1997 Dukes Dashiki 141, O.Cup #4

X-Country, Dagmar Ski Resort, Sunday, 22 June 97 Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

PeeWee (10-12), Minime (13-14), Minime (13-14) Female, Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Senior (19-39) Beginner Women, Veteran (30+) Beginner Men, Master (40-49) Women, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Sport Women, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Grand Master (50+) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Women, Master (40+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for 1997 Dukes Dashiki 141, O.Cup #4
Sunday, 22 June 97 Number of Riders = 644

Number of Riders with the same Name
1. Gary Beirness, 1561:VSM, Ajax = 2560:VBM, Ajax
2. Dave Bell, 1084:USM, Mississauga = 1705:MSM, Woodstock
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 64
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 11
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 1
Number of Riders with OneDays = 128
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 2

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
PeeWee (10-12)                   12    0   2   0   0   5
Minime (13-14)                   28    0   2   0   0   2
Minime (13-14) Female             3    0   1   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men          35    0   0   0   0   5
Cadet (15-16) Women               2    0   0   0   0   1
Senior (17-29) Beginner Men      26    0   1   0   0  16
Senior (19-39) Beginner Women    11    1   1   0   0   6
Veteran (30+) Beginner Men       26    0   1   0   0  12
Master (40-49) Women              1    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Sport Men         36    0   5   0   0   6
Junior (17-18) Women              3    0   0   0   0   1
Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men       43    0   4   0   0  14
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         74    2   9   0   1  24
Senior (19-29) Sport Women       17    0   2   0   0   5
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        59    1   5   0   0  18
Veteran (30+) Sport Women        10    1   0   0   0   2
Master (40-49) Sport Men         31    0   2   0   0   5
Grand Master (50+) Men            8    0   0   0   0   2
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men         23    0   1   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men        24    0   3   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        64    2   7   0   0   2
Senior (19-29) Expert Women       8    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Men         37    1   4   0   0   1
Veteran (30+) Expert Women        2    0   0   0   0   1
Master (40+) Expert Men          11    1   2   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                    42    2  11   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Women                   8    0   1   0   0   0

1997 Dukes Dashiki 141, O.Cup #4

X-Country, Dagmar Ski Resort

[email protected]: 9h07m, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 11.4 Km, 2 Laps 12 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12)

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2943     7907 WILLSON, Marcus   ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS          41:02.36       16.67 100.0 25/32  19m43 21m18
2   2802     6235 THOMAS, Steven    PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH            42:31.98  1m29 16.08  96.5 22/84  20m14 22m17
3   2949       z4 LOSKE, Dieter     from Hillsburch                   43:29.27  2m26 15.73  94.4 20/38  21m05 22m24
4   2940     7614 HENNESSY, Matthew from Cobourg                      43:29.39  2m27 15.73  94.4 18/40  20m39 22m49
5   2998       z2 NIELSON, Dan      from Bracebridge                  45:28.34  4m25 15.04  90.3 17/39  21m08 24m19
6   2990 OneDayX2 GENNINGS, Adam    from Niagara Falls                45:56.77  4m54 14.89  89.3 16/31  22m08 23m48
7   2996 OneDayX2 SEEMANN, Konrad   from Markham                      47:01.41  5m59 14.55  87.3 15/15  21m56 25m04
8   2988 OneDayX4 TROTTER, Wesley   from Uxbridge                     50:14.79  9m12 13.61  81.7 14/43  23m05 27m09
9   2944     6325 YORKE, Darren     from Milton                       52:00.35 10m57 13.15  78.9 13/58  23m40 28m19
10  2991     6815 EADES, Brad       from Acton                      1:01:36.57 20m34 11.10  66.6 12/42  26m17 35m19
    2997 OneDayX1 TOPS, Adam        from Whitby                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                       22m14      
    2989 OneDayX1 HOWSON, Cam       from Newmarket                 Did Not Finish                                  
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h07m, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 11.4 Km, 2 Laps 28 Entrants

Minime (13-14)

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2767     6686 MARTIN, Taylor         from Ancaster                     33:56.63       20.15 100.0 25/97  16m24 17m32
2   2890     7835 DIPOCE, Justin         from Aurora                       34:24.26 27.62 19.88  98.7 22/73  16m25 17m58
3   2762     6603 VAREY, Michael         CYCLOSPORT/BODY WISE/Toronto      35:13.11  1m16 19.42  96.4 20/75  16m41 18m31
4   2766     6617 CRAWFORD, Chris        ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       35:14.62  1m17 19.41  96.3 18/73  17m07 18m06
5   2776     6818 WATSON, Andrew         from Bradford                     35:28.78  1m32 19.28  95.7 17/54  17m18 18m10
6   2768     6685 NELSON, Michael        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster        35:49.68  1m53 19.09  94.7 16/48  17m27 18m22
7   2761     6514 TAYLOR, Dave           from Puslinch                     36:41.13  2m44 18.64  92.5 15/49  17m22 19m18
8   2757     7556 LAZARSKI, Simon        from Scarborough                  36:45.35  2m48 18.61  92.3 14/46  17m37 19m07
9   2764     6656 MILLER, Shawn          from Aurora                       36:50.45  2m53 18.57  92.1 13/30  17m25 19m24
10  2750     6263 GUERIN, Jeff           PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH            36:54.85  2m58 18.53  92.0 12/48  17m36 19m18
11  2892     6687 HESTER, Robert         from Milton                       37:39.69  3m43 18.16  90.1 11/57  18m17 19m22
12  2771     7700 PLOTA, Lukasz          from London                       37:45.29  3m48 18.12  89.9 10/39  18m18 19m26
13  2755     6021 LAVALLEE, Jonathan     from Kitchener                    39:24.47  5m27 17.36  86.1  9/25  18m20 21m04
14  2751     6142 HENDRICKEN, Shaun      from Stoney Creek                 39:46.35  5m49 17.20  85.3  8/29  19m14 20m31
15  2756     7555 LAZARSKI, Martin       from Scarborough                  40:06.10  6m09 17.06  84.6  7/18  19m22 20m43
16  2753     7929 KOVACS, Chris          from Stoney Creek                 40:28.84  6m32 16.90  83.9  6/35  19m33 20m55
17  2780       z4 CHURCHILL-WILSON, Alex                                   40:41.61  6m44 16.81  83.4  5/ 5  19m25 21m15
18  2760     6474 PATCHETT, Gary         from Mississauga                  40:59.28  7m02 16.69  82.8  4/18  19m24 21m35
19  2889 OneDayX1 LOWRY, Stephen         from Hamilton                     41:04.72  7m08 16.65  82.6  3/ 3  19m46 21m18
20  2770     6616 SMITH, Chris           from Whitby                       42:49.09  8m52 15.97  79.3  2/ 4  20m07 22m41
21  2891     7029 FINDLEY, Kyle          from Georgetown                   43:12.50  9m15 15.83  78.6  0/ 6  20m04 23m08
22  2765     6691 JACOME, Byron          from Georgetown                   44:06.94 10m10 15.50  76.9        21m02 23m04
23  2772     7028 DOUGLAS, Warren        from Etobicoke                    44:29.13 10m32 15.38  76.3   / 8  21m06 23m22
24  2754     6157 KULAKOWSKY, Stephen    from Hamilton                     45:49.88 11m53 14.92  74.1        21m40 24m09
25  2777     6780 SKINNER, Daniel        from Aurora                       45:50.02 11m53 14.92  74.1   / 2  22m01 23m48
26  2763     6324 YORKE, Mat             from Milton                       47:42.38 13m45 14.34  71.2        22m48 24m53
    2888 OneDayX2 BROTT, Benjamin        from Hamilton                  DNF 1 Lap ToGo                       28m15      
    2773     7627 COLE, Paul             CYCLEPATH RT / Toronto         Did Not Finish                  /28             
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h07m, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 11.4 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Minime (13-14) Female

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2904     6675 CONEY, Helena     from Newmarket                    39:22.25       17.37 100.0 25/100 17m34 21m47
2   2901     6532 GALBRAITH, Cydney from Campbellville                42:29.94  3m07 16.09  92.6 22/88  18m37 23m52
    2905     6053 BOWEN, Jacqueline PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH         DNF 1 Lap ToGo                  /60  22m27      
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h01m, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 11.4 Km, 2 Laps 35 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2314     6244 GILGEN, Jamie     from Ilderton                     31:49.01       21.50 100.0 293.8 25/85  15m23 16m25
2   2325     6132 KIRCHNER, Jeffrey CYCLEPATH / Peterborough          32:29.58 40.57 21.05  97.9 293.2 22/42  15m33 16m56
3   2538 OneDayX1 MCINTOSH, Andrew  from London                       32:48.28 59.27 20.85  97.0       20/20  16m13 16m35
4   2321     6295 INRIG, Rob        from Hamilton                     33:15.06  1m26 20.57  95.7 274.1 18/42  16m10 17m05
5   2316     6476 HARRISON, Ryan    from Georgetown                   33:22.43  1m33 20.50  95.3 286.7 17/50  16m17 17m04
6   2327     7730 MAEMURA, Andrew   from Toronto                      34:01.87  2m12 20.10  93.5 282.5 16/47  16m21 17m39
7   2534 OneDayX2 ANDRESS, Joel     from London                       34:49.58  3m00 19.64  91.4       15/33  16m38 18m11
8   2524     6314 AINLEY, Sean      OCG-Pedros / Wasaga Beech         35:11.42  3m22 19.44  90.4 274.0 14/47  17m03 18m07
9   2349     6606 BROUGHTON, Eric   from Uxbridge                     35:17.16  3m28 19.38  90.2 263.9 13/26  17m08 18m08
10  2371     6653 BROUWERS, Seth    from Burlington                   35:42.67  3m53 19.15  89.1 255.9 12/25  17m06 18m35
11  2306     6209 COPPING, Doug     from Kilbride                     35:53.35  4m04 19.06  88.7 255.1 11/18  17m15 18m37
12  2333     6035 MILLER, Todd      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       36:12.69  4m23 18.89  87.9 257.3 10/13  17m25 18m46
13  2324     7748 KENNEDY, Galen    from Toronto                      36:16.54  4m27 18.86  87.7 242.4  9/ 9  17m14 19m02
14  2533 OneDayX2 WEBB, Matt        from Uxbridge                     36:19.47  4m30 18.83  87.6        8/ 8  17m36 18m42
15  2335     6362 PATON, Andy       from Gore Bay                     36:21.68  4m32 18.81  87.5        7/17  17m27 18m54
16  2348       z4 SMITH, Ryan       CHAIN REACTION TORONTO            36:24.15  4m35 18.79  87.4        6/ 6  17m17 19m06
17  2339     6344 SKINNER, Thomas   from Aurora                       36:25.62  4m36 18.78  87.3 260.3  5/ 5  17m31 18m53
18  2331     7473 MEEK, David       from Milton                       36:26.79  4m37 18.77  87.3 257.0  4/22  17m38 18m48
19  2344     6480 WINKEL, Mike      from Fordwich                     36:30.94  4m41 18.73  87.1 253.9  3/12  17m46 18m44
20  2535 OneDayX1 LUXTON, Mike      ALL CANADIAN SPORTS               37:02.68  5m13 18.46  85.9        2/ 2  18m00 19m02
21  2310     6552 EPP, Kyle         from Stouffville                  37:20.02  5m31 18.32  85.2 263.8  0/ 5  17m45 19m34
22  2346     6315 WOOD, Alex        from Georgetown                   37:30.40  5m41 18.24  84.8 252.5   /14  18m33 18m57
23  2330     7076 ELLIOTT, Benjamin from Rockwood                     37:32.29  5m43 18.22  84.8 263.8   / 6  18m23 19m08
24  2332     7818 MERKO, Matthew    from Mississauga                  38:06.49  6m17 17.95  83.5 253.5        17m52 20m13
25  2319     6212 HOPKINS, Ian      from Aurora                       38:07.49  6m18 17.94  83.5 247.1   / 5  18m27 19m40
26  2367     6798 BOUCHARD, Paul    from Stouffville                  38:46.87  6m57 17.64  82.0 243.5        17m54 20m51
27  2317     6312 HART, Mike        from Peterborough                 39:19.62  7m30 17.39  80.9              18m59 20m20
28  2345     6350 WINN, Matthew     from Pickering                    39:25.61  7m36 17.35  80.7 253.1        18m17 21m07
29  2361     6796 MAKSYMIW, Andrew  from Toronto                      39:36.37  7m47 17.27  80.3 227.3        18m25 21m10
30  2328     6475 MCCRIMMON, Donald FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Waterdown       42:07.92 10m18 16.23  75.5 205.8        19m59 22m08
31  2532 OneDayX2 COPITHORN, Ryan   from Stouffville                  44:41.52 12m52 15.30  71.2              18m22 26m19
32  2320     6376 HUITEMA, Michael  from Whitby                       45:23.41 13m34 15.07  70.1              21m27 23m55
33  2301     6570 BASSA, Peter      from Guelph                       47:34.67 15m45 14.38  66.9              22m57 24m37
34  2342     6149 VU, Franklin      D'ORNELLAS RT / Mississauga       48:57.31 17m08 13.97  65.0 179.4        22m29 26m28
35  2323     7622 KASPARIAN, Greg   from Toronto                    1:00:33.46 28m44 11.30  52.5 200.7        32m39 27m53
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h05m, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 11.4 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2670     6195 CLARK, Ashley       KONA / Owen Sound                 42:40.20       16.03 100.0 25/100 20m10 22m29
2   2689 OneDayX2 MOUNTENAY, Jennifer from Whitby                       49:35.94  6m55 13.79  86.0 22/44  23m20 26m15
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 8h59m, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 11.4 Km, 2 Laps 26 Entrants

