SPECIALIZED All Seasons CANADA CUP

DOWNHILL, Canadian Cyclist, Boler Mountain, London, Sat. 31 May 97 Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

Cadet (15-16) Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Senior (19-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30+) Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for SPECIALIZED All Seasons CANADA CUP
Sat. 31 May 97 Number of Riders = 175

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 4
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 27

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men           3    0   0   0   0   2
Cadet (15-16) Women               1    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Sport Men         16    0   0   0   0   4
Junior (17-18) Women              1    0   0   0   0   0
Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men       13    0   0   0   0   4
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         18    0   2   0   0  10
Senior (19-29) Sport Women        2    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men        11    0   0   0   0   7
Master (40-49) Sport Men          1    0   0   0   0   0
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          6    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men        14    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        20    0   1   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Women       1    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30+) Expert Men          7    0   1   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                    46    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Women                  15    0   0   0   0   0

Sat. 31 May 97, Event#:3d, 1 Km, 9 Entrants/Inscrits

Cadet (15-16) Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup CATEGORY PLACE
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM    PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS CATEGORY DOSS.
1    170    10504 LAURIN, Mathieu  PQ Le Suroit/7 Jours / Vaudreuil      1:18.96       45.59  95.6      100.00 Cad.Exp.M  1/6 
2    172    11165 OUVRAD, Julien   PQ DERY-TOYOTA / Lacolle              1:19.34  .374 45.37  95.2       99.53 Cad.Exp.M  2/6 
3    880 OneDayX2 NIELSEN, Matthew ON from / a Bracebridge               1:19.94  .982 45.03  94.4  25    - -  Cad.Spt.M  1/3 
4    173    10463 BELANGER, Eric   PQ DURAND SPORT / Quebec              1:19.96  .995 45.02  94.4       98.76 Cad.Exp.M  3/6 
5    874 OneDayX1 TROTT, Jeremey   ON OGC-PEDROS / Collingwood           1:22.07 3.105 43.86  92.0  22    - -  Cad.Spt.M  2/3 
6    881       z3 GOSNELL, Matt    ON from / a London                    1:22.89 3.929 43.43  91.1  20   95.26 Cad.Exp.M  4/6 
7    171     6313 MCNABB, Benjamin ON OGC-PEDROS / Stayner               1:24.24 5.281 42.73  89.6  18   93.73 Cad.Exp.M  5/6 
8    879     6042 BEAUDRY, Miko    ON from / a Bracebridge               1:29.30 10.34 40.31  84.6  17   88.42 Cad.Spt.M  3/3 
9    165     6237 THOMAS, Jason    ON CYCLEPATH RT / Peterborough        1:42.34 23.37 35.18  73.8  16   77.16 Cad.Exp.M  6/6 
Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

Sat. 31 May 97, Event#:3d, 1 Km, 1 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    792     7773 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine ON RACER SPORTIF / London             1:33.41 38.54 100.0  25 
Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

Sat. 31 May 97, Event#:3d, 1 Km, 16 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST     PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    912     6369 MCNABB, Kirk       ON OGC-PEDROS / Stayner               1:20.06       44.96 100.0  25 
2    924     6472 MCGUIRE, Brandon   ON from Oakville                      1:21.30 1.236 44.28  98.5  22 
3    927 OneDayX1 WEX, Simon         ON from London                        1:21.67 1.612 44.07  98.0  20 
4    900     1272 BILLINGHURST, Adam ON from Bracebridge                   1:21.99 1.927 43.91  97.6  18 
5    933     6216 FREEMAN, Jamie     ON from Millgrove                     1:22.64 2.582 43.56  96.9  17 
6    926     6358 RICE, Graham       ON from Burlington                    1:23.74 3.678 42.99  95.6  16 
7    925 OneDayX1 PARK, Justin       ON from London                        1:24.99 4.925 42.36  94.2  15 
8    920     6019 COSTIGAN, Mike     ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas           1:26.50 6.436 41.62  92.6  14 
9    932     6335 BARNICKE, Michael  ON from Toronto                       1:28.02 7.961 40.90  91.0  13 
10   919       z2 BODDEN, Nathan     ON from Burlington                    1:30.41 10.34 39.82  88.6  12 
11   928     6245 MELANSON, Joel     ON from Burlinton                     1:33.53 13.46 38.49  85.6  11 
12   931 OneDayX2 BARTEL, Jeremy     ON from Leamington                    1:37.40 17.34 36.96  82.2  10 
13   930 OneDayX1 KARAS, Greg        ON from London                        1:38.45 18.38 36.57  81.3   9 
14   934       z3 GRACE, Geoff       ON from Toronto                       1:41.84 21.77 35.35  78.6   8 
Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

