Essex Kent Off Road Cycling Team's CAN AM CLASSIC

DOWNHILL, Malden Park, Windsor, Sat. 17 May 97 Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Cadet (15-16) Men, Sport Women, Junior (17-18) Men, Sport Men/a>, Veteran (30+) Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men

Rider Summary for Essex Kent Off Road Cycling Team's CAN AM CLASSIC
Sat. 17 May 97 Number of Riders = 45

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 1
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 3
Number of Riders with OneDays = 15
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 15

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men           8    0   1   0   1   4
Cadet (15-16) Women               1    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40-49) Women              2    0   0   0   0   1
Junior (17-18) Sport Men          1    0   0   0   0   1
Junior (17-18) Women              1    0   0   0   0   0
Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men        1    0   0   0   1   0
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         10    0   0   0   0   4
Senior (19-29) Sport Women        1    0   0   0   0   0
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men         2    0   0   0   1   0
Master (40-49) Sport Men          3    0   0   0   0   1
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          1    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men         3    0   0   0   0   0
Senior (19-29) Expert Men         5    0   0   0   0   1
Pro-Elite Men                     6    0   0   0   0   3

Sat. 17 May 97, Event#:Bd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 9 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    719 David Janzen    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)          55.26       65.14  96.4  25     55s26    55s28
2   2539 Jeremy Bartel   from Leamington                      56.50 1.236 63.71  94.3  22   1m02s24    56s50
3   2333 Todd Miller     ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)          57.18 1.918 62.95  93.1  20     58s28    57s18
4   2534 Nathan Douma    from Chatham                         58.45 3.182 61.59  91.1  18     58s69    58s45
5   2536 David Hinz      from Ruthvern                        58.96 3.699 61.05  90.3  17     58s96    59s20
6   2538 Joshua Jenner                                      1:05.88 10.61 54.64  80.8  16   1m06s21  1m05s88
7   2892 Nathaniel Bere                                     1:06.86 11.59 53.84  79.7  15   1m06s86  1m08s10
8   2535 Matt Ytsma      from Chatham                   23:59:59.99 23h59  0.04   0.0  14                 
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sat. 17 May 97, Event#:Bd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME                  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   2038 Shanda Deziel         ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)        1:02.76 57.36 100.0  25   1m02s76  1m02s89
2    203 Elaine Rupke          ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)        1:03.24 56.92  99.2  22   1m03s78  1m03s24
3   2902 Katherine Lobodzinski RACER SPORTIF / London             1:03.77 56.45  98.4  20   1m05s07  1m03s77
4   2659 Kristi McDonald       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)        1:05.00 55.38  96.6  18   1m08s51  1m05s00
5   2658 Karen Deziel          ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)        1:07.53 53.30  92.9  17   1m11s47  1m07s53
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sat. 17 May 97, Event#:Bd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2 CAT PLACE
1   1229 Michael Lobodzinski OGC-FISHER / London                  53.95       66.72  95.6  25     55s46    53s95 Jun.Exp.M  1/3 
2   1245 Jeff Renaud         ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)          53.99  .032 66.68  95.6  22     55s59    53s99 Jun.Exp.M  2/3 
3    298 Patrick Forget      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)          55.40 1.448 64.97  93.1  20     56s64    55s40 Jun.Exp.M  3/3 
4   1448 Kendrick Byma       from Chatham                       1:01.95 7.994 58.11  83.3  18   1m02s01  1m01s95 Jun.Spt.M  1/1 
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sat. 17 May 97, Event#:Bd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 11 Entrants

Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    867 Dave Cramp      from Toronto                         55.70       64.63 100.0  25     57s02    55s70
2   1199 Marc Stehle     from Windsor                         55.77  .073 64.55  99.9  22     55s77    58s09
3   1006 Brian Carlin    Burn's Em                            57.73 2.029 62.36  96.5  20     57s73    58s32
4   1048 Shayne Sorrell  ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)          59.11 3.418 60.89  94.2  18   1m04s91    59s11
5   1047 Rick Chisolm    from Leamington                    1:00.05 4.358 59.94  92.7  17   1m01s65  1m00s05
6   1039 Jason Woods     from Amherstburg                   1:00.09 4.393 59.91  92.7  16   1m00s56  1m00s09
7   1011 Richard Sealey  ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)        1:01.37 5.673 58.66  90.8  15   1m03s14  1m01s37
8   1003 Jeffrey Baltzer ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)        1:05.56 9.866 54.91  85.0  14   1m05s56  1m05s81
9   2299 Michael Pollick                                    1:09.95 14.25 51.46  79.6  13   1m21s24  1m09s95
10  2295 Trevor Hines                                       1:23.71 28.01 43.00  66.5  12   1m23s71  1m46s30
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sat. 17 May 97, Event#:Bd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1896 Chris Deziel    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)          55.14       65.29 100.0  25     56s65    55s14
2   1699 Marty Comber    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)          58.77 3.632 61.25  93.8  22   1m01s10    58s77
3   2649 Angelo Faoro    ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)        1:01.30 6.165 58.72  89.9  20   1m02s12        
4   1698 Rod Larson      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)        1:06.74 11.60 53.94  82.6  18   1m07s89  1m06s74
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sat. 17 May 97, Event#:Bd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    894 David Guthrie   ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)          54.07       66.58  96.4  25     58s34    54s07
2   1007 David Head      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)          54.85  .781 65.63  95.1  22     56s24    54s85
3    499 Kevin Head      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)          56.71 2.639 63.48  91.9  20     58s01    56s71
4   2296 Lenard Beaudoin                                      57.25 3.181 62.88  91.1  18     57s25    57s49
5    649 Rodney Shields                                       59.39 5.323 60.61  87.8  17     59s63    59s39
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Sat. 17 May 97, Event#:Bd, 1 Km, 2 Laps 6 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1     26 George Cobham      from Acton                           49.54       72.66 100.0  25     49s71    49s54
2      7 Dylan Lanspeary    OGC-FISHER / Windsor                 50.54  .995 71.23  98.0  22     50s54    50s65
3    304 Davis Brockenshire ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)          50.78 1.232 70.89  97.6  20     50s97    50s78
4     95 Marc Milam         Fraser Schwinn / Fraser              53.59 4.041 67.18  92.5       1m10s55    53s59
5     96 Erich Henderson    Fraser Schwinn                       58.13 8.581 61.93  85.2       1m04s70    58s13
6     99 Michael Bell       from Flint, MI                       59.94 10.39 60.05  82.7       1m04s40    59s94
Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official