Dagmar Derailler Destroyer, Enduro Cup#2

Earl's Cycle, Dagmar Resort, Uxbridge, Chico Racing, Sunday, 8 June 97 Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

25km Tour Men, 25 Km Tour Women, 18 years + under Enduro Men, 19-35 years Enduro Men, 50 Km Enduro Women, 36-50 years Enduro Men, 51 years + over Enduro Men,

Rider Summary for Dagmar Derailler Destroyer, Enduro Cup#2
Sunday, 8 June 97 Number of Riders = 343

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 35
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 18
Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 1
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 1
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 336

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ CAT.CODE
18 years + Under Tour Men        31    1   3   0   JTM
18 years + Under Tour Women       2    0   0   0   JTF
19-35 years Tour Men             94    5   8   0   STM
19-35 years Tour Women           30    1   3   0   STF
36-50 years Tour Men             45    1   1   0   VTM
36-50 years Tour Women            2    0   0   0   VTF
51years + over Tour Men           1    0   1   0   MTM
51 years + over Tour Women        1    0   0   0   MTF
18 years + under Enduro Men      12    0   2   0   JEM
19-35 years Enduro Men           84    5  16   0   SEM
19-35 years Enduro Women          2    0   0   0   SEF
36-50 years Enduro Men           35    5   1   1   VEM
35-50 years Enduro Women          2    0   0   0   VEF
51 years + over Enduro Men        2    0   0   0   MEM

