OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2021-9-15

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Wednesday, September 15, 2021

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
12021 MTB XC Ontario Cup #1Hardwood Ski & BikeJuly 25, 2021
22021 MTB XC Ontario Cup #2Mountainview, MidlandAugust 22, 2021
32021 MTB XC Ontario Cup #3Woodnewton private property, UxbridgeSeptember 05, 2021
42021 MTB XC Ontario Cup #4Albion Hills Conservation AreaSeptember 19, 2021

GenderCategories
Group 1 - Youth FemaleMinime Sport Girls (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Girls (10-12 years),
MaleMinime Sport Boys (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Boys (10-12 years),
Intro To MTBFemaleIntro to MTB Girls (8-9 years),
MaleIntro to MTB Boys (8-9 years),
Group 2FemaleSenior Sport Women (19-34 years), Master A Sport Women (35-44 years), Master B Sport Women (45-54 years), Master C Sport Women (55-64 years), Master D Women (65+ years), Junior Sport Women (17-18 years), Cadet Sport Girls (15-16 years),
MaleMaster C Sport Men (55-64 years), Master D Men (65+ years), Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years),
Group 3FemaleCadet Expert Girls (15-16 years), Junior Expert Women (17-18 years), Senior Expert Women (19-34 years), Master A Expert Women (35-44 years), Master B Expert Women (45-54 years), Master C Expert Women (55+ years),
MaleCadet Expert Boys (15-16 years), Master A Sport Men (35-44 years), Senior Sport Men (19+ years), Master B Sport Men (45-54 years),
Group 4FemaleSenior Elite Women,
MaleSenior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), Master A Expert Men (35-44 years), Master B Expert Men (45-54 years), Master C Expert Men (55+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Minime Sport Boys (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wojciechowski, Maxim67202522CP21-01298Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Moore, Evan6422222074410Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Cruise, Holt56182018CP21-00368Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+3Bliss, Samuel5210172574378
5Bergeron, Antoine4415131674019National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
6↓−1Hopkins, Brendan3914141174467Hardwood Next Wave
7Chicoine, Leo37111610CP21-00305AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
8↑+3Lamont, Farland3691512CP21-00944Hardwood Next Wave
9↑+5Payne, Matthew325101774047National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
10↑+2Spence, Linden301713CP21-01560Attack Racing
10↑+3Hune, Danny301614CP21-01013Hardwood Next Wave
10↓−6Osinga, Drew30121874517
13↓−4Barry, Ashlin252574225Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team
13↓−4Goertz, Sagan251312CP21-00062KW Cycling Academy
15Franks, Grayson23689CP21-01081Hardwood Next Wave
16Richardson, Cohen2049774427KW Cycling Academy
17Riddell, Ronin19118CP21-01423
18↑+8Bradley, Jake1721574421
19Hune, Luke1376CP21-01012Hardwood Next Wave
20↑+3Jaenicke, Harris945CP21-00297Hardwood Next Wave
21↓−3Hourtouat, Victor88CP21-01305
21Smith, Doran862CP21-00339Hardwood Next Wave
23↓−4Lin, Mathias7774473National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
24↓−2Walsh, Charlie55CP21-00656Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team
24↑+2Cureton, Finnley523CP21-01383
26McCabe, Alex44CP21-01498
27↓−3Matei, Alex33CP21-01508Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
27↓−3McGillivray-Kwan, Kai33CP21-00911AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Girls (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Moore, Elly6520202574409Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2↑+2Szafranski, Sophia61221722CP21-00123Hardwood Next Wave
3↓−2Hallahan, Aislin502525CP21-01300
4↑+1Thiebaud, Claire4915161874693
5↑+2Boer-Panak, Anna46141517CP21-01188Hardwood Next Wave
5↑+1Gawne, Teagan46171316CP21-00056KW Cycling Academy
7↓−5Kaufman, Nikka401822CP21-01370Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Elisei, Emma Marie381820CP21-01248Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
9Ryan, Holly311615CP21-01455Hardwood Next Wave
10Vanderbolt, Alison271413CP21-01858National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
11Dowling, Hazel261214CP21-00100KW Cycling Academy

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Boys (10-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jewiss, Grayson75252525CP21-00005
2Bonney, Peyton60221820CP21-00104Hardwood Next Wave
3Tyers, Joshua5915222274518
4↑+1Lambourn, Ethan5118161774416Attack Racing
5↓−2Bliss, Iain5020171374716
6Yeung, Logan47132014CP21-01509
7Verhoeckx, Lars44171116CP21-01421
8↑+8Lawson, Tom321418CP21-01297
9Weigel, Henry3012126CP21-00708KW Cycling Academy
9↑+1Kemper, Jacob30813974570National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
11↑+1Rowaan, Hayden2861012CP21-01332St. Catharines Cycling Club
12↑+3McFarlane, Liam261511CP21-01021Hardwood Next Wave
13↓−5Burke, Rohan251114CP21-00025National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
14↑+3Verhoeckx, Leif21588CP21-01422
15↓−4Nicoletta, Vail19109CP21-01206Hardwood Next Wave
16↓−4Golisky, Jackson1697CP21-00382AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
16↓−4De Groote, Carl1616CP21-01814Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
18MacDonald, Elijah1515CP21-01820
19↑+2Maximov, Gregory114774246National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
20Zibert, Xavier1010CP21-02169
21↑+4Merlin, Bailey725CP21-00337National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
21↓−3Whitteker, Nolan77CP21-00660National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
23↓−4Thiebaud, Karl6674692
24↓−4Hopkins, Colton55CP21-01036Hardwood Next Wave
25Moser, Max44CP21-00978KW Cycling Academy
25↓−4Marshall, Calvin44CP21-00982Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team
25Glover, Benjamin422CP21-00467National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
28↓−5Chicoine, Simon33CP21-01356Mountainview CC/Total Sports
28Tait, Sullivan33CP21-01818
28↓−5Ioannou, Lachlan33CP21-01840

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Girls (10-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Vurma, Anna-Liisa66222222CP21-00454Hardwood Next Wave
2↓−1Hauber, Clare6520252074477
3↑+4Haviland, Alexa50252574527
4↓−1MacKinnon, Claire49162013CP21-01026Hardwood Next Wave
5Bibb, Marley4815171674738
6Samuelson, Emily41121514CP21-00117Hardwood Next Wave
7↑+1Thiebuad, Kate3911131574691
8↓−5Lehmann, Julia361818CP21-00185
9↑+4Edey, Sophia331617CP21-01303
10↓−1Gawne, Kaelyn32101210CP21-00058KW Cycling Academy
11↑+5Haviland, Nicole31131874528
12↑+2Vanderbolt, Kathleen261412CP21-01859National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
13↓−4Lehmann, Hannah22148CP21-00184
13↑+5Jaenicke, Emily221111CP21-00296Hardwood Next Wave
15↑+2Marcynuk, Addison21579CP21-00815National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
16↓−5Hallahan, Caisey19910CP21-01301
17↓−5Brooks, Josephine171774162Skinouk-VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
18↑+3Mahood, Kinley1578CP21-01033Hardwood Next Wave
19↓−5Mehta, Sia1486CP21-01516Hardwood Next Wave
20↑+2Cureton, Marlowe11335CP21-01382
20↓−2Wiersma, Joanna1165CP21-01205True Grit Cycling Club
22↓−2Underhill, Leighton99CP21-00116National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
23↑+1Dief, Rebecca826CP21-01973Hardwood Next Wave
24Gardner, Natalie77CP21-02271
25↓−2Biskaborn, Breeze44CP21-02014

Return to list of categories


Intro to MTB Boys (8-9 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McGillivray-Kwan, Jude472522CP21-00912AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
2Bibb, Shawn402218CP21-02101
3Weigel, Walter322012CP21-00707KW Cycling Academy
3↑+1St. Germain, Riel321814CP21-01635Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
5↑+2Rowaan, Charlie301515CP21-02193
6Larochelle, Brody271611CP21-01992WolfPak Racing
7Lambourn, Dylan2525CP21-01270Attack Racing
8Eilers, Francis Levi2020CP21-00358KW Cycling Academy
9Ivey, Jake1717CP21-01517Hardwood Next Wave
9↓−4Dowling, Angus1717CP21-00886KW Cycling Academy
11Lawson, Michael1616CP21-01825
12Eilers, Bennet Henry1313CP21-00715KW Cycling Academy

Return to list of categories


Intro to MTB Girls (8-9 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Gawne, MacKenzie502525CP21-00057KW Cycling Academy
2Golisky, Sarah402218CP21-01106Mountainview CC/Total Sports
3Cruise, Halsten2222CP21-00369AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4Mahood, Lyra2020CP21-01034Hardwood Next Wave
4↓−1Biskaborn, Kinsley2020CP21-02015
6De Groote, Josie00CP21-01816Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements

Return to list of categories


Master C Sport Men (55-64 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hall, James472522CP21-01783
2↓−1Leclair, Guy452520CP21-01180
3↑+14Darling, Chris2525CP21-01638
4↓−1Burke, John2222CP21-01798
5↓−1Lynch, Michael2020CP21-00849Waterloo Cycling Club
6↓−1Tenaglia, Paul1818CP21-01626

Return to list of categories


Master D Men (65+ years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fabbro, Dave75252525CP21-01055Trek Barrie-Aurora
2Near, Barry2222CP21-01883

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Armstrong, Evan67172525CP21-01642
2Ahn, Caleb62182222CP21-01789
3↑+1MacKinnon, Reid4413171474412Hardwood Next Wave
4↓−1Lodato, Joe4215161174428KW Cycling Academy
5Oracion, Karl Jimmuel41101813CP21-00634
6↑+1Polloni, Alessandro382018CP21-00129KW Cycling Academy
7Love, Cody3711917CP21-00098Hardwood Next Wave
8↑+5Ryan, Liam341420CP21-01824Hardwood Next Wave
9↓−2Cooke, Ethan3091110CP21-01179
10↓−4Taylor, Albert298147CP21-01388Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
11↑+5Ward, River2821016CP21-00614National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
12↑+4McManus, Finn27121574230Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
12Lubbers, Hudson271512CP21-00637Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team
14↓−1Rankl, Austin23689CP21-01294Woodstock Racing
15↓−5Golisky, Nathan214125CP21-00383AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
16↓−1Polloni, Matteo17134CP21-00121KW Cycling Academy
17↑+1Fraser, Jordan16376CP21-01437Blackball Racing
17↓−7Balasuriya, Jaden161674591Collingwood Cycling Club
19↑+2Sutton, Caden1358CP21-01802WolfPak Racing
20Leek, Curtis963CP21-01787
21↓−2Sierra, Thomas77CP21-00893Milton Revolution Cycling Club
22McCracken, Kyle44CP21-00986National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
23Rutledge, Chayse33CP21-00326National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
24Znamierowski, Adam22CP21-01008Milton Revolution Cycling Club
24Potter, Benjamin22CP21-01198Hardwood Next Wave

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Morrish, Greg62172025CP21-00906
2↑+1Stones, Jonathon56181820CP21-01262Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+1Bradbury, Levon5516172274568
4↓−3Wallingford, Jack44222274525
5Hewston, Myles2020CP21-01646

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Levin, Lindsey75252525CP21-00310
2Parent, Hayley5816222074432
3↑+3Gradeen, Rachel35171874450Uxbridge Cycling Club
4↓−1Deare, Laura Marina2222CP21-02316
4↓−1Winegarden, Anneke2222745842x4 Coaching
6↓−2Alcock, Maddison2020CP21-00317Collingwood Cycling Club
7↓−2Brooks, Natasha181874460

Return to list of categories


Master A Sport Women (35-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Maher, Amy7525252574130National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
2Ivey, Katherine2222CP21-01117
3Mausser, Amy2020CP21-02241
4Bibb, Sara1818CP21-02308

Return to list of categories


Master B Sport Women (45-54 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Weigel, Patricia72222525CP21-01217KW Cycling Academy
2↓−1Vurma, Sarah67252220CP21-00453Hardwood Next Wave
3Ridgers, Cheryl6220202274181

Return to list of categories


Master C Sport Women (55-64 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kobayashi, Cass2525CP21-01664

Return to list of categories


Master D Women (65+ years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Tykoliz, Anna50252574571St. Catharines Cycling Club

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kovac, Julianne72222525CP21-01395
2Montrichard, Maria58182218CP21-00049National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
3↑+1Dunn, Alaina472522743192x4 Coaching
4↑+1Schatzmann, Emilie402020CP21-00895Milton Revolution Cycling Club
5↓−2Hagley, Alyssa371720CP21-00844Milton Revolution Cycling Club

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Samuelson, Amanda64222022CP21-00118Hardwood Next Wave
2↑+2Stones, Sydney55181720CP21-01261Hardwood Next Wave
3↓−2Brants, Anika47252274094Attack Racing
4↓−1McLean, Sarah382018CP21-01295
5Montrichard, Vanessa33171674070National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
6Harrington, Jaime252574080Ottawa Bicycle Club
7Dawson, Cait1818CP21-01210Ottawa Bicycle Club
8↓−2Thomas, Kaia1616CP21-018772x4 Coaching

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Goertz, Lucas5917222074540KW Cycling Academy
2↑+1Ackert, Ian50252574027Hardwood Next Wave
3↓−2Wiersma, Hendrik47222574359Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Hauber, Nathan42202274228
5↑+2Elisei, Jason341717CP21-01249Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6↑+4Sawyer, Will33151874242
7↑+1Richardson, Conner310161574426KW Cycling Academy
8↓−4Bergeron, Charles202074020Team HAMILTON
9↓−3de Haan, Cooper181874357Scary Fast Racing pb/Cycle Solutions&AJs
10Barnes, Jacob1601674499
10↓−2de Haan, Tilson161674358Scary Fast Racing pb/Cycle Solutions&AJs
12McMurray, Isaac0074250Peterborough Cycling Club
12↓−1Stewart, Brady0074018National Cycling Centre HAMILTON

Return to list of categories


Master A Sport Men (35-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Amantea, Jonathan63252018CP21-01879Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
2↑+1Levin, Danny55201322CP21-00309
3↑+6Larochelle, Marc502525CP21-01993WolfPak Racing
4Moyer, David48181416CP21-01193
5↓−3Riddell, Andy442222CP21-01729
5↓−1Ebreo, David44161612CP21-01538
7↑+1Kubacki, Kamil41151115CP21-00407Uxbridge Cycling Club
8↓−1Jones, Adam40101713CP21-00941Uxbridge Cycling Club
9↑+1Jewiss, Shane381820CP21-00006
10↓−6Sliwa, Tomasz321715CP21-01289
11Hilton-Wigg, Andrew267811CP21-00418Uxbridge Cycling Club
12↑+11Hopkins, Tom24717CP21-00379Uxbridge Cycling Club
12↓−1Orde, Davin243129CP21-01284
14↑+1Miller, Joseph2066874594Uxbridge Cycling Club
15↑+3Doctura, John16556CP21-01774
16Ivey, Chris1414CP21-02200
16↓−3Valade, Daniel1414CP21-00676
18↓−4Dyck, Tyson1313CP21-01342
19↓−4Wong, Will1212CP21-01807Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
20↓−3Bannon, Matthew1111CP21-01162Faction Racing-Audi KW pb WCC
21Monck, Jason1010CP21-02267Silent Sports
21↓−3Merko, Matthew1010CP21-01387
23↓−3Stevens, Alex99CP21-01346
23↓−3Durand, Chris9974453
25↓−3McDonald, Scott88CP21-00020
26Mildner, Jiri77CP21-01676
27Madaleno, Chad55CP21-02301
28↓−4Carr, Chad4474384Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
28La Fleur, Andrew44CP21-02304
28↓−4Speare, Michael44CP21-01053Midweek Cycling
31Dawson, Matt33CP21-01154Uxbridge Cycling Club
32Hopkins, Ian22CP21-02237
32↓−6Brown, Mark22CP21-01009

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Ovaska, Luukas58182020CP21-01549WolfPak Racing
2↑+1Friesen, Dirk55201718CP21-00209Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
3↑+1Generalao, Tomm Randell44121616CP21-01874
4↓−3Regenold, Maximilian402218CP21-01583
5↑+9Windjack, Cameron381622CP21-01612
5Arscott, Spencer38111413CP21-01531
7↑+1Angermann, Chris34131110CP21-00908Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
8↑+1Hayes, Jasper317159CP21-01543Waterloo Cycling Club
8↑+8Patychuk, Bronson31141774583Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
10↑+5Selves, Jared291514CP21-01812
11Brotherston, Lee281711CP21-01856
12↓−1Rowaan, Brian254138CP21-01740
12↓−7Miller, Brenton2525CP21-01810Lantern Rouge
12Brian, Mike2525CP21-02284
12↓−7Willson, Connor252574414
16↓−5Sullivan, Connor23512674448
17Thomson, Jeffrey221012CP21-01880
17↓−8Donovan, Eames2222CP21-02177
19Lambert, Andrew151574573Faction Racing-Audi KW pb WCC
20↑+4Makula, Jan1367CP21-01384
21↓−4Waterous, Kieran1010CP21-00356Waterloo Cycling Club
22↓−3Harding, Kyle99CP21-01832
22↓−3Te, Oscar99CP21-02155Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
24↓−3Aguirre, Pedro88CP21-01379
24↓−3Horn, Daniel8874612
26↓−3McGoey, Curtis77CP21-02104
27↓−3Brow, Thomas66CP21-01153
28Houle, Jonathan55CP21-02283Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
29Reddington, Troy44CP21-01285
30↓−4Burke, Spencer33CP21-01799
30Rowaan, Calvin33CP21-02149AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
32↓−5Attos, Jasper22CP21-01866KW Cycling Academy
32Yao, Jason22CP21-01368

Return to list of categories


Master B Sport Men (45-54 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Taylor, John75252525CP21-01389Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
2↑+1Gray, Stephen4816161674455Peterborough Cycling Club
3↑+1McCurry, Bruce45171414CP21-01170Waterloo Cycling Club
4↓−2Linton, Craig40202074137Attack Racing
5Montrichard, Cyril3912151274071National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
6↑+6Edey, Mark371720CP21-01304
7Gibson, Kevin3615813CP21-00414Waterloo Cycling Club
8↑+1Arnaiz, Carlos351817CP21-01424OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
9van den Bosch, Mike331815CP21-01341Rock and Road Cycle Club
10↓−1Weigel, Paul267118CP21-01581KW Cycling Academy
11↑+2Peters, Michael25691074331
12↓−6Mailloux, Shawn241410CP21-02179
13↓−5Gosselin, Jeff2222CP21-01843Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
14↑+5Peyton, Trevor21101174471
15↓−2Smith, Dan1818CP21-02214
16↑+5Hansford, Matt1679CP21-01528WolfPak Racing
17↓−3Goertz, Kevin1495CP21-00125KW Cycling Academy
18↓−3Ybanez, Michael1313CP21-02103OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
18↓−3Ramdeen, Brett1313CP21-01760
20↓−3Charles, Trevor1212CP21-00293
21↓−3Wilson, Todd1111CP21-01809
21↑+2Wall, Steve1156CP21-01250
21↑+1Elisei, Marius1165CP21-01651Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
24↓−4Ramsay, Mark8874613Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
25↓−3Arnold, David7774398
26↓−1Ioannou, Stefan633CP21-01841
27↓−3Medeiros, Rico44CP21-00018
27Gray, Mark44CP21-01375
29St. Germain, Tim22CP21-01637
29↓−3Mayer, Dan2274593

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jaklova, Anna43182574445Scary Fast Racing pb/Cycle Solutions&AJs
2↑+3Bradley, Laine39172274422
3Dowling, Ellie25025CP21-00101KW Cycling Academy
3↓−1Holmgren, Ava252574205Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−2Holmgren, Isabella222274204Hardwood Next Wave
6↓−2Bradbury, Sophie202074043National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
7↓−1Linton, Nora161674138Attack Racing
8↓−1Brooks, Charlotte1515741632x4 Coaching : Ottawa Bicycle Club

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fennell, Hannah6320251874402
2Bradbury, Nicole252574044National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
3Lylyk, Kiara222274134Dundas Valley Velo
4Clark, Elli202074132Homestead Racing
5↓−1Thomas, Lilli1818743762x4 Coaching

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Slotegraaf, Roxy7525252574346KW Cycling Academy
2Reid, Carys222274227Trek Barrie-Aurora

Return to list of categories


Master A Expert Women (35-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Matheson, Sarah63202518CP21-01433Uxbridge Cycling Club
2Haviland, Sue50252574429
3Alsop, Christina422220CP21-01042Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
4↓−1Bonikowsky, Sarah392217CP21-02095
5Hopkins, Tamara2222CP21-02264

Return to list of categories


Master B Expert Women (45-54 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Getty, Kim2525CP21-01755

Return to list of categories


Master C Expert Women (55+ years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1O'Hare, Maureen252574241ESP Endurance Team

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hlavenka, Luke6922252274469AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
2Slotegraaf, Sidney5818202074347
3Horsfield, Robin5414221874444Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+1Leliveld, Matt50252574120Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−1Slaughter, Jon331518CP21-01499Scary Fast Racing pb/Cycle Solutions&AJs
6Ramsay, Noah202074269Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
7Schmidt, Alex1717CP74403Scary Fast Racing pb/Cycle Solutions&AJs
7Krushel, Kelsey1717CP21-01876
9Rive, Bennett161674537St. Catharines Cycling Club
9Bayley, Michael1616CP21-01358

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Nixon, Milo65202520CP21-01080Hardwood Next Wave
2↑+2Mantifel, Jack40182274320Hardwood Next Wave
3Sweet, Benjamin252574224Hardwood Next Wave
3↓−1Clark, Oscar252574373Homestead Racing
5↓−2De Groote, Theo222274118Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
6Cobham, Logan180018CP21-01242
7↓−2Brooks, Owen1717741642x4 Coaching : Ottawa Bicycle Club

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lawson, Kelly6922252274367Hardwood Next Wave
2↑+6Walcroft, Katelyn252574050Hardwood Next Wave
2Stel, Jocelyn252574215Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4↓−1Shikaze, Kaitlyn202074451HighGate Racing
5↓−1Steciuk, Claire181874325Trek Barrie-Aurora
6↓−1Piciga, Natascha171774582

Return to list of categories


Master A Expert Men (35-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Carrier, Nicholas67222520CP21-01527
2Wall, TaylAr57172218CP21-01463
3↑+1Gaudreault, Mathieu48141816CP21-01402
4↑+2Brusso, Mark45202574452LapDogs Cycling Club
5↓−2Borg, Vincent351520CP21-01846Uxbridge Cycling Club
6↓−1Purchase, Cory2525CP21-01875
7Ritchie, Jimi2222CP21-02116
8↓−1Simpson, Stephen181874585
9van Arragon, John171774371KW Cycling Academy
10↓−2Mahood, Kevin1616CP21-01041Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
11↓−2Smit, Tristan131374454
12↓−2Freeland, Chris121274614Scary Fast Racing pb/Cycle Solutions&AJs

Return to list of categories


Master B Expert Men (45-54 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cobham, Paul7225252274045
2Barnes, Jon6922222574500Trek Barrie-Aurora
3Organ, George53172016CP21-00416Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4MacKinnon, Keith4213161374413Hardwood Next Wave
5Saunders, Matt389171274342Hardwood Next Wave
5↑+1Davidson, Michael382018CP21-01881
7Benjik, Ondrej351817CP21-01247Rock and Road Cycle Club
8↑+4Vurma, Jason28141474257Hardwood Next Wave
9Clark, Greg202074133Homestead Racing
10↑+6Ryan, Raymond1981174462Hardwood Next Wave
11↓−4Spak, Matthew1818CP21-01381AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
12↓−3Kriss, Alan161674603Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
13Adamidis, Christos151574145LapDogs Cycling Club
13↓−3Laszkowski, Krystian151574590
13↓−3Stel, Rob151574457Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16↓−3Clark, David121274221LapDogs Cycling Club
17↓−3Amos, Solomon111174274LapDogs Cycling Club
18↓−3Bennetto, Al1010CP21-00010
18↑+1Knights, Dave1010CP21-02003Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
20Thibeault, Sean00074678

Return to list of categories


Master C Expert Men (55+ years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kleinikkink, Albert64202222CP21-00329KW Cycling Academy
2↑+1Girolametto, David58182020CP21-01222
2Sokolovic, Ognjen58221818CP21-00424LapDogs Cycling Club
4Orschel, Eric50252574149
5↑+1Clarke, Linnley34171774456AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
6↓−2Meeuwisse, Glenn252574343Trek Barrie-Aurora

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 4/4123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Deare, Eric75252525CP21-01405
2McKinnon, Chris58222016CP21-01400Uxbridge Cycling Club
3LeBlanc, Jason52201715CP21-01130
4Costa, Mason392217CP21-01411
5Conway-White, Oliver361818CP21-01551
6Zmazur, Marek2222CP21-01156Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Héroux, Alexander2020CP21-02291euro-sports
8↓−3Cornish, Noah1818CP21-01813Uxbridge Cycling Club
9Hoshizaki, Thomas141474415KW Cycling Academy

Return to list of categories