Sporting Life Fat Tire Festival

Kelso, Milton, Ontario Cup, Sat. 9 May 98 Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Cadet (15-16) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Senior (19-29) Sport Men, Vet.Spt.M, Mas.Spt.M, Vet.Exp.M, Mas.Exp.M, Veteran (30+) Women, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Sporting Life Fat Tire Festival
Sat. 9 May 98 Number of Riders = 162

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 15
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 48

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Cadet (15-16) Men                16    0   0   0   0   4
Junior (17-18) Sport Men         15    0   0   0   0   1
Junior (17-18) Women              2    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Sport Men         49    0   0   0   0   5
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men         9    0   0   0   0   2
Veteran (30+) Women               1    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40-49) Sport Men          1    0   0   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          4    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men         9    0   0   0   0   1
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        12    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Men          9    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40+) Expert Men           3    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                    29    0   0   0   0   2
Pro-Elite Women                   3    0   0   0   0   0

Sat. 9 May 98, Event#:2d, 1.01 Km, 2 Laps 20 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    707 Matthew Nielsen    from Bracebridge                   1:57.41       30.97 100.0  25   2m01s29  1m57s41
2    705 Jeremey Trott      TREK / Collingwood                 2:04.78 7.375 29.14  94.1  22   2m04s78  2m11s00
3    706 Jamie Steele       from London                        2:04.82 7.417 29.13  94.1  20   2m06s66  2m04s82
4   2309 Rory Dick          SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Acton          2:05.70 8.289 28.93  93.4  18   2m05s70  2m06s89
5   2439 Benjamin McNabb    TEAM GT CANADA / Stayner           2:07.51 10.10 28.51  92.1  17   2m07s51  2m10s74
6   2430 Aaron Jarc         OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville     2:11.48 14.06 27.65  89.3  16   2m15s75  2m11s48
7    768 Andrew Danyluk                                        2:11.70 14.29 27.61  89.1  15   2m11s70  2m12s53
8   2425 Jared Memory       from Bracebridge                   2:11.70 14.29 27.61  89.1  14   2m16s99  2m11s70
9   2310 Josh Break         SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Acton          2:13.82 16.41 27.17  87.7  13   2m16s07  2m13s82
10  1597 Paul Berger        from Campbelleville                2:14.68 17.27 27.00  87.2  12   2m24s02  2m14s68
11  2338 Scott Kemp         from St.Marys                      2:16.43 19.02 26.65  86.1  11   2m20s92  2m16s43
12  2428 Jordan Seigel      from Dundas                        2:17.21 19.80 26.50  85.6  10   2m23s81  2m17s21
13  2330 Mat Yorke          SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton         2:18.69 21.28 26.22  84.7   9   2m19s72  2m18s69
14  2340 Andrew Betteridge  from Bracebridge                   2:24.36 26.95 25.19  81.3   8   2m24s36  2m24s83
15  2427 Brett Stratton     SPOKES 'N' SLOPES                  2:24.53 27.12 25.16  81.2   7   2m24s53  2m25s67
16  2426 Colin Jeffery                                         2:29.08 31.67 24.39  78.8   6   2m29s08  2m32s18
17  2429 Christopher Bartel ROCKET (Essex Kent ORCT.)          2:29.82 32.41 24.27  78.4   5   2m29s82        
18  2339 Franklin Vu        TRAIL BLAZERS / Mississauga        2:33.51 36.10 23.68  76.5   4   2m33s51        
19  2307 Chris Smith        from Whitby                        2:35.34 37.93 23.41  75.6   3   2m37s76  2m35s34
20  2437 Marcus Dagenais                                       2:45.56 48.15 21.96  70.9   2   2m45s56        
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 9 May 98, Event#:2d, 1.01 Km, 2 Laps 15 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1207 Buchanan Elliott     SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Rockwood       2:03.61       29.41 100.0  25   2m05s07  2m03s61