Dagmar Derailler Destroyer, Enduro Cup#2

Earl's Cycle, Dagmar Resort, Uxbridge, Chico Racing

[email protected]: 11h04, Sunday, 8 June 97, Event#:ec2, 25 Km, 171 Entrants

25Km Tour Men

PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED CAT PLACE
  367 MACINNIS, Jeff                              1:14:39.6       20.09 STM  1/94
  475 MARTYN, Josh           Blackstock           1:18:38.0  3m58 19.08 JTM  1/31
  485 GENZER, Alex                                1:20:28.4  5m48 18.64 JTM  2/31
  451 ROSS, Neil             Toronto              1:22:22.4  7m42 18.21 STM  2/94
  141 KELLY, Robinson                             1:23:02.7  8m23 18.06 STM  3/94
  319 BROUGHTON, Eric        Uxbridge             1:23:04.3  8m24 18.06 JTM  3/31
  322 WEBB, Matt             Uxbridge             1:23:54.0  9m14 17.88 JTM  4/31
  366 SLOT, Bart             Lindsay              1:25:24.1 10m44 17.56 STM  4/94
  365 MARKOVIC, Dusan                             1:25:25.6 10m45 17.56 STM  5/94
  518 CHISHOLM, Scott                             1:25:39.0 10m59 17.51 STM  6/94
  370 PARKER, Larry          Lindsay              1:26:34.0 11m54 17.33 STM  7/94
  310 HILL, Byron                                 1:26:40.0 12m00 17.31 JTM  5/31
  371 DEBOER, Steve                               1:26:46.1 12m06 17.29 STM  8/94
  514 MARK, Colin            Port Perry           1:27:09.3 12m29 17.21 JTM  6/31
  346 PIECOWYE, Jason Joey   Whitby               1:27:22.8 12m43 17.17 STM  9/94
  483 SMITH, Steve                                1:29:04.9 14m25 16.84 STM 10/94
  449 BLYTH, Tom             Uxbridge             1:29:08.2 14m28 16.83 VTM  1/45
  444 MURPHY, David          Scarborough          1:30:06.9 15m27 16.65 VTM  2/45
  344 CROCKFORD, Chris       Stouffville          1:31:03.6 16m23 16.47 STM 11/94
  394 WIENS, Karl                                 1:31:21.1 16m41 16.42 STM 12/94
  431 MORRIS, Barry                               1:32:15.6 17m35 16.26 VTM  3/45
  452 MORTON, Dann                                1:32:34.8 17m55 16.20 VTM  4/45
  520 WARING, Ken                                 1:32:46.6 18m06 16.17 STM 13/94
  487 CHABROL, Wayne         Willowdale           1:32:55.9 18m16 16.14 STM 14/94
  481 LUXTON, Mike                                1:33:06.5 18m26 16.11 JTM  7/31
  320 WEBSTER, John          Oshawa               1:33:50.9 19m11 15.98 JTM  8/31
  378 MCKEAN, Andy           Cobourg              1:35:01.5 20m21 15.79 STM 15/94
  510 COLBERT, Hazen         North York           1:35:30.1 20m50 15.71 VTM  5/45
  338 TINNEY, Dave           Cobourg              1:36:04.5 21m24 15.61 STM 16/94
  316 SKINNER, Thomas                             1:36:54.0 22m14 15.48 JTM  9/31
  348 VIRDIRAMO, Joe         Markham              1:36:55.8 22m16 15.48 STM 17/94
  376 BARTZIS, Nicholas                           1:37:07.7 22m28 15.44 STM 18/94
  336 SAVOIE, Paul           Toronto              1:37:09.3 22m29 15.44 STM 19/94
  395 DEMELO, Anselmo        Toronto/London       1:37:11.0 22m31 15.43 STM 20/94
  321 ANDERSON, Jason        Pickering            1:37:12.3 22m32 15.43 JTM 10/31
  311 RIVIERE, Jonathan      Whitby               1:37:13.1 22m33 15.43 JTM 11/31
  419 HASTED, Greg           Uxbridge             1:38:10.2 23m30 15.28 VTM  6/45
  369 SMITH, Mark            Peterborough         1:40:25.2 25m45 14.94 STM 21/94
  309 DAVIS, Steve           Pickering            1:41:13.7 26m34 14.82 JTM 12/31
  426 SMITH, Rick            Peterborough         1:42:09.8 27m30 14.68 VTM  7/45
  517 SIMS, Chris                                 1:43:51.9 29m12 14.44 VTM  8/45
  515 EVANS, Keith           Palgrave             1:44:32.4 29m52 14.35 VTM  9/45
  306 COSSITT, Derek         Pickering            1:44:39.2 29m59 14.33 JTM 13/31
  359 DEMBSKI, Andree        Newmarket            1:44:46.1 30m06 14.32 VTM 10/45
  377 NAKASMIMA, John                             1:45:07.2 30m27 14.27 STM 22/94
  345 BRADLEY, Corrie                             1:45:39.4 30m59 14.20 STM 23/94
  415 BEST, Jim              Scarborough          1:46:02.2 31m22 14.15 VTM 11/45
  493 RUNCO, Tony                                 1:46:04.0 31m24 14.14 STM 24/94
  307 STOKES, Adam           Pickering            1:46:04.1 31m24 14.14 JTM 14/31
  427 WATKINS, Barry                              1:47:00.5 32m20 14.02 VTM 12/45
  304 VIPEND, Nicolas                             1:47:30.3 32m50 13.95 JTM 15/31
  418 GILLIES, Bruce         Don Mills            1:47:47.8 33m08 13.91 VTM 13/45
  472 BOSTON, Stev                                1:48:37.1 33m57 13.81 STM 25/94
  420 LINFORD, Mark          Ajax                 1:48:38.6 33m58 13.81 VTM 14/45
  436 RYCHTER, John          Oshawa               1:48:45.6 34m05 13.79 VTM 15/45
