Official Championships Results

Master D Men - 9.6 km - 13.6 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G6317477710065379293WALL, DaveKINGSTONONCANCMMD42:2613:55 (1)14:17 (1)14:13 (1)
2S6347466810058659419CHESKEY, RobCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMMILTONONCANCMMD44:091:4314:31 (2)14:49 (2)14:48 (2)
3B6332100401DEAN, PaulNONESTRATHROYONGBRCMMD47:505:2415:07 (3)16:15 (3)16:27 (3)
DNS6327475110056522082MICHAUD, JeanLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMDDNS

Official Championships Results

Master C Men - 12.8 km - 16.8 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G5037423710055030407WESTDAL, JohnOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCMMC45:5111:03 (1)11:20 (1)11:39 (1)11:47 (3)
2S5047413310055840052CLARK, GregHOMESTEAD RACINGMONOONCANCMMC46:290:3811:42 (3)11:37 (2)11:44 (2)11:24 (1)
3B5027476010064134966GREENE, PaulINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMMC46:300:3911:23 (2)11:43 (3)11:50 (3)11:33 (2)
45017474910060073494COOK, JamesTORONTOONCANCMMC50:404:4912:08 (4)12:49 (4)12:47 (4)12:54 (4)
55152101273JACKSON, EricBARRIEONCANCMMC51:315:4012:43 (5)12:50 (5)12:54 (5)13:03 (5)
65062102573DAY, BruceBEACHES CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMC52:456:5412:55 (7)13:02 (6)13:19 (6)13:28 (6)
75072102405ORZEL, MarkNONEOTTAWA (KANATA)ONCANCMMC53:147:2313:01 (8)13:09 (7)13:26 (7)13:38 (7)
85112100496CALCAGNO, LorenzSPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANCMMC55:079:1613:29 (9)13:39 (8)13:58 (9)13:59 (9)
95142102649HAY, DarrellTHUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBTHUNDER BAYONCANCMMC55:149:2313:35 (11)13:50 (9)13:55 (8)13:51 (8)
105087438110058366702BRADBURY, PaulUXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUBUXBRIDGEONCANCMMC55:489:5713:30 (10)13:51 (10)13:59 (10)14:27 (10)
115177468510074678563PATERSON, BruceUXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUBPORT PERRYONCANCMMC56:4210:5112:52 (6)14:23 (12)14:40 (11)14:46 (11)
125092101067SPENCER, RonINDEPENDENTORILLIAONCANCMMC57:5011:5913:48 (12)14:17 (11)14:51 (12)14:52 (12)
135102102321TAYLOR, ChuckST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBST CATHARINESONCANCMMC59:0713:1613:58 (13)14:34 (13)15:00 (13)15:34 (14)
145127458010119190449KRASNY, RobertWHEELS OF BLOORTORONTOONCANCMMC1:00:5515:0414:08 (14)15:31 (15)16:02 (16)15:12 (13)
155207469710064754857VANPUYMBROECK, EdDUTTONONCANCMMC46:16-1 Lap15:24 (16)15:16 (14)15:34 (15)
165182102483ZATTA, LorenzoVAUGHANONITACMMC47:22-1 Lap15:02 (15)15:42 (16)16:36 (17)
175137421310056281505CUBELLO, FulvioREALDEAL RACINGHAMILTONONCANCMMC48:01-1 Lap16:47 (17)15:58 (17)15:15 (14)
DNF5052101239AVERY, MikeKINGSTONONCANCMMCDNF-4 Laps
DNF5162102627HOTCHKISS, ShaneFACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCCKINCARDINEONCANCMMCDNF-4 Laps
DNS5197478010064724747MCILROY, WilliamFIRST CAPITALRR#1 PERTH ROADONCANCMMCDNS

Official Championships Results

Under 13 Women - 9.6 km - 12.9 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G3237452810118813866HAVILAND, NicoleNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCWU1344:3114:37 (1)14:42 (1)15:10 (1)
2S3217469110119846009THIEBAUD, KateNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCWU1349:254:5416:19 (2)16:24 (2)16:42 (2)
3B3222101382CURETON, MarloweNORCO SHREDDERSPETERBOROUGHONCANCWU1355:11-1 Lap26:40 (3)28:31 (3)

Official Championships Results

Under 13 Men - 9.6 km - 14.1 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G3097451810093891132TYERS, JoshuaNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSNEWCASTLEONCANCMU1340:5612:38 (1)12:54 (1)15:23 (3)
2S3017471610120009188BLISS, IainNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSBROOKLINONCANCMU1343:242:2814:02 (2)14:34 (3)14:47 (1)
3B3037422910096482951SMITHSON, JacksonRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1344:083:1214:49 (3)14:17 (2)15:01 (2)
43082102450MURISON, JensPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBPETERBOROUGHONCANCMU1347:146:1815:23 (4)16:09 (5)15:40 (4)
53107457010104395626KEMPER, JacobNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONCALEDONIAONCANCMU1348:117:1515:40 (5)16:20 (6)16:10 (5)
63052101293JEWISS, EmmettNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU1348:197:2315:56 (7)16:09 (4)16:13 (6)
73067458910100694367MCKENNA, JoshuaLION RACINGTORONTOONCANCMU1350:369:4016:10 (8)16:55 (7)17:30 (7)
83027426710050755333DEVEER, CooperCYCLERY RACINGOTTAWAONCANCMU1352:0411:0815:55 (6)17:27 (9)18:41 (8)
9312212101BIBB, ShawnINDEPENDENTUXBRIDGEONCANCMU1334:25-1 Lap17:18 (9)17:07 (8)
103042100025BURKE, RohanNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONOAKVILLEONCANCMU1342:20-1 Lap22:35 (11)19:45 (10)
DNF3077469210119846110THIEBAUD, KarlNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU13DNF-2 Laps17:48 (10)

Official Championships Results

Under 15 Women - 9.6 km - 14.8 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G5697452710118813563HAVILAND, AlexaNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCWU1538:5712:50 (1)12:51 (1)13:16 (1)
2S5617440910117428988MOORE, EllyCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMCOLLINGWOODONCANCWU1540:001:0313:08 (2)13:05 (2)13:46 (2)
3B5627447710091182105HAUBER, ClareNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCWU1540:451:4813:15 (3)13:27 (3)14:02 (4)
45702100454VURMA, Anna-liisaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANCWU1541:082:1113:26 (4)13:41 (4)14:00 (3)
55672102449MURISON, ClaraPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBPETERBOROUGHONCANCWU1543:234:2614:13 (5)14:25 (5)14:44 (5)
65652100117SAMUELSON, EmilyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCWU1545:456:4814:51 (7)14:55 (6)15:58 (7)
75647469310119846211THIEBAUD, ClaireWHITBYONCANCWU1546:147:1714:58 (8)15:06 (7)16:10 (8)
85632101188BOER-PANAK, AnnaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCWU1549:2110:2416:16 (9)17:14 (10)15:51 (6)
95662101026MACKINNON, ClaireHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANCWU1550:0211:0516:33 (10)16:52 (9)16:36 (9)
105682100185LEHMANN, JuliaCOLLINGWOOD OFF-ROAD HARDWOOD NEXTWAVECOLLINGWOODONCANCWU1551:4012:4314:45 (6)16:20 (8)20:34 (10)

Official Championships Results

Under 15 Men - 9.6 km - 16.7 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G5417441010117429089MOORE, EvanCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMCOLLINGWOODONCANCMU1534:2411:27 (2)11:20 (1)11:35 (1)
2S5457437810090526646BLISS, SamuelBROOKLINONCANCMU1535:381:1411:26 (1)11:45 (2)12:26 (3)
3B5427406710094773832GENIER, TristanOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBCUMBERLANDONCANCMU1536:111:4711:34 (3)12:20 (5)12:15 (2)
45472101081FRANKS, GraysonHARDWOOD NEXT WAVENORTH BAYONCANCMU1536:372:1311:55 (6)12:00 (3)12:41 (4)
55432100944LAMONT, FarlandHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMIDLANDONCANCMU1537:092:4511:49 (5)12:10 (4)13:09 (5)
65462101012HUNE, LukeHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMINESINGONCANCMU1538:083:4412:11 (7)12:37 (6)13:19 (7)
75482100062GOERTZ, SaganKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANCMU1539:104:4612:42 (8)13:08 (9)13:19 (6)
85572100104BONNEY, PeytonHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCMU1539:335:0912:58 (9)13:00 (7)13:34 (8)
95492100005JEWISS, GraysonNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU1539:505:2613:00 (10)13:05 (8)13:44 (9)
105562101814DE GROOTE, CarlRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1542:458:2114:14 (11)13:56 (10)14:34 (10)
115447425310074828915DEVEER, CarterOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCMU1543:018:3711:35 (4)15:43 (11)15:42 (11)
125507403510088089421RAUWERDA, JaredNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONHAMILTONONCANCMU1547:3913:1514:57 (12)16:10 (12)16:31 (12)
135517412910076360303DE KONING, PimTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMDUNDASONCANCMU1534:39-1 Lap17:19 (14)17:19 (13)
145532100187CLASSEN, BraylenATTACK RACINGLONDONONCANCMU1535:40-1 Lap17:15 (13)18:24 (14)
155522100284CHEERS, LiamNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONDUNDASONCANCMU1536:26-1 Lap17:40 (15)18:45 (15)
DNF5542100593HINDMARSH, JamesNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONDUNDASONCANCMU15DNF-3 Laps
DNS5552101383CURETON, FinnleyNORCO SHREDDERSPETERBOROUGHONCANCMU15DNS