2   1337 Ryan Walters                                            2:04.61  .997 29.18  99.2  22   2m08s46  2m04s61
3   1230 Miko Beaudry         from Bracebridge                   2:08.98 5.363 28.19  95.8  20   2m12s62  2m08s98
4   1231 Rob Austin           from Bracebridge                   2:10.41 6.800 27.88  94.8  18   2m10s41  2m11s46
5   1226 Evan Firth-Eagland   from North Bay                     2:10.51 6.901 27.86  94.7  17   2m12s72  2m10s51
6   1331 Dan Rochacewich                                         2:12.52 8.903 27.44  93.3  16   2m19s66  2m12s52
7   1333 Jamie Crozier                                           2:14.81 11.19 26.97  91.7  15   2m14s81  2m24s11
8   2173 Adam Brown           from Burlington                    2:15.83 12.21 26.77  91.0  14   2m24s55  2m15s83
9   1336 Ian Schofield        SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton         2:16.74 13.13 26.59  90.4  13   2m16s74  2m21s84
10  1330 Kurt Hemington       from Keswick                       2:17.90 14.28 26.37  89.6  12   2m17s90  2m55s17
11  1229 Ryan Copithorn       from Stouffville                   2:18.28 14.66 26.29  89.4  11   2m18s28  2m19s49
12  1334 Kevin Johnston                                          2:18.72 15.10 26.21  89.1  10   2m21s93  2m18s72
13  1227 Vince Sluga-Pugliese                                    2:24.14 20.53 25.22  85.8   9   2m37s80  2m24s14
14  1339 Jonathan Showers                                        2:24.26 20.64 25.20  85.7   8   2m25s33  2m24s26
15  1342 Blair Chard                                             2:50.70 47.09 21.30  72.4   7   2m50s70  3m08s98
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 9 May 98, Event#:2d, 1.01 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE NAME                  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    205 Lalena Desautels      from Barrie                        2:10.40       27.88 100.0  25   2m10s84  2m10s40
2    207 Katherine Lobodzinski from London                        2:26.74 16.34 24.78  88.9  22   2m33s13  2m26s74
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 9 May 98, Event#:2d, 1.01 Km, 2 Laps 49 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    858 Rob Black            from Arnprior                      1:56.85       31.12 100.0  25   2m01s82  1m56s85
2    800 Jay Roche            from Ajax                          1:57.19  .339 31.03  99.7  22   1m57s19  1m57s27
3   2433 Michael Janssen      from Brampton                      2:00.40 3.552 30.20  97.0  20   2m00s40        
4    857 Nick Swyszcz         from Mississauga                   2:00.84 3.992 30.09  96.7  18   2m00s85  2m00s84
5    859 Chris Fowlie         from Brooklin                      2:01.14 4.289 30.01  96.5  17   2m03s28  2m01s14
6   1063 Brent Seaton         SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Carlisle       2:01.39 4.538 29.95  96.3  16   2m01s39  2m02s07
7    813 Jeremy McKay                                            2:02.41 5.557 29.70  95.5  15   2m02s41  2m02s59
8    809 Terry VandenHeuvel   from Courtice                      2:02.53 5.684 29.67  95.4  14   2m08s34  2m02s53
9   2424 Cory Soal                                               2:03.35 6.497 29.48  94.7  13   2m25s88  2m03s35
10  1135 Mark Zilbert         FREEWHEEL CYCLE                    2:03.54 6.694 29.43  94.6  12   2m07s82  2m03s54
11   365 Michael Domenichetti FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington       2:04.95 8.104 29.10  93.5  11   2m04s95  2m22s07
12  1039 Roland Bosiger       from Kincardine                    2:05.09 8.246 29.06  93.4  10   2m31s15  2m05s09
13   862 Chris Sinclair       from Caledon                       2:05.45 8.601 28.98  93.1   9   2m05s45  2m05s66
14   827 Jason Skreptak       from Windsor                       2:06.16 9.307 28.82  92.6   8   2m08s52  2m06s16
15  1055 Graham Rice          SPOKES 'N' SLOPES/Burlington       2:06.86 10.01 28.66  92.1   7   2m06s86  2m15s83
16  2434 Brandon Lloyd        from Hanover                       2:06.94 10.09 28.64  92.0   6   2m11s63  2m06s94
17   888 William Martinen     from Toronto                       2:06.99 10.13 28.63  92.0   5   2m09s29  2m06s99
18  1054 Colin Dombroski      TRAIL BLAZERS / Barrie             2:07.09 10.24 28.61  91.9   4   2m07s09  2m12s54
19   865 Robert Mitchell      from Etobicoke                     2:07.41 10.56 28.54  91.7   3   2m11s43  2m07s41
20  1137 Steve Hyett                                             2:08.27 11.42 28.35  91.1   2   2m08s27  2m13s11
21   861 Geoffrey Hunt        from Scarborough                   2:09.34 12.49 28.11  90.3   0   2m23s61  2m09s34
22  1134 Geoff Jones                                             2:09.35 12.50 28.11  90.3       2m12s08  2m09s35
23  1598 Anthony Bereznai     FREEWHEEL CYCLE                    2:09.58 12.73 28.06  90.2       2m09s58  2m22s35
24   863 John Pearson         SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Hamilton       2:09.79 12.94 28.01  90.0       2m13s11  2m09s79
25  1132 Brian Zahra          from Toronto                       2:10.24 13.38 27.92  89.7       2m13s28  2m10s24
26   855 Jon Auger            from Walkerton                     2:10.75 13.90 27.81  89.4       2m16s05  2m10s75
27   854 Kyle Finlayson       from North Bay                     2:13.11 16.25 27.32  87.8       2m13s11        
28  1049 Shaun Carey                                             2:13.17 16.32 27.30  87.7       2m14s59  2m13s17
29  1136 Mark Burger          SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton         2:14.09 17.24 27.12  87.1       2m15s16  2m14s09
30   866 Derek Phythian       from Newmarket                     2:14.35 17.49 27.06  87.0       2m17s12  2m14s35
31  1138 Leigh Weitzel        from Tavistock                     2:14.58 17.73 27.02  86.8       2m21s72  2m14s58
32  1141 Andy Hopkins                                            2:14.67 17.82 27.00  86.8       2m14s67  2m37s16
33   362 Andrew Dreyer        from Aurora                        2:14.76 17.91 26.98  86.7       2m19s20  2m14s76
34  1045 Derek Brunton                                           2:14.96 18.11 26.94  86.6       2m17s30  2m14s96
35  1046 Rob Whetstone        from Guelph                        2:15.46 18.60 26.84  86.3       2m15s46        
36   856 Dakila Crisostoma                                       2:15.73 18.88 26.79  86.1       2m15s73  2m16s24
37  1040 Jake Quillao         from Mississauga                   2:15.74 18.89 26.79  86.1       2m16s08  2m15s74
38  1043 Brad Stewart         from Elora                         2:16.14 19.29 26.71  85.8       2m16s14        
39   860 Chris Fabro          from Aurora                        2:16.64 19.78 26.61  85.5       2m27s38  2m16s64
40  1602 James Bell           from Toronto                       2:16.95 20.09 26.55  85.3       2m16s95  2m17s18
41  1038 Jacob Jamin                                             2:19.31 22.45 26.10  83.9       2m20s78  2m19s31
42   816 Richard Sealey       ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T      2:19.84 22.99 26.00  83.6       2m22s96  2m19s84
43  1042 Andrew Mckean        from Cobourg                       2:19.93 23.07 25.98  83.5       2m28s85  2m19s93
44  1048 Dwayne Jackson                                          2:20.58 23.73 25.86  83.1       2m25s25  2m20s58
45  1146 Nathan Bodden        from Burlington                    2:21.26 24.41 25.74  82.7       2m21s26  2m21s87
46  1150 Mark Mitchell                                           2:22.50 25.65 25.52  82.0       2m23s43  2m22s50
47  1037 Paul Myers           from Toronto                       2:23.78 26.92 25.29  81.3       2m26s36  2m23s78
48  1047 Chris Scott          from Toronto                       2:32.72 35.87 23.81  76.5       2m32s72        
49  1144 Andy Gutschene                                          2:41.01 44.15 22.58  72.6       2m41s01  3m09s34
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 9 May 98, Event#:2d, 1.01 Km, 2 Laps 22 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    649 Chris Stewart       from Guelph                        1:59.23       30.49 100.0  25   1m59s23  2m14s65
2    537 Lance Webb          from Huntsville                    2:00.15  .918 30.26  99.2  22   2m01s20  2m00s15
3    533 Ren‚ Latreille      from Hamilton                      2:01.25 2.019 29.99  98.3  20   2m01s25  2m11s56
4   1434 Brook Rayner        from Burlington                    2:02.12 2.890 29.77  97.6  18   2m04s20  2m02s12
5    642 Brent Lowes         from Toronto                       2:02.96 3.727 29.57  97.0  17   2m04s19  2m02s96
6    641 Michael J Van Dusen from Streetsville                  2:03.54 4.311 29.43  96.5  16   2m03s54  2m13s98