  489 WELLS, Mark            Orono                1:48:45.6 34m05 13.79 STM 26/94
  473 KELLY, Aaron                                1:48:52.7 34m13 13.78 STM 27/94
  440 SMITH, Graham                               1:49:01.3 34m21 13.76 VTM 16/45
  512 TAYLOR, Lawrence                            1:49:06.4 34m26 13.75 VTM 17/45
  375 STEVENS, Bradley       Mississauga          1:49:11.3 34m31 13.74 STM 28/94
  442 WESTRATE, Peter                             1:49:14.3 34m34 13.73 VTM 18/45
  317 RYCHTER, Paul          Oshawa               1:49:51.3 35m11 13.65 JTM 16/31
  417 DALGLISH, Peter        Pickering            1:49:51.6 35m11 13.65 VTM 19/45
  364 DODDS, Ian                                  1:50:42.0 36m02 13.55 STM 29/94
  519 SINCLAR, Declan                             1:50:44.8 36m05 13.54 STM 30/94
  513 LOEB, Graham                                1:50:47.5 36m07 13.54 VTM 20/45
  504 CLARK, John                                 1:50:49.4 36m09 13.53 VTM 21/45
  447 MORRISON, Peter                             1:51:29.6 36m49 13.45 VTM 22/45
  500 DOUGLAS, Warren                             1:51:34.2 36m54 13.44 JTM 17/31
  384 MCCARLEY, Jeff         Scarborough          1:52:00.4 37m20 13.39 STM 31/94
  372 MORTIMER, Darren                            1:52:01.1 37m21 13.39 STM 32/94
  386 DIPIETRO, Paul         Markham              1:52:06.6 37m26 13.38 STM 33/94
  361 ZAPADINSKY, Jason      Burlington           1:52:13.0 37m33 13.37 STM 34/94
  347 HEARD, Jon                                  1:52:14.7 37m35 13.36 STM 35/94
  471 HOGG, Andrew                                1:52:15.5 37m35 13.36 STM 36/94
  350 BRITNALL, Allan                             1:53:00.6 38m20 13.27 STM 37/94
  314 LARSEN, Tod                                 1:53:09.3 38m29 13.26 JTM 18/31
  498 GIBB, Cyril                                 1:53:24.8 38m45 13.23 STM 38/94
  340 FUNNEL, Jeff                                1:53:56.9 39m17 13.16 STM 39/94
  349 SWINDALL, David                             1:54:20.6 39m40 13.12 STM 40/94
  439 OAK, Robert E.                              1:54:38.2 39m58 13.08 VTM 23/45
  441 ELLIOTT, Perry         Guelph               1:55:06.1 40m26 13.03 VTM 24/45
  496 IRWIN, Steve                                1:55:36.3 40m56 12.98 STM 41/94
  416 BURCH, Pete            Campbellcroft        1:55:39.4 40m59 12.97 VTM 25/45
  339 VIBERT, Phillip        Aurora               1:56:07.6 41m27 12.92 STM 42/94
  434 KIRKWOOD, Chris        Burlington           1:56:44.0 42m04 12.85 VTM 26/45
  422 MARSHALL, Andrew       Grand Valley         1:57:06.3 42m26 12.81 VTM 27/45
  387 RAMKEMA, John          Ajax                 1:57:22.2 42m42 12.78 STM 43/94
  379 SANDOORI, Mark                              1:58:15.6 43m35 12.68 STM 44/94
  385 SUTHERLAND, Gary       Peterborough         1:58:36.7 43m57 12.65 STM 45/94
  486 ARMITAGE, Greg                              1:58:59.2 44m19 12.61 STM 46/94
  522 HARBRIDGE, Dean                             2:01:04.2 46m24 12.39 STM 47/94
  312 HENDRY, Colin          Stouffville          2:01:27.8 46m48 12.35 JTM 19/31
  390 VIRDIRAMO, Mike                             2:01:31.1 46m51 12.34 STM 48/94
  507 WALKER, Jon                                 2:02:10.7 47m31 12.28 STM 49/94
  308 ROONEY, Dan                                 2:03:04.8 48m25 12.19 JTM 20/31
  300 SCHADE, Craig          North York           2:04:15.5 49m35 12.07 JTM 21/31
  424 SCHADE, Charles        North York           2:04:16.2 49m36 12.07 VTM 28/45
  305 SHADBELT, Scott                             2:04:18.9 49m39 12.07 JTM 22/31
  374 GATTI, Joe             Mississauga          2:04:23.6 49m43 12.06 STM 50/94
  495 VIRDIRAMO, John        Markham              2:05:25.6 50m46 11.96 STM 51/94
  505 DRAPER, Kerry                               2:07:16.8 52m37 11.78 STM 52/94
  315 SKINNER, Daniel                             2:07:32.4 52m52 11.76 JTM 23/31
  329 DAVIES, Paul D         Mississauga          2:08:30.5 53m50 11.67 STM 53/94
  393 RODAS, Carlos                               2:09:12.9 54m33 11.61 STM 54/94
  330 HELBY, Geoff           Toronto              2:09:27.9 54m48 11.59 STM 55/94
  360 WILTSHIRE, Graham                           2:09:33.0 54m53 11.58 STM 56/94
  455 STEPHAN-GIERMEK, Keith                      2:09:36.4 54m56 11.57 JTM 24/31
  328 CHRISTIANSEN, Duane    Bracebridge          2:10:45.7 56m06 11.47 STM 57/94
  313 HENDRY, Chris          Stouffville          2:10:46.5 56m06 11.47 JTM 25/31
  429 HUMPHREY, Paul         Pickering            2:11:27.0 56m47 11.41 VTM 29/45
  381 STORRIE, Glen                               2:12:44.8 58m05 11.30 STM 58/94
  363 WILKINSON, Marsh       Hamilton             2:14:32.3 59m52 11.15 STM 59/94
