SPECIALIZED All Season Sports CANADA CUP

X-Country, O.Cup #3, Boler Mountain, London, Sunday, 1 June 97 Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

PeeWee (10-12), PeeWee (10-12) Girls, Minime (13-14), Minime (13-14) Female, Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Senior (19-39) Beginner Women, Veteran (30+) Beginner Men, Master (40-49) Women, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30+) Sport Women, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Grand Master (50+) Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,
Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Master (40+) Expert Men,

Rider Summary for SPECIALIZED All Season Sports CANADA CUP
Sunday, 1 June 97 Number of Riders = 484

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 138
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 8
Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 4
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 2
Number of Riders with OneDays = 165
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 8

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
PeeWee (10-12)                   14    1   0   0   0   9
PeeWee (10-12) Girls              3    0   1   0   0   2
Minime (13-14)                   30    1   7   0   0   4
Minime (13-14) Female             5    0   0   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men          53    0  15   0   0  17
Cadet (15-16) Women               3    0   0   0   0   1
Senior (17-29) Beginner Men      37    0   3   0   0  30
Senior (19-39) Beginner Women     8    0   2   0   0   6
Veteran (30+) Beginner Men       17    0   1   0   0   7
Master (40-49) Women              1    0   1   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Sport Women       21    0   2   0   0   6
Veteran (30+) Sport Women         7    0   2   0   0   1
Master (40-49) Sport Men         29    0   8   0   0   4
Grand Master (50+) Men            5    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men        34    1   7   1   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        75    0  15   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Men         33    0   6   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                    85    1  16   0   0   1
Pro-Elite Women                  24    0   3   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Sport Men         39    0  11   1   0  10
Junior (17-18) Women              6    1   1   0   1   2
Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men       43    0   7   1   0  11
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         74    0  11   1   0  31
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        64    3  11   0   1  23
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men         24    0   3   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Women      20    0   4   0   0   0
Master (40+) Expert Men           7    0   1   0   0   0

SPECIALIZED All Season Sports CANADA CUP

X-Country, O.Cup #3, Boler Mountain, London

[email protected]: 8h28m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 6.5 Km, 14 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12)

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    144     6801 NIELSEN, Daniel   ON from Bracebridge                  27:09.03       14.36 100.0  25 
2    143 OneDayX1 LENDO, Mike       ON from Brantford                    30:34.07  3m25 12.76  88.8  22 
3    131 OneDayX1 SCHONAUER, Kyle   ON from London                       30:51.02  3m41 12.64  88.0  20 
4    136 OneDayX1 LOSKE, Dieter     ON from Hillsburch                   31:34.90  4m25 12.35  86.0  18 
5    132     6235 THOMAS, Steven    ON PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH            32:07.15  4m58 12.14  84.5  17 
6    135 OneDayX1 MARSHALL, Nick    ON from London                       32:19.54  5m10 12.06  84.0  16 
7    140          GENNINGS, Adam    ON                                   37:17.50 10m08 10.46  72.8  15 
8    142     6815 EADES, Brad       ON from Acton                        40:24.74 13m15  9.65  67.2  14 
9    139     6325 YORKE, Darren     ON from Milton                       40:24.74 13m15  9.65  67.2  13 
10   141 OneDayX2 FORBES, David     ON from West Hill                    41:45.81 14m36  9.34  65.0  12 
11   130 OneDayX1 COPELAND, Adrian  ON from London                       42:47.16 15m38  9.12  63.5  11 
12   137 OneDayX1 VANDECAR, Philip  ON from Brantford                    43:46.27 16m37  8.91  62.0  10 
13   138 OneDayX1 ARMSTRONG, Andrew ON from London                       50:26.39 23m17  7.73  53.8   9 
     133 OneDayX2 TROTTER, Wesley   ON from Uxbridge                  Did Not Start                     
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 8h28m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 6.5 Km, 3 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12) Girls

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN    PR      TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    595 OneDayX1 COPELAND, Erin      London              ON    34:37.66 11.26  91.3  25 
2    597 OneDayX1 BEST, Veronica      Toronto             ON    43:09.87  9.04  73.3  22 
     596       zq DESCHAMPS, Jo-Annie Chomeidey           PQ Did Not Finish              
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 8h28m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 13 Km, 2 Laps 30 Entrants

Minime (13-14)

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    809     6686 MARTIN, Taylor      ON from Ancaster                     45:29.71       17.14 100.0  25  21m36 23m53
2    816     6818 WATSON, Andrew      ON from Bradford                     48:16.90  2m47 16.16  94.2  22  23m32 24m44
3    802     7835 DIPOCE, Justin      ON from Aurora                       49:20.83  3m51 15.81  92.2  20  23m32 25m48
4    824     6687 HESTER, Robert      ON from Milton                    23:47:49.41 23h02  0.55   3.2  18  23h21 26m15
5    801     6617 CRAWFORD, Chris     ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       49:57.09  4m27 15.62  91.1  17  23m32 26m25
6    815     6514 TAYLOR, Dave        ON from Puslinch                     50:40.26  5m10 15.39  89.8  16  24m08 26m31
7    813     7700 PLOTA, Lukasz       ON from London                       51:14.37  5m44 15.22  88.8  15  23m39 27m35
8    808     7556 LAZARSKI, Simon     ON from Scarborough                  51:51.73  6m22 15.04  87.7  14  24m45 27m05
9    803     6263 GUERIN, Jeff        ON PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH            52:59.03  7m29 14.72  85.9  13  25m21 27m37
10   819     6142 HENDRICKEN, Shaun   ON from Stoney Creek                 58:05.82 12m36 13.43  78.3  12  26m48 31m16
11   804     7929 KOVACS, Chris       ON from Stoney Creek               1:00:29.07 14m59 12.90  75.2  11  28m41 31m47
12   806     6021 LAVALLEE, Jonathan  ON from Kitchener                  1:00:55.60 15m25 12.80  74.7  10  27m55 33m00
13   812     6474 PATCHETT, Gary      ON from Mississauga                1:01:06.62 15m36 12.76  74.4   9  28m50 32m16
14   822     6603 VAREY, Michael      ON CYCLOSPORT/BODY WISE/Toronto    1:05:24.71 19m54 11.92  69.6   8  23m31 41m52
15   807     7555 LAZARSKI, Martin    ON from Scarborough                1:05:28.63 19m58 11.91  69.5   7  28m53 36m34
16   839 OneDayX1 OSTROWSKI, Andrew   ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:07:22.34 21m52 11.58  67.5   6  30m50 36m31
17   825       z3 DOUGLAS, Warren     ON from Etobicoke                  1:09:19.27 23m49 11.25  65.6   5  30m38 38m40
18   820 OneDayX1 COXHEAD, Brandon    ON from London                     1:17:57.55 32m27 10.01  58.4   4  37m42 40m15
19   828       z3 FINDLEY, Kyle       ON from Georgetown                 1:18:00.46 32m30 10.00  58.3   3  33m21 44m39
20   817     6780 SKINNER, Daniel     ON from Aurora                     1:31:37.02 46m07  8.51  49.7   2  35m47 55m49
21   821 OneDayX1 VANDECAR, Jonathan  ON from Brantford                  1:32:47.18 47m17  8.41  49.0   0  41m13 51m34
22   826       z3 SHEAD, Andrew       ON from Burlington                 1:42:19.31 56m49  7.62  44.5      41m00 1h01m
     810     6308 MARTUZALSKI, Adam   ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     24m56      
     814     6616 SMITH, Chris        ON from Whitby                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     31m44      
     818 OneDayX1 MACKEY, Kaine       ON LONDON CYCLING CLUB / London   Did Not Finish                                
     805     6157 KULAKOWSKY, Stephen ON from Hamilton                  DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     32m05      
     800     7627 COLE, Paul          ON CYCLEPATH / Toronto            Did Not Start                                 
     811     6685 NELSON, Michael     ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster     Did Not Finish                                
     823     6324 YORKE, Mat          ON from Milton                    Did Not Finish                                
     827     6691 JACOME, Byron       ON from Georgetown                DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     37m28      
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 8h28m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 6.5 Km, 5 Entrants

Minime (13-14) Female

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    794     6675 CONEY, Helena          ON from Newmarket                    27:19.67       14.27 100.0  25 
2    791     6532 GALBRAITH, Cydney      ON from Campbellville                29:46.61  2m26 13.10  91.8  22 
3    790     6053 BOWEN, Jacqueline      ON PETERBOROUGH CYCLEPATH            30:07.70  2m48 12.94  90.7  20 
4    792     7773 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine ON RACER SPORTIF / London            32:59.31  5m39 11.82  82.8  18 
5    793     6561 HOWLETT, Amy           ON from Cambridge                    36:41.72  9m22 10.63  74.5  17 
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 9h30m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 19.8 Km, 3 Laps 53 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    865     6238 SCHONAUER, Ryan   ON from London                     1:16:24.37       15.55 100.0  25  22m30 28m07 25m46
2    691     6244 GILGEN, Jamie     ON from Ilderton                   1:19:21.45  2m57 14.97  96.3  22  24m21 26m16 28m43
3    863     7677 MORRIS, Clayton   ON from Gloucester                 1:19:34.97  3m10 14.93  96.0  20  24m35 27m41 27m17
4    851 OneDayX1 ANDRESS, Joel     ON from London                     1:19:46.70  3m22 14.89  95.8  18  25m11 26m56 27m38
5    856     6476 HARRISON, Ryan    ON from Georgetown                 1:20:28.71  4m04 14.76  94.9  17  24m52 27m52 27m44
6    850     6314 AINLEY, Sean      ON OCG-Pedros / Wasaga Beech       1:22:08.67  5m44 14.46  93.0  16  24m49 28m51 28m28
7    891     6783 ISAAC, Chris      ON from Newmarket                  1:22:40.39  6m16 14.37  92.4  15  25m38 28m40 28m21
8    883 OneDayX1 WALSH, Regan      ON from London                     1:24:17.55  7m53 14.09  90.6  14  24m00 30m07 30m09
9    886     6653 BROUWERS, Seth    ON from Burlington                 1:25:00.77  8m36 13.97  89.9  13  26m41 29m31 28m48
10   861 OneDayX1 MCINTOSH, Andrew  ON from London                     1:26:06.12  9m41 13.80  88.7  12  26m08 30m20 29m36
11   869     6936 SMITH, Matt       ON from Ancaster                   1:26:11.86  9m47 13.78  88.6  11  25m28 29m23 31m19
12   885     6362 PATON, Andy       ON from Gore Bay                   1:26:19.88  9m55 13.76  88.5  10  27m45 29m13 29m21
13   884       z3 SAVOY, Ryan       ON Mom / Iron Bridge               1:27:03.40 10m39 13.65  87.8   9  28m21 28m57 29m44
14   853     6606 BROUGHTON, Eric   ON from Uxbridge                   1:28:30.06 12m05 13.42  86.3   8  28m09 29m35 30m46
15   694     6209 COPPING, Doug     ON from Kilbride                   1:30:07.72 13m43 13.18  84.8   7  27m54 30m02 32m10
16   875     6295 INRIG, Rob        ON Pierik's Cycle / Hamilton       1:30:54.69 14m30 13.07  84.0   6  25m56 32m03 32m53
17   690 OneDayX2 NIELSEN, Matthew  ON from Bracebridge                1:31:48.21 15m23 12.94  83.2   5  24m54 34m47 32m06
18   890 OneDayX1 LONEY, Ian        ON from Sudbury                    1:32:44.83 16m20 12.81  82.4   4  26m45 31m54 34m04
19   854     6552 EPP, Kyle         ON from Stouffville                1:34:29.64 18m05 12.57  80.9   3  28m38 33m48 32m02
20   893 OneDayX1 CONWAY, Damon     ON from Collingwood                1:35:46.51 19m22 12.40  79.8   2  28m54 33m32 33m19
21   876     6315 WOOD, Alex        ON from Georgetown                 1:36:53.01 20m28 12.26  78.9   0  29m08 33m23 34m20
22   862     7818 MERKO, Matthew    ON from Mississauga                1:37:01.70 20m37 12.24  78.7      29m20 34m11 33m29
23   870          THOMSON, Ryan     ON                                 1:38:10.36 21m45 12.10  77.8      28m05 35m36 34m28
24   859 OneDayX1 MARTIN, Luke      ON from St. Marys                  1:38:34.59 22m10 12.05  77.5      28m15 33m34 36m44
25   896 OneDayX2 WILLIAMS, Mike    ON from Thornbury                  1:41:02.89 24m38 11.76  75.6      29m01 33m25 38m35
26   695     6182 ASTON, Mike       ON from Guelph                     1:44:33.79 28m09 11.36  73.1      38m55 33m28 32m09
27   894     6231 FORBES, James     ON from Waterloo                   1:44:47.63 28m23 11.34  72.9      32m24 37m13 35m09
28   898 OneDayX1 LAWERANCE, Jarrod ON from Belmont                    1:44:51.85 28m27 11.33  72.9      31m30 34m58 38m22
29   697 OneDayX2 BARBER, Samson    ON from St. Marys                  1:45:08.76 28m44 11.30  72.7      31m28 38m56 34m42
30   868     6344 SKINNER, Thomas   ON from Aurora                     1:45:53.91 29m29 11.22  72.2      28m51 35m35 41m27
31   887     6766 PRITCHARD, Jason  ON from Burlington                 1:46:22.12 29m57 11.17  71.8      33m28 38m17 34m36
32   889     6605 BROWN, Jeff       ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:46:33.90 30m09 11.15  71.7      30m44 36m13 39m36
33   693       z3 ARISS, Colin      ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:50:48.03 34m23 10.72  69.0      33m23 38m58 38m26
34   873     6908 LUFT, Tyler       ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:51:46.33 35m21 10.63  68.4      34m43 40m02 36m59
35   899 OneDayX1 AMOS, Steve       ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC     2:00:17.80 43m53  9.88  63.5      35m05 39m21 45m51
36   897 OneDayX1 BETTERLEY, Joe    ON from Blemont                    2:03:09.46 46m45  9.65  62.0      37m09 42m25 43m34
37   692 OneDayX1 MCARTHUR, Brook   ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC     2:03:55.19 47m30  9.59  61.7      35m07 39m24 49m23
38   860     6475 MCCRIMMON, Donald ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Waterdown     2:05:52.18 49m27  9.44  60.7      39m30 41m40 44m41
     696     6440 WILLIAMS, Nathan  ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC      Did Not Finish                                      
     872     6035 MILLER, Todd      ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    DNF 2 LapsToGo                     27m42            
     877 OneDayX1 MUMMERY, Paul     ON from London                    Did Not Finish                                      
     852     6798 BOUCHARD, Paul    ON from Stouffville               DNF 2 LapsToGo                     28m07            
     857     6376 HUITEMA, Michael  ON from Whitby                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                     40m36            
     892     6760 NEIL, Adam        ON from Oshawa                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                     28m57            
     871     6817 TONE, Josh        ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener    DNF 2 LapsToGo                     33m47            
     858     7730 MAEMURA, Andrew   ON from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     26m42 31m12      
     698 OneDayX1 KEMP, Scott       ON from St Marys                  DNF 2 LapsToGo                     33m31            
     888     6608 JOHNSTONE, James  ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC      DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     36m22 45m42      
     867     6830 SIMS, Matthew     ON CYCLEPATH RT / Lynden          DNF 2 LapsToGo                     31m32            
     895     6570 BASSA, Peter      ON from Guelph                    DNF 2 LapsToGo                     35m25            
     864 OneDayX1 NANCEKIVELL, Sean ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener    Did Not Finish                                      
     881       z3 GOSNELL, Matt     ON from London                    Did Not Finish                                      
     882 OneDayX1 DUNCAN, David     ON from London                    Did Not Finish                                      
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 9h35m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 14.4 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    385     6195 CLARK, Ashley    ON KONA / Owen Sound               1:09:41.75       12.40  96.2  25  33m30 36m11
2    387 OneDayX1 TRIMBLE, Nancy   ON OAKVILLE CC / Oakville          1:11:22.24  1m40 12.11  93.9  22  35m27 35m54
3    386    10550 FERLAND, Karyn   PQ CC BEAUPORT / Quebec            1:23:50.19 14m08 10.31  80.0      38m48 45m01
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 9h33m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 14.4 Km, 2 Laps 37 Entrants