Sat. 31 May 97, Event#:3d, 1 Km, 1 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM    PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS   Km/H POINTS
1    547    10915 HUARD, Kim       PQ NESTEA/SONIC / Granby              1:30.23 39.89 100.00
Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

Sat. 31 May 97, Event#:3d, 1 Km, 31 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME        PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP CATEGORY  PLACE
1    653 OneDayX2 VERSEGHY, Mike             ON from Ajax                          1:16.74       46.91 100.0  25  Sen.Spt.M  1/18
2    645 OneDayX1 BOSIGER, Roland            ON from Kitchener                     1:17.28  .542 46.58  99.3  22  Sen.Spt.M  2/18
3    743    11163 DUBE, Charles Antoine      PQ BRAULT BICYCLE / Granby            1:18.24 1.497 46.01  98.1      Und23.S.M  1/13
4     96       zQ DESCHAMPS, Francois Michel PQ K.H.S. / Montreal                  1:18.30 1.556 45.98  98.0      Und23.S.M  2/13
5    644 OneDayX2 MCKAIN, Tom                ON from Kitchener                     1:18.72 1.978 45.73  97.5  20  Sen.Spt.M  3/18
6    324      705 TIERNEY, Ian               BC EVOLUTION                          1:18.88 2.134 45.64  97.3      Sen.Spt.M  4/18
7    635       z3 STEWART, Sean              ON from Owen Sound                    1:19.55 2.804 45.25  96.5  18  Sen.Spt.M  5/18
8    630     7680 ADAMO, Vince               ON from Hamilton                      1:19.61 2.867 45.22  96.4  17  Sen.Spt.M  6/18
9    723 OneDayX3 BROWN, Darren              ON from Burlington                    1:19.92 3.177 45.04  96.0  16  Und23.S.M  3/13
10   101     6658 PECASKIE, Ron              ON ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener        1:20.02 3.276 44.99  95.9  15  Und23.S.M  4/13
11   715     6872 LEIGH, Jeff                ON SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton         1:20.73 3.988 44.59  95.1  14  Und23.S.M  5/13
12   722     7474 MILNE, Peter               ON from Peterborough                  1:23.48 6.737 43.12  91.9  13  Und23.S.M  6/13
13   636     6628 CRAMP, Daye                ON from Brampton                      1:23.56 6.819 43.08  91.8  12  Sen.Spt.M  7/18
14   649 OneDayX3 CICHAN, Dave               ON from Richmond Hill                 1:24.07 7.326 42.82  91.3  11  Sen.Spt.M  8/18
15   646 OneDayX2 CLARK, Robert              ON from Oakville                      1:24.66 7.920 42.52  90.6  10  Sen.Spt.M  9/18
16   648       z3 BROUNSTEIN, Nathan         ON from London                        1:25.18 8.441 42.26  90.1   9  Sen.Spt.M 10/18
17   719     6471 MAKHAM, Kenneth            ON from Toronto                       1:26.01 9.264 41.86  89.2   8  Und23.S.M  7/13
18   641     6412 ROCKEY, Dan                ON from Barrie                        1:26.11 9.364 41.81  89.1   7  Sen.Spt.M 11/18
19   650     6029 FABRO, Chris               ON from Aurora                        1:27.36 10.61 41.21  87.8   6  Sen.Spt.M 12/18
20   631 OneDayX2 BOYD, Bradley              ON from Newmarket                     1:27.36 10.61 41.21  87.8   5  Sen.Spt.M 13/18
21   651     7667 WISEMAN, Tim               ON from Markham                       1:27.93 11.19 40.94  87.3   4  Sen.Spt.M 14/18
22   730       z3 DREYER, Andrew             ON from Aurora                        1:29.13 12.38 40.39  86.1   3  Und23.S.M  8/13
23   720 OneDayX1 DOMBROSKI, Colin           ON from Haliburton                    1:30.67 13.92 39.70  84.6   2  Und23.S.M  9/13
24   717 OneDayX2 WOODS, Jason               ON from Amherstburg                   1:30.90 14.15 39.60  84.4   0  Und23.S.M 10/13
25   647 OneDayX1 DOMINICHETTI, Mike         ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington       1:31.97 15.22 39.14  83.4      Und23.S.M 11/13
26   643 OneDayX1 COOK, Ryan                 ON from Hamilton                      1:55.35 38.60 31.21  66.5      Sen.Spt.M 15/18
27   640 OneDayX2 SO, Dan                    ON from London                        1:57.08 40.34 30.75  65.5      Sen.Spt.M 16/18
28   731       z3 BURGER, Mark               ON from Milton                        2:00.98 44.23 29.76  63.4      Und23.S.M 12/13
29   652 OneDayX2 LANDRY, Marc               ON from Ottawa                    23:59:59.99 23h58  0.04   0.0      Sen.Spt.M 17/18
30   642 OneDayX1 ATASOY, Taylor             ON from London                    23:59:59.99 23h58  0.04   0.0      Sen.Spt.M 18/18
Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

Sat. 31 May 97, Event#:3d, 1 Km, 2 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1    279       zQ CHOCQUETTE, Julie PQ Balfa/Louis Garneau/Montreal       1:36.02       37.49  97.5     
2    273     6619 DEZIEL, Shanda    ON ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)        1:39.58 3.562 36.15  94.0  25 
Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

Sat. 31 May 97, Event#:3d, 1 Km, 19 Entrants/Inscrits

Veteran (30+) Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup CATEGORY  PLACE
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM         PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS CATEGORY  DOSS.
1   1045 OneDayX2 WEBB, Lance           ON from / a Huntsville                1:18.15       46.06  96.6  25    - -  Vet.Spt.M  1/11
2   1039 OneDayX1 WEBER, Markus         ON from / a London                    1:19.64 1.489 45.20  94.8  22    - -  Vet.Spt.M  2/11
3    528    11202 DESJARDINS, Christian PQ Pro Montagne/Dery Toyota           1:19.79 1.634 45.12  94.6      100.00 Vet.Exp.M  1/7 
4   1044 OneDayX1 VOLK, Ray             ON from / a Guelph                    1:19.89 1.743 45.06  94.5  20    - -  Vet.Spt.M  3/11
5    280     6882 CLIVE, Jerry          ON KONA:THE FLYING DOGS / WATERL      1:20.15 2.002 44.91  94.2  18   99.54 Vet.Exp.M  2/7 
6    534     6791 HUBBERT, John         ON from / a Barrie                    1:23.55 5.396 43.09  90.4  17   95.50 Vet.Exp.M  3/7 
7   1042 OneDayX1 COULTER, Bill         ON from / a Stoney Creek              1:24.32 6.165 42.69  89.6  16    - -  Vet.Spt.M  4/11
8    530     7809 FAIRFULL, Mark        ON from / a Guelph                    1:24.40 6.245 42.65  89.5  15   94.54 Vet.Exp.M  4/7 
9   1032 OneDayX2 BIRO, John            ON from / a Newmarket                 1:25.83 7.675 41.94  88.0  14    - -  Vet.Spt.M  5/11
10  1028     7894 THOMSON, Scott        ON OWEN SOUND CC / Owen Sound         1:25.97 7.823 41.87  87.8  13   92.80 Vet.Spt.M  6/11
11  1016 OneDayX1 MIFEK, George         ON from / a London                    1:25.98 7.826 41.87  87.8  12    - -  Vet.Spt.M  7/11
12   531     6695 MOIR, Stewart         ON from / a Stouffville               1:26.01 7.861 41.85  87.8  11   92.76 Vet.Exp.M  5/7 
13  1041     6340 SIMARD, Dan           ON from / a Woodstock                 1:28.20 10.05 40.81  85.6  10   90.46 Vet.Spt.M  8/11
14   533    10661 PERRON, Michel        PQ from / a St. Hilaire               1:28.42 10.27 40.71  85.4       90.23 Vet.Exp.M  6/7 
15  1040     6893 MYDDELTON, Michael    ON CYCLEPATH RT / Barrie              1:30.83 12.67 39.63  83.1   9   87.84 Vet.Spt.M  9/11
16   552     7879 BEST, Jim             ON from / a Scarborough               1:33.41 15.25 38.54  80.8   8   85.42 Mas.Spt.M  1/1 
17  1043 OneDayX2 VARGA, David          ON from / a Toronto                   1:34.61 16.45 38.05  79.8   7    - -  Vet.Spt.M 10/11
18  1017     7562 MILLER, Ian           ON from / a Owen Sound                1:35.78 17.62 37.59  78.8   6   83.30 Vet.Spt.M 11/11
19   529     6638 DABROWSKY, Tom        ON from / a Richmond Hill         23:59:59.99 23h58  0.04   0.0   5    0.09 Vet.Exp.M  7/7 
Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

Sat. 31 May 97, Event#:3d, 1 Km, 14 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM        PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS
1    400      571 ADAMS, Dustin        BC Team Norco / Kamloops              1:10.78       50.86 100.0      100.00
2    426     1024 LITSTER, Shawn       BC RIDERS CYCLE RACING / Victria      1:13.27 2.491 49.13  96.6       96.60
3    425      691 LYON, Brant          BC from / a Victoria                  1:14.10 3.316 48.58  95.5       95.52
4    923      456 PEJRIL, Tony         BC OGC-SILVERSTAR-GREYHOUND           1:15.20 4.420 47.87  94.1       94.12
5    429     6284 NEUMANN, Ondrej      ON OGC-FISHER / Mississauga           1:17.09 6.315 46.69  91.8  25   91.81
6    430     6323 MUIO, Brent          ON from / a Sault Ste Marie           1:17.54 6.760 46.43  91.3  22   91.28
7    404     6463 COUSINEAU, Chris     ON from / a Maryhill                  1:17.88 7.099 46.22  90.9  20   90.89
8    418      406 SEBEL, Dylan         BC OGC/Fisher / Mission               1:18.64 7.856 45.78  90.0       90.01
9    424    11164 MENARD, Dominick     PQ from / a Laval                     1:18.68 7.901 45.75  90.0       89.96
10   428     7642 MCLEAN, Peter        ON from / a St Marys                  1:20.27 9.492 44.85  88.2  18   88.18
11   420     7638 BOGLE, Ted           ON from / a Burlington                1:21.68 10.90 44.07  86.7  17   86.66
12   421    10327 LEFEBVRE, Alain      PQ Bromont AVP / St. Eustache         1:24.38 13.60 42.66  83.9       83.88
13   427       zq ROY, Vincent         PQ SYMBIOSIS / Quebec                 1:29.97 19.19 40.01  78.7       78.67
14   910     7735 LOBODZINSKI, Michael ON OGC-FISHER / London                1:30.34 19.56 39.85  78.3  16   78.35
Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

Sat. 31 May 97, Event#:3d, 1 Km, 20 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME     PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM           PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS
1    348    zQcc1 SHUTT, Jesse            PQ MARTIN SWISS / Montreal            1:13.03       49.29 100.0      100.00
2    339     6803 BEATTIE, Doug           ON from / a Burlington                1:13.89  .859 48.72  98.8  25   98.84
3    350     1129 TEMPANY, Ted            BC EVOLUTION CC / Whistler            1:15.05 2.025 47.96  97.3       97.30
4    351       zQ COULOUMB, Philip        PQ MONT VELO - Diamond Back           1:16.49 3.464 47.06  95.5       95.47
5    330    11012 GRAVEL-MENARD, Karl     PQ NESTEA/SONIC / Sherbrooke          1:17.41 4.378 46.50  94.3       94.34
6    332     6941 IRWIN, Mike             ON from / a Peterborough              1:17.78 4.752 46.28  93.9  22   93.89
7    319      880 NOTTELMAN, Thomas       BC Marin/Tucker Rocky                 1:18.04 5.011 46.13  93.6       93.58
8    331     4583 KATAGIRI, Adam          PQ K.H.S. / Montreal                  1:18.54 5.508 45.84  93.0       92.99
9    347     6566 KOSMRLJ, Robert         ON from / a Toronto                   1:19.42 6.386 45.33  92.0  20   91.96
10   637     6788 LOWES, Brent            ON from / a Toronto                   1:19.62 6.595 45.21  91.7  18   91.72
11   337     6659 DRAPER, Chris           ON K.H.S. / North Bay                 1:19.98 6.951 45.01  91.3  17   91.31
12   607     3012 EZINGA, Ben             AB Mountain Bike City/Kona            1:20.11 7.077 44.94  91.2       91.17
13   364    11043 DESNOYERS, Alexandre    PQ NERON SPORTS / Brassard            1:20.51 7.479 44.71  90.7       90.71
14   349       zQ GROS-LOUIS, Iani Durand PQ DURAND SPORT / Quebec              1:21.30 8.273 44.28  89.8       89.82
15   341       zq ADAMS, Andrew           PQ MARTIN SWISS / Montreal            1:22.46 9.431 43.65  88.6       88.56
16   345    11208 HOSHOWATIUK, Jerold     PQ ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Chateauguay       1:23.44 10.40 43.14  87.5       87.53
17   346    11209 MESSIER, Benoit         PQ ROCKY MOUNTAIN / St. Bruno         1:29.09 16.05 40.41  82.0       81.98
18   333       z3 JEAN, Marc St.          ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas           1:31.57 18.54 39.31  79.8  16   79.75
19   329     6699 FLATTERS, Noel          ON SPEED RIVER BICYCLES / Guelph      1:35.68 22.65 37.62  76.3  15   76.33
20   340    11162 BEAUPEGAR, Francois     PQ BRAULT BICYCLE / Granby        23:59:59.99 23h58  0.04   0.0        0.08
Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

Sat. 31 May 97, Event#:3d, 1 Km, 1 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM    PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS
1   1081     4317 WILLIAMS, Dionne MB A+L CLUB TREAD / Rocky Mtn         1:25.68       42.01 100.0      100.00
Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

Sat. 31 May 97, Event#:3d, 1 Km, 46 Entrants/Inscrits

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM          PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS
1     33     6186 LANSPEARY, Dylan       ON OGC-FISHER / Windsor               1:10.23       51.26 100.0  25  100.00
2     55     5145 PORTER, Trevor         NB TEAM MARIN / Fredericton           1:10.99  .760 50.71  98.9       98.93
3     66     6304 COBHAM, George         ON from / a Acton                     1:11.48 1.252 50.36  98.2  22   98.25
4     87     3487 ZABLOTNY, Pete         AB TEAM NORCO / Edmonton              1:11.70 1.469 50.21  98.0       97.95
5     83       zq HIRST, Mike            PQ ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Hull              1:11.75 1.516 50.17  97.9       97.89
6     75     7159 SMITH, Jason           ON from / a Oakville                  1:11.94 1.708 50.04  97.6  20   97.63
7     67    10100 NATALI, Antoine        PQ Club Cycliste Balfa                1:12.31 2.076 49.78  97.1       97.13
8    106     6668 BENNY, Christopher     ON WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Woodstock       1:12.33 2.096 49.77  97.1  18   97.10
9     90     1559 PINTO, Matt            BC OGC-SILVERSTAR-GREYHOUND           1:12.47 2.239 49.67  96.9       96.91
10    68    11062 PRUDHOMME, Francois    PQ Dery Toyota/Sport Maximum          1:12.50 2.270 49.65  96.9       96.87
11    63     6646 BAUCKHAM, Joe          ON GT / Collingwood                   1:12.66 2.427 49.54  96.7  17   96.66
12    56      248 NICKULL, Duane         BC TEAM NORCO                         1:12.69 2.462 49.52  96.6       96.61
13    29      zBC JONES, Michael         BC Mongoose West / Victoria           1:13.65 3.413 48.88  95.4       95.37
14    80    10838 MARCOTTE, Vincent      PQ ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Beaconsfield      1:13.80 3.564 48.78  95.2       95.17
15    44     4177 SAKWI, Darren          MB OLYMPIA:TEAM MANITOBA/Winnipeg     1:14.17 3.938 48.53  94.7       94.69
16    81    11203 LECOMPTE, Andre        PQ BALFA / Laval                      1:14.47 4.238 48.34  94.3       94.31
17   102     1428 ONYSCHUK, Chad         BC from / a Whistler                  1:14.70 4.467 48.19  94.0       94.02
18    25     7587 JAKOMAIT, Dustin       ON from / a Sault Ste Marie           1:14.84 4.608 48.10  93.8  16   93.84
19    82     1288 WOODWARD, Warren       BC KARPIEL DESIGN / Coquilam          1:15.28 5.052 47.82  93.3       93.29
20    52     1108 COLBECK, Chris         BC TEAM DEKERF / Whistler, BC         1:15.30 5.069 47.80  93.3       93.27
21    69     6506 SALKAUSKIS, Julian     ON from / a Toronto                   1:15.66 5.426 47.58  92.8  15   92.83
22    78    10979 MAILHOT, Jean Francois PQ BROMONT AVP / Otterburn Park       1:16.15 5.922 47.27  92.2       92.22
23    62     6538 BAKER, Mark            ON from / a London                    1:16.24 6.003 47.22  92.1  14   92.13
24    85     6871 ROCKALL, Jonathan      ON ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Ottawa            1:16.27 6.037 47.20  92.1  13   92.09
25    86     6205 HOLZHUTER, Peter       ON from / a Ottawa                    1:16.36 6.124 47.14  92.0  12   91.98
26    73     6662 WELLS, Mark N          ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Grimsby          1:16.36 6.131 47.14  92.0  11   91.97
27    65    10906 BELANGER, Fred         PQ Martin Swiss/Mavic / DdO           1:16.55 6.313 47.03  91.8       91.75
28   100     6057 HEAVER, James          ON CYCLEPATH RT / Newmarket           1:16.99 6.756 46.76  91.2  10   91.23
29    92     6895 BARRON, Sean           ON NESTEA/SONIC CYCLE/Etobicoke       1:17.13 6.893 46.67  91.1   9   91.06
30    72     6549 WELLS, Justin          ON from / a Toronto                   1:17.37 7.141 46.52  90.8   8   90.77
31    89     6694 WALKER, David          ON from / a Burlington                1:17.50 7.264 46.45  90.6   7   90.63
32    84    11206 LUEDEMANN, Phil        PQ from / a Canton Granby             1:17.66 7.432 46.35  90.4       90.43
33   107     6835 VERMANDER, Eric        ON from / a Gloucester                1:17.99 7.754 46.16  90.1   6   90.06
34    76    10455 GAGNE, Jean-Martin     PQ from / a Ste-Foy                   1:18.04 7.809 46.13  90.0       89.99
35    64       zQ BEAUREGARD, Eric       PQ Dery Toyota/Sport Maximum          1:18.21 7.973 46.03  89.8       89.81
36   104       z3 NOONAN, Sean           ON from / a Toronto                   1:18.21 7.982 46.02  89.8   5   89.80
37    70     6176 VAN DUSEN, Michael J   ON from / a Streetsville              1:18.49 8.261 45.86  89.5   4   89.48
38    77    10823 GUITE, Sebastien       PQ BALFA / Cheslea                    1:18.61 8.373 45.80  89.3       89.35
39    71     6546 WELLS, Dathan          ON from / a Toronto                   1:18.73 8.499 45.72  89.2   3   89.21
40   109     6388 HORNE, Matt            ON from / a Burlington                1:18.83 8.595 45.67  89.1   2   89.10
41    91       z3 SUMMACH, John          ON from / a Burlington                1:20.13 9.900 44.92  87.6   0   87.65
42   325     6145 TOWERS, Michael        ON from / a Mississauga               1:21.79 11.55 44.01  85.9       85.87
43   105     6671 CSEFF, Eric            ON from / a Milton                    1:22.49 12.25 43.64  85.1       85.15
44    88     1772 BUCKRELL, Chris        BC K.H.S. SPY/NO FEAR/RST/MRP         1:28.92 18.68 40.48  79.0       78.99
45    79    11129 MELANSON, Mathieu      PQ BALFA / St-Lambert                 1:29.25 19.01 40.33  78.7       78.69
46   108     7742 YOUNGBLUT, Steve       ON from / a Burlington                1:32.78 22.54 38.80  75.7       75.70
Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant

Sat. 31 May 97, Event#:3d, 1 Km, 15 Entrants/Inscrits

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME   PR AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  ON   OCUP CanCup
CLS DOSS  # CARTE NOM ET PRENOM         PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE            TEMPS  ECART  Km/H  PTS. PTS. POINTS
1    227     1040 SKELTON, Darmiann     BC TEAM NORCO / Pemb                  1:18.65       45.77  98.1      100.00
2   1084     1771 VOSS, Roz             BC K.H.S. RYDERS/RST/MRP              1:20.47 1.818 44.73  95.9       97.74
3    229     1712 BLANCHER, Lorraine    BC OGC-SILVERSTAR-GREYHOUND           1:20.73 2.079 44.59  95.6       97.43
4    259     4586 HEGGTVEIT, Catherine  PQ from / a Ottawa/Hull               1:21.72 3.067 44.05  94.4       96.25
5    225    10836 LETARTE, Marie-Claude QC KONA / Baie-Comeau                 1:22.55 3.892 43.61  93.5       95.29
6    210     7662 GAMBIN, Cecile        ON SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto           1:23.30 4.649 43.21  92.6  25   94.42
7    216     3013 RUTLEY, Christine     AB Marin/Answer / Calgary             1:24.34 5.686 42.68  91.5       93.26
8    230    11007 BOULANNE, Chantal     PQ BROMONT AVP / Bromont              1:24.42 5.766 42.64  91.4       93.17
9    218     6177 DONNAN, Fiona         ON from / a Streetsville              1:25.47 6.812 42.12  90.3  22   92.03
10   220     6692 MORROW, Susan         ON from / a Streetsville              1:26.38 7.728 41.67  89.3  20   91.05
11   228     1812 CLINE, Alesisha       BC OGC-SILVERSTAR-GREYHOUND           1:26.66 8.004 41.54  89.0       90.76
12   226    10821 GREGORY, Emily        PQ BALFA / MONT VELO / Chelsea        1:29.89 11.23 40.05  85.8       87.50
13   214     1693 KRAFT, Andrea         BC BALFA / Sechelt                    1:30.18 11.52 39.92  85.6       87.22
14  1083     1707 VELLA, Pauline        BC from / a Nelson                    1:34.27 15.61 38.19  81.9       83.43
15   219     6701 MOGG, Karen           ON from / a Cambridge                 1:35.58 16.92 37.66  80.7  18   82.30
Pierre Morrissette-Chief - Rob Schultz, Finish - Neil Thomas, Assistant