  450 BESTULIC, Sil                               2:14:36.0 59m56 11.14 VTM 30/45
  433 ZYCH, Rob                                   2:14:36.8 59m57 11.14 VTM 31/45
  425 SHAHAR, Leon           Thornhill            2:18:22.1 1h03m 10.84 VTM 32/45
  318 TURCO, Salvatore       Toronto              2:18:57.5 1h04m 10.79 JTM 26/31
  448 HANSEN, Paul                                2:19:08.6 1h04m 10.78 VTM 33/45
  334 LOCKSTADT, Rick        Utterson TWP         2:20:58.1 1h06m 10.64 STM 60/94
  443 CAO, Kurt              Oshawa               2:21:29.4 1h06m 10.60 VTM 34/45
  343 DRAKE, William Michael Oshawa               2:21:53.3 1h07m 10.57 STM 61/94
  356 CARDONE, James                              2:21:54.3 1h07m 10.57 STM 62/94
  470 NYHOLM, Chris                               2:21:57.5 1h07m 10.57 STM 63/94
  499 JENKINS, Jason                              2:23:19.3 1h08m 10.47 STM 64/94
  490 GLASBERGEN, Rod        Orono                2:24:20.4 1h09m 10.39 STM 65/94
  497 ANGELANTONI, Andre                          2:24:47.2 1h10m 10.36 STM 66/94
  392 RODAS, B.J.                                 2:25:07.2 1h10m 10.34 STM 67/94
  355 BIEREMA, Brian                              2:25:20.3 1h10m 10.32 STM 68/94
  303 ORMONDE, Jeff          Pickering            2:27:20.1 1h12m 10.18 JTM 27/31
  454 DAULT, Steve           Gravenhurst          2:31:58.1 1h17m  9.87 STM 69/94
  428 ROBERTSON, Greg                             2:32:07.6 1h17m  9.86 VTM 35/45
  382 BABY, Michael                               2:34:09.4 1h19m  9.73 STM 70/94
  391 HAGAN, Jeffrey                              2:34:24.0 1h19m  9.71 STM 71/94
  432 FREEMAN, Dave          Toronto              2:37:11.1 1h22m  9.54 VTM 36/45
  438 LAFOREST, Mike         Brampton             2:37:24.0 1h22m  9.53 VTM 37/45
  437 PHILIP, Martin         Mississauag          2:38:09.1 1h23m  9.48 VTM 38/45
  446 ITO, Dick H.                                2:39:11.0 1h24m  9.42 VTM 39/45
  388 PENZINGER, Rupert      Toronto              2:41:41.1 1h27m  9.28 STM 72/94
  354 POSA, Rob                                   2:42:03.0 1h27m  9.26 STM 73/94
  421 LYNCH, Scott           Stouffville          2:43:38.0 1h28m  9.17 VTM 40/45
  389 PARSONS, Greg          Toronto              2:46:05.0 1h31m  9.03 STM 74/94
  491 MORRIS, Mark                                2:47:02.4 1h32m  8.98 VTM 41/45
  430 LINDSAY, Dean          Courtice             2:49:56.7 1h35m  8.83 VTM 42/45
  383 CHAD, Mike             Ajax                 2:50:24.8 1h35m  8.80 STM 75/94
  445 WONG, Philip E.                             2:52:31.4 1h37m  8.69 VTM 43/45
  353 JONES, Paul            Aurora               2:53:47.6 1h39m  8.63 STM 76/94
  333 LASKOWSKI, Andy        Thornhill            2:54:03.2 1h39m  8.62 STM 77/94
  380 FARMER, Mark           Toronto              2:56:53.8 1h42m  8.48 STM 78/94
  352 OAKLEY, Steve                               3:01:14.6 1h46m  8.28 STM 79/94
  477 DRENTH, Dave           Toronto              3:07:11.0 1h52m  8.01 STM 80/94
  362 CASTELLENO, Mike                            3:08:38.6 1h53m  7.95 STM 81/94
  327 BINDSEIL, Jason        Waterloo            Did Not Start          STM
  341 GALPIN, Randy          Oshawa              Did Not Start          STM
  331 HICKLING, Trevor       Uxbridge            Did Not Start          STM
  368 LANE, Andrew           Thornhill           Did Not Start          STM
  423 RUDYK, Peter           Hamilton            Did Not Start          VTM
  337 SCHOLZ, Mark           Waterdown           Did Not Start          STM
  301 SMITH, Robert          Pickering           Did Not Start          JTM
  479 WILLSON, Marcus                            Did Not Finish         JTM
  480 CARNEGIE, Gavin                            Did Not Finish         STM
  153 CHURCHILL, Don                             Did Not Finish         MTM
  302 WINN, Matthew          Pickering           Did Not Finish         JTM
  494 GAVADZA, Ryan          Toronto             Did Not Finish         JTM
  335 MERCER, Jim            Aurora              Did Not Finish         STM
  351 HURD, Shawn            Brampton            Did Not Finish         STM
  357 FINN, Kevin                                Did Not Finish         STM
  358 KABA, Shafin                               Did Not Finish         STM
  373 GATTI, Tony            Mississauga         Did Not Finish         STM
  482 BAKER, Woody                               Did Not Finish         STM
  516 MOORHEAD, Ian                              Did Not Finish         STM
  435 SKINNER, Paul                              Did Not Finish         VTM
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 11h04, Sunday, 8 June 97, Event#:ec2, 25 Km, 35 Entrants