7    504 Scott Thomson       OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB INC.       2:04.60 5.366 29.18  95.7  15   2m04s86  2m04s60
8   1596 Marc Lebel          from Hamilton                      2:06.19 6.960 28.81  94.5  14   2m14s37  2m06s19
9   1594 Tony Michaud        from St Catharines                 2:07.82 8.591 28.44  93.3  13   2m45s83  2m07s82
10   555 Rob Schultz         from North York                    2:08.16 8.932 28.37  93.0  12   2m09s92  2m08s16
11   535 Mark Fairfull       from Guelph                        2:08.74 9.512 28.24  92.6  11   2m09s95  2m08s74
12   640 David Grant         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE       2:09.06 9.830 28.17  92.4  10   2m09s06  2m10s93
13   691 Jerry Clive         WATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGS      2:09.40 10.17 28.10  92.1   9   2m12s55  2m09s40
14  1437 David Basaraba      from Mississauga                   2:09.73 10.50 28.03  91.9   8   2m09s73  2m09s89
15  1436 Ian Miller          from Owen Sound                    2:10.77 11.53 27.80  91.2   7   2m11s02  2m10s77
16  1717 Neil Guiry          from Oakville                      2:11.14 11.91 27.72  90.9   6   2m12s02  2m11s14
17  1723 Stewart Moir        TRAIL BLAZERS / Acton              2:11.64 12.40 27.62  90.6   5   2m11s64  2m14s76
18  1435 Gord Stansell       TRAIL BLAZERS / Barrie             2:11.84 12.60 27.58  90.4   4   2m24s61  2m11s84
19   532 Brian Dorr          from Burlington                    2:12.26 13.02 27.49  90.2   3   2m15s15  2m12s26
20   536 Pat Smith           from Aurora                        2:14.56 15.32 27.02  88.6   2   2m14s56  2m15s62
21  1600 Andrew Watson       TEAM GT-BIKE DEPOT / Bradford      2:22.43 23.20 25.53  83.7   0   2m22s43  2m40s56
22  1595 David Varga         from Toronto                       2:36.87 37.63 23.18  76.0       2m36s87        
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 9 May 98, Event#:2d, 1.01 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    184 Trish McNamee   FLY GURLZ / North York             3:01.38       20.05  83.4  25   3m01s38  3m02s04
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 9 May 98, Event#:2d, 1.01 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    258 Peter McLean        from St Marys                      1:52.51       32.32 100.0  25   1m52s51  1m52s74
2    265 Michael Lobodzinski TEAM GT CANADA / London            1:53.88 1.371 31.93  98.8  22   1m53s88  1m55s23
3    260 Drew Pautler        from Brampton                      1:56.47 3.966 31.22  96.6  20   1m56s47  2m01s35
4    259 David Janzen        ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T      1:59.67 7.165 30.38  94.0  18   2m04s17  1m59s67
5   1228 Jeremy Bartel       ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T      2:06.69 14.18 28.70  88.8  17   2m21s83  2m06s69
6    229 Jamie Freeman       from Millgrove                     2:07.33 14.82 28.56  88.4  16   2m09s74  2m07s33
7    261 Brooks Bennett      from Guelph                        2:07.41 14.90 28.54  88.3  15   2m09s24  2m07s41
8    233 Mike Costigan       from Dundas                        2:12.36 19.84 27.47  85.0  14   2m17s73  2m12s36
9    262 Justin Masci        from Milton                        2:15.37 22.86 26.86  83.1  13   2m17s17  2m15s37
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 9 May 98, Event#:2d, 1.01 Km, 2 Laps 41 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1     12 Dylan Lanspeary   OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-FISHER         1:50.43       32.92 100.0  25   1m59s18  1m50s43
2     29 Doug Beattie      KONA MOUNTAIN BIKES/Burlington     1:51.26  .833 32.68  99.3  22   1m51s76  1m51s26
3     99 Eric Cseff        TEAMGT:TEAM GT CANADA/Milton       1:51.63 1.194 32.57  98.9  20   1m51s63  2m07s45
4     11 George Cobham     from Acton                         1:52.09 1.654 32.44  98.5  18   1m52s39  1m52s09
5     81 Julian Salkauskis SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE       1:52.48 2.045 32.33  98.2  17   1m56s12  1m52s48
6     37 Ondrej Neumann    GEARS RACING / Mississauga         1:52.51 2.074 32.32  98.2  16   1m52s91  1m52s51
7     15 Mark N Wells      OUTDOOR GEAR CANADA-K2 BIKE        1:52.71 2.279 32.26  98.0  15   1m59s17  1m52s71
8     19 Michael Towers    GEARS RACING / Mississauga         1:52.99 2.563 32.18  97.7  14   1m54s66  1m52s99
