D'Ornellas Superfly, Ontario Cup #5, DOWNHILL

Downhill Skyloft Ski Resort, Uxbridge, Sat. 12 July 97 Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Cadet (15-16) Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30+) Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for D'Ornellas Superfly, Ontario Cup #5, DOWNHILL
Sat. 12 July 97 Number of Riders = 84

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 3
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 15

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men           2    0   0   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Women               1    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Sport Men          7    0   0   0   0   2
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         19    0   1   0   0   9
Senior (19-29) Sport Women        1    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men         2    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40-49) Sport Men          2    0   0   0   0   1
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          5    0   1   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men         7    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        11    0   1   0   0   3
Veteran (30+) Expert Men          4    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40+) Expert Men           1    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                    20    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Women                   2    0   0   0   0   0

Sat. 12 July 97, Event#:5d, 0.61 Km, 2 Laps 7 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   2312 Matthew Nielsen from Bracebridge                   1:15.24       29.18 100.0  25   1m15s66  1m15s24
2    720 Jan Roubal      from Sault Ste Marie               1:20.46 5.217 27.29  93.5  22   1m20s46        
3   2355 Benjamin McNabb OGC-PEDROS:OGC-PEDROS/Stayner      1:20.56 5.312 27.26   0.0  20   1m20s56        
4    713 Jason Thomas    PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH             1:21.00 5.761 27.11  92.9  18   1m23s92  1m21s00
5   2333 Todd Miller     ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)        1:28.74 13.50 24.74  84.8  17   1m28s74  1m29s73
6   2341 Jamie Steele    from London                        1:30.47 15.22 24.27  83.2  16   1m30s47  1m33s71
7    704 Matt Gosnell    from London                        1:36.38 21.13 22.78  78.1  15   1m36s38  2m02s29
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 12 July 97, Event#:5d, 0.61 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women