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2287 OneDayX2 NICKERSON, Keith    from Hamilton                     36:23.27       18.80 100.0       25/33  34m39  1m43
2   2105     6043 KOVAGO, Andrew      from Mississauga                  36:24.73 1.456 18.78  99.9 289.7 22/49  17m05 19m19
3   2296 OneDayX1 STROHMAIER, Ryan    from Guelph                       36:56.20 32.92 18.52  98.5       20/20  17m16 19m39
4   2115       z4 BLACK, Gavin        from Oakville                     37:01.85 38.58 18.47  98.3 268.7 18/49  17m35 19m26
5   2260 OneDayX2 DEBOER, Jan-Stephen from Beamsville                   37:07.73 44.45 18.42  98.0       17/17  17m29 19m38
6   2111     6779 FORD, Rob           from Cambridge                    37:25.01  1m01 18.28  97.3 279.6 16/49  18m07 19m17
7   2285 OneDayX2 DOEL, Scott         from Woodbridge                   38:19.41  1m56 17.85  94.9       15/15  18m06 20m12
8   2265 OneDayX2 MICHIE, Ken         from Windsor                      38:25.27  2m01 17.80  94.7       14/24  18m55 19m29
9   2274 OneDayX1 ACERBI, Paul        from Weston                       39:15.86  2m52 17.42  92.7       13/13  18m50 20m24
10  2117          SCHEIFER, Roy                                         39:59.10  3m35 17.11  91.0       12/12  18m25 21m33
11  2295 OneDayX2 ELCOMBE, Jamie      from Whitby                       40:11.65  3m48 17.02  90.5       11/11  19m02 21m09
12  2276 OneDayX1 MUINONEN, Mika      from Hamilton                     40:15.32  3m52 16.99  90.4       10/10  20m03 20m11
13  2116       z4 MCKEOWN, Mark       from Milton                       40:20.11  3m56 16.96  90.2        9/ 9  19m35 20m44
14  2275 OneDayX1 STRAVER, Eric       from St Catharines                41:32.58  5m09 16.46  87.6        8/ 8  18m35 22m57
15  2101     6361 ARTHUR, Dave        from Burlington                   42:45.11  6m21 16.00  85.1 241.5  7/ 7  20m57 21m47
16  2268 OneDayX3 RYCHTER, Paul       from Oshawa                       43:07.14  6m43 15.86  84.4 252.3  6/ 6  20m38 22m28
17  2261 OneDayX1 FUNNELL, Jeff       from Stouffville                  43:08.17  6m44 15.86  84.4        5/ 5  20m50 22m17
18  2108     6171 MORTIMER, Darren    from Mississauga                  44:27.83  8m04 15.38  81.8 233.3  4/14  21m08 23m19
19  2119     6913 SWINDALL, David     from Mississauga                  44:43.78  8m20 15.29  81.4        3/ 3  21m37 23m06
20  2280 OneDayX1 LEVESQUE, Marc      from Oakville                     46:07.67  9m44 14.83  78.9        2/ 2  21m39 24m28
21  2288 OneDayX3 PEARSON, John       from Hamilton                     46:36.54 10m13 14.68  78.1        0     24m30 22m06
22  2273 OneDayX1 CAMPBELL, Brad      from Hamilton                     47:16.49 10m53 14.47  77.0              23m17 23m59
23  2114       zC AUCOIN, Chris       from Oakville                     48:41.90 12m18 14.05  74.7 208.2        22m43 25m58
24  2118       z4 AMARAL, Michael     from Brampton                     49:48.80 13m25 13.73  73.0         / 3  19m56 29m52
25  2258 OneDayX1 KENNEDY, Corey      from Toronto                      50:52.12 14m28 13.45  71.5              24m05 26m46
    2259 OneDayX1 BEST, Scott         from Barrie                    Did Not Finish                                        
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h05m, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 11.4 Km, 2 Laps 11 Entrants

Senior (19-39) Beginner Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2749 OneDayX1 GREAVES, Kate        from Scarborough                  40:56.72       16.71 100.0 25/25  19m20 21m36
2   2741 OneDayX2 KAYE, Paula          from London                       42:49.28  1m52 15.97  95.6 22/47  20m31 22m18
3   2703       zC AUCOIN, Jamie        from Oakville                     45:39.80  4m43 14.98  89.7 20/55  21m42 23m57
4   2706       z4 MAYNARD, Katie       from Gore's Landing               46:08.62  5m11 14.82  88.7 18/32  22m05 24m02
5   2701     6846 KOUKOUVAOS, Erasmia  ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)       46:18.25  5m21 14.77  88.4 17/69  22m23 23m54
6   2747 OneDayX1 RUSSELL, Andrea      from Oshawa                       47:41.73  6m45 14.34  85.8 16/16  22m35 25m06
7   2745 OneDayX1 MCLAUGHLIN, Danielle from Uxbridge                     49:03.89  8m07 13.94  83.5 15/15  23m33 25m30
8   2262 OneDayX1 MCFADDEN, Jennifer   from Hamilton                     52:22.85 11m26 13.06  78.2 14/14  24m58 27m24
9   1956     6955 STEVENTON, Kristen   from Toronto                    1:06:12.96 25m16 10.33  61.8 13/13  33m24 32m48
    2746 OneDayX1 HOWSON, Kathryn      from Newmarket                 Did Not Finish                                  
    2025     7487 HOERIG, Catharine    from Toronto                   Did Not Start                                   
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h03m, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 11.4 Km, 2 Laps 26 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Beginner Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2550     7842 BROWN, Stuart    from Thornhill                    34:29.67       19.83 100.0 289.3 25/72  16m39 17m50
2   2638 OneDayX1 DICKEY, Jim      from Stayner                      34:35.86 6.196 19.77  99.7       22/22  16m29 18m06
3   2565       z4 RUDER, Gord      from Bolton                       35:51.04  1m21 19.08  96.2 271.4 20/57  17m23 18m27
4   2633 OneDayX1 LOWRY, Ron       from Hamilton                     37:57.88  3m28 18.02  90.9       18/18  18m45 19m12
5   2560     6636 BEIRNESS, Gary   from Ajax                         38:18.88  3m49 17.85  90.0 251.9 17/61  18m13 20m05
6   2566     6775 DODDS, Ian       from Uxbridge                     40:31.30  6m01 16.88  85.1       16/16  19m09 21m21
7   2554     7733 PAYNE, Stuart    from Toronto                      40:35.11  6m05 16.85  85.0 251.6 15/49  19m19 21m16
8   2555     6904 DECLOUX, Doug    from Richmond Hill                41:37.36  7m07 16.43  82.9 242.8 14/54  19m35 22m01
9   2630 OneDayX2 RYCHTER, John    from Oshawa                       42:36.54  8m06 16.05  81.0       13/13  19m54 22m42
10  2559     6593 WOODCOCK, Dean   from Mississauga                  43:08.65  8m38 15.85  80.0 239.8 12/48  20m42 22m25
11  2626 OneDayX1 BELANGER, Mario  from Unionville                   43:28.83  8m59 15.73  79.3       11/11  20m21 23m07
12  2629 OneDayX3 WALKER, John     from Dearborn, MI                 43:30.41  9m00 15.72  79.3              20m49 22m40
13  2632 OneDayX3 CHAMBERLAIN, Ted from Hamilton                     43:58.76  9m29 15.55  78.4 237.2 10/42  20m47 23m11
14  2567     6311 SMITH, Mark      from Peterborough                 44:09.75  9m40 15.49  78.1        9/ 9  20m54 23m14
15  2625 OneDayX1 BARTCHER, Terry  from Toronto                      44:11.59  9m41 15.48  78.1        8/ 8  20m56 23m15
16  2553     6465 IRWIN, Steve     from Etobicoke                    44:24.96  9m55 15.40  77.7        7/17  20m33 23m51
17  2556     6032 ROCH, Stephen    from Hamilton                     44:31.52 10m01 15.36  77.5 229.5  6/33  20m58 23m32
18  2628 OneDayX1 BAKER, Stephen   from Uxbridge                     45:01.26 10m31 15.19  76.6        5/ 5  21m05 23m55
19  1720     7496 GIBB, Cyril      from Agincourt                    45:08.76 10m39 15.15  76.4 222.8  4/26  20m44 24m24
20  2631 OneDayX1 WOO, Dennis      from Richmond Hill                45:12.03 10m42 15.13  76.3        3/ 3  21m45 23m26
21  2564       zC TOPPING, David   from Richmond Hill                45:58.38 11m28 14.88  75.0 239.3  2/ 2  21m32 24m25
22  2635 OneDayX1 ANNON, Paul      from Toronto                      48:21.41 13m51 14.14  71.3        0     21m23 26m57
23  2551     7693 FLEMING, Jon     from Dundas                       48:51.81 14m22 14.00  70.6              23m35 25m16
24  2627 OneDayX1 PORASZ, Ed       from North York                   52:26.78 17m57 13.04  65.8              23m28 28m58
25  2552     7486 HOERIG, Kevin    from Toronto                      53:22.20 18m52 12.82  64.6 190.0   /14  24m43 28m38
    2640 OneDayX3 LOCKYER, Michael from Burlington                Did Not Finish                189.9   /44             
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h05m, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 11.4 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Master (40-49) Women

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2653 Alexa Gagne     London                 46:23.86 14.74 100.0 25/75  22m33 23m50
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h05, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 24 Km, 3 Laps 36 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1258     6845 GILLIGAN, Mark      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:21:43.17       17.62 100.0 296.0 25/38  26m59 27m19 27m23
2   1448 OneDayX2 PATTERSON, Matt     from Whitby                     1:25:34.83  3m51 16.83  95.5       22/22  28m09 29m04 28m21
3   1211     7953 COMBDON, Aaron      from Port Perry                 1:25:54.59  4m11 16.76  95.1 292.6 20/45  27m46 29m25 28m42
4   1233     6419 MARTYN, Josh        TEAM ALL CANADIAN/Blackstock    1:25:57.68  4m14 16.75  95.1 288.3 18/44  28m05 29m10 28m41
5   1208     6575 CALHOUN, Kevin      from Millbrook                  1:28:07.55  6m24 16.34  92.7 275.8 17/32  28m07 29m40 30m18
6   1242     7674 PAPEL, Nelson       from Bradford                   1:28:40.60  6m57 16.24  92.2 272.1 16/42  28m54 29m49 29m56
7   1248     6138 STEPHENSON, Matthew SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:28:52.60  7m09 16.20  91.9 273.2 15/25  29m03 30m38 29m09
8   1223     6251 HODGINS, Mark       TEAM ALL CANADIAN/Bowmanville   1:29:03.13  7m19 16.17  91.8 273.0 14/46  27m32 28m23 33m07
9   1245     6305 RENAUD, Jeff        ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:29:39.45  7m56 16.06  91.1 264.2 13/34  29m24 29m30 30m44
10  1209     7574 CARLETON, Timothy   from Toronto                    1:30:00.21  8m17 16.00  90.8 266.1 12/34  28m47 30m52 30m19
11  1440     6031 MARK, Colin         from Prince Albert              1:30:06.03  8m22 15.98  90.7 273.6 11/17  29m05 30m11 30m48
12  1445 OneDayX2 RUDDOCK, Jay        from Orangeville                1:30:29.64  8m46 15.91  90.3       10/10  30m20 29m39 30m29
13  1251     7580 TROTTER, Adam       THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        1:31:33.82  9m50 15.73  89.2 272.4  9/16  29m36 30m56 31m01
14  1215     6346 EPP, Duane          from Stoufville                 1:32:03.33 10m20 15.64  88.8 262.2  8/10  30m36 30m54 30m32
15  1228     7901 LIGORI, Peter       FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:33:22.00 11m38 15.42  87.5 275.4  7/39  29m11 31m31 32m38
16  1255     6607 MCGUEY, Andrew      from Bracebridge                1:33:42.14 11m58 15.37  87.2 274.4  6/34  29m43 31m37 32m20
17  1220     6302 HAMER, Andrew       from Waterdown                  1:34:28.18 12m45 15.24  86.5 278.0  5/38  30m18 33m11 30m58
18  1256     6629 SEATON, Brent       from Carlisle                   1:35:21.88 13m38 15.10  85.7 256.5  4/15  29m51 33m07 32m22
19  1214     7708 DURDON, Colin       from Milton                     1:38:42.23 16m59 14.59  82.8 251.9  3/ 3  31m30 34m17 32m53
20  1234     6366 MCDONALD, Scott     from Guelph                     1:38:42.23 16m59 14.59  82.8 239.2  2/ 2  31m38 33m24 33m38
21  1444     6799 FOLEY, Dana         from Stouffville                1:39:35.16 17m51 14.46  82.1 250.8  0     31m57 33m58 33m39
22  1279     7609 BONGARD, Derek      from Newmarket                  1:40:01.95 18m18 14.40  81.7              29m23 33m43 36m55
23  1249     7737 SZULC, Ryan         from Hamilton                   1:40:30.75 18m47 14.33  81.3 247.8        31m37 34m39 34m13
24  1265     6819 REITER, Brad        ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:42:00.43 20m17 14.12  80.1 259.8        29m15 33m19 39m25
25  1441 OneDayX1 GALLAGHER, Keith    from Peterborough               1:44:01.81 22m18 13.84  78.6              32m45 32m02 39m13
26  1230     7767 LYALL, Alexander    from Caledonia                  1:42:08.11 20m24 14.10  80.0 251.5   /16  31m40 34m29 35m57
27  1278     6970 ZAFFARANO, Gregory  from Etobicoke                  1:43:28.81 21m45 13.92  79.0              33m31 34m22 35m34
28  1200     7494 ADIVI, Ben          from North York                 1:43:30.06 21m46 13.91  79.0 235.5        33m36 35m14 34m39
29  1039 OneDayX1 DUDEK, Michael      from Mississauga                1:44:57.29 23m14 13.72  77.9              33m53 33m37 37m26
30  1235     6482 MCEVOY, Charles     from Guelph                     1:48:29.37 26m46 13.27  75.3 223.5        32m40 38m15 37m33
31  1437 OneDayX1 BUDOHOSKI, Robert   from Mississauga                2:07:31.25 45m48 11.29  64.1              38m27 39m25 49m38
    1277     6915 SPREMUCCI, Renato   from Orangeville               Did Not Finish                                              
    1253     7988 WIERENGA, Eric      from Newmarket                 DNF 1 Lap ToGo                             38m08 40m14      
    1276     6887 ECKART, Brien       EARL'S CYCLE / Ajax            DNF 1 Lap ToGo                237.2   / 7  29m56 30m42      
    1207       z4 GENZER, Alex        from Fort Erie                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                283.0   /26  29m59            
    1443 OneDayX2 GODWIN, Charly      from Hamilton                  DNF 2 LapsToGo                             41m26            
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h11, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 16 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1    219 OneDayX1 KELLETT, Amanda  from Oshawa                     1:06:14.86       14.49  96.7 25/25  32m09 34m05
2    203     7504 RUPKE, Elaine    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:07:44.57  1m29 14.17  94.5 22/66  33m08 34m36
3    205       z4 THOMAS, Angela   from Ancaster                   1:15:03.21  8m48 12.79  85.3 20/49  35m53 39m10
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h01, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 24 Km, 3 Laps 43 Entrants

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1194 OneDayX1 POTTER, Eric     from Rutherglen                 1:17:43.62       18.53 100.0       25/25  25m13 25m55 26m34
2   1168     7567 COOKE, Graeme H  from Barrie                     1:20:38.80  2m55 17.86  96.4 288.1 22/64  25m30 27m31 27m37
3   1158 OneDayX1 LEPINE, Joe      CYCLEPATH RT / Oshawa           1:21:27.20  3m43 17.68  95.4       20/20  25m45 27m33 28m08
4   1079     6682 SANZ, Geoff      from Scarborough                1:23:27.73  5m44 17.25  93.1 287.0 18/58  26m02 28m32 28m53
5   1055     6939 GOODWIN, Douglas ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:23:48.97  6m05 17.18  92.7 269.7 17/50  27m12 27m50 28m46
6   1060     6385 MCGEE, Joshua    from Guelph                     1:24:56.59  7m12 16.95  91.5 267.3 16/43  27m07 28m15 29m33
7   1184 OneDayX1 COBURN, Bryan    SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:25:12.23  7m28 16.90  91.2       15/15  27m17 29m13 28m41
8    820     6115 FRISCH, David    from Bolton                     1:25:18.24  7m34 16.88  91.1 267.5 14/42  27m53 28m39 28m45
9   1063     7619 PIERIAS, Andrew  from Burlington                 1:28:07.84 10m24 16.34  88.2       13/13  27m38 29m08 31m20
10  1097       z3 MADALENO, Chad   from Aliston                    1:29:03.15 11m19 16.17  87.3 264.1 12/37  28m50 30m22 29m49
11   819     6113 FRISCH, Kevin    from Bolton                     1:29:20.77 11m37 16.12  87.0 265.6 11/33  28m43 30m14 30m22
12  1096     7016 BURGER, Mark     from Milton                     1:29:22.44 11m38 16.11  87.0       10/10  28m25 30m28 30m28
13  1102       z4 SKREPTAK, Jason  from Windsor                    1:30:25.43 12m41 15.92  86.0 259.3  9/ 9  29m05 30m20 30m59
14  1098     1098 BENNETT, Ryan    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:30:46.60 13m02 15.86  85.6 266.7  8/ 8  29m01 30m26 31m17
15  1088     6667 BATES, Alasdair  from Orangeville                1:31:34.49 13m50 15.72  84.9 267.5  7/51  28m23 31m00 32m10
16  1094     6785 JOHNSTON, Chris  from Toronto                    1:31:35.35 13m51 15.72  84.9 265.0  6/29  29m47 30m17 31m30
17  1180 OneDayX1 KING, Kevin      from Orangeville                1:32:07.25 14m23 15.63  84.4        5/ 5  29m13 32m31 30m21
18  1159     6225 SINCLAIR, Chris  from Caledon                    1:32:31.11 14m47 15.56  84.0 243.4  4/ 9  29m15 32m00 31m15
19  1081     6630 HAYES, Andrew    from Toronto                    1:33:50.56 16m06 15.34  82.8 265.3  3/20  29m51 32m21 31m38
20  1061     6387 MELLISH, Mike    from Owen Sound                 1:34:43.47 16m59 15.20  82.1 253.5  2/13  27m42 30m03 36m57
21  1071     7024 DREYER, Andrew   from Aurora                     1:35:03.68 17m20 15.15  81.8        0     28m57 32m53 33m12
22  1100       z3 HART, Paul       from Brantford                  1:35:08.26 17m24 15.14  81.7         / 7  28m54 32m59 33m13
23  1070     6189 VANDERLEEUW, Ron CYCLEPATH / Woodbridge          1:35:26.39 17m42 15.09  81.4 238.4   / 3  30m02 32m43 32m40
24  1052     6328 IVAN, Kirk       from Fenelon Falls              1:36:27.51 18m43 14.93  80.6 250.0   /14  31m07 33m46 31m33
25  1086     6772 MELLOR, Mathew   from Peterborough               1:37:47.68 20m04 14.72  79.5         / 8  30m24 32m25 34m57
26  1064     7626 SAMSON, Jerome   from Toronto                    1:37:50.44 20m06 14.72  79.4 232.2        29m12 31m16 37m21
27  1171 OneDayX2 KEENS, Craig     from Barrie                     1:38:10.77 20m27 14.67  79.2              30m56 33m40 33m34
28  2106     6364 LAMANES, Dan     from Hamilton                   1:38:41.20 20m57 14.59  78.8 261.0   /29  29m03 37m12 32m25
29  1002 OneDayX3 SCHUSTER, Fanz   from Fenwick                    1:40:14.21 22m30 14.37  77.5         / 4  30m46 33m55 35m32
30  1057     6027 LLOYD, Anthony   from Clarksburg                 1:43:53.83 26m10 13.86  74.8 241.0        30m58 32m37 40m18
31  1101     6888 GATERELL, Scott  BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB           1:44:52.90 27m09 13.73  74.1              31m34 33m23 39m55
32  1174 OneDayX1 SHEARDOWN, Owen  from Orangeville                1:44:55.78 27m12 13.72  74.1              32m14 35m38 37m02
33  1085     6595 WILLMORE, David  from Fort Erie                  1:46:04.54 28m20 13.58  73.3 225.7        32m11 36m39 37m13
34  1072     6462 WILLIAMS, Marcus from Bond Head                  1:46:24.89 28m41 13.53  73.0 244.5   / 5  28m49 47m24 30m11
35  1084     7623 BELL, Dave       CYCLEPATH RT / Mississauga      1:48:02.92 30m19 13.33  71.9 199.0        33m06 36m40 38m15
36  1165 OneDayX1 KULUKAWSKY, Mike from Guelph                     1:50:06.56 32m22 13.08  70.6              35m36 36m56 37m34
37  1073     6677 HINDLE, Darryl   from Clarksburg                 1:51:34.16 33m50 12.91  69.7 225.5        35m46 37m54 37m53
38  1166 OneDayX2 BONDY, Scott     from Windsor                    1:53:14.65 35m31 12.72  68.6              31m47 41m54 39m32
39  1167 OneDayX1 BONDY, Trevor    from Windsor                    1:56:34.47 38m50 12.35  66.7              36m43 40m49 39m01
    1163 OneDayX3 SIMPSON, Robert  FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton     DNF 2 LapsToGo                170.5   /11  28m59            
    1173 OneDayX1 RODAS, BJ        EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough     DNF 1 Lap ToGo                             51m29 54m40      
    1193 OneDayX1 JARVIS, Stuart   from Milton                    Did Not Finish                                              
    1155 OneDayX1 SIMPSON, Alan    from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                              
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h03, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 25.8 Km, 3 Laps 74 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1024 OneDayX3 FISHER, Russell      from Gilford                    1:22:41.09       18.72 100.0 290.1 25/25  26m29 27m47 28m24
2    832     6933 MACINTOSH, Craig     from Toronto                    1:22:51.25 10.16 18.68  99.8       22/39  27m02 28m09 27m38
3    904       z4 COX, Andy            from Waterloo                   1:23:09.79 28.70 18.61  99.4 279.9 20/51  27m00 29m00 27m09
4    892     6813 RAYMOND, Byron       from Hamilton                   1:23:46.21  1m05 18.48  98.7 269.0 18/29  28m09 28m07 27m28
5   1054     6377 KLINGMANN, Scot      from Kingston                   1:23:55.14  1m14 18.45  98.5 290.5 17/53  27m22 28m17 28m15
6    842     6332 ROCHE, Jay           TEAM ALL CANADIAN / Ajax        1:24:12.40  1m31 18.38  98.2 267.7 16/32  27m06 28m22 28m43
7   1017 OneDayX1 HUNTER, Brad         from Orangeville                1:24:27.25  1m46 18.33  97.9       15/15  26m59 28m00 29m27
8    823     6025 HAVILAND, Kevin      from Mississauga                1:25:11.98  2m30 18.17  97.0 282.9 14/51  27m35 28m35 29m01
9    844     6285 SALTER, Daniel       D'ORNELLAS RT / Courtice        1:25:56.95  3m15 18.01  96.2 288.3 13/60  27m50 28m56 29m09
10  1170 OneDayX1 BIZYK, Perry         from Toronto                    1:26:14.61  3m33 17.95  95.9       12/12  26m55 29m24 29m54
11   800     6393 ABBAS, Iyad          from Guelph                     1:27:38.99  4m57 17.66  94.3 261.7 11/11  28m02 29m38 29m57
12  1037 OneDayX1 WALKER, Blair        from Ottawa                     1:27:45.53  5m04 17.64  94.2       10/10  27m45 30m04 29m55
13   876     6585 BISHOP, Tom          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:28:40.29  5m59 17.46  93.2 258.6  9/11  28m59 29m45 29m55
14   875     6584 HARLAN, Leelan       from St. Catharines             1:28:56.83  6m15 17.40  93.0 286.0  8/16  29m07 30m09 29m40
15  1001 OneDayX1 PARNIAK, Rob         from Sault Ste. Marie           1:29:16.05  6m34 17.34  92.6        7/ 7  28m45 30m05 30m25
16  1003 OneDayX2 PHILLIPS, Jeff       from Guelph                     1:29:35.50  6m54 17.28  92.3        6/ 6  28m28 30m18 30m49
17   821     7701 GRASS, Michael       from Oshawa                     1:29:52.42  7m11 17.22  92.0 269.8  5/14  28m23 30m55 30m34
18   812     7694 COUTO, Horacio       from Oakville                   1:30:03.55  7m22 17.19  91.8 264.7  4/ 4  28m04 30m37 31m21
19   897       z3 BALD, Michael        from Hamilton                   1:30:04.94  7m23 17.18  91.8 266.0  3/17  29m22 30m32 30m09
20   894     6896 GUTHRIE, David       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:30:06.03  7m24 17.18  91.8        2/ 2  30m18 29m48 29m59
21   896     6778 DAVIDSON, Mike       from Scarborough                1:30:19.60  7m38 17.14  91.5 275.2  0     28m57 30m38 30m43
22   315     6699 FLATTERS, Noel       from Guelph                     1:30:22.08  7m40 17.13  91.5              29m04 30m33 30m44
23  1016 OneDayX2 VAN VEEN, Rob        from London                     1:30:23.24  7m42 17.13  91.5         / 8  29m16 30m23 30m43
24  1012 OneDayX3 KUBOTA, Scott        EARL'S CYCLE / Whitby           1:30:33.39  7m52 17.09  91.3 239.3        28m50 30m58 30m44
25   804     6431 BARRETT, Chris       from Ajax                       1:30:33.64  7m52 17.09  91.3 258.5   / 7  29m08 30m37 30m48
26   874     6745 BONGARD, James       from Oakville                   1:30:56.16  8m15 17.02  90.9 256.0   / 4  29m09 31m05 30m41
27   901       z4 PARKES, Steven       THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        1:30:57.45  8m16 17.02  90.9 262.9   /12  29m11 30m03 31m42
28   883     6702 ORGAN, George        from Millgrove                  1:31:20.34  8m39 16.95  90.5              29m07 30m44 31m28
29   903     6341 LAMARRE, Philippe    from Oakville                   1:31:51.03  9m09 16.85  90.0 263.2        30m09 30m28 31m13
30   869     6787 JOHNSTON, Derek      CYCLEPATH RT / Ivy Thorton      1:31:57.31  9m16 16.83  89.9 269.7   / 8  29m53 30m40 31m23
31  1021 OneDayX2 BELL, Cameron        from St. Catharines             1:32:06.95  9m25 16.80  89.8              30m15 30m20 31m31
32   872     6718 BROWN, Chris         from Collingwood                1:32:14.67  9m33 16.78  89.6 270.5   /23  30m30 30m52 30m51
33   906     7872 URWIN, Allan         from Burlington                 1:32:33.19  9m52 16.73  89.3 259.8        29m21 31m28 31m43
34   859     6126 VILLANYI, Colman     OAKVILLE CC / Mississauga       1:33:23.37 10m42 16.58  88.5 257.2        29m37 32m04 31m42
35  1028 OneDayX1 SMITH, Steve         from Bolton                     1:33:41.16 11m00 16.52  88.3              30m55 31m41 31m04
36  1007 OneDayX2 PENZARI, Tyler       MTP-TRAIL HOGS / Toronto        1:34:16.53 11m35 16.42  87.7              31m03 32m21 30m50
37   887     6808 D'ANJOU, Marc        from Kingston                   1:34:33.25 11m52 16.37  87.4 259.3   /12  30m00 32m01 32m31
38   862     6392 WAYTOWICH, Richard   TEAM ALL CANADIAN / Oshawa      1:35:12.99 12m31 16.26  86.8 253.7        31m53 31m56 31m22
39  1018 OneDayX1 CAREY, Chris         from St Chatharines             1:35:20.99 12m39 16.23  86.7              30m57 31m44 32m38
40   865     6481 WHITMORE, Scott      from Toronto                    1:36:15.77 13m34 16.08  85.9 234.7        30m24 33m15 32m36
41   845     6519 SARAKA, Bryan        from Toronto                    1:36:57.80 14m16 15.96  85.3 262.5        30m37 32m38 33m42
42  1027 OneDayX2 ARMSTRONG, Mike      from Hamilton                   1:37:13.93 14m32 15.92  85.0              31m05 33m07 33m00
43   834     7870 MOUCHA, Robert       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:37:17.87 14m36 15.91  85.0              30m13 33m27 33m36
44   831     7687 MACDONALD, Simon     from Aurora                     1:37:59.22 15m18 15.80  84.4 216.8        30m48 33m55 33m14
45   900     7011 VERSEGHY, Mike       from Ajax                       1:38:07.60 15m26 15.78  84.3 219.6        31m36 33m04 33m26
46   839     7909 PIECOWYE, Jason T.E. from Whitby                     1:38:27.41 15m46 15.72  84.0 256.2        31m25 33m37 33m24
47  1031 OneDayX5 VEDOVA, Craig        from Port Stanley               1:38:32.96 15m51 15.71  83.9 254.4        31m26 33m47 33m18
48   811     7689 CONTINI, Scott       from Guelph                     1:38:40.67 15m59 15.69  83.8 247.1        30m32 33m59 34m07
49  1036 OneDayX1 POTTS, Rick          from Collingwood                1:38:53.33 16m12 15.65  83.6              30m12 32m48 35m52
50   818     6006 FORNO, Robert        NEWMARKET EAGLES CC             1:39:11.76 16m30 15.61  83.4              31m24 34m14 33m32
51   852     6452 SOLNIK, Dave         from Barrie                     1:39:16.01 16m34 15.59  83.3              31m17 34m20 33m38
52  1009 OneDayX2 KING, Dwayne         MTP-TRAIL HOGS / Toronto        1:39:17.29 16m36 15.59  83.3              33m24 33m07 32m45
53   879     6580 MATSALLA, Colin      from Aurora                     1:40:04.15 17m23 15.47  82.6 270.2   / 5  28m00 31m34 40m29
54  1010 OneDayX1 JACKSON, Ryan        from Hamilton                   1:42:34.34 19m53 15.09  80.6              31m44 36m03 34m45
55   846     7686 SAUNDERS, Matt       from Aurora                     1:42:50.91 20m09 15.05  80.4              31m28 34m36 36m46
56   840     6316 PIERCE, Rodney       from Peterborough               1:43:06.20 20m25 15.01  80.2 256.3   / 3  34m31 34m19 34m14
57   807     7590 BIRCH, Timothy       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      1:44:45.51 22m04 14.78  78.9 222.5        34m14 35m25 35m05
58   880     6633 LEYNES, Tristan      from Scarborough                1:47:25.71 24m44 14.41  77.0 223.7        31m09 34m32 41m43
59   888     6804 SOLOWAY, Zelig       from Toronto                    1:50:21.69 27m40 14.03  74.9              33m43 36m41 39m56
60   801     6489 ABOUHALKA, Chadi     from Guelph                     1:54:07.23 31m26 13.56  72.5 187.4        35m18 40m58 37m49
61   893     6898 GUTHRIE, Craig       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:54:34.46 31m53 13.51  72.2 223.7        35m29 38m26 40m38
62  1053 OneDayX2 JOHNSTON, David      from Etobicoke                  1:57:10.07 34m28 13.21  70.6              35m51 38m28 42m50
63   830     6367 LEBLANC, Robert      from Toronto                    2:09:42.07 47m00 11.94  63.8              40m07 43m55 45m38
     849     7534 SICILIANO, Antonio   from Oakville                  Did Not Finish                211.8                         
    1029 OneDayX1 BAKER, Woody         from Bolton                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                             33m03            
    1030 OneDayX1 CHATER, Matthew      from Uxbridge                  Did Not Finish                                              
    1026 OneDayX3 RODAS, Carlos        EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough     DNF 2 LapsToGo                             50m01            
    1022 OneDayX1 IRWIN, Jason         from Toronto                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                             35m38            
     878     6821 NIKOLIC, Aleks       from Etobicoke                 DNF 1 Lap ToGo                138.6        35m53 42m32      
    1006 OneDayX1 LABELLE, Dylan       from Val Therese               Did Not Finish                                              
    1025 OneDayX1 GRASS, Greg          from RR#1 Oshawa               DNF 2 LapsToGo                             41m22            
     837     6081 PATON, Christopher   MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE CLUB       Did Not Start                 160.5                         
    -220          GALLAGHER, Peter     from Oshawa                    Did Not Start                                               
    1095     6477 BUFFETT, Paul Henry  from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                260.5   /23                   
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h11, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 16 Km, 2 Laps 17 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2046     6771 SPRULES, Erica          from Uxbridge                   1:04:31.15       14.88  96.6 292.0 25/84  32m03 32m27
2   2029     7483 LOPEZ, Karen            from Toronto                    1:04:43.86 12.70 14.83  96.3 295.3 22/72  31m52 32m51
3   2021     6134 BRAGG, Tina             from Hamilton                   1:06:10.29  1m39 14.51  94.2 277.1 20/64  32m34 33m35
4   2091 OneDayX2 BENNETT, Michelle       from Hamilton                   1:07:14.48  2m43 14.28  92.7       18/31  33m07 34m07
5   2022     6183 FARRANT, Colleen        from Mississauga                1:07:19.83  2m48 14.26  92.6 279.7 17/73  33m05 34m14
6   2042     6886 TEMPLE, Tracey          BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB           1:07:48.08  3m16 14.16  91.9 275.5 16/47  33m10 34m37
7   2044     7697 CAVERZAN, Erin          ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:10:12.02  5m40 13.68  88.8       15/33  35m28 34m43
8   2088     6321 VAN IERSSEL, Jacqueline from Scarborough                1:11:51.71  7m20 13.36  86.7       14/26  35m28 36m22
9   2094 OneDayX1 NELSON, Lisa            from Churchill                  1:12:54.62  8m23 13.17  85.5       13/13  35m28 37m25
10  2092 OneDayX2 PERRY, Aimee            from Georgetown                 1:13:48.97  9m17 13.01  84.5       12/12  35m52 37m56
11  2028     6368 LEBLANC, Madeline       from North York                 1:13:54.01  9m22 12.99  84.4 254.0 11/31  36m45 37m08
12  2025     6046 HOCEVAR, Helena         CYCLEPATH RT / Toronto          1:16:03.01 11m31 12.62  82.0 254.8 10/25  37m15 38m47
13  2020     7618 BOURGET, Katherine      from London                     1:16:53.36 12m22 12.49  81.1 257.6  9/30  38m02 38m50
14  2031     7690 POSTMA, Kelly           from Guelph                     1:18:39.90 14m08 12.20  79.2 254.8  8/37  37m01 41m38
15  2023     7530 HARRIS, Joanne          from London                     1:19:08.18 14m37 12.13  78.8 254.7  7/13  39m09 39m58
    2089 OneDayX2 PERRIER, Michelle       CYCLEPATH RT / Toronto         DNF 1 Lap ToGo                        / 5  45m00      
    2090 OneDayX2 DINGLE, Danielle        from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                        /18             
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h07, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 24 Km, 3 Laps 59 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   1524     7894 THOMSON, Scott     OWEN SOUND CC / Owen Sound      1:25:40.29       16.81  99.8       25/50  27m34 29m13 28m52
2   1476     7906 HAYWARD, Gary      ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:26:32.12 51.83 16.64  98.8 287.6 22/46  27m39 29m13 29m39
3   1562     6953 SHACKLETON, Finlay from Cheltenham                 1:27:14.01  1m33 16.51  98.0 287.7 20/29  27m54 29m44 29m35
4   1672 OneDayX1 GOURLAY, Ken       from Oakville                   1:28:02.89  2m22 16.35  97.1       18/18  28m12 29m41 30m08
5   1667 OneDayX4 MARRABLE, Sean     from Richmond Hill              1:28:13.35  2m33 16.32  96.9 273.0 17/17  28m21 30m12 29m39
6   1460     7692 BURNELL, Ken       from Barrie                     1:28:33.80  2m53 16.26  96.6 280.4 16/21  29m29 29m57 29m06
7   1468     7886 DOLAN, Dan         ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Burlington    1:28:35.16  2m54 16.26  96.5 280.0 15/30  29m20 30m11 29m02
8   1537     6847 CHARUK, Craig      from Fonthill                   1:30:26.34  4m46 15.92  94.6 287.9 14/44  28m34 30m54 30m57
9   1462     6137 CARBONNEAU, Daniel from Hamilton                   1:31:21.00  5m40 15.76  93.6 276.1 13/25  30m00 30m38 30m42
10  1485     6351 KURET, Stephen     from Cambridge                  1:32:03.65  6m23 15.64  92.9 268.5 12/18  29m42 31m19 31m01
11  1544     6680 JAMES, Stuart      K.H.S. / Newmarket              1:32:06.65  6m26 15.63  92.9 275.3 11/25  29m56 31m09 31m01
12  1494     7562 MILLER, Ian        from Owen Sound                 1:32:50.39  7m10 15.51  92.1 270.7 10/22  30m06 31m22 31m21
13  1528     6211 VASIC, Vladislav   from Etobicoke                  1:33:02.24  7m21 15.48  91.9        9/ 9  29m51 31m39 31m30
14  1520     6129 STRAHM, Steven     FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:33:19.92  7m39 15.43  91.6 268.5  8/15  30m09 31m17 31m53
15  1466     7602 CUYLLE, Chris      from Toronto                    1:33:36.99  7m56 15.38  91.4 263.7  7/ 9  29m44 32m02 31m49
16  1517     7482 SMITH, Pat         from Aurora                     1:33:48.14  8m07 15.35  91.2 270.0  6/ 6  30m03 32m07 31m37
17  1691     7495 ANDERSON, Tom      from Brantford                  1:33:51.48  8m11 15.34  91.1 270.1  5/ 5  29m53 32m03 31m54
18  1492     7610 MCKEAGE, Tim       from Oshawa                     1:34:39.33  8m59 15.21  90.4 268.1  4/ 4  29m50 32m01 32m47
19  1545     7845 POLLOCK, Laurence  BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:34:54.91  9m14 15.17  90.1 245.8  3/11  30m20 32m07 32m27
20  1556     6907 DAVIS, Jim         from Brantford                  1:35:27.98  9m47 15.08  89.6 259.5  2/ 6  30m05 32m20 33m02
21  1507     7997 RICHARDS, Keith    TEAM HARDWOOD / Minesing        1:36:25.66 10m45 14.93  88.7        0     30m31 32m39 33m13
22  1665 OneDayX2 CARTER, Shane      from Guelph                     1:37:45.61 12m05 14.73  87.5              30m11 33m16 34m17
23  1682 OneDayX2 WRIGHTON, Merv     from Thorold                    1:37:50.70 12m10 14.72  87.4              31m26 33m17 33m06
24  1553     6906 DUNCAN, Glenn      from North York                 1:37:55.61 12m15 14.70  87.3 254.1        31m28 33m29 32m57
25  1685 OneDayX1 MCGILVRAY, David   from Mississauga                1:38:03.09 12m22 14.69  87.2              30m38 33m40 33m44
26  1668 OneDayX2 CHABROL, Wayne     from Willowdale                 1:39:08.17 13m27 14.53  86.3              32m04 34m01 33m01
27  1504     6024 RASTODER, Mirsad   from Toronto                    1:40:22.35 14m42 14.35  85.2 259.2        31m58 34m05 34m18
28  1671 OneDayX1 WARING, Ken        from Toronto                    1:41:02.79 15m22 14.25  84.6              32m17 33m58 34m46
29  1675 OneDayX1 VARDY, Al          from Cobourg                    1:41:08.08 15m27 14.24  84.6              33m11 34m32 33m24
30  1698 OneDayX1 GREY, Peter        from Goulais River              1:41:08.08 15m27 14.24  84.6              31m07 34m11 35m49
31  1561 OneDayX3 BEIRNESS, Gary     from Ajax                       1:42:03.73 16m23 14.11  83.8              32m38 34m27 34m57
32  1489     6199 MARTIN, Robert     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:42:12.38 16m32 14.09  83.7 245.7        32m34 34m27 35m10
33  1677 OneDayX1 GESUALDO, Frank    from Scarborough                1:42:21.67 16m41 14.07  83.6              31m08 34m40 36m33
34  1450     6375 ALDWORTH, Daryl    from Newmarket                  1:42:38.97 16m58 14.03  83.3 260.8        32m14 33m48 36m36
35  1464     6125 COLBERT, Hazen     from Toronto                    1:43:56.57 18m16 13.85  82.3              32m18 35m37 36m00
36  1550     6902 MAILEY, Bryan      from Uxbridge                   1:44:29.42 18m49 13.78  81.9 261.9   /10  32m08 37m19 35m01
37  1496     7676 ORR, M. Scott      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:45:01.08 19m20 13.71  81.4 266.1   / 8  30m08 31m49 43m03
38  1511     6198 SETO, David        OGC-PEDROS / Stoney Creek       1:45:02.51 19m22 13.71  81.4 252.4        31m45 36m27 36m49
39  1539     6583 WILLSIE, David     from Toronto                    1:45:04.90 19m24 13.70  81.4 246.0        31m25 35m03 38m35
40  1673 OneDayX2 HALOFTIS, Rome     from Mississuaga                1:45:54.00 20m13 13.60  80.8         / 7  33m03 36m12 36m38
41  1699 OneDayX3 MCGRAA, Joe        from Markham                    1:46:16.37 20m36 13.55  80.5 231.8        33m40 35m00 37m35
42  1509     6334 SARTY, Sean        from Toronto                    1:47:01.13 21m20 13.46  79.9 245.6        33m45 35m27 37m47
43  1535     6135 YOUNG, Danny       from Burlington                 1:50:09.68 24m29 13.07  77.6 231.9        35m47 36m09 38m12
44  1557       z3 BENEST, Norman     THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC     1:52:56.66 27m16 12.75  75.7         / 5  35m38 37m11 40m06
45  1676 OneDayX4 STOCK, David       from Toronto                    1:53:09.53 27m29 12.73  75.6 230.1        35m39 37m52 39m37
46  1498     6194 PASTERNAK, Kail    from Richmond Hill              1:53:44.89 28m04 12.66  75.2 220.8        34m37 41m00 38m06
47  1543     6592 DALGLISH, Peter    from Pickering                  1:54:06.88 28m26 12.62  74.9 223.0        36m05 38m43 39m17
48  1513     6062 SHINBIN, Mark      from Ancaster                   1:57:03.26 31m22 12.30  73.1 224.1        34m16 39m44 43m02
49  1560       z4 WILLIAMS, Richard  from Toronto                    1:57:22.14 31m41 12.27  72.9              36m08 41m08 40m05
50  1541     6634 HAMADE, Bob        from Toronto                    1:58:30.44 32m50 12.15  72.2              39m26 39m01 40m02
51  1680 OneDayX1 FREEMAN, Dave      from Toronto                    2:08:10.15 42m29 11.24  66.7              43m17 41m54 42m58
52  1683 OneDayX1 STEIGER, Mark      from St Catharines              2:17:00.83 51m20 10.51  62.4              40m32 47m01 49m27
53  1510     6336 SCHEMBRI, Jim      from Toronto                    2:17:46.18 52m05 10.45  62.1              43m33 43m42 50m29
    1674 OneDayX2 TICHBOURNE, Joseph from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                              
    1453     7607 BANKS, Jeff        from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                203.2        39m31 45m19      