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR CLUB/TEAM/Sponsor/City/Town         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    970 OneDayX2 RATERINK, Steven    ON from Lucan                        58:05.43       14.87  99.7  25  27m43 30m22
2    962     6779 FORD, Rob           ON Bicycle Works / Cambridge         59:24.14  1m18 14.54  97.5  22  28m46 30m37
3    963       z3 HART, Paul          ON Fat Tire Cycle / Brantford        59:51.08  1m45 14.44  96.8  20  28m53 30m57
4    998 OneDayX1 BIDMEAD, Simon      ON from Merrickville               1:00:05.38  1m59 14.38  96.4  18  28m50 31m14
5    990 OneDayX2 ROSS, Andrew        ON from Waterloo                   1:01:08.29  3m02 14.13  94.8  17  29m30 31m37
6    967 OneDayX1 LYNCH, Chris        ON from London                     1:02:22.54  4m17 13.85  92.9  16  30m13 32m08
7    964     6043 KOVAGO, Andrew      ON from Mississauga                1:02:51.70  4m46 13.74  92.2  15  30m05 32m45
8    974 OneDayX1 VEERMAN, Richard    ON from London                     1:02:52.42  4m46 13.74  92.2  14  29m48 33m03
9    965 OneDayX1 LAWRENCE, Chad      ON from Peterborough               1:03:43.21  5m37 13.56  90.9  13  31m03 32m39
10   979 OneDayX1 WEBSTER, Colin      ON from London                     1:03:45.67  5m40 13.55  90.9  12  31m33 32m11
11   971 OneDayX1 ROOYAKKERS, Mike    ON from Kitchener                  1:04:18.99  6m13 13.43  90.1  11  1h04m  .000
12   999 OneDayX1 MICHIE, Ken         ON from Windsor                    1:04:59.49  6m54 13.29  89.2  10  31m07 33m51
13   985 OneDayX1 WOUDENBERG, Michael ON from London                     1:05:02.81  6m57 13.28  89.1   9  30m42 34m19
14   981 OneDayX1 CULLUM, Paul        ON from Ottawa                     1:05:03.45  6m58 13.28  89.1   8  32m01 33m02
15   972 OneDayX1 SLOETSES, Paul      ON from Lucan                      1:05:10.55  7m05 13.26  88.9   7  30m22 34m47
16   992 OneDayX1 WILSON, Dr. Scott   ON from Toronto                    1:06:00.43  7m54 13.09  87.8   6  31m38 34m22
17   995 OneDayX1 KNOX, J.P.          ON from Hamilton                   1:06:14.37  8m08 13.04  87.5   5  31m30 34m44
18   983 OneDayX1 MINGARDI, Paul      ON from Gloucester                 1:06:43.82  8m38 12.95  86.8   4  32m59 33m43
19   991 OneDayX1 AMARAL, Michael     ON from Brampton                   1:06:44.46  8m39 12.95  86.8   3  31m17 35m26
20   978 OneDayX1 DICA, Mike          ON from Guelph                     1:07:30.05  9m24 12.80  85.8   2  32m45 34m44
21   986 OneDayX1 GLASGOW, Tim        ON from London                     1:07:52.41  9m46 12.73  85.4   0  33m45 34m07
22   988 OneDayX1 RAFFOUL, Jason      ON from Leamington                 1:07:56.63  9m51 12.72  85.3      32m33 35m23
23   960     6361 ARTHUR, Dave        ON from Burlington                 1:09:32.08 11m26 12.43  83.3      33m33 35m58
24   993 OneDayX2 REGNIER, Paul       ON from Toronto                    1:11:07.03 13m01 12.15  81.5      33m30 37m36
25   976     6171 MORTIMER, Darren    ON from Mississauga                1:11:46.03 13m40 12.04  80.7      34m48 36m57
26   966 OneDayX1 LOWE, Jeff          ON from Brantford                  1:11:52.99 13m47 12.02  80.6      32m16 39m36
27   984 OneDayX1 CULLUM, Mark        ON from Gloucester                 1:13:10.38 15m04 11.81  79.2      36m05 37m04
28   975     6790 WARD, Martin        ON CYCLEPATH RT / Hamilton         1:14:13.55 16m08 11.64  78.1      35m03 39m10
29   994 OneDayX2 WHITE, Scott        ON Bruzer / Toronto                1:14:27.31 16m21 11.60  77.8      35m08 39m19
30   982 OneDayX1 LISAKA, Shin        ON from Mississauga                1:15:28.84 17m23 11.45  76.8      36m19 39m09
31   973     6938 TIESSEN, Brian      ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:16:40.96 18m35 11.27  75.6      37m30 39m10
32   961 OneDayX1 EGAN, Mark          ON from Niagara Falls              1:18:27.21 20m21 11.01  73.9      39m14 39m12
33   980 OneDayX1 YEE, John           ON from London                     1:23:24.17 25m18 10.36  69.5      38m20 45m04
34   997 OneDayX1 BETTRIDGE, W.K.     ON from Caledon                    1:34:37.38 36m31  9.13  61.2      55m34 39m02
     996 OneDayX1 PEARSON, John       ON Spokes 'N' Slopes / Hamilton   Did Not Finish                                
     989 OneDayX1 HUME, Scott         ON Outdor Endeavours / London     Did Not Finish                                
     969 OneDayX1 PROHASKA, Jay       ON from Brantford                 Did Not Finish                                
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 9h35m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 14.4 Km, 2 Laps 8 Entrants

Senior (19-39) Beginner Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    773 OneDayX1 KAYE, Paula         ON from London                     1:09:30.24       12.43  92.5  25  33m33 35m56
2    778 OneDayX1 TENAGLIA, Sandra    ON from Toronto                    1:18:09.41  8m39 11.05  82.3  22  37m06 41m03
3    776 OneDayX2 HYNSCHT, Sigrid     ON from London                     1:20:51.87 11m21 10.68  79.5  20  37m41 43m09
4    772     6846 KOUKOUVAOS, Erasmia ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:21:17.72 11m47 10.63  79.1  18  38m52 42m25
5    777 OneDayX1 WANNAMAKER, Judi    ON from Toronto                    1:24:03.98 14m33 10.28  76.5  17  39m15 44m48
6    770     6940 KEYES, Jennifer     ON from Richmond Hill              1:25:38.67 16m08 10.09  75.1  16  41m33 44m05
     774 OneDayX1 POIRIER, Robin      ON from Mississauga               DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     50m04      
     771 OneDayX1 RIVARD, Karen       ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                                
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 9h33m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 14.4 Km, 2 Laps 17 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Beginner Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     CITY / HOME TOWN    PR      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1    482     7842 BROWN, Stuart      Thornhill           ON    57:43.08       14.97 100.0  25  27m53 29m50
2    474 OneDayX1 LOCKYER, Michael   Burlington          ON    58:04.61 21.53 14.88  99.4  22  27m27 30m36
3    477 OneDayX1 O'HALLORAN, Kieran London              ON  1:03:34.57  5m51 13.59  90.8  20  30m26 33m07
4    475     7733 PAYNE, Stuart      Toronto             ON  1:04:41.99  6m58 13.35  89.2  18  31m28 33m13
5    480 OneDayX1 GRAAT, Mark        London              ON  1:05:06.68  7m23 13.27  88.6  17  31m50 33m15
6    481     6593 WOODCOCK, Dean     Mississauga         ON  1:09:45.77 12m02 12.38  82.7  16  34m00 35m44
7    471     6904 DECLOUX, Doug      Richmond Hill       ON  1:10:22.43 12m39 12.28  82.0  15  35m16 35m06
8    484 OneDayX2 SINCLAIR, Declan   Toronto             ON  1:11:16.37 13m33 12.12  81.0  14  34m02 37m13
9    485 OneDayX2 WALKER, John       Dearborn, MI        MI  1:11:39.25 13m56 12.06  80.6      34m29 37m09
10   479     6340 SIMARD, Dan        Woodstock           ON  1:12:09.27 14m26 11.97  80.0  13  34m34 37m35
11   470     6636 BEIRNESS, Gary     Ajax                ON  1:12:38.24 14m55 11.89  79.5  12  40m06 32m31
12   476     6032 ROCH, Stephen      Hamilton            ON  1:13:49.78 16m06 11.70  78.2  11  36m11 37m37
13   483     7496 GIBB, Cyril        Agincourt           ON  1:15:28.84 17m45 11.45  76.5  10  35m55 39m33
14   478 OneDayX1 PICKARD, Paul      London              ON  1:17:26.42 19m43 11.16  74.5   9  35m42 41m44
15   486    84277 BOWMAN, John       Smiths Creek, USA   MI  1:21:33.28 23m50 10.59  70.8      38m29 43m04
16   472     7486 HOERIG, Kevin      Toronto             ON  1:31:42.43 33m59  9.42  62.9   8  43m47 47m55
     473 OneDayX1 KOVIC, Dinno       Toronto             ON DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     34m45      
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 9h35m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 14.4 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Master (40-49) Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME    PTS.
     120     7624 GAGNE, Alexa     ON All Seasons Sports / London    Did Not Finish   
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 9h35m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 21.6 Km, 3 Laps 21 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    279     6112 SEAY, Victoria     ON from Toronto                    1:32:30.34       14.01 100.0  25  29m20 31m23 31m46
2    276       zQ GILMORE, Mhairi    PQ from Chelsea                    1:34:59.46  2m29 13.64  97.4      30m06 32m24 32m28
3    266     1280 LAYCOCK, Tara      BC from Vancouver                  1:36:48.18  4m17 13.39  95.6      30m07 33m03 33m36
4    269     6771 SPRULES, Erica     ON from Uxbridge                   1:37:02.34  4m31 13.36  95.3  22  31m31 33m14 32m16
5    264     6183 FARRANT, Colleen   ON from Mississauga                1:39:59.85  7m29 12.96  92.5  20  31m26 33m23 35m09
6    272 OneDayX1 DINGLE, Danielle   ON from Hamilton                   1:40:59.39  8m29 12.83  91.6  18  30m28 34m35 35m55
7    271     6886 TEMPLE, Tracey     ON BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB           1:41:21.48  8m51 12.79  91.3  17  31m16 34m02 36m03
8    261     6134 BRAGG, Tina        ON from Hamilton                   1:45:35.54 13m05 12.27  87.6  16  33m25 35m59 36m10
9    263     6201 CROMPTON, Jocelyn  ON All Seasons Sports / London     1:45:36.14 13m05 12.27  87.6  15  33m36 35m44 36m15
10   262       zQ CHOCQUETTE, Julie  PQ Balfa/Louis Garneau/Montreal    1:46:20.41 13m50 12.19  87.0      33m04 38m11 35m04
11   268     7690 POSTMA, Kelly      ON from Guelph                     1:48:45.30 16m14 11.92  85.1  14  34m01 38m05 36m38
12   297 OneDayX1 LUTTMER, Carol     ON from Guelph                     1:51:53.96 19m23 11.58  82.7  13  35m25 39m33 36m54
13   260     7618 BOURGET, Katherine ON All Seasons Sports / London     1:52:37.52 20m07 11.51  82.1  12  35m56 38m24 38m16
14   277     6865 PERRY, Malia       ON from Ottawa                     1:54:45.87 22m15 11.29  80.6  11  34m47 39m25 40m32
15   267     6368 LEBLANC, Madeline  ON from North York                 2:01:15.00 28m44 10.69  76.3  10  38m36 40m29 42m09
16   274 OneDayX1 GEORGAS, Halley    ON from Toronto                    2:03:34.76 31m04 10.49  74.9   9  35m43 42m59 44m51
17   296 OneDayX1 LUTTMER, Katherine ON from Pickering                  2:10:16.25 37m45  9.95  71.0   8  41m57 42m54 45m24
18   278 OneDayX2 SWARBRICK, Anne    ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC     2:10:36.93 38m06  9.92  70.8   7  41m59 43m51 44m45
19   295 OneDayX1 HARGROVE, Leigh    ON from Oakville                   2:15:51.52 43m21  9.54  68.1   6  39m44 48m34 47m32
     270     6342 TANAS, Julie       ON from Georgetown                DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     44m27 48m20      
     275     6894 DEMERS, Annie      ON NESTEA / Etobicoke             DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     40m47 52m13      
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 9h35m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 21.6 Km, 3 Laps 7 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Sport Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    395       z3 GRANT, Gale       ON from Mississauga                1:52:14.03       11.55  85.9  25  31m48 36m35 43m50
2    394     7970 POL, Lori         ON FOREST CITY CC / London         1:52:27.72 13.68 11.52  85.8  22  35m06 37m35 39m45
3    391     6128 PLINT, Amy        ON from Ottawa                     1:56:49.92  4m35 11.09  82.5  20  40m57 38m02 37m49
4    396     6625 COSTOFF, Leslie   ON from Aurora                     1:58:19.88  6m05 10.95  81.5  18  37m08 40m36 40m35
5    392     6300 USHERWOOD, Sandra ON from Georgetown                 2:06:13.85 13m59 10.27  76.4  17  39m52 42m59 43m21
     390     7606 LEE-BANKS, Lisa   ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                      
     393 OneDayX1 SOUCY, Christine  ON from Ottawa                    Did Not Finish                                      
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 9h31m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 19.5 Km, 3 Laps 29 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1    580     7533 PHILP, Paul        from St Catharines              1:22:00.17       14.27  95.7 25m43 27m46 28m29
2    582     6672 BROWN, Jeffrey     from Thornhill                  1:24:31.01  2m30 13.84  92.8 26m33 29m17 28m39
3    568     7838 PUGH, Martin       from Toronto                    1:24:38.46  2m38 13.82  92.7 29m51 22m57 31m49
4    565     7582 MERRITT, Michael   All Seasons Sports / London     1:25:21.61  3m21 13.71  91.9 27m20 29m17 28m43
5    553     7954 COMBER, Marty      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:26:38.75  4m38 13.50  90.6 27m27 29m16 29m54
6    574     6230 MORRISSEY, Thom    from Parry Sound                1:28:58.22  6m58 13.15  88.2 27m32 30m36 30m49
7    550     6140 AITKEN, Alastair   OAKVILLE CC / Oakville          1:31:12.93  9m12 12.83  86.0 28m55 31m01 31m15
8    561     6329 KEANIE, Steve      from Whitby                     1:32:20.25 10m20 12.67  85.0 28m38 32m53 30m47
9    566     6169 MUELLER, Gerald    WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:32:29.03 10m28 12.65  84.8 25m41 35m42 31m04
10   559     6424 HONES, Heinz       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:32:33.28 10m33 12.64  84.8 29m26 32m04 31m02
11   563     7843 KINGS, Dennis      BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:36:00.72 14m00 12.19  81.7 30m10 33m29 32m20
12  1048 OneDayX1 CRAIG, John        WOODSTOCK CC / London           1:37:04.36 15m04 12.05  80.8 28m54 34m47 33m22
13   552     7879 BEST, Jim          from Scarborough                1:39:01.10 17m00 11.82  79.2 30m40 33m31 34m49
14   578     6156 KULAKOWSKY, George from Hamilton                   1:40:15.93 18m15 11.67  78.3 31m00 34m53 34m22
15   558     6219 HASTED, Greg       from Uxbridge                   1:41:15.12 19m14 11.56  77.5 31m55 33m40 35m39
16   577 OneDayX1 TRIMBLE, Bob       OAKVILLE CC / Oakville          1:41:49.60 19m49 11.49  77.1 33m26 34m43 33m38
17   551     7817 BELL, Dave         WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:42:17.31 20m17 11.44  76.7 31m29 35m29 35m17
18   576 OneDayX1 NEIL, John         from Oshawa                     1:43:08.36 21m08 11.34  76.1 33m02 35m00 35m04
19   556     7712 DURDON, Terry      from Milton                     1:46:41.79 24m41 10.97  73.5 32m03 36m59 37m39
20   554     6586 COPITHORN, Rocky   from Stouffville                1:48:25.73 26m25 10.79  72.4 32m10 36m50 39m24
21   571     6343 SKINNER, Paul      from Aurora                     1:56:41.58 34m41 10.03  67.2 37m45 40m31 38m25
     573 OneDayX1 PASSINGHAM, Wayne  from Brights Grove             Did Not Finish                                 
     575     6689 VANDECAR, Eric     from Kitchener                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                57m03            
     555     6178 DOBLE, Michael     SCHWINN CANADA / Oakville      DNF 1 Lap ToGo                31m45 34m58      
     570     6490 SHAHAR, Leon       from Thornhill                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                38m23            
     569     6678 SCHERBERGER, Aiken from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                26m23 29m24      
     581     7683 BEST, Dunnery      from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                 
     562     7888 KULAKOWSKY, Thomas from Grimsby                   Did Not Finish                                 
     567     6116 PACKHAM, Bill      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                                 
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 9h31m, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 19.5 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 5 Entrants/Inscrits