9     64 Jason Smith       from Burlington                    1:53.41 2.974 32.06  97.4  13   1m54s13  1m53s41
10    69 John Summach      from Port Dover                    1:54.40 3.971 31.78  96.5  12   1m56s57  1m54s40
11    66 Brent Smith       from Burlington                    1:54.55 4.116 31.74  96.4  11   1m54s55  1m56s02
12    22 Kris Ebben        from Kitchener                     1:55.73 5.294 31.42  95.4  10   1m57s68  1m55s73
13   360 Michael Chang     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE       1:56.65 6.215 31.17  94.7   9   2m01s17  1m56s65
14    68 Jason Jell        TEAMGT:TEAM GT CANADA/Milton       1:56.97 6.540 31.08  94.4   8   1m59s94  1m56s97
15    78 Sean Barron       MTB BLUE RACING TEAM/Etobicoke     1:57.48 7.047 30.95  94.0   7   1m59s42  1m57s48
16  1058 Brandon Mcguire   from Oakville                      1:57.57 7.135 30.93  93.9   6   2m06s01  1m57s57
17    71 Mike Verseghy     from Ajax                          1:57.80 7.366 30.87  93.7   5   1m59s66  1m57s80
18    65 David Walker      from Burlington                    1:58.08 7.648 30.79  93.5   4   2m06s23  1m58s08
19    74 Chris Cousineau   from Maryhill                      1:58.15 7.718 30.77  93.5   3   1m58s15  2m04s01
20    80 James Heaver      from Newmarket                     1:58.44 8.010 30.70  93.2   2   2m02s21  1m58s44
21  3001 Vince Adamo       from Hamilton                      1:58.53 8.097 30.68  93.2   0   1m58s53  2m16s92
22    79 Adam Billinghurst from Bracebridge                   1:59.29 8.854 30.48  92.6       2m00s60  1m59s29
23   538 Mark Castello     from Scarborough                   1:59.96 9.531 30.31  92.1       1m59s96  2m05s10
24    76 Mark Baker        from London                        2:00.42 9.992 30.19  91.7       2m00s42  2m03s95
25    77 Philip Luedemann  from Kitchener                     2:01.69 11.26 29.88  90.7       2m01s69  2m19s13
26    72 Justin Wells      TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto            2:01.77 11.34 29.86  90.7       2m01s77  2m03s69
27    34 Peter Milne       from Guelph                        2:02.02 11.59 29.80  90.5       2m06s61  2m02s02
28    75 Robert Kosmrlj    from Toronto                       2:02.50 12.06 29.68  90.1       2m04s52  2m02s50
29   367 Brandon Mead      from Aurora                        2:03.58 13.15 29.42  89.4       2m11s76  2m03s58
30  1075 Andrew McGuey     from Bracebridge                   2:03.76 13.33 29.38  89.2       2m10s02  2m03s76
31   364 Marc St.Jean      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton         2:03.87 13.44 29.35  89.1       2m03s87  2m04s22
32   359 Owen Hounslow     from Welland                       2:04.35 13.92 29.24  88.8       2m08s80  2m04s35
33    67 Keith Robo        TRAIL BLAZERS                      2:05.38 14.94 29.00  88.1       2m06s93  2m05s38
34   358 Kirk McNabb       from Stayner                       2:06.99 16.56 28.63  87.0       2m27s80  2m06s99
35   366 Grant Sinclair    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas           2:07.58 17.14 28.50  86.6       2m07s58  2m12s12
36   864 Chris Draper      from North Bay                     2:08.47 18.03 28.30  86.0       2m08s47        
37    73 Mike Buchaly      from Hamilton                      2:08.63 18.20 28.27  85.9       2m08s63  2m28s52
38   361 Marc Landry       TEAMGT:TEAM GT CANADA/Toronto      2:10.60 20.16 27.84  84.6       2m11s03  2m10s60
39   363 Tim Wiseman       from Markham                       2:10.89 20.45 27.78  84.4       2m10s89  2m11s73
40    70 Michael Barnicke  TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto             2:11.77 21.34 27.59  83.8       2m12s38  2m11s77
41  1000 Lee Dixon         from Burlington                    2:21.54 31.11 25.69  78.0       2m21s54  2m35s06
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 9 May 98, Event#:2d, 1.01 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    110 Cecile Gambin   SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto           2:07.82       28.45  94.9  25   2m07s82  2m08s91
2    121 Fiona Donnan    from Streetsville                  2:17.52 9.702 26.44  88.2  22   2m17s52  2m20s64
3    109 Shanda Deziel   ESSEX/KENT OFF ROAD CYCLING T      2:22.80 14.98 25.46  85.0  20   2m26s63  2m22s80
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official