    1662 OneDayX2 ARMITAGE, Greg     from Toronto                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                             43m08            
    1551     6355 HALLIWELL, Chris   from London                    Did Not Finish                159.1                         
    1526     6299 USHERWOOD, Brad    from Georgetown                Did Not Start                 250.2                         
    1519     7924 STIGTER, Frank     from Markham                   Did Not Finish                278.1   /29                   
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h11, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 16 Km, 2 Laps 10 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Sport Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME      AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   2018 OneDayX3 PORTER, Loren            from Musselman Lake             1:05:53.25       14.57  97.2 296.7 25/75  32m25 33m28
2   1958     6700 FLEMMING, Tanya          from Toronto                    1:11:52.13  5m58 13.36  89.1 272.5 22/58  35m28 36m23
3   2017 OneDayX1 BOUDREAU, Lucie          from Toronto                    1:14:55.81  9m02 12.81  85.5       20/20  36m00 38m55
4   1954     6128 PLINT, Amy               from Ottawa                     1:15:40.16  9m46 12.69  84.6 254.3 18/71  37m28 38m11
5   2704     7075 WALSH, Suzanne           from Toronto                    1:17:41.40 11m48 12.36  82.4       17/17  38m52 38m48
6   1953     7709 PHILLIPS-LAIDLAW, Sharon from Wyevale                    1:17:41.96 11m48 12.36  82.4 266.8 16/47  37m13 40m28
7   2705     7078 PARDON, Heather          from Toronto                    1:17:44.04 11m50 12.35  82.4       15/15  37m59 39m44
8   1955     7970 POL, Lori                FOREST CITY CC / London         1:20:02.75 14m09 11.99  80.0 270.5 14/76  39m07 40m55
9   1950     7606 LEE-BANKS, Lisa          from Toronto                    1:56:12.14 50m18  8.26  55.1 181.9 13/32  56m46 59m25
    1527     6300 USHERWOOD, Sandra        from Georgetown                Did Not Start                 153.6   /26             
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h09, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 16 Km, 2 Laps 31 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1758     7904 WILLSON, Grant     ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS          57:58.43       16.56  99.6       25/25  28m25 29m32
2   1738     7582 MERRITT, Michael   from London                     1:00:30.14  2m31 15.87  95.4 284.6 22/72  29m46 30m43
3   1745     7838 PUGH, Martin       from Toronto                    1:00:53.97  2m55 15.76  94.8 285.1 20/73  30m15 30m38
4   1718     6329 KEANIE, Steve      from Whitby                     1:01:22.45  3m24 15.64  94.0 283.6 18/55  29m50 31m32
5   1712     7954 COMBER, Marty      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:01:23.58  3m25 15.64  94.0 279.3 17/57  30m26 30m57
6   1728     6424 HONES, Heinz       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:01:25.01  3m26 15.63  94.0 278.3 16/50  30m11 31m13
7   1743     7533 PHILP, Paul        from St Catharines              1:02:27.32  4m28 15.37  92.4 284.4 15/71  30m36 31m51
8   1707     7683 BEST, Dunnery      from Toronto                    1:04:36.98  6m38 14.86  89.3 273.3 14/25  31m54 32m42
9   1890 OneDayX2 MOUNTENAY, Warren  from Whitby                     1:04:45.60  6m47 14.82  89.1       13/18  32m07 32m38
10  1741     6116 PACKHAM, Bill      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:05:04.29  7m05 14.75  88.7 265.3 12/26  31m52 33m11
11  1731     7843 KINGS, Dennis      BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:06:23.80  8m25 14.46  86.9 255.0 11/26  32m24 33m59
12  1896 OneDayX1 JAKOMAIT, Bill     from Sault Ste Marie            1:06:26.07  8m27 14.45  86.9       10/10  33m23 33m02
13  1732     7589 KOLODZIEJSKI, Ed   from Stoney Creek               1:07:05.33  9m06 14.31  86.0 254.1  9/11  32m51 34m13
14  1756     6809 SMITH, Michael     ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:07:51.03  9m52 14.15  85.1 268.9  8/17  33m21 34m29
15  1734     6156 KULAKOWSKY, George from Hamilton                   1:08:03.49 10m05 14.11  84.8 254.5  7/15  33m28 34m34
16  1706     7879 BEST, Jim          from Scarborough                1:08:12.30 10m13 14.08  84.6 259.2  6/15  33m30 34m42
17  1714     6216 DOBLE, Michael     SCHWINN CANADA / Oakville       1:08:29.00 10m30 14.02  84.3 255.9  5/10  33m49 34m39
18  1705     7817 BELL, Dave         WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:09:17.66 11m19 13.85  83.3 255.6  4/19  34m16 35m01
19  1725     6219 HASTED, Greg       from Uxbridge                   1:09:28.64 11m30 13.82  83.1 248.7  3/12  33m19 36m09
20  1751     6554 WYATT, Gordon      from Newmarket                  1:09:29.52 11m31 13.81  83.1        2/ 2  33m45 35m44
21  1715     7712 DURDON, Terry      from Milton                     1:09:46.72 11m48 13.76  82.7 247.4  0/ 5  33m59 35m47
22  1895 OneDayX2 WEBB, Jess         from Uxbridge                   1:10:14.86 12m16 13.67  82.2              30m02 40m12
23  1735     7740 KULAKOWSKY, Jan    from Beamsville                 1:10:32.20 12m33 13.61  81.8              34m14 36m17
24  1888 OneDayX1 DUKE, Ken          from Barrie                     1:11:43.58 13m45 13.38  80.5              35m03 36m40
25  1716     7497 FIEMA, Jerzy       from Mississauga                1:12:41.52 14m43 13.21  79.4 236.2        35m12 37m29
26  1752     6586 COPITHORN, Rocky   from Stouffville                1:14:02.80 16m04 12.96  78.0 245.4   / 2  35m34 38m27
27  1746     6490 SHAHAR, Leon       from Thornhill                  1:15:45.09 17m46 12.67  76.2 228.9        35m59 39m46
28  1755     6689 VANDECAR, Eric     from Kitchener                  1:18:48.65 20m50 12.18  73.2 215.6        38m24 40m23
29  1889 OneDayX1 HEURBUY, Paul L.   from Scarborough                1:20:33.81 22m35 11.92  71.6              38m23 42m10
    1739     6230 MORRISSEY, Thom    from Parry Sound               Did Not Finish                184.5   /33             
    1753     6678 SCHERBERGER, Aiken from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                296.8   /44             
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h09, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 16 Km, 2 Laps 8 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2
1   1736     7866 LAUTER, David       ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:03:09.10       15.20  91.4 288.8 25/97  30m20 32m48
2   1730     6543 JENSEN, Walter      SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto        1:03:56.07 46.97 15.02  90.3       22/47  32m00 31m55
3   1948 OneDayX1 WESTMAN, Wayne      from Sault Ste Marie            1:05:09.50  2m00 14.73  88.6       20/20  33m25 31m43
4   1902     7663 STRAHM, Ron         FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:06:10.92  3m01 14.51  87.2 275.8 18/76  32m39 33m31
5   1901     6531 GALBRAITH, Robert C from Campbellville              1:07:52.37  4m43 14.14  85.0 263.9 17/81  33m55 33m57
6   1903     6822 CLUTE, Douglas      from Sault Ste. Marie           1:12:34.91  9m25 13.23  79.5       16/16  34m48 37m46
7   1757     6763 MACDONALD, Martin   from Ajax                       1:16:27.68 13m18 12.56  75.5 234.3 15/50  35m45 40m42
8   1947 OneDayX3 CUMMINGS, Gary      from Toronto                    1:26:39.80 23m30 11.08  66.6       14/14  40m41 45m58
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h09, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 25.8 Km, 3 Laps 23 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    700 WADE, Adam          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:23:34.90       18.52  97.0 25/94  26m46 28m25 28m22
2    719 JANZEN, David       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:25:20.05  1m45 18.14  95.0 22/76  27m34 28m49 28m56
3    701 HENDRICKEN, Michael from Stoney Creek               1:25:38.74  2m03 18.07  94.7 20/76  27m31 29m00 29m06
4    716 FAULKNER, Justin    from Bracebridge                1:28:28.91  4m54 17.50  91.6 18/59  29m00 29m35 29m52
5    722 PIETERSON, Matthew  from Ottawa                     1:29:27.57  5m52 17.30  90.6 17/59  28m31 29m56 30m59
6    729 SCHONAUER, Ryan     from London                     1:29:43.51  6m08 17.25  90.4 16/16  28m44 30m27 30m31
7    731 MORRIS, Clayton     from Gloucester                 1:30:47.53  7m12 17.05  89.3 15/15  28m39 30m30 31m36
8    702 JOHNSTON, Ian       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington    1:31:30.56  7m55 16.92  88.6 14/68  29m02 30m46 31m41
9    723 SANOWAR, Peter      from Sudbury                    1:32:02.81  8m27 16.82  88.1 13/35  28m59 31m16 31m46
10   730 KOVACS, Robert      from Stoney Creek               1:32:20.91  8m46 16.76  87.8 12/51  28m34 30m11 33m34
11   707 BERGER, Marc        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:33:23.80  9m48 16.57  86.8 11/42  29m22 32m01 31m59
12   759 COSTIGANE, David    from Guelph                     1:34:10.55 10m35 16.44  86.1 10/29  29m10 33m05 31m54
13   715 GALBRAITH, Tristan  from Campbellville              1:35:11.60 11m36 16.26  85.2  9/36  29m19 33m05 32m47
14   703 HOWLETT, Jason      from Cambridge                  1:35:12.06 11m37 16.26  85.2  8/43  30m25 33m02 31m44
15   717 SMEATON, Jeff       from Brantford                  1:36:16.35 12m41 16.08  84.2  7/51  30m29 33m00 32m46
16   728 ISAAC, Chris        from Newmarket                  1:37:46.65 14m11 15.83  82.9  6/ 6  30m35 32m24 34m46
17   721 ELLIOTT, Buchanan   from Rockwood                   1:38:33.72 14m58 15.71  82.2  5/36  31m26 33m36 33m30
18   727 SHAHAR, Avi         from Thornhill                  1:40:02.47 16m27 15.47  81.0  4/15  31m10 34m31 34m19
19   705 ASTON, Mike         from Guelph                     1:45:23.69 21m48 14.69  76.9  3/15  32m11 35m30 37m41
20   714 MATTHEWS, Paul      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:48:53.60 25m18 14.22  74.4  2/17  32m31 40m12 36m10
21   712 SCHERZ, Martin      from Thornhill                  1:48:53.83 25m18 14.22  74.4  0/12  34m28 37m37 36m48
22   711 REID, Chris         G CABOTO VELO CLUB / Guelph     1:54:32.90 30m58 13.51  70.8   /14  36m24 39m28 38m39
     713 THOMAS, Jason       CYCLEPATH RT / Peterborough    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                  /18  29m59 35m02      
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h01, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 34.4 Km, 4 Laps 24 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    226     7642 MCLEAN, Peter        from St Marys                   1:48:03.82       19.10  96.9 25/73  25m50 27m29 27m17 27m26
2    220     7922 VAN DER VALK, Mike   from Parry Sound                1:50:37.66  2m33 18.66  94.7 22/89  26m53 27m40 27m36 28m26
3    233     7928 KARASINSKI, Phillip  from Hanover                    1:52:33.86  4m30 18.34  93.0 20/82  27m06 27m32 28m38 29m16
4    238     7578 SCHAGERL, James      KONA / Gloucester               1:52:46.90  4m43 18.30  92.8 18/61  27m18 28m25 28m35 28m26
5    250     6924 PAUTLER, Drew        from Brampton                   1:52:56.60  4m52 18.27  92.7 17/38  27m38 28m14 28m01 29m01
6    221     6284 NEUMANN, Ondrej      OGC-FISHER:OGC-FISHER           1:53:30.59  5m26 18.18  92.2 16/46  26m30 28m47 29m39 28m32
7    225     6447 ORGAN, Tao           SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:55:54.09  7m50 17.81  90.3 15/58  27m07 29m04 29m42 29m59
8    241     6301 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:56:00.34  7m56 17.79  90.3 14/32  27m21 28m21 29m32 30m44
9    222     6494 CLUTE, Nathan        from Sault Ste Marie            1:56:39.99  8m36 17.69  89.8 13/41  28m01 29m22 29m23 29m52
10   298     6708 JOHNS, Morgan        from Mississauga                1:57:15.59  9m11 17.60  89.3 12/28  28m16 29m14 29m57 29m47
11   245     6713 JUHASZ, Matthew      from Etobicoke                  1:59:48.86 11m45 17.23  87.4 11/34  27m50 28m36 31m28 31m53
12   243     6720 SMITH, Alastair      from King City                  2:00:59.31 12m55 17.06  86.5 10/26  29m20 29m54 31m10 30m34
13   224     7869 MOUCHA, Paul         ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     2:01:24.20 13m20 17.00  86.3  9/24  27m49 29m33 30m22 33m38
14   230     6463 COUSINEAU, Chris     from Maryhill                   2:01:33.38 13m29 16.98  86.1  8/34  29m16 31m30 30m07 30m38
15   251     6917 CARR, Gareth         from Cambridge                  2:03:01.29 14m57 16.78  85.1  7/25  29m27 30m32 30m56 32m05
16   237     7640 SAUVE, Neil          from North Bay                  2:03:43.38 15m39 16.68  84.6  6/19  29m14 30m59 31m55 31m33
