Silent Sports Backwoods Bash O.Cup#1

Downhill, O.D.D.A. approved, Pleasure Valley, Sat. 26 April 97 Swatty Wotherspoon-Chief Official, Natalie Sahl-Start Official

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men, Cadet (15-16) Women, Junior (17-18) Women, Junior (17-18) Sport Men, Senior (23-29) Sport Men, Sen.Spt.F, Vet.Spt.F, Sen.Exp.F, Vet.Exp.F, Vet.Spt.M, Mas.Spt.M, Vet.Exp.M, Mas.Exp.M, Junior (17-18) Expert Men, Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men, Pro-Elite Women,

Rider Summary for Silent Sports Backwoods Bash O.Cup#1
Sat. 26 April 97 Number of Riders = 96

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 31
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 15

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
Cadet (15-16) Sport Men           3    0   0   0   0   1
Cadet (15-16) Women               1    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Sport Men         10    0   0   0   0   5
Senior (23-29) Sport Men         22    0   0   0   0  13
Senior (19-29) Sport Women        2    0   0   0   0   1
Veteran (30-39) Sport Men         7    0   0   0   0   3
Master (40-49) Sport Men          6    0   0   0   0   4
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          1    0   0   0   0   0
Junior (17-18) Expert Men         5    0   0   0   0   1
Senior (19-29) Expert Men        13    0   0   0   0   2
Veteran (30+) Expert Men          6    0   0   0   0   0
Master (40+) Expert Men           1    0   0   0   0   0
Pro-Elite Men                    15    0   0   0   0   1
Pro-Elite Women                   4    0   0   0   0   0

Sat. 26 April 97, Event#:1d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Sport Men, Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    713 Jason Thomas    CYCLEPATH RT / Peterborough        1:01.63       29.20  96.9  25   1m09s32  1m01s63
2   2549 Ben McNabb      from Stayner                       1:04.26 2.627 28.01  93.0  22   1m06s45  1m04s26
3   2341 Jamie Steele    from London                        1:08.42 6.788 26.31  87.3  20   1m20s98  1m08s42
4    714 Paul Matthews   FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas           1:12.01 10.38 24.99  83.0  18   1m12s01  1m14s60
Swatty Wotherspoon-Chief Official, Natalie Sahl-Start Official

Sat. 26 April 97, Event#:1d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Women, Junior (17-18) Women

PL PLATE NAME                  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   2902 Katherine Lobodzinski RACER SPORTIF / London             1:19.06 22.76  96.2  25   1m19s06  1m19s13
Swatty Wotherspoon-Chief Official, Natalie Sahl-Start Official

Sat. 26 April 97, Event#:1d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 10 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1205 Adam Brown       from Burlington                    1:04.76       27.79 100.0  25   1m04s76  1m12s51
2   1236 Brandon McGuire                                     1:06.50 1.745 27.06  97.4  22   1m06s53  1m06s50
3   1216 Jamie Freeman    from Millgrove                     1:06.88 2.116 26.91  96.8  20   1m06s88  1m08s07
4   1448 James Linton     from Guelph                        1:07.18 2.425 26.79  96.4  18   1m07s18  1m12s55
5   1238 Joel Melanson    from Burlinton                     1:07.86 3.098 26.52  95.4  17   1m09s94  1m07s86
6   1449 Mike Van Vliet   OAKVILLE CC / Oakville             1:08.77 4.012 26.17  94.2  16   1m10s97  1m08s77
7   1447 Jeff Taylor      from Puslinch                      1:10.71 5.948 25.46  91.6  15   1m13s81  1m10s71
8   1400 Jeremy McLure    BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington         1:11.92 7.160 25.03  90.0  14   1m11s92  1m27s97
9   1446 Benjamin Farrant from Mississauga                   1:12.78 8.023 24.73  89.0  13   1m19s36  1m12s78
10   242 Kyle Finlayson   from North Bay                     1:15.29 10.53 23.91  86.0  12   1m15s29  1m51s50
Swatty Wotherspoon-Chief Official, Natalie Sahl-Start Official

Sat. 26 April 97, Event#:1d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 22 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1047 Chris Fowlie         from Brooklin                      1:02.12       28.97 100.0  25   1m04s08  1m02s12
2   1049 Ren‚ Latreille       from Hamilton                      1:02.42  .300 28.84  99.5  22   1m04s57  1m02s42
3   1046 Tom McKain           from Kincardine                    1:04.03 1.910 28.11  97.0  20   1m05s71  1m04s03
4   1048 Marc Landry          SCARY FAST / Ottawa                1:04.78 2.666 27.78  95.9  18   1m06s45  1m04s78
5   1062 Peter Milne          from Peterborough                  1:05.96 3.840 27.29  94.2  17   1m07s60  1m05s96
6    868 Jason Eagan          CYCLEPATH RT / Peterborough        1:06.03 3.907 27.26  94.1  16   1m07s86  1m06s03
7   1043 Rob Whetstone        from Guelph                        1:06.26 4.139 27.16  93.8  15   1m07s85  1m06s26
8   1001 Bradley Boyd         from Newmarket                     1:06.30 4.183 27.15  93.7  14   1m07s71  1m06s30
9   1044 Dave Cichan          BIG COUNTRY / Richmond Hill        1:06.98 4.859 26.87  92.7  13   1m06s98  1m08s66
10  1199 Gavin Hall           from Ottawa                        1:07.18 5.063 26.79  92.5  12   1m07s67  1m07s18
11   843 Dan Rockey           from Barrie                        1:07.49 5.372 26.67  92.0  11   1m09s48  1m07s49
12   866 Tim Wiseman          from Markham                       1:07.92 5.799 26.50  91.5  10   1m07s92  1m10s53
13  1083 Ron Pecaskie         ZIGGY'S CC INC. / Kitchener        1:07.99 5.875 26.47  91.4   9   1m07s99  1m08s08
14  1045 Marc St Jean         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton         1:08.14 6.019 26.42  91.2   8   1m09s91  1m08s14
15  1696 Robert Clark         from Oakville                      1:08.37 6.253 26.33  90.9   7   1m13s34  1m08s37
16   802 Vince Adamo          from Hamilton                      1:09.62 7.501 25.85  89.2   6   1m16s54  1m09s62
17  2103 Chris Fabro          from Aurora                        1:10.33 8.210 25.59  88.3   5   1m14s34  1m10s33
18  1000 Michael Domenichetti FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington       1:11.39 9.269 25.21  87.0   4   1m17s60  1m11s39
19  2107 Jeffrey Morin        from Burlington                    1:11.91 9.787 25.03  86.4   3   1m14s65  1m11s91
20  1197 Jason Woods          from Amherstburg                   1:19.61 17.49 22.61  78.0   2   1m30s16  1m19s61
21   867 Dave Cramp           from Toronto                       1:46.45 44.33 16.91  58.4   0   1m46s45        
Swatty Wotherspoon-Chief Official, Natalie Sahl-Start Official

Sat. 26 April 97, Event#:1d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Women, Veteran (30+) Sport Women, Senior (19-29) Expert Women, Veteran (30+) Expert Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   2099 Shanda Deziel   ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)        1:17.76 23.15  97.9  25   1m22s50  1m17s76
2   2669 Ruth Baker      from London                        2:36.64 11.49  48.6  22   2m36s64        
Swatty Wotherspoon-Chief Official, Natalie Sahl-Start Official

Sat. 26 April 97, Event#:1d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 20 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men, Master (40-49) Sport Men, Veteran (30+) Expert Men, Master (40+) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1   1456 Michael Boekdrukker from North York                    1:03.55       28.32  96.1  25   1m04s85  1m03s55
2   1650 Marc Lebel          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton         1:04.55  .999 27.88  94.6  22   1m04s55  1m29s39
3    546 Jerry Clive         WATERLOO / THE FLYING DOGS         1:04.84 1.283 27.76  94.2  20   1m18s83  1m04s84
4    545 John Hubbert        from Barrie                        1:05.54 1.982 27.46  93.1  18   1m05s54  1m05s87
5    521 Mark Fairfull       from Guelph                        1:06.84 3.290 26.93  91.3  17   1m07s02  1m06s84
6   1693 David Varga         from Toronto                       1:06.91 3.356 26.90  91.2  16   1m06s91  1m15s58
7    679 Ted Gawinski        from North Bay                     1:06.93 3.375 26.89  91.2  15   1m10s12  1m06s93
8   1536 Tom Dabrowsky       from Richmond Hill                 1:07.27 3.719 26.75  90.7  14   1m09s66  1m07s27
9   1473 David Grant         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE       1:07.53 3.974 26.65  90.4  13   1m07s53  1m17s56
10  1651 John Biro           from Newmarket                     1:08.34 4.781 26.34  89.3  12   1m11s22  1m08s34
11  1706 Jim Best            from Scarborough                   1:08.43 4.873 26.30  89.2  11   1m19s86  1m08s43
12   663 Stewart Moir        from Stouffville                   1:08.91 5.355 26.12  88.6  10   1m10s76  1m08s91
13  1524 Scott Thomson       OWEN SOUND CC / Owen Sound         1:10.05 6.497 25.69  87.1   9   1m11s82  1m10s05
14  1699 Michael Myddelton   CYCLEPATH RT / Barrie              1:11.29 7.737 25.25  85.6   8   1m22s60  1m11s29
15  1722 Neil Guiry          CYCLEPATH RT / Oakville            1:11.40 7.843 25.21  85.5   7   1m17s11  1m11s40
16  1694 Anthony Jazvo       from Etobicoke                     1:12.54 8.983 24.81  84.2   6   1m12s54  1m14s40
17  1697 Gord Stansell       from Barrie                        1:13.08 9.524 24.63  83.5   5   1m28s21  1m13s08
18  1698 Warren Won          from Barrie                        1:13.12 9.566 24.62  83.5   4   1m16s01  1m13s12
Swatty Wotherspoon-Chief Official, Natalie Sahl-Start Official

Sat. 26 April 97, Event#:1d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    226 Peter McLean        from St Marys                        59.72       30.14  96.9  25   1m01s53    59s72
2    299 Kelley Ross         OGC/PEDRO'S / Cavan                1:01.24 1.515 29.39  94.5  22   1m01s76  1m01s24
3   1229 Michael Lobodzinski OGC-FISHER / London                1:03.10 3.372 28.53  91.7  20   1m03s10  1m04s19
4    227 Ted Bogle           from Burlington                    1:04.86 5.135 27.75  89.2  18   1m06s30  1m04s86
5   1246 Graham Rice         from Burlington                    1:06.31 6.591 27.14  87.3  17   1m06s31  1m19s98
Swatty Wotherspoon-Chief Official, Natalie Sahl-Start Official

Sat. 26 April 97, Event#:1d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 13 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    371 Mark N Wells    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Grimsby            58.98       30.51  99.1  25   1m01s69    58s98
2    499 Darren Brown    from Burlington                      59.51  .525 30.25  98.3  22   1m01s71    59s51
3    498 Brent Lowes     from Scarborough                   1:01.23 2.244 29.40  95.5  20   1m08s47  1m01s23
4    321 James Heaver    from Newmarket                     1:01.67 2.687 29.19  94.8  18   1m04s03  1m01s67
5    547 Rob Schultz     from St Catharines                 1:02.14 3.157 28.96  94.1  17   1m04s72  1m02s14
6    810 Mark Castello                                      1:02.75 3.767 28.68  93.2  16   1m02s75  1m02s85
7    370 Chris Draper    from North Bay                     1:02.96 3.976 28.59  92.9  15   1m04s77  1m02s96
8   1055 Rob Kosmrlj     from Scarborough                   1:03.12 4.139 28.51  92.6  14   1m10s31  1m03s12
9    366 Dathan Wells    TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto             1:03.87 4.884 28.18  91.6  13   1m06s80  1m03s87
10   315 Noel Flatters   SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph       1:06.90 7.912 26.91  87.4  12   1m06s90  1m13s38
11   836 Mark Paice      from Don Mills                     1:07.79 8.811 26.55  86.3  11   1m15s06  1m07s79
12  1068 Matthew Surch                                      1:07.84 8.859 26.53  86.2  10   1m13s15  1m07s84
13   814 Kris Ebben      BICYCLE PEDDLER / Kitchener        1:08.98 10.00 26.09  84.8   9   1m15s93  1m08s98
Swatty Wotherspoon-Chief Official, Natalie Sahl-Start Official

Sat. 26 April 97, Event#:1d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 15 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1     26 George Cobham       from Acton                           55.56       32.39 100.0  25     55s56    56s92
2      7 Dylan Lanspeary     OGC-FISHER / Windsor                 55.60  .042 32.37  99.9  22     55s60    56s22
3     69 Eric Cseff          from Milton                          56.15  .591 32.05  98.9  20     56s75    56s15
4     28 Jason Smith         from Oakville                        57.35 1.793 31.38  96.9  18     57s35  1m07s67
5     27 Peter Holzhuter     from Ottawa                          57.67 2.108 31.21  96.3  17   1m00s13    57s67
6    369 David Walker        from Burlington                      58.87 3.305 30.58  94.4  16     59s69    58s87
7    360 Michael Towers      from Mississauga                     59.65 4.087 30.18  93.1  15     59s65    59s71
8     99 Joe Bauckham        GT / Collingwood                     59.66 4.101 30.17  93.1  14   1m05s31    59s66
9    304 Davis Brockenshire  ROCKET (Essex Kent O.R.C.T)          59.68 4.123 30.16  93.1  13   1m04s71    59s68
10   356 Julian Salkauskis   CYCLEPATH RT / Hamilton            1:00.36 4.802 29.82  92.0  12   1m21s28  1m00s36
11   324 Matt Horne          BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington         1:00.89 5.330 29.56  91.2  11   1m04s07  1m00s89
12    52 Michael J Van Dusen from Streetsville                  1:01.25 5.690 29.39  90.7  10   1m01s25  1m02s24
13   303 Mark Baker          from London                        1:01.41 5.850 29.31  90.5   9   1m01s94  1m01s41
14    55 Steve Youngblut     from Burlington                    1:01.54 5.981 29.25  90.3   8   1m01s54  1m03s16
15   362 Justin Wells        TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto             1:02.05 6.485 29.01  89.5   7   1m08s92  1m02s05
Swatty Wotherspoon-Chief Official, Natalie Sahl-Start Official

Sat. 26 April 97, Event#:1d, 0.5 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2
1    102 Cecile Gambin   SCHWINN / Toronto                  1:03.67       28.27  95.9  25   1m09s35  1m03s67
2    104 Fiona Donnan    from Streetsville                  1:07.64 3.975 26.61  90.2  22   1m07s85  1m07s64
3    142 Karen Mogg      from Cambridge                     1:11.43 7.762 25.20  85.5  20   1m11s43  1m37s07
4    113 Susan Morrow    from Georgetown                    1:30.08 26.40 19.98  67.8  18   1m31s20  1m30s08
Swatty Wotherspoon-Chief Official, Natalie Sahl-Start Official