Grand Master (50+) Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR CLUB/TEAM/Sponsor/City/Town         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM       PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS  T. 1  T. 2  T. 3
1    560     6543 JENSEN, Walter      ON SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto        1:23:51.29       13.95  93.6  25  100.00 26m44 28m10 28m56
2    564     7866 LAUTER, David       ON ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:30:50.27  6m58 12.88  86.4  22   92.31 28m12 30m45 31m52
3    557     6531 GALBRAITH, Robert C ON BICYCLE WORKS / Campbellville   1:35:28.72 11m37 12.25  82.2  20   87.83 30m13 32m20 32m55
4    572     7663 STRAHM, Ron         ON FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:39:59.51 16m08 11.70  78.5  18   83.86 30m36 34m02 35m20
5    579     6763 MACDONALD, Martin   ON from / a Ajax                   1:56:59.15 33m07 10.00  67.1  17   71.68 34m57 42m00 40m01
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 11h36, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 31.2 Km, 4 Laps/Tours 34 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM          PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS  T. 1  T. 2  T. 3  T. 4
1    400      571 ADAMS, Dustin          BC Team Norco / Kamloops           1:45:25.35       17.76      100.00 24m18 26m08 26m54 28m04
2    403     4175 CORBEIL, Gilles        MB OLYMPIA:TEAM MANITOBA/Oakbank   1:46:05.14 39.79 17.65       99.37 24m34 26m40 27m07 27m42
3    418      406 SEBEL, Dylan           BC OGC/Fisher / Mission            1:48:05.90  2m40 17.32       97.52 24m48 27m20 27m57 27m59
4    405     6755 DEY, Ryan              ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:48:26.77  3m01 17.26  25   97.21 24m58 26m36 26m49 30m02
5    406     1619 HESJEDAL, Ryder        BC KONA / Victoria                 1:51:16.42  5m51 16.82       94.74 24m44 28m32 28m16 29m42
6    408     7928 KARASINSKI, Phillip    ON from / a Hanover                1:53:05.73  7m40 16.55  22   93.22 26m13 28m41 28m45 29m25
7    402     3428 COOPER, Lane           AB OGC-PROFLEX / Calgary           1:54:28.88  9m03 16.35       92.09 25m40 28m48 29m23 30m36
8    423     1381 DOYLE, Matthew         BC OGC-SILVERSTAR-GREYHOUND        1:55:13.76  9m48 16.25       91.49 26m56 28m18 29m34 30m24
9    419     7922 VAN DER VALK, Mike     ON from / a Parry Sound            1:55:49.11 10m23 16.16  20   91.02 26m17 28m59 31m59 28m31
10   428     7642 MCLEAN, Peter          ON CC BEAUPORT / St Marys          1:56:03.05 10m37 16.13  18   90.84 27m36 28m43 30m15 29m27
11   433     6494 CLUTE, Nathan          ON from / a Sault Ste Marie        1:57:34.63 12m09 15.92  17   89.66 26m54 29m19 30m03 31m17
12   437     6447 ORGAN, Tao             ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:58:40.03 13m14 15.78  16   88.84 27m18 29m38 30m21 31m21
13   432    10476 DARVEAU, Mathiew       PQ CC BEAUPORT / Beauport          1:59:13.54 13m48 15.70       88.42 26m01 28m34 33m44 30m53
14   417     7578 SCHAGERL, James        ON KONA / Gloucester               2:01:55.67 16m30 15.35  15   86.46 27m21 29m45 31m59 32m48
15   407     6713 JUHASZ, Matthew        ON from / a Etobicoke              2:02:46.02 17m20 15.25  14   85.87 29m13 31m04 31m04 31m23
16   410     6284 NEUMANN, Ondrej        ON OGC-FISHER / Mississauga        2:03:00.34 17m34 15.22  13   85.71 28m05 31m22 31m34 31m57
17   412     6921 PORTER, Brad           ON NEWORLD CYCLE / Hamilton        2:03:41.61 18m16 15.13  12   85.23 28m29 30m32 32m01 32m38
18   438     6917 CARR, Gareth           ON from / a Cambridge              2:06:49.23 21m23 14.76  11   83.13 27m53 30m29 31m22 37m03
19   413    10522 PROVOST, Jean-Phillipe PQ BOB CYCLE                       2:08:18.95 22m53 14.59       82.16 27m28 30m34 35m11 35m04
20   441     7531 FISCHER, Toni          ON from / a Aurora                 2:11:48.59 26m23 14.20  10   79.98 28m14 31m07 35m57 36m29
21   411     7550 PAULTER, Drew          ON from / a Brampton               2:16:15.03 30m49 13.74   9   77.37 27m54 31m02 34m26 42m51
22   439     6708 JOHNS, Morgan          ON from / a Mississauga            2:16:32.30 31m06 13.71   8   77.21 28m33 31m33 32m55 43m29
23   404     6463 COUSINEAU, Chris       ON from / a Maryhill               2:19:08.11 33m42 13.45   7   75.77 30m35 34m52 35m15 38m25
24   434     6486 TRAINI, Enrico         ON from / a Toronto                2:26:12.12 40m46 12.80   6   72.11 30m54 35m52 39m01 40m23
25   414     6834 PURYCH, Tim            ON from / a Blind River            2:29:03.72 43m38 12.56   5   70.72 31m00 46m19 34m46 36m58
     442     7697 RASMUSSEN, Brendan     ON from / a Bracebridge           DNF 2 LapsToGo                      30m21 35m39            
     435     7640 SAUVE, Neil            ON from / a North Bay             DISQUALIFIED!                       29m22 31m38 33m17      
     409     7869 MOUCHA, Paul           ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener    DNF 3 LapsToGo                      28m20                  
     416     7911 SALVENDY, Oscar        ON from / a Toronto               DNF 2 LapsToGo                      32m15 38m25            
     422    10980 MAILHOT, Stephane      PQ BROMONT AVP / Otterburn Park   DNF 3 LapsToGo                      28m42                  
     431    10508 LEMELIN, Nicolas       PQ CC BEAUPORT / Beauport         DNF 2 LapsToGo                      26m00 28m56            
     436     6301 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike   ON WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock       DNF 2 LapsToGo                      26m26 29m08            
     440     6720 SMITH, Alastair        ON from / a King City             DNF 3 LapsToGo                      29m36                  
     401     7626 COLE, Michael          ON CYCLEPATH RT / Toronto         Did Not Start                                              
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 11h39, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 31.2 Km, 4 Laps/Tours 75 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM       PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS  T. 1  T. 2  T. 3  T. 4
1    323     6203 SPRULES, Jamie      ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:54:13.08       16.39  93.7  25  100.00 28m34 28m09 28m27 29m02
2    307     6777 HEALE, Tim          ON OGC-FISHER / Lively             1:55:47.71  1m34 16.17  92.4  22   98.64 28m54 28m24 29m25 29m03
3    363     6307 LEFEUVRE, Andrew    ON K.H.S. / Georgetown             1:56:48.54  2m35 16.03  91.6  20   97.78 28m20 28m28 29m28 30m31
4    366     7678 ZOLLINGER, Martin   ON from / a Ottawa                 1:58:01.18  3m48 15.86  90.7  18   96.78 30m07 29m41 29m13 28m58
5    351       zQ COULOMBE, Philipe   PQ Mont Velo / Sillery             1:58:44.78  4m31 15.76  90.1       96.19 28m40 28m56 30m45 30m22
6    310       zQ LANGEVIN, Merlin    PQ Schwinn / Montreal              1:58:54.10  4m41 15.74  90.0       96.06 29m15 29m55 29m57 29m45
7    321     7480 OLIVER, Tim         ON from / a Simcoe                 2:00:08.87  5m55 15.58  89.1  17   95.06 29m02 29m17 30m26 31m22
8    368     6508 LIST, Jeremy        ON K.H.S. -CYCLEPATH RT / Barrie   2:00:09.89  5m56 15.58  89.1  16   95.05 30m17 29m07 30m18 30m26
9    324      705 TIERNEY, Ian        BC Evolution / Whistler            2:00:27.21  6m14 15.54  88.9       94.82 28m57 30m25 30m57 30m06
10   357     1777 ISBISTER, Shane     BC ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Vancouver      2:00:32.15  6m19 15.53  88.8       94.76 29m34 29m04 30m31 31m22
11   305     6644 EUWEN, Kevin        ON from / a Georgetown             2:00:33.19  6m20 15.53  88.8  15   94.74 29m23 29m24 30m04 31m40
12   285     6550 HOLMAN, W John      ON THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      2:00:42.79  6m29 15.51  88.7  14   94.62 30m15 29m25 30m15 30m46
13   317     6206 MEYERS, Brandon     ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:01:07.79  6m54 15.45  88.4  13   94.29 30m04 30m22 30m19 30m21
14   335     7569 RUPPEL, Sean        ON ROCKY MOUNTAIN:SILENT SPORTS    2:01:09.55  6m56 15.45  88.3  12   94.27 29m51 30m02 30m37 30m38
15   372     6639 WHEELER, Zachary    ON from / a Gores Landing          2:01:17.22  7m04 15.43  88.3  11   94.17 29m35 30m11 31m07 30m23
16   370     7989 VARNEY, Justin      ON from / a Nepean                 2:01:55.52  7m42 15.35  87.8  10   93.68 29m59 30m26 30m31 30m58
17   311     7847 LECH, Chris         ON from / a St. Catherines         2:02:01.39  7m48 15.34  87.7   9   93.60 30m16 30m51 30m54 29m59
18   377     6688 WEST, Anthony       ON from / a Ottawa                 2:02:26.20  8m13 15.29  87.4   8   93.29 30m21 30m34 30m43 30m47
19   381     6925 MORRISON, Andrew    ON CHAIN REACTION TORONTO          2:02:31.66  8m18 15.28  87.4   7   93.22 30m28 30m28 30m42 30m52
20   353     6721 BARKER, James       ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Brantford     2:02:42.06  8m28 15.26  87.2   6   93.09 30m24 29m09 30m38 32m30
21   781     6669 MCFARLANE, Gordon   ON from / a Thornhill              2:02:52.70  8m39 15.23  87.1   5   92.95 30m09 31m42 30m38 30m22
22   308     6269 HEATH, Brian        ON from / a Mount Albert           2:03:45.37  9m32 15.13  86.5   4   92.29 31m41 29m52 30m35 31m35
23   382     6935 MCKEOUGH, Tim       ON from / a Ottawa                 2:03:49.64  9m36 15.12  86.4   3   92.24 31m45 32m08 30m19 29m37
24   369     6733 SILVEIRA, Spencer   ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       2:04:02.26  9m49 15.09  86.3   2   92.08 30m18 30m06 31m42 31m54
25   356    11096 DESLAURIES, Laurent PQ BEVAULT SPORTS / Repentigny     2:05:43.83 11m30 14.89  85.1       90.84 30m02 30m51 31m59 32m50
26   379     6723 TRIMBLE, Adam       ON from / a Oakville               2:06:07.78 11m54 14.84  84.9   0   90.56 31m21 30m45 31m30 32m30
27   376     7926 TOBIAS, Kris        ON from / a Toronto                2:06:29.48 12m16 14.80  84.6       90.30 30m45 30m55 31m14 33m34
28   355    11095 DESLAURIES, Francis PQ BEVAULT SPORTS / Repentiguy     2:06:44.95 12m31 14.77  84.5       90.11 30m38 31m19 31m46 33m00
29   314     6724 MATTHEWS, Chris     ON OGC-BONTRAGER / Dundas          2:07:30.01 13m16 14.68  84.0       89.58 30m22 33m24 32m28 31m14
30   322     6064 PALMER, Greg        ON from / a Hamilton               2:07:40.82 13m27 14.66  83.8       89.46 30m43 30m38 32m37 33m41
31   326     6202 VEALE, Tony         ON from / a London                 2:08:07.42 13m54 14.61  83.5       89.15 31m52 31m31 32m18 32m25
32   301     6867 BARNETT, Philip     ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       2:08:48.21 14m35 14.53  83.1       88.68 32m28 32m09 31m43 32m26
33   378     6868 MACKENZIE, Drew     ON from / a Ottawa                 2:10:20.70 16m07 14.36  82.1       87.63 30m58 31m58 33m13 34m10
34   362       zq MOQUIN, Luc         PQ from / a Monteal                2:10:27.90 16m14 14.35  82.0       87.55 31m43 32m37 33m19 32m47
35   320    63362 O'BRIEN, Michael    NY Natural Ice/Trek/Hamburg, NY    2:10:42.18 16m29 14.32  81.9        - -  32m00 31m34 33m22 33m44
36   371     7889 LE_BEL, Sebastien   ON from / a Nepean                 2:10:48.61 16m35 14.31  81.8       87.32 32m19 33m01 32m26 33m00
37   383     7551 SUTER, Les          ON from / a Newmarket              2:11:04.20 16m51 14.28  81.7       87.14 33m14 32m27 32m26 32m55
38   344     6165 CRIPPS, Derek       ON from / a Scarborough            2:12:13.43 18m00 14.16  81.0       86.38 32m16 31m50 33m11 34m55
39   334     6722 COURTNEY, John      ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Princeton     2:12:16.18 18m03 14.15  80.9       86.35 30m25 33m19 34m48 33m42
40   343     6276 KIRKWOOD, Andrew    ON from / a Milton                 2:13:08.50 18m55 14.06  80.4       85.79 32m05 31m51 34m24 34m47
41   338     6645 HALL, Craig         ON THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      2:13:13.22 19m00 14.05  80.3       85.74 32m10 33m21 33m30 34m10
42   375      873 DOSTAL, Peter       BC EVOLUTION CC / Whistler         2:13:24.09 19m11 14.03  80.2       85.62 29m25 36m49 33m07 34m02
43   286     7539 DENNIS, Michael     ON from / a Guelph                 2:13:24.99 19m11 14.03  80.2       85.61 31m24 32m17 33m33 36m09
44   350     1129 TEMPANY, Ted        BC EVOLUTION CC / Whistler         2:13:35.09 19m22 14.01  80.1       85.50 32m17 33m44 32m40 34m52
45   360    10985 PAILLE, Francois    PQ from / a Chertsey               2:13:56.53 19m43 13.98  79.9       85.27 31m27 32m32 33m04 36m51
46   306     6877 FLETCHER, Robert    ON from / a Toronto                2:14:55.64 20m42 13.87  79.3       84.65 32m48 33m19 34m45 34m02
47   389     7725 GINTER, Brendan     ON from / a Whitby                 2:15:53.04 21m39 13.78  78.8       84.06 32m53 33m10 35m10 34m38
48   361       zq TODD, Patrick       PQ from / a Montreal               2:16:46.53 22m33 13.69  78.3       83.51 32m56 34m08 35m01 34m39
49   388     6661 VINCZE, Jason       ON from / a Oakville               2:16:55.63 22m42 13.67  78.2       83.42 33m36 33m02 34m43 35m32
50   779     6653 ROYCROFT, Dan       ON from / a Port Sydney            2:17:21.65 23m08 13.63  77.9       83.15 33m23 34m30 37m14 32m11
51    86     6205 HOLZHUTER, Peter    ON from / a Ottawa                 2:18:42.58 24m29 13.50  77.2       82.34 32m07 32m06 35m29 38m58
52   374     7548 HARRIS, Garnet      ON from / a London                 2:18:55.37 24m42 13.48  77.1       82.22 35m05 34m32 34m28 34m49
53   354     6050 NICHOLAS, Andrew    ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       2:20:55.46 26m42 13.28  76.0       81.05 33m42 34m24 37m31 35m16
54   300     7952 ANDERSON, Travis    ON from / a Sault Ste Marie        2:22:49.08 28m35 13.11  74.9       79.97 33m59 34m14 35m58 38m37
55   315     7765 MEAD, Josh          ON from / a Aurora                 2:24:17.61 30m04 12.97  74.2       79.16 33m56 36m02 37m05 37m13
56   313     6289 MARSHALL, Dan       ON CHAIN REACTION TORONTO/Markham  2:27:20.30 33m07 12.71  72.6       77.52 38m09 32m36 42m04 34m29
57   359    11262 ETIENNE, Larivee    PQ from / a Montreal               2:31:19.21 37m06 12.37  70.7       75.48 33m34 38m07 37m45 41m51
58   316     6164 MERCHANT, Rodney    ON from / a Toronto                2:32:39.67 38m26 12.26  70.1       74.82 34m09 43m59 36m51 37m39
59   384     6752 FRASER, Scott       ON from / a Mississauga            2:33:33.98 39m20 12.19  69.7       74.38 31m22 33m07 41m00 48m03
60   318     7583 MOO_CHOY, Nigel     ON from / a Markham                2:41:22.20 47m09 11.60  66.3       70.78 36m26 40m04 43m45 41m06
     303     6540 CHANT, Vernon       ON from / a Guelph                DNF 3 LapsToGo                            32m44                  
     302     7660 BURCH, Dave         ON from / a Omemee                DNF 1 Lap ToGo                            32m12 31m43 36m47      
     309     6556 KEIRSTEAD, Ray      ON EARL'S CYCLE / North York      DNF 3 LapsToGo                            33m28                  
     319      880 NOTTLEMAN, Thomas   BC Marin/Tucker Rocky             DNF 1 Lap ToGo                            29m36 29m41 32m03      
     325     6145 TOWERS, Michael     ON from / a Mississauga           DNF 1 Lap ToGo                            33m38 35m13 40m17      
     336      zAB PADUA, Rodel        AB Bike Shop/Rocky Mountain       DNF 2 LapsToGo                            32m27 32m16            
     342     6382 HARRIES, Geoffrey   ON from / a Whitby                DNF 2 LapsToGo                            33m25 36m31            
     358    10143 BEAUVAIS, Renaud    PQ from / a St-Bruno              DNF 3 LapsToGo                            30m03                  
     365     6729 CAIRD, Andrew       ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo     DNF 2 LapsToGo                            33m29 33m17            
     367     5554 MCNEIL, Chris       NF APOLLO CANARI / St. John's     DNF 1 Lap ToGo                            28m24 28m53 31m26      
     373     7971 APSE, Edgars        ON from / a Toronto               DNF 2 LapsToGo                            36m15 33m37            
     380     6439 CLAYTON, Jeff       ON from / a Woodstock             DNF 2 LapsToGo                            32m02 32m37            
     780     6714 JUHASZ, Steve       ON from / a Etobicoke             DNF 3 LapsToGo                            29m45                  
     352    11001 VOYER, Jonathan     PQ PROCYCLE-ORYX-VM/Charlseborg   Did Not Finish                                                   
     312          MALONE, Scott       ON All Seasons Sports / London    DNF 3 LapsToGo                            33m53                  
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 11h41, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 31.2 Km, 4 Laps/Tours 33 Entrants/Inscrits