17   242     6834 PURYCH, Tim          from Blind River                2:03:51.29 15m47 16.66  84.5  5/16  29m43 31m02 31m10 31m55
18   239     6545 SWYSZCZ, Nick        from Mississauga                2:05:50.53 17m46 16.40  83.2  4/ 7  28m20 32m38 32m54 31m57
19   236     7911 SALVENDY, Oscar      OGC-BONTRAGER / Toronto         2:10:45.98 22m42 15.78  80.1  3/16  31m08 33m05 33m07 33m24
20   240     6486 TRAINI, Enrico       from Toronto                    2:12:15.60 24m11 15.61  79.2  2/21  30m35 33m23 34m00 34m16
21   228     6054 BOWEN, Mike          PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH          2:12:41.78 24m37 15.55  78.9  0/ 7  29m44 32m25 35m44 34m48
     297     6755 DEY, Ryan            BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC      DNF 3 LapsToGo                  /72  31m51                  
     235     6921 PORTER, Brad         NEWORLD CYCLE / Hamilton       DNF 3 LapsToGo                  /29  28m23                  
     246     7531 FISCHER, Toni        from Aurora                    DNF 3 LapsToGo                  /32  28m53                  
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h03, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 34.4 Km, 4 Laps 64 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    388     6777 HEALE, Tim          OGC-FISHER / Lively             1:50:15.19       18.72  96.0 283.9 25/67  26m44 27m50 27m36 28m03
2    336     6307 LEFEUVRE, Andrew    K.H.S. / Georgetown             1:50:33.99 18.79 18.67  95.7 282.9 22/76  26m36 27m51 27m50 28m15
3    355     7569 RUPPEL, Sean        ROCKY MOUNTAIN:SILENT SPORTS    1:50:35.42 20.23 18.66  95.7 276.0 20/41  27m28 27m28 27m45 27m52
4    352     6530 RICE, Rob           TIMMINS CYCLING CLUB/Timmins    1:50:39.61 24.41 18.65  95.6       18/18  27m24 27m52 27m56 27m25
5   1059     6935 MCKEOUGH, Tim       from Ottawa                     1:52:03.38  1m48 18.42  94.4 293.7 17/70  27m54 28m02 28m13 27m52
6    375     6639 WHEELER, Zachary    from Gores Landing              1:52:42.54  2m27 18.31  93.9 264.6 16/31  27m27 28m23 28m07 28m43
7    322     6550 HOLMAN, W John      THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        1:53:55.83  3m40 18.12  92.9 275.7 15/66  27m47 28m19 28m31 29m18
8    405       z4 RAPOCH, Drew        from Ottawa                     1:55:02.57  4m47 17.94  92.0       14/14  27m27 28m21 29m50 29m22
9    381     6714 JUHASZ, Steve       from Etobicoke                  1:55:07.23  4m52 17.93  91.9       13/13  27m50 29m18 28m45 29m13
10   358     7551 SUTER, Les          from Newmarket                  1:55:09.68  4m54 17.92  91.9 259.6 12/12  27m29 28m46 29m09 29m43
11   382     6733 SILVEIRA, Spencer   BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:55:30.11  5m14 17.87  91.6 279.2 11/29  28m52 28m43 28m50 29m02
12   354     7995 ROSS, Neil          from Toronto                    1:55:43.54  5m28 17.84  91.4 282.1 10/10  27m52 28m59 29m20 29m31
13   488     6925 MORRISON, Andrew    CHAIN REACTION TORONTO          1:55:54.84  5m39 17.81  91.3 271.8  9/28  28m10 29m11 29m27 29m05
14   346     7480 OLIVER, Tim         from Simcoe                     1:56:06.55  5m51 17.78  91.1 282.1  8/63  27m02 29m07 30m37 29m18
15   376     6729 CAIRD, Andrew       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      1:56:12.02  5m56 17.76  91.1 273.1  7/ 7  27m56 29m09 29m08 29m57
16   337     6508 LIST, Jeremy        K.H.S. -CYCLEPATH RT / Barrie   1:56:30.11  6m14 17.72  90.8 266.4  6/22  28m12 28m57 29m30 29m48
17   424     6250 HECK, Stephen       EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough      1:56:44.51  6m29 17.68  90.6        5/ 5  28m33 28m38 29m11 30m21
18   412     6832 SINCLAIR, Grant     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:56:51.46  6m36 17.66  90.5        4/15  28m40 29m36 29m31 29m03
19   348     6064 PALMER, Greg        from Hamilton                   1:56:58.54  6m43 17.64  90.5 271.0  3/36  28m00 29m02 29m13 30m42
20   404     6664 ASSELSTINE, Michael from Ottawa                     1:57:43.88  7m28 17.53  89.9        2/ 8  28m17 29m19 29m47 30m18
21   308     6237 BURSEY, Stephen     from North Bay                  1:58:08.46  7m53 17.47  89.6 264.0  0/15  29m10 28m58 29m40 30m18
22  1823     1823 WESTLAKE, Jeff      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:58:28.49  8m13 17.42  89.3              27m48 30m17 30m07 30m14
23   386     6721 BARKER, James       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Brantford     1:58:46.10  8m30 17.38  89.1 275.8   / 6  28m53 28m53 30m19 30m40
24   338     6289 MARSHALL, Dan       CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Markham  1:58:52.38  8m37 17.36  89.0 269.5        28m46 29m48 30m11 30m05
25   384     6724 MATTHEWS, Chris     OGC-BONTRAGER:OGC-BONTRAGER     1:59:52.00  9m36 17.22  88.3 261.2        29m07 30m03 30m48 29m52
26   309     6540 CHANT, Vernon       from Guelph                     1:59:59.45  9m44 17.20  88.2              29m11 29m50 30m26 30m30
27   406     6038 LAMB, Chris         EARL'S CYCLE / Midhurst         2:00:05.77  9m50 17.19  88.1              29m17 30m07 30m41 29m59
28   359     7926 TOBIAS, Kris        CHAIN REACTION / Toronto        2:01:44.49 11m29 16.95  86.9 278.6   /28  29m02 29m59 31m10 31m32
29   333     6553 LASCI, Dean         K.H.S. / Stroud                 2:01:44.88 11m29 16.95  86.9 244.1        28m37 30m27 31m16 31m23
30   312     6165 CRIPPS, Derek       from Scarborough                2:01:55.17 11m39 16.93  86.8 246.0        28m49 30m16 31m20 31m28
31   317     7725 GINTER, Brendan     from Whitby                     2:02:28.78 12m13 16.85  86.4 260.6        28m57 30m03 31m24 32m04
32   402     6803 BEATTIE, Doug       from Burlington                 2:03:47.94 13m32 16.67  85.5              28m55 31m46 31m50 31m14
33   410     6824 CUNNINGHAM, Jamie   from Brantford                  2:04:31.01 14m15 16.58  85.0 277.8   /11  30m13 31m18 31m04 31m55
34   371     6696 VERKERK, Vince      from Muirkirk                   2:04:54.17 14m38 16.52  84.7              29m39 31m35 31m54 31m44
35   374     6688 WEST, Anthony       from Ottawa                     2:05:05.09 14m49 16.50  84.6 257.0   /25  27m18 37m15 30m18 30m12
36   360     6145 TOWERS, Michael     from Mississauga                2:05:06.12 14m50 16.50  84.6              29m48 31m27 32m27 31m21
37   319     7548 HARRIS, Garnet      from London                     2:05:10.83 14m55 16.49  84.5 262.2        29m59 31m20 31m19 32m31
38   365     6723 TRIMBLE, Adam       from Oakville                   2:05:46.02 15m30 16.41  84.1 250.9        29m22 30m00 30m34 35m48
39   345     6757 NICHOLAS, Andrew    BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       2:06:34.43 16m19 16.31  83.6 241.9        30m00 30m45 32m26 33m21
40   408     6148 HOWELL, Thomas      EARL'S CYCLE / North York       2:06:58.82 16m43 16.25  83.3 270.1   /19  29m20 31m03 32m16 34m17
41   379     6661 VINCZE, Jason       from Oakville                   2:07:05.63 16m50 16.24  83.3 247.8        30m40 31m35 32m20 32m29
42   329     6556 KEIRSTEAD, Ray      EARL'S CYCLE / North York       2:09:44.39 19m29 15.91  81.6 233.2        30m38 31m37 32m19 35m09
43   307     7660 BURCH, Dave         from Omemee                     2:10:09.17 19m53 15.86  81.3 248.1        31m00 31m51 32m18 34m58
44   364     6202 VEALE, Tony         from London                     2:10:13.85 19m58 15.85  81.3 256.5        33m38 32m49 31m37 32m08
45   341     6164 MERCHANT, Rodney    from Toronto                    2:10:27.48 20m12 15.82  81.1 258.1        30m11 32m01 33m51 34m23
46   398     6382 HARRIES, Geoffrey   from Whitby                     2:10:29.98 20m14 15.82  81.1         / 8  31m34 31m34 32m16 35m04
47   344     6197 MUSGRAVE, Keith     from Willowdale                 2:10:51.62 20m36 15.77  80.9 249.8        30m50 32m08 33m29 34m22
48   391     6867 BARNETT, Philip     BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       2:12:58.54 22m43 15.52  79.6 263.0        30m46 33m57 33m31 34m42
49   385     6722 COURTNEY, John      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Princeton     2:13:43.03 23m27 15.44  79.1 244.4        33m01 32m53 34m02 33m45
50    27     6205 HOLZHUTER, Peter    from Ottawa                     2:13:50.85 23m35 15.42  79.1              29m53 31m28 34m19 38m09
51   407     6978 CAMPBELL, Sean      THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO/Ayr    2:14:19.10 24m03 15.37  78.8              30m04 33m54 35m12 35m07
52   496 OneDayX1 HEALE, Kris         from Lively                     2:17:53.69 27m38 14.97  76.7              31m19 35m44 35m31 35m18
53   343     7583 MOO_CHOY, Nigel     from Markham                    2:19:44.69 29m29 14.77  75.7 240.0        32m50 34m11 36m19 36m23
54   401     7811 BURDETT, Martin     FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      2:21:31.18 31m15 14.58  74.8         / 1  32m53 35m02 37m00 36m34
55   340     7765 MEAD, Josh          from Aurora                     2:24:19.34 34m04 14.30  73.3 230.8        31m36 35m43 35m30 41m28
     411     6645 HALL, Craig         THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO       DNF 2 LapsToGo                             29m32 35m47            
     300     7952 ANDERSON, Travis    from Sault Ste Marie           DNF 2 LapsToGo                154.5        31m43 33m41            
     350     7745 REAIN, Greg         from Kanata                    DNF 3 LapsToGo                171.4   / 7  28m45                  
     320     6269 HEATH, Brian        from Mount Albert              DNF 2 LapsToGo                253.3   / 4  28m43 29m49            
      94 OneDayX1 SIDNEY, Ben         from Sudbury                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                             29m13 29m04            
     409     6669 MCFARLANE, Gordon   from Thornhill                 Did Not Finish                258.1   /18                         
     497     6954 WOOD, Christopher   THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO       Did Not Finish                                                    
     342     6206 MEYERS, Brandon     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Start                 274.5   /27                         
     403     7678 ZOLLINGER, Martin   from Ottawa                    Did Not Start                         /18                         
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h07, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 25.8 Km, 3 Laps 8 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    143 WULFF, Rayna     CYCLEPATH RT / Newmarket        1:46:58.36       14.47  90.4 25/40  33m17 36m14 37m26
2    144 DESPARD, Erin    KONA / Orangeville              1:47:25.79 27.42 14.41  90.0 22/44  34m53 36m11 36m21
3    131 DI LELLO, Maria  from Hamilton                   1:49:47.20  2m48 14.10  88.0 20/68  35m10 37m58 36m37
4    139 SEAY, Victoria   from Toronto                    1:52:16.13  5m17 13.79  86.1 18/33  36m38 37m46 37m51
5    137 NIMICK, Zoe      from Owen Sound                 1:57:55.17 10m56 13.13  82.0 17/54  36m43 39m54 41m17
6    332 LAROCHELLE, Lisa from Sudbury                    1:58:26.40 11m28 13.07  81.6 16/29  36m56 41m01 40m28
7    140 STANNARD, Sherri from Cambridge                  2:02:53.58 15m55 12.60  78.7 15/76  37m07 36m22 49m23
8    179 BOTTOS, Pamela   from Waterdown                  2:04:53.47 17m55 12.39  77.4 14/44  37m25 44m06 43m21
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h05, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 34.4 Km, 4 Laps 37 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    509 BREAULT, Michael       ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Whitby         1:52:15.92       18.39  96.3 25/43  27m09 28m17 28m11 28m38
2    518 DAVIS, Kevin           from North York                 1:52:52.40 36.48 18.29  95.8 22/91  27m07 28m41 28m36 28m26
3    501 ORSCHEL, Eric          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:53:24.05  1m08 18.20  95.3 20/62  27m03 28m44 29m03 28m32
4    506 CORNER, Dave           KONA / Belfountain              1:55:54.02  3m38 17.81  93.3 18/59  27m52 29m28 29m08 29m24
5    504 DERMONT, David         from Toronto                    1:56:38.07  4m22 17.70  92.7 17/68  28m23 28m44 30m19 29m10
6    516 COULTER, Brian         KONA / Ottawa                   1:56:40.26  4m24 17.69  92.6 16/39  27m38 29m13 30m07 29m40
7    541 TRAENKMANN, Steven     from Scarborough                1:58:02.95  5m47 17.48  91.6 15/53  28m22 29m27 30m18 29m55
8    556 MAHONEY, Denis         from Toronto                    1:58:45.02  6m29 17.38  91.0 14/28  28m34 29m44 30m24 30m02