Official Championships Results

Under 17 Women - 12.8 km - 14.8 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G7327419810093107957SMITH, EllaOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCWU1751:4712:36 (1)12:49 (1)13:15 (1)13:06 (1)
2S7357408010085582474HARRINGTON, JaimeOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCWU1755:073:2013:30 (4)13:51 (3)13:49 (2)13:54 (2)
3B7332100123SZAFRANSKI, SophiaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEVICTORIA HARBOURONCANCWU1756:344:4713:16 (3)13:36 (2)14:44 (3)14:57 (4)
47317476310120728406DOWLING, EllieKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANCWU1757:005:1312:42 (2)13:54 (4)15:33 (4)14:49 (3)
57347408510104777764POLL, CharlotteOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCWU1749:03-1 Lap15:14 (5)16:41 (5)17:07 (5)

Official Championships Results

Under 17 Men - 12.8 km - 17.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G7847465710100487435MCMULLEN, JaydenKW CYCLING ACADEMYST. THOMASONCANCMU1744:0010:42 (2)10:54 (1)11:11 (1)11:10 (1)
2S7737422510074651079BARRY, AshlinMARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMU1745:581:5810:39 (1)11:12 (2)11:22 (2)12:43 (5)
3B7747454010100490869GOERTZ, LucasKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANCMU1746:362:3611:32 (4)11:37 (3)11:42 (3)11:43 (2)
47752101294RANKL, AustinWOODSTOCK RACINGSTRATFORDONCANCMU1748:044:0411:30 (3)11:45 (4)12:16 (4)12:31 (4)
57727419710076697072DANIELS, RobinOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCMU1748:054:0511:46 (5)11:53 (5)12:24 (5)12:00 (3)
67772101013HUNE, DannyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMINESINGONCANCMU1750:106:1012:08 (7)12:21 (6)12:35 (6)13:03 (6)
77802102045MILBURN- TAI, JordonNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONTORONTOONCANCMU1753:089:0812:48 (8)13:42 (9)13:31 (8)13:06 (7)
87832101498MCCABE, AlexNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSGOODWOODONCANCMU1753:319:3113:15 (9)13:17 (7)13:26 (7)13:31 (8)
97797446710076916738HOPKINS, BrendanHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFIL, ONONCANCMU1754:1010:1011:47 (6)13:22 (8)14:13 (9)14:47 (9)
107812100147MARCYNUK, SamNATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTONPUSLINCHONCANCMU1756:5712:5713:16 (10)14:18 (10)14:34 (10)14:47 (10)
117822102644LOCKLIN, AlexanderKW CYCLING ACADEMYKITCHENERONCANCMU1756:24-1 Lap17:06 (12)18:14 (11)21:03 (11)
DNF7762101298WOJCIECHOWSKI, MaximCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMMISSISSAUGAONCANCMU17DNF-3 Laps14:04 (11)
DNS7787442110060714809BRADLEY, JakeNORCO SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU17DNS