PL PLATE NAME                  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   2902 Katherine Lobodzinski RACER SPORTIF / London             1:34.39 23.26 100.0  25   1m55s09  1m34s39
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 12 July 97, Event#:5d, 0.61 Km, 2 Laps 7 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1236 Brandon Mcguire from Oakville                      1:20.37       27.32 100.0  25   1m20s37  1m28s27
2   1212 Mike Costigan   FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas           1:24.60 4.222 25.96  95.0  22   1m27s49  1m24s60
3   1218 Jeff Garrett    from Bracebridge                   1:26.17 5.791 25.48  93.3  20   1m26s17  1m29s52
4   1280 Kyle Finlayson  from North Bay                     1:26.40 6.024 25.42  93.0  18   1m30s39  1m26s40
5   1443 Jamie White     from St Marys                      1:32.56 12.18 23.72  86.8  17   1m32s56  1m33s36
6   1238 Joel Melanson   from Burlinton                     1:33.49 13.11 23.49  86.0  16   1m33s49  1m38s87
7   1440 Sean Potter     from Owen Sound                    1:50.87 30.49 19.81  72.5  15   1m50s87        
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 12 July 97, Event#:5d, 0.61 Km, 2 Laps 19 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1021 Greg Grass           from Oshawa                        1:17.84       28.21 100.0  25   1m20s44  1m17s84
2   1099 Jeff Leigh           from Milton                        1:20.80 2.955 27.18  96.3  22   1m20s80  1m21s77
3    821 Michael Grass        from Oshawa                        1:21.60 3.755 26.91  95.4  20   1m32s11  1m21s60
4    899 Marc Landry          from Ottawa                        1:22.03 4.185 26.77  94.9  18   1m29s04  1m22s03
5    866 Tim Wiseman          from Markham                       1:22.59 4.750 26.59  94.2  17   1m22s59  1m23s31
6    482 Travis Anderson      from Sault Ste Marie               1:22.84 4.993 26.51  94.0  16   1m22s84  1m22s98
7   1058 Kenneth Makhan       LAKESHORE WOMENS BC / Toronto      1:23.88 6.040 26.18  92.8  15   1m23s88  1m38s54
8    843 Dan Rockey           from Barrie                        1:24.00 6.156 26.14  92.7  14   1m25s32  1m24s00
9   1102 Jason Skreptak       from Windsor                       1:24.40 6.552 26.02  92.2  13   1m24s40        
10   884 Chris Fabro          from Aurora                        1:24.47 6.630 25.99  92.2  12   1m24s47  1m25s51
11  1173 Colin Dombroski      from Haliburton                    1:24.57 6.721 25.97  92.1  11   1m33s48  1m24s57
12  1017 Robert Clark         from Oakville                      1:26.90 9.058 25.27  89.6  10   1m33s93  1m26s90
13  1012 Jason Luther         SAULT CYCLING CLUB                 1:26.94 9.095 25.26  89.5   9   1m26s94        
14  1000 Michael Domenichetti from Burlington                    1:29.47 11.62 24.54   0.0   8   1m29s47        
15   867 Daye Cramp           from Brampton                      1:30.03 12.18 24.39  86.5   7   1m30s03        
16  1009 Derek Phythian       from Newmarket                     1:32.68 14.83 23.69  84.0   6   1m32s68  1m39s35
17  1024 Mike Buchaly         from Hamilton                      1:34.85 17.01 23.15  82.1   5   1m40s49  1m34s85
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 12 July 97, Event#:5d, 0.61 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1961 Patricia McNamee from North York                    2:03.03       17.85  76.2  25   2m05s51  2m03s03
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 12 July 97, Event#:5d, 0.61 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    562 R. Scott Johnston from Sharon                        1:20.96       27.12  95.5  25   1m20s96  1m25s78
2    545 John Hubbert      from Barrie                        1:21.44  .484 26.96  94.9  22   1m21s90  1m21s44
3    666 Jerry Clive       KONA:THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO      1:23.61 2.656 26.26  92.4  20   1m55s23  1m23s61
4   1524 Scott Thomson     OWEN SOUND CC / Owen Sound         1:23.68 2.722 26.24  92.4  18   1m23s68  1m24s46
5   1454 David Basaraba    from Mississauga                   1:24.07 3.116 26.12  91.9  17   1m24s07  1m32s71
6   1546 Gord Stansell     from Barrie                        1:25.07 4.116 25.81  90.8  16   1m25s07  1m36s53
7   1558 John Biro         from Newmarket                     1:25.69 4.730 25.63  90.2  15   1m40s14  1m25s69
8   1706 Jim Best          from Scarborough                   1:28.92 7.965 24.69  86.9  14   1m29s97  1m28s92
9   1896 Peter Morrison    from Oshawa                        1:47.91 26.95 20.35  71.6  13   1m47s91  2m07s75
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 12 July 97, Event#:5d, 0.61 Km, 2 Laps 7 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    221 Ondrej Neumann      OGC-FISHER:OGC-FISHER              1:14.89       29.32  97.8  25   1m17s38  1m14s89
