Alpha's GIANT FIVE #2, Bethany

OCA Sanctioned Citizens Competitive Event, Monday, 19 May 97 Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

15+Under High School Male, 15+Under High School Female, 16-19 High School Men, 20-29 years 20K Tour Men, 20-29 years 20K Tour Women, 30-39 years 20K Tour Men, 30-39 years 20K Tour Women, 40year+older 20K Tour Men, 40Km Enduro Men, 40Km Enduro Women,

Rider Summary for Alpha's GIANT FIVE #2, Bethany
Monday, 19 May 97 Number of Riders = 124

Number of Riders with the same Name
1. Aaron Combdon, 55:JHM, Utica = 200:STM, Utica
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 17
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 6
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 0
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 119

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
15+Under High School Male        16    0   1   0   0   0
15+Under High School Female       2    0   0   0   0   0
16-19 High School Men            18    1   0   0   0   0
20-29 years 20K Tour Men         19    1   5   0   0   0
20-29 years 20K Tour Women        3    0   1   0   0   0
30-39 years 20K Tour Men         24    1   2   0   0   0
30-39 years 20K Tour Women        3    1   1   0   0   0
40year+older 20K Tour Men        13    0   0   0   0   0
40Km Enduro Men                  24    2   7   0   0   0
40Km Enduro Women                 2    0   0   0   0   0

Alpha's GIANT FIVE #2, Bethany

OCA Sanctioned Citizens Competitive Event

[email protected]: 9h29m, Monday, 19 May 97, Event#:g52, 10 Km, 16 Entrants

15+Under High School Male

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   DIFF. SPEED
1    103 GUERIN, Jeff      Westmount/Peterborough            42:57.9       13.96
2      6 ELGAR, Andrew     Blakelock / Oakville              46:38.7  3m40 12.86
3     12 BARTON, Jim       PCUS / Peterborough               46:55.4  3m57 12.79
4    104 SKINNER, Thomas   Williams H.S./Aurora / Aurora     48:03.3  5m05 12.49
5    106 HERRINGA, Mike    from Frazerville                  50:51.3  7m53 11.80
6     21 COMBDON, Brett    PortPerry / Utica                 50:52.4  7m54 11.79
7    105 THOMAS, Steven    from Peterborough                 51:57.5  8m59 11.55
8     52 ROGERS, Dave      Westmount                         51:58.5  9m00 11.54
9    101 LAVOIE, John      from Marmora                      54:06.5 11m08 11.09
10   115 SKINNER, Dan      Williams H.S./Aurora / Aurora     58:11.0 15m13 10.31
11     5 ELGAR, Mike       Blakelock / Oakville              58:15.5 15m17 10.30
12    13 ASSELSTINE, Craig Blackstock / Blackstock           58:15.9 15m17 10.30
13   102 CHURCHILL, Taylor from Blackstock                   58:16.3 15m18 10.30
14    51 BEAUDRY, Lukas    RH King / Scarborough           1:09:42.3 26m44  8.61
15   107 HOBSON, Macarthur from Millbrook                  1:11:25.4 28m27  8.40
     111 POWER , Mark      from Frazerville               Did Not Finish        
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 9h29m, Monday, 19 May 97, Event#:g52, 10 Km, 2 Entrants

15+Under High School Female

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town     TIME   SPEED
1    100 Jacqueline Bowen from Peterboro                    51:55.3 11.56
2      7 Alissa Lumsden   Westmount                       1:06:03.8  9.08
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 9h29m, Monday, 19 May 97, Event#:g52, 10 Km, 18 Entrants

16-19 High School Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB/TEAM/Sponsor/City/Town         TIME   DIFF. SPEED
1     55 COMBDON, Aaron     PortPerry / Utica                 37:19.90       16.07
2      3 GENZER, Alex       Fort Erie / Fort Erie             40:20.15  3m00 14.88
3    119 CALHOUN, Kevin     Crestwood/Peterboro/Millbrook     41:15.46  3m55 14.54
4     33 MARK, Colin        PortPerry / Princealbert          41:49.84  4m29 14.34
5    114 PRICE, Christopher from Kingston                     43:21.97  6m02 13.84
6     10 LUXTON, Mike       Bow H.S. / Bowman                 44:04.03  6m44 13.62
7      8 BROWN, Keegan      St. Stephens                      45:15.46  7m55 13.26
8     11 GALLAGHER, Keith   Kenner / Peterborough             45:28.35  8m08 13.19
9      4 HEMINGTON, Kurt    Huron Heights / Newmarket         47:37.99 10m18 12.60
10   117 BROWN, Travis      CDCIE / Cobourg                   48:16.08 10m56 12.43
11   129 MARLES, Kris       from Peterborough                 49:25.10 12m05 12.14
12    99 LYFORD, Kris       from Marmora                      50:45.73 13m25 11.82
13   108 MICHEL, Jeremy     from Raglan                       50:50.58 13m30 11.80
14     9 GRAMSMA, Shawn     Crestwood / Peterbourgh           54:10.10 16m50 11.08
15    53 VAN BEEK, Niels    Norwood HS                        58:13.99 20m54 10.30
16   118 JUNKIN, Colin      CDCIE / cobourg / Cobourg       1:02:19.63 24m59  9.63
17   112 POWER, Larry       from Frazerville                1:21:29.89 44m09  7.36
      44 HAWKINS, Ryan      PortPerry / Portperry          Did Not Start          
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h39, Monday, 19 May 97, Event#:g52, 20 Km, 2 Laps 19 Entrants

20-29 years 20K Tour Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    110 KIRCHNER, Jeff   ?                    1:13:49.72       16.25 37m02 36m47
2    224 JUHASZ, Matthew                       1:17:02.37  3m12 15.58 37m39 39m23
3    113 THOMAS, Jason    Peterborough         1:21:12.30  7m22 14.78 39m58 41m14
4    214 BOWEN, Mike      Peterboro            1:22:00.35  8m10 14.63 40m21 41m38
5    258 MELLOR, Mat                           1:25:53.84 12m04 13.97 42m33 43m20
6    242 SMITH, Steve     Caledon East         1:25:57.77 12m08 13.96 42m42 43m15
7    237 EGAN, Jason      Peterborough         1:26:14.95 12m25 13.91 43m52 42m22
8    255 FRASER, Barry                         1:29:21.37 15m31 13.43 43m21 46m00
9    236 GATERELL, Scott  Georgetown           1:31:16.62 17m26 13.15 46m05 45m10
10   232 BAKER, Chris     Bolton               1:31:20.86 17m31 13.14 45m41 45m39
11   109 PARSONS, Josh    Millbrook            1:33:20.25 19m30 12.86 46m27 46m53
12   213 SCHWEIER, John   Peterborough         1:39:04.82 25m15 12.11 48m43 50m21
13   257 WAKEFARD, Arend                       1:45:10.97 31m21 11.41 48m41 56m29
     203 MENZIES, Ian     Peterborough        DNF 1 Lap ToGo          47m36      
     221 PRICE, Chris     Kingston            DNF 1 Lap ToGo          1h02m      
     223 MCPHERSON, Bryan Lindsay             DNF 1 Lap ToGo          1h33m      
     201 HANDLIR, Richard Pickering           Did Not Start                      
     200 COMBDON, Aaron   Utica               Did Not Finish                     
     259 MARSHALL, Chuck                      DNF 1 Lap ToGo          46m21      
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h39, Monday, 19 May 97, Event#:g52, 20 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

20-29 years 20K Tour Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    234 TEMPLE, Tracey   Glen Williams        1:32:49.6       12.93 46m30 46m19
2    262 HOCEVAR, Helena  Toronto              1:40:33.6  7m43 11.93 49m55 50m38
     205 TANAS, Julie     Georgetown          DNF 1 Lap ToGo         59m30      
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h39, Monday, 19 May 97, Event#:g52, 20 Km, 2 Laps 24 Entrants

30-39 years 20K Tour Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    208 WALMSLEY, Ross    Oshawa               1:19:04.98       15.17 39m06 39m58
2    228 RUDAL, Gordon     Bolton               1:25:55.90  6m50 13.96 42m09 43m46
3    239 CRANWELL, Michael Toronto              1:32:04.94 12m59 13.03 45m22 46m42
4    245 RUTHERFORD, Kevin Port Hope            1:32:17.71 13m12 13.00 44m46 47m30
5    207 SMITH, Mark       Peterboro            1:35:47.08 16m42 12.53 46m28 49m19
6    246 COLBERT, Hazen    North York           1:36:43.01 17m38 12.41 45m39 51m03
7    241 WARING, Ken       Toronto              1:37:47.57 18m42 12.27 48m00 49m47
8    264 LANG, Earl                             1:38:31.56 19m26 12.18 46m01 52m29
9    226 MCGRAA, Joe       Markham              1:39:43.65 20m38 12.03 49m14 50m28
10   229 WOODCOCK, Dean    Mississauga          1:41:44.55 22m39 11.79 48m38 53m06
11   215 SMITH, Rick       Peterborough         1:42:58.11 23m53 11.65 47m47 55m10
12   212 DALGLISH, Peter   Pickering            1:43:22.61 24m17 11.61 51m18 52m04
13   240 CARTER, Mike      Gateway, NY          1:45:37.97 26m32 11.36 51m09 54m28
14   263 CRAPP, Harold                          1:46:16.99 27m12 11.29 51m28 54m48
15   265 RUSSELL, Paul                          1:47:53.65 28m48 11.12 52m32 55m20
16   217 MALYON, Doug      Fernwood             1:51:07.75 32m02 10.80 52m40 58m27
17   222 DAIGNEAULT, Allan Bolton               1:52:59.06 33m54 10.62 1h01m 51m44
18   204 CORMIER, Art      Peterboro            1:55:22.36 36m17 10.40 54m36 1h00m
19   225 RERECICH, John    Whitby               2:01:31.63 42m26  9.87 59m43 1h01m
20   202 BOUCHER, Jeff     Pickering            2:02:19.67 43m14  9.81 53m26 1h08m
21   260 ARMITAGE, Greg                         2:02:20.07 43m15  9.81 56m10 1h06m
     206 HILL, A.J.        Bracebridge         Did Not Start                      
     244 RONCO, Tony       Peterborough        DNF 1 Lap ToGo          46m04      
     256 SKURIAT, Paul     Georgetown          Did Not Finish                     
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h39, Monday, 19 May 97, Event#:g52, 20 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

30-39 years 20K Tour Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    238 HANDFORD, Martha Kingston             1:40:04.0       11.99 48m31 51m32
     230 NEWTON, Jenny                        Did Not Start                     
     266 MITCHELL, Laura                      DNF 1 Lap ToGo         1h00m      
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h39, Monday, 19 May 97, Event#:g52, 20 Km, 2 Laps 13 Entrants

40year+older 20K Tour Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 AGE
1    218 RANDALL, Martin   Courtice             1:22:37.43       14.52 41m48 40m48
2    243 BEST, Dunnery     Toronto              1:25:06.76  2m29 14.10 42m20 42m46 45
3    233 WESTCOTT, Chris   Lindsay              1:30:43.90  8m06 13.23 44m10 46m33 45
4    216 HASTED, Greg      Uxbridge             1:35:56.24 13m18 12.51 47m37 48m18
5    227 BROWN, David                           1:37:09.28 14m31 12.35 47m09 49m59
6    219 SNIDER, John      Cameron              1:37:17.67 14m40 12.33 47m56 49m21
7    261 MORRISON, Peter                        1:43:13.41 20m35 11.63 51m24 51m48
8    231 ASSELSTINE, Floyd Blackstock           1:46:18.33 23m40 11.29 51m23 54m54
9    210 SKINNER, Paul     Aurora               1:50:28.11 27m50 10.86 53m36 56m52
10   267 GIBB, Cyril       Agincourt            1:51:02.57 28m25 10.81 54m47 56m14 47
11   209 MENZIES, John     Peterborough         2:01:42.71 39m05  9.86 55m16 1h06m
12   235 BURCH, Ty         Omemee               2:02:24.41 39m46  9.80 56m20 1h06m
13   211 WIGG, Steve       Peterboro            2:11:06.57 48m29  9.15 1h05m 1h05m
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h32, Monday, 19 May 97, Event#:g52, 40 Km, 4 Laps 24 Entrants

40Km Enduro Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    318 FREEMANTLE, Marc       Bolton               2:22:41.31 16.82 34m18 34m35 36m00 37m47
2    300 CALLENDER, Jesse       Peterborough         2:33:41.06 15.62 36m57 37m54 38m21 40m27
3    317 ASSELSTINE, Michael    Ottawa               2:37:12.36 15.27 38m11 39m13 39m44 40m03
4    313 CLARKSON, Mike Captain Toronto              2:37:28.45 15.24 40m58 38m40 39m13 38m36
5    314 BURCH, Dave            Omemee               2:48:38.37 14.23 38m11 37m34 42m19 50m32
6    307 MATSALLA, Colin                             2:48:58.87 14.20 42m11 40m48 42m18 43m40
7    322 ORPHAN, Lee            Toronto              2:52:30.16 13.91 41m25 41m39 43m20 46m04
8    310 WARD, Brian            Courtice             2:53:23.28 13.84 39m49 40m53 44m17 48m21
9    305 HARDING, Barry         Whitby?              2:54:53.06 13.72 40m40 41m41 43m54 48m36
10   311 PIERCE, Rod            Peterboro            2:55:56.30 13.64 39m54 40m50 44m17 50m53
11   304 BURGER, Mark           Uxbridge             2:58:02.79 13.48 40m39 43m29 47m01 46m52
12   315 ROSS, Brien            Wyevale              3:05:00.82 12.97 43m15 45m40 47m55 48m09
13   325 GRASS, Greg            Oshawa               3:12:24.05 12.47 40m36 43m30 49m03 59m12
14   308 MONNER, Paul                                3:33:02.76 11.27 43m16 49m57 59m42 1h00m
15   303 ARTHUR, Dave           Burlington           3:37:29.93 11.03 51m38 51m20 55m26 59m04
     316 TOFFOLO, Mario         Niagara Falls       Did Not Start                            
     301 DIXON, Derek           Scarboro            Did Not Start                            
     323 GINTER, Brendan        Whitby              DNF 3 LapsToGo    39m56                  
     306 JUBENVILLE, Jay        Oshawa              Did Not Finish                           
     309 TOMS, Brad             Havelock            DNF 2 LapsToGo    41m01 45m33            
     320 HANDFORD, Matthew      Griffith            DNF 3 LapsToGo    40m38                  
     319 SEELEY, Ross           Willowdale          DNF 1 Lap ToGo    40m57 42m33 43m39      
     326 HUBNER, Dale           Oshawa              DNF 2 LapsToGo    1h06m 1h13m            
     321 BISHENDEN, Warren      Aurora              DNF 2 LapsToGo    51m36 55m09            
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h32, Monday, 19 May 97, Event#:g52, 40 Km, 4 Laps 2 Entrants

40Km Enduro Women

PL PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1    324 Jennifer Grass  St Catharines        2:52:37.42 13.90 41m40 41m34 43m03 46m19
2    302 Cathy Buren     Guelph               3:56:06.13 10.17 57m10 58m58 59m52 1h00m
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper