Sporting LIFE Fat Tire Festival X-C

X-Country, O.Cup #2, Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday, 11 May 97 Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

PeeWee (10-12), Minime (13-14), Minime (13-14) Female, Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Senior (19-39) Beginner Women, Veteran (30+) Beginner Men, Master (40-49) Women, Grand Master (50+) Women, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Junior (17-18) Women, Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Sport Women, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Grand Master (50+) Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Women, Master (40+) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Sporting LIFE Fat Tire Festival X-C
Sunday, 11 May 97 Number of Riders = 896

Number of Riders with the same Name
1. Jeff Banks, 1440:JSM, Milton = 1453:VSM, Toronto
2. Rob Howlett, 2518:CSM, Aberfoyle/Guelph = 1897:MSM, Cambridge
3. Dave Bell, 1084:USM, Mississauga = 1705:MSM, Woodstock
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 97
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 22
Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 1
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 9
Number of Riders with OneDays = 311
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 11

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY

PeeWee (10-12)                   12    1   2   0   1   7

Minime (13-14)                   38    0   2   0   0  13

Minime (13-14) Female             4    0   0   0   0   0

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men          72    3   6   0   1  27

Cadet (15-16) Women               1    0   0   0   0   0

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men      57    0  10   0   0  48

Senior (19-39) Beginner Women    10    1   0   0   0   9

Veteran (30+) Beginner Men       40    2   5   0   2  27

Master (40-49) Women              2    0   0   0   0   1

Grand Master (50+) Women          1    0   0   0   0   1

Junior (17-18) Sport Men         64    0   5   0   0  24

Junior (17-18) Women              5    0   0   0   0   3

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men       53    2  12   0   0  22

Senior (23-29) Sport Men         98    1  14   1   1  35

Senior (19-29) Sport Women       29    2   3   0   1  13

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men       107    2   6   0   1  49

Veteran (30+) Sport Women        16    0   1   0   0   7

Master (40-49) Sport Men         39    1   0   0   0   8

Grand Master (50+) Men            6    0   0   0   0   1

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men         21    0   2   0   0   0

Junior (17-18) Expert Men        23    1   3   0   0   1

Senior (19-29) Expert Men        77    2  11   0   2   6

Senior (19-29) Expert Women       9    0   1   0   0   0

Veteran (30+) Expert Men         43    1   7   0   0   3

Veteran (30+) Expert Women        1    0   0   0   0   1

Master (40+) Expert Men          11    0   0   0   0   3

Pro-Elite Men                    47    3   7   0   0   2

Pro-Elite Women                  10    0   0   0   0   0

Sporting LIFE Fat Tire Festival X-C

X-Country, O.Cup #2, Kelso Conservation Area, Milton

[email protected]: 9h06m, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 8 Km, 12 Entrants

PeeWee (10-12)

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2941 Steven Thomas   CYCLEPATH / Peterborough          34:30.60       13.91  76.9  25 

2   2947 Dan Nielson     from Bracebridge                  34:35.34 4.744 13.88  76.7  22 

3   2993 Sandy Lougheed  from Lucknow                      35:32.60  1m02 13.50  74.6  20 

4   2992 Nigel Black     from Lucknow                      36:27.44  1m56 13.17  72.7  18 

5   2996 Konrad Seeman   from Locust Hill                  36:57.48  2m26 12.99  71.8  17 

6   2946 Brad Eades      from Acton                        37:57.16  3m26 12.65  69.9  16 

7   2944 Darren Yorke    from Milton                       39:54.66  5m24 12.03  66.5  15 

8   2994 Nocholas Ainley from Wasaga Beach                 40:47.11  6m16 11.77  65.0  14 

9   2990 Wesley Trotter  from Uxbridge                     42:57.77  8m27 11.17  61.7  13 

    2991 Bryan Willey    from Nepean                    Did Not Finish                    

    -292 Greg Boyd       from Stouffville               Did Not Start                     

    2977 Cory Minkhorst  from Milton                    Did Not Finish                    

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h06m, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 8 Km, 38 Entrants

Minime (13-14)

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2767 Taylor Martin        PIERIK'S CYCLE / Ancaster         25:26.27       18.87  95.4  25 

2   2762 Michael Varey        CYCLOSPORT/BODY WISE/Toronto      26:39.14  1m12 18.01  91.0  22 

3   2766 Chris Crawford       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       28:21.93  2m55 16.92  85.5  20 

4   2775 Justin Dipoce        from Aurora                       28:23.34  2m57 16.91  85.4  18 

5   2758 Adam Martuzalski     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       28:27.71  3m01 16.86  85.2  17 

6   2768 Michael Nelson       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster        29:10.82  3m44 16.45  83.1  16 

7   2892 Andrew Watson        from Bradford                     29:12.37  3m46 16.43  83.1  15 

8   2773 Paul Cole            CYCLEPATH / Toronto               29:30.06  4m03 16.27  82.2  14 

9   2769 Robert Hester        from Milton                       29:40.15  4m13 16.18  81.8  13 

10  2774 David Norrie         from Parry Sound                  30:17.80  4m51 15.84  80.1  12 

11  2750 Jeff Guerin          CYCLEPATH RT / Peterborough       30:31.87  5m05 15.72  79.5  11 

12  2757 Simon Lazarski       from Scarborough                  30:56.66  5m30 15.51  78.4  10 

13  2751 Shaun Hendricken     from Stoney Creek                 31:01.02  5m34 15.48  78.2   9 

14  2761 Dave Taylor          from Puslinch                     31:04.32  5m38 15.45  78.1   8 

15  2753 Chris Kovacs         from Stoney Creek                 31:05.64  5m39 15.44  78.0   7 

16  2887 Mark Skrzyniarz      Did Not [email protected]/Brantford      31:08.09  5m41 15.42  77.9   6 

17  2884 Lukasz Plota         from London                       31:09.37  5m43 15.41  77.9   5 

18  2756 Martin Lazarski      from Scarborough                  32:34.60  7m08 14.73  74.5   4 

19  2886 Kyle Findley         from Georgetown                   33:01.69  7m35 14.53  73.4   3 

20  2755 Jonathan Lavallee    from Kitchener                    33:07.93  7m41 14.49  73.2   2 

21  2760 Gary Patchett        from Mississauga                  33:28.39  8m02 14.34  72.5   0 

22  2897 Curtis Van der Marel from Milton                       33:33.83  8m07 14.30  72.3     

23  2883 Andrew Wilgar        THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO        33:51.43  8m25 14.18  71.6     

24  2752 Aaron Jarc           from Oakville                     33:56.85  8m30 14.14  71.5     

25  2882 Warren Douglas       from Etobicoke                    33:58.38  8m32 14.13  71.4     

26  2899 Quinn Seaton         from Carlisle                     34:07.59  8m41 14.07  71.1     

27  2763 Mat Yorke            from Milton                       34:13.87  8m47 14.02  70.9     

28  2770 Chris Smith          from Whitby                       35:11.14  9m44 13.64  68.9     

29  2891 Philippe Jette       DID NOT [email protected]/Cambridge      35:27.97 10m01 13.53  68.4     

30  2888 Matt Alce            from Centralia                    35:43.82 10m17 13.43  67.9     

31  2896 Ryan Sharp           from Milton                       35:53.52 10m27 13.37  67.6     

32  2885 Mike Lenda           Did Not [email protected]/Brantford      37:32.87 12m06 12.78  64.6     

33  2777 Daniel Skinner       from Aurora                       37:42.64 12m16 12.73  64.3     

34  2889 Ryan Sarfeld         from Campbelleville               37:59.38 12m33 12.63  63.9     

35  2898 Andrew Shead         from Burlington                   40:00.63 14m34 12.00  60.6     

36  2890 Alex Makielski       from Flint                        44:46.49 19m20 10.72  54.2     

    2765 Byron Jacome         from Georgetown                Did Not Finish                    

    2754 Stephen Kulakowsky   from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                    

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h06m, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 8 Km, 4 Entrants

Minime (13-14) Female

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2904 Helena Coney     from Newmarket                    32:33.51       14.74  87.3  25 

2   2901 Cydney Galbraith from Campbellville                34:22.04  1m48 13.97  82.7  22 

3   2905 Jacqueline Bowen CYCLEPATH RT / Peterborough       35:43.82  3m10 13.43  79.5  20 

4   2900 Amy Howlett      from Cambridge                    38:29.64  5m56 12.47  73.8  18 

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h02m, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 16 Km, 2 Laps 72 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2326 Robert Kovacs     from Stoney Creek                 48:29.05       19.80 100.0  25  24m35 23m53

2   2312 Tristan Galbraith from Campbellville                49:18.65 49.60 19.47  98.3  22  25m15 24m03

3   2314 Jamie Gilgen      from Ilderton                     49:44.46  1m15 19.30  97.5  20  25m23 24m21

4   2336 Ryan Schonauer    from London                       50:03.25  1m34 19.18  96.9  18  25m51 24m11

5   2334 Clayton Morris    from Gloucester                   50:17.93  1m48 19.09  96.4  17  25m53 24m23

6   2362 Ryan Harrison     from Georgetown                   50:24.58  1m55 19.04  96.2  16  26m16 24m08

7   2327 Andrew Maemura    from Toronto                      51:15.17  2m46 18.73  94.6  15  26m48 24m26

8   2321 Rob Inrig         from Hamilton                     51:22.58  2m53 18.69  94.4  14  25m58 25m23

9   2357 Konrad Chuist     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener       53:02.23  4m33 18.10  91.4  13  27m49 25m13

10   705 Mike Aston        from Guelph                       53:08.97  4m39 18.06  91.2  12  27m58 25m10

11  2358 Sean Ainley       OCG-Pedros / Wasaga Beech         53:33.25  5m04 17.93  90.5  11  27m36 25m56

12  2360 Matt Smith        from Ancaster                     54:08.29  5m39 17.73  89.6  10  27m52 26m15

13  2354 Chris Issac                                         54:56.99  6m27 17.47  88.2   9  27m46 27m10

14  2533 David Meek        from Milton                       55:30.38  7m01 17.30  87.3   8  29m31 25m58

15  2346 Alex Wood         from Georgetown                   56:20.58  7m51 17.04  86.1   7  28m26 27m54

16  2528 Ben Elliot        Mom / Rockwood                    56:44.74  8m15 16.92  85.4   6  29m48 26m56

17  2319 Ian Hopkins       from Aurora                       56:46.03  8m16 16.91  85.4   5  29m39 27m06

18  2368 Seth Browers      from Burlington                   56:49.33  8m20 16.89  85.3   4  29m11 27m38

19  2534 Jordan Winger     from Kitchener                    56:54.07  8m25 16.87  85.2   3  29m48 27m05

20  2517 Bentley Smolders  from Orangeville                  56:55.38  8m26 16.86  85.2   2  29m13 27m41

21  2344 Mike Winkel       from Fordwich                     57:02.66  8m33 16.83  85.0   0  29m40 27m21

22  2309 Ryley Dutton      from Toronto                      57:09.75  8m40 16.79  84.8      29m43 27m26

23  2526 Ryan Smith        from Blind River                  57:27.64  8m58 16.71  84.4      28m39 28m47

24  2365 Matthew Gerlewych from Etobicoke                    57:49.92  9m20 16.60  83.8      29m48 28m01

25  2527 Paul Berger       Did Not [email protected]                57:54.49  9m25 16.58  83.7      29m48 28m06

26  2525 Ryan Savoy        Mom / Iron Bridge                 58:22.67  9m53 16.44  83.1      30m01 28m21

27  2367 Paul Bouchard     from Stouffville                  59:18.95 10m49 16.18  81.7      30m57 28m21

28  2306 Doug Copping      from Kilbride                     59:20.39 10m51 16.18  81.7      29m48 29m31

29  2332 Matthew Merko     from Mississauga                  59:23.49 10m54 16.16  81.6      30m59 28m23

30  2532 Andrew Elgar      from Oakville                     59:39.05 11m09 16.09  81.3      29m34 30m04

31  2308 Chris Dewar       from Mississauga                  59:40.47 11m11 16.09  81.2      30m31 29m09

32  2515 Mark Twist        from Orangeville                  59:42.11 11m13 16.08  81.2      31m02 28m39

33  2349 Eric Broughton    from Uxbridge                     59:44.40 11m15 16.07  81.2      31m05 28m38

34  2511 Luke Boland       Did Not [email protected] / Toronto      59:51.32 11m22 16.04  81.0      29m33 30m18

35  2516 Justin Masci      from Milton                     1:00:01.39 11m32 15.99  80.8      27m43 32m17

36  2310 Kyle Epp          from Stouffville                1:00:33.12 12m04 15.85  80.1      28m37 31m55

37  2311 James Forbes      from Waterloo                   1:00:39.17 12m10 15.83  79.9      31m07 29m31

38  2366 Igor Keizner      from Richmond Hill              1:00:54.04 12m24 15.76  79.6      31m04 29m50

39  2359 Josh Tone         from Kitchener                  1:00:59.99 12m30 15.74  79.5      31m16 29m43

40  2514 Thomas Skinner    from Aurora                     1:01:32.07 13m03 15.60  78.8      31m47 29m44

41  2522 Luke Martin       from St. Marys                  1:01:34.47 13m05 15.59  78.7      31m55 29m38