2    226 Peter McLean        from St Marys                      1:15.25  .363 29.18  97.4  22   1m15s25  1m31s48
3    230 Chris Cousineau     from Maryhill                      1:20.02 5.137 27.44  91.6  20   1m20s02  1m28s52
4    258 Jamie Freeman       from Millgrove                     1:21.83 6.943 26.83  89.5  18   1m23s26  1m21s83
5   1229 Michael Lobodzinski OGC-FISHER / London                1:24.16 9.269 26.09  87.1  17   1m24s16  1m31s85
6   1241 Brent Muio          from Sault Ste Marie               1:24.71 9.828 25.92  86.5  16   1m24s71        
7    256 Adam Billinghurst   from Bracebridge                   1:25.99 11.10 25.54  85.2  15   1m28s51  1m25s99
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 12 July 97, Event#:5d, 0.61 Km, 2 Laps 11 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    483 Michael Chang   from Thornhill                     1:14.47       29.49  99.4  25   1m14s47  1m19s52
2    416 Darren Brown    from Burlington                    1:14.63  .160 29.42  99.2  22   1m14s63  1m15s77
3    393 Robert Kosmrlj  from Toronto                       1:14.77  .305 29.37  99.0  20   1m20s29  1m14s77
4    814 Kris Ebben      from Kitchener                     1:19.20 4.731 27.73  93.5  18   1m20s72  1m19s20
5    485 Ren‚ Latreille  from Hamilton                      1:19.23 4.761 27.72  93.4  17   1m19s23  1m30s13
6    370 Chris Draper    K.H.S. / North Bay                 1:19.70 5.232 27.55  92.9  16   1m28s01  1m19s70
7    813 Marc St._Jean   FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton         1:22.31 7.839 26.68  90.0  15   1m25s69  1m22s31
8    490 Peter Milne     from Peterborough                  1:26.03 11.56 25.52  86.1  14   1m26s03        
9    418 Bradley Boyd    from Newmarket                     1:27.51 13.04 25.09  84.6  13   1m27s51        
10   325 Owen Hounslow   from Welland                       1:32.00 17.53 23.87  80.5  12   1m32s00  1m32s13
11   480 Tom McKain      from Kincardine                23:59:59.99 23h58  0.03   0.0  11                 
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 12 July 97, Event#:5d, 0.61 Km, 2 Laps 20 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1     89 Jason Smith         from Oakville                      1:10.34       31.22 100.0  25   1m10s34  1m10s67
2     27 Peter Holzhuter     from Ottawa                        1:10.56  .219 31.12  99.7  22   1m12s62  1m10s56
3      7 Dylan Lanspeary     OGC-FISHER / Windsor               1:10.73  .396 31.04  99.4  20   1m10s73  1m11s07
4     19 Jesse Jakomait      OGC-FISHER / Sault Ste Marie       1:11.18  .841 30.85  98.8  18   1m12s71  1m11s18
5     88 George Cobham       GT/SILENT SPORTS / Acton           1:11.27  .934 30.81  98.7  17   1m12s48  1m11s27
6     20 Dustin Jakomait     from Sault Ste Marie               1:12.60 2.263 30.25  96.9  16   1m12s60  1m18s01
7     66 Joe Bauckham        GT / Collingwood                   1:13.23 2.896 29.98  96.0  15   1m17s63  1m13s23
8    303 Mark Baker          from London                        1:14.09 3.756 29.64  94.9  14   1m16s69  1m14s09
9     56 Mark N Wells        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Grimsby          1:14.10 3.764 29.63  94.9  13   1m14s10  1m21s67
10   900 Mike Verseghy       from Ajax                          1:14.23 3.895 29.58  94.8  12   1m24s25  1m14s23
11    52 Michael J Van Dusen from Streetsville                  1:16.15 5.812 28.84  92.4  11   1m18s58  1m16s15
12   324 Matt Horne          from Burlington                    1:16.63 6.296 28.65  91.8  10   1m18s46  1m16s63
13    91 Justin Wells        from Toronto                       1:16.79 6.448 28.60  91.6   9   1m17s12  1m16s79
14    90 David Walker        from Burlington                    1:17.09 6.750 28.49  91.2   8   1m17s09  1m20s67
15    55 Steve Youngblut     from Burlington                    1:19.29 8.952 27.69  88.7   7   1m19s29  1m20s23
16    74 Mike Irwin          PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH             1:19.44 9.104 27.64  88.5   6   1m19s44  1m21s80
17   412 Vince Adamo         from Hamilton                      1:19.50 9.162 27.62  88.5   5   1m19s50        
18   360 Michael Towers      from Mississauga                   1:19.82 9.482 27.51  88.1   4   1m19s82  1m23s15
19   321 James Heaver        CYCLEPATH RT / Newmarket           1:26.40 16.05 25.42  81.4   3   2m54s98  1m26s40
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official

Sat. 12 July 97, Event#:5d, 0.61 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    104 Fiona Donnan    from Streetsville                  1:25.72       25.62  90.2  25   1m26s55  1m25s72
2    113 Susan Morrow    from Streetsville                  1:27.59 1.869 25.07  88.2  22   1m27s59  1m28s51
Dave Spurgeon-Start Official, Dave Horyn-Finish Official