Alpha's GIANT FIVE, Ganaraska #1

OCA Sanctioned Citizens Competitive Event, Sunday, 6 April 97 Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

15+Under High School Male, 15+Under High School Female, 16-19 High School Men, 16-19 High School Women, Open 10Km Men, 20-29 years 20K Tour Men, 20-29 years 20K Tour Women, 30-39 years 20K Tour Men, 30-39 years 20K Tour Women, 40year+older 20K Tour Men, 40Km Enduro Men, 40Km Enduro Women,

Rider Summary for Alpha's GIANT FIVE, Ganaraska #1
Sunday, 6 April 97 Number of Riders = 95

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 15
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 3
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 0
Number of Riders with OneDays = 0
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 80

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY
15+Under High School Male         8    0   0   0   0   0
15+Under High School Female       1    0   0   0   0   0
16-19 High School Men            17    2   0   0   0   0
16-19 High School Women           2    0   0   0   0   0
Open 10Km Men                     2    0   0   0   0   0
20-29 years 20K Tour Men         24    0   3   0   0   0
20-29 years 20K Tour Women        5    0   2   0   0   0
30-39 years 20K Tour Men          8    0   0   0   0   0
30-39 years 20K Tour Women        2    0   0   0   0   0
40year+older 20K Tour Men         7    0   2   0   0   0
40Km Enduro Men                  18    1   8   0   0   0
40Km Enduro Women                 1    0   0   0   0   0

Alpha's GIANT FIVE, Ganaraska #1

OCA Sanctioned Citizens Competitive Event

[email protected]: 9h37m, Sunday, 6 April 97, Event#:g51, 11.5 Km, 8 Entrants

15+Under High School Male

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME      HIGH SCHOOL / HOME TOWN/CITY       TIME   DIFF. SPEED
1    141 WALSH, Wesley            Austin                            44:41.2       15.44
2    137 BARTON, Jim              P.C.V.S.                          55:24.3 10m43 12.45
3    102 COMBDON, Brett           Port Perry / Port Perry         1:02:42.8 18m01 11.00
4    103 GUERIN, Jeff             Westmount/Pet / Peterborough    1:06:44.6 22m03 10.34
5    115 GRAHAM, Matt             St. Petes                       1:10:28.4 25m47  9.79
6    105 THOMAS, Steven           from Peterborough               1:22:56.3 38m15  8.32
7    104 SKINNER, Thomas          from Aurora                     1:23:46.0 39m04  8.24
8    130 BEAUDRY, Lukas Zachariah Bliscam                         1:25:38.0 40m56  8.06
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 9h37m, Sunday, 6 April 97, Event#:g51, 11.5 Km, 1 Entrants

15+Under High School Female

PL PLATE NAME             HIGH SCHOOL / HOME TOWN/ CITY      TIME   SPEED
1    100 Jacqueline Bowen from Peterborough               1:22:54.2  8.32
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 9h37m, Sunday, 6 April 97, Event#:g51, 11.5 Km, 17 Entrants

16-19 High School Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME HIGH SCHOOL / HOME TOWN/CITY        TIME   DIFF. SPEED
1    107 GENZER, Alex        F.E.S.S. Fort Erie/Fort Erie      38:20.20       18.00
2    106 COMBDON, Aaron      Port Perry / Port Perry           38:34.12 13.92 17.89
3    131 GALLAGHER, Keith                                      39:45.11  1m24 17.36
4    119 CALHOUN, Kevin      Peterborough                      42:55.74  4m35 16.07
5    112 MARK, Colin         Port Perry / Prince Albert        44:25.36  6m05 15.53
6    108 HAWKINS, Ryan       Port Perry / Port Perry           44:31.53  6m11 15.50
7    114 PRICE, Christopher  TEAM SPORTABLE / Orleans          46:40.20  8m19 14.78
8    109 HELSDON, Josh       Cartwright / Blackstock           50:01.26 11m41 13.79
9    117 BROWN, Travis       from Cobourg                      57:07.45 18m47 12.08
10   142 VANDERVEN, Jonathan Austin                            59:34.76 21m14 11.58
11   129 MARLES, Kris                                        1:00:37.92 22m17 11.38
12   136 ADAMS, Leigh                                        1:02:18.84 23m58 11.07
13   132 BROWN, Keegan       St. Stephen                     1:02:35.70 24m15 11.02
14   135 EAGLESON, Mark                                      1:02:41.49 24m21 11.01
15   118 JUNKIJN, Colin      Cobourg                         1:03:04.76 24m44 10.94
     113 THOMAS, Jason       from Peterborough              Did Not Start          
     111 LUNNEY, Shaun       Port Perry / Port Perry        Did Not Start          
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 9h37m, Sunday, 6 April 97, Event#:g51, 11.5 Km, 2 Entrants

16-19 High School Women

PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    HIGH SCHOOL / HOME TOWN/CITY        TIME   DIFF. SPEED
  140 MACLEOD, Jamie                                    1:11:03.75        9.71
  116 PASSMORE, Kristen P.P.H.S.                        1:24:52.38 13m48  8.13
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 9h37m, Sunday, 6 April 97, Event#:g51, 11.5 Km, 2 Entrants

Open 10Km Men

PLATE NAME            CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED
  138 Jim Duquette                           57:40.59       11.96
  139 Keith Bert                           1:00:10.64  2m30 11.47
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 6 April 97, Event#:g51, 23 Km, 2 Laps 24 Entrants

20-29 years 20K Tour Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 AGE
1    224 JUHASZ, Matthew    Etobicoke            1:17:23.26       17.83 37m58 39m24 18
2    214 BOWEN, Mike        Peterborough         1:19:38.81  2m15 17.33 38m46 40m52 17
3    204 MOISANDER, Michael Lindsay              1:23:37.71  6m14 16.50 40m36 43m01 25
4    237 EAGAN, Jason       Peterborough         1:23:59.62  6m36 16.43 41m48 42m10 26
5    219 KIRCHNER, Jeffrey  Peterborough         1:27:44.35 10m21 15.73 43m10 44m34 16
6    233 ELLIS, Sean                             1:27:50.57 10m27 15.71 42m42 45m08
7    201 HANDLIR, Richard   Pickering            1:29:24.86 12m01 15.43 43m19 46m05 18
8    234 HODGINS, Mark      Bowmanville          1:36:39.34 19m16 14.28 45m30 51m09 17
9    217 SARAKA, Bryan                           1:38:36.74 21m13 13.99 48m25 50m11
10   238 SHAFFAF, Reza      Bowmanville          1:41:39.40 24m16 13.58 47m29 54m10 18
11   229 LANG, Earl                              1:42:34.21 25m10 13.45 48m47 53m46
12   227 LUKENDORF, Barry                        1:42:34.39 25m11 13.45 48m47 53m46
13   228 CERQUEIRA, Mario   Pickering            1:48:06.52 30m43 12.76 53m10 54m55 18
14   240 MORIN, Jeff                             1:50:45.72 33m22 12.46 54m05 56m40
15   202 HUBBLE, Dale       Peterborough         1:52:35.60 35m12 12.26 52m58 59m36 23
16   216 ANTON, Richard     Scaborough           1:54:28.24 37m04 12.06 54m18 1h00m 23
17   203 MENZIES, Ian       Peterborough         2:04:22.15 46m58 11.10 53m01 1h11m 15
18   218 COLDMAIR, Mitchell                      2:06:16.49 48m53 10.93 58m48 1h07m
19   215 ACOSTA, Jose                            2:12:15.67 54m52 10.43 1h05m 1h06m
20   223 KOVACS, Chris      Stoney Creek         2:14:42.89 57m19 10.24 58m24 1h16m 13
21   122 WARD, Martin       Hamilton             3:07:31.39 1h50m  7.36 1h23m 1h44m 28
     225 RUSSEL, Paul                           DNF 1 Lap ToGo          1h06m      
     212 MCPHERSON, Bryan                       DNF 1 Lap ToGo          1h03m      
     241 LUXTON, Mike                           DNF 1 Lap ToGo          56m42      
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 6 April 97, Event#:g51, 23 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

20-29 years 20K Tour Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    232 BROWN, Diane     Meaford              1:45:30.1       13.08 51m50 53m40
2    226 HOCEVAR, Helena  Toronto              1:48:59.8  3m29 12.66 53m11 55m48
3    121 RIBIC, Tanya                          3:07:31.3 1h22m  7.36 1h23m 1h43m
     213 BRENDA, Shelly                       DNF 1 Lap ToGo         1h15m      
     133 MIROSLAVICH, Kim                     DNF 1 Lap ToGo         1h32m      
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 6 April 97, Event#:g51, 23 Km, 2 Laps 8 Entrants

30-39 years 20K Tour Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 AGE
1    205 CUYLLE, Chris    Toronto              1:34:08.66       14.66 45m09 48m58 33
2    208 WALMSLEY, Ross   Oshawa               1:36:33.93  2m25 14.29 45m46 50m47 34
3    207 SMITH, Mark      Peterbough           1:42:05.51  7m56 13.52 48m29 53m35 33
4    206 HILL, A.J.       Bracebridge          1:46:51.50 12m42 12.91 54m19 52m31 35
5    239 RYDER, Gord                           1:48:01.55 13m52 12.77 1h00m 47m19
6    134 CHABRAL, Wayne                        1:48:09.75 14m01 12.76 52m02 56m07
7    236 COGAN, Paul                           2:05:38.08 31m29 10.98 1h01m 1h04m
8    231 WOODCOCK, Dean   Mississauga          2:18:14.51 44m05  9.98 1h00m 1h17m 37
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 6 April 97, Event#:g51, 23 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

30-39 years 20K Tour Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2
1    242 MERCIER, Deana   Toronto              1:44:48.4       13.17 50m57 53m50
------ The following riders did less laps ------
2    230 NEWTON, Jenny                         2:13:56.2         5.15 2h13m      
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h49, Sunday, 6 April 97, Event#:g51, 23 Km, 2 Laps 7 Entrants

40year+older 20K Tour Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 AGE
1    221 BEST, Jim        Scarborough          1:36:43.53       14.27 45m41 51m02 45
2    222 BEST, Dunnery    Toronto              1:41:35.34  4m51 13.58 50m31 51m03 45
3    209 MENZIES, John    Peterborough         2:04:35.44 27m51 11.08 57m29 1h07m 55
4    220 MORRISON, Peter                       2:07:19.34 30m35 10.84 1h01m 1h05m
5    211 WIGG, Steve      Peterborough         2:11:41.45 34m57 10.48 1h00m 1h11m 41
     235 BURCH, Ty        Omemee              DNF 1 Lap ToGo          57m54       53 
     210 SKINNER, Paul    Aurora              DNF 1 Lap ToGo          1h16m       47 
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h39, Sunday, 6 April 97, Event#:g51, 46 Km, 4 Laps 18 Entrants

40Km Enduro Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN         TIME   DIFF. SPEED LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 AGE
1    317 BAKKER, Osmond      Scarborough          2:29:03.78       18.52 35m15 35m42 37m43 40m22 25
2    301 DIXON, Derek        Scarborough          2:36:52.43  7m48 17.59 38m01 37m27 39m13 42m09 35
3    303 ASSELSTINE, Michael Ottawa               2:58:55.68 29m51 15.43 38m08 41m27 47m28 51m51 26
4    120 SOWDEN, Martin      Toronto              3:02:39.37 33m35 15.11 44m58 43m38 44m43 49m18 47
5    312 PIERCE, Rod                              3:03:21.98 34m18 15.05 40m04 43m03 47m38 52m35
6    310 WARD, Brian         Courtice             3:03:37.69 34m33 15.03 41m44 41m40 47m21 52m51 39
7    316 SCHULTZ, Rob        St Catharines        3:29:18.76 1h00m 13.19 44m06 45m36 53m26 1h06m 30
8    315 WYATT, Gordon       Newmarket            3:43:31.22 1h14m 12.35 48m50 52m45 56m29 1h05m 53
9    313 MARQUARDT, Al       Whitby               3:51:51.58 1h22m 11.90 47m37 50m41 1h04m 1h09m 38
     307 PIXLEY, Phillip     Toronto             Did Not Start               `                   29 
     314 BURCH, Dave         Omemee              DNF 3 LapsToGo          40m39                   23 
     300 CAIRD, Andrew       Waterloo            DNF 3 LapsToGo          1h04m                   26 
     306 MARTUZALSKI, Adam   Kitchener           DNF 3 LapsToGo          1h04m                   14 
     305 HARDING, Barry      Whitby              DNF 1 Lap ToGo          44m46 44m10 48m48       39 
     309 TOMS, Bradley       Havelock            DNF 1 Lap ToGo          44m01 48m41 1h00m       17 
     302 DRENTH, Dave        Toronto             DNF 2 LapsToGo          1h33m 42m19             25 
     308 SMITH, Pat          Aurora              DNF 3 LapsToGo          52m24                   30 
     318 COLBERT, Hazen      North York          DNF 3 LapsToGo          57m25                   36 
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper

[email protected]: 10h39, Sunday, 6 April 97, Event#:g51, 11.5 Km, 1 Entrants

40Km Enduro Women

PL PLATE NAME            CLUB/TEAM/Sponsor/City/Town         TIME   SPEED
1    304 Natalie Drenth  from Toronto                    1:32:59.20  7.42
Allan Hawley, Time Keeper