Duke's Dashiki 141 Ontario Cup DOWNHILL

ODDA approved, Dagmar Ski Resort, Sat. 21 June 97 Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Junior (17-18) Women, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Vet.Spt.M, Mas.Spt.M, Vet.Exp.M, Mas.Exp.M, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Duke's Dashiki 141 Ontario Cup DOWNHILL
Sat. 21 June 97 Number of Riders = 80

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 1
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 1
Number of Riders with OneDays = 11
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 2

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men           4    0   0   0   0   2
Cadet (15-16) Women               1    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Sport Men         14    0   1   0   0   1
Junior (17-18) Women              1    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         14    0   0   0   1   4
Senior (19-29) Sport Women        3    0   0   0   0   2
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men         6    0   0   0   0   2
Master (40-49) Sport Men          1    0   0   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          4    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men         6    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men         9    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Men          4    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40+) Expert Men           1    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                     9    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Women                   3    0   0   0   0   0

Sat. 21 June 97, Event#:4d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 8 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   2312 Mathew Nielson  from Bracebridge                     53.36       33.73 100.0  25     54s81    53s36
2    713 Jason Thomas    PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH               57.61 4.257 31.24  92.6  22     57s61  1m01s48
3    704 Matt Gosnell    from London                          57.70 4.339 31.20  92.5  20     57s70    57s74
4   2538 Jeremey Trott   OGC-PEDROS / Collingwood             58.20 4.841 30.93  91.7  18     59s54    58s20
5   2355 Benjamin McNabb OGC-PEDROS / Stayner                 59.66 6.302 30.17  89.4  17   1m00s96    59s66
6    708 Brooks Bennett  from Guelph                        1:01.69 8.335 29.17  86.5  16   1m01s96  1m01s69
7   2341 Jamie Steele    from London                        1:03.14 9.778 28.51  84.5  15   1m05s81  1m03s14
8   2302 Miko Beaudry    from Bracebridge                   1:03.63 10.27 28.28  83.9  14   1m05s75  1m03s63
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 21 June 97, Event#:4d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women, Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE NAME                  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    202 Lalena Desautels      from Barrie                        1:02.32 28.88 100.0  25   1m02s32  1m13s31
2   2902 Katherine Lobodzinski RACER SPORTIF / London             1:05.56 27.45  95.1  22   1m05s56  1m06s32
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 21 June 97, Event#:4d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 14 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1272 Adam Billinghurst from Bracebridge                     56.48       31.86 100.0  25     56s86    56s48
2   1246 Graham Rice       from Burlington                      57.56 1.080 31.27  98.1  22     59s70    57s56
3   1201 Michael Barnicke  from Toronto                         59.34 2.853 30.33  95.2  20   1m03s27    59s34
4   1218 Jeff Garrett      from Bracebridge                   1:00.55 4.064 29.73  93.3  18   1m02s06  1m00s55
5   1205 Adam Brown        from Burlington                    1:00.78 4.294 29.61  92.9  17   1m00s78        
6   1216 Jamie Freeman     from Millgrove                     1:00.88 4.397 29.56  92.8  16   1m01s51  1m00s88
7   1448 Kirk McNabb       OGC-PEDROS / Stayner               1:00.91 4.429 29.55  92.7  15   1m00s91        
8   1445 Jonathan Riviere  from Whitby                        1:01.17 4.685 29.42  92.3  14   1m02s31  1m01s17
9   1212 Mike Costigan     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas           1:01.43 4.947 29.30  91.9  13   1m07s09  1m01s43
10  1263 James Linton      from Guelph                        1:02.03 5.547 29.02  91.1  12   1m02s03  1m02s65
11  1238 Joel Melanson     from Burlinton                     1:03.27 6.788 28.45  89.3  11   1m18s47  1m03s27
12  1274 Geoff Grace       from Toronto                       1:06.58 10.09 27.03  84.8  10   1m06s58        
13  1236 Brandon Mcguire   from Oakville                      1:07.43 10.94 26.69  83.8   9   1m07s43        
14  1273 Jeff Taylor       from Puslinch                  23:59:59.99 23h59  0.02   0.0   8                 
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 21 June 97, Event#:4d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 14 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1037 Vince Adamo     from Hamilton                        56.60       31.80 100.0  25     57s90    56s60
2    899 Marc Landry     from Ottawa                          58.96 2.362 30.53  96.0  22     59s31    58s96
3    866 Tim Wiseman     from Markham                         59.20 2.605 30.40  95.6  20   1m00s95    59s20
4   1446 Jason Luther    from Sault Ste Marie                 59.82 3.222 30.09  94.6  18   1m00s94    59s82
5    898 Dave Cichan     from Richmond Hill                   59.93 3.336 30.03  94.4  17     59s93  1m03s99
6   1058 Kenneth Makham  from Toronto                       1:00.74 4.139 29.63  93.2  16   1m03s16  1m00s74