Veteran (30+) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    PR CLUB/TEAM/Sponsor/City/Town         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM          PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS  T. 1  T. 2  T. 3  T. 4
1    508     7476 DAVIS, Kevin           ON from / a North York             1:50:43.02       16.91  98.8  25  100.00 24m42 28m47 28m02 29m10
2   1059     6117 ORSCHEL, Eric          ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:52:47.32  2m04 16.60  96.9  22   98.16 24m21 28m39 29m16 30m29
3    523     7644 TRAENKMANN, Steven     ON TrailBlazers / Scarborough      1:54:26.07  3m43 16.36  95.6  20   96.75 25m34 29m10 29m47 29m54
4    510     7808 DERMONT, David         ON from / a Toronto                1:55:06.85  4m23 16.26  95.0  18   96.18 24m53 29m11 30m06 30m54
5    514     5552 INGRAM, Ted            ON ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Ottawa         1:55:55.56  5m12 16.15  94.3  17   95.51 24m14 34m15 28m25 29m00
6    507     6879 CORNER, Dave           ON KONA / Belfountain              1:59:55.04  9m12 15.61  91.2  16   92.33 26m16 30m06 31m51 31m40
7    591     6690 JAMES, Dennis          ON K.H.S.Fox/Khs / Aurora          2:00:18.26  9m35 15.56  90.9  15   92.03 25m01 30m04 31m28 33m43
8    525     6131 VAN DIJK, Emil         ON Jolley's Cycle Center           2:00:36.86  9m53 15.52  90.7  14   91.79 25m12 29m59 32m25 32m59
9    593     6496 SULE, Robert           ON Chain Reaction / Toronto        2:00:37.63  9m54 15.52  90.6  13   91.78 26m13 30m23 31m24 32m35
10  1060     7716 CLARKSON, Mike Captain ON from / a Toronto                2:01:24.92 10m41 15.42  90.1  12   91.19 27m40 31m11 31m32 31m00
11   590     6727 KEHOE, Shawn           ON DOUGS BIKE / Mississauga        2:03:48.65 13m05 15.12  88.3  11   89.42 26m31 31m25 32m14 33m36
12   511     7746 FARRUGIA, Paul         ON Gears Bikes & Ski/Mississauga   2:04:57.05 14m14 14.98  87.5  10   88.61 26m19 30m48 33m29 34m20
13   515     7747 KNAPP, Howard          ON Northern Cycle / Oshawa         2:05:21.47 14m38 14.93  87.2   9   88.32 27m28 31m43 33m14 32m54
14   520     7992 RICE, Terry            ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Tillsonburg   2:05:44.15 15m01 14.89  87.0   8   88.06 26m45 32m20 33m22 33m15
15   517     6920 MAYER, Ulrich          ON THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      2:06:50.29 16m07 14.76  86.2   7   87.29 28m14 32m12 32m15 34m08
16   522      851 TOLKAMP, John          BC Giant/Olympia Cycle             2:07:02.19 16m19 14.74  86.1       87.15 26m51 32m29 33m57 33m43
17   539       ZQ NERON, Paul            PQ RDI VERTIGE / Quebec            2:07:12.03 16m29 14.72  86.0       87.04 27m33 31m36 33m33 34m28
18   536     7734 JENKINSON, Tim         ON Ollies Cycle / Hillburgh        2:07:50.06 17m07 14.64  85.5   6   86.61 27m13 31m19 33m38 35m38
19   519     6246 MORGAN, George         ON SCHWINN CANADA / Port Elgin     2:11:32.61 20m49 14.23  83.1   5   84.17 32m40 32m38 33m09 33m04
20   592     7490 SUMSION, Michael       ON from / a Brantford              2:12:53.56 22m10 14.09  82.3   4   83.31 27m38 34m05 34m48 36m20
21   509     6880 DAY, Bruce             ON from / a Toronto                2:13:53.80 23m10 13.98  81.7   3   82.69 28m41 33m50 35m09 36m12
22   535     6404 RENDALL, Reese         ON from / a Orleans                2:15:00.30 24m17 13.87  81.0   2   82.01 25m59 30m35 41m44 36m40
23   521     7645 SANDERS, John          ON Sanders Dog Grooming / London   2:15:28.41 24m45 13.82  80.7   0   81.73 29m01 35m43 35m13 35m30
24   594     6442 FORD, Christopher      ON THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      2:17:34.36 26m51 13.61  79.5       80.48 27m31 33m51 36m44 39m26
25   599       z2 CICHAN, Mike           ON Moots Cycles / Richmond Hill    2:29:30.28 38m47 12.52  73.1       74.06 29m50 36m09 42m00 41m29
26   538     6618 MARTINEZ, Vladimir     ON from / a Toronto                2:33:16.86 42m33 12.21  71.3       72.23 29m55 38m09 43m00 42m11
27   500     7641 TWYDELL, Nick          ON from / a Richmond Hill          2:47:59.83 57m16 11.14  65.1       65.90 35m55 41m20 46m24 44m19
     516     7601 MARTINS, Emanuel       ON WOODSTOCK CC / London,         DNF 3 LapsToGo                            31m27                  
     504       ZZ BROWNE, Richard        ON Team X / Toronto               DNF 2 LapsToGo                            26m07 50m05            
     526     6211 VASIC, Vladislav       ON from / a Etobicoke             DNF 3 LapsToGo                            36m04                  
     598     6172 RASMUSSEN, John        ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster     DNF 3 LapsToGo                            27m27                  
     502    10456 MORNEAU, Gilles        PQ Rocky Mountain / Loretteville  Did Not Finish                                                   
     537     6468 BUNGAY, Troy           ON from / a London                Did Not Finish                                                   
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 11h30, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 37.9 Km, 5 Laps/Tours 85 Entrants/Inscrits