42  2523 Jon Downey        from Thornhill                  1:01:42.86 13m13 15.56  78.6      31m37 30m05

43  2361 Andrew Maksymiw   from Etobicoke                  1:01:43.78 13m14 15.55  78.5      31m43 30m00

44  2520 Luke Grinwis      from Guelph                     1:03:22.45 14m53 15.15  76.5      32m11 31m11

45  2364 Adam Neil         from Oshawa                     1:03:27.75 14m58 15.13  76.4      31m11 32m16

46  2547 Jay Wright        from Mississauga                1:03:50.03 15m20 15.04  76.0      31m52 31m57

47  2508 Tom Adamo         from Hamilton                   1:04:12.56 15m43 14.95  75.5      31m39 32m32

48  2345 Matthew Winn      from Pickering                  1:05:18.93 16m49 14.70  74.2      36m00 29m18

49  2340 Michael Spizarsky from Etobicoke                  1:05:19.11 16m50 14.70  74.2      31m44 33m34

50  2518 Rob Howlett       from Aberfoyle/Guelph           1:06:16.59 17m47 14.48  73.2      33m41 32m34

51  2549 Samson Barber     from St. Marys                  1:06:23.84 17m54 14.46  73.0      32m30 33m53

52  2363 Tyler Luft        from Kitchener                  1:06:28.04 17m58 14.44  72.9      33m46 32m41

53  2509 Chris Hendry      from Stouffville                1:08:11.62 19m42 14.08  71.1      35m17 32m53

54  2356 Jason Pritchard                                   1:08:22.92 19m53 14.04  70.9      33m53 34m29

55  2519 John Krikoridn    from Guelph                     1:08:28.46 19m59 14.02  70.8      34m50 33m37

56  2521 Colin Ariss       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:08:39.97 20m10 13.98  70.6      32m50 35m49

57  2328 Donald McCrimmon  FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Waterdown     1:09:39.68 21m10 13.78  69.6      34m08 35m30

58  2510 Brian Toldnes     from Milton                     1:10:47.03 22m17 13.56  68.5      35m25 35m21

59  2531 Steven Potterton  from Ballinafad                 1:11:08.69 22m39 13.49  68.1      35m49 35m19

60  2324 Galen Kennedy     from Toronto                    1:13:05.58 24m36 13.13  66.3      42m34 30m30

61  2530 Sean Nancekivell  ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:13:45.61 25m16 13.02  65.7      36m21 37m24

62  2320 Michael Huitema   from Whitby                     1:13:52.72 25m23 12.99  65.6      37m10 36m41

63  2301 Peter Bassa                                       1:17:36.73 29m07 12.37  62.5      39m50 37m45

    2513 Hugo Chevret      from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                

    2318 Jesse Hones       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     51m12      

    2772 Matthew Sims      CYCLEPATH RT / Lynden          DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     37m04      

    2512 Rory Dick         from Acton                     DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     37m40      

    2341 Jamie Steele      from London                    Did Not Finish                                

    2524 Court Wiekenkamp  from Georgetown                Did Not Finish                                

    -227 Sean O'Flynn      from Hamilton                  Did Not Start                                 

    2317 Mike Hart         from Peterborough              Did Not Start                                 

    2323 Greg Kasparian    from Toronto                   Did Not Start                                 

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h04m, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 16 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2670 Ashley Clark    KONA / Owen Sound               1:11:00.64       13.52  80.0  25  36m09 34m51

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h00m, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 16 Km, 2 Laps 57 Entrants

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2297 Lawrence Foster   from Sault St. Marie              53:09.86       18.06  92.4  25  27m33 25m36

2   2110 Patrick Robitaile                                   53:29.28 19.42 17.95  91.8  22  53m29  .000

3   2260 Jamie Handy       from Toronto                      53:45.47 35.60 17.86  91.4  20  28m14 25m30

4   2261 James Harkness    from Toronto                      53:50.79 40.93 17.83  91.2  18  27m43 26m07

5   2251 Ian Neville       from Toronto                      55:12.39  2m02 17.39  89.0  17  28m06 27m05

6    816 Ty Fieldhouse     from London                       55:16.76  2m06 17.37  88.8  16  28m44 26m32

7   2277 Steven Raterink   from Lucan                        55:41.75  2m31 17.24  88.2  15  28m46 26m55

8   2265 Greg Woitzik      from Whitby                       55:55.26  2m45 17.17  87.8  14  28m40 27m14

9   2276 Gavin Black       from Oakville                     56:40.63  3m30 16.94  86.7  13  28m35 28m04

10  2105 Andrew Kovago     from Mississauga                  57:08.00  3m58 16.80  86.0  12  28m59 28m08

11  2111 Rob Ford          from Cambridge                    57:56.90  4m47 16.57  84.8  11  30m01 27m55

12  2257 Mike Astolfo      from Oakville                     58:15.15  5m05 16.48  84.3  10  29m14 29m00

13  2197 Chris Knaggs      from Mississauga                  58:24.92  5m15 16.43  84.1   9  29m34 28m50

14  2278 Keith Nickerson   from Hamilton                     58:58.09  5m48 16.28  83.3   8  27m30 31m27

15  2270 Kevin Wolf        from Kilbride                     59:12.16  6m02 16.22  83.0   7  29m21 29m50

16  2283 Andrew Ross       from Waterloo                     59:29.47  6m19 16.14  82.6   6  30m08 29m21

17  2273 Colin Graham      from Georgetown                   59:56.03  6m46 16.02  81.9   5  30m31 29m24

18  2299 Michael Corneau   from Hamilton                   1:00:40.25  7m30 15.82  81.0   4  1h00m  .000

19  2272 Paul Sloetjes     from Lucan                      1:00:58.95  7m49 15.74  80.5   3  1h00m  .000

20  2254 Willaim Shum      from Toronto                    1:01:21.58  8m11 15.65  80.0   2  31m50 29m31

21  2198 Shawn Collison    from Georgetown                 1:01:32.32  8m22 15.60  79.8   0  1h01m  .000

22  2274 Mike Black        from Oakville                   1:01:34.49  8m24 15.59  79.8      31m36 29m57

23  2275 Todd Wendorf      from Kitchener                  1:02:10.58  9m00 15.44  79.0      1h02m  .000

24  2263 John Kirkland     from Burlington                 1:02:24.16  9m14 15.38  78.7      30m55 31m29

25  2285 Roy Schaefer      from Kitchener                  1:03:08.26  9m58 15.20  77.8      31m59 31m08

26  2294 Dave Astolfo      from Waterdown                  1:03:35.88 10m26 15.09  77.2      32m06 31m29

27  2259 Paul Regnier      from Toronto                    1:04:34.75 11m24 14.87  76.1      32m44 31m49

28  2529 David Swindall    from Mississauga                1:04:40.95 11m31 14.84  75.9      33m01 31m39

29  2250 Dave Chiu         from Toronto                    1:05:40.10 12m30 14.62  74.8      33m34 32m05

30  2101 Dave Arthur       from Burlington                 1:07:15.22 14m05 14.27  73.0      36m22 30m52

31  2104 Terry Gaudet      from Kitchener                  1:07:55.52 14m45 14.13  72.3      35m33 32m22

32  2195 Scott White       from Toronto                    1:08:18.84 15m08 14.05  71.9      33m58 34m20

33  2108 Darren Mortimer   from Mississauga                1:09:28.31 16m18 13.82  70.7      35m50 33m38

34  2264 Mike Noon         from London                     1:09:58.63 16m48 13.72  70.2      35m26 34m32

35  2280 Mark Johnson      from Burlington                 1:10:16.50 17m06 13.66  69.9      34m39 35m36

36  2289 Ben Pye           from Windsor                    1:10:58.30 17m48 13.53  69.2      36m39 34m19

37  2196 Jeffrey Young     from Bramalea                   1:11:52.79 18m42 13.36  68.3      37m47 34m04

38  2995 Paul Hart         from Brantford                  1:11:55.75 18m45 13.35  68.3      38m32 33m23

39  2109 Martin Ward       CYCLEPATH RT / Hamilton         1:12:29.61 19m19 13.24  67.8      36m25 36m03

40  2290 Cristian Leiva    from Mississauga                1:12:47.46 19m37 13.19  67.5      36m40 36m07

41  2271 Mark Egan         from Niagara Falls              1:14:29.18 21m19 12.89  65.9      37m27 37m01

42  2252 Simon Jeffries    from Burlington                 1:14:53.74 21m43 12.82  65.6      39m53 35m00

43  2268 Eric Barrand      from Mississauga                1:15:59.20 22m49 12.63  64.6      33m56 42m02

44  2255 Chris Congram     from Etobicoke                  1:17:35.02 24m25 12.37  63.3      42m22 35m12

45  2279 Eric Kehoe        from Simcoe                     1:19:38.39 26m28 12.05  61.7      36m43 42m54

46  2258 Ralf Vollmer      from Georgetown                 1:19:45.09 26m35 12.04  61.6      42m18 37m26

47  2296 Chris Aucoin      from Oakville                   1:23:07.34 29m57 11.55  59.1      43m17 39m49

    2282 Sean Gale         from Belle River               Did Not Finish                                

    2256 Michael Tarsitano from Brampton                  DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     47m09      

    2199 Ryan Malec        from Mississauga               DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     28m38      

    2103 Pat Pagniello     from North York                Did Not Finish                                

    2288 Peter Cuff        from North York                DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     37m08      

    2269 Scott Doel        from Woodbridge                Did Not Finish                                

    2262 Scott Morrell     from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     38m58      

    2253 Sydney Patricio   from Toronto                   DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     45m08      

    2298 Michael Ferguson  from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                

    2266 Dusan Marcovic    from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                                

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h04m, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 16 Km, 2 Laps 10 Entrants

Senior (19-39) Beginner Women

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2744 Jill Kelly         from Hamilton                   1:05:08.64       14.74  83.7  25  33m20 31m47

2   2745 Angela Thomas      from Ancaster                   1:08:52.41  3m43 13.94  79.1  22  34m28 34m23

3   2738 Heather Pardu      from Toronto                    1:10:45.77  5m37 13.57  77.0  20  36m24 34m20

4   2748 Jamie Aucoin       from Oakville                   1:14:09.70  9m01 12.94  73.5  18  38m29 35m39

5   2737 Suzanne Walsh      from Toronto                    1:14:19.55  9m10 12.92  73.3  17  37m26 36m52

6   2746 Erasmia Koukouvaos ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:17:09.84 12m01 12.44  70.6  16  40m48 36m21

7   2739 Karen Rivard       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:17:18.84 12m10 12.42  70.5  15  40m38 36m40

8   2740 Jennifer Keyes     from Richmond Hill              1:24:12.39 19m03 11.40  64.7  14  44m00 40m12

------ The following riders did less laps ------

9   2741 Alison Sawatzky    from Dundas                     1:00:45.52         7.90   0.0  13  1h00m      

    2749 Lori Thompson      from Hamilton                  Did Not Start                                 

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h02m, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 16 Km, 2 Laps 40 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Beginner Men

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2629 Paul Maltby       from Burlington                   56:17.31       17.05  90.6  25  29m06 27m10

2   2647 Michael Lockyer   from Burlington                   56:19.50 2.184 17.04  90.6  22  27m42 28m37

3   2624 Doug Richards     from Hamilton                     56:29.64 12.33 16.99  90.3  20  29m45 26m43

4   2648 Eric Borisuk      from Burlington                   56:51.57 34.25 16.88  89.7  18  28m16 28m35

5   2625 Gord Ruder        from Bolton                       57:00.81 43.49 16.84  89.5  17  30m03 26m57

6   2563 Kevin Royes       from Hamilton                     59:25.30  3m07 16.16  85.8  16  31m13 28m12

7   2560 Gary Beirness     from Ajax                       1:01:53.07  5m35 15.51  82.4  15  32m29 29m23

8   2638 Ted Chamberlain   from Hamilton                   1:04:41.78  8m24 14.84  78.8  14  33m31 31m10

9   2633 Jim Davis         from Brantford                  1:05:15.52  8m58 14.71  78.2  13  33m48 31m26

10  2620 Doug Decloux      from Newmarket                  1:05:30.39  9m13 14.66  77.9  12  33m35 31m54

11  2559 Dean Woodcock     from Mississauga                1:06:09.37  9m52 14.51  77.1  11  34m06 32m02

12  2553 Steve Irwin       from Etobicoke                  1:06:25.08 10m07 14.45  76.8  10  33m37 32m47

13  2628 Tim Sparrow       from Fonthill                   1:06:32.31 10m14 14.43  76.7   9  34m05 32m26

14  2623 Vince Scime       from Ancaster                   1:06:35.43 10m18 14.42  76.6   8  34m30 32m05

15  2644 Rome Haloftis     from Mississuaga                1:08:37.71 12m20 13.99  74.3   7  35m15 33m22

16  2556 Stephen Roch      from Hamilton                   1:09:05.26 12m47 13.90  73.8   6  35m22 33m42

17  2562 Dean Brown        from Toronto                    1:11:45.22 15m27 13.38  71.1   5  37m15 34m29

18  1720 Cyril Gibb        from Agincourt                  1:12:56.54 16m39 13.16  69.9   4  37m16 35m39

19  2634 Matt Burger       from Milton                     1:16:16.97 19m59 12.58  66.9   3  40m29 35m47

20  2621 Declan Sinclair   from Toronto                    1:14:40.38 18m23 12.86  68.3   2  40m01 34m39

21  2639 Angelo Casella    from Hamilton                   1:15:03.00 18m45 12.79  68.0   0  37m41 37m21

22  2646 Glen Storrie      from Oakville                   1:15:29.95 19m12 12.72  67.6      37m46 37m43

23  2551 Jon Fleming       from Dundas                     1:16:34.60 20m17 12.54  66.6      40m35 35m59

24  2631 David Topping     from Richmond Hill              1:17:04.46 20m47 12.46  66.2      38m26 38m38

25  2645 Michael Baby      from Burlington                 1:17:17.14 20m59 12.42  66.0      39m16 38m01

26  2267 John Pearson      Did Not [email protected] / Hamilton   1:17:21.98 21m04 12.41  65.9      38m05 39m16

27  2636 Dean MacLananders from Guelph                     1:19:06.66 22m49 12.13  64.5      40m23 38m43

28  2626 Kerry Pountney    from Burlington                 1:20:42.92 24m25 11.89  63.2      42m11 38m31

29  2552 Kevin Hoerig      from Toronto                    1:21:41.95 25m24 11.75  62.4      40m41 41m00

30  2640 George Wright     from Burlington                 1:23:33.55 27m16 11.49  61.0      42m32 41m01

31  2637 James Milne       from Carlisle                   1:24:52.20 28m34 11.31  60.1      41m39 43m12

32  2635 John Rerecich     EARL'S CYCLE / Whitby           1:26:48.24 30m30 11.06  58.8      45m04 41m43

33  2630 John Poulsen      from Mississauga                1:26:58.11 30m40 11.04  58.6      41m03 45m54

    2622 Ted McCleister    from Brantford                 DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     37m22      

    2649 Keith Minkhorst   from Milton                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     32m06      

    2627 Doug Malyon       from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                

    -133 Stephen Stahl     from Toronto                   Did Not Start                                 

    -295 Ian Boyd          from Stouffville               Did Not Start                                 

    2632 Michael Jette     DID NOT [email protected]/Cambridge   Did Not Finish                                

    2561 Kimble Hoebjerg   from Brampton                  Did Not Finish                                

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h04m, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 16 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Master (40-49) Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2653 Alexa Gagne     from London                     1:10:58.00       13.53  80.1  25  36m38 34m19

2   2659 Joanne Mayer    from Lucknow                    1:27:07.68 16m09 11.02  65.2  22  44m02 43m04

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 9h04m, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 16 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2667 Mary Wilson     from Toronto                    1:35:07.06       10.09  62.4  25  49m55 45m12

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h03, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 22 Km, 64 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   1244 PORTER, Brad        NEWORLD CYCLE / Hamilton        1:03:22.33       20.83 100.0  25 

2   1421 THRUSH, Sean        from West Hill                  1:03:39.63 17.29 20.73  99.5  22 

3   1243 PAULTER, Drew       from Brampton                   1:03:39.63 17.29 20.73  99.5  20 

4   1424 MCCAUGHEY, Michael  from Dundas                     1:05:00.76  1m38 20.30  97.5  18 

5   1223 HODGINS, Mark       TEAM ALL CANADIAN/Bowmanville   1:05:02.07  1m39 20.30  97.4  17 

6   1220 HAMER, Andrew       from Waterdown                  1:05:30.38  2m08 20.15  96.7  16 

7   1269 VON DEHN, Mike      from Guelph                     1:05:35.48  2m13 20.12  96.6  15 

8   1417 FISCHER, Michael    from Waterloo                   1:05:38.71  2m16 20.11  96.5  14 

9   1258 GILLIGAN, Mark      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:06:00.48  2m38 20.00  96.0  13 

10  1267 ROTH, Greg          from Bright                     1:06:02.20  2m39 19.99  96.0  12 

11  1418 GENZER, Alex        from Fort Erie                  1:07:21.70  3m59 19.60  94.1  11 

12  1228 LIGORI, Peter       FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:07:31.04  4m08 19.55  93.9  10 

13  1260 HOWARD, Justin                                      1:07:55.55  4m33 19.43  93.3   9 

14  1208 CALHOUN, Kevin      from Millbrook                  1:08:33.76  5m11 19.25  92.4   8 

15  1248 STEPHENSON, Matthew SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:08:33.76  5m11 19.25  92.4   7 

16  1255 MCGUEY, Andrew      from Bracebridge                1:08:49.63  5m27 19.18  92.1   6 

17  1202 BEAUDOIN, Corey     ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:09:15.07  5m52 19.06  91.5   5 

18  1419 FRENCH, Liam        from Hamilton                   1:09:28.09  6m05 19.00  91.2   4 

19  1256 SEATON, Brent       BICYCLE WOR / Carlisle          1:09:53.22  6m30 18.89  90.7   3 

20  1251 TROTTER, Adam       THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      1:10:25.30  7m02 18.74  90.0   2 

21  1448 MCEGAN, Paul        from Milton                     1:10:28.22  7m05 18.73  89.9   0 

22  1265 REITER, Brad        ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:11:04.90  7m42 18.57  89.2     

23  1242 PAPEL, Nelson       from Bradford                   1:11:37.81  8m15 18.43  88.5     

24  1425 STEWART, Chris      from Brantford                  1:11:57.36  8m35 18.34  88.1     

25  1435 GRONFORS, Adam      from Bracebridge                1:11:59.51  8m37 18.34  88.0     

26  1422 SILVEIRA, Eric      from Cambridge                  1:12:11.60  8m49 18.28  87.8     

27  1227 LAPOINTE, Matt      from Thunder Bay                1:12:40.51  9m18 18.16  87.2     

28  1423 FLETCHER, Geoff     from Burlington                 1:12:42.44  9m20 18.15  87.2     

29  1221 HANDLIR, Richard    CYCLEPATH / Pickering           1:12:58.26  9m35 18.09  86.8     

30  1231 MACDOUGALL, Mathew  from Cambridge                  1:13:11.27  9m48 18.04  86.6     

31  1214 DURDON, Colin       from Milton                     1:13:39.30 10m16 17.92  86.0     

32  1239 MILLER, Jaf         from Mississauga                1:13:43.88 10m21 17.90  86.0     

33  1445 MCCLURE, Jeremy     from Burlington                 1:13:56.33 10m33 17.85  85.7     

34  1240 MISURKA, Jason      SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    1:14:03.39 10m41 17.82  85.6     

35  1437 RUDDOCK, Jay        from Orangeville                1:14:51.42 11m29 17.63  84.7     

36  1249 SZULC, Ryan         from Hamilton                   1:15:03.98 11m41 17.58  84.4     

37  1266 FOLEY, Dana         from Stouffville                1:15:19.32 11m56 17.52  84.1     

38  1257 NEWTON, J. Fraser   from Lynden                     1:15:55.57 12m33 17.39  83.5     

39  1261 LUSSOMBE, Scott                                     1:16:05.96 12m43 17.35  83.3     

40  1235 MCEVOY, Charles     SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph    1:16:21.84 12m59 17.29  83.0     

41  1426 ZAHRA, Brian        from Toronto                    1:16:44.80 13m22 17.20  82.6     

42  1271 FRANCIS, Charlie    from Brampton                   1:17:29.55 14m07 17.03  81.8     

43  1200 ADIVI, Ben          from North York                 1:18:02.27 14m39 16.91  81.2     

44  1203 BLACKETT, Bret      from Bowmanville                1:19:21.89 15m59 16.63  79.8     

45  1420 ZAFFARONO, Jeffery  from Etobicoke                  1:20:23.60 17m01 16.42  78.8     

46  1413 CERQUEIRA, Mario    from Pickering                  1:20:49.21 17m26 16.33  78.4     

47  1431 VINE, Stephen       from Toronto                    1:20:51.47 17m29 16.32  78.4     

48  1416 EZRIN, Matt         from Toronto                    1:20:56.41 17m34 16.31  78.3     

49  1234 MCDONALD, Scott     from Guelph                     1:21:12.86 17m50 16.25  78.0     

50  1440 BANKS, Jeff         from Milton                     1:19:16.26 15m53 16.65  79.9     

51  1414 VASKO, Blair        from Fonthill                   1:22:33.62 19m11 15.99  76.8     

52  1434 ECKART, Brien       EARL'S CYCLE / Ajax             1:24:57.10 21m34 15.54  74.6     

53  1268 TZAKOV, Teodor      from North York                 1:25:33.71 22m11 15.43  74.1     

54  1160 KULAKOWSKY, Mike    from Grimsby                    1:26:01.23 22m38 15.35  73.7     

55  1415 GODWIN, Charly      from Hamilton                   1:26:39.14 23m16 15.23  73.1     

56  1230 LYALL, Alexander    from Caledonia                  1:28:28.37 25m06 14.92  71.6     

57  1427 MORRISON, Ian       from King City                  1:34:26.50 31m04 13.98  67.1     

58  1436 LEYLAND, Justin     from Palmerston                 1:38:14.37 34m52 13.44  64.5     

    1205 BROWN, Adam         from Burlington                Did Not Finish                    

    1209 CARLETON, Timothy   from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    

    1210 CARR, Gareth        from Cambridge                 Did Not Finish                    

    1237 MCNABB, Kirk        from Stayner                   Did Not Finish                    

    1270 DOFF, Bradley       DID NOT SIGN [email protected] / Brampton   Did Not Finish                    

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h07, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 22 Km, 5 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    204 Susan Trimble    OAKVILLE CC / Oakville          1:09:54.38       18.88 100.0  25 

2    203 Elaine Rupke     ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:15:30.26  5m35 17.48  92.6  22 

3    202 Lalena Desautels from Barrie                     1:21:29.16 11m34 16.20  85.8  20 

4    210 Dana Mersich     from Owen Sound                 1:23:20.42 13m26 15.84  83.9  18 

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h01, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 33 Km, 53 Entrants

Under 23 (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   1059 MCKEOUGH, Tim     from Ottawa                     1:30:42.71       21.83 100.0  25 

2   1093 LAMB, Chris       EARL'S CYCLE / Midhurst         1:33:29.84  2m47 21.18  97.0  22 

3   1050 COOKE, Graeme H   from Barrie                     1:34:18.63  3m35 20.99  96.2  20 

4   1079 SANZ, Geoff       from Scarborough                1:35:29.89  4m47 20.73  95.0  18 

5   1154 MALAVI, Pat       from Toronto                    1:35:48.21  5m05 20.67  94.7  17 

6   1164 CALLENDER, Jesse  from Peterborough               1:36:20.77  5m38 20.55  94.2  16 

7   1082 BEATTIE, Doug     from Burlington                 1:38:52.38  8m09 20.03  91.7  15 

8   1157 BATES, Alasdair   from Orangeville                1:41:13.96 10m31 19.56  89.6  14 

9   1060 MCGEE, Joshua     from Guelph                     1:41:58.98 11m16 19.41  88.9  13 

10  2106 LAMANES, Dan      from Hamilton                   1:42:28.91 11m46 19.32  88.5  12 

11  1168 GOODWIN, Douglas  ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T.)    1:43:36.09 12m53 19.11  87.6  11 

12   819 FRISCH, Kevin     from Bolton                     1:45:04.16 14m21 18.84  86.3  10 

13  1074 DEPENCIER, Aaron  from Brockville                 1:45:10.53 14m27 18.83  86.2   9 

14  1081 HAYES, Andrew     from Toronto                    1:45:11.77 14m29 18.82  86.2   8 

15  1159 MADALENO, Chad    from Aliston                    1:45:18.08 14m35 18.80  86.1   7 

16  1094 JOHNSTON, Chris   from Toronto                    1:45:33.05 14m50 18.76  85.9   6 

17  1066 SINCLAIR, Chris   from Caledon                    1:45:37.71 14m55 18.74  85.9   5 

18  1068 SURCH, Matthew    from Ottawa                     1:45:58.28 15m15 18.68  85.6   4 

19  1155 SIMPSON, Robert   FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:46:28.52 15m45 18.60  85.2   3 

20  1061 MELLISH, Mike     from Owen Sound                 1:47:44.17 17m01 18.38  84.2   2 

21  1063 PIERIAS, Andrew   from Burlington                 1:47:50.62 17m07 18.36  84.1   0 

22  1163 BARRON, Brian     from Ajax                       1:47:52.33 17m09 18.36  84.1     

23  1070 VANDERLEEUW, Ron  CYCLEPATH / Woodbridge          1:48:38.19 17m55 18.23  83.5     

24  1092 GUPTILL, Jamie    from Ottawa                     1:48:44.53 18m01 18.21  83.4     

25   820 FRISCH, David     from Bolton                     1:49:02.77 18m20 18.16  83.2     

26  1064 SAMSON, Jerome    from Toronto                    1:49:21.82 18m39 18.10  82.9     

27  1167 BENNETT, Ryan     ROCKET (ESSEX KENT O.R.C.T)     1:49:31.71 18m48 18.08  82.8     

28  1052 IVAN, Kirk        from Fenelon Falls              1:49:51.41 19m08 18.02  82.6     

29  1171 KEENS, Craig      from Barrie                     1:50:30.16 19m47 17.92  82.1     

30  1088 HARVEY, Mike      from Elliott Lake               1:50:45.84 20m03 17.88  81.9     

31  2193 ANDERSON, Luke    from Stouffville                1:53:39.04 22m56 17.42  79.8     

32   827 KING, Andrew      from Etobicoke                  1:51:42.14 20m59 17.73  81.2     

33  1083 PECASKIE, Ron     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:53:04.98 22m22 17.51  80.2     

34  1158 IVAN, Adam        from Fenelon Falls              1:54:52.50 24m09 17.24  79.0     

35  1080 HARBUN, Ryan      from Oakville                   1:59:19.34 28m36 16.59  76.0     

36  1165 GATERELL, Scott   BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB           1:59:31.20 28m48 16.57  75.9     

37  1161 PROC, John        WHEELS IN MOTION / Hamilton     1:59:50.60 29m07 16.52  75.7     

38  1077 WILLMORE, David   from Fort Erie                  2:04:24.67 33m41 15.91  72.9     

39  1172 HOYER, Carl       from Misissauga                 2:06:28.01 35m45 15.66  71.7     

    1072 WILLIAMS, Marcus  from Bond Head                 Did Not Finish                    

    1169 BURGER, Mark      from Milton                    Did Not Finish                    

    1090 MARSHALL, Greg    from London                    Did Not Finish                    

    1166 CALLEJA, Lloyd    from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    

    1174 SCHUSTER, Fanz    from Fenwick                   Did Not Finish                    

    1084 BELL, Dave        from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                    

    1196 HUTCHESON, Robert from Cambridge                 Did Not Finish                    

    1086 MELLOR, Matthew                                  Did Not Finish                    

    1162 POLLETT, Chris    CYCLEPATH / Cambridge          Did Not Finish                    

    1091 POLLOCK, Marty    from Georgetown                Did Not Finish                    

    1051 FIEMA, Thomas     from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                    

    1156 REINDERS, Jason   from Georgetown                Did Not Finish                    

    1069 TILSON, Justin    from Little Current            Did Not Start                     

    1170 BRADFORD, Tolly   from Guelph                    Did Not Start                     

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 13h59, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 33 Km, 98 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1    994 ROBERTSON, Drew     from Willowdale                 1:32:57.07       21.30 100.0  25 

2    814 EBBEN, Kris         from Kitchener                  1:34:19.90  1m22 20.99  98.5  22 

3   1054 KLINGMANN, Scot     from Kingston                   1:35:41.27  2m44 20.69  97.1  20 

4    853 TARNAWSKI, Gary     from Burlington                 1:35:58.82  3m01 20.63  96.8  18 

5    844 SALTER, Daniel      D'ORNELLAS RT / Courtice        1:36:13.62  3m16 20.58  96.6  17 

6   1179 COX, Andy           from Waterloo                   1:36:27.97  3m30 20.53  96.4  16 

7    823 HAVILAND, Kevin     from Mississauga                1:36:50.16  3m53 20.45  96.0  15 

8    832 MACINTOSH, Craig    from Toronto                    1:37:16.78  4m19 20.35  95.6  14 

9    872 BROWN, Chris        from Collingwood                1:37:28.03  4m30 20.31  95.4  13 

10   989 BELLEHUMEUR, Troy   from Bloomfield                 1:37:33.22  4m36 20.30  95.3  12 

11   892 RAYMOND, Byron      from Hamilton                   1:37:38.53  4m41 20.28  95.2  11 

12  1095 BUFFETT, Paul Henry from Hamilton                   1:39:35.77  6m38 19.88  93.3  10 

13    90 HARRIES, Geoffrey   from Whitby                     1:39:50.65  6m53 19.83  93.1   9 

14  1181 VAN VEEN, Rob       from London                     1:39:57.38  7m00 19.81  93.0   8 

15   887 D'ANJOU, Marc       from Kingston                   1:40:19.17  7m22 19.74  92.7   7 

16  1190 PARKES, Steve       THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      1:40:25.01  7m27 19.72  92.6   6 

17   879 MATSALLA, Colin     from Aurora                     1:40:26.28  7m29 19.71  92.5   5 

18   855 THOMPSON, Aaron     from North Bay                  1:40:46.92  7m49 19.65  92.2   4 

19   997 BURDETT, Martin     from Brantford                  1:41:11.77  8m14 19.57  91.9   3 

20   869 JOHNSTON, Derek     CYCLEPATH RT / Ivy Thorton      1:41:33.05  8m35 19.50  91.5   2 

21   896 DAVIDSON, Mike      from Scarborough                1:41:40.83  8m43 19.47  91.4   0 

22   877 CUNNINGHAM, Jamie   FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:41:42.51  8m45 19.47  91.4     

23   998 STOVER, Alexander   from Buffalo                    1:42:14.37  9m17 19.37  90.9     

24   996 BALD, Michael       from Hamilton                   1:42:40.56  9m43 19.28  90.5     

25   825 HOWELL, Thomas      EARL'S CYCLE / North York       1:42:52.76  9m55 19.25  90.3     

26   995 FISHER, Russell     from Gilford                    1:43:08.78 10m11 19.20  90.1     

27   845 SARAKA, Bryan       from Toronto                    1:43:24.49 10m27 19.15  89.9     

28   829 LAWRIE, Michael     from Oakville                   1:43:24.49 10m27 19.15  89.9     

29  1020 MARTIN, Tim         from Kitchener                  1:44:03.58 11m06 19.03  89.3     

30   840 PIERCE, Rodney      from Peterborough               1:44:40.12 11m43 18.92  88.8     

31   875 HARLAN, Lee         from St. Catharines             1:44:43.57 11m46 18.91  88.8     

32   889 LAMARRE, Philippe   from Oakville                   1:44:50.33 11m53 18.89  88.7     

33   999 POLLARD, Rod        OAKVILLE CC / Mississauga       1:44:56.29 11m59 18.87  88.6     

34   894 GUTHRIE, David      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:45:02.74 12m05 18.85  88.5     

35  1180 PARDY, Jamie        from Beeton                     1:45:15.95 12m18 18.81  88.3     

36   751 URWIN, Allan        from Burlington                 1:45:49.91 12m52 18.71  87.8     

37   812 COUTO, Horacio      from Oakville                   1:46:25.08 13m28 18.61  87.3     

38   891 QUERNEY, Stuart     CYCLEPATH RT / Brantford        1:47:42.73 14m45 18.38  86.3     

39   859 VILLANYI, Colman    OAKVILLE CC / Mississauga       1:47:48.38 14m51 18.37  86.2     

40   874 BONGARD, James      from Oakville                   1:48:08.47 15m11 18.31  86.0     

41   862 WAYTOWICH, Richard  TEAM ALL CANADIAN / Oshawa      1:48:17.27 15m20 18.28  85.8     

42   991 ROONEY, Mark        from London                     1:49:02.67 16m05 18.16  85.2     

43   876 BISHOP, Tom         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:49:08.86 16m11 18.14  85.2     

44   864 WESTAWAY, Mark      from Toronto                    1:49:29.87 16m32 18.08  84.9     

45   860 WAGNER, Todd        from Ancaster                   1:49:54.61 16m57 18.01  84.6     

46   842 ROCHE, Jay          TEAM ALL CANADIAN / Ajax        1:51:11.92 18m14 17.81  83.6     

47   988 CHUNG, Yohan        from Hamilton                   1:51:13.81 18m16 17.80  83.6     

48  1047 DEBOER, Jan-Stephen from St. Catharines             1:51:18.63 18m21 17.79  83.5     

49   811 CONTINI, Scott      from Guelph                     1:51:34.21 18m37 17.75  83.3     

50  1176 VEDOVA, Craig       from Port Stanley               1:51:57.73 19m00 17.68  83.0     

51  1187 HEAD, David         ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:52:38.27 19m41 17.58  82.5     

52  1182 MCPHEE, Ian         from Cambridge                  1:53:46.73 20m49 17.40  81.7     

53   804 BARRETT, Chris      from Ajax                       1:54:02.33 21m05 17.36  81.5     

54  1185 VANCLIFF, Clifford  from Cambridge                  1:54:44.72 21m47 17.26  81.0     

55   881 KRUEGER, Terry      from Etobicoke                  1:54:48.95 21m51 17.24  81.0     

56  1189 SASSO, Chris        from Windsor                    1:55:10.55 22m13 17.19  80.7     

57   888 SOLOWAY, Zelig      from North York                 1:55:25.63 22m28 17.15  80.5     

58  1642 NEMEC, Marian       from North York                 1:56:38.98 23m41 16.97  79.7     

59  1192 GRIFFIN, Darren     from Toronto                    1:57:09.23 24m12 16.90  79.3     

60   849 SICILIANO, Antonio  from Oakville                   1:57:30.07 24m33 16.85  79.1     

61  1177 BORMS, Adrian       from Toronto                    1:58:49.36 25m52 16.66  78.2     

62   992 STOKES, Matt        from Toronto                    1:59:10.56 26m13 16.61  78.0     

63   834 MOUCHA, Robert      ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:59:25.40 26m28 16.58  77.8     

64   885 THOMPSON, Paul      CYCLEPATH RT / Cambridge        1:59:43.16 26m46 16.54  77.6     

65   852 SOLNIK, Dave        from Barrie                     2:00:50.88 27m53 16.38  76.9     

66   830 LEBLANC, Robert     from North York                 1:55:07.25 22m10 17.20  80.7     

67  1053 JOHNSTON, David     from Etobicoke                  2:02:19.27 29m22 16.19  76.0     

68   865 WHITMORE, Scott     from Toronto                    2:02:57.64 30m00 16.10  75.6     

69   993 WILSON, Jason       from Hamilton                   2:03:16.84 30m19 16.06  75.4     

70   807 BIRCH, Timothy      ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      2:04:35.26 31m38 15.89  74.6     

71   837 PATON, Christopher  MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE CLUB        2:05:13.61 32m16 15.81  74.2     

72   880 LEYNES, Tristan     from Scarborough                2:05:28.63 32m31 15.78  74.1     

73   856 TRAN, Phil          from Thornhill                  2:05:56.61 32m59 15.72  73.8     

74  2192 KATONA, Chris       from Rexdale                    2:07:38.34 34m41 15.51  72.8     

75   878 NIKOLIC, Aleks      from Etobicoke                  2:09:02.92 36m05 15.34  72.0     

76   893 GUTHRIE, Craig      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:13:18.91 40m21 14.85  69.7     

77   861 WALTERS, Wade       from Toronto                    2:13:56.95 40m59 14.78  69.4     

78  2194 CAIELLA, Fernando   from Hamilton                   2:19:05.34 46m08 14.24  66.8     

79   895 GOLDRAN, Mitchell   from North York                 2:19:31.73 46m34 14.19  66.6     

80   990 GARSON, Craig       from Missauaga                  2:27:04.16 54m07 13.46  63.2     

81   801 ABOUHALKA, Chadi    from Guelph                     2:33:45.55 1h00m 12.88  60.5     

     831 MACDONALD, Simon    from Aurora                    Did Not Finish                    

    1194 ABBAS, Iyad         from Guelph                    Did Not Finish                    

     868 EAGAN, Jason        CYCLEPATH RT / Peterborough    Did Not Finish                    

     818 FORNO, Robert       NEWMARKET EAGLES CC            Did Not Finish                    

     890 GALPIN, Randy       from Oshawa                    Did Not Finish                    

    1178 HECK, Chris         from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    

     824 HECK, Stephen       EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough     Did Not Finish                    

    -422 KUBOTA, Scott       EARL'S CYCLE / Whitby          Did Not Start                     

     387 LOWES, Brent        from Scarborough               Did Not Finish                    

    2083 RODAS, Carlos       EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough     Did Not Finish                    

    1186 ROSS, Richard       from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    

     882 SAMWAYS, Rick       from Burgersville              Did Not Finish                    

     846 SAUNDERS, Matt      from Aurora                    Did Not Finish                    

    1175 TIESSEN, Brian      ROCKET (ESSEX KENT O.R.C.T.)   Did Not Finish                    

     987 PEGGS, Mike         from North York                Did Not Finish                    

    2191 PHILLIPS, Jeff      from Guelph                    DISQUALIFIED!                     

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h07, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 22 Km, 29 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2029 Karen Lopez       from Toronto                    1:13:38.71       17.92  99.0  25 

2   2042 Rayna Wulff       CYCLEPATH RT / Newmarket        1:13:45.73 7.014 17.90  98.9  22 

3   2046 Erica Sprules     from Guelph                     1:17:38.86  4m00 17.00  93.9  20 

4   2022 Colleen Farrant   from Mississauga                1:18:14.95  4m36 16.87  93.2  18 

5   2078 Laurie Chappell   from Toronto                    1:18:16.99  4m38 16.86  93.2  17 

6   2086 Eva Kuzyk         from Ottawa                     1:18:35.35  4m56 16.80  92.8  16 

7   2021 Tina Bragg        from Hamilton                   1:18:57.37  5m18 16.72  92.4  15 

8   2082 Tracey Temple     BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB           1:18:59.44  5m20 16.71  92.3  14 

9   2077 Michelle Bennett  from Hamilton                   1:19:25.70  5m46 16.62  91.8  13 

10  2043 Malia Perry       from Ottawa                     1:20:27.09  6m48 16.41  90.7  12 

11  2080 Andrea Thomas     from Stouffville                1:21:18.26  7m39 16.24  89.7  11 

12  2044 Erin Caverzan     ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:22:04.19  8m25 16.08  88.9  10 

13  2027 Heather King      from Toronto                    1:23:53.67 10m14 15.73  86.9   9 

14  2084 Leigh-Anne Collis from Kingston                   1:24:51.60 11m12 15.56  85.9   8 

15  2025 Helena Hocevar    CYCLEPATH RT / Toronto          1:25:14.62 11m35 15.49  85.6   7 

16  2031 Kelly Postma      from Guelph                     1:26:17.14 12m38 15.30  84.5   6 

17  2045 Veronica Jarlehag from Scarborough                1:27:24.65 13m45 15.10  83.4   5 

18  2075 Laryssa Patten    from Toronto                    1:27:35.45 13m56 15.07  83.3   4 

19  2020 Katherine Bourget from London                     1:27:48.67 14m09 15.03  83.1   3 

20  2023 Joanne Harris     from London                     1:28:59.66 15m20 14.83  82.0   2 

21  2081 Dawn St.Pierre    from St. Thomas                 1:30:10.90 16m32 14.64  80.9   0 

22  2079 Darlene Collins   from Burlington                 1:30:17.27 16m38 14.62  80.8     

23  2736 Betsa Filakovic   from Toronto                    1:40:18.07 26m39 13.16  72.7     

24  2041 Annie Demers      NESTEA / Etobicoke              1:44:34.25 30m55 12.62  69.7     

    2076 Aimee Perry       from Georgetown                Did Not Finish                    

    2028 Madeline LeBlanc  from North York                Did Not Finish                    

    2087 Kelly Brenner     from Etobicoke                 Did Not Finish                    

     -63 Jocelyn Hirtes    from Toronto                   Did Not Start                     

    2085 Tracy Parker      from Burlington                Did Not Start                     

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h05, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 22 Km, 107 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   1663 FREEMAN, Robert        from St. Thomas                 1:04:42.43       20.40 100.0  25 

2   1490 MAYER, Ulrich          THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      1:05:14.43 32.00 20.23  99.2  22 

3   1538 LAYCOCK, Glen          from Toronto                    1:05:44.02  1m01 20.08  98.4  20 

4   1549 BROOKS, James          from Ottawa                     1:05:45.78  1m03 20.07  98.4  18 

5   1672 HUGHES, Robin          from Orillia                    1:06:25.67  1m43 19.87  97.4  17 

6   1484 KURELEK, Andy          from Burlington                 1:06:28.31  1m45 19.86  97.3  16 

7   1661 WARD, Vernon           MTP TRAIL HOGS / Toronto        1:06:53.27  2m10 19.73  96.7  15 

8   1636 KIRBY, Mark            from Burlington                 1:07:01.96  2m19 19.69  96.5  14 

9   1519 STIGTER, Frank         from Markham                    1:07:45.39  3m02 19.48  95.5  13 

10  1462 CARBONNEAU, Daniel     from Hamilton                   1:07:56.76  3m14 19.43  95.2  12 

11  1537 CHARAK, Craig                                          1:08:02.40  3m19 19.40  95.1  11 

12  1476 HAYWARD, Gary          ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:08:32.29  3m49 19.26  94.4  10 

13  1644 SHACKLETON, Finlay     from Cheltenham                 1:08:42.14  3m59 19.21  94.2   9 

14  1657 LINK, Darren           PIERIK'S CYCLE / Hamilton       1:08:45.27  4m02 19.20  94.1   8 

15  1653 TONNA, Mark            CYCLEPATH RT / Mississauga      1:08:56.25  4m13 19.15  93.9   7 

16  1665 DAWSON, Chris          from Fonthill                   1:09:01.76  4m19 19.12  93.7   6 

17  1521 SUMSION, Michael       from Brantford                  1:09:11.08  4m28 19.08  93.5   5 

18  1468 DOLAN, Dan             ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Burlington    1:09:17.22  4m34 19.05  93.4   4 

19  1548 SEELEY, Ross           from Pickering                  1:09:19.53  4m37 19.04  93.3   3 

20  1496 ORR, M. Scott          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:09:21.99  4m39 19.03  93.3   2 

21  1682 JOHNSTON, R. Scott     from Sharon                     1:09:25.24  4m42 19.01  93.2   0 

22  1460 BURNELL, Ken           from Barrie                     1:10:00.02  5m17 18.86  92.4     

23  1698 BOURNE, Stephen D.     from St. Catherines             1:10:01.86  5m19 18.85  92.4     

24  1457 BONE, Brian            from London                     1:10:03.23  5m20 18.84  92.4     

25  1674 GAYNOR, Jeff           from Erin                       1:10:03.80  5m21 18.84  92.4     

26  1555 KELLY, Robinson        from Scarborough                1:10:27.08  5m44 18.74  91.8     

27  1544 JAMES, Stuart          from Newmarket                  1:10:37.54  5m55 18.69  91.6     

28  1550 MAILEY, Bryan          from Uxbridge                   1:10:39.93  5m57 18.68  91.6     

29  1451 ANDERSON, Tom          from Brantford                  1:10:56.81  6m14 18.61  91.2     

30  1523 TEGLAS, Michael        from Cambridge                  1:11:22.89  6m40 18.49  90.6     

31  1658 HOLMES, John           from Waterloo                   1:11:24.90  6m42 18.48  90.6     

32  1633 COLLINS, Mike          from Burlington                 1:11:39.30  6m56 18.42  90.3     

33  1662 KNOF, Jens             from St Catharines              1:12:13.07  7m30 18.28  89.6     

34  1494 MILLER, Ian            from Owen Sound                 1:12:15.10  7m32 18.27  89.6     

35  1520 STRAHM, Steven         FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:12:20.28  7m37 18.25  89.5     

36  1487 LOVALLO, Mark          ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      1:12:24.02  7m41 18.23  89.4     

37  1504 RASTODER, Mirsad       from Toronto                    1:12:25.16  7m42 18.23  89.4     

38  1452 BAIRD, Andy            BEAVER VALLEY MTB CLUB          1:12:26.91  7m44 18.22  89.3     

39  1450 ALDWORTH, Daryl        from Newmarket                  1:12:27.13  7m44 18.22  89.3     

40  1526 USHERWOOD, Brad        from Georgetown                 1:12:29.99  7m47 18.21  89.3     

41  1635 MARRABLE, Sean         from Richmond Hill              1:12:30.36  7m47 18.21  89.2     

42  1485 KURET, Stephen         from Cambridge                  1:12:31.56  7m49 18.20  89.2     

43  1486 LATIMER, Don           from Ajax                       1:12:40.49  7m58 18.16  89.0     

44  1554 VANDERHEIDE, Paul      from London                     1:12:53.38  8m10 18.11  88.8     

45  1545 POLLOCK, Laurence      BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:13:06.40  8m23 18.06  88.5     

46  1654 KEEMAN, Scott          from Toronto                    1:13:16.94  8m34 18.01  88.3     

47  1516 SMITH, Ben             from Guelph                     1:13:22.57  8m40 17.99  88.2     

48  1643 MORRIS, Steve          from Milton                     1:13:26.77  8m44 17.97  88.1     

49  1651 WILLIS, Joe            from Toronto                    1:13:29.62  8m47 17.96  88.0     

50  1492 MCKEAGE, Tim           from Oshawa                     1:13:33.26  8m50 17.95  88.0     

51  1470 EVANS, Douglas         from Bramalea                   1:13:43.18  9m00 17.91  87.8     

52  1648 HUDSON, Derek          from Greensville                1:13:45.66  9m03 17.90  87.7     

53  1511 SETO, David            from Stoney Creek               1:14:05.46  9m23 17.82  87.3     

54  1530 WEEKS, Paul            WOODSTOCK CC / Springford       1:14:11.88  9m29 17.79  87.2     

55  1646 GEDDES, Glen           from Toronto                    1:14:26.90  9m44 17.73  86.9     

56  1512 SHEBIB, Joe            from Ottawa                     1:14:26.90  9m44 17.73  86.9     

57  1676 WATSON, Ross           from Burlington                 1:14:40.99  9m58 17.67  86.6     

58  1640 WASHINGTON, Mike       from London                     1:14:52.47 10m10 17.63  86.4     

59  1659 SMOLLETT, Lloyd        from Stevesville                1:15:02.53 10m20 17.59  86.2     

60  1473 GRANT, David           SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:15:12.22 10m29 17.55  86.0     

61  1632 CRIPPS, Paul           from Burlington                 1:15:43.78 11m01 17.43  85.4     

62  1459 STENHOW, Peter                                         1:16:09.52 11m27 17.33  85.0     

63  1671 EAGAN, Chris           from Windsor                    1:16:11.03 11m28 17.33  84.9     

64  1458 BROWN, Royden          from Whitby                     1:16:14.61 11m32 17.31  84.9     

65  1540 WILSON, Chris          BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:16:16.27 11m33 17.31  84.8     

66  1655 WATT, Dave             OAKVILLE CC / Mississauga       1:17:18.84 12m36 17.07  83.7     

67  1489 MARTIN, Robert         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:17:41.71 12m59 16.99  83.3     

68  1677 REED, Steve            OAKVILLE CC / Mississauga       1:17:55.39 13m12 16.94  83.0     

69  1499 PEREIRA, Adelio        from Waterloo                   1:18:05.50 13m23 16.90  82.9     

70  1553 DUNCAN, Glenn          from North York                 1:18:12.58 13m30 16.88  82.7     

71  1647 CHABROL, Wayne         from Willowdale                 1:18:21.49 13m39 16.85  82.6     

72  1627 CARTER, Shane          from Guelph                     1:18:45.83 14m03 16.76  82.2     

73  1551 HALLIWELL, Chris       from London                     1:18:50.84 14m08 16.74  82.1     

74  1628 KIRKWOOD, Chris        from Burlington                 1:19:11.69 14m29 16.67  81.7     

75  1634 GAYNOR, Scott          from Collingwood                1:19:37.00 14m54 16.58  81.3     

76  1535 YOUNG, Danny           from Burlington                 1:19:58.08 15m15 16.51  80.9     

77  1667 MCGRAA, Joe            from Markham                    1:20:12.23 15m29 16.46  80.7     

78  1513 SHINBIN, Mark          from Ancaster                   1:20:51.32 16m08 16.33  80.0     

79  1501 PIRAINO, Frank         from Cambridge                  1:21:00.56 16m18 16.29  79.9     

80  1529 VON LUKAWIECKI, Stefan from Brantford                  1:21:20.91 16m38 16.23  79.5     

81  1649 SWARBRICK, John        from Waterloo                   1:21:40.76 16m58 16.16  79.2     

82  1673 STOCK, David           from Toronto                    1:21:54.76 17m12 16.11  79.0     

83  1626 HENRY, Patrick         from Thornhill                  1:22:49.19 18m06 15.94  78.1     

84  1656 BENEST, Norman         from Waterloo                   1:22:53.09 18m10 15.93  78.1     

85  1630 ASH, Lorne             from Toronto                    1:23:03.30 18m20 15.89  77.9     

86  1652 FADDEN, Dave           from Waterdown                  1:23:07.60 18m25 15.88  77.8     

87  1498 PASTERNAK, Karl        from Richmond Hill              1:23:58.23 19m15 15.72  77.1     

88  1668 MICHAUD, Tony          from St Catharines              1:24:36.12 19m53 15.60  76.5     

89  1660 GILLESPIE, Sean        from Fort Erie                  1:24:50.59 20m08 15.56  76.3     

90  1629 ROGERS, Ian            from London                     6:28:50.93 5h24m  3.39  16.6     

91  1552 CONNELL, Stuart        THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      1:25:57.83 21m15 15.36  75.3     

92  1639 ATKINSON, Paul         from Mississauga                1:26:23.82 21m41 15.28  74.9     

93  1453 BANKS, Jeff            from Toronto                    1:32:58.18 28m15 14.20  69.6     

94  2091 RENAUD, Philip         from Brantford                  1:31:20.43 26m37 14.45  70.8     

95  1638 TICHBOURNE, Joseph     from Toronto                    1:31:36.64 26m54 14.41  70.6     

96  1637 VASCOTTO, Roy          from Brampton                   1:34:27.31 29m44 13.97  68.5     

97  1675 MARSHALL, Jeffrey      from Mississauga                1:35:57.26 31m14 13.76  67.4     

98  1641 KENT, Jamie            from Brampton                   1:40:34.29 35m51 13.12  64.3     

99  1645 JONES, Paul            from Aurora                     1:42:15.50 37m33 12.91  63.3     

    1510 SCHEMBRI, Jim          from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    

    1631 REESE, Kevin           from North York                Did Not Finish                    

    1507 RICHARDS, Keith        TEAM HARDWOOD / Minesing       Did Not Finish                    

    1502 POUW, Jamieson         from Fergus                    Did Not Finish                    

    1505 RAYMENT, Paul          from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                    

    -568 SNIDER, Randy                                         Did Not Start                     

    1525 THORPE, Neil           from Scarborough               Did Not Finish                    

    1477 HILL, A.J.             from Bracebridge               Did Not Start                     

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h07, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 22 Km, 16 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Sport Women

PL PLATE NAME                    AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   2019 Loren Porter            from Musselman Lake             1:15:20.94       17.52  99.4  25 

2   2654 Ingrid Coney            NEWMARKET EAGLES CC/Newmarket   1:21:34.80  6m13 16.18  91.9  22 

3   1955 Lori Pol                FOREST CITY CC / London         1:24:05.49  8m44 15.70  89.1  20 

4   1958 Tanya Flemming          from Toronto                    1:24:26.33  9m05 15.63  88.7  18 

5   1954 Amy Plint               from Ottawa                     1:26:00.81 10m39 15.35  87.1  17 

6   1953 Sharon Phillips-Laidwaw from Wyevale                    1:28:46.21 13m25 14.87  84.4  16 

7   1959 Suzanne Leclair         from North Bay                  1:30:19.66 14m58 14.61  83.0  15 

8   2092 Leslie Scime            from Ancaster                   1:30:46.31 15m25 14.54  82.6  14 

9   2094 Gale Grant              from Mississauga                1:32:45.13 17m24 14.23  80.8  13 

10  2047 Leslie Costoff          from Aurora                     1:33:11.77 17m50 14.16  80.4  12 

11  2088 Maria R Picotti         from Stoney Creek               1:33:38.04 18m17 14.10  80.0  11 

12  2090 Lorna Smith             from Etobicoke                  1:36:27.05 21m06 13.69  77.7  10 

13  1527 Sandra Usherwood        from Georgetown                 1:37:02.74 21m41 13.60  77.2   9 

14  2089 Lynn Kent               from Brampton                   1:40:49.80 25m28 13.09  74.3   8 

15  1950 Lisa Lee-Banks          from Toronto                    1:52:58.02 37m37 11.68  66.3   7 

    2098 Marny Mason             from Guelph                    Did Not Finish                    

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h07, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 22 Km, 39 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   1740 MUELLER, Gerald    WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:06:58.28       19.71 100.0  25 

2   1753 SCHERBERGER, Aiken from Toronto                    1:08:34.75  1m36 19.25  97.7  22 

3   1754 BROWN, Jeffrey     from Thornhill                  1:08:53.79  1m55 19.16  97.2  20 

4   1745 PUGH, Martin       from Toronto                    1:10:18.59  3m20 18.77  95.3  18 

5   1743 PHILP, Paul        from St Catharines              1:11:05.58  4m07 18.57  94.2  17 

6   1738 MERRITT, Michael   from London                     1:11:09.09  4m10 18.55  94.1  16 

7   1728 HONES, Heinz       ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     1:11:10.20  4m11 18.55  94.1  15 

8   1718 KEANIE, Steve      from Whitby                     1:12:07.88  5m09 18.30  92.8  14 

9   1724 HARGROVE, Peter    SCHWINN CANADA / Oakville       1:12:35.40  5m37 18.18  92.3  13 

10  1700 AITKEN, Alastair   OAKVILLE CC / Oakville          1:12:39.67  5m41 18.17  92.2  12 

11  1707 BEST, Dunnery      from Toronto                    1:12:49.87  5m51 18.12  92.0  11 

12  1712 COMBER, Marty      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:13:18.31  6m20 18.01  91.4  10 

13  1756 SMITH, Mike        ROCKET (ESSEX KENT O.R.C.T.)    1:15:28.15  8m29 17.49  88.7   9 

14  1741 PACKHAM, Bill      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:15:52.90  8m54 17.40  88.3   8 

15  1893 FROST, Steve       from Georgetown                 1:16:13.55  9m15 17.32  87.9   7 

16  1705 BELL, Dave         WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        1:17:08.32 10m10 17.11  86.8   6 

17  1891 KISH, George       from Toronto                    1:17:26.22 10m27 17.05  86.5   5 

18  1731 KINGS, Dennis      BICYCLE SHOP/BRANTFORD CC       1:17:35.98 10m37 17.01  86.3   4 

19  1751 WYATT, Gordon      from Newmarket                  1:18:07.85 11m09 16.89  85.7   3 

20  1725 HASTED, Greg       from Uxbridge                   1:18:52.40 11m54 16.74  84.9   2 

21  1706 BEST, Jim          from Scarborough                1:19:27.00 12m28 16.61  84.3   0 

22  1714 DOBLE, Michael     SCHWINN CANADA / Oakville       1:20:09.67 13m11 16.47  83.5     

23  1732 KOLODZIEJSKI, Ed   from Stoney Creek               1:20:21.46 13m23 16.43  83.3     

24  1892 KULAKOWSKY, George from Hamilton                   1:20:50.73 13m52 16.33  82.8     

25  1715 DURDON, Terry      from Milton                     1:21:00.53 14m02 16.29  82.7     

26  1735 KULAKOWSKY, Jan    from Beamsville                 1:21:25.31 14m27 16.21  82.3     

27  1733 KULAKOWSKY, Thomas from Grimsby                    1:23:02.10 16m03 15.90  80.7     

28  1716 FIEMA, Jerzy       from Mississauga                1:23:17.84 16m19 15.85  80.4     

29  1752 COPITHORN, Rocky   from Stouffville                1:27:52.42 20m54 15.02  76.2     

30  1897 HOWLETT, Rob       from Cambridge                  1:28:39.99 21m41 14.89  75.5     

31  1755 VANDECAR, Eric     FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford      1:30:14.68 23m16 14.63  74.2     

32  1898 ELLIOTT, Perry     from Guelph                     1:31:19.37 24m21 14.45  73.3     

33  1747 SKINNER, Paul      from Aurora                     1:31:33.37 24m35 14.42  73.1     

34  1722 GUIIY, Neil        from Oakville                   1:31:47.54 24m49 14.38  73.0     

35  1896 SAWATZKY, David    from Dundas                     1:31:49.17 24m50 14.38  72.9     

36  1746 SHAHAR, Leon       from Thornhill                  1:32:34.06 25m35 14.26  72.3     

37  1895 HALL, Bruce        from Utterson                   1:47:58.23 40m59 12.23  62.0     

38  1894 KEY, Robert        from Huntsville                 2:01:50.76 54m52 10.83  55.0     

    1737 LINDSAY, Duncan    from Whitby                    Did Not Start                     

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 14h07, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 22 Km, 6 Entrants

Grand Master (50+) Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

1   1736 David Lauter       ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:14:12.75       17.79  91.0  25 

2   1901 Robert C Galbraith from Campbellville              1:16:09.15  1m56 17.33  88.7  22 

3   1902 Ron Strahm         FESTIVAL CITY CYCLING TEAM      1:16:55.16  2m42 17.16  87.8  20 

4   1757 Martin MacDonald   from Ajax                       1:23:52.14  9m39 15.74  80.5  18 

5   1900 Tom Hegarty        from Toronto                    1:28:17.35 14m04 14.95  76.5  17 

6   1949 Gary Cummings      from Toronto                    1:33:03.80 18m51 14.18  72.6  16 

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h08, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 33 Km, 3 Laps 21 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1    758 Peter Mazur        D'ORNELLAS RT / Dundas          1:32:18.62       21.45  95.6  25  30m54 30m31 30m52

2    700 Adam Wade          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:32:55.52 36.89 21.31  94.9  22  31m31 30m41 30m42

3    701 Michael Hendricken from Stoney Creek               1:34:02.84  1m44 21.05  93.8  20  31m41 31m06 31m14

4    719 David Janzen       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     1:35:27.11  3m08 20.74  92.4  18  32m35 31m30 31m20

5    722 Matthew Pieterson  from Ottawa                     1:35:39.55  3m20 20.70  92.2  17  32m13 31m17 32m08

6    702 Ian Johnston       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington    1:36:23.52  4m04 20.54  91.5  16  32m11 32m06 32m05

7    703 Jason Howlett      from Cambridge                  1:36:51.87  4m33 20.44  91.1  15  32m40 32m01 32m09

8    717 Jeff Smeaton       from Brantford                  1:37:14.30  4m55 20.36  90.7  14  33m24 31m29 32m20

9    716 Justin Faulkner    from Bracebridge                1:40:25.64  8m07 19.72  87.9  13  33m30 33m07 33m47

10   714 Paul Matthews      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:42:07.86  9m49 19.39  86.4  12  34m27 34m06 33m34

11   723 Peter Sanowar      from Sudbury                    1:42:20.88 10m02 19.35  86.2  11  33m27 34m15 34m38

12   707 Marc Berger        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:43:34.21 11m15 19.12  85.2  10  34m38 34m47 34m08

13   721 Buchanan Elliott   from Acton                      1:46:02.33 13m43 18.67  83.2   9  34m53 34m37 36m31

14   724 Andrew Wright      from Burlington                 1:46:17.47 13m58 18.63  83.0   8  34m47 35m20 36m09

15   712 Martin Scherz      from Thornhill                  1:50:46.02 18m27 17.88  79.7   7  37m14 36m57 36m34

16   711 Chris Reid         from Guelph                     1:55:29.51 23m10 17.14  76.4   6  37m45 38m05 39m38

17   727 Avi Shahar         from Thornhill                  1:57:14.18 24m55 16.89  75.3   5  37m44 36m45 42m44

18   725 Mark Webb          from Toronto                    1:58:06.04 25m47 16.77  74.7   4  37m17 39m07 41m40

19   726 David Costigane    from Guelph                     2:43:14.53 1h10m 12.13  54.0   3  33m34 52m52 1h16m

     718 Ben Douglas        from Brantford                 DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     33m04 32m45      

     713 Jason Thomas       CYCLEPATH RT / Peterborough    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     1h05m 43m08      

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h02, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 44 Km, 4 Laps 23 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    220 Mike Van Der Valk   from Parry Sound                1:59:10.47       22.15  95.6  25  30m54 29m28 29m25 29m22

2    223 Ryan Dey            BICYCLE SHOP / Paris            1:59:11.46  .994 22.15  95.6  22  30m03 29m33 29m51 29m43

3    233 Phillip Karasinski  from Hanover                    2:01:24.54  2m14 21.74  93.9  20  30m04 28m49 29m58 32m31

4    241 Mike Vollmershausen WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock        2:02:54.06  3m43 21.48  92.7  18  31m26 30m11 30m27 30m48

5    720 Jan Roubal          from Sault Ste Marie            2:03:16.21  4m05 21.42  92.4  17  1h00m  .000 30m53 31m58

6    298 Tao Organ           SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:05:11.41  6m00 21.09  91.0  16  31m42 30m44 32m02 30m42

7    238 James Schagerl      KONA / Gloucester               2:06:09.55  6m59 20.93  90.3  15  31m40 30m42 31m40 32m06

8    230 Chris Cousineau     from Maryhill                   2:09:41.53 10m31 20.36  87.9  14  32m03 31m06 31m47 34m44

9    229 Michael Cole        CYCLEPATH RT / Toronto          2:11:12.91 12m02 20.12  86.9  13  33m33 33m07 32m29 32m02

10   226 Peter McLean        from St Marys                   2:12:08.26 12m57 19.98  86.2  12  31m37 30m46 32m04 37m40

11   222 Nathan Clute        from Sault Ste Marie            2:12:47.11 13m36 19.88  85.8  11  32m07 31m35 32m08 36m55

12   297 Toni Fischer        from Aurora                     2:13:17.41 14m06 19.81  85.5  10  32m49 32m30 33m33 34m23

13   237 Neil Sauve          from North Bay                  2:13:59.87 14m49 19.70  85.0   9  34m17 32m58 33m28 33m15

14   231 Morghan Johns       MOUNTAIN TOP / Mississauga      2:15:04.65 15m54 19.54  84.4   8  31m52 30m01 32m24 40m46

15   236 Oscar Salvendy      from Toronto                    2:16:37.09 17m26 19.32  83.4   7  34m21 33m57 34m40 33m37

16   242 Tim Purych          from Blind River                2:16:58.32 17m47 19.27  83.2   6  33m36 33m13 34m18 35m49

17   240 Enrico Traini       from Toronto                    2:21:33.83 22m23 18.65  80.5   5  33m45 34m29 36m05 37m13

18   295 Dwayne Mintz        from Keswick                    2:23:36.72 24m26 18.38  79.4   4  33m49 32m55 1h16m  .000

19   239 Nick Swyszcz        from Mississauga                2:40:38.06 41m27 16.43  70.9   3  34m12 34m41 41m06 50m38

     224 Paul Moucha         ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener    DNF 3 LapsToGo                     31m48                  

     249 Brendan Rasmussen   from Bracebridge               Did Not Finish                                            

     296 Matthew Juhasz      from Etobicoke                 Did Not Finish                                            

     221 Ondrej Neumann      OGC-FISHER / Mississauga       Did Not Start                                             

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h04, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 44 Km, 4 Laps 77 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    485 Mark Hlady       ITAL PASTA / Gloucester         1:55:28.38       22.86  99.7  25  29m36 28m14 28m49 28m48

2    336 Andrew Lefeuvre  from Georgetown                 2:00:33.22  5m04 21.90  95.5  22  30m11 29m39 30m21 30m20

3    388 Tim Heale        Sudbury CC / Lively             2:00:36.41  5m08 21.89  95.5  20  30m56 29m17 30m10 30m10

4    346 Tim Oliver       from Simcoe                     2:01:08.84  5m40 21.79  95.1  18  30m37 30m17 30m07 30m06

5    359 Kris Tobias      from Toronto                    2:01:16.21  5m47 21.77  95.0  17  31m32 29m20 29m51 30m31

6    357 Jamie Sprules    SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:01:57.34  6m28 21.65  94.4  16  31m20 29m56 30m10 30m30

7    322 W John Holman    THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      2:02:15.81  6m47 21.59  94.2  15  31m34 29m37 30m13 30m50

8    395 Tim Lefebre      from St Kitts                   2:02:40.72  7m12 21.52  93.9  14  31m25 29m54 30m31 30m48

9    482 Sean Howie       Team Mongoose West/White Rock   2:02:54.71  7m26 21.48  93.7      31m16 30m29 30m36 30m32

10   335 Chris Lech       from St. Catherines             2:03:11.41  7m43 21.43  93.5  13  31m27 30m51 31m04 29m48

11   380 Andrew Morrison  from Inglewood                  2:03:35.22  8m06 21.36  93.2  12  31m28 30m41 30m42 30m42

12   382 Spencer Silveira from Paris                      2:03:39.18  8m10 21.35  93.1  11  31m39 30m08 30m23 31m27

13   353 James Rivet      RACER SPORTIF / North Bay       2:05:10.92  9m42 21.09  92.0  10  32m16 30m38 31m09 31m06

14   355 Sean Ruppel      ROCKY MOUNTAIN:SILENT SPORTS    2:05:17.31  9m48 21.07  91.9   9  31m18 30m42 31m19 31m57

15   348 Greg Palmer      from Hamilton                   2:05:22.56  9m54 21.06  91.9   8  31m02 30m56 32m46 30m36

16   350 Greg Reain       from Kanata                     2:05:26.96  9m58 21.04  91.8   7  31m35 30m14 31m25 32m11

17   308 Stephen Bursey   from North Bay                  2:05:28.35  9m59 21.04  91.8   6  32m10 30m46 31m07 31m23

18   815 Kevin Euwen      from Georgetown                 2:05:49.08 10m20 20.98  91.5   5  31m57 30m14 30m23 33m12

19   389 Robert Fletcher  from Toronto                    2:06:09.45 10m41 20.93  91.3   4  33m00 31m27 31m09 30m32

20   484 Damien Matthews  from Welland                    2:07:13.86 11m45 20.75  90.5   3  33m37 31m01 32m04 30m29

21   311 Jeff Clayton     from Woodstock                  2:07:19.78 11m51 20.73  90.4   2  33m01 31m16 31m50 31m11

22   342 Brandon Meyers   SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:07:20.99 11m52 20.73  90.4   0  31m17 30m40 31m57 33m25

23   487 Ken Murray       OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB / Ottawa    2:07:29.08 12m00 20.71  90.3      32m13 31m44 31m42 31m48

24   307 Dave Burch       from Omemee                     2:07:51.16 12m22 20.65  90.1      32m24 30m57 31m50 32m38

25   338 Dan Marshall     from Markham                    2:09:10.75 13m42 20.44  89.1      33m35 31m36 31m33 32m24

26   384 Chris Matthews   OGC-Bontrager / Dundas          2:09:24.58 13m56 20.40  89.0      31m26 31m04 1h06m  .000

27   392 Drew MacKenzie   from Ottawa                     2:09:46.66 14m18 20.34  88.7      31m52 32m00 32m08 33m44

28   330 Andrew Kirkwood  from Milton                     2:10:10.00 14m41 20.28  88.5      32m23 32m11 32m45 32m49

29   316 Ian Gaskell      NEWMARKET EAGLES CC/Newmarket   2:10:44.11 15m15 20.19  88.1      33m13 31m38 32m16 33m35

30   391 Philip Barnett   from Cambridge                  2:11:12.77 15m44 20.12  87.8      33m38 32m47 32m17 32m28

31   378 Gordon McFarlane from Thornhill                  2:11:48.99 16m20 20.03  87.4      30m43 30m04 31m17 39m43

32   377 Sebastien Le_Bel from Nepean                     2:12:12.44 16m44 19.97  87.1      33m20 32m18 33m25 33m07

33   354 Neil Ross        from Toronto                    2:12:33.75 17m05 19.92  86.9      33m43 32m21 33m03 33m24

34   320 Brian Heath      from Mount Albert               2:12:38.36 17m09 19.90  86.8      33m15 32m12 33m19 33m51

35   337 Jeremy List      CYCLEPATH RT / Barrie           2:13:07.84 17m39 19.83  86.5      31m47 37m45 31m28 32m07

36   321 James Heaver     from Newmarket                  2:13:13.24 17m44 19.82  86.4      33m18 32m03 32m01 35m49

37   396 Craig Doucet     WOODSTOCK CC / London           2:13:20.39 17m52 19.80  86.4      33m47 32m54 33m16 33m21

38   379 Jason Vincze     from Oakville                   2:13:20.39 17m52 19.80  86.4      33m06 32m08 33m48 34m16

39   358 Les Suter        from Newmarket                  2:13:48.11 18m19 19.73  86.1      32m20 31m10 32m56 37m21

40   317 Brendan Ginter   from Whitby                     2:15:47.87 20m19 19.44  84.8      33m22 32m34 33m58 35m52

41   386 James Barker     from Brantford                  2:15:53.07 20m24 19.43  84.7      33m30 30m55 32m53 38m33

42   319 Garnet Harris    from London                     2:16:00.78 20m32 19.41  84.7      34m37 32m34 33m27 35m20

43   333 Dean Lasci       from Stroud                     2:16:31.44 21m03 19.34  84.4      33m07 32m28 34m23 36m30

44   385 John Courtney    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Princeton     2:16:34.89 21m06 19.33  84.3      33m49 33m19 33m48 35m37

45   314 Michael Dennis   from Guelph                     2:16:40.21 21m11 19.32  84.3      33m42 32m38 33m37 36m40

46   376 Andrew Caird     ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Waterloo      2:17:45.64 22m17 19.16  83.6      33m05 32m11 32m42 39m45

47   374 Anthony West     from Ottawa                     2:17:59.95 22m31 19.13  83.5      32m37 32m27 35m45 37m08

48   496 Zachary Wheeler  KONA / Gores Landing            2:19:38.34 24m09 18.91  82.5      31m51 42m48 31m39 33m19

49   345 Andrew Nicholas  from Brantford                  2:19:49.10 24m20 18.88  82.4      35m24 34m10 34m51 35m21

50    62 Eric Vermander   from Gloucester                 2:20:08.36 24m39 18.84  82.2      33m39 34m28 35m46 36m13

51   341 Rodney Merchant  from Toronto                    2:20:19.95 24m51 18.81  82.1      35m45 34m01 35m08 35m24

52   365 Adam Trimble     Did not [email protected] / Oakville        2:20:40.71 25m12 18.77  81.9      33m40 32m09 34m45 40m04

53   329 Ray Keirstead    EARL'S CYCLE / North York       2:22:34.28 27m05 18.52  80.8      34m01 33m20 35m24 39m48

54   306 Mike Brown       ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)     2:23:17.25 27m48 18.42  80.4      33m09 32m54 34m54 42m18

55   483 Josh Mead        from Aurora                     2:23:45.38 28m16 18.36  80.1      34m32 34m34 35m44 38m53

56   300 Travis Anderson  from Sault Ste Marie            2:24:42.94 29m14 18.24  79.6      35m02 34m38 36m52 38m09

57   344 Keith Musgrave   from Willowdale                 2:27:36.56 32m08 17.89  78.0      36m27 35m04 36m46 39m17

58   328 Sean Jameson     from Toronto                    2:29:13.07 33m44 17.69  77.2      34m17 32m29 38m39 43m47

59   488 Colin Brown      ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener     2:30:08.28 34m39 17.58  76.7      38m18 35m25 38m47 37m36

60   383 Daniel Johnston  CYCLEPATH RT / Etobicoke        2:31:47.11 36m18 17.39  75.9      36m08 35m46 37m52 41m58

61   318 Matthew Handford from Toronto                    2:32:54.70 37m26 17.26  75.3      36m26 36m30 37m13 42m44

62   343 Nigel Moo_Choy   from Markham                    2:35:56.44 40m28 16.93  73.8      38m07 40m02 38m04 39m41

------ The following riders did less laps ------

62   309 Vernon Chant     from Guelph                     1:34:07.43        21.04   0.0      32m39 30m49 30m38      

64   371 Vince Verkerk    from Muirkirk                   1:50:07.83        17.98   0.0      33m35 45m13 31m18      

     327 Mike Irwin       CYCLEPATH / Peterborough       DNF 2 LapsToGo                     33m50 34m49            

     360 Michael Towers   from Mississauga               DNF 2 LapsToGo                     33m02 32m17            

     361 David Valenti    from Brampton                  DNF 2 LapsToGo                     39m07 37m54            

      93 Patrick Shea     FOREST CITY CC / Woodstock     DNF 2 LapsToGo                     33m31 37m00            

     -56 Craig Hall       THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO     Did Not Start                                             

     313 Ryan Daiber      ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)    DNF 2 LapsToGo                     1h04m 32m12            

     301 Edgars Apse      from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                            

    -361 Mark Eamer       from Bowmanville               Did Not Start                                             

     486 David Dobson     from Don Mills                 DNF 3 LapsToGo                     43m10                  

     497 Kevin Field      from Gloucester                Did Not Finish                                            

     373 Jube Leonard     ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Keswick       Did Not Finish                                            

     363 Justin Varney    from Nepean                    Did Not Finish                                            

     390 Scott Fraser     from Mississauga               DNF 1 Lap ToGo                     32m31 31m52 35m28      

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h08, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 33 Km, 3 Laps 9 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1    142 Karen Mogg      from Cambridge                  1:48:48.32       18.20  96.7  25  36m44 35m13 36m50

2    141 Trisha Westman  from Sault Ste Marie            1:49:42.32 53.99 18.05  95.9  22  38m33 35m53 35m14

3    137 Zoe Nimick      from Owen Sound                 1:54:54.32  6m05 17.23  91.5  20  39m05 37m48 38m00

4    140 Sherri Stannard from Cambridge                  1:55:49.66  7m01 17.09  90.8  18  39m10 1h16m  .000

5    131 Maria Di Lello  from Hamilton                   1:56:45.89  7m57 16.96  90.1  17  39m14 38m10 39m20

6    134 Alana Henry     from Toronto                    1:58:40.72  9m52 16.68  88.6  16  40m37 39m20 38m42

7    179 Pamela Bottos   from Waterdown                  2:04:59.21 16m10 15.84  84.2  15  40m20 41m40 42m57

8    138 Vicki Pinchin   from Hamilton                   2:07:45.49 18m57 15.50  82.3  14  41m28 41m15 45m01

     136 Deana Mercier   from Richmond Hill             Did Not Finish                                      

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h06, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 44 Km, 4 Laps 43 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    649 Ted Ingram            ROCKY MOUNTAIN / Ottawa         1:54:06.44       23.14 100.0  25  29m00 28m06 27m58 29m01

2    518 Kevin Davis           from North York                 1:55:55.83  1m49 22.77  98.4  22  30m28 28m44 28m15 28m26

3    501 Eric Orschel          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:01:57.27  7m50 21.65  93.6  20  31m25 30m29 30m29 29m32

4    509 Michael Breault       from Whitby                     2:02:00.27  7m53 21.64  93.5  18  31m26 29m44 30m06 30m42

5    504 David Dermont         from Toronto                    2:02:34.19  8m27 21.54  93.1  17  31m04 29m47 30m12 31m29

6    534 Andrew Reedman        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:04:50.60 10m44 21.15  91.4  16  31m53 30m39 31m38 30m38

7    549 James Dennis                                          2:06:04.48 11m58 20.94  90.5  15  31m45 31m09 31m06 32m03

8    645 Denis Mahoney         from Toronto                    2:06:32.14 12m25 20.86  90.2  14  31m33 30m57 31m38 32m22

9    506 Dave Corner           KONA / Belfountain              2:06:47.44 12m41 20.82  90.0  13  32m26 31m16 31m23 31m41

10   500 Robert Sule           from Toronto                    2:07:03.82 12m57 20.78  89.8  12  31m41 31m00 32m05 32m15

11   394 Grant Sinclair        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      2:07:05.86 12m59 20.77  89.8  11  32m08 32m03 31m37 31m16

12   522 Paul Farrugia         from Mississauga                2:07:16.52 13m10 20.74  89.7  10  32m22 30m58 31m43 32m12

13   505 Howard Knapp          from Oshawa                     2:08:05.93 13m59 20.61  89.1   9  32m19 31m14 32m01 32m30

14   516 Brian Coulter         KONA / Ottawa                   2:08:11.92 14m05 20.59  89.0   8  32m14 31m30 32m07 32m18

15   552 Richard Browne        from Toronto                    2:08:14.58 14m08 20.59  89.0   7  33m13 31m51 31m40 31m29

16   536 Terry Rice            ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Tillsonburg   2:10:02.65 15m56 20.30  87.7   6  32m56 31m33 32m35 32m56

17   535 Reese Rendall         from Orleans                    2:10:27.97 16m21 20.24  87.5   5  32m21 32m03 32m37 33m26

18   531 John Ostrom           from Mississauga                2:10:37.97 16m31 20.21  87.3   4  32m24 31m29 33m05 33m39

19   510 James Buffet          D'ORNELLAS RT / Scarborough     2:11:16.34 17m09 20.11  86.9   3  33m33 32m23 32m10 33m08

20   529 George Morgan         SCHWINN CANADA / Port Elgin     2:11:30.67 17m24 20.07  86.8   2  33m17 33m14 32m40 32m18

21   532 John Rasmussen        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Ancaster      2:11:36.29 17m29 20.06  86.7   0  33m06 31m25 32m41 34m23

22   674 Derek Dixon           from Scarborough                2:12:22.58 18m16 19.94  86.2      33m34 32m16 33m37 32m54

23   525 Kevin Hill            from Oshawa                     2:15:07.05 21m00 19.54  84.5      34m49 33m05 33m38 33m33

24   533 Christopher Redden    SCHWINN CANADA / Cambellville   2:15:42.21 21m35 19.45  84.1      33m37 33m19 33m52 34m53

25   546 Paul Bowkunowicz      from Brantford                  2:16:20.44 22m14 19.36  83.7      33m58 33m00 33m51 35m29

26   519 Bruce Day             from Toronto                    2:17:33.83 23m27 19.19  82.9      33m43 32m19 34m13 37m17

27   643 Ed Oleksij            from Toronto                    2:17:45.05 23m38 19.17  82.8      34m32 34m02 34m30 34m40

28   502 Christopher Ford      THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      2:17:53.22 23m46 19.15  82.8      33m53 33m45 35m04 35m10

29   517 Gregory T Cushing     from Cobourg                    2:18:27.35 24m20 19.07  82.4      34m10 33m53 34m31 35m52

30   548 Troy Bungay           from London                     2:18:30.72 24m24 19.06  82.4      33m29 32m30 35m03 37m28

31   644 Frederick Wallis      from London                     2:20:06.57 26m00 18.84  81.4      34m07 34m20 34m01 37m37

32   530 Conor Morrison        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:23:59.81 29m53 18.33  79.2      33m55 33m27 36m35 40m01

33   668 David Van Zeyl        from Mississauga                2:24:02.71 29m56 18.33  79.2      34m29 34m36 35m24 39m32

34   555 Mike Cichan           BIG COUNTRY / Richmond Hill     2:25:58.43 31m51 18.09  78.2      34m38 33m54 36m21 41m04

35   542 Nick Twydell          from Richmond Hill              2:32:05.64 37m59 17.36  75.0      38m16 37m01 37m20 39m27

    1528 Vladislav Vasic       from Etobicoke                 DNF 3 LapsToGo                     39m11                  

     554 Glen Johannesson      THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO     DNF 2 LapsToGo                     35m37 41m24            

     540 Steve Schaus          from Walkerton                 DNF 2 LapsToGo                     43m07 46m15            

     541 Steven Traenkmann     from Scarborough               DNF 2 LapsToGo                     31m28 30m27            

     527 Emanuel Martins       WOODSTOCK CC / London,         DNF 2 LapsToGo                     33m35 31m56            

     513 Mike Captain Clarkson from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                            

     523 Dennis Flatman        from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                                            

     550 Vladimir Martinez     from Toronto                   Did Not Start                                             

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h08, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 33 Km, 3 Laps 1 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Expert Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1    199 Susan Baird     from Toronto                    2:25:18.32       13.63  77.4  25  47m30 47m10 50m37

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h08, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 33 Km, 3 Laps 11 Entrants

Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1    646 Neil B Jones    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:36:19.47       20.56  93.6  25  27m31  5m16 1h03m

2    664 Howard Cole     from Toronto                    1:38:27.70  2m08 20.11  91.6  22  32m43 31m57 33m46

3    676 Steve Copeland  from London                     1:39:39.19  3m19 19.87  90.5  20  34m32 32m40 32m26

4    665 Terry Porter    from Stouffville                1:41:49.08  5m29 19.45  88.6  18  32m59 35m17 33m32

5    679 Chuck Campbell  THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      1:42:09.27  5m49 19.38  88.3  17  34m28 33m36 34m03

6    654 Martin Randall  from Courtice                   1:45:10.15  8m50 18.83  85.7  16  36m13 34m07 34m49

7    662 Steve Varga     from North York                 1:46:05.36  9m45 18.66  85.0  15  34m23 38m40 33m00

8    667 Robbie Brown    from North York                 1:46:24.74 10m05 18.61  84.7  14  35m32 35m25 35m26

9    661 Martin Sowden   from Toronto                    1:47:05.53 10m46 18.49  84.2  13  36m00 35m14 35m50

10   673 Walter Piffl    from Eden                       1:50:44.60 14m25 17.88  81.4      36m43 36m32 37m28

11   675 Jerry Clive     THE FLYING DOGS / WATERLOO      1:55:59.54 19m40 17.07  77.7  12  37m27 38m25 40m05

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h00, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 55 Km, 5 Laps 47 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1      1 Seamus McGrath      KONA / Millgrove                2:16:45.20       24.13 100.0  25  28m38 27m04 26m47 27m46 26m27

2      2 Josh Hall           SCHWINN CANADA : OCUP LEADER    2:16:46.07  .864 24.13 100.0  22  28m39 27m03 26m54 27m39 26m29

3     35 Nat Faulkner        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:19:36.20  2m51 23.64  98.0  20  28m43 27m02 27m57 27m50 28m02

4      3 Jason Crookham      Rocky Mountain / Armstrong      2:19:46.27  3m01 23.61  97.8  18  28m40 27m00 26m51 27m47 29m26

5      4 Paul Cobham         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:20:16.98  3m31 23.52  97.5  17  28m38 27m03 27m18 28m34 28m42

6      6 Robert Holmgren     from Waterloo                   2:20:46.90  4m01 23.44  97.1  16  28m41 27m02 27m15 28m34 29m12

7     51 John W Powell       from Whitby                     2:22:46.99  6m01 23.11  95.8  15  29m58 27m57 27m29 28m13 29m08

8     53 Jeff Weber          SCHWINN CANADA / Waterloo       2:23:01.14  6m15 23.07  95.6  14  29m22 28m19 28m18 27m52 29m07

9     10 Marc Cousineau      SCHWINN CANADA:WEST QUEBEC WH   2:23:57.95  7m12 22.92  95.0  13  28m48 28m16 28m45 29m21 28m46

10    12 Paul Distefan       from Hamilton                   2:24:29.73  7m44 22.84  94.6  12  29m26 27m37 28m01 29m18 30m06

11     8 Paul Spadaccini     OGC-FISHER:TEAM SPORTABLE       2:24:52.24  8m07 22.78  94.4  11  28m47 27m33 28m44 29m17 30m29

12    89 Lucas Curran        from Burlington                 2:24:53.82  8m08 22.77  94.4  10  28m59 28m07 28m00 59m46  .000

13     5 Julian Hine         KONA MTB TEAM / Ottawa          2:25:03.79  8m18 22.75  94.3   9  28m53 28m49 57m16 30m04  .000

14    16 Gordon Jewett       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:25:38.80  8m53 22.66  93.9   8  28m45 28m08 28m56 29m57 29m51

15    24 Andrew Pinfold      CYCLEPATH RT / Woodbridge       2:26:04.11  9m18 22.59  93.6   7  29m28 28m15 29m09 30m03 29m06

16    43 Matthew Kings       OGC-FISHER / Brantford          2:27:02.66 10m17 22.44  93.0   6  29m25 28m21 28m29 30m41 30m05

17    36 Marc Freemantle     from Bolton                     2:27:27.52 10m42 22.38  92.7   5  29m42 28m24 29m04 29m49 30m26

18    63 Marko Keski-Pukkila THUNDER BAY CC / Thunder Bay    2:27:35.90 10m50 22.36  92.7   4  30m40 28m34 29m00 28m56 30m22

19    58 Ryan Watts          from Welland                    2:28:11.74 11m26 22.27  92.3   3  29m35 28m33 29m52 30m39 29m30

20    30 Martin Bojesen      from Barrie                     2:28:27.30 11m42 22.23  92.1   2  29m54 29m02 29m03 30m05 30m20

21    59 Jon Barnes          from Stoufville                 2:28:33.37 11m48 22.21  92.1   0  59m24 29m36 29m47 29m44  .000

22    46 Robert Mann         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:28:37.28 11m52 22.20  92.0      30m57 29m07 29m13 29m31 29m47

23    17 David Irving        OGC-FISHER / Limoges            2:28:51.80 12m06 22.17  91.9      29m24 28m47 29m34 30m33 30m31

24    45 Hans Loeffelholz    from London                     2:30:56.51 14m11 21.86  90.6      30m28 29m32 29m16 29m49 31m48

25    40 Chris Hugenholtz    from Gloucester                 2:31:20.39 14m35 21.81  90.4      30m27 28m34 29m31 30m38 32m09

26    13 Peter Morse         from Toronto                    2:34:55.91 18m10 21.30  88.3      31m15 29m43 30m18 31m30 32m08

27    23 Curtis Gloade       from Kitchener                  2:35:22.84 18m37 21.24  88.0      30m43 29m19 30m18 32m25 32m36

28    92 Rodd Heino          from Kingston                   2:35:32.17 18m46 21.22  87.9      31m32 30m43 30m04 31m47 31m23

29    32 Jody Waddell        KONA / Sudbury                  2:36:10.50 19m25 21.13  87.6      29m57 32m22 29m56 31m30 32m23

30    39 Craig C Hawkes      from Ottawa                     2:36:35.52 19m50 21.07  87.3      32m53 30m55 30m40 19m54 42m11

31    42 Andrew Johnston     from Toronto                    2:36:54.70 20m09 21.03  87.2      31m27 30m18 30m26 31m57 32m44

32    31 Chris Clark         OGC-PROFLEX / Owen Sound        2:38:17.62 21m32 20.85  86.4      30m28 29m39 30m25 33m02 34m41

33    49 Eric Paradis        FREEWHEEL CYCLE/Niagara Falls   2:39:27.87 22m42 20.69  85.8      31m57 30m21 30m29 32m36 34m02

34    19 Jesse Jakomait      OGC-FISHER / Sault Ste Marie    2:47:17.72 30m32 19.73  81.7      30m42 30m20 31m34 37m09 37m30

35    65 Martin Malaison     from Burlington                 3:09:31.85 52m46 17.41  72.2      34m59 34m13 35m16 1h25m  .000

------ The following riders did less laps ------

36    22 Dave Tomsic         SCHWINN CANADA / Ottawa         2:08:27.13        20.55   0.0      31m55 30m43 31m52 33m55      

37    44 Michael LaRochelle  SCHWINN CANADA / Sudbury        2:16:49.37        19.30   0.0      33m39 33m08 34m31 35m30      

      64 Ed Hunt             from Midland                   DNF 2 LapsToGo                     31m19 34m32 36m30            

       7 Dylan Lanspeary     OGC-FISHER / Windsor           DNF 2 LapsToGo                     31m17 30m23 32m11            

      20 Dustin Jakomait     from Sault Ste Marie           DNF 2 LapsToGo                     31m24 30m20 32m31            

      37 Chris Hansen        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   DNF 4 LapsToGo                     31m21                        

      91 Mark Walters        from Enniskillen, On           DNF 2 LapsToGo                     30m01 30m02 28m16            

      97 Christopher Benny   KONA MTB TEAM / Woodstock      DNF 2 LapsToGo                     29m53 29m28 31m03            

      26 George Cobham       GT/SILENT SPORTS CC / Acton    Did Not Finish                                                  

      21 Osmond Bakker       from Scarborough               Did Not Start                                                   

      47 David M Marinoff    KONA / Nepean                  Did Not Start                                                   

      33 Andrew Croutch      EARL'S CYCLE / Willowdale      Did Not Start                                                   

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant

[email protected]: 11h08, Sunday, 11 May 97, Event#:2C, 44 Km, 4 Laps 10 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE NAME                  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    100 Leslie Greene         KONA MTB TEAM / Toronto         2:11:23.84       20.09 100.0  25  26m46 34m09 34m36 35m51

2    107 Linda Gilligan        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:14:35.01  3m11 19.62  97.6  22  27m23 34m41 36m52 35m38

3    101 Tracey Buckley        SCHWINN CANADA / Guelph         2:15:31.27  4m07 19.48  97.0  20  27m31 34m15 36m01 37m43

4    109 Lisa McGilvray        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:17:09.84  5m46 19.25  95.8  18  28m27 35m10 36m50 36m41

5    110 Kathleen Millar       SCHWINN CANADA / London         2:20:08.63  8m44 18.84  93.8  17  28m41 37m48 37m00 36m38

6    102 Cecile Gambin         SCHWINN CANADA / Toronto        2:22:02.71 10m38 18.59  92.5  16  29m46 36m50 38m36 36m50

7    115 Jennifer Grass        from St Catharines              2:22:16.47 10m52 18.56  92.4  15  27m43 36m18 39m03 39m11

8    105 V. Kim Haagmans-Hawke D'ORNELLAS RT / Oshawa          2:24:29.97 13m06 18.27  90.9  14  29m36 37m16 37m52 39m44

9    106 Fiona Griffiths       from London                     2:34:28.21 23m04 17.09  85.1  13  30m51 39m51 41m33 42m12

10   114 Valerie Phillips      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:37:09.72 25m45 16.80  83.6  12  33m14 40m16 40m31 43m06

Kevin Willey-Chief, Dave Spurgeon-Assistant