7    822 Bradley Boyd    from Newmarket                     1:00.94 4.343 29.53  92.9  15   1m01s19  1m00s94
8    884 Chris Fabro     from Aurora                        1:01.18 4.586 29.42  92.5  14   1m01s81  1m01s18
9    843 Dan Rockey      from Barrie                        1:01.80 5.202 29.12  91.6  13   1m03s30  1m01s80
10   300 Travis Anderson from Sault Ste Marie               1:02.80 6.199 28.66  90.1  12   1m04s05  1m02s80
11  1044 Ken Prindle     from Oshawa                        1:04.34 7.744 27.97  88.0  11   1m04s34  1m04s80
12  1040 James Bell      CAN MTN BIKE ASSOCIATION           1:06.59 9.997 27.03  85.0  10   1m06s62  1m06s59
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 21 June 97, Event#:4d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   2045 Veronica Jarlehag from Scarborough                   1:13.63       24.45  96.5  25   1m13s63  1m17s34
2   2019 Patricia McNamee  from North York                    1:24.07 10.44 21.41  84.5  22   1m25s55  1m24s07
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 21 June 97, Event#:4d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 12 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    649 David Grant       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE         57.77       31.16 100.0  25     58s75    57s77
2   1559 Lance Webb        from Huntsville                      57.88  .105 31.10  99.8  22     57s88  1m13s66
3   1691 Ray Volk          from Guelph                          58.74  .970 30.64  98.3  20   2m18s49    58s74
4    666 Jerry Clive       KONA:THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO        59.07 1.299 30.47  97.8  18   1m00s89    59s07
5   1698 R. Scott Johnston from Sharon                          59.12 1.352 30.44  97.7  17   1m00s91    59s12
6    545 John Hubbert      from Barrie                        1:00.05 2.280 29.97  96.2  16   1m00s75  1m00s05
7   1706 Jim Best          from Scarborough                   1:00.51 2.744 29.74  95.5  15   1m02s04  1m00s51
8   1558 John Biro         from Newmarket                     1:01.16 3.386 29.43  94.5  14   1m01s16  1m01s34
9    521 Mark Fairfull     from Guelph                        1:03.00 5.228 28.57  91.7  13   1m03s19  1m03s00
10  1699 Brent Braithwaite                                    1:14.40 16.63 24.19  77.6  12   1m14s40  1m16s68
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 21 June 97, Event#:4d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 6 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1229 Michael Lobodzinski OGC-FISHER / London                  54.35       33.11 100.0  25     55s72    54s35
2   1241 Brent Muio          from Sault Ste Marie                 54.54  .191 33.00  99.6  22     56s57    54s54
3    226 Peter McLean        from St Marys                        54.60  .245 32.97  99.6  20     55s20    54s60
4    221 Ondrej Neumann      OGC-FISHER:OGC-FISHER                54.84  .485 32.82  99.1  18     55s17    54s84
5    230 Chris Cousineau     from Maryhill                        57.98 3.628 31.04  93.7  17   1m12s08    57s98
6    227 Ted Bogle           from Burlington                      59.89 5.535 30.05  90.8  16   1m01s06    59s89
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 21 June 97, Event#:4d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    402 Doug Beattie    from Burlington                      54.28       33.16 100.0  25     54s28    57s24
2    393 Robert Kosmrlj  from Toronto                         55.79 1.510 32.26  97.3  22     57s06    55s79
3    327 Mike Irwin      PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH               56.17 1.896 32.04  96.6  20     57s75    56s17
4     41 Mark Castello   from Scarborough                     56.25 1.969 32.00  96.5  18     56s80    56s25
5    900 Mike Verseghy   from Ajax                            57.27 2.995 31.43  94.8  17     57s27    57s98
6    490 Peter Milne     from Peterborough                    57.59 3.314 31.25  94.2  16     59s06    57s59
7    365 Adam Trimble    from Oakville                        58.31 4.034 30.87  93.1  15     58s99    58s31
8    325 Owen Hounslow   from Welland                         59.23 4.950 30.39  91.6  14   1m01s60    59s23
9    370 Chris Draper    K.H.S. / North Bay                   59.48 5.206 30.26  91.2  13     59s48  1m00s10
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 21 June 97, Event#:4d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1     99 George Cobham     GT/SILENT SPORTS / Acton             53.27       33.79 100.0  25     53s72    53s27
2     27 Peter Holzhuter   from Ottawa                          53.31  .041 33.76  99.9  22     53s48    53s31
3    360 Michael Towers    from Mississauga                     54.47 1.206 33.04  97.8  20     54s75    54s47
4    362 Justin Wells      from Toronto                         54.61 1.346 32.96  97.5  18     55s93    54s61
5     20 Dustin Jakomait   from Sault Ste Marie                 54.68 1.412 32.92  97.4  17     55s50    54s68
6     19 Jesse Jakomait    OGC-FISHER / Sault Ste Marie         54.86 1.590 32.81  97.1  16     55s59    54s86
7    356 Julian Salkauskis from Toronto                         55.31 2.043 32.54  96.3  15     55s81    55s31
8     56 Mark N Wells      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Grimsby            55.80 2.537 32.25  95.5  14     55s80  1m06s29
9    321 James Heaver      CYCLEPATH RT / Newmarket             55.88 2.610 32.21  95.3  13     55s88  1m09s78
Fred Seemann, Chief Official

Sat. 21 June 97, Event#:4d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    102 Cecile Gambin   SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto           1:00.32       29.84  97.0  25   1m01s29  1m00s32
2    115 Susan Morrow    from Streetsville                  1:01.33 1.013 29.35  95.4  22   1m01s73  1m01s33
Fred Seemann, Chief Official