Volkswagon/Trek Mt. Bike Challange

Cross Country Points Race, Thackary Park, Etobicoke, Friday, 6 June 97

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Senior (19-39) Beginner Women, Veteran (30+) Beginner Men, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Volkswagon/Trek Mt. Bike Challange
Friday, 6 June 97 Number of Riders = 57

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 1
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 4
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 18

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men           2    0   0   0   0   1
Senior (17-29) Beginner Men       8    0   1   0   0   0
Senior (19-39) Beginner Women     2    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Beginner Men        2    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Sport Men          1    0   0   0   0   0
Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men        2    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (23-29) Sport Men          7    0   0   0   0   1
Senior (19-29) Sport Women        1    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men         4    0   0   0   0   2
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          4    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men         3    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men         8    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Men          3    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                     6    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Women                   4    0   0   0   0   0

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 21 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   2512 CAMPBELL, Colin  Etobicoke              46:54.3       26.86 100.0
2   2332 MERKO, Matthew   Mississauga            48:25.6  1m31 26.02  96.9

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 14 Km, 2 Laps 8 Entrants

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   2288 BARLOW, Glenn            45:58.6       18.27  92.9
2   2285 GREEN, Kevin             53:43.8  7m45 15.63  79.5
3   2276 NICOLLE, Trevor        1:00:00.1 14m01 14.00  71.2
4   2255 AMARON, Michael        1:00:49.8 14m51 13.81  70.2
5   2273 DECARLO, Ernie         1:01:35.9 15m37 13.64  69.4
6   2287 TELLO, Franklin Cesar  1:01:44.8 15m46 13.60  69.2
7   2280 GARDNER, Jim           1:07:31.8 21m33 12.44  63.3
    2262 MASSE, Todd           Did Not Finish              

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 14 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Senior (19-39) Beginner Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   2749 MCCULLOUGH, Angela                      1:11:39.0       11.72  66.2
2   2708 MCNAMEE, Patricia  North York           1:31:25.9 19m46  9.19  51.8

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 14 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Beginner Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   2623 LINTON, Jeff        51:28.4       16.32  86.2
2   2620 COLVIN, Rob         54:21.0  2m52 15.46  81.6

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 21 Km, 3 Laps 1 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   SPEED  PTS.
1   1209 CARLETON, Timothy SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Toronto     1:10:16.7 17.93  87.9

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 21 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   1072 WILLIAMS, Marcus Bond Head            1:00:59.6       20.66 100.0
2   1073 HINDLE, Darryl   Clarksburg           1:19:51.7 18m52 15.78  76.4

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 21 Km, 3 Laps 7 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    844 SALTER, Daniel   D'ORNELLAS RT / Courtice        1:01:50.0       20.38  98.8
2   1025 NEWMAN, Duncan                                   1:04:42.9  2m52 19.47  94.4
3   1029 TANG, Mike                                       1:07:22.2  5m32 18.70  90.6
4   1026 MENTE, Jeff                                      1:11:26.9  9m36 17.64  85.5
5   1028 LEYNES, Tristan                                  1:12:48.3 10m58 17.31  83.9
6   2275 WHITE, Scott     from Toronto                    1:19:44.3 17m54 15.80  76.6
7   1036 FARRELL, Lee                                     1:21:22.8 19m32 15.48  75.0

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 21 Km, 3 Laps 1 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS.
1   2045 JARLEHAG, Veronica Scarborough          1:21:33.6 15.45  84.9

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 21 Km, 3 Laps 4 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1   1566 JOHNSTON, R. Scott from Sharon                     1:06:56.9       18.82  94.6
2   1677 DRAYCOTT, Paul     from Toronto                    1:10:55.6  3m58 17.76  89.2
3   1555 KELLY, Robinson    from Scarborough                1:17:13.3 10m16 16.32  82.0
4   1691 TUCHEL, Ollie      from Georgetown                 1:17:41.3 10m44 16.22  81.5

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 28 Km, 4 Laps 4 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    716 FAULKNER, Justin from Bracebridge                1:18:18.1       21.46  95.0
2    717 SMEATON, Jeff    SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Brantford   1:20:14.5  1m56 20.94  92.7
3    758 NOILES, Kevin                                    1:27:45.8  9m27 19.14  84.8
4    759 BERGER, Marc     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:31:48.6 13m30 18.30  81.1

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 28 Km, 4 Laps 3 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    220 VAN DER VALK, Mike from Parry Sound                1:13:39.6       22.81  97.9
2    297 DEY, Ryan          BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:17:02.3  3m22 21.81  93.6
3    221 NEUMANN, Ondrej    OGC-FISHER / Mississauga        1:19:00.5  5m20 21.26  91.2

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 28 Km, 4 Laps 8 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    298 MACKENZIE, Drew  from Ottawa                     1:23:53.5       20.03  86.8
2    487 KLIPPEL, Nathan                                  1:14:33.6        22.53  97.7
3    424 HECK, Stephen    EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough      1:16:03.5        22.09  95.8
4    815 EUWEN, Kevin     from Georgetown                 1:16:38.5        21.92  95.1
5    354 ROSS, Neil       from Toronto                    1:18:06.9        21.51  93.3
6    349 PEZZO, Basilio   from Toronto                    1:18:18.5        21.45  93.0
7    342 MEYERS, Brandon  SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:22:01.8        20.48  88.8
8    343 MOO_CHOY, Nigel  from Markham                    1:31:48.3  7m54 18.30  79.4

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 28 Km, 4 Laps 3 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    549 JAMES, Dennis       K.H.S. / Aurora                 1:17:39.6       21.63  95.8
2    528 MEEUWISSE, Glenn    from Orillia                    1:19:43.7  2m04 21.07  93.3
3    649 REDDEN, Christopher SCHWINN / Cambellville          1:23:48.1  6m08 20.05  88.8

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 35 Km, 5 Laps 6 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1      4 COBHAM, Paul     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:27:29.8       24.00  98.9
2     16 JEWETT, Gordon   SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:27:37.8 8.000 23.96  98.7
3     43 KINGS, Matthew   OGC-FISHER / Brantford          1:31:41.4  4m11 22.90  94.4
4     94 DISTEFAN, Paul   from Hamilton                   1:32:27.5  4m57 22.71  93.6
5     64 HUNT, Ed         from Midland                    1:35:23.2  7m53 22.02  90.7
6     80 COBHAM, George   GT/SILENT SPORTS / Acton        1:53:46.8 26m17 18.46  76.0

Friday, 6 June 97, Event#:I, 28 Km, 4 Laps 4 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.
1    103 REDDEN, Christina RITCHEY / Cambellville          1:19:35.5       21.11 100.0
2    109 MCGILVRAY, Lisa   SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:21:57.5  2m22 20.50  97.1
3    107 GILLIGAN, Linda   SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:27:34.3  7m58 19.18  90.9
4    112 MOGG, Karen       from Cambridge                  1:32:19.6 12m44 18.20  86.2