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM         PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS  T. 1  T. 2  T. 3  T. 4  T. 5
1    115     5434 HURLEY, Bill          NS SCHWINN CANADA / Truro          2:03:31.58       18.41      100.00 22m30 24m15 25m08 25m56 25m40
2      4    10847 TOURVILLE, Eric       PQ Oryx / Ste. Foy                 2:04:04.60 33.02 18.33       99.56 22m31 25m28 24m58 25m39 25m26
3      2     7671 MCGRATH, Seamus       ON KONA / Millgrove                2:05:34.60  2m03 18.11  25   98.37 22m33 24m44 25m46 26m30 25m59
4    844     8004 WEDGE, Peter          NB KONA / Fredericton              2:05:53.52  2m21 18.06       98.12 23m05 24m35 25m31 26m31 26m09
5     45       21 STARK, Keith          BC Norco / N Vancouver             2:06:37.77  3m06 17.96       97.55 22m32 24m52 26m01 26m39 26m30
6      8    10756 TOULOUSE, Mathieu     PQ AVP Bromont / Mount Royal       2:08:43.44  5m11 17.67       95.96 23m18 25m32 26m05 26m51 26m55
7     16     7812 COBHAM, Paul          ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:10:11.64  6m40 17.47  22   94.88 23m05 25m26 26m48 27m26 27m24
8     21     7861 HALL, Josh            ON SCHWINN CANADA : OCUP LEADER    2:11:16.34  7m44 17.32  20   94.10 23m10 26m05 26m28 27m34 27m57
9     27     6217 JEWETT, Gordon        ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:11:54.46  8m22 17.24  18   93.65 24m08 25m29 26m58 27m48 27m28
10   849      866 SCHNYDER, Ruedi       BC NORCO / Gibbson                 2:11:54.46  8m22 17.24       93.65 23m55 25m44 27m00 27m47 27m26
11    32    10209 LANDRY, Jacques       PQ Excellence Sport/Harvey's       2:12:23.02  8m51 17.18       93.31 24m02 25m31 26m08 27m04 29m36
12    98     6098 CURRAN, Lucas         ON K.H.S. / Burlington             2:12:36.06  9m04 17.15  17   93.16 24m05 25m38 26m57 27m47 28m07
13   113    10986 PARADIS, Sebastien    PQ TEAM DEKERF / Lorraine          2:12:47.73  9m16 17.12       93.02 23m53 26m27 27m19 27m56 27m11
14    12       zM ANASTASIADIS, Sean    MB BALFA:OLYMPIA:TEAM MANITOBA     2:13:00.20  9m28 17.10       92.87 23m34 26m50 26m31 28m02 28m01
15   111     7968 COUSINEAU, Marc       ON SCHWINN CANADA:WEST QUEBEC WH   2:13:23.95  9m52 17.05  16   92.60 24m00 26m22 27m22 28m13 27m25
16   110    10221 BEAUCHEMIN, Pascal    PQ OGC/FISHER / Granby             2:13:31.43  9m59 17.03       92.51 24m44 26m03 27m08 27m41 27m53
17    94     6240 SPADACCINI, Paul      ON OGC-FISHER:TEAM SPORTABLE       2:13:38.59 10m07 17.02  15   92.43 24m18 26m09 27m25 28m08 27m36
18   840     7786 PINFOLD, Andrew       ON CYCLEPATH RT / Woodbridge       2:16:08.67 12m37 16.70  14   90.73 24m41 26m47 27m56 28m32 28m10
19    35    10505 LAVALLEE, Phillippe   PQ Excellence Sprt/Harvey's        2:16:16.07 12m44 16.69       90.65 24m19 27m31 27m50 28m24 28m09
20    93      899 LARSSON, Adam         BC OGC-PROFLEX / Penticton         2:16:40.95 13m09 16.64       90.37 25m28 27m15 27m56 28m09 27m51
21    43    10793 ROBERT, Jean Francois PQ Newcourt-Devinci / St Bruno     2:17:31.43 13m59 16.54       89.82 25m03 27m13 27m33 28m16 29m24
22   842       zQ QUILLIAMS, Leigh      PQ LA CORDEE / NDG                 2:18:17.03 14m45 16.44       89.33 25m18 27m21 27m14 29m02 29m20
23   837     7634 FREEMANTLE, Marc      ON from / a Bolton                 2:18:49.46 15m17 16.38  13   88.98 25m07 27m08 27m18 29m37 29m38
24    20    11207 GAUTHIER, Martin      PQ Bicyclette du Nord              2:18:55.99 15m24 16.37       88.91 25m58 27m16 28m14 28m48 28m37
25    99    10768 GAUTHIER, Louis       PQ CC BEAUPORT / Charlesbourg      2:19:04.75 15m33 16.35       88.82 25m14 27m27 28m40 28m46 28m55
26    10     6535 HINE, Julian          ON KONA MTB TEAM / Ottawa          2:19:35.47 16m03 16.29  12   88.49 27m36 26m07 26m57 29m07 29m46
27    30     6418 KINGS, Matthew        ON OGC-FISHER / Brantford          2:19:37.70 16m06 16.29  11   88.47 25m19 26m57 28m37 29m26 29m16
28    39    10167 NUCKLE, Martin        PQ Newcourt-Devinci / St-Bruno     2:20:01.43 16m29 16.24       88.22 25m02 28m25 28m49 29m29 28m15
29   106     6668 BENNY, Christopher    ON WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Woodstock    2:20:02.76 16m31 16.24  10   88.20 25m27 27m46 28m00 28m01 30m47
30    96       zQ MICHEL, Francois      PQ K.H.S.                          2:20:56.24 17m24 16.13       87.65 25m54 28m07 28m15 29m00 29m38
31   114     3117 WILLIAMS, Steve       AB TEAM ORYX / Calgary             2:21:04.93 17m33 16.12       87.56 25m13 27m32 28m03 29m35 30m39
32    19     7511 FAULKNER, Nat         ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:21:34.18 18m02 16.06   9   87.25 27m03 29m04 27m34 28m30 29m20
33    42    11138 QUIRION, Dany         PQ Bob Cyclo Sport / Prevost       2:22:58.50 19m26 15.90       86.40 26m10 27m29 28m47 29m47 30m43
34   832     6841 POWELL, John W        ON WOODBRIDGE ITALIA CC / Whitby   2:23:04.09 19m32 15.89   8   86.34 28m01 27m25 28m40 29m12 29m43
35   843     5061 GEORGE, Gregory       NB RADICAL EDGE / Saint John       2:23:07.54 19m35 15.89       86.31 25m21 27m31 29m19 31m41 29m13
36    11       zM ANASTASIADIS, Andy    MB OLYMPIA:TEAM MANITOBA/Winnipeg  2:23:15.15 19m43 15.87       86.23 26m00 27m29 29m18 29m39 30m46
37    24       zQ HORTON, Marcus        PQ ADIDAS/POWERBAR                 2:23:34.53 20m02 15.84       86.04 26m12 27m57 29m51 30m13 29m18
38    23     1780 HILHORST, David       BC Rocky Mountain / Victoria       2:23:37.21 20m05 15.83       86.01 25m37 27m38 28m12 30m51 31m16
39   848      449 PALMER, Mike          BC ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Victoria       2:24:15.07 20m43 15.76       85.63 24m42 27m17 28m38 30m54 32m41
40   829     6512 BOJESEN, Martin       ON from / a Barrie                 2:24:18.86 20m47 15.76   7   85.60 26m32 28m03 28m44 29m32 31m25
41    18     6511 DISTEFAN, Paul        ON from / a Hamilton               2:24:31.84 21m00 15.73   6   85.47 26m53 28m28 28m51 30m29 29m49
42    49     3300 BILOUS, Ken           AB Bike Shop/Rocky Mountain        2:25:15.35 21m43 15.66       85.04 26m18 26m40 28m35 28m41 34m59
43   835     6180 MORSE, Peter          ON from / a Toronto                2:26:02.69 22m31 15.57   5   84.58 26m39 28m11 28m57 31m11 31m02
44    37     6071 MANN, Robert          ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:26:10.81 22m39 15.56   4   84.50 27m18 28m11 29m06 30m08 31m26
45    36    10274 LECLERC, Martin       PQ Martin Swiss Cycle & Ski        2:26:35.76 23m04 15.51       84.26 25m49 30m16 29m23 30m07 30m57
46    26     6826 JAKOMAIT, Jesse       ON OGC-FISHER / Sault Ste Marie    2:26:52.01 23m20 15.48   3   84.11 27m09 28m19 30m03 31m02 30m17
47     7     6394 CROOKHAM, Jason       ON ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Armstrong      2:26:52.91 23m21 15.48   2   84.10 25m00 36m41 27m18 28m45 29m06
48   116     6542 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris     ON from / a Gloucester             2:27:59.55 24m27 15.37   0   83.47 27m08 28m50 30m40 31m03 30m16
49   830     6507 HUNT, Ed              ON from / a Midland                2:28:51.15 25m19 15.28       82.99 27m22 28m53 29m20 31m00 32m14
50    33     6186 LANSPEARY, Dylan      ON OGC-FISHER / Windsor            2:29:07.57 25m35 15.25       82.83 26m45 27m47 28m56 30m48 34m49
51    46     7714 TOMSIC, Dave          ON SCHWINN CANADA / Ottawa         2:29:09.55 25m37 15.25       82.82 27m02 29m05 30m27 31m24 31m10
52   838     3208 KUNCEWICZ, Rafal      AB from / a Edmonton               2:29:55.59 26m24 15.17       82.39 26m50 29m39 30m18 31m24 31m42
53    41     7930 PARADIS, Eric         ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE/Niagara Falls   2:30:01.42 26m29 15.16       82.34 27m16 29m35 30m23 31m29 31m16
54    28     7563 JOHNSTON, Andrew      ON from / a Toronto                2:30:44.36 27m12 15.09       81.95 27m21 29m13 30m03 33m10 30m55
55    44      zMB SAKWI, Darren         MB OLYMPIA:TEAM MANITOBA/Winnipeg  2:30:58.94 27m27 15.06       81.82 27m11 29m15 30m45 32m44 31m02
56   845     1221 LINSLEY, Alan         BC SCHWINN CANADA / Victoria       2:31:44.44 28m12 14.99       81.41 26m31 28m15 32m24 32m44 31m48
57   834 OneDayX3 HEINO, Rodd           ON from / a Kingston               2:31:55.59 28m24 14.97        - -  27m43 29m42 31m15 31m19 31m55
58    25     7587 JAKOMAIT, Dustin      ON from / a Sault Ste Marie        2:31:58.61 28m27 14.96       81.28 27m45 30m16 31m15 32m22 30m19
59    13    10860 BLAIS, Jean Francois  PQ Newcourt-Devinci                2:31:59.23 28m27 14.96       81.27 27m16 29m15 30m42 31m31 33m12
60    97      905 CROWE, Derek          BC OGC-SILVERSTAR-GREYHOUND        2:32:49.65 29m18 14.88       80.83 25m56 28m42 29m38 31m30 37m02
61   103     6437 LOEFFELHOLZ, Hans     ON from / a London                 2:33:07.01 29m35 14.85       80.67 27m10 30m06 32m28 31m41 31m40
62    31     6120 KRANZ, Darren         ON from / a Burlington             2:35:07.17 31m35 14.66       79.63 28m46 30m10 30m38 31m25 34m05
63    17       17 COOPER, Sean          AB Newcourt-Devinci / Jasper       2:35:39.40 32m07 14.61       79.36 27m19 29m45 31m04 33m23 34m06
64   847     4582 STERNTHAL, Scott      PQ KONA / Montreal                 2:36:08.01 32m36 14.56       79.12 27m46 33m35 30m17 31m47 32m41
65   833     6674 BARNES, Jon           ON from / a Stoufville             2:39:27.67 35m56 14.26       77.46 27m40 30m10 30m09 38m14 33m12
66    34     7598 LAROCHELLE, Michael   ON SCHWINN CANADA / Sudbury        2:40:52.18 37m20 14.14       76.79 28m26 31m15 32m48 33m05 35m15
67    47     4183 WILSON, James         MB Alans Cyclecraft                2:46:43.92 43m12 13.64       74.09 28m50 33m49 32m41 34m01 37m22
68    55     5145 PORTER, Trevor        NB TEAM MARIN / Fredericton        2:52:45.85 49m14 13.16       71.50 28m19 30m17 32m34 37m09 44m25
      14    10160 BOUCHER, Mathieu      PQ Procycle/Oryx                  DNF 4 LapsToGo                      28m42                        
     831     6736 HOLMGREN, Robert      ON THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO     DNF 1 Lap ToGo                      23m42 26m47 30m32 24m51      
       5     4152 GROVER, Neil          MB Rocky Mountain / Winnipeg      DNF 2 LapsToGo                      22m29 23m58 34m47            
     119     1249 WILLIAMS, Kevin       BC from / a Kamloops              DNF 3 LapsToGo                      23m45 26m06                  
     836     6716 WATTS, Ryan           ON from / a Welland               DNF 3 LapsToGo                      33m36 34m20                  
      22     6173 HAWKES, Craig C       ON Specialized / Ottawa           DNF 1 Lap ToGo                      25m57 27m56 28m12 29m59      
      38     6159 MARINOFF, David M     ON KONA / Nepean                  DNF 1 Lap ToGo                      28m18 33m06 36m22 32m27      
      48     6086 WADDELL, Jody         ON KONA / Sudbury                 DNF 4 LapsToGo                      26m27                        
      95    10777 LAFONTAINE, Bruno     PQ KONA                           DNF 2 LapsToGo                      23m56 26m29 31m16            
     112     6539 IRVING, David         ON OGC-FISHER / Limoges           DNF 4 LapsToGo                      25m55                        
     195     7648 CROUTCH, Andrew       ON EARL'S CYCLE / Willowdale      DNF 3 LapsToGo                      26m49 28m58                  
     841     6758 KESKI-PUKKILA, Marko  ON THUNDER BAY CC / Thunder Bay   DNF 4 LapsToGo                      28m23                        
     846    11204 BOWDEN, Todd          PQ BROMONT / Dorval               DNF 4 LapsToGo                      24m32                        
      40     6434 OPRSAL, Petr          ON from / a Mississauga           Did Not Start                                                    
      15     6196 CLARK, Chris          ON from / a Owen Sound            DNF 3 LapsToGo                      1h04m 1h03m                  
      29      zBC JONES, Michael        BC Mongoose West / Victoria       Did Not Finish                                                   
     117     6100 HANSEN, Chris         ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                                                   
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 11h33, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3a, 31.2 Km, 4 Laps/Tours 24 Entrants/Inscrits

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM          PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS  T. 1  T. 2  T. 3  T. 4
1    202     7884 REDDEN, Christina      ON RITCHEY / Cambellville          1:57:05.10       15.99  25  100.00 26m31 29m12 30m14 31m07
2    203      638 MCQUAID, Melanie       BC Rocky Mountain                  2:01:14.22  4m09 15.44       96.58 26m54 29m58 31m20 33m00
3    204      757 SINCLAIR, Trish        BC Kona                            2:04:25.42  7m20 15.05       94.10 28m55 31m15 32m26 31m46
4    206    10129 DORION, Melanie        PQ Scott MTB Racing Team           2:06:25.59  9m20 14.81       92.61 28m41 31m41 33m01 33m00
5    258       zQ PETIT, Nadine          PQ NORCO / St-Bruno                2:09:57.53 12m52 14.40       90.09 28m53 32m20 34m15 34m27
6    222    10922 PREMONT, Marie-Helene  PQ MONT VELO / Chateau Richer      2:10:37.12 13m32 14.33       89.64 29m54 32m46 33m36 34m19
7    209     3263 FEDYNA, Marg           AB Edmonton R & T Club/Edmonton    2:16:05.13 19m00 13.76       86.04 31m24 35m03 34m35 35m01
8    205     7756 GREENE, Leslie         ON KONA MTB TEAM / Toronto         2:18:32.29 21m27 13.51  22   84.51 31m05 33m47 36m08 37m30
9    232     6414 MCGILVRAY, Lisa        ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:18:46.00 21m40 13.49  20   84.38 30m57 35m01 35m58 36m48
10   211     6547 GILLIGAN, Linda        ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:20:56.69 23m51 13.28  18   83.07 31m57 35m01 36m13 37m45
11   208     1139 DWYER, Jeanie          BC Newcourt-Devinci / Nelson       2:23:14.88 26m09 13.07       81.74 31m33 36m05 37m39 37m56
12   223    10881 LABBE, Carmen          PQ Mont Velo / Ste. Foy            2:24:46.05 27m40 12.93       80.88 33m27 36m10 37m40 37m26
13   213     7855 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, V. Kim ON D'ORNELLAS RT / Oshawa          2:30:09.42 33m04 12.47  17   77.98 32m39 38m48 39m52 38m48
14   246     5054 ALLEN, Marguerite      NB KINTORE HILLS OUTERS            2:31:16.15 34m11 12.38       77.40 32m36 37m15 40m26 40m58
15   224     3426 STONER, Jessica        AB CAFE RACER / Banff              2:32:33.28 35m28 12.27       76.75 34m25 37m22 40m54 39m51
16   221      zAB PADUA, Susan           AB Bike Shop/Rocky Mountain        2:34:00.29 36m55 12.16       76.03 35m43 41m04 44m55 32m16
17   216     3013 RUTLEY, Christine      AB Marin/Answer / Calgary          2:34:48.33 37m43 12.09       75.63 34m17 39m30 39m51 41m09
18   233     6085 GRASS, Jennifer        ON from / a St Catharines          2:37:59.56 40m54 11.85  16   74.11 32m59 41m10 42m44 41m05
19   210     7662 GAMBIN, Cecile         ON SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto        2:38:14.17 41m09 11.83  15   73.99 32m46 46m09 39m53 39m24
20   212     6448 GRIFFITHS, Fiona       ON from / a London                 2:41:48.63 44m43 11.57  14   72.36 35m42 41m54 40m52 43m19
21   231    10597 VIENS, Edith           PQ from / a St-Sauveur             3:00:38.53 1h03m 10.36       64.82 38m46 47m53 49m22 44m37
     219     6701 MOGG, Karen            ON from / a Cambridge             DNF 3 LapsToGo                      34m43                  
     207     7611 BUCKLEY, Tracey        ON SCHWINN CANADA / Guelph        Did Not Finish                                             
     215     1357 PLATT, Christine       BC Scott / North Vancouver        Did Not Finish                                             
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 14h39, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3spt, 26 Km, 3 Laps 39 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    948     7953 COMBDON, Aaron        ON from Port Perry                 1:39:44.24       15.64 100.0  25 
2    937     6607 MCGUEY, Andrew        ON from Bracebridge                1:44:54.73  5m10 14.87  95.1  22 
3    930 OneDayX1 KAROS, Greg           ON from London                     1:53:10.56 13m26 13.78  88.1  20 
4    940     6732 NEWTON, J. Fraser     ON from Lynden                     1:55:11.47 15m27 13.54  86.6  18 
5    903     7574 CARLETON, Timothy     ON from Toronto                    1:57:30.65 17m46 13.28  84.9  17 
6    913     7674 PAPEL, Nelson         ON from Bradford                   1:58:23.61 18m39 13.18  84.2  16 
7    944     6251 HODGINS, Mark         ON TEAM ALL CANADIAN/Bowmanville   1:59:04.88 19m20 13.10  83.8  15 
8    957     7901 LIGORI, Peter         ON FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:59:27.77 19m43 13.06  83.5  14 
9    947     6419 MARTYN, Josh          ON TEAM ALL CANADIAN/Blackstock    2:00:32.58 20m48 12.94  82.7  13 
10   911     7767 LYALL, Alexander      ON from Caledonia                  2:01:08.81 21m24 12.88  82.3  12 
11   914     7688 ROTH, Greg            ON from Bright                     2:01:59.32 22m15 12.79  81.8  11 
12   907     6333 FRENCH, Liam          ON from Hamilton                   2:03:46.13 24m01 12.60  80.6  10 
13   954     6305 RENAUD, Jeff          ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:05:31.94 25m47 12.43  79.5   9 
14   953     6629 SEATON, Brent         ON from Carlisle                   2:06:17.55 26m33 12.35  79.0   8 
15   949     6887 ECKART, Brien         ON EARL'S CYCLE / Ajax             2:08:21.45 28m37 12.15  77.7   7 
16   941       z3 MCCAUGHEY, Michael    ON from Dundas                     2:10:42.75 30m58 11.93  76.3   6 
17   916     7580 TROTTER, Adam         ON THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      2:13:52.56 34m08 11.65  74.5   5 
18   901 OneDayX1 BOYLE, Mark           ON from London                     2:14:56.69 35m12 11.56  73.9   4 
19   909     6302 HAMER, Andrew         ON from Waterdown                  2:15:19.79 35m35 11.53  73.7   3 
20   906     6346 EPP, Duane            ON from Stoufville                 2:22:50.26 43m06 10.92  69.8   2 
21   956 OneDayX2 KUZDAK, Josh          ON from Owen Sound                 2:30:16.96 50m32 10.38  66.4   0 
22   905     7708 DURDON, Colin         ON from Milton                     2:34:36.28 54m52 10.09  64.5     
23   950 OneDayX2 SNAGG, Delmer         ON from Scarborough                2:41:39.93 1h01m  9.65  61.7     
------ The following riders did less laps ------
24   936     6366 MCDONALD, Scott       ON from Guelph                     1:41:56.00        10.20  65.2     
25   935     6482 MCEVOY, Charles       ON from Guelph                     1:41:56.00        10.20  65.2     
26   945 OneDayX1 HYBSKY, Robert        ON from Wallaceburg                2:12:40.00         7.84  50.1     
27   952 OneDayX1 SOMPASEUTH, Sourasack ON from St. Thomas                 2:20:57.00         7.38  47.2     
     923      456 PEJRIL, Tony          BC OGC-SILVERSTAR-GREYHOUND       Did Not Finish                    
     943 OneDayX1 FORGET, Patrick       ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    DISQUALIFIED!                     
     946     6331 BLACKETT, Bret        ON from Bowmanville               Did Not Finish                    
     951 OneDayX1 BROKENSHIRE, James    ON from St. Thomas                Did Not Finish                    
     902     6575 CALHOUN, Kevin        ON from Millbrook                 Did Not Finish                    
     955 OneDayX1 CANN, Peter           ON from Owen Sound                Did Not Finish                    
     908     6845 GILLIGAN, Mark        ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                    
     938 OneDayX1 GRONFARS, Adam        ON from Bracebridge               Did Not Finish                    
     912     6369 MCNABB, Kirk          ON OGC-PEDROS / Stayner           Did Not Finish                    
     939     6819 REITER, Brad          ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                    
     915     7737 SZULC, Ryan           ON from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                    
     918     6045 VON DEHN, Mike        ON from Guelph                    Did Not Finish                    
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 14h39, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3spt, 17 Km, 2 Laps/Tours 6 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM     PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS
1    549    10791 PREMONT, Caroline PQ Mont Velo-VM / Chateau-Richer   1:01:08.54       16.68      100.00
2    542    10635 HOULE, Valerie    PQ LE YETI / St-Gerad des Laur..   1:05:00.00  3m51 15.69       94.07
3    543     6268 TRIMBLE, Susan    ON OAKVILLE CC / Oakville          1:05:40.00  4m31 15.53  25   93.11
4    544 OneDayX3 THOMAS, Angela    ON from / a Ancaster               1:48:40.19 47m31  9.39  22    - - 
    -761 OneDayX1 COURTNEY, Kris    ON from / a Princeston            Did Not Start                      
     541     7504 RUPKE, Elaine     ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    Did Not Finish                     
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 14h35, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3spt, 26 Km, 3 Laps 43 Entrants

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    339     6803 BEATTIE, Doug      ON from Burlington                 1:37:44.57       15.96 100.0  25 
2    702     7567 COOKE, Graeme H    ON from Barrie                     1:42:19.37  4m34 15.25  95.5  22 
3    732     6038 LAMB, Chris        ON EARL'S CYCLE / Midhurst         1:46:40.82  8m56 14.62  91.6  20 
4    706     6623 HARVEY, Mike       ON from Elliot Lake                1:49:21.48 11m36 14.27  89.4  18 
5    744     6115 FRISCH, David      ON from Bolton                     1:50:35.38 12m50 14.11  88.4  17 
6    737     6667 BATES, Alasdair    ON from Orangeville                1:51:26.54 13m41 14.00  87.7  16 
7    710     6785 JOHNSTON, Chris    ON from Toronto                    1:52:13.42 14m28 13.90  87.1  15 
8    711     6385 MCGEE, Joshua      ON from Guelph                     1:52:34.16 14m49 13.86  86.8  14 
9    749       z3 GROCHOWINA, Chad   ON from Lynden                     1:54:07.67 16m23 13.67  85.6  13 
10   740       z3 MADALENO, Chad     ON from Aliston                    1:54:24.62 16m40 13.64  85.4  12 
11   709     6328 IVAN, Kirk         ON from Fenelon Falls              1:55:35.03 17m50 13.50  84.6  11 
12   725 OneDayX1 DAY, Matt          ON from London                     1:55:36.27 17m51 13.49  84.5  10 
13   738     6939 GOODWIN, Douglas   ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:55:58.35 18m13 13.45  84.3   9 
14   712     6772 MELLOR, Mathew     ON from Peterborough               1:56:14.64 18m30 13.42  84.1   8 
15   703     6624 DEPENCIER, Aaron   ON from Brockville                 1:57:34.72 19m50 13.27  83.1   7 
16   733     6836 GUPTILL, Jamie     ON from Ottawa                     1:59:57.55 22m12 13.00  81.5   6 
17  1065 OneDayX1 SPOFFORD, Steve    ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC     2:02:41.33 24m56 12.72  79.7   5 
18   724 OneDayX2 SCHUSTER, Fanz     ON from Fenwick                    2:12:43.13 34m58 11.75  73.6   4 
19   713     6189 VANDERLEEUW, Ron   ON CYCLEPATH / Woodbridge          2:13:08.07 35m23 11.72  73.4   3 
20   741     6630 HAYES, Andrew      ON from Toronto                    2:13:39.60 35m55 11.67  73.1   2 
21   729     6838 MARSHALL, Greg     ON from London                     2:13:56.85 36m12 11.65  73.0   0 
22  1066     6831 ROYES, Kevin       ON from Hamilton                   2:19:33.75 41m49 11.18  70.0     
23   718 OneDayX1 DEVINE, Doug       ON from London                     2:19:38.35 41m53 11.17  70.0     
24   745     7626 SAMSON, Jerome     ON from Toronto                    2:20:04.79 42m20 11.14  69.8     
25   707     6677 HINDLE, Darryl     ON from Clarksburg                 2:20:53.55 43m08 11.07  69.4     
26   739     6027 LLOYD, Anthony     ON from Clarksburg                 2:20:56.63 43m12 11.07  69.3     
27   746 OneDayX3 SKREPTAK, Jason    ON from Windsor                    2:22:14.66 44m30 10.97  68.7     
28   750 OneDayX2 NEVILLE, Ian       ON from Toronto                    2:27:33.06 49m48 10.57  66.2     
29   734     6225 SINCLAIR, Chris    ON from Caledon                    2:30:27.18 52m42 10.37  65.0     
30   708 OneDayX2 IVAN, Adam         ON from Fenelon Falls              2:32:57.93 55m13 10.20  63.9     
31   748       z3 BENNETT, Ryan      ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:33:59.88 56m15 10.13  63.5     
32   735     6595 WILLMORE, David    ON from Fort Erie                  2:39:08.86 1h01m  9.80  61.4     
33   727 OneDayX1 GRIBBLE, Jeff      ON from London                     2:41:27.95 1h03m  9.66  60.5     
34   942 OneDayX1 LEYLAND, Justin    ON from Palmerston                 2:58:50.71 1h21m  8.72  54.7     
------ The following riders did less laps ------
35   700     7623 BELL, Dave         ON CYCLEPATH RT / Mississauga      1:49:14.00         9.52  59.7     
     736     7479 FIEMA, Thomas      ON from Mississauga               DISQUALIFIED!                     
     701 OneDayX1 COLE, Jeff         ON from London                    Did Not Finish                    
     742     6113 FRISCH, Kevin      ON from Bolton                    Did Not Finish                    
     704     6888 GATERELL, Scott    ON BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB          Did Not Finish                    
     705     6679 HARBUN, Ryan       ON from Oakville                  Did Not Finish                    
     751     6387 MELLISH, Mike      ON from Owen Sound                Did Not Finish                    
     747 OneDayX2 SIGSWORTH, Michael ON from Whitby                    Did Not Finish                    
     714     6462 WILLIAMS, Marcus   ON from Bond Head                 Did Not Finish                    
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 14h33, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3spt, 26 Km, 3 Laps 74 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    610     6250 HECK, Stephen       ON EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough      1:32:45.65       16.82 100.0  25 
2    689 OneDayX3 ROBERTSON, Drew     ON from Willowdale                 1:35:35.93  2m50 16.32  97.0  22 
3    666       z3 BLACK, Rob          ON from Arnprior                   1:38:19.65  5m34 15.87  94.3  20 
4    623     6285 SALTER, Daniel      ON D'ORNELLAS RT / Courtice        1:40:47.98  8m02 15.48  92.0  18 
5    618     6933 MACINTOSH, Craig    ON from Toronto                    1:41:31.22  8m45 15.37  91.4  17 
6    639     6332 ROCHE, Jay          ON TEAM ALL CANADIAN / Ajax        1:47:58.08 15m12 14.45  85.9  16 
7    607     3012 EZINGA, Ben         AB Mountain Bike City/Kona         1:49:42.92 16m57 14.22  84.5     
8   1303 OneDayX2 COX, Andy           ON from Waterloo                   1:50:18.65 17m32 14.14  84.1  15 
9    601       z3 BALD, Michael       ON from Hamilton                   1:50:53.55 18m07 14.07  83.6  14 
10   603     6477 BUFFETT, Paul Henry ON from Hamilton                   1:51:19.04 18m33 14.01  83.3  13 
11   658     6025 HAVILAND, Kevin     ON from Mississauga                1:51:21.24 18m35 14.01  83.3  12 
12   611     6148 HOWELL, Thomas      ON EARL'S CYCLE / North York       1:52:02.21 19m16 13.92  82.8  11 
13  1304     6718 BROWN, Chris        ON from Collingwood                1:52:21.50 19m35 13.88  82.6  10 
14  1305 OneDayX1 VANVEEN, Rob        ON from London                     1:52:32.30 19m46 13.86  82.4   9 
15   678     6584 HARLAN, Leelan      ON from St. Catharines             1:53:52.96 21m07 13.70  81.5   8 
16  1308     6431 BARRETT, Chris      ON from Ajax                       1:56:04.33 23m18 13.44  79.9   7 
17   633 OneDayX1 PARKES, Steven      ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC     1:56:45.97 24m00 13.36  79.4   6 
18   664     6808 D'ANJOU, Marc       ON from Kingston                   1:57:07.00 24m21 13.32  79.2   5 
19   668     6745 BONGARD, James      ON from Oakville                   1:57:13.47 24m27 13.31  79.1   4 
20   637     6788 LOWES, Brent        ON from Toronto                    1:57:26.85 24m41 13.28  79.0   3 
21   682     6585 BISHOP, Tom         ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:57:34.26 24m48 13.27  78.9   2 
22   688 OneDayX3 VEDOVA, Craig       ON from Port Stanley               1:58:39.92 25m54 13.15  78.2   0 
23   626     7872 URWIN, Allan        ON from Burlington                 1:58:52.95 26m07 13.12  78.0     
24   606     7694 COUTO, Horacio      ON from Oakville                   1:59:01.86 26m16 13.11  77.9     
25   661 OneDayX1 BASE, Julian        ON FOREST CITY CC / London         2:00:53.77 28m08 12.90  76.7     
26   609 OneDayX2 HEAD, David         ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:02:19.02 29m33 12.75  75.8     
27   687 OneDayX1 BUSCH, Scott        ON CYCLEPATH RT / Paris            2:02:19.55 29m33 12.75  75.8     
28   653 OneDayX2 VERSEGHY, Mike      ON from Ajax                       2:03:19.89 30m34 12.65  75.2     
29  1302     6813 RAYMOND, Byron      ON from Hamilton                   2:03:34.33 30m48 12.62  75.1     
30   681     6562 LAWRIE, Michael     ON from Oakville                   2:04:03.96 31m18 12.57  74.8     
31   675       z3 HANDY, Jamie        ON from Toronto                    2:04:49.59 32m03 12.50  74.3     
32  1307 OneDayX1 AMYOT, Chris        ON CA Media Mkg / London           2:05:27.12 32m41 12.44  73.9     
33   605     7689 CONTINI, Scott      ON from Guelph                     2:06:01.51 33m15 12.38  73.6     
34   680 OneDayX1 MILLER, Marty       ON from Meaford                    2:06:04.06 33m18 12.37  73.6     
35   614 OneDayX2 KUBOTA, Scott       ON EARL'S CYCLE / Whitby           2:06:35.74 33m50 12.32  73.3     
36   629     6481 WHITMORE, Scott     ON from Toronto                    2:06:40.54 33m54 12.31  73.2     
37   670 OneDayX1 ARMSTRONG, Mike     ON from Hamilton                   2:06:42.88 33m57 12.31  73.2     
38   628     6126 VILLANYI, Colman    ON OAKVILLE CC / Mississauga       2:06:47.69 34m02 12.30  73.2     
39   655 OneDayX1 SHANTZ, Tim         ON from London                     2:09:30.38 36m44 12.05  71.6     
40   634 OneDayX1 COPE, Kevin         ON from London                     2:09:43.84 36m58 12.02  71.5     
41   685     6864 QUERNEY, Stuart     ON CYCLEPATH RT / Brantford        2:12:12.95 39m27 11.80  70.2     
42   627 OneDayX2 VERNACKT, Chris     ON from St. Thomas                 2:12:51.16 40m05 11.74  69.8     
43   686 OneDayX1 NORRIS, Tom         ON CYCLEPATH RT / Paris            2:13:46.30 41m00 11.66  69.3     
44   672 OneDayX1 BELL, Cameron       ON from St. Catharines             2:13:59.28 41m13 11.64  69.2     
45   602     7590 BIRCH, Timothy      ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      2:14:30.79 41m45 11.60  69.0     
46   622 OneDayX1 ROONEY, Mark        ON from London                     2:14:42.46 41m56 11.58  68.9     
47   679     6270 FIELDHOUSE, Ty      ON from London                     2:15:19.27 42m33 11.53  68.5     
48   657 OneDayX2 MANSOR, Michael     ON from Etobicoke                  2:16:32.75 43m47 11.42  67.9     
49   656 OneDayX1 SCHWEMLER, Derek    ON from London                     2:24:56.27 52m10 10.76  64.0     
50   699       z3 DIAMOND, Blair      ON FAT TIRE CYCLE / Paris          2:25:49.01 53m03 10.70  63.6     
51   615     6341 LAMARRE, Philippe   ON from Oakville                   2:26:59.89 54m14 10.61  63.1     
52   620 OneDayX1 NOON, Mike          ON from London                     2:32:45.54 59m59 10.21  60.7     
53  1306 OneDayX1 TILBURY, Duane      ON from London                     2:33:13.44 1h00m 10.18  60.5     
54   612     6127 JOHNSTON, David     ON CYCLEPATH RT / Etobicoke        2:34:55.83 1h02m 10.07  59.9     
55   617     7687 MACDONALD, Simon    ON from Aurora                     2:37:42.35 1h04m  9.89  58.8     
56   638          LOPEZ, Tony         ON                                 2:38:41.01 1h05m  9.83  58.5     
57   673 OneDayX2 PYE, Ben            ON from Windsor                    2:39:58.79 1h07m  9.75  58.0     
58   600     6393 ABBAS, Iyad         ON SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    2:40:28.43 1h07m  9.72  57.8     
59   624     7534 SICILIANO, Antonio  ON from Oakville                   2:44:18.91 1h11m  9.49  56.5     
------ The following riders did less laps ------
60   676     6489 ABOUHALKA, Chadi    ON from Guelph                     1:53:31.00         9.16  54.5     
61   674 OneDayX1 KLYM, Mike          ON from Burlington                 1:57:51.00         8.82  52.5     
62   660 OneDayX1 FROST, Steve        ON from Lucan                      1:57:56.00         8.82  52.4     
     616     6367 LEBLANC, Robert     ON from North York                DISQUALIFIED!                     
     654 OneDayX1 BATES, Marty        ON from Ingersoll                 Did Not Finish                    
     604     7811 BURDETT, Martin     ON FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford     Did Not Finish                    
     659 OneDayX2 COWLIN, Brian       ON from Windsor                   Did Not Finish                    
     667 OneDayX1 HELWIG, Chris       ON from London                    Did Not Finish                    
     671 OneDayX1 HUME, Scott         ON from London                    Did Not Finish                    
     613     6377 KLINGMANN, Scot     ON from Kingston                  Did Not Finish                    
    1301     6635 KRUEGER, Terry      ON from Etobicoke                 Did Not Finish                    
     621     6081 PATON, Christopher  ON MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE CLUB       Did Not Finish                    
     683     6519 SARAKA, Bryan       ON from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    
     684 OneDayX2 STEHLE, Marc        ON from Windsor                   Did Not Finish                    
     625     6706 THOMPSON, Paul      ON CYCLEPATH RT / Cambridge       Did Not Finish                    
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 14h37, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3spt, 26 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 64 Entrants/Inscrits

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM          PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS.
1   1028     7894 THOMSON, Scott         ON OWEN SOUND CC / Owen Sound      1:44:41.87       14.90 100.0  25 
2   1011     6923 LAYCOCK, Glen          ON from / a Toronto                1:45:55.64  1m13 14.73  98.8  22 
3   1010     6144 KURELEK, Andy          ON from / a Burlington             1:48:57.23  4m15 14.32  96.1  20 
4   1064     6806 SEELEY, Ross           ON from / a Pickering              1:50:47.57  6m05 14.08  94.5  18 
5   1055     6918 FREEMAN, Robert        ON from / a St. Thomas             1:50:47.57  6m05 14.08  94.5  17 
6    450     6847 CHARUK, Craig          ON from / a Fonthill               1:51:17.32  6m35 14.02  94.1  16 
7   1002     7763 BONE, Brian            ON from / a London                 1:54:37.26  9m55 13.61  91.3  15 
8   1061     6680 JAMES, Stuart          ON K.H.S. / Newmarket              1:55:13.44 10m31 13.54  90.9  14 
9   1053 OneDayX1 WELLS, Doug            ON from / a Shedden                1:56:14.82 11m32 13.42  90.1  13 
10  1017     7562 MILLER, Ian            ON from / a Owen Sound             1:57:34.44 12m52 13.27  89.0  12 
11  1015 OneDayX1 MARTIN, Scott          ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC     1:58:18.26 13m36 13.19  88.5  11 
12  1013     6902 MAILEY, Bryan          ON from / a Uxbridge               1:58:18.78 13m36 13.19  88.5  10 
13  1005     7886 DOLAN, Dan             ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Burlington    1:58:46.05 14m04 13.13  88.2   9 
14   456 OneDayX1 BILYEA, Bob            ON from / a London                 2:00:12.22 15m30 12.98  87.1   8 
15  1027     6129 STRAHM, Steven         ON FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      2:00:26.47 15m44 12.95  86.9   7 
16  1051     6351 KURET, Stephen         ON from / a Cambridge              2:01:16.71 16m34 12.86  86.3   6 
17  1035 OneDayX1 SELLICK, Keith         ON from / a St. Thomas             2:02:04.75 17m22 12.78  85.8   5 
18  1049 OneDayX1 ZUEFELT, Cam           ON from / a London                 2:05:44.79 21m02 12.41  83.3   4 
19  1009     7906 HAYWARD, Gary          ON ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        2:05:57.21 21m15 12.39  83.1   3 
20  1047     7602 CUYLLE, Chris          ON from / a Toronto                2:07:01.27 22m19 12.28  82.4   2 
21  1004     6907 DAVIS, Jim             ON from / a Brantford              2:07:59.47 23m17 12.19  81.8   0 
22   454 OneDayX1 EVANS, Rene            ON from / a Brantford              2:08:59.10 24m17 12.09  81.2     
23  1068 OneDayX1 BROWN, Stu             ON from / a St. Thomas/London      2:09:06.10 24m24 12.08  81.1     
24  1036 OneDayX1 KAUSKY, Aurel          ON from / a London                 2:10:17.89 25m36 11.97  80.4     
25  1023     6326 SHEBIB, Joe            ON from / a Ottawa                 2:10:22.45 25m40 11.97  80.3     
26  1054     6417 SMITH, Ben             ON from / a Guelph                 2:11:19.18 26m37 11.88  79.7     
27  1022 OneDayX1 ROBINSON, Greg         ON from / a St. Mary's             2:12:19.81 27m37 11.79  79.1     
28  1000     6905 VAN DER HEIDE, Paul    ON from / a London                 2:12:52.17 28m10 11.74  78.8     
29   469 OneDayX1 MCDONALD, Patrick      ON from / a Waterloo               2:14:12.12 29m30 11.62  78.0     
30  1038     6198 SETO, David            ON from / a Stoney Creek           2:15:13.55 30m31 11.54  77.4     
31  1037 OneDayX2 HAJDU, Attila          ON from / a London                 2:15:14.53 30m32 11.53  77.4     
32  1021     7997 RICHARDS, Keith        ON TEAM HARDWOOD / Minesing        2:15:16.37 30m34 11.53  77.4     
33  1008     6355 HALLIWELL, Chris       ON from / a London                 2:15:50.93 31m09 11.48  77.1     
34  1029     6299 USHERWOOD, Brad        ON from / a Georgetown             2:21:29.33 36m47 11.03  74.0     
35  1063     7676 ORR, M. Scott          ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      2:22:15.13 37m33 10.97  73.6     
36   455     6577 WILSON, Chris          ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       2:22:27.01 37m45 10.95  73.5     
37  1016 OneDayX1 MIFEK, George          ON from / a London                 2:23:06.73 38m24 10.90  73.2     
38  1069 OneDayX1 STIRRAT, Paul          ON from / a London                 2:24:26.72 39m44 10.80  72.5     
39  1052 OneDayX3 SWARBRICK, John        ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC     2:29:17.89 44m36 10.45  70.1     
40  1067     7759 BROWN, Royden          ON from / a Whitby                 2:31:12.25 46m30 10.32  69.2     
41  1006 OneDayX1 GOUDIE, Richard        ON from / a London                 2:35:20.10 50m38 10.04  67.4     
42  1050 OneDayX1 USHER, Grant           ON from / a London                 2:35:24.89 50m43 10.04  67.4     
43  1058     6375 ALDWORTH, Daryl        ON from / a Newmarket              2:49:19.74 1h04m  9.21  61.8     
------ The following riders did less laps ------
44  1001     7607 BANKS, Jeff            ON from / a Toronto                1:41:45.24        10.22  68.6     
45  1030     7489 VON LUKAWIECKI, Stefan ON from / a Brantford              1:42:53.57        10.11  67.8     
46  1020 OneDayX1 RAWLINGS, Hugh         ON from / a London                 1:43:57.00        10.00  67.1     
47  1018     7845 POLLOCK, Laurence      ON BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:43:57.00        10.00  67.1     
48   457 OneDayX2 LANE, Andrew           ON from / a Thornhill              1:54:51.00         9.06  60.8     
49  1056 OneDayX1 BURK, Christopher      ON LONDON CC / London              1:57:12.00         8.87  59.6     
50  1034 OneDayX1 AMARAL, Dan            ON from / a London                 2:00:02.00         8.66  58.1     
    1012          LEBLANC, Mike          ON from / a Collingwood           Did Not Start                     
    1024          SNYDER, Randy          ON from / a Georgetown            Did Not Start                     
     452     7495 ANDERSON, Tom          ON from / a Brantford             Did Not Finish                    
    -543     7543 NAKAMURA, Kazuo        ON OGC-PEDRO'S / Toronto          Did Not Start                     
    1057       z3 BENEST, Norman         ON THE FLYING DOGS/WATERLOO CC    Did Not Finish                    
    1003 OneDayX1 BOTTEN, Howie          ON All Seasons Sports / London    Did Not Finish                    
     458 OneDayX1 BUCK, Jeremy           ON from / a Aurora                Did Not Finish                    
    1014     6199 MARTIN, Robert         ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton     Did Not Finish                    
    1019     7596 POUW, Jamieson         ON from / a Fergus                Did Not Finish                    
    1046     6062 SHINBIN, Mark          ON from / a Ancaster              Did Not Finish                    
     451     6705 STEHOUWER, Peter       ON from / a Richmond Hill         Did Not Finish                    
    1026     7924 STIGTER, Frank         ON from / a Markham               Did Not Finish                    
    1062 OneDayX1 WRIGHTON, Merv         ON from / a Thorold               Did Not Finish                    
     453     6135 YOUNG, Danny           ON from / a Burlington            Did Not Finish                    
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 14h28, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3spt, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 24 Entrants/Inscrits

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME      PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED OCUP CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM            PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H PTS. POINTS
1    166     7897 WADE, Adam               ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:29:04.59       17.18  25  100.00
2    156     6919 KOVACS, Robert           ON from / a Stoney Creek           1:29:10.59 6.000 17.16  22   99.89
3    174     6141 HENDRICKEN, Michael      ON from / a Stoney Creek           1:31:47.59  2m43 16.67  20   97.04
4    162     6751 PIETERSON, Matthew       ON from / a Ottawa                 1:32:36.59  3m32 16.52  18   96.18
5    159     7470 MAZUR, Peter             ON D'ORNELLAS RT / Dundas          1:33:11.59  4m07 16.42  17   95.58
6    157    10710 LESAGE, Jean Francois    PQ Bob Cyclo Sport                 1:33:51.59  4m47 16.30       94.90
7    154     6643 JANZEN, David            ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:34:05.59  5m01 16.26  16   94.67
8    152     6637 FAULKNER, Justin         ON from / a Bracebridge            1:37:22.30  8m17 15.71  15   91.48
9    177     6533 GALBRAITH, Tristan       ON from / a Campbellville          1:37:22.30  8m17 15.71  14   91.48
10   153    10493 HURTUBISE, Jean Francois PQ Bob Cyclo Sport                 1:39:30.86 10m26 15.37       89.51
11   155     6232 JOHNSTON, Ian            ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington    1:39:42.81 10m38 15.34  13   89.33
12   178     6725 SMEATON, Jeff            ON from / a Brantford              1:43:11.69 14m07 14.83  12   86.32
13   163       z2 SANOWAR, Peter           ON from / a Sudbury                1:45:12.81 16m08 14.54  11   84.66
14   150     6130 BERGER, Marc             ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:49:04.72 20m00 14.03  10   81.66
15   165     6237 THOMAS, Jason            ON CYCLEPATH RT / Peterborough     1:50:42.83 21m38 13.82   9   80.46
16   175     6828 ELLIOTT, Buchanan        ON from / a Rockwood               1:51:51.16 22m46 13.68   8   79.64
17   160     6294 WRIGHT, Andrew           ON from / a Burlington             1:54:25.64 25m21 13.37   7   77.85
18   180     6478 SHAHAR, Avi              ON from / a Thornhill              1:57:40.91 28m36 13.00   6   75.69
19   167     6703 WEBB, Mark               ON from / a Toronto                1:58:15.70 29m11 12.94   5   75.32
20   151       z2 COSTIGANE, David         ON from / a Guelph                 2:05:00.74 35m56 12.24   4   71.25
21   179     6558 HOWLETT, Jason           ON from / a Cambridge              2:32:26.92 1h03m 10.04   3   58.43
     158     6657 MATTHEWS, Paul           ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas       Did Not Finish                     
     176     6827 ROUBAL, Jan              ON from / a Sault Ste Marie       Did Not Finish                     
     164     6310 SCHERZ, Martin           ON from / a Thornhill             Did Not Finish                     
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 14h30, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3spt, 26.5 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 20 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    PR CLUB/TEAM/Sponsor/City/Town         TIME   DIFF. SPEED BEST3 OCUP CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM     PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H MIEUX PTS. POINTS
1   1079      643 WEBB, Adrienne    BC from / a Victoria               1:48:52.31       14.60            100.00
2   1073      700 HEINTZMAN, Erin   BC Evolution/Brodie / Whistler     1:54:26.15  5m33 13.89             95.14
3   1080     6430 WESTMAN, Trisha   ON SPEED RIVER BICYCLE             1:59:54.78 11m02 13.26 263.5  25   90.79
4    214          KRAFT, Andrea     BC Club Cycliste Balfa             2:01:40.00 12m47 13.07             89.48
5   1088       z3 DESPARD, Erin     ON High Country/Kona/Orangeville   2:05:44.97 16m52 12.64        22   86.58
6   1084     1771 VOSS, Roz         BC K.H.S./RYDERS/RST/MRP           2:08:36.34 19m44 12.36             84.66
7   1089     6204 HENRY, Alana      ON Kamikaze / Toronto              2:09:57.57 21m05 12.23 265.9  20   83.77
8   1090     6253 STANNARD, Sherri  ON from / a Cambridge              2:10:24.79 21m32 12.19 254.2  18   83.48
9   1076     7591 NIMICK, Zoe       ON Jolley's Cycle/Rocky Mtn        2:19:48.62 30m56 11.37        17   77.87
10  1072     6181 HANDFORD, Martha  ON from / a Ottawa                 2:20:16.13 31m23 11.34 243.7  16   77.62
11  1082    10345 COGGER, Christine PQ MARTIN SWISS / Knowlton         2:21:20.77 32m28 11.25             77.02
12  1085     6290 MERCIER, Deana    ON from / a Richmond Hill          2:21:36.26 32m43 11.23        15   76.88
13  1071     6048 DI LELLO, Maria   ON Bicycle Works / Hamilton        2:27:36.61 38m44 10.77 236.6  14   73.76
14  1081     4317 WILLIAMS, Dionne  MB A+L CLUB TREAD / Rocky Mtn      2:30:58.58 42m06 10.53             72.11
15  1070     4592 COX, Susan        PQ Martin Swiss Cycle / Verdun     2:47:24.93 58m32  9.50             65.03
16  1074     7599 LAROCHELLE, Lisa  ON from / a Sudbury                2:49:00.21 1h00m  9.41        13   64.42
    1083     1707 VELLA, Pauline    BC TNT / Specialized / Nelson     Did Not Finish                           
    1086     4558 BURNS, Jessica    PQ MARTIN SWISS / Westmount       Did Not Finish                           
    1077     6461 PINCHIN, Vicki    ON Pieriks Cycle / Hamilton       Did Not Finish          151.8            
    1087     6922 WULFF, Rayna      ON CYCLEPATH RT / Newmarket       Did Not Finish          296.6            
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

[email protected]: 14h28, Sunday, 1 June 97, Event#:3spt, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 7 Entrants/Inscrits

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     PR CLUB/TEAM/Sponsor/City/Town         TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM      PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS
1    284     6297 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:37:22.30       15.71 100.0  25  100.00
2    281     7628 COLE, Howard       ON Cycle Logic / Toronto           1:38:53.01  1m30 15.47  98.5  22   98.47
3    287  0055432 PIFFL, Walter      NY Team Natural Ice / Eden         1:50:42.83 13m20 13.82  87.9        - - 
4    288     7816 SOWDEN, Martin     ON CHAIN REACTION TORONTOChain     1:55:19.91 17m57 13.27  84.4  20   84.43
5    280     6882 CLIVE, Jerry       ON KONA:THE FLYING DOGS / WATERL   1:55:37.02 18m14 13.23  84.2  18   84.22
6    282          COPELAND, Stephen  ON The Missing Link / London       1:56:59.08 19m36 13.08  83.2  17   83.23
     289     6942 JONES, Neil B      ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas       Did Not Finish                           
Pierre Morrisette, Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant