Official Time Trial Results

Grade E - 2 km - 25.6 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatRaceTimeGap
15712200322BUCZKOWSKI, BenjaminATTACK RACINGST THOMASONCANRMU13GRE4:41.85
25722201127FRANKS, LukaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVENORTH BAYONCANRWU13GRE4:48.776.91
35732201870LATOUR, IsabelleKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANRWU13GRE4:50.979.11
45752201775DE GROOTE, JosephineRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANRWU13GRE4:58.6716.81
55742201611VUSICH, OliverKW CYCLING ACADEMYBADENONCANRMU13GRE6:05.921:24.06

Official Time Trial Results

Grade D - 4 km - 31.2 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatRaceTimeGap
15612200391FANGEAT, ThomasKW CYCLING ACADEMYST. THOMASONCANRMU13GRD7:42.86
25532201776DE GROOTE, CarlRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANRMU15GRD7:46.693.83
35642200028MARCYNUK, AddisonNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONPUSLINCHONCANRWU13GRD8:01.9819.12
45657438010125962463MARTINEAU, Chloã«OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBKANATAONCANRWU15GRD8:25.2442.38
55637402410123740355BURKE, RohanNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONOAKVILLEONCANRMU13GRD8:48.781:05.92
65622200040RANKL, AveryKW CYCLING ACADEMYSTRATFORDONCANRWU13GRD8:52.021:09.16

Official Time Trial Results

Grade C - 6 km - 35.4 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatRaceTimeGap
15457437610125954682FRANKS, GraysonHARDWOOD NEXT WAVENORTH BAYONCANRMU15GRC10:10.48
25512200024VAN DEN BOSCH, JaxsonNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONBURLINGTONONCANRMU15GRC10:19.719.22
35497406110123716410SALONEN-BERSCHT, LiliKW CYCLING ACADEMYELMIRAONCANRWU15GRC10:39.6529.16
45467439110126248615SZAFRANSKI, SophiaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEVICTORIA HARBOURONCANRWU17GRC10:39.9029.42
55527427510125197476WARNER, NevinOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBPERTHONCANRMU15GRC10:40.6230.13
65482200114LIEHS, DaniellaKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANRWU17GRC10:41.6931.20
75447428310125265982BUCZKOWSKI, EveATTACK RACINGST THOMASONCANRWU15GRC10:44.5434.06
85412202811MAILLOUX, AlexandreSUDBURYONCANRMU17GRC10:47.7637.27
95507404110104395626KEMPER, JacobNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONCALEDONIAONCANRMU13GRC11:00.4349.95
105427405010100694367MCKENNA, JoshuaTORONTOONCANRMU13GRC11:06.5156.02
115472201871LATOUR, AdelineKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANRWU15GRC11:09.2058.72
125437416310088089421RAUWERDA, JaredHAMILTONONCANRMU15GRC11:17.811:07.32

Official Time Trial Results

Grade B - 10 km - 31.6 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatRaceTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
15317427010074828915DEVEER, CarterOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANRMU15GRB18:59.369:37 (1)9:21 (1)
25297491410130250570D'ANGELO, AnthonyOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBSTITTSVILLEONCANRMU17GRB19:10.1610.809:43 (2)9:26 (2)
35307427410076697072DANIELS, RobinOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANRMU17GRB19:23.2623.909:47 (3)9:36 (3)
45237408510123907174GOERTZ, SaganKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANRMU15GRB19:50.1750.8110:05 (4)9:45 (4)
55262202456OCHRYM, MarcusMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANRMU17GRB20:12.141:12.7810:06 (5)10:05 (9)
65227431010125439067FANGEAT, AlexandraKW CYCLING ACADEMYST. THOMASONCANRWE.3GRB20:17.171:17.8110:14 (6)10:02 (8)
75247425310121963639PEDERSEN, LarissaKW CYCLING ACADEMYKITCHENERONCANRWU17GRB20:20.491:21.1310:28 (8)9:51 (5)
85322202400DE GROOTE, AugustusRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANRMU17GRB20:40.851:41.4910:43 (10)9:57 (7)
95217408010111296669OSBORNE, JacobATTACK RACINGLONDONONCANRMU17GRB20:42.231:42.8710:24 (7)10:17 (10)
105257418010084690276FRASER, AderynMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBMISSISSAUGAONCANRWE.3GRB20:49.481:50.1210:57 (12)9:51 (6)
115332201677BIRD, XavierWHEELS OF BLOORSCARBOROUGHONCANRMU17GRB21:25.762:26.4010:43 (9)10:42 (11)
125277405210104390471MARCYNUK, SamNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONPUSLINCHONCANRMU17GRB21:44.662:45.3010:55 (11)10:48 (12)
135287404710123999730MONTRICHARD, MariaNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONHAMILTONONCANRWE.3GRB22:03.723:04.3611:14 (13)10:49 (13)

Warning: #525 - Slipstreaming in a individual time trial (2.12.007 - 9.3.1)

Official Time Trial Results

Grade A - 12.5 km - 42.3 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatRaceTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
15097440110112648407HARRIS, PatrickMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANRME.3GRA17:45.438:59 (1)8:46 (1)
25077415710121961821TAYLOR, AlbertKW CYCLING ACADEMYCAMBRIDGEONCANRME.3GRA18:41.0655.639:29 (4)9:11 (2)
35107406310123719945MARCHETTI, AlexanderNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONVAUGHANONCANRMU17GRA18:42.1556.729:27 (2)9:14 (3)
45047406810123726312ARMSTRONG, EvanKW CYCLING ACADEMYHALIBURTONONCANRME.3GRA18:48.631:03.199:28 (3)9:20 (4)
55117426810059568690ABIDI, AdamOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANRME.3GRA19:02.981:17.549:29 (5)9:33 (7)
65067406610080371756RANKL, AustinKW CYCLING ACADEMYSTRATFORDONCANRMU17GRA19:11.851:26.419:39 (6)9:32 (6)
75017485510129598650FRY, NathanaelSCARBOROUGHONCANRMU17GRA19:21.431:36.009:41 (7)9:39 (8)
85037473910076916738HOPKINS, BrendanHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFIL, ONONCANRMU17GRA19:34.561:49.139:46 (8)9:47 (10)
95057403210123997205MANTLE, RonanKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANRMU17GRA19:34.831:49.4010:02 (10)9:31 (5)
105127404610111023352MONTRICHARD, VanessaTEAM HAMILTONHAMILTONONCANRWE.2GRA19:51.502:06.0610:04 (11)9:47 (9)
115087440010126284583HARRIS, JackMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANRMU17GRA19:56.292:10.869:53 (9)10:03 (12)
125022201479LOPEZ, KaydenCORNWALL CYCLE CLUBBAINSVILLEONCANRMU17GRA20:18.932:33.4910:21 (12)9:57 (11)

Warning: #502 - Using a non compliant position or point of support (2.12.007 - 7.9)
Warning: #504, 505 - Slipstreaming in a individual time trial (2.12.007 - 9.3.1)

Official Time Trial Results

Para Cycling - 12.5 km - 22.8 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatRaceTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
15007431410112643353MCKENNA, KevinNORTH BAYONCANPMH.3PARA32:51.9016:20 (1)16:30 (1)