9    544 LAYCOCK, Glen          from Toronto                    1:59:11.89  6m55 17.32  90.7 13/20  28m12 30m16 30m16 30m26
10   513 CLARKSON, Mike Captain from Toronto                    1:59:20.69  7m04 17.29  90.6 12/24  30m48 29m36 29m16 29m39
11   503 JENKINSON, Tim         from Hillburgh                  1:59:48.32  7m32 17.23  90.2 11/17  29m22 29m50 30m05 30m29
12   532 RASMUSSEN, John        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster      1:59:49.33  7m33 17.23  90.2 10/23  29m20 30m03 30m27 29m58
13   551 KEHOE, Shawn           from Mississauga                1:59:50.02  7m34 17.22  90.2  9/27  28m43 30m24 30m07 30m33
14   522 FARRUGIA, Paul         from Mississauga                2:02:25.89 10m09 16.86  88.3  8/28  28m32 31m07 30m48 31m57
15   552 BROWNE, Richard        from Toronto                    2:02:52.33 10m36 16.80  88.0  7/14  29m32 30m00 31m09 32m09
16   524 HENNESSY, Peter        from Cobourg                    2:03:11.63 10m55 16.75  87.7  6/ 6  29m44 30m33 31m07 31m46
17  1663 FREEMAN, Robert        from St. Thomas                 2:04:04.63 11m48 16.63  87.1  5/11  29m07 30m18 31m31 33m07
18   546 BOWKUNOWICZ, Paul      BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       2:04:04.63 11m48 16.63  87.1  4/ 4  29m04 31m17 31m54 31m48
19   510 BUFFET, James          D'ORNELLAS RT / Scarborough     2:04:17.30 12m01 16.61  87.0  3/ 9  30m02 31m21 31m28 31m25
20   528 MEEUWISSE, Glenn       from Orillia                    2:04:39.96 12m24 16.56  86.7  2/ 2  29m30 31m26 31m43 31m58
21   557 BOEHM, Ron             from Ajax                       2:04:44.83 12m28 16.55  86.6  0     29m49 30m38 32m18 31m58
22   548 BUNGAY, Troy           from London                     2:05:08.46 12m52 16.49  86.4        29m24 31m26 32m10 32m06
23   517 CUSHING, Gregory T     from Cobourg                    2:06:21.01 14m05 16.34  85.5        29m21 30m55 33m38 32m25
24   505 KNAPP, Howard          from Oshawa                     2:08:41.82 16m25 16.04  84.0   /32  29m48 31m47 32m43 34m22
25   648 SUMSION, Michael       from Brantford                  2:10:42.72 18m26 15.79  82.7   /10  30m35 32m54 33m38 33m34
26   539 SANDERS, John          from London                     2:11:16.93 19m01 15.72  82.3        31m39 33m36 33m55 32m05
27   559 DIXON, Derek           from Scarborough                2:12:56.64 20m40 15.53  81.3   / 9  30m41 33m05 33m48 35m20
28   531 OSTROM, John           from Mississauga                2:13:22.08 21m06 15.48  81.0   / 8  29m27 31m35 39m51 32m27
29   643 OLEKSIJ, Ed            from Toronto                    2:13:35.47 21m19 15.45  80.9        33m25 31m23 33m44 35m02
30   558 MAYER, Ulrich          THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        2:14:01.30 21m45 15.40  80.7   /22  33m09 34m16 32m54 33m41
31   542 TWYDELL, Nick          from Richmond Hill              2:22:44.34 30m28 14.46  75.7        34m06 36m15 36m05 36m17
32   523 FLATMAN, Dennis        from Toronto                    2:26:38.06 34m22 14.08  73.7        32m55 38m38 37m37 37m26
     537 ROBERTS, Nigel         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   DNF 3 LapsToGo                       32m30                  
     400 VAN VOORST, Hendrik    from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                       37m08 43m22 44m57      
     543 VAN DIJK, Emil         from Owen Sound                DNF 3 LapsToGo                  /34  30m57                  
     649 OSTROM, Neil           from Mississauga               DNF 2 LapsToGo                       31m32 35m22            
     550 MARTINEZ, Vladimir     from Toronto                   Did Not Start                                               
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h07, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 25.8 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1   2654     6681 CONEY, Ingrid    NEWMARKET EAGLES CC/Newmarket   2:03:07.70       12.57  83.9 25/25  40m16 41m27 41m24
2    199 OneDayX2 BAIRD, Susan     from Toronto                    2:16:01.04 12m53 11.38  75.9 22/47  43m15 45m21 47m23
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h07, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 25.8 Km, 3 Laps 11 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    664     7628 COLE, Howard       from Toronto                    1:30:03.34       17.19  92.0 25/69  29m00 30m05 30m56
2    650     6297 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:30:57.89 54.55 17.02  91.1 22/69  29m28 30m28 31m01
3    662     6123 VARGA, Steve       from North York                 1:33:58.13  3m54 16.47  88.2 20/52  29m27 32m03 32m27
4    667     6712 BROWN, Robbie      from North York                 1:36:21.97  6m18 16.06  86.0 18/32  30m14 33m07 33m00
5    665     6862 PORTER, Terry      from Stouffville                1:36:33.41  6m30 16.03  85.8 17/53  30m33 32m55 33m04
6    654     7769 RANDALL, Martin    from Courtice                   1:37:51.43  7m48 15.82  84.7 16/46  30m48 33m10 33m53
7    661     7816 SOWDEN, Martin     CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Toronto  1:38:15.10  8m11 15.76  84.3 15/63  31m05 33m16 33m53
8    669     7863 GARRARD, Jerry     ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:45:44.38 15m41 14.64  78.4 14/14  31m29 34m01 40m13
     651     6210 KERR, Martin       from Wiarton                   Did Not Finish                  /25                   
     676       z? COPELAND, Stephen  from London                    Did Not Finish                  /37                   
     685     7629 HENDRY, Neil       from Stouffville               Did Not Start                                         
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 10h59, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 43 Km, 5 Laps 42 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1      3 CROOKHAM, Jason     ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Armstrong      2:05:39.25       20.53 100.0 25/67  24m45 24m43 25m23 25m20 25m26
2      8 SPADACCINI, Paul    OGC-FISHER:TEAM SPORTABLE       2:06:23.91 44.66 20.41  99.4 22/63  24m53 25m21 25m29 25m23 25m15
3     16 JEWETT, Gordon      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:09:32.96  3m53 19.92  97.0 20/46  24m44 25m10 25m48 27m10 26m39
4     10 COUSINEAU, Marc     SCHWINN CANADA:WEST QUEBEC WH   2:10:08.32  4m29 19.82  96.6 18/47  24m52 25m47 26m36 27m02 25m49
5     17 IRVING, David       OGC-FISHER / Limoges            2:10:15.97  4m36 19.81  96.5 17/17  24m54 25m49 26m32 27m00 25m58
6     92 WEBER, Jeff         SCHWINN CANADA / Waterloo       2:11:04.55  5m25 19.68  95.9 16/40  24m43 25m58 26m33 27m01 26m47
7      6 HOLMGREN, Robert    THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        2:11:33.99  5m54 19.61  95.5 15/31  25m02 25m42 26m33 27m00 27m13
8      2 HALL, Josh          SCHWINN CANADA / Waterloo       2:12:10.05  6m30 19.52  95.1 14/81  24m46 25m57 26m35 26m59 27m50
9     34 CURRAN, Lucas       K.H.S. / Burlington             2:12:43.17  7m03 19.44  94.7 13/49  25m02 26m21 26m16 27m07 27m54
10    12 DISTEFAN, Paul      from Hamilton                   2:12:58.17  7m18 19.40  94.5 12/47  25m54 26m30 26m34 26m32 27m26
11    36 FREEMANTLE, Marc    from Bolton                     2:15:16.09  9m36 19.07  92.9 11/29  25m39 26m47 26m31 27m55 28m22
12    33 CROUTCH, Andrew     EARL'S CYCLE / Willowdale       2:17:30.37 11m51 18.76  91.4 10/10  26m36 27m23 27m36 27m58 27m55
13    19 JAKOMAIT, Jesse     OGC-FISHER / Sault Ste Marie    2:17:37.13 11m57 18.75  91.3  9/12  27m15 26m43 27m27 28m08 28m01
14     7 LANSPEARY, Dylan    OGC-FISHER / Windsor            2:18:29.29 12m50 18.63  90.7  8/15  26m41 27m18 27m44 28m03 28m40
15    35 FAULKNER, Nat       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:18:53.90 13m14 18.57  90.5  7/50  25m39 26m34 27m58 28m25 30m14
16    46 MANN, Robert        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:19:17.77 13m38 18.52  90.2  6/18  26m51 27m23 28m00 28m00 29m02
17    68 LECH, Chris         from St Catharines              2:19:27.04 13m47 18.50  90.1  5/ 5  27m45 28m03 27m57 27m51 27m49
18    64 HUNT, Ed            from Midland                    2:22:34.91 16m55 18.09  88.1  4/ 4  25m57 27m41 28m03 30m30 30m22
19    23 GLOADE, Curtis      from Kitchener                  2:22:38.62 16m59 18.09  88.1  3/ 3  27m20 28m26 28m23 29m20 29m07
20    37 HANSEN, Chris       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:23:00.32 17m21 18.04  87.9  2/ 7  27m39 28m40 28m54 28m41 29m04
21    20 JAKOMAIT, Dustin    from Sault Ste Marie            2:23:12.35 17m33 18.02  87.7  0     27m41 28m54 28m41 28m49 29m04
22    40 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris   from Gloucester                 2:23:27.67 17m48 17.98  87.6        26m56 27m43 28m22 30m47 29m38
23    31 CLARK, Chris        OGC-PROFLEX / Owen Sound        2:23:45.79 18m06 17.95  87.4        27m21 28m25 28m26 29m34 29m57
24    42 JOHNSTON, Andrew    from Toronto                    2:24:15.92 18m36 17.88  87.1        27m36 28m57 28m42 29m05 29m54
25    39 HAWKES, Craig C     from Ottawa                     2:25:29.51 19m50 17.73  86.4        27m16 28m26 29m20 29m39 30m46
26    70 HEINO, Rodd         from Kingston                   2:27:00.12 21m20 17.55  85.5        27m47 29m00 29m25 30m23 30m23
27    44 LAROCHELLE, Michael SCHWINN CANADA / Sudbury        2:30:38.52 24m59 17.13  83.4        27m27 29m48 30m17 31m31 31m34
28    54 WILLS, Jeffrey      ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        2:30:39.67 25m00 17.12  83.4        27m52 29m20 29m44 30m53 32m47
------ The following riders did less laps ------
29    65 MALAISON, Martin    from Burlington                 2:14:41.89        15.32  74.6        30m43 34m51 33m47 35m19      
      59 BARNES, Jon         from Stoufville                DNF 4 LapsToGo                  / 6  26m32                        
      13 MORSE, Peter        from Toronto                   DNF 4 LapsToGo                  / 7  27m19                        
      18 KRANZ, Darren       from Burlington                DNF 3 LapsToGo                       26m42 28m20                  
      22 TOMSIC, Dave        SCHWINN CANADA / Ottawa        DNF 4 LapsToGo                       27m14                        
      43 KINGS, Matthew      OGC-FISHER / Brantford         DNF 3 LapsToGo                  /35  27m12 29m55                  
      72 SPRULES, Jamie      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   DNF 2 LapsToGo                       27m22 28m37 36m57            
      30 BOJESEN, Martin     from Barrie                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                  / 9  26m46 27m11 28m38 34m32      
      32 WADDELL, Jody       KONA / Sudbury                 DNF 1 Lap ToGo                       26m02 27m39 28m57 29m39      
      24 PINFOLD, Andrew     CYCLEPATH RT / Woodbridge      DNF 2 LapsToGo                  /21  25m01 26m23 26m37            
      71 HANSEN, Jeffrey     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   DNF 4 LapsToGo                       28m11                        
      47 MARINOFF, David M   KONA / Nepean                  DNF 3 LapsToGo                       27m55 36m45                  
       5 HINE, Julian        KONA MTB TEAM / Ottawa         Did Not Start                   /33                               
      49 PARADIS, Eric       OGC-FISHER:FREEWHEEL CYCLE     Did Not Start                   / 4                               
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 10h59, Sunday, 22 June 97, Event#:4, 34.4 Km, 4 Laps 8 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    109 MCGILVRAY, Lisa        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:05:14.89       16.48  97.9 25/83  30m07 31m48 31m40 31m38
2    128 BUCKLEY, Tracey        SCHWINN CANADA / Guelph         2:10:36.56  5m21 15.80  93.9 22/59  31m04 32m05 33m24 34m01
3    107 GILLIGAN, Linda        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:14:23.73  9m08 15.36  91.2 20/78  31m45 33m32 34m30 34m35
4    105 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, V. Kim D'ORNELLAS RT / Oshawa          2:15:35.74 10m20 15.22  90.4 18/49  31m50 33m30 35m16 34m58
5    110 MILLAR, Kathleen       SCHWINN CANADA / London         2:24:56.21 19m41 14.24  84.6 17/56  33m16 37m38 36m43 37m17
6    115 GRASS, Jennifer        from St Catharines              2:31:18.44 26m03 13.64  81.0 16/47  34m35 38m22 38m52 39m27
7    106 GRIFFITHS, Fiona       from London                     2:35:56.14 30m41 13.24  78.6 15/58  35m59 38m36 40m05 41m13
     112 MOGG, Karen            from Cambridge                 DNF 3 LapsToGo                  /16  40m07                  
Fred Seemann-Chief Official, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant