Superfreak Downhill Race, Ontario Cup 3

Skyloft Ski + Country Club, Sat. 13 June 98 Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Cadet (15-16) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Vet.Spt.M, Mas.Spt.M, Vet.Exp.M, Mas.Exp.M, Veteran (30+) Women, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Superfreak Downhill Race, Ontario Cup 3
Sat. 13 June 98 Number of Riders = 126

Number of Riders with the same Name
1. Andy Paton, -18:CSM, Barrie = 2430:CSM, Gore Bay
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 1
Number of Riders with OneDays = 27
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 14

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Cadet (15-16) Men                11    0   0   0   1   4
Junior (17-18) Sport Men          7    0   0   0   0   2
Junior (17-18) Women              2    0   0   0   0   0
Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men        1    0   0   0   0   1
Senior (19-29) Sport Men         36    0   0   0   0   9
Senior (19-29) Sport Women        5    0   0   0   0   4
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men         7    0   0   0   0   2
Veteran (30+) Women               1    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40-49) Sport Men          2    0   0   0   0   1
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          2    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men         8    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men         6    0   0   0   0   1
Veteran (30+) Expert Men          9    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40+) Expert Men           2    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                    24    0   0   0   0   3
Pro-Elite Women                   3    0   0   0   0   0

Sat. 13 June 98, Event#:3d, 0.49 Km, 2 Laps 13 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    707 Matthew Nielsen   from Bracebridge                     59.63       29.58 100.0  25     59s63  1m00s31
2   2380 Jamie Steele      from London                        1:02.50 2.875 28.22  95.4  22   1m02s50  1m07s03
3   2348 Jared Memoir                                         1:05.21 5.580 27.05  91.4  20   1m05s21  1m05s82
4   2309 Rory Dick         SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Acton          1:05.69 6.062 26.85  90.8  18   1m10s31  1m05s69
5   2346 Benjamin McNabb   TEAM GT CANADA / Stayner           1:05.82 6.196 26.80  90.6  17   1m07s01  1m05s82
6   2438 Aaron Jarc        OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville     1:09.26 9.634 25.47  86.1  16   1m12s52  1m09s26
7   2439 Lowell M Calleja  from Toronto                       1:09.81 10.18 25.27  85.4  15   1m09s81  1m17s79
8   2430 Andy Paton        from Gore Bay                      1:12.02 12.39 24.49  82.8  14   1m12s02  1m18s25
9   2347 Andrew Betteridge from Bracebridge                   1:14.91 15.28 23.55  79.6  13   1m14s91        
10  2307 Chris Smith       from Whitby                        1:19.65 20.02 22.15  74.9  12   1m19s65  1m21s21
11  2330 Mat Yorke         SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton         1:21.22 21.59 21.72  73.4  11   1m27s14  1m21s22
12  2310 Josh Break        SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Acton          1:22.49 22.85 21.38  72.3  10   1m23s28  1m22s49
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 13 June 98, Event#:3d, 0.49 Km, 2 Laps 7 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1399 Jamie Blades       from Alomonte                      1:12.29       24.40  96.6  25   1m17s73  1m12s29
2    249 Jamie Sculthorpe   from Port Hope                     1:12.82  .523 24.22  95.9  22   1m13s33  1m12s82
3   1398 Marcus Berger      from Uxbridge                      1:12.93  .631 24.19  95.8  20   1m21s82  1m12s93
4   1226 Evan Firth-Eagland from North Bay                     1:13.02  .725 24.16  95.7  18   1m15s71  1m13s02
5   1229 Ryan Copithorn     from Stouffville                   1:13.07  .773 24.14  95.6  17   1m13s07  1m33s64
6   1247 Daniel Kaczmarek   from North York                    1:15.39 3.099 23.40  92.6  16   1m21s91  1m15s39
7   1213 Gregory Zaffarano  from Etobicoke                     1:19.16 6.868 22.28  88.2  15   1m19s16        
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 13 June 98, Event#:3d, 0.49 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE NAME                  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    205 Lalena Desautels      from Barrie                        1:06.03       26.71 100.0  25   1m06s03  1m07s53
2    207 Katherine Lobodzinski from London                        1:09.34 3.309 25.44  95.2  22   1m09s34  1m09s75
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 13 June 98, Event#:3d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1085 Jamie Elcomb    from Whitby                        1:10.88       25.39 100.0  25   1m10s88  1m38s91
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 13 June 98, Event#:3d, 0.49 Km, 2 Laps 36 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    800 Jay Roche            from Ajax                          1:00.78       29.02 100.0  25   1m01s64  1m00s78
2   1075 Andrew McGuey        from Bracebridge                   1:04.05 3.278 27.54  94.9  22   1m04s05        
3   1054 Colin Dombroski      TRAIL BLAZERS / Barrie             1:04.12 3.339 27.51  94.8  20   1m05s69  1m04s12
4    859 Chris Fowlie         from Brooklin                      1:04.16 3.386 27.49  94.7  18   1m04s16  1m05s61
5    858 Rob Black            from Arnprior                      1:04.25 3.475 27.45  94.6  17   1m04s25  1m05s05
6    809 Terry VandenHeuvel   from Courtice                      1:05.00 4.224 27.14  93.5  16   1m05s87  1m05s00
7   1084 Brian Zahra          from Toronto                       1:06.16 5.382 26.66  91.9  15   1m07s30  1m06s16
8   1087 Jeff Garrett         from Bracebridge                   1:06.72 5.939 26.44  91.1  14   1m06s72  1m12s72
9    365 Michael Domenichetti FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington       1:07.42 6.648 26.16  90.1  13   1m10s28  1m07s42
10  1055 Graham Rice          SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington       1:07.80 7.019 26.02  89.6  12   1m07s80  1m08s64
11   813 Jeremy Mckay         from Barrie                        1:08.13 7.350 25.89  89.2  11   1m08s13  1m14s81
12  1063 Brent Seaton         SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Carlisle       1:08.26 7.480 25.84  89.0  10   1m15s32  1m08s26
13  1119 Steve Hyett                                             1:08.28 7.499 25.83  89.0   9   1m08s28  1m19s59
14   854 Kyle Finlayson       from North Bay                     1:08.38 7.605 25.79  88.9   8   1m55s65  1m08s38
15  1026 Peter Sutcliffe                                         1:08.44 7.668 25.77  88.8   7   1m10s26  1m08s44
16   888 William Martinen     from Toronto                       1:08.89 8.114 25.60  88.2   6   1m08s89  1m09s14
17   860 Chris Fabro          from Aurora                        1:09.57 8.797 25.35  87.4   5   1m15s32  1m09s57
18   866 Derek Phythian       from Newmarket                     1:10.28 9.500 25.10  86.5   4   1m11s80  1m10s28
19  1027 James Bell           from Toronto                       1:10.42 9.646 25.05  86.3   3   1m10s70  1m10s42
20   832 John Scharff         from Mississauga                   1:10.94 10.16 24.87  85.7   2   1m13s28  1m10s94
21  1112 Adam Gronfors        from Bracebridge                   1:12.43 11.65 24.35  83.9   0   1m13s28  1m12s43
22  1086 David O'Dowd                                            1:12.46 11.68 24.34  83.9       1m12s46  1m22s48
23  1123 Lloyd Calleja        from Toronto                       1:12.82 12.04 24.22  83.5       1m12s82  1m13s28
24   856 Dakila Crisostomo    GEARS RACING / Mississauga         1:14.33 13.55 23.73  81.8       1m16s82  1m14s33
25   895 Derek Brunton        from Whitby                        1:14.40 13.61 23.71  81.7       1m14s40        
26  1025 Morley Terry                                            1:15.97 15.19 23.22  80.0       1m15s97  1m21s95
27   861 Geoffrey Hunt        from Scarborough                   1:17.91 17.13 22.64  78.0       1m18s41  1m17s91
28  1034 Graham Wiltshire     from Burlington                    1:22.70 21.92 21.33  73.5       1m24s34  1m22s70
29  1042 Mike Troudeau                                           1:25.26 24.47 20.69  71.3       1m26s91  1m25s26
30  1038 Scott Acome          from Pickering                     1:28.55 27.77 19.92  68.6       1m28s55  1m36s97
31  1118 Alzan Khau                                              1:38.30 37.52 17.94  61.8       1m51s28  1m38s30
32  1029 Jamie Brown          from Hamilton                      1:59.39 58.61 14.77  50.9       1m59s39  2m03s32
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 13 June 98, Event#:3d, 0.49 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1977 Hannah Gillmor    from Toronto                       1:16.30       23.12 100.0  25   1m16s30        
2   1916 Jocelyn Hirtes    from Toronto                       1:17.33 1.026 22.81  98.7  22   1m17s33  1m19s97
3   1978 Anna Ast          from Willowdale                    1:23.27 6.963 21.18  91.6  20   1m23s27  1m24s97
4   1922 Veronica Jarlehag from Scarborough                   1:23.51 7.203 21.12  91.4  18   1m27s40  1m23s51
5   1973 Taryn Ford        from Toronto                       2:11.57 55.26 13.41  58.0  17   2m24s33  2m11s57
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 13 June 98, Event#:3d, 0.49 Km, 2 Laps 20 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    537 Lance Webb      from Huntsville                    1:00.87       28.98 100.0  25   1m01s95  1m00s87
2     96 Dave Lyons      from Mississauga                   1:02.39 1.519 28.27  97.6  22   1m04s23  1m02s39
3    555 Rob Schultz     from North York                    1:03.52 2.649 27.77  95.8  20   1m03s52  1m03s60
4    538 Mark Castello   from Scarborough                   1:04.56 3.682 27.32  94.3  18   1m04s56  1m08s93
5    533 Ren‚ Latreille  from Hamilton                      1:04.62 3.749 27.29  94.2  17   1m04s62        
6   1601 Tony Michaud    from St Catharines                 1:06.68 5.807 26.45  91.3  16   1m06s95  1m06s68
7    504 Scott Thomson   OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB INC.       1:06.95 6.079 26.34  90.9  15   1m06s95  1m09s68
8    535 Mark Fairfull   from Guelph                        1:07.30 6.422 26.21  90.5  14   1m09s38  1m07s30
9   1418 Brent Lowes     from Toronto                       1:07.79 6.917 26.02  89.8  13   1m09s37  1m07s79
10  1437 David Basaraba  from Mississauga                   1:08.35 7.479 25.81  89.1  12   1m08s35        
11  1435 Gord Stansell   TRAIL BLAZERS / Barrie             1:09.11 8.235 25.52  88.1  11   1m09s11  1m10s41
12  1857 Neil Guiry      from Oakville                      1:09.35 8.480 25.43  87.8  10   1m12s57  1m09s35
13  1434 Brook Rayner    from Burlington                    1:09.86 8.984 25.25  87.1   9   1m09s86  1m16s86
14  1598 Robert Cox      from Campbellcroft                 1:10.31 9.432 25.09  86.6   8   1m14s19  1m10s31
15   549 Dave Cichan     from Richmond Hill                 1:12.73 11.86 24.25  83.7   7   1m12s73        
16   536 Pat Smith       from Aurora                        1:13.67 12.79 23.94  82.6   6   1m13s67  1m14s74
17  1723 Stewart Moir    TRAIL BLAZERS / Acton              1:13.92 13.04 23.86  82.4   5   1m13s92  1m15s43
18  1853 James Baker     from Etobicoke                     1:33.96 33.08 18.77  64.8   4   1m33s96  1m36s35
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 13 June 98, Event#:3d, 0.49 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    188 Trish McNamee   FLY GURLZ / North York             1:44.39       16.90  89.1  25   1m44s39        
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 13 June 98, Event#:3d, 0.49 Km, 2 Laps 8 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    265 Michael Lobodzinski TEAM GT CANADA / London              58.83       29.98 100.0  25   1m02s29    58s83
2    260 Drew Pautler        from Brampton                      1:01.30 2.466 28.77  96.0  22   1m02s19  1m01s30
3    287 David Janzen        ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T      1:02.21 3.375 28.35  94.6  20   1m03s10  1m02s21
4   1230 Miko Beaudry        from Bracebridge                   1:03.14 4.311 27.93  93.2  18   1m03s99  1m03s14
5   1228 Jeremy Bartel       ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T      1:07.51 8.672 26.13  87.2  17   1m11s75  1m07s51
6    229 Jamie Freeman       from Millgrove                     1:07.83 8.998 26.00  86.7  16   1m09s09  1m07s83
7    233 Mike Costigan       from Dundas                        1:09.04 10.20 25.55  85.2  15   1m10s61  1m09s04
8   1246 Sean Ainley         OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-FISHER         1:12.21 13.37 24.43  81.5  14   1m12s21  1m17s88
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 13 June 98, Event#:3d, 0.49 Km, 2 Laps 30 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1     64 Jason Smith       from Burlington                      58.68       30.06 100.0  25     58s68  1m00s33
2     69 John Summach      from Port Dover                      59.46  .780 29.66  98.7  22     59s46  1m00s01
3     15 Mark N Wells      OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-K2 BIKE          59.56  .881 29.61  98.5  20     59s82    59s56
4   3006 Brent Smith       from Burlington                      59.59  .904 29.60  98.5  18     59s85    59s59
5    499 Michael Chang     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE         59.80 1.118 29.50  98.1  17     59s96    59s80
6     81 Julian Salkauskis SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE       1:00.06 1.376 29.37  97.7  16   1m00s06        
7     72 Justin Wells      TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto            1:00.26 1.575 29.27  97.4  15   1m00s26  1m00s28
8     76 Mark Baker        from London                        1:00.37 1.690 29.22  97.2  14   1m02s84  1m00s37
9   3001 David Walker      from Burlington                    1:00.45 1.768 29.18  97.1  13   1m03s14  1m00s45
10  3002 Sean Noonan       from Toronto                       1:00.81 2.129 29.01  96.5  12   1m00s81  1m02s15
11  3005 Darren Brown      from Burlington                    1:01.02 2.339 28.91  96.2  11   1m01s02  1m22s62
12    79 Adam Billinghurst from Bracebridge                   1:01.19 2.503 28.83  95.9  10   1m01s19  1m01s58
13    37 Ondrej Neumann    GEARS RACING / Mississauga         1:01.41 2.724 28.72  95.6   9   1m01s41  1m10s37
14    87 Gerad Treanor     from Clarksburg                    1:01.41 2.725 28.72  95.6   8   1m08s05  1m01s41
15    74 Chris Cousineau   from Maryhill                      1:01.52 2.841 28.67  95.4   7   1m01s52  1m02s11
16    82 Jesse Jakomait    SAULT CYCLING CLUB                 1:02.15 3.469 28.38  94.4   6   1m02s15  1m02s46
17  3004 Brandon Mcguire   from Oakville                      1:02.33 3.645 28.30  94.2   5   1m03s18  1m02s33
18    88 Dustin Jakomait   SAULT CYCLING CLUB                 1:03.52 4.840 27.77  92.4   4   1m03s52  1m04s71
19   367 Brandon Mead      from Aurora                        1:03.59 4.906 27.74  92.3   3   1m04s06  1m03s59
20  3007 Keith Robo        TRAIL BLAZERS                      1:04.06 5.375 27.54  91.6   2   1m04s06  1m12s07
21  3008 Dave Burch        from Omemee                        1:05.15 6.465 27.07  90.1       1m06s33  1m05s15
22   481 Vince Adamo       from Hamilton                      1:05.83 7.144 26.80  89.1   0   1m05s83  1m06s87
23   363 Tim Wiseman       from Markham                       1:05.89 7.210 26.77  89.1       1m05s89  1m05s93
24    34 Peter Milne       from Guelph                        1:06.04 7.357 26.71  88.9       1m26s25  1m06s04
25    19 Michael Towers    GEARS RACING / Mississauga         1:06.05 7.363 26.71  88.9       1m06s05  1m20s26
26   359 Owen Hounslow     from Welland                       1:07.37 8.684 26.18  87.1       1m07s88  1m07s37
27   351 Josh Mead         from Aurora                        1:08.34 9.654 25.81  85.9       1m08s34  1m08s90
28   896 Mike Buchaly      from Hamilton                      1:08.79 10.10 25.64  85.3       1m08s79  1m16s03
29    70 Michael Barniche  TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto            1:11.80 13.11 24.57  81.7       1m11s80  1m15s01
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 13 June 98, Event#:3d, 0.49 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    112 Fiona Donnan    from Streetsville                  1:10.18       25.13  91.9  25   1m11s78  1m10s18
2    111 Susan Lyons     from Mississauga                   1:12.93 2.757 24.18  88.4  22   1m13s04  1m12s93
3    109 Shanda Deziel   ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T      1:18.01 7.835 22.61  82.6  20   1m18s01  1m26s11
Fred Seemann, Chief Official