23m37
9   2268 David Daddio        from St Catherines                50:00.05  6m16 14.40  87.4  13  25m52 24m07
10  2103 Paul Beit           from Toronto                      51:00.67  7m17 14.11  85.7  12  26m10 24m50
11  2107 Marc Levesque       from Oakville                     52:03.90  8m20 13.83  84.0  11  26m48 25m15
12  2294 David Marangoni     from Toronto                      52:07.75  8m24 13.81  83.9  10  26m34 25m33
13  2108 Bill Milbury        from Freelton                     52:21.87  8m38 13.75  83.5   9  26m49 25m32
14  2282 Ceary Spirala       from Toronto                      52:38.37  8m54 13.68  83.1   8  27m26 25m12
15  2101 Chris Russell       from Toronto                      53:54.56 10m11 13.36  81.1   7  28m06 25m47
16  1650 Chris Aucoin        from Oakville                     55:35.26 11m51 12.95  78.7   6  28m18 27m17
17  2113 Darren Mortimer     from Mississauga                  56:29.52 12m46 12.75  77.4   5  29m22 27m07
18  2288 Ralf Huebner        from Woodbridge                   57:00.09 13m16 12.63  76.7   4  29m20 27m39
19  2112 Steve Hancock                                         57:07.83 13m24 12.60  76.5   3  30m14 26m53
20  2102 Shawn Wilson        from Toronto                      58:44.94 15m01 12.26  74.4   2  31m08 27m36
21  2100 Rodney Frost        from Burlington                 1:02:40.72 18m57 11.49  69.8   0  32m14 30m26
22  2291 Dave Rigwell        from St. Catherines             1:03:14.27 19m30 11.39  69.1      32m47 30m26
23  2284 Carlos Rodas        from Scarborough                1:09:14.76 25m31 10.40  63.1      36m15 32m59
24  1197 Michael Irwin       from Peterborough               6:24:36.27 5h40m  1.87  11.4      5h42m 41m55
     863 John Pearson        SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Hamilton   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     27m18      
    2293 Jason McCracken     from Caledon                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     39m41      
    2275 Kameron Clarke      from Scarborough               DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     48m56      
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h12m, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 12 Km, 2 Laps 16 Entrants

Senior (19-39) Beginner Women

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2639 Diana Jowess        from Pickering                    55:00.92       13.09  90.7  25  28m48 26m12
2   2640 Fiona Macleod       from Ajax                         56:27.78  1m26 12.75  88.3  22  29m05 27m22
3   2648 Sui Mai Ng          from North York                   59:03.56  4m02 12.19  84.5  20  28m51 30m12
4   1919 Katie Gunby         from Dundas                     1:05:37.92 10m36 10.97  76.0  18  33m01 32m35
5   2602 Lianne Dixon        from Scarborough                1:06:16.24 11m15 10.86  75.3  17  33m08 33m07
6   2635 Christa Chapman     from Uxbridge                   1:06:19.98 11m19 10.85  75.2  16  32m46 33m33
7   2603 Paulina Sulej       from Mississauga                1:09:57.13 14m56 10.29  71.3  15  36m38 33m18
8   2641 Nadine Kitto        from Owen Sound                 1:10:24.91 15m23 10.23  70.8  14  34m45 35m39
9   2637 Carrie Skinkle      from Kingston                   1:14:46.10 19m45  9.63  66.7  13  38m57 35m48
10  2642 Sarah Meuarg        from Markham                    1:21:16.16 26m15  8.86  61.4  12  47m21 33m55
11  2634 Eirinn Thompson     from Uxbridge                   1:25:05.28 30m04  8.46  58.6  11  47m48 37m16
12  2647 Collen Starnaman    from Nepean                     1:34:04.52 39m03  7.65  53.0  10  48m42 45m21
13  2019 Deanna Harris       from Oshawa                     1:40:42.33 45m41  7.15  49.5   9  50m48 49m53
14  2636 Mariana Balaceanu   TEAM GT - BIKE DEPOT            1:40:43.33 45m42  7.15  49.5   8  50m52 49m50
    2638 Karie-Ann Carpenter from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     40m11      
    2600 Barbara Frost       from Burlington                DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     31m35      
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h09m, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 12 Km, 2 Laps 23 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Beginner Men

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2510 Andrei Balaceanu TEAM GT - BIKE DEPOT              46:24.62       15.51 100.0  25  24m27 21m57
2   2514 Ron Lowry        from Hamilton                     46:44.93 20.31 15.40  99.3  22  24m25 22m18
3   2501 Ian Dodds        from Uxbridge                     46:54.04 29.42 15.35  99.0  20  24m28 22m25
4   2504 David Topping    from Richmond Hill                50:12.29  3m47 14.34  92.4  18  26m13 23m59
5   2500 Steve Irwin      from Newmarket                    50:36.28  4m11 14.23  91.7  17  26m11 24m24
6   2503 Ron Stadnik      from Waterloo                     50:55.85  4m31 14.14  91.1  16  26m23 24m32
7   2595 Rich Olynyk      from Whitby                       50:59.17  4m34 14.12  91.0  15  26m15 24m43
8   2592 Stacey Dunn      from Toronto                      52:38.47  6m13 13.68  88.2  14  27m25 25m12
9   2512 Colin Richardson from Toronto                      53:09.98  6m45 13.54  87.3  13  26m21 26m48
10  2598 Paul Sturrack    from Burlington                   54:20.28  7m55 13.25  85.4  12  28m26 25m53
11  2505 Alex Hyslop      from Toronto                      54:48.97  8m24 13.13  84.7  11  27m49 26m59
12  2513 Michael Walker   from Toronto                      54:50.07  8m25 13.13  84.6  10  29m04 25m46
13  2593 Steve Lee        from Toronto                      55:04.53  8m39 13.07  84.3   9  28m54 26m09
14  2594 Jerzy Fiema      from Mississauga                  55:48.10  9m23 12.90  83.2   8  28m40 27m07
15  2590 Dale Williams    from Mississauga                  59:29.05 13m04 12.10  78.0   7  30m15 29m13
16  2506 Kevin Hoerig     from Toronto                    1:00:26.41 14m01 11.91  76.8   6  30m52 29m33
17  2269 Rob Sydia        DON VALLEY MTB CLUB / Toronto   1:01:47.32 15m22 11.65  75.1   5  32m04 29m42
18  2596 James Baker      from Etobicoke                  1:03:20.86 16m56 11.37  73.3   4  31m25 31m55
19  2591 Brian De Ville   from North York                 1:03:26.01 17m01 11.35  73.2   3  33m08 30m17
20  2509 Kimble Hoebjerg  from Brampton                   1:05:36.80 19m12 10.97  70.7   2  34m17 31m19
21  2599 Steve McGuire    from Oakville                   1:08:55.20 22m30 10.45  67.3   0  35m18 33m36
    2507 Ted Chamberlain  MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES/Hamilton DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     29m40      
    2149 Robert Carleton  from Toronto                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h12m, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 12 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Master (40-49) Women

PL PLATE NAME                   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2657 Jane Willson           from Whitby                       54:09.69       13.29  96.0  25  27m58 26m11
2   2655 Lori Mitchinson-Bailey from Barrie                       58:44.76  4m35 12.26  88.6  22  29m09 29m35
3   2656 Fay Trimble            OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:01:01.70  6m52 11.80  85.2  20  31m01 30m00
4   2658 Arlene McGuire         from Oakville                   1:29:18.25 35m08  8.06  58.2  18  47m21 41m57
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h10, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 19.8 Km, 2 Laps 40 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1237 Gary Hudson         from London                     1:10:55.26       16.75 100.0  25  36m04 34m51
2   1201 Thomas Skinner      TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Aurora     1:10:58.02 2.753 16.74  99.9  22  37m10 33m47
3   1250 Jeffrey Kirchner    THE CYCLEPATH - PETERBOROUGH    1:12:44.12  1m48 16.33  97.5  20  37m16 35m27
4   1395 Jonathan Nutbrown   from Simcoe                     1:12:52.88  1m57 16.30  97.3  18  38m32 34m20
5   1394 Filipe Miguel       from Simcoe                     1:13:09.34  2m14 16.24  96.9  17  38m00 35m09
6   1211 Jake McCague        from Alliston                   1:14:01.33  3m06 16.05  95.8  16  37m14 36m46
7   1396 Alan Reain          from Kanata                     1:14:21.81  3m26 15.98  95.4  15  38m07 36m14
8   1220 Josh Tone           ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:14:49.38  3m54 15.88  94.8  14  38m18 36m30
9   1207 Buchanan Elliott    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Rockwood    1:16:26.37  5m31 15.54  92.8  13  39m04 37m22
10  1386 Sean Thrush         from West Hill                  1:16:47.47  5m52 15.47  92.4  12  39m11 37m35
11  1387 Avi Shahar          from Thornhill                  1:17:13.73  6m18 15.38  91.8  11  39m46 37m27
12  1390 Jason Szalay        from Moonstone                  1:17:18.33  6m23 15.37  91.7  10  38m36 38m41
13  1203 Brendan Vandervecht from Georgetown                 1:18:07.95  7m12 15.20  90.8   9  39m44 38m23
14  1252 Colin Campbell      OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-FISHER      1:18:12.29  7m17 15.19  90.7   8  39m38 38m34
15  1393 Tim Gale            from Orillia                    1:19:00.17  8m04 15.04  89.8   7  39m55 39m04
16  1214 Ryan Smith          from Cobourg                    1:20:12.42  9m17 14.81  88.4   6  39m07 41m05
17  1205 Kyle Epp            from Stouffville                1:20:21.98  9m26 14.78  88.2   5  41m03 39m18
18  1235 Travis Brown        from Cobourg                    1:20:44.68  9m49 14.71  87.8   4  39m22 41m22
19  1238 Tyler Luft          ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:20:47.41  9m52 14.70  87.8   3  40m26 40m21
20  1202 Mike Bowen          THE CYCLEPATH - PETERBOROUGH    1:20:51.20  9m55 14.69  87.7   2  40m41 40m09
21  1391 Jamie Matheson      from Moonstone                  1:21:04.28 10m09 14.65  87.5   0  40m49 40m14
22  1388 Josh Tedford        from Owen Sound                 1:21:10.92 10m15 14.63  87.4      41m08 40m02
23  1249 Mike Winkel         from Gowanstown                 1:21:17.16 10m21 14.62  87.2      41m19 39m57
24  1389 Nelson Papel        from Bradford                   1:21:23.61 10m28 14.60  87.1      40m07 41m16
25  1239 Wesley Couture      from Beeton                     1:22:03.39 11m08 14.48  86.4      40m42 41m20
26  1216 Ryan Szulc          from Hamilton                   1:22:03.51 11m08 14.48  86.4      42m30 39m33
27  1210 Eric Broughton      from Uxbridge                   1:23:01.02 12m05 14.31  85.4      41m49 41m11
28  1397 Ryan Starnaman      from Nepean                     1:23:09.92 12m14 14.28  85.3      41m35 41m34
29  1248 Kyle Tarlton        from Lively                     1:23:11.92 12m16 14.28  85.2      40m46 42m25
30  1050 Matthew Merko       TRAIL BLAZERS / Mississauga     1:23:25.44 12m30 14.24  85.0      42m32 40m52
31  1224 Matthew Winn        from Pickering                  1:26:33.20 15m37 13.73  81.9      42m07 44m25
32  1242 Luke Martin         from St.Mary's                  1:28:29.53 17m34 13.42  80.1      42m31 45m57
33  1219 Charly Godwin       from Hamilton                   1:31:33.10 20m37 12.98  77.5      46m20 45m12
34  1215 Jesse Hones         ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:32:53.82 21m58 12.79  76.3      48m19 44m34
35  1392 Blair Evans         from Brantford                  1:48:49.40 37m54 10.92  65.2      54m14 54m34
    1217 Luke Myles          TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Toronto   DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
    1241 Joshua Kuzdak       from Owen Sound                DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     39m51      
    1251 Justin Mcleod       from Whitby                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     47m35      
    1243 Michael Huitema     from Whitby                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     1h00m      
    1233 Andrew Wright       SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington   DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h16, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 19.8 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    204 Melissa Lunstead from Barrie                     1:24:20.70       14.09  97.6  25  43m10 41m10
2    203 Jenn Mountenay   from Whitby                     1:43:11.86 18m51 11.51  79.8  22  51m04 52m07
3    209 Ashley Clark     KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES/Owen Sound  1:50:01.32 25m40 10.80  74.8  20  54m41 55m19
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h08, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 19.8 Km, 2 Laps 32 Entrants

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1136 Paul Moucha     ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:09:09.47       17.18 100.0  25  35m00 34m08
2   1061 Perry Bizyk     from Toronto                    1:10:50.31  1m40 16.77  97.6  22  36m03 34m46
3   1199 Mike Fawcett    TEAM HARDWOOD / Oro Station     1:12:18.99  3m09 16.43  95.6  20  36m06 36m12
4   1078 Mike Stewart    from Utopia                     1:12:32.14  3m22 16.38  95.3  18  36m22 36m09
5   1068 Chad Shank      from Cavan                      1:12:56.47  3m47 16.29  94.8  17  37m09 35m46
6   1067 Chad Madaleno   from Alliston                   1:13:27.42  4m17 16.17  94.1  16  37m32 35m54
7   1194 Jamey Osmond    from Orono                      1:14:11.82  5m02 16.01  93.2  15  38m07 36m03
8    801 Mike Mellish    from Owen Sound                 1:14:31.45  5m21 15.94  92.8  14  37m48 36m42
9   1076 Adam Gronfors   from Bracebridge                1:14:37.22  5m27 15.92  92.7  13  37m25 37m11
10  1089 Andrew Zweirs   from Renfrew                    1:14:52.88  5m43 15.87  92.4  12  37m43 37m08
11  1066 Jerome Samson   from Toronto                    1:16:06.01  6m56 15.61  90.9  11  38m33 37m32
12  1075 Andrew McGuey   from Bracebridge                1:16:42.29  7m32 15.49  90.2  10  38m52 37m49
13  1090 Jeff Renaud     from Windsor                    1:16:46.42  7m36 15.47  90.1   9  39m04 37m42
14  1064 Brad Reiter     ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T   1:16:48.92  7m39 15.47  90.0   8  38m36 38m12
15  1062 Michael Fischer from Kitchener                  1:16:59.18  7m49 15.43  89.8   7  40m04 36m54
16  1065 David Voltan    from Toronto                    1:17:07.52  7m58 15.40  89.7   6  40m14 36m52
17  1060 Ron Vanderleeuw GEARS RACING / Woodbridge       1:17:19.07  8m09 15.37  89.4   5  39m53 37m25
18  1081 Brian Pillar    from Cookstown                  1:17:29.44  8m19 15.33  89.2   4  38m30 38m58
19   884 Greg Marshall   from London                     1:18:57.79  9m48 15.04  87.6   3  40m11 38m46
20  1073 Sean Hoy        from Ajax                       1:19:01.92  9m52 15.03  87.5   2  40m57 38m04
21  1077 Ian Dyck        from Peterborough               1:19:59.54 10m50 14.85  86.5   0  39m19 40m39
22  1088 Paul Idone                                      1:20:09.42 10m59 14.82  86.3      41m30 38m38
23   807 Gavin Black     from Oakville                   1:22:45.98 13m36 14.35  83.6      40m59 41m46
24  1196 Michael Dudek   from Mississauga                1:25:38.99 16m29 13.87  80.7      42m19 43m19
25  1198 Barry Fraser    from Peterborough               1:28:56.48 19m47 13.36  77.8      41m53 47m03
26  1110 Thomas Johnson  from Ottawa                     1:31:42.72 22m33 12.95  75.4      41m57 49m45
27  1010 Terry Syrett    from Havelock                   1:33:26.43 24m16 12.71  74.0      46m09 47m16
28  1195 Jonathan Fowlie from Toronto                    1:34:11.86 25m02 12.61  73.4      44m04 50m06
29  1070 Ben Adivi       from North York                 1:39:20.31 30m10 11.96  69.6      48m38 50m41
30   871 Dave Bell       GEARS RACING / Mississauga      1:42:08.16 32m58 11.63  67.7      52m14 49m54
31  1091 Walter Lavigne  from Richmond Hill              1:45:52.78 36m43 11.22  65.3      51m34 54m18
    1057 Vince Mitalas   from London                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     52m51      
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h06, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 19.8 Km, 2 Laps 86 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    880 Scott Busch        from Paris                      1:09:14.01       17.16 100.0  25  34m47 34m26
2   1014 Darren Kranz       from Burlington                 1:10:08.74 54.73 16.94  98.7  22  35m42 34m25
3    809 Terry VandenHeuvel from Courtice                   1:10:43.05  1m29 16.80  97.9  20  35m57 34m45
4    894 Alex Vaughn        JET FUEL BICYCLE CLUB/Toronto   1:10:58.15  1m44 16.74  97.6  18  36m01 34m57
5    888 William Martinen   from Toronto                    1:11:03.51  1m49 16.72  97.4  17  35m37 35m25
6    899 David Zietsma      from Toronto                    1:11:45.30  2m31 16.56  96.5  16  36m35 35m10
7    811 Ryan Gagnier       from Newmarket                  1:12:15.88  3m01 16.44  95.8  15  36m45 35m30
8    869 Franz Schuster     from Fenwick                    1:13:07.57  3m53 16.25  94.7  14  36m21 36m46
9    808 James Pardy        from Beeton                     1:13:25.04  4m11 16.18  94.3  13  37m40 35m44
10   800 Jay Roche          from Ajax                       1:13:27.85  4m13 16.17  94.2  12  38m26 35m00
11  1006 K.Shawn Rennick    from Toronto                    1:13:31.51  4m17 16.16  94.2  11  36m04 37m27
12   806 Chris Barrett      from Ajax                       1:14:01.65  4m47 16.05  93.5  10  37m05 36m56
13   987 Kevin Rodger       from Toronto                    1:14:14.42  5m00 16.00  93.3   9  37m22 36m52
14   981 Blair Purvis       from Oakville                   1:14:35.89  5m21 15.93  92.8   8  37m19 37m16
15  1020 Cameron Bell       from St. Catharines             1:15:17.76  6m03 15.78  91.9   7  38m08 37m09
16   978 Claudio Bruno      from Toronto                    1:15:29.64  6m15 15.74  91.7   6  37m49 37m40
17   849 George Organ       from Millgrove                  1:16:17.77  7m03 15.57  90.7   5  39m05 37m11
18   918 Joe Quercia        from Toronto                    1:16:58.25  7m44 15.43  89.9   4  40m39 36m18
19   802 Paul Skafel        from St.Thomas                  1:17:15.00  8m00 15.38  89.6   3  38m00 39m14
20   833 Chris Vernackt     from St. Thomas                 1:17:35.85  8m21 15.31  89.2   2  38m49 38m46
21   886 David Voduc        from Toronto                    1:17:42.52  8m28 15.29  89.1   0  39m42 38m00
22   883 Mike Armstrong     FREEWHHEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:17:49.85  8m35 15.26  89.0      39m07 38m42
23   992 Kevin Wall         from Waterloo                   1:18:11.82  8m57 15.19  88.5      39m13 38m58
24   820 Scott Whitmore     from Toronto                    1:18:18.64  9m04 15.17  88.4      40m06 38m12
25   834 Craig Vedova       from Port Stanley               1:18:37.08  9m23 15.11  88.1      39m41 38m56
26  1022 Chris Wall         from Minesing                   1:19:00.47  9m46 15.04  87.6      38m26 40m33
27   831 Mike Bald          from Hamilton                   1:19:02.98  9m48 15.03  87.6      39m16 39m46
28   968 Andrew Platten     from Oakville                   1:19:47.07 10m33 14.89  86.8      39m39 40m07
29   873 Shawn Ito          from Cheltenham                 1:20:03.52 10m49 14.84  86.5      40m32 39m31
30   822 Tommy Norris       BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH BICYCLE C   1:20:15.71 11m01 14.80  86.3      41m12 39m03
31   900 Clifford Vanclief  from Cambridge                  1:20:18.17 11m04 14.79  86.2      43m09 37m08
32   821 Rodney Pierce      THE CYCLEPATH - PETERBOROUGH    1:20:28.31 11m14 14.76  86.0      40m43 39m44
33   868 Andrew Kovago      TEAM HARDWOOD / Mississauga     1:20:44.27 11m30 14.71  85.8      39m31 41m12
34   845 Simon Macdonald    from Aurora                     1:20:52.15 11m38 14.69  85.6      39m45 41m06
35   975 Adam Worcnowicz    from Barrie                     1:21:01.92 11m47 14.66  85.4      40m51 40m10
36  1015 Jackson Myers      from Toronto                    1:21:36.72 12m22 14.56  84.8      39m35 42m01
37   998 Gerald Chen        from Peterborough               1:23:02.25 13m48 14.31  83.4      43m48 39m13
38   852 Jason Wilson       from Burlington                 1:23:26.63 14m12 14.24  83.0      42m30 40m56
39   838 Scott Contini      from Guelph                     1:24:18.54 15m04 14.09  82.1      42m16 42m02
40  1016 Steve Carter       from Cambridge                  1:24:43.35 15m29 14.02  81.7      42m02 42m41
41  1009 Mike Ara           from Toronto                    1:24:49.16 15m35 14.01  81.6      42m20 42m28
42   879 Ryan Jackson       from Hamilton                   1:25:41.12 16m27 13.86  80.8      42m38 43m02
43   818 Craig Bongard      OLLIE'S CYCLE / Oakville        1:25:46.43 16m32 13.85  80.7      43m41 42m04
44   829 Timothy Birch      WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS   1:26:30.05 17m16 13.73  80.0      44m23 42m06
45   877 David Johnston     from Etobicoke                  1:26:31.69 17m17 13.73  80.0      44m21 42m10
46   892 Tristan Leynes     from Scarborough                1:26:38.80 17m24 13.71  79.9      42m35 44m03
47   851 Bill Spooner       BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH bc          1:27:04.48 17m50 13.64  79.5      44m34 42m29
48   984 Rommel Portugal    from Toronto                    1:27:24.42 18m10 13.59  79.2      1h27m  .000
49   842 Keith Nickerson    from Hamilton                   1:27:27.86 18m13 13.58  79.2      47m53 39m34
50   901 Robert Forno       NEWMARKET EAGLES CC             1:27:28.90 18m14 13.58  79.1      44m43 42m45
51  1021 Mike Klym          from Burlington                 1:27:59.58 18m45 13.50  78.7      43m05 44m54
52   815 Colman Villanyi    GEARS RACING / Burlington       1:28:09.86 18m55 13.47  78.5      44m16 43m53
53  1024 Todd Major         from Toronto                    1:28:28.06 19m14 13.43  78.3      44m05 44m22
54   999 Shawn Blackburn    from Toronto                    1:30:06.71 20m52 13.18  76.8      44m14 45m52
55   850 Stuart Querney     BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH BICYCLE C   1:30:39.94 21m25 13.10  76.4      45m14 45m25
56  1012 Steve Smith        from Bolton                     1:30:42.54 21m28 13.10  76.3      48m50 41m51
57  1008 Shawn Courchensne  from Mississauga                1:30:46.04 21m32 13.09  76.3      46m42 44m03
58  1005 Chris Van Rossem   from Toronto                    1:31:20.00 22m05 13.01  75.8      45m01 46m18
59  1023 Glenn Cameron      from Scarborough                1:31:50.84 22m36 12.93  75.4      45m43 46m07
60   823 Dave Arthur        from Burlington                 1:32:08.67 22m54 12.89  75.1      45m33 46m35
61   835 Henry Dudko        BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH BICYCLE C   1:32:23.62 23m09 12.86  74.9      45m10 47m12
62   897                                                    1:33:22.53 24m08 12.72  74.1      46m40 46m42
63   977 Michael Bruene     from Toronto                    1:35:37.54 26m23 12.42  72.4      46m59 48m38
64  1042 Mike Trudeau       from Elora                      1:36:55.70 27m41 12.26  71.4      48m48 48m06
65   837 Matt Saunders      from Aurora                     1:37:53.93 28m39 12.13  70.7      50m21 47m32
66  1017 Paul Thompson      from Cambridge                  1:38:11.05 28m57 12.10  70.5      49m52 48m18
67   974 Rob Kurti          from Willowdale                 1:38:32.39 29m18 12.06  70.3      49m41 48m50
68  1007 William Johnson    from Hamilton                   1:38:41.96 29m27 12.04  70.1      49m34 49m07
69   970 Vince Commisso     from North York                 1:39:05.82 29m51 11.99  69.9      50m43 48m22
70   847 Robert Armstrong   from Woodbridge                 1:41:17.48 32m03 11.73  68.4      51m29 49m47
71   812 Wade Walters       from Toronto                    1:41:49.64 32m35 11.67  68.0      52m15 49m34
72  1019 Steven Alexander   from Kingston                   1:45:05.06 35m51 11.31  65.9      54m04 51m00
73   836 Nick Bradbury      from Toronto                    1:46:50.70 37m36 11.12  64.8      54m20 52m30
74   898 Anson Chiu         from North York                 1:49:45.20 40m31 10.82  63.1      54m01 55m43
75  1018 Scott Shook        from Kingston                   1:53:21.28 44m07 10.48  61.1      56m21 56m59
76  1011 Wayne Woodcock     from Havelock                   1:58:12.75 48m58 10.05  58.6      59m26 58m46
    1013 Sean Barron        MTB BLUE RACING TEAM/Etobicoke DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     43m50      
     965 Derek Harison                                     DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     37m34      
      -8 Andrew Mckean      from Cobourg                   Did Not Start                                 
     843 Fred McGann        from Scarborough               DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
     994 Jason Castelli     from Toronto                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
     -16 Rob McRae          from Conestogo                 Did Not Start                                 
     -17 Paul Tucker        from Toronto                   Did Not Start                                 
     804 Aleks Nikolic      from Etobicoke                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
    1026 Peter Sutelise     from Orangeville               DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
    1034 Graham Wittshire   from Burlington                DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h16, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 19.8 Km, 2 Laps 18 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1900 Heather King        from Kleinburg                  1:27:10.15       13.63  91.9  25  42m58 44m12
2   1963 Christy Cunningham  from Lion's Head                1:28:31.44  1m21 13.42  90.5  22  43m53 44m38
3   1917 Kelly Brenner       CHAIN REACTION / Etobicoke      1:29:14.39  2m04 13.31  89.8  20  45m25 43m48
4   1904 Tonya Ballard       from Port Perry                 1:30:01.83  2m51 13.20  89.0  18  45m31 44m30
5   1909 Leigh Anne Collis   from Kingston                   1:30:17.37  3m07 13.16  88.7  17  45m24 44m53
6   1971 Lisa Riddle         from Toronto                    1:30:40.77  3m30 13.10  88.3  16  45m29 45m11
7   1974 Bernadette Scherz   from Thornhill                  1:34:28.28  7m18 12.58  84.8  15  47m03 47m24
8   1969 Danielle McLaughlin from Uxbridge                   1:35:32.14  8m21 12.44  83.9  14  48m19 47m12
9   1916 Jocelyn Hirtes      TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto         1:35:49.43  8m39 12.40  83.6  13  47m49 47m59
10  1914 Kelly Postma        from Burlington                 1:37:14.89 10m04 12.22  82.4  12  48m33 48m41
11  1962 Lisa Nelson         from Churchill                  1:37:23.27 10m13 12.20  82.3  11  49m06 48m16
12  2601 Jamie Aucoin        from Oakville                   1:39:27.20 12m17 11.95  80.6  10  50m19 49m07
13  1967 Helen Dyke          from Mississauga                1:39:47.56 12m37 11.90  80.3   9  49m14 50m33
14  1964 Heather Loeffelholz from London                     1:46:21.79 19m11 11.17  75.3   8  53m07 53m14
15  1910 Julie Tanas         from Georgetown                 1:51:01.20 23m51 10.70  72.2   7  55m46 55m14
16  1903 Jocelyn Pedersen    from North York                 1:56:50.64 29m40 10.17  68.6   6  48m49 1h08m
    1968 Maria Scaizo        from Nepean                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     58m20      
     -50 Taryn Ford          from Toronto                   Did Not Start                                 
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h12, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 19.8 Km, 2 Laps 65 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1453 Ken Gourlay       NEWORLD CYCLE / Oakville        1:12:20.79       16.42 100.0  25  36m33 35m47
2   1452 Norm Riekenbrauck ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:12:45.42 24.63 16.33  99.4  22  36m56 35m49
3   1449 Mike Davidson     from Scarborough                1:14:32.43  2m11 15.94  97.1  20  38m09 36m23
4   1442 Glen Johannesson  WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS   1:15:51.74  3m30 15.66  95.4  18  38m18 37m33
5   1432 Gord Ruder        from Bolton                     1:15:52.94  3m32 15.66  95.3  17  38m47 37m05
6   1200 Mike Collins      from Burlington                 1:17:47.48  5m26 15.27  93.0  16  38m54 38m52
7   1422 Frank Stigter     from Markham                    1:18:03.60  5m42 15.22  92.7  15  39m06 38m57
8   1413 Jody Mitchell     WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:18:20.97  6m00 15.16  92.3  14  39m32 38m48
9   1417 Paul Draycott     from Toronto                    1:18:26.66  6m05 15.14  92.2  13  39m37 38m48
10  1499 Andy Lubczynski                                   1:18:27.69  6m06 15.14  92.2  12  39m30 38m57
11  1589 Brad King         from Hamilton                   1:18:38.72  6m17 15.11  92.0  11  39m46 38m51
12  1403 Ross Watson       from Burlington                 1:18:50.16  6m29 15.07  91.8  10  39m13 39m36
13  1463 Glenn Carruthers  from Duntroon                   1:19:00.68  6m39 15.04  91.6   9  40m02 38m58
14  1571 Jeff Gaynor       from Erin                       1:19:38.79  7m18 14.92  90.8   8  40m24 39m14
15  2052 Bryan Woilf       from Toronto                    1:19:53.32  7m32 14.87  90.6   7  40m22 39m31
16  1450 Daryl Aldworth    from Newmarket                  1:20:05.15  7m44 14.83  90.3   6  40m03 40m01
17  2051 Sean Marrable     from Richmond Hill              1:20:18.64  7m57 14.79  90.1   5  40m26 39m52
18  1423 Glen Geddes       from Toronto                    1:20:44.28  8m23 14.71  89.6   4  40m27 40m16
19  1401 Stuart James      from Newmarket                  1:20:47.28  8m26 14.71  89.6   3  41m10 39m36
20  1429 Keith Richards    TEAM HARDWOOD / Minesing        1:20:59.95  8m39 14.67  89.3   2  41m02 39m56
21  1409 Joseph Bailey     from Barrie                     1:21:27.86  9m07 14.58  88.8   0  41m26 40m01
22  1588 Rod Pollard       OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB           1:22:23.32 10m02 14.42  87.8      41m40 40m42
23  1582 Tim Whitson       from Pickering                  1:22:27.03 10m06 14.41  87.7      37m24 45m02
24  1556 Chris Royce       from Mississauga                1:22:39.75 10m18 14.37  87.5      41m16 41m23
25  1461 Graham Thomas     BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB           1:22:49.54 10m28 14.34  87.3      41m54 40m54
26  1430 Stuart Brown      from Thornhill                  1:22:52.91 10m32 14.33  87.3      41m31 41m21
27  1578 Tom Whitson       from Ajax                       1:22:57.66 10m36 14.32  87.2      38m37 44m20
28  1411 Laurence Pollock  THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC   1:23:11.89 10m51 14.28  87.0      43m16 39m54
29  1418 Brent Lowes       TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto         1:23:45.77 11m24 14.18  86.4      42m32 41m12
30  1565 Jim Kuz           from Toronto                    1:23:54.11 11m33 14.16  86.2      42m03 41m50
31  1503 Andrew Lane       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:25:16.26 12m55 13.93  84.8      43m19 41m56
32  1441 David Seto        from Stoney Creek               1:25:25.79 13m05 13.91  84.7      41m45 43m40
33  2053 Reed Russell      from Stouffville                1:25:26.91 13m06 13.90  84.7      42m04 43m22
34  1568 Marty Adams       from Burlington                 1:25:54.07 13m33 13.83  84.2      43m23 42m30
35  2054 Steven Bozzo      from Whitby                     1:26:27.00 14m06 13.74  83.7      42m54 43m32
36  1446 Robert Martin     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:27:08.19 14m47 13.63  83.0      43m49 43m18
37  1458 John Kalinowski   from Mississauga                1:27:34.72 15m13 13.56  82.6      41m29 46m05
38  1560 Harold Crapp      from Peterborough               1:28:21.70 16m00 13.44  81.9      44m15 44m06
39  1415 Chris Lynch       from London                     1:28:27.42 16m06 13.43  81.8      44m39 43m47
40  1574 Scott Gaynor      from Mississauga                1:28:38.81 16m18 13.40  81.6      45m12 43m25
41  1419 David Boswell     from Burlington                 1:28:46.83 16m26 13.38  81.5      43m37 45m09
42  1561 Mark Lovallo      from Waterloo                   1:29:30.11 17m09 13.27  80.8      44m55 44m34
43  1586 Derek Hudson      from Greensville                1:29:31.12 17m10 13.27  80.8      44m53 44m38
44  1584 Dave Elliot       from Hamilton                   1:29:49.08 17m28 13.23  80.5      45m33 44m15
45  1554 Marvin Dennis     from Toronto                    1:30:55.70 18m34 13.07  79.6      42m52 48m03
46  1426 Richard Williams  from Toronto                    1:31:32.60 19m11 12.98  79.0      45m03 46m29
47  1462 Andrey Tal        from Brampton                   1:32:22.52 20m01 12.86  78.3      44m57 47m24
48  1408 Bryan Mailey      from Uxbridge                   1:33:35.87 21m15 12.69  77.3      46m13 47m22
49  1414 Steve Head        from Guelph                     1:35:28.11 23m07 12.44  75.8      48m02 47m25
50  1553 Jay Menning       from Toronto                    1:37:30.75 25m09 12.18  74.2      47m50 49m39
51  1421 Ollie Tuchel      OLLIES CYCLE / Georgetown       1:39:06.06 26m45 11.99  73.0      49m12 49m53
52  1439 Norman Benest     from Waterloo                   1:39:36.36 27m15 11.93  72.6      47m35 52m00
53  1443 Danny Young       from Burlington                 1:40:13.26 27m52 11.85  72.2      52m29 47m43
54  1566 Jeffrey Marshall  from Mississauga                1:41:29.72 29m08 11.70  71.3      49m10 52m18
55  1594 Roy Vascotto      from Brampton                   1:41:49.66 29m28 11.67  71.0      50m20 51m29
56  1427 Mark Shinbin      from Ancaster                   1:46:46.42 34m25 11.13  67.8      52m26 54m20
57  1460 Thomas Mitchell                                   1:52:07.69 39m46 10.60  64.5      55m34 56m33
    1564 Dave Hitchon      from Whiterock                 DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     49m13      
    1590 Stuart Green      from St. Catharines            DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     38m58      
    1424 Dean Woodcock     from Mississauga               DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     56m54      
    1605 Jochen Bezner     from Toronto                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
    1607 Brian Nelson      from Churchill                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
    1404 Vladislav Vasic   from Etobicoke                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
    1457 Paul Voigt        from Waterdown                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
    1464 Andrew Willison   TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto        DNF 2 LapsToGo                                
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h16, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 19.8 Km, 2 Laps 6 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME                   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1966 Linda Dufour           from Toronto                    1:25:34.15       13.88  96.2  25  43m32 42m01
2   2016 Lori Mitchinson-Bailey from Barrie                     1:30:25.98  4m51 13.14  91.0  22  44m49 45m36
3   1970 Sigrid Hynscht         from London                     1:34:36.33  9m02 12.56  87.0  20  47m07 47m28
4    183 Dawn Lunstead          from Barrie                     1:36:07.38 10m33 12.36  85.6  18  48m41 47m25
5   2017 Alice Tomkins          from Mississauga                1:39:49.40 14m15 11.90  82.5  17  49m40 50m08
6   1997 Heather Pardon         FLY GURLZ CC / Toronto          1:43:03.96 17m29 11.53  79.9  16  51m05 51m58
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h14, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 19.8 Km, 2 Laps 29 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1848 Gordon Bennet    from King City                  1:18:37.50       15.11  94.3  25  39m43 38m53
2   1710 Heinz Hones      ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:18:58.40 20.89 15.04  93.9  22  40m17 38m41
3   1850 Jess Webb        from Uxbridge                   1:21:02.55  2m25 14.66  91.5  20  40m06 40m56
4   1707 Alastair Aitken  OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:22:20.15  3m42 14.43  90.1  18  41m11 41m08
5   1702 Paul Skinner     TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Aurora     1:22:49.61  4m12 14.34  89.6  17  41m13 41m35
6   1731 Mike Smith       ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T   1:23:28.83  4m51 14.23  88.9  16  41m45 41m43
7   1847 Tom Blyth        from Uxbridge                   1:23:39.54  5m02 14.20  88.7  15  41m59 41m40
8   1706 Nigel Griffiths  from Burlington                 1:23:57.76  5m20 14.15  88.3  14  41m47 42m10
9   1709 Dave Bell        GEARS RACING / Mississauga      1:24:02.46  5m24 14.14  88.3  13  43m04 40m57
10  1708 Barry Dickson    OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:25:25.40  6m47 13.91  86.8  12  43m20 42m04
11  1852 Richard Wade     from Mount Albert               1:25:47.60  7m10 13.85  86.5  11  42m30 43m17
12  1734 John Neil        from Oshawa                     1:26:11.58  7m34 13.78  86.1  10  43m15 42m55
13  1851 Ken Masi         from Hamilton                   1:26:54.21  8m16 13.67  85.4   9  43m17 43m36
14  1713 Warren Mountenay from Whitby                     1:27:24.39  8m46 13.59  84.9   8  44m08 43m16
15  1725 Chris Deziel     ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T   1:27:27.44  8m49 13.58  84.8   7  44m04 43m22
16  1715 Duncan Lindsay   from Whitby                     1:27:41.88  9m04 13.55  84.6   6  43m22 44m19
17  1721 Larry Small      from Toronto                    1:30:39.93 12m02 13.10  81.8   5  44m53 45m46
18  1845 Richard Harris   from Oshawa                     1:30:44.97 12m07 13.09  81.7   4  44m07 46m37
19  1700 Alan Jette       from Toronto                    1:31:19.17 12m41 13.01  81.2   3  44m51 46m28
20  1722 Peter Morrison   from Oshawa                     1:33:48.64 15m11 12.66  79.1   2  46m07 47m41
21  1736 Jan Kulakowsky   from Beamsville                 1:33:49.70 15m12 12.66  79.1   0  47m47 46m02
22  1729 Rocky Copithorn  from Stouffville                1:38:18.73 19m41 12.08  75.4      48m26 49m52
23  1846 Hans Klaassen    from Whitby                     1:41:20.05 22m42 11.72  73.2      50m04 51m15
24  1844 Tom England      from Owen Sound                 1:46:05.62 27m28 11.20  69.9      50m16 55m48
25  1849 Dino Camposilvan from Hamilton                   1:51:13.78 32m36 10.68  66.7      54m29 56m43
26  1704 Jim Best         from Scarborough                1:54:08.95 35m31 10.41  65.0      49m41 1h04m
    2597 Jerry Carey      from Oshawa                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     19h34      
    1735 Perry Elliott    from Guelph                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     1h05m      
     -34 Bill Jakomait    from Sault Ste Marie           Did Not Start                                 
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h14, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 19.8 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1651 Robert C Galbraith from Campbellville              1:26:14.13       13.78  86.0  25  43m55 42m18
2   1656 Thomas Kulakowsky  from Grimsby                    1:34:55.87  8m41 12.51  78.1  22  48m02 46m53
3   1657 Gordon Wyatt       from Newmarket                  1:38:54.61 12m40 12.01  75.0  20  48m55 49m59
4   1658 Tom Hegarty        from Toronto                    2:01:06.08 34m51  9.81  61.3  18  59m16 1h01m
    1712 Walter Jensen      SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto       Did Not Start                                 
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h12, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 29.7 Km, 3 Laps 16 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    703 Michael Hendricken MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES           1:41:13.90       17.60  95.7  25  34m24 33m11 33m37
2    704 Ryan Schonauer     SCHWINN CANADA / London         1:43:29.51  2m15 17.22  93.6  22  34m50 34m35 34m03
3    700 Ryan Savoy         from Iron Bridge                1:44:09.04  2m55 17.11  93.0  20  34m48 34m36 34m44
4    224 Clayton Morris     KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES/Gloucester  1:45:01.34  3m47 16.97  92.3  18  35m38 34m39 34m43
5   2345 Ryan Roth          from Bright                     1:50:06.59  8m52 16.18  88.0  17  35m50 36m47 37m28
6    708 Justin DiPoce      TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Aurora     1:50:20.72  9m06 16.15  87.8  16  36m46 35m57 37m36
7    758 Jamie Russell      from Sudbury                    1:51:22.60 10m08 16.00  87.0  15  38m01 37m39 35m41
8    701 Andrew Maemura     from Toronto                    1:53:19.79 12m05 15.72  85.5  14  37m25 37m48 38m05
9    757 Charlie Deeks      from Toronto                    1:55:34.30 14m20 15.42  83.9  13  38m24 37m06 40m03
10  2328 Kyle Rothwell      ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:59:21.94 18m08 14.93  81.2  12  38m58 40m01 40m21
11   731 Lukasz Plota       ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:59:44.79 18m30 14.88  80.9  11  38m43 39m23 41m38
12   714 Taylor Martin      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster      2:38:29.06 57m15 11.24  61.1  10  38m27 40m55 1h19m
     713 Adam Martuzalski   ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.      DNF 2 LapsToGo                     1h00m            
    -270 Taras Kleban                                      Did Not Start                                       
     710 Andrew Watson      TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Bradford  DNF 2 LapsToGo                     34m35            
     702 Robert Kovacs      from Stoney Creek              DNF 2 LapsToGo                     37m05            
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h06, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 29.7 Km, 3 Laps 34 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    246 Mike Vollmershausen WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:36:49.20       18.41  97.0  25  33m04 31m28 32m15
2    247 Justin Faulkner     from Bracebridge                1:38:06.49  1m17 18.16  95.7  22  33m31 31m49 32m45
3    227 Adam Wade           SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:38:49.96  2m00 18.03  95.0  20  34m07 32m45 31m57
4    225 James Schagerl      KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES/Gloucester  1:39:19.40  2m30 17.94  94.5  18  34m48 32m46 31m44
5    275 Matthew Martindill  from Owen Sound                 1:39:40.95  2m51 17.88  94.2  17  35m17 32m16 32m07
6    256 Brad Porter         NEWORLD CYCLE / Hamilton        1:39:58.55  3m09 17.82  93.9  16  33m40 33m03 33m13
7    238 Jeff Smeaton        SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Brantford   1:41:09.21  4m20 17.62  92.8  15  34m30 33m06 33m32
8    269 Matt Patterson      IMPALLA CYCLES / Whitby         1:41:46.31  4m57 17.51  92.2  14  34m46 33m24 33m35
9    244 Konrad Chwist       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:43:33.12  6m43 17.21  90.7  13  35m13 33m51 34m27
10   230 Roderick Smit       from Newmarket                  1:44:25.44  7m36 17.07  89.9  12  36m08 34m56 33m19
11   241 Mark Hodgins        from Bowmanville                1:45:35.66  8m46 16.88  88.9  11  35m13 35m01 35m20
12   251 Neil Sauve          from North Bay                  1:45:46.23  8m57 16.85  88.8  10  35m55 34m27 35m23
13   234 Duane Epp           from Stoufville                 1:46:08.19  9m18 16.79  88.5   9  36m51 33m56 35m20
14   266 Enrico Traini       TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto         1:47:46.94 10m57 16.53  87.1   8  35m58 35m00 36m47
15   264 Peter Sanowar       SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB/Sudbury    1:48:59.43 12m10 16.35  86.1   7  35m43 36m01 37m13
16   285 Josh Martin         ALPHA RACING / Blackstock       1:50:06.40 13m17 16.18  85.3   6  37m33 34m55 37m36
17   236 Alex Wood           from Georgetown                 1:51:12.17 14m22 16.02  84.4   5  36m46 37m13 37m12
18  1209 Ian Johnston        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington    1:52:03.69 15m14 15.90  83.8   4  35m37 36m11 40m14
19   235 Greg Roth           from Bright                     1:52:34.48 15m45 15.83  83.4   3  37m03 36m14 39m17
20   223 Timothy Carleton    from Toronto                    1:52:44.00 15m54 15.81  83.3   2  38m05 37m12 37m25
21   263 Jan Roubal          from Sault Ste Marie            1:52:44.77 15m55 15.81  83.3   0  36m26 37m42 38m35
22   272 Michael Burke       OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB / Nepean    1:52:45.27 15m56 15.80  83.3      37m31 37m48 37m24
23   260 Drew Paulter        from Brampton                   1:52:52.72 16m03 15.79  83.2      47m34 32m38 32m40
24   268 Scott Mcdonald      SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    1:53:13.40 16m24 15.74  82.9      38m05 38m48 36m19
25   284                                                     1:53:40.72 16m51 15.68  82.6      37m43 38m21 37m35
26   286 Sean Ainley         OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-FISHER      1:54:15.91 17m26 15.60  82.2      37m09 38m19 38m47
27   253 Ryan Harrison       from Georgetown                 1:55:17.75 18m28 15.46  81.4      38m19 37m47 39m10
28   249 Jamie Sculthorpe    from Port Hope                  1:57:57.12 21m07 15.11  79.6      35m40 42m43 39m32
29   240 Brook McArthur      WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS   1:59:13.14 22m23 14.95  78.7      36m37 38m30 44m05
30   273                                                     2:34:02.19 57m12 11.57  60.9      49m50 51m09 53m02
     274 Aaron Combdon       D'ORNELLA'S BIKE SHOP RACING   DNF 2 LapsToGo                     47m37            
     245 Mark Gilligan       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   DNF 3 LapsToGo                                      
    -390 Josh Lajeunesse     NEWORLD CYCLE / Burlington     Did Not Start                                       
     296 Peter McLean        from St Marys                  Did Not Start                                       
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h09, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 29.7 Km, 3 Laps 74 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    310 Jeremy List        from Barrie                     1:38:11.30       18.15  96.6  25  33m32 32m40 31m58
2    384 Michael Banks      from Marathon                   1:38:47.05 35.74 18.04  96.0  22  34m10 32m38 31m58
3    329 Jason Sweers       from Toronto                    1:38:48.94 37.63 18.03  96.0  20  34m06 32m33 32m09
4    388 Adam Trimble       from Oakville                   1:40:29.42  2m18 17.73  94.4  18  36m06 32m11 32m12
5    331 Cameron Charles    KHS / Georgetown                1:40:45.18  2m33 17.69  94.2  17  34m39 33m21 32m44
6    382 Drew Rapoch        from Ottawa                     1:40:59.89  2m48 17.64  93.9  16  34m45 33m24 32m49
7    340 Joe Lepine         ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:41:19.88  3m08 17.59  93.6  15  35m16 32m55 33m07
8    311 Anthony West       from Ottawa                     1:41:23.85  3m12 17.57  93.6  14  34m37 32m57 33m48
9    375 Chris Matthews     BONTRAGER CYCLES / Dundas       1:41:36.76  3m25 17.54  93.4  13  35m18 33m20 32m57
10   373 Graeme H Cooke     from Barrie                     1:42:13.50  4m02 17.43  92.8  12  35m03 33m38 33m31
11   319 Kevin Haviland     GEARS RACING / Mississauga      1:42:16.11  4m04 17.42  92.8  11  34m46 33m33 33m55
12   488 Stephen Heck       TREK / Whitevale                1:42:19.43  4m08 17.42  92.7  10  35m05 33m29 33m44
13   350 Michael Dennis     from Guelph                     1:42:46.16  4m34 17.34  92.3   9  34m57 33m42 34m05
14   336 Douglas Ritchie    from Orillia                    1:44:09.48  5m58 17.11  91.1   8  36m42 33m58 33m28
15   304 Justin Varney      from Nepean                     1:44:13.78  6m02 17.10  91.0   7  35m26 34m18 34m28
16   302 Craig Macintosh    from Toronto                    1:45:00.14  6m48 16.97  90.3   6  36m29 34m06 34m24
17   305 Sebastien Le_Bel   from Nepean                     1:45:41.99  7m30 16.86  89.8   5  35m43 35m14 34m44
18   320 Vince Verkerk      TRAIL BLAZERS / Muirkirk        1:45:56.85  7m45 16.82  89.5   4  36m22 34m48 34m45
19   352 Chris Wood         WATERLOO CC / FLYING DOGS       1:46:07.48  7m56 16.79  89.4   3  36m45 35m03 34m18
20   337 Brandon Meyers     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:46:14.13  8m02 16.77  89.3   2  36m19 34m57 34m56
21   354 Andy Cox           from Kitchener                  1:46:24.92  8m13 16.75  89.1   0  36m14 34m53 35m16
22   342 Keith Gallagher    from Peterborough               1:46:52.59  8m41 16.67  88.8      36m58 35m02 34m51
23   327 Andrew Nicholas    THE BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC   1:47:05.41  8m54 16.64  88.6      36m55 34m54 35m15
24   395 Ian Gaskell        NEWMARKET EAGLES CC/Newmarket   1:47:17.42  9m06 16.61  88.4      37m08 35m29 34m39
25   396 Imad El-Ghazal     from Ottawa                     1:47:52.05  9m40 16.52  87.9      36m52 35m55 35m04
26   335 Martin Malaison    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington    1:47:57.99  9m46 16.51  87.9      37m17 35m17 35m23
27    74 Chris Cousineau    KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES/Maryhill    1:48:27.14 10m15 16.43  87.5      37m05 35m46 35m34
28   383 Jason Berg         from Ottawa                     1:48:50.88 10m39 16.37  87.2      36m49 36m04 35m57
29   362 Andrew Dreyer      from Aurora                     1:48:58.45 10m47 16.35  87.1      37m24 35m57 35m36
30   486 Jamie Cunningham   from St. George                 1:49:10.59 10m59 16.32  86.9      35m46 36m13 37m10
31   487 Brendan Ginter     IMPALLA CYCLES / Whitby         1:49:33.13 11m21 16.27  86.6      36m57 36m10 36m25
32   303 Rob Ford           from Cambridge                  1:49:46.33 11m35 16.23  86.4      38m32 35m42 35m31
33   379 Paul Henry Buffett from Hamilton                   1:50:04.59 11m53 16.19  86.2      36m44 35m55 37m25
34   318 Derek Cripps       from Scarborough                1:50:19.42 12m08 16.15  86.0      37m12 36m07 36m59
35   341 Kevin Calhoun      KONA / Millbrook                1:50:25.92 12m14 16.14  85.9      37m01 37m05 36m19
36   332 Jason Vincze       from Oakville                   1:50:41.17 12m29 16.10  85.7      37m00 36m29 37m11
37   351 Josh Mead          from Aurora                     1:50:43.67 12m32 16.09  85.7      37m30 37m03 36m08
38   858 Rob Black          POISON SPIDER / Arnprior        1:50:44.68 12m33 16.09  85.7      37m36 36m17 36m50
39   393 Mark Webster                                       1:51:24.58 13m13 16.00  85.2      37m09 38m25 35m49
40   353 Leelan Harlan      from St. Catharines             1:52:07.84 13m56 15.89  84.6      37m33 37m23 37m10
41   346 Oscar Salvendy     from Toronto                    1:52:13.09 14m01 15.88  84.5      37m43 35m17 39m11
42   308 Michael Grass      from Oshawa                     1:52:16.28 14m04 15.87  84.5      38m31 37m16 36m27
43   397 Kevin Euwen        from Georgetown                 1:52:43.65 14m32 15.81  84.2      38m36 1h14m  .000
44   333 John Courtney      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Princeton     1:52:57.35 14m46 15.78  84.0      32m42 1h20m  .000
45   307 Garnet Harris      from London                     1:53:12.77 15m01 15.74  83.8      38m48 36m59 37m25
46   326 James Bongard      from Oakville                   1:53:15.95 15m04 15.73  83.8      37m52 37m25 37m57
47   334 David Frisch       from Waterloo                   1:53:30.01 15m18 15.70  83.6      42m59 35m52 34m38
48   394 Brent Seaton       SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Carlisle    1:53:34.49 15m23 15.69  83.5      37m13 37m40 38m40
49   301 Andrew Hamer       WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS   1:53:36.76 15m25 15.68  83.5      39m34 37m27 36m34
50   483 Geoff Heddle       from Uxbridge                   1:53:57.91 15m46 15.64  83.2      38m52 37m26 37m38
51   391 Keith Musgrave     from Willowdale                 1:55:11.87 17m00 15.47  82.4      39m53 36m31 38m47
52   328 Adam Trotter       from Waterloo                   1:57:31.23 19m19 15.16  80.7      39m35 38m21 39m34
53   867 Kris Heale         from Port Colborne              1:57:45.77 19m34 15.13  80.6      40m51 38m25 38m27
54   485 Matthew Chater     from Uxbridge                   1:58:03.71 19m52 15.09  80.4      39m12 39m14 39m36
55   392 Mike Harvey        from Elliot Lake                1:58:34.77 20m23 15.03  80.0      39m25 39m35 39m34
56   495 Mike Tang          from Etobicoke                  1:59:20.76 21m09 14.93  79.5      38m11 38m56 42m12
57   369 Jeffrey Matthews   from Brampton                   1:59:35.49 21m24 14.90  79.3      39m59 40m32 39m02
58   368 Marc d'Anjou       from Kingston                   2:01:33.76 23m22 14.66  78.0      39m48 39m52 41m53
59   484 Tom Stefopolus                                     2:06:12.69 28m01 14.12  75.2      42m27 40m50 42m54
60   386 Martin Burdett     from Brantford                  2:08:19.72 30m08 13.89  73.9      42m16 40m36 45m26
61   316 Richard Ross       from Toronto                    2:08:47.39 30m36 13.84  73.7      40m01 45m04 43m42
62   381 Colin Brown        ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.       2:14:13.87 36m02 13.28  70.7      45m04 42m53 46m16
     270 Scot Klingmann     from Kingston                  DNF 2 LapsToGo                     41m12            
     494 Bryan Saraka       from Ottawa                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                     47m11            
     378 Mike Van Der Valk  OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA- FISHER    DISQUALIFIED!                      27m17 32m21      
     387 Kevin F Wallace    from Oakville                  DISQUALIFIED!                      27m58 33m06      
     137 Matthias Schmidt   ZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.      DISQUALIFIED!                      30m45 32m41      
    -283 Warren Davies      WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB         Did Not Start                                       
     312 Rodney Merchant    from Toronto                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                     40m02            
      19 Michael Towers     GEARS RACING / Mississauga     DNF 2 LapsToGo                     37m11            
     385 Noel Flatters      TREK / Guelph                  DNF 2 LapsToGo                     41m58            
     389 Paul Chisholm      from Hamilton                  DNF 2 LapsToGo                     49m55            
     348 Daniel Salter      D'ORNELLA'S BIKE SHOP RACING   DNF 3 LapsToGo                                      
     390 Brian Barron       from Ajax                      DNF 3 LapsToGo                                      
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h12, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 19.8 Km, 2 Laps 10 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    135 Erica Sprules   SPEED RIVER BICYCLES / Guelph   1:25:39.92       13.87  89.9  25  43m46 41m53
2    130 Karen Lopez     from Toronto                    1:25:46.74 6.812 13.85  89.8  22  41m31 44m14
3    199 Mhairi Gilmore  from Chelsea, Quebec            1:27:34.52  1m54 13.57  88.0      44m30 43m04
4    138 Lisa Hussey     CHAIN REACTION TORONTO          1:28:31.71  2m51 13.42  87.0  20  45m09 43m22
5    133 Tina Bragg      from Hamilton                   1:29:11.53  3m31 13.32  86.4  18  45m33 43m37
6    131 Krissie Bartsch from London                     1:31:08.08  5m28 13.04  84.5  17  45m51 45m16
7    140 Melissa Koski   from Etobicoke                  1:32:13.70  6m33 12.88  83.5  16  45m37 46m35
8    136 Wendy Simms     FLY GURLZ / Barrie              1:33:56.19  8m16 12.65  82.0  15  47m53 46m03
     134 Lisa LaRochelle from Sudbury                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     52m30      
    -336 Deana Mercier   CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto Did Not Start                                 
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h10, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 29.7 Km, 3 Laps 41 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    534 Tim Jenkinson         from Hillsburgh                 1:37:27.72       18.28  99.4  25  33m22 32m02 32m02
2    637 Eric Orschel          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:39:19.35  1m51 17.94  97.6  22  33m46 32m51 32m41
3    545 Howard Knapp          IMPALLA CYCLES / Oshawa         1:40:21.43  2m53 17.76  96.6  20  35m06 32m59 32m15
4    512 Jeff MacInnis         from Toronto                    1:40:36.34  3m08 17.71  96.3  18  34m49 33m22 32m24
5    515 David Dermont         from Toronto                    1:41:30.85  4m03 17.55  95.5  17  34m56 32m58 33m35
6    516 Mike Captain Clarkson from Toronto                    1:42:15.98  4m48 17.43  94.8  16  36m21 33m35 32m18
7    511 Dave Corner           KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES             1:42:15.98  4m48 17.43  94.8  15  35m50 33m31 32m54
8    506 Steven Traenkmann     TRAIL BLAZERS / Scarborough     1:43:36.66  6m08 17.20  93.5  14  35m53 33m52 33m51
9    529 Vernon Chant          SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    1:44:29.45  7m01 17.05  92.7  13  35m52 33m56 34m40
10   524 Robert Freeman        from St. Thomas                 1:45:57.47  8m29 16.82  91.5  12  36m46 34m54 34m15
11   551 Les Suter             from Newmarket                  1:46:28.12  9m00 16.74  91.0  11  36m20 34m39 35m27
12   528 Kris Tobias           SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Toronto   1:46:36.91  9m09 16.71  90.9  10  36m19 34m51 35m25
13   636 Mike Cichan           from Toronto                    1:47:11.75  9m44 16.62  90.4   9  36m35 35m01 35m34
14   509 Paul Farrugia         from Mississauga                1:47:25.28  9m57 16.59  90.2   8  36m15 34m59 36m10
15   505 Derek Dixon           from Scarborough                1:48:34.93 11m07 16.41  89.2   7  32m05 40m26 36m02
16   544 James Buffet          D'ORNELLA'S BIKE SHOP RACING    1:49:22.48 11m54 16.29  88.6   6  36m52 36m35 35m54
17   643 Keith Sellick         from St.Thomas                  1:50:08.82 12m41 16.18  88.0   5  37m32 36m50 35m46
18   536 Pat Smith             from Aurora                     1:51:07.92 13m40 16.03  87.2   4  37m43 36m44 36m39
19   507 Randy Akins           from Barrie                     1:51:13.39 13m45 16.02  87.1   3  37m24 36m10 37m38
20   527 Kevin Simms           BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH / Barrie    1:51:27.86 14m00 15.99  86.9   2  38m00 37m06 36m20
21   521 Jim Davis             from Brantford                  1:51:52.48 14m24 15.93  86.6   0  37m58 36m31 37m22
22   540 Horacio Couto         GEARS RACING:OAKVILLE CYCLEPA   1:54:31.63 17m03 15.56  84.6      38m08 37m48 38m34
23   500 Paul Greene           CHAIN REACTION / Etobicoke      1:55:11.78 17m44 15.47  84.1      37m31 38m31 39m08
24   638 Neil Ostrom           from Mississauga                1:55:30.78 18m03 15.43  83.9      38m07 38m20 39m03
25   539 John Sanders          from London                     1:56:12.15 18m44 15.34  83.4      40m21 38m43 37m06
26   519 Gary Hayward          ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:56:36.77 19m09 15.28  83.1      38m29 38m48 39m19
27   640 Peter Hennessy        from Cobourg                    1:57:49.60 20m21 15.12  82.2      38m31 38m56 40m21
28   642 Stephen Willson       from Whitby                     1:58:05.16 20m37 15.09  82.1      39m07 39m19 39m38
29   531 Nick Twydell          from Richmond Hill              1:58:14.08 20m46 15.07  82.0      40m04 39m02 39m06
30   510 Philip Barnett        SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Paris     1:58:54.22 21m26 14.99  81.5      39m56 38m49 40m07
31  1412 Curtis Worthing       from Toronto                    1:59:01.53 21m33 14.97  81.4      38m50 38m14 41m56
32   517 Dan Dolan             from Whitby                     1:59:29.12 22m01 14.91  81.1      40m24 39m45 39m18
33   542 Stuart Connell        WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS   2:00:27.57 22m59 14.79  80.4      40m33 40m14 39m39
34   522 Nigel Moo_Choy        from Markham                    2:00:55.37 23m27 14.74  80.1      40m58 39m52 40m04
35   552 M. Scott Orr          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      2:05:36.47 28m08 14.19  77.2      41m29 43m00 41m05
     508 Robert Leenaars       GEARS RACING / Mississauga     DNF 2 LapsToGo                     39m21            
     530 Shawn Kehoe           GEARS RACING / Mississauga     DNF 2 LapsToGo                     37m22            
     550 Joe Lindsey           DON VALLEY MTB CLUB/East York  DNF 2 LapsToGo                     37m48            
     555 Rob Schultz           from North York                Did Not Start                                       
     645 Michael Sumsion       from Brantford                 Did Not Start                                       
     553 David Dobson          TRAIL BLAZERS / Don Mills      DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     44m33 49m39      
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h12, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 19.8 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    198 Joanne Uhlmann  from Mississauga                1:27:05.06       13.64  94.5  25  45m08 41m56
2    180 Lori Pol        FLY GURLZ / London              1:32:29.78  5m24 12.84  89.0  22  46m49 45m39
3    182 Tanya Flemming  from Toronto                    1:42:49.22 15m44 11.55  80.0  20  50m52 51m56
      -1 Michelle Ward   FLY GURLZ / Collingwood        Did Not Start                                 
      -1 Michelle Ward   FLY GURLZ / Collingwood        Did Not Start                                 
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h12, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 29.7 Km, 3 Laps 12 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    696 Glen Laycock    from Toronto                    1:44:55.85       16.98  94.4  25  35m29 34m21 35m05
2    679 Grant Willson   from Whitby                     1:47:21.99  2m26 16.60  92.2  22  35m51 35m36 35m54
3    692 Steve Varga     from North York                 1:56:01.46 11m05 15.36  85.4  20  38m55 37m58 39m06
4    699 Howard Cole     from Toronto                    1:56:27.00 11m31 15.30  85.0  18  38m47 38m21 39m18
5    681 Paul Philp      from St Catharines              1:57:13.34 12m17 15.20  84.5  17  39m40 38m23 39m09
6    652 Chuck Campbell  WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS   1:57:39.19 12m43 15.15  84.2  16  39m03 38m25 40m10
7    690 Michael Merritt from London                     1:58:20.68 13m24 15.06  83.7  15  40m09 39m08 39m02
8    695 Martin Randall  from Courtice                   1:59:11.96 14m16 14.95  83.1  14  40m11 39m09 39m51
9    639 Barry Harding   from Whitby                     2:01:44.20 16m48 14.64  81.4  13  38m02 39m29 44m12
10   693 Robbie Brown    from North York                 2:01:56.21 17m00 14.61  81.2  12  39m36 40m01 42m17
11   697 Martin Sowden   CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:11:01.68 26m05 13.60  75.6  11  43m12 41m58 45m51
     680 Dennis James    from Aurora                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     35m40 34m12      
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h04, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 39.6 Km, 4 Laps 40 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1   3009 Ted Ingram         from Ottawa                     2:00:09.92       19.77 100.0  25  30m34 30m08 29m21 30m05
2      6 Jeff Weber         KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES / Ayr       2:01:44.05  1m34 19.52  98.7  22  31m36 29m25 30m13 30m29
3     63 Ed Hunt            TEAMGT:TEAM GT - BIKE DEPOT     2:03:05.15  2m55 19.30  97.6  20  31m40 30m38 30m31 30m13
4     91 David Irving       OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-FISHER      2:03:22.30  3m12 19.26  97.4  18  31m38 30m48 30m20 30m35
5      7 Nat Faulkner       from Bracebridge                2:04:41.78  4m31 19.05  96.4  17  31m02 30m43 31m20 31m34
6     46 Andrew Croutch     from Willowdale                 2:06:09.89  5m59 18.83  95.2  16  31m51 30m55 31m39 31m42
7     89 Greg Reain         OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB / Kanata    2:06:45.56  6m35 18.74  94.8  15  32m40 31m06 31m35 31m23
8     82 Jesse Jakomait     SAULT CYCLING CLUB              2:06:51.25  6m41 18.73  94.7  14  32m47 31m16 31m21 31m26
9     59 Osmond Bakker      OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA- FISHER     2:06:57.25  6m47 18.72  94.7  13  32m28 31m32 31m23 31m33
10    39 Christopher Benny  from Woodstock                  2:07:15.90  7m05 18.67  94.4  12  32m50 31m08 31m26 31m50
11    21 Jon Barnes         from Stouffville                2:08:11.92  8m01 18.53  93.7  11  32m56 31m46 31m54 31m34
12    10 Gordon Jewett      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:09:51.53  9m41 18.30  92.5  10  32m29 31m14 33m01 33m06
13    45 Robert Mann        NEWORLD CYCLE / Beeton          2:11:11.00 11m01 18.11  91.6   9  33m02 32m19 32m47 33m00
14    54 Chris Hansen       from King City                  2:11:24.61 11m14 18.08  91.4   8  32m38 32m26 33m04 33m15
15    83 Craig C Hawkes     from London                     2:11:30.60 11m20 18.07  91.4   7  32m45 32m01 33m20 33m22
16    53 Curtis Gloade      from Kitchener                  2:11:43.86 11m33 18.04  91.2   6  33m53 32m36 32m21 32m52
17    61 Peter Morse        CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  2:12:00.87 11m50 18.00  91.0   5  33m52 32m15 32m42 33m10
18    44 John W Powell      WOODBRIDGE ITALIA CC / Whitby   2:12:36.34 12m26 17.92  90.6   4  32m27 31m06 32m36 36m25
19    24 Neil Ross          from Toronto                    2:12:37.34 12m27 17.92  90.6   3  34m01 32m33 33m19 32m42
20     8 Marc Cousineau     SCHWINN CANADA / Ottawa         2:12:57.77 12m47 17.87  90.4   2  31m43 30m46 30m37 39m51
21    36 James Barker       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Brantford     2:13:39.63 13m29 17.78  89.9   0  33m53 32m11 32m52 34m41
22    62 Andrew Lefeuvre    from Georgetown                 2:14:07.02 13m57 17.72  89.6      33m55 32m36 33m22 34m12
23    32 Andrew Johnston    TREK / Toronto                  2:14:40.29 14m30 17.64  89.2      34m50 32m43 33m15 33m51
24    35 Jeff Clayton       WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          2:15:07.73 14m57 17.58  88.9      34m42 32m35 34m18 33m32
25    37 Ondrej Neumann     GEARS RACING / Mississauga      2:15:48.37 15m38 17.50  88.5      33m56 34m03 33m49 33m58
26  3006 Erik Sweezey       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:16:24.89 16m14 17.42  88.1      34m48 34m26 34m02 33m07
27    92 Hans Loeffelholz   SCHWINN CANADA / London         2:16:35.31 16m25 17.40  88.0      34m34 33m14 34m00 34m45
28    42 Michael LaRochelle SCHWINN BICYCLES / Sudbury      2:16:56.90 16m46 17.35  87.7      34m49 34m13 34m16 33m36
29    88 Dustin Jakomait    SAULT CYCLING CLUB              2:17:15.62 17m05 17.31  87.5      34m56 33m45 33m20 35m12
30    43 Andrew Caird       from Waterloo                   2:17:23.06 17m13 17.29  87.5      35m10 34m56 33m10 34m05
31    47 Chad Grochowina    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Lynden        2:17:56.97 17m47 17.22  87.1      34m53 34m01 34m23 34m37
32    48 Tim Oliver         from Simcoe                     2:18:18.94 18m09 17.18  86.9      33m53 33m49 34m47 35m47
33    60 Edgars Apse        from Toronto                    2:21:34.78 21m24 16.78  84.9      35m07 34m14 35m24 36m48
34    58 Jody Waddell       CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Sudbury  2:30:08.69 29m58 15.82  80.0      35m51 36m37 37m08 40m31
      27 Dan Marshall       CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Markham DNF 3 LapsToGo                     38m49                  
      31 W John Holman      WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS  DNF 2 LapsToGo                     35m03 44m05            
      90 Drew Robertson     EARL'S CYCLE / Willowdale      DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     35m05 32m47 42m26      
      51 Jeffrey Hansen     NEW WORLD CYCLE / Mississauga  DNF 3 LapsToGo                     32m34                  
    3005 Paul Distefan      KHS / Hamilton                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                     32m37 31m52            
      57 Eric Potter        from Rutherglen                DNF 4 LapsToGo                                            
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h04, Sunday, 14 June 98, Event#:3, 29.7 Km, 3 Laps 6 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE NAME            PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    120 Adrienne Webb   BC ROCKY MTN/RIDER'S CYCLE         1:49:05.55       16.33 100.0      36m55 35m48 36m21
2    113 Amanda Kellett  ON IMPALLA CYCLES / Oshawa         1:54:50.18  5m44 15.52  95.0  25  38m15 37m58 38m36
3    105 Jennifer Brown  ON TREK / St.Catherines            1:55:48.05  6m42 15.39  94.2  22  39m11 38m22 38m13
4    106 Maria Di Lello  ON from Hamilton                   2:01:24.41 12m18 14.68  89.9  20  41m16 40m35 39m31
5    114 Tracey Buckley  ON SCHWINN CANADA / Guelph         2:04:47.57 15m42 14.28  87.4  18  40m54 40m58 42m54
     107 Linda Gilligan  ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   DNF 2 LapsToGo                     41m54            
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Horyn-Assistant