25Km Tour Women

PLATE NAME                  CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED CAT PLACE
  409 Alison Stuckey        Toronto              1:41:33.5       14.77 STF  1/30
  399 Kathy Watkins                              1:48:59.4  7m25 13.76 STF  2/30
  408 Jill Kelly                                 1:50:59.5  9m25 13.51 STF  3/30
  474 Joany Verschuuren     North York           1:52:08.5 10m35 13.38 STF  4/30
  502 Susan Morris                               1:52:19.5 10m45 13.35 STF  5/30
  410 Siobhan Fitzgerald                         1:56:05.3 14m31 12.92 STF  6/30
  521 Jocelyn Hanna                              1:56:58.8 15m25 12.82 STF  7/30
  400 Heather Pardon                             2:01:48.9 20m15 12.31 STF  8/30
  492 Jocelyn Crompton                           2:02:55.5 21m22 12.20 STF  9/30
  397 Cathy Buren           Guelph               2:03:16.6 21m43 12.17 STF 10/30
  453 Lorrie Morton                              2:09:10.8 27m37 11.61 VTF  1/2 
  501 Laryssa Patten                             2:10:46.5 29m12 11.47 STF 11/30
  503 Marta Boszko                               2:11:41.7 30m08 11.39 STF 12/30
  456 Marylou Smith         Cobourg              2:21:57.5 40m23 10.57 VTF  2/2 
  478 Anne Fletcher                              2:24:10.1 42m36 10.40 STF 13/30
  401 Kim Miroslavich       Brampton             2:31:39.1 50m05  9.89 STF 14/30
  325 Jennifer Mountenay    Whitby               2:36:13.7 54m40  9.60 JTF  1/2 
  403 Jennifer Oliver                            2:42:02.7 1h00m  9.26 STF 15/30
  405 Jacquelen Zelding                          2:51:55.7 1h10m  8.72 STF 16/30
  412 Heather Godden                             2:53:44.2 1h12m  8.63 STF 17/30
  398 Colleen Russell       Scarborough          2:53:53.4 1h12m  8.63 STF 18/30
  396 Nora Borgs            Toronto              3:01:01.5 1h19m  8.29 STF 19/30
  511 Ann Budge                                  3:03:49.3 1h22m  8.16 MTF  1/1 
  476 Natalie Drenth        Toronto              3:07:11.0 1h25m  8.01 STF 20/30
  484 Lucy Evelyn           Richmond Hill        3:07:37.5 1h26m  7.99 STF 21/30
  407 Tracey Reader                              3:08:41.5 1h27m  7.95 STF 22/30
  326 Leona Gulerdogan                           3:23:53.8 1h42m  7.36 JTF  2/2 
  342 Kris Steventon                             3:24:35.0 1h43m  7.33 STF 23/30
  509 Carlucci Angelam                           3:35:01.1 1h53m  6.98 STF 24/30
  508 Jacinda King                               3:35:01.1 1h53m  6.98 STF 25/30
  402 Christine Miroslavich Brampton             4:27:40.1 2h46m  5.60 STF 26/30
  413 Deamnie Azzopardi                         Did Not Start          STF
  414 Gillian McKeasick                         Did Not Finish         STF
  404 Tammy Oakley                              Did Not Finish         STF
  411 Kelly Moorhead                            Did Not Finish         STF
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 8 June 97, Event#:ec2, 50 Km, 2 Laps 12 Entrants

18 years + under Enduro Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1     15 HENDRICKEN, Michael Stoney Creek         2:31:23.03       19.82  20  1h14m 1h16m
2     14 COMBDON, Aaron      Port Perry           2:33:11.77  1m48 19.58  18  1h15m 1h17m
3    125 SALVENDY, Oscar                          2:42:08.11 10m45 18.50  17  1h18m 1h23m
4     23 EPP, Duane          Stouffville          3:08:40.72 37m17 15.90  15  1h29m 1h38m
5    100 BERGER, Marc        Uxbridge             3:14:21.39 42m58 15.44  15  1h29m 1h44m
6    110 DIPOCE, Justin      Aurora               3:22:22.18 50m59 14.82  12  1h26m 1h56m
7     17 CLARKE, Charlie     Willowdale           3:38:46.95 1h07m 13.71  12  1h38m 2h00m
8     16 BROWN, Travis L.    Cobourg              3:49:30.91 1h18m 13.07  12  1h46m 2h02m
------ The following riders did less laps ------
9     20 KOVACS, Robert      Stoney Creek         1:18:35.41        19.09  12  1h18m      
10    19 KOVACS, Chris       Stoney Creek         1:45:32.20        14.21  12  1h45m      
      18 SHAHAR, Avi         Thornhill           Did Not Finish                          
      22 EPP, Kyle           Stouffville         Did Not Finish                          
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 8 June 97, Event#:ec2, 50 Km, 2 Laps 84 Entrants

19-35 years Enduro Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    139 FREEMANTLE, Marc                        2:19:48.0       21.46  20  1h08m 1h11m
2     61 CROUTCH, Andrew    Willowdale           2:27:10.4  7m22 20.38  18  1h10m 1h16m
3      1 TRAENKMANN, Steven Scarborough          2:31:35.8 11m47 19.79  17  1h12m 1h19m
4    148 SUTER, Les         Newmarket            2:32:30.2 12m42 19.67  15  1h16m 1h16m
5    149 WILLS, Jeffrey     Whitby               2:36:00.8 16m12 19.23  15  1h13m 1h22m
6    129 RAYMOND, Byron                          2:36:01.6 16m13 19.23  12  1h16m 1h19m
7    121 TOBIAS, Kris       Toronto              2:36:12.1 16m24 19.21  12  1h15m 1h20m
8      3 DENNIS, Michael    Guelph               2:37:13.5 17m25 19.08  12  1h15m 1h21m
9    112 FLETCHER, Robert   Toronto              2:37:20.2 17m32 19.07  12  1h17m 1h20m
10    74 CRIPPS, Derek      Scarborough          2:39:08.0 19m19 18.85  12  1h15m 1h23m
11   135 BREAULT, Mike      Uxbridge             2:39:33.2 19m45 18.80  10  1h17m 1h21m
12   128 PEDERSEN, Brian                         2:39:39.3 19m51 18.79  10  1h17m 1h21m
13    99 FISHER, Russell    Stouffville          2:41:42.8 21m54 18.55  10  1h17m 1h23m
14    34 SANZ, Geoff        Scarborough          2:43:09.4 23m21 18.39  10  1h17m 1h25m
15   134 LUBCZYNSKI, Andy                        2:46:46.3 26m58 17.99  10  1h21m 1h25m
16   127 PEZZO, Basilio     Toronto              2:46:51.9 27m03 17.98      1h21m 1h25m
17   131 CLARKSON, Mike     Toronto              2:47:03.7 27m15 17.96      1h29m 1h18m
18    68 GOVEIA, Sean                            2:47:18.8 27m30 17.93      1h19m 1h27m
19    30 PALATY, Jan        Toronto              2:48:05.5 28m17 17.85      1h24m 1h23m
20    62 LAMB, Chris                             2:48:36.0 28m47 17.79      1h20m 1h28m
21    63 KEIRSTEAD, Ray                          2:48:36.8 28m48 17.79      1h19m 1h28m
22    64 HOWELL, Thomas                          2:48:38.3 28m50 17.79      1h20m 1h28m
23    65 HECK, Steve                             2:48:39.9 28m51 17.79      1h19m 1h28m
24    58 BIZYK, Perry       Etobicoke            2:51:07.0 31m18 17.53      1h22m 1h28m
25    67 OLEKSIJ, E.        Toronto              2:51:38.0 31m49 17.48      1h21m 1h30m
26    75 VEALE, Tony                             2:51:59.6 32m11 17.44      1h21m 1h30m
27     2 HAYWARD, Gary      Uxbridge             2:52:28.9 32m40 17.39      1h21m 1h31m
28    38 SEELEY, Ross       Toronto              2:53:05.2 33m17 17.33      1h26m 1h26m
29    42 WILLIAMS, Marc                          2:53:11.3 33m23 17.32      1h25m 1h27m
30    66 DOLAN, Dan         Burlington           2:54:28.0 34m39 17.20      1h26m 1h27m
31   146 PEWZARI, Tyler                          2:54:44.7 34m56 17.17      1h24m 1h30m
32    70 BOEHM, Ron         Ajax                 2:55:43.2 35m55 17.07      1h28m 1h27m
33   123 SELLICK, Keith                          2:58:07.8 38m19 16.84      1h26m 1h31m
34    72 HANDY, Jamie                            3:03:18.7 43m30 16.37      1h26m 1h36m
35    47 BRIGHTON, Sean                          3:03:55.2 44m07 16.31      1h24m 1h39m
36    54 MACISAAC, Lee                           3:05:26.5 45m38 16.18      1h29m 1h35m
37    59 SAMS, Graeme       Toronto              3:05:58.5 46m10 16.13      1h31m 1h34m
38   111 WESTAWAY, Mark                          3:06:20.4 46m32 16.10      1h29m 1h37m
39    71 HULL, Warren       Pickering            3:07:47.2 47m59 15.98      1h28m 1h39m
40    29 ORPHAN, Lee        Toronto              3:07:49.2 48m01 15.97      1h28m 1h38m
41    44 BISHOP, Jonathan   Toronto              3:09:22.5 49m34 15.84      1h31m 1h37m
42    36 TWYDELL, Nick      Richmond Hill        3:10:04.2 50m16 15.78      1h33m 1h36m
43   124 FLATTERS, Noel                          3:11:21.4 51m33 15.68      1h29m 1h41m
44    60 ECKHART, Brien                          3:14:40.6 54m52 15.41      1h27m 1h46m
45    40 NICKERSON, Keith   Hamilton             3:16:28.2 56m40 15.27      1h29m 1h46m
46   137 CARTER, Shane                           3:21:17.9 1h01m 14.90      1h29m 1h51m
47    27 MAILEY, Bryan      Uxbridge             3:21:35.8 1h01m 14.88      1h31m 1h50m
48   152 MOO_CHOY, Nigel    Markham              3:22:19.5 1h02m 14.83      1h45m 1h36m
49    28 MORRIS, Brian      Uxbridge             3:22:20.3 1h02m 14.83      1h48m 1h33m
50   122 ABBAS, Iyad                             3:23:50.8 1h04m 14.72      2h01m 1h22m
51   151 CICHAN, Mike       Toronto              3:25:46.2 1h05m 14.58      1h56m 1h29m
52   140 MORRIS, Steve                           3:26:00.3 1h06m 14.56      1h36m 1h49m
53    69 WEBSTER, Steve     Pickering            3:29:02.7 1h09m 14.35      1h36m 1h52m
54   145 KING, Dwayne                            3:30:20.9 1h10m 14.26      1h39m 1h51m
55   126 KAUSKY, Avrel                           3:33:04.3 1h13m 14.08      1h39m 1h53m
56    31 PORCIELLO, Pino    Guelph               3:33:20.2 1h13m 14.06      1h47m 1h46m
57    53 BEACH, Mike                             3:35:02.2 1h15m 13.95      1h37m 1h57m
58   144 SMITH, Ben                              3:36:38.7 1h16m 13.85      1h37m 1h59m
59   150 BEIRNESS, Gary     Ajax                 3:39:33.5 1h19m 13.66      1h41m 1h58m
60   143 SCHULTZ, Rob                            3:41:12.7 1h21m 13.56      1h37m 2h03m
61    73 REGNIER, Paul                           3:41:18.3 1h21m 13.56      1h41m 1h59m
62   101 HOMPUS, Mike       Colborne             3:52:11.5 1h32m 12.92      1h42m 2h09m
63    50 VASCOTTO, Roy                           4:04:02.3 1h44m 12.29      1h50m 2h13m
       4 DIXON, Derek       Scarborough         Did Not Start                          
      39 HENRY, Patrick                         Did Not Start                          
      46 KUBOTA, Scott                          Did Not Start                          
      32 PURVIS, John       Aurora              Did Not Start                          
      37 WIENS, Carl        Toronto             Did Not Start                          
      41 YATES, Philip      Ajax                DNF 1 Lap ToGo              1h35m      
      45 STOVER, Alex                           DNF 1 Lap ToGo              1h40m      
      26 LEBLANC, Michael   Courtice            DNF 1 Lap ToGo              1h41m      
      25 DANYLIAS, Igor     Newmarket           DNF 1 Lap ToGo              1h44m      
      43 ARTHUR, Dave                           DNF 1 Lap ToGo              2h02m      
      56 MCGANN, Fred                           DNF 1 Lap ToGo              2h02m      
      57 KOVAGO, Andrew                         DNF 1 Lap ToGo              1h30m      
      52 PATON, Blake                           DNF 1 Lap ToGo              1h30m      
     138 HONSBERGER, Martin                     DNF 1 Lap ToGo              1h56m      
      35 SMITH, Pat         Aurora              Did Not Finish                         
      49 MORVAN, Jacques    Mississauga         DNF 1 Lap ToGo              1h40m      
      51 KEANIE, Steve      Whitby              Did Not Finish                         
     117 TAM, Simon                             Did Not Finish                         
     136 EDWARDS, Mike                          Did Not Finish                         
      55 FORSYTH, Andrew                        DNF 1 Lap ToGo              2h33m      
     130 JACKSON, Ryan                          DNF 1 Lap ToGo              1h39m      
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 8 June 97, Event#:ec2, 50 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

