OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2021-9-21

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Tuesday, September 21, 2021

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
12021 MTB XC Ontario Cup #1Hardwood Ski & BikeJuly 25, 2021
22021 MTB XC Ontario Cup #2Mountainview, MidlandAugust 22, 2021
32021 MTB XC Ontario Cup #3Woodnewton private property, UxbridgeSeptember 05, 2021
42021 MTB XC Ontario Cup #4Albion Hills Conservation AreaSeptember 19, 2021

GenderCategories
Group 1 - Youth FemaleMinime Sport Girls (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Girls (10-12 years),
MaleMinime Sport Boys (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Boys (10-12 years),
Intro To MTBFemaleIntro to MTB Girls (8-9 years),
MaleIntro to MTB Boys (8-9 years),
Group 2FemaleSenior Sport Women (19-34 years), Master A Sport Women (35-44 years), Master B Sport Women (45-54 years), Master C Sport Women (55-64 years), Master D Women (65+ years), Junior Sport Women (17-18 years), Cadet Sport Girls (15-16 years),
MaleMaster C Sport Men (55-64 years), Master D Men (65+ years), Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years),
Group 3FemaleCadet Expert Girls (15-16 years), Junior Expert Women (17-18 years), Senior Expert Women (19-34 years), Master A Expert Women (35-44 years), Master B Expert Women (45-54 years), Master C Expert Women (55+ years),
MaleCadet Expert Boys (15-16 years), Master A Sport Men (35-44 years), Senior Sport Men (19+ years), Master B Sport Men (45-54 years),
Group 4FemaleSenior Elite Women,
MaleSenior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), Master A Expert Men (35-44 years), Master B Expert Men (45-54 years), Master C Expert Men (55+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Minime Sport Boys (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Moore, Evan892222202574410Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2↓−1Wojciechowski, Maxim8720252220CP21-01298Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3↑+1Bliss, Samuel741017252274378
4↓−1Cruise, Holt7418201818CP21-00368Hardwood Next Wave
5Bergeron, Antoine561513161274019National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
6Hopkins, Brendan521414111374467Hardwood Next Wave
7↑+3Spence, Linden47171317CP21-01560Attack Racing
8↑+1Payne, Matthew47510171574047National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
9↓−2Chicoine, Leo4711161010CP21-00305AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
10Hune, Danny46161416CP21-01013Hardwood Next Wave
11↓−3Lamont, Farland45915129CP21-00944Hardwood Next Wave
12↑+3Franks, Grayson316898CP21-01081Hardwood Next Wave
13↓−3Osinga, Drew30121874517
14↑+2Richardson, Cohen27497774427KW Cycling Academy
15↓−2Goertz, Sagan251312CP21-00062KW Cycling Academy
15↓−2Barry, Ashlin252574225Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team
17↑+6Lin, Mathias2171474473National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
18↑+3Hourtouat, Victor19811CP21-01305
19Hune, Luke19766CP21-01012Hardwood Next Wave
20↓−2Bradley, Jake19215274421
21↓−4Riddell, Ronin19118CP21-01423
22↓−1Smith, Doran12624CP21-00339Hardwood Next Wave
23↓−3Jaenicke, Harris945CP21-00297Hardwood Next Wave
24↑+2McCabe, Alex743CP21-01498
25Gardner, Ian55CP21-02269
26↓−2Cureton, Finnley523CP21-01383
26↓−2Walsh, Charlie55CP21-00656Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team
28↓−1McGillivray-Kwan, Kai33CP21-00911AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
28↓−1Matei, Alex33CP21-01508Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Girls (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Moore, Elly902020252574409Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Szafranski, Sophia7922172218CP21-00123Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+1Thiebaud, Claire641516181574693
4↑+1Boer-Panak, Anna6314151717CP21-01188Hardwood Next Wave
5Gawne, Teagan6217131616CP21-00056KW Cycling Academy
6↑+2Elisei, Emma Marie60182022CP21-01248Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Kaufman, Nikka60182220CP21-01370Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8↓−5Hallahan, Aislin502525CP21-01300
9Ryan, Holly45161514CP21-01455Hardwood Next Wave
10Vanderbolt, Alison39141312CP21-01858National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
11Dowling, Hazel261214CP21-00100KW Cycling Academy
12O' Connor, Isla1313CP21-00677KW Cycling Academy

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Boys (10-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jewiss, Grayson10025252525CP21-00005
2↑+1Tyers, Joshua811522222274518
3↓−1Bonney, Peyton8022182020CP21-00104Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+1Bliss, Iain672017131774716
5↑+2Verhoeckx, Lars5817111614CP21-01421
6Yeung, Logan5813201411CP21-01509
7↓−3Lambourn, Ethan5118161774416Attack Racing
8Lawson, Tom47141815CP21-01297
9↑+3McFarlane, Liam44151118CP21-01021Hardwood Next Wave
10↓−1Kemper, Jacob4081391074570National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
11↓−2Weigel, Henry39121269CP21-00708KW Cycling Academy
12↑+1Burke, Rohan3311148CP21-00025National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
13↑+5MacDonald, Elijah311516CP21-01820
14↓−3Rowaan, Hayden30610122CP21-01332St. Catharines Cycling Club
15Nicoletta, Vail251096CP21-01206Hardwood Next Wave
16↑+4Zibert, Xavier231013CP21-02169
17↓−3Verhoeckx, Leif21588CP21-01422
18↓−2Golisky, Jackson1697CP21-00382AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
18↓−2De Groote, Carl1616CP21-01814Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
20↑+1Whitteker, Nolan1477CP21-00660National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
21Schwindt, Will1212CP21-00502KW Cycling Academy
22↓−3Maximov, Gregory114774246National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
23↑+2Glover, Benjamin9225CP21-00467National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
24↑+1Moser, Max844CP21-00978KW Cycling Academy
25↓−4Merlin, Bailey725CP21-00337National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
26↓−3Thiebaud, Karl6674692
27↓−3Hopkins, Colton55CP21-01036Hardwood Next Wave
28↓−3Marshall, Calvin44CP21-00982Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team
29Bensimon, Asher33CP21-01722Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
30↓−2Ioannou, Lachlan33CP21-01840
30↓−2Chicoine, Simon33CP21-01356Mountainview CC/Total Sports
30↓−2Tait, Sullivan33CP21-01818

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Girls (10-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Hauber, Clare872025202274477
2↓−1Vurma, Anna-Liisa8622222220CP21-00454Hardwood Next Wave
3Haviland, Alexa7525252574527
4↑+1Bibb, Marley641517161674738
5↓−1MacKinnon, Claire5916201310CP21-01026Hardwood Next Wave
6Samuelson, Emily5512151414CP21-00117Hardwood Next Wave
7↑+1Lehmann, Julia53181817CP21-00185
8↓−1Thiebuad, Kate521113151374691
9↑+2Haviland, Nicole4913181874528
10↓−1Edey, Sophia48161715CP21-01303
11↓−1Gawne, Kaelyn411012109CP21-00058KW Cycling Academy
12Vanderbolt, Kathleen38141212CP21-01859National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
13Jaenicke, Emily3011118CP21-00296Hardwood Next Wave
14↓−1Lehmann, Hannah281486CP21-00184
15↑+1Hallahan, Caisey269107CP21-01301
16↓−1Marcynuk, Addison265795CP21-00815National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
17↑+1Mahood, Kinley19784CP21-01033Hardwood Next Wave
18↓−1Brooks, Josephine171774162Skinouk-VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
19↑+1Cureton, Marlowe143353CP21-01382
20↓−1Mehta, Sia1486CP21-01516Hardwood Next Wave
21Ybanez, Freia Nia1111CP21-02363OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
22↓−2Wiersma, Joanna1165CP21-01205True Grit Cycling Club
23↓−1Underhill, Leighton99CP21-00116National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
24↓−1Dief, Rebecca826CP21-01973Hardwood Next Wave
25↓−1Gardner, Natalie77CP21-02271
26↓−1Biskaborn, Breeze642CP21-02014

Return to list of categories


Intro to MTB Boys (8-9 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McGillivray-Kwan, Jude72252225CP21-00912AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
2Bibb, Shawn62221822CP21-02101
3Weigel, Walter52201220CP21-00707KW Cycling Academy
4↑+1Rowaan, Charlie46151516CP21-02193
5↑+1Larochelle, Brody42161115CP21-01992WolfPak Racing
6↑+3Ivey, Jake351718CP21-01517Hardwood Next Wave
7↑+4Lawson, Michael331617CP21-01825
8↓−5St. Germain, Riel321814CP21-01635Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
9↓−2Lambourn, Dylan2525CP21-01270Attack Racing
10↓−2Eilers, Francis Levi2020CP21-00358KW Cycling Academy
11↓−2Dowling, Angus1717CP21-00886KW Cycling Academy
12Williams, Henry1414CP21-02403
13↓−1Eilers, Bennet Henry1313CP21-00715KW Cycling Academy

Return to list of categories


Intro to MTB Girls (8-9 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Gawne, MacKenzie75252525CP21-00057KW Cycling Academy
2Golisky, Sarah57221817CP21-01106Mountainview CC/Total Sports
3Cruise, Halsten442222CP21-00369AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
4Biskaborn, Kinsley402020CP21-02015
5↓−1Mahood, Lyra382018CP21-01034Hardwood Next Wave
6De Groote, Josie00CP21-01816Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements

Return to list of categories


Master C Sport Men (55-64 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Leclair, Guy67252022CP21-01180
2↓−1Hall, James67252220CP21-01783
3Darling, Chris502525CP21-01638
4↑+1Lynch, Michael382018CP21-00849Waterloo Cycling Club
5↑+1Tenaglia, Paul351817CP21-01626
6↓−2Burke, John2222CP21-01798

Return to list of categories


Master D Men (65+ years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fabbro, Dave10025252525CP21-01055Trek Barrie-Aurora
2Near, Barry2222CP21-01883

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Ahn, Caleb8018222218CP21-01789True Grit Cycling Club
2↑+1MacKinnon, Reid641317142074412Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+2Oracion, Karl Jimmuel5410181313CP21-00634
4↑+3Love, Cody511191714CP21-00098Hardwood Next Wave
5↑+7Lubbers, Hudson44151217CP21-00637Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team
6↑+4Taylor, Albert44814715CP21-01388Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
7↑+7Rankl, Austin3968916CP21-01294Woodstock Racing
8Ryan, Liam341420CP21-01824Hardwood Next Wave
9↑+6Golisky, Nathan31412510CP21-00383AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
10↓−1Cooke, Ethan3091110CP21-01179
11↑+5Polloni, Matteo2913412CP21-00121KW Cycling Academy
12↓−1Ward, River2821016CP21-00614National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
13McMurray, Isaac2752274250Peterborough Cycling Club
14McMullen, Jayden252574657KW Cycling Academy
15↑+4Sutton, Caden245811CP21-01802WolfPak Racing
16↑+4Leek, Curtis17638CP21-01787
17Balasuriya, Jaden161674591Collingwood Cycling Club
17Fraser, Jordan16376CP21-01437Blackball Racing
19↑+5Znamierowski, Adam1129CP21-01008Milton Revolution Cycling Club
20↑+2McCracken, Kyle945CP21-00986National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
21↑+3Potter, Benjamin826CP21-01198Hardwood Next Wave
22Henderson, Cody77CP21-01445
23Rutledge, Chayse734CP21-00326National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
24↓−3Sierra, Thomas77CP21-00893Milton Revolution Cycling Club

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Morrish, Greg8717202525CP21-00906
2↑+1Bradbury, Levon771617222274568
3↓−1Stones, Jonathon56181820CP21-01262Hardwood Next Wave
4Omidi, Matin2020CP21-02365
5Hewston, Myles2020CP21-01646
6Corpuz, Junmarlee1818CP21-02300

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Levin, Lindsey10025252525CP21-00310B1 Evo Cycling
2Parent, Hayley801622202274432
3Gradeen, Rachel5517182074450Uxbridge Cycling Club
4Winegarden, Anneke2222745842x4 Coaching
4Deare, Laura Marina2222CP21-02316
6Alcock, Maddison2020CP21-00317Collingwood Cycling Club
7Brooks, Natasha181874460

Return to list of categories


Master A Sport Women (35-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Maher, Amy1002525252574130National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
2↑+2Bibb, Sara401822CP21-02308
3↓−1Ivey, Katherine2222CP21-01117
4↓−1Mausser, Amy2020CP21-02241

Return to list of categories


Master B Sport Women (45-54 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Weigel, Patricia9722252525CP21-01217KW Cycling Academy
2Vurma, Sarah8925222022CP21-00453Hardwood Next Wave
3Ridgers, Cheryl822020222074181

Return to list of categories


Master C Sport Women (55-64 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kobayashi, Cass502525CP21-01664

Return to list of categories


Master D Women (65+ years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Tykoliz, Anna7525252574571St. Catharines Cycling Club

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kovac, Julianne9722252525CP21-01395
2Montrichard, Maria7818221820CP21-00049National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
3↑+1Schatzmann, Emilie62202022CP21-00895Milton Revolution Cycling Club
4↓−1Dunn, Alaina472522743192x4 Coaching
5Hagley, Alyssa371720CP21-00844Milton Revolution Cycling Club

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Samuelson, Amanda8922202225CP21-00118Hardwood Next Wave
2Stones, Sydney7718172022CP21-01261Hardwood Next Wave
3↑+2Montrichard, Vanessa5317162074070National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
4↓−1Brants, Anika47252274094Attack Racing
5↓−1McLean, Sarah382018CP21-01295
6Harrington, Jaime252574080Ottawa Bicycle Club
7Dawson, Cait1818CP21-01210Ottawa Bicycle Club
8Thomas, Kaia1616CP21-018772x4 Coaching

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Goertz, Lucas791722202074540KW Cycling Academy
2↑+2Hauber, Nathan6420222274228
3↓−1Ackert, Ian50252574027Hardwood Next Wave
4↑+2Sawyer, Will4915181674242
5Elisei, Jason47171713CP21-01249Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6↓−3Wiersma, Hendrik47222574359Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7↑+1Bergeron, Charles45202574020Team HAMILTON
8↓−1Richardson, Conner45016151474426KW Cycling Academy
9↑+1Barnes, Jacob270161174499
10↑+2Stewart, Brady1801874018National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
11↓−2de Haan, Cooper181874357Scary Fast Racing pb/Cycle Solutions&AJs
12↓−2de Haan, Tilson161674358Scary Fast Racing pb/Cycle Solutions&AJs
13Armstrong, Evan1500015CP21-01642
14Polloni, Alessandro120012CP21-00129KW Cycling Academy
15Lodato, Joe100001074428KW Cycling Academy
16McManus, Finn900974230Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements

Return to list of categories


Master A Sport Men (35-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Amantea, Jonathan8525201822CP21-01879Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
2↑+1Larochelle, Marc75252525CP21-01993WolfPak Racing
3↓−1Levin, Danny7320132218CP21-00309B1 Evo Cycling
4Moyer, David6418141616CP21-01193
5Riddell, Andy61222217CP21-01729
6↑+3Jewiss, Shane58182020CP21-00006
7↓−2Ebreo, David5716161213CP21-01538
8↓−1Kubacki, Kamil5615111515CP21-00407Uxbridge Cycling Club
9↓−1Jones, Adam5410171314CP21-00941Uxbridge Cycling Club
10↑+1Hilton-Wigg, Andrew3578119CP21-00418Uxbridge Cycling Club
11↓−1Sliwa, Tomasz321715CP21-01289
12Orde, Davin2931295CP21-01284
13↓−1Hopkins, Tom24717CP21-00379Uxbridge Cycling Club
14↑+7Merko, Matthew221012CP21-01387
15↑+3Dyck, Tyson21138CP21-01342
16↑+5Monck, Jason201010CP21-02267Silent Sports
17↓−3Miller, Joseph2066874594Uxbridge Cycling Club
18↑+5Durand, Chris169774453
19↓−4Doctura, John16556CP21-01774
20↓−1Wong, Will15123CP21-01807Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
21↓−5Valade, Daniel1414CP21-00676
21↓−5Ivey, Chris1414CP21-02200
23↑+3Mildner, Jiri1376CP21-01676
24Williams, Derek111174739London Centennial Wheelers
25↓−5Bannon, Matthew1111CP21-01162Faction Racing-Audi KW pb WCC
26↓−3Stevens, Alex99CP21-01346
27↓−2McDonald, Scott88CP21-00020
28La Fleur, Andrew642CP21-02304
29↓−2Madaleno, Chad55CP21-02301
30Sidock, Brad44CP21-00434LapDogs Cycling Club
31↓−3Speare, Michael44CP21-01053Midweek Cycling
31↓−3Carr, Chad4474384Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
33↓−2Dawson, Matt33CP21-01154Uxbridge Cycling Club
34↓−2Hopkins, Ian22CP21-02237
34↓−2Brown, Mark22CP21-01009

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Friesen, Dirk7520171820CP21-00209Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
2↑+2Regenold, Maximilian62221822CP21-01583
3Generalao, Tomm Randell6212161618CP21-01874
4↓−3Ovaska, Luukas58182020CP21-01549WolfPak Racing
5Arscott, Spencer5211141314CP21-01531
6↑+6Brian, Mike502525CP21-02284
7↑+1Hayes, Jasper46715915CP21-01543Waterloo Cycling Club
8↓−1Angermann, Chris4613111012CP21-00908Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
9↑+8Donovan, Eames382216CP21-02177
10↑+2Rowaan, Brian38413813CP21-01740
11↓−6Windjack, Cameron381622CP21-01612
12↑+5Thomson, Jeffrey33101211CP21-01880
13↑+3Sullivan, Connor3351261074448
14↓−6Patychuk, Bronson31141774583Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
15↓−5Selves, Jared291514CP21-01812
16↓−5Brotherston, Lee281711CP21-01856
17↓−5Willson, Connor252574414
17↓−5Miller, Brenton2525CP21-01810Lantern Rouge
19Zavitz, Josh1717CP21-02398Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club
20↑+1Waterous, Kieran17107CP21-00356Waterloo Cycling Club
21↓−2Lambert, Andrew151574573Faction Racing-Audi KW pb WCC
22↑+6Houle, Jonathan1459CP21-02283Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
23↓−3Makula, Jan1367CP21-01384
24↑+5Reddington, Troy1248CP21-01285
25↑+2Brow, Thomas1266CP21-01153
26↓−4Harding, Kyle99CP21-01832
26↓−4Te, Oscar99CP21-02155Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
28↓−4Aguirre, Pedro88CP21-01379
28↓−4Horn, Daniel8874612
30↓−4McGoey, Curtis77CP21-02104
31↓−25Kleinikkink, Adrian55CP21-02282KW Cycling Academy
32↓−2Burke, Spencer33CP21-01799
32↓−2Rowaan, Calvin33CP21-02149AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
34↓−2Attos, Jasper22CP21-01866KW Cycling Academy
34↓−2Yao, Jason22CP21-01368

Return to list of categories


Master B Sport Men (45-54 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Thibeault, Sean6922222574678
2Gray, Stephen651616161774455Peterborough Cycling Club
3McCurry, Bruce6117141416CP21-01170Waterloo Cycling Club
4Linton, Craig6020202074137Attack Racing
5↑+3Arnaiz, Carlos57181722CP21-01424OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
6↑+3van den Bosch, Mike51181518CP21-01341Rock and Road Cycle Club
7Gibson, Kevin511581315CP21-00414Waterloo Cycling Club
8↓−3Montrichard, Cyril48121512974071National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
9↑+2Peters, Michael3769101274331Bike Zone Racing
10↓−4Edey, Mark371720CP21-01304
11↓−1Weigel, Paul36711810CP21-01581KW Cycling Academy
12↑+4Hansford, Matt297913CP21-01528WolfPak Racing
13↑+5Ramdeen, Brett271314CP21-01760
14↓−2Mailloux, Shawn241410CP21-02179
15↓−1Peyton, Trevor231011274471
16↑+5Elisei, Marius226511CP21-01651Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
17↓−4Gosselin, Jeff2222CP21-01843Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
18↑+3Wall, Steve18567CP21-01250
19↓−4Smith, Dan1818CP21-02214
20↓−3Goertz, Kevin1495CP21-00125KW Cycling Academy
21↑+4Arnold, David137674398
22↓−4Ybanez, Michael1313CP21-02103OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
23↓−3Charles, Trevor1212CP21-00293
24↓−3Wilson, Todd1111CP21-01809
25Cureton, Stuart88CP21-02293
26↑+1Medeiros, Rico844CP21-00018
27↓−3Ramsay, Mark8874613Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
28↓−1Gray, Mark743CP21-01375
29↓−3Ioannou, Stefan633CP21-01841
30Rose, Joel55CP21-00645Faction Racing-Audi KW pb WCC
31↓−2St. Germain, Tim22CP21-01637
31↓−2Mayer, Dan2274593

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Bradley, Laine5917222074422
2↑+1Dowling, Ellie5002525CP21-00101KW Cycling Academy
3↓−2Jaklova, Anna43182574445Scary Fast Racing pb/Cycle Solutions&AJs
4↑+2Bradbury, Sophie42202274043National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
5↓−2Holmgren, Ava252574205Hardwood Next Wave
6↓−1Holmgren, Isabella222274204Hardwood Next Wave
7Linton, Nora161674138Attack Racing
8Brooks, Charlotte1515741632x4 Coaching : Ottawa Bicycle Club

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fennell, Hannah882025182574402
2Bradbury, Nicole252574044National Cycling Centre HAMILTON
3Lylyk, Kiara222274134Dundas Valley Velo
4Clark, Elli202074132Homestead Racing
5Thomas, Lilli1818743762x4 Coaching

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Slotegraaf, Roxy1002525252574346KW Cycling Academy
2Reid, Carys222274227Trek Barrie-Aurora

Return to list of categories


Master A Expert Women (35-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Matheson, Sarah8320251820CP21-01433Uxbridge Cycling Club
2Haviland, Sue7525252574429
3Alsop, Christina64222022CP21-01042Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
4Bonikowsky, Sarah57221718CP21-02095
5Hopkins, Tamara2222CP21-02264

Return to list of categories


Master B Expert Women (45-54 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hutson, Lisa252574423Faction Racing-Audi KW pb WCC
2↓−1Getty, Kim2525CP21-01755

Return to list of categories


Master C Expert Women (55+ years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1O'Hare, Maureen252574241ESP Endurance Team

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hlavenka, Luke912225222274469AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
2Slotegraaf, Sidney781820202074347
3↑+1Leliveld, Matt7525252574120Hardwood Next Wave
4↓−1Horsfield, Robin711422181774444Hardwood Next Wave
5Slaughter, Jon51151818CP21-01499Scary Fast Racing pb/Cycle Solutions&AJs
6Ramsay, Noah202074269Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
7Schmidt, Alex1717CP74403Scary Fast Racing pb/Cycle Solutions&AJs
7Krushel, Kelsey1717CP21-01876
9Rive, Bennett161674537St. Catharines Cycling Club
9Bayley, Michael1616CP21-01358

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Nixon, Milo65202520CP21-01080Hardwood Next Wave
2↑+4Cobham, Logan40001822CP21-01242
3↓−1Mantifel, Jack40182274320Hardwood Next Wave
4Wallingford, Jack25002574525
5↓−2Clark, Oscar252574373Homestead Racing
5↓−2Sweet, Benjamin252574224Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−2De Groote, Theo222274118Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
8↓−1Brooks, Owen1717741642x4 Coaching : Ottawa Bicycle Club

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lawson, Kelly6922252274367Hardwood Next Wave
2↑+4Piciga, Natascha42172574582
3↓−1Stel, Jocelyn252574215Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3↓−1Walcroft, Katelyn252574050Hardwood Next Wave
5↓−1Shikaze, Kaitlyn202074451HighGate Racing
6↓−1Steciuk, Claire181874325Trek Barrie-Aurora

Return to list of categories


Master A Expert Men (35-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Carrier, Nicholas8922252022CP21-01527
2Wall, TaylAr7717221820CP21-01463
3↑+1Brusso, Mark7020252574452LapDogs Cycling Club
4↓−1Gaudreault, Mathieu6514181617CP21-01402
5Borg, Vincent53152018CP21-01846Uxbridge Cycling Club
6Purchase, Cory2525CP21-01875
7Ritchie, Jimi2222CP21-02116Frontenac Cycle
8Simpson, Stephen181874585
9van Arragon, John171774371KW Cycling Academy
10Stockwell, Andrew1616CP21-01792
11↓−1Mahood, Kevin1616CP21-01041Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
12↓−1Smit, Tristan131374454
13↓−1Freeland, Chris121274614Scary Fast Racing pb/Cycle Solutions&AJs

Return to list of categories


Master B Expert Men (45-54 years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cobham, Paul972525222574045
2Barnes, Jon912222252274500Trek Barrie-Aurora
3Organ, George7117201618CP21-00416Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4MacKinnon, Keith571316131574413Hardwood Next Wave
5↑+2Benjik, Ondrej52181717CP21-01247Rock and Road Cycle Club
6↓−1Saunders, Matt51917121374342Hardwood Next Wave
7↓−2Davidson, Michael382018CP21-01881
8↑+2Ryan, Raymond318111274462Hardwood Next Wave
9↑+4Laszkowski, Krystian29151474590
10↑+6Clark, David28121674221LapDogs Cycling Club
11↓−3Vurma, Jason28141474257Hardwood Next Wave
12Taylor, John2000020CP21-01389Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC
13↓−4Clark, Greg202074133Homestead Racing
14↓−3Spak, Matthew1818CP21-01381AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
15↓−3Kriss, Alan161674603Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC
16↓−3Stel, Rob151574457Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16↓−3Adamidis, Christos151574145LapDogs Cycling Club
18Ireland, Neil1111CP21-02406
19↓−2Amos, Solomon111174274LapDogs Cycling Club
20↓−2Knights, Dave1010CP21-02003Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
20↓−2Bennetto, Al1010CP21-00010

Return to list of categories


Master C Expert Men (55+ years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Sokolovic, Ognjen8322181825CP21-00424LapDogs Cycling Club
2↓−1Kleinikkink, Albert8220222218CP21-00329KW Cycling Academy
3↓−1Girolametto, David7818202020CP21-01222
4↑+1Clarke, Linnley5617172274456AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
5↓−1Orschel, Eric50252574149
6Meeuwisse, Glenn252574343Trek Barrie-Aurora
7Leliveld, John1717CP21-02395

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 4/41234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Deare, Eric10025252525CP21-01405
2↑+1LeBlanc, Jason6720171515CP21-01130
3↑+2Conway-White, Oliver58181822CP21-01551
4↓−2McKinnon, Chris58222016CP21-01400Uxbridge Cycling Club
5↓−1Costa, Mason57221718CP21-01411
6↑+1Héroux, Alexander402020CP21-02291euro-sports
7↓−1Zmazur, Marek392217CP21-01156Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8↑+1Hoshizaki, Thomas30141674415KW Cycling Academy
9↓−1Cornish, Noah1818CP21-01813Uxbridge Cycling Club

Return to list of categories