Official Championships Results

Junior Men - 12.8 km - 19.7 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G1447408910054324832VALENTI, LukeRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMJ39:039:33 (1)9:43 (1)9:50 (1)9:55 (1)
2S1427411810069219786DE GROOTE, TheoTORONTO HUSTLE, RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMJ41:001:579:43 (2)10:28 (3)10:20 (2)10:27 (2)
3B1417402710054279564ACKERT, IanHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESEVERNONCANCMJ42:233:209:48 (3)10:22 (2)11:08 (6)11:03 (6)
41437422410089970211SWEET, BenjaminHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANCMJ42:483:4510:13 (4)10:50 (4)11:01 (4)10:43 (4)
51527407810055032326INGLIS, TheronTORONTO HUSTLEMINESINGONCANCMJ43:314:2810:50 (7)10:59 (6)10:58 (3)10:42 (3)
61477422810079014160HAUBER, NathanNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMJ43:494:4610:34 (6)10:53 (5)11:07 (5)11:13 (8)
71577438210075981696VON SVOBODA, TroyORO MEDONTEONCANCMJ44:475:4410:34 (5)11:09 (7)11:33 (8)11:30 (10)
81487425010093583459MCMURRAY, IsaacPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBGORES LANDINGONCANCMJ45:266:2311:14 (8)11:21 (8)11:26 (7)11:24 (9)
91507441210089891601MACKINNON, ReidHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANCMJ45:396:3611:22 (10)11:40 (12)11:44 (10)10:51 (5)
101532100098LOVE, CodyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANCMJ45:546:5111:24 (11)11:34 (11)11:48 (11)11:06 (7)
111492100637LUBBERS, HudsonMARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMJ46:457:4211:20 (9)11:27 (10)11:42 (9)12:15 (12)
121512100129POLLONI, AlessandroKWCAWATERLOOONCANCMJ48:018:5811:36 (12)11:26 (9)12:06 (13)12:52 (15)
131552101194AU-YEUNG, MatthewFACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCCWATERLOOONCANCMJ48:179:1412:04 (13)12:07 (13)12:04 (12)12:01 (11)
141457449910118537620BARNES, JacobNORCO SHREDDERSBROOKLINONCANCMJ50:5311:5012:07 (14)13:03 (15)13:18 (15)12:23 (13)
151562100121POLLONI, MatteoKW CYCLING ACADEMYWATERLOOONCANCMJ51:3812:3512:29 (16)13:02 (14)13:14 (14)12:51 (14)
161587442810117748785LODATO, JoeKW CYCLING ACADEMYKITCHENERONCANCMJ39:15-1 Lap12:18 (15)13:27 (16)13:29 (16)
171542100906MORRISH, GregBELLEVILLEONCANCMJ42:27-1 Lap13:05 (17)14:48 (17)14:32 (17)
DNS1467443310089631923DERSTROFF, LarsHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCMJDNS

Official Championships Results

Master B Men - 12.8 km - 17.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G4037450010003450352BARNES, JonTREK BARRIE-AURORABROOKLINONCANCMMB43:5010:59 (2)10:36 (1)11:05 (1)11:09 (2)
2S4047468410003740039HAWKES, CraigTHE CYCLERYOTTAWAONCANCMMB44:180:2810:58 (1)10:59 (3)11:13 (2)11:06 (1)
3B4022102585MARSHALL, TimMORNING GLORY CCONTARIO ONCANCMMB44:370:4711:07 (3)10:56 (2)11:17 (3)11:15 (3)
44112101247BENJIK, OndrejROCK AND ROAD CYCLESTONEY CREEKONCANCMMB46:102:2011:15 (4)11:40 (5)11:39 (5)11:34 (6)
54122100006JEWISS, ShaneNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMMB46:112:2111:17 (5)11:34 (4)11:49 (9)11:30 (5)
64187473610054346858FAIRHEAD, ToddTEKNE CYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCMMB46:122:2211:19 (6)12:11 (11)11:24 (4)11:16 (4)
74132100445SANCHEZ, AlexLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB46:553:0511:45 (12)11:45 (6)11:46 (7)11:38 (7)
84152100416ORGAN, GeorgeCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMDUNDASONCANCMMB47:023:1211:31 (8)11:45 (7)12:00 (11)11:45 (9)
94052102325WHITE, ChrisINDEPENDENTCALEDONONCANCMMB47:023:1211:40 (10)11:53 (9)11:44 (6)11:45 (8)
104192102420TRUMAN, BrianINDEPENDENTHAMILTONONIRLCMMB47:233:3311:35 (9)12:15 (12)11:47 (8)11:45 (10)
114142102434SCHUMAN, JamieST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBTHOROLDONCANCMMB47:383:4811:40 (11)11:49 (8)11:53 (10)12:14 (13)
124207461010051901347MILLER, RolstonASCENT CYCLINGTORONTOONCANCMMB48:