19-35 years Enduro Women, 35-50 years Enduro Women

PL PLATE NAME               CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    142 Kim Haagmans-Hawke                      2:57:09.0       16.93  20  1h26m 1h30m
2     77 Tanya Flemming     Toronto              3:56:51.4 59m42 12.67  18  1h54m 2h02m
3    116 Jane Willson                            4:26:24.3 1h29m 11.26  17  2h02m 2h23m
------ The following riders did less laps ------
4     78 Suzanne Leclair                         2:14:15.7        11.17  15  2h14m      
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 8 June 97, Event#:ec2, 50 Km, 2 Laps 35 Entrants

36-50 years Enduro Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1     90 COLE, Howard      Oshawa               2:45:17.1       18.15  20  1h17m 1h28m
2      5 GASSMANN, Henry   Enniskillen          2:48:36.1  3m19 17.79  18  1h19m 1h29m
3    115 WILLSON, Grant                         2:51:38.8  6m21 17.48  17  1h21m 1h30m
4      7 WARD, Brian       Courtice             2:53:35.7  8m18 17.28  15  1h20m 1h33m
5     10 RANDALL, Martin   Courtice             2:54:34.4  9m17 17.18  15  1h27m 1h27m
6      8 HENDRY, Neil      Stouffville          2:54:59.2  9m42 17.14  12  1h25m 1h29m
7     97 WEBB, Jess        Uxbridge             3:06:46.4 21m29 16.06  12  1h29m 1h36m
8     84 WILKES, Rob       Peterborough         3:08:08.5 22m51 15.95  12  1h32m 1h35m
9     91 WADE, Richard                          3:10:40.9 25m23 15.73  12  1h33m 1h37m
10   133 DRAYCOTT, Paul    Toronto              3:19:14.8 33m57 15.06  12  1h33m 1h46m
11    92 DARLINGTON, Mike                       3:25:27.0 40m09 14.60  10  1h30m 1h54m
12    88 MOUNTENAY, Warren Whitby               3:26:34.2 41m17 14.52  10  1h34m 1h52m
13    12 DUBECKI, Larry    Woodstock            3:31:25.2 46m08 14.19  10  1h40m 1h50m
14   114 HONES, Heinz      Kitchener            3:38:01.0 52m43 13.76  10  1h40m 1h57m
15    11 BELL, Dave        Woodstock            3:40:56.5 55m39 13.58  10  1h49m 1h51m
16    82 SIMPSON, Arthur   Colbourne            3:52:10.7 1h06m 12.92      1h42m 2h09m
------ The following riders did less laps ------
17    80 HARDING, Barry    Whitby               1:24:00.0        17.86      1h24m      
18    81 MCKEAGE, Tim      Oshawa               1:28:16.8        16.99      1h28m      
19    79 BOBBETTE, Ron     Minesing             1:45:06.4        14.27      1h45m      
20    13 WYVILLE, Jim      Prince Albert        1:50:24.8        13.59      1h50m      
21    85 MORANA, Bassy     Scarborough          1:51:52.6        13.41      1h51m      
22   132 GINOU, G                               1:53:03.3        13.27      1h53m      
23   147 MILLER, Rex                            1:53:27.4        13.22      1h53m      
24    96 TOFFOLO, Mario                         2:05:01.3        12.00      2h05m      
25   113 VANDECAR, Eric                         2:06:01.8        11.90      2h06m      
26    86 RAYMENT, Paul                          2:33:08.3         9.80      2h33m      
27    87 ADDINGTON, Terry                       2:34:26.2         9.71      2h34m      
28    95 HOPE, Jack                             2:37:49.5         9.50      2h37m      
      93 HOPKINSON, George                     Did Not Start                          
      89 PORTER, Terry     Stouffville         Did Not Start                          
      98 RAYMENT, Steve                        Did Not Start                          
      83 WEIR, Brad        Toronto             Did Not Start                          
       9 ROSS, Brien       Wyevale             DNF 1 Lap ToGo              1h30m      
     119 ORR, Scott        Hamilton            Did Not Start               1h26m      
     120 JAMES, Dennis                         DISQUALIFIED!               1h12m      
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 8 June 97, Event#:ec2, 50 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

51 years + over Enduro Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED ECUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    118 SMITH, Geoff                          3:27:55.5       14.43  20  1h35m 1h52m
------ The following riders did less laps ------
2     76 WYATT, Gordon    Newmarket            1:53:37.2        13.20  18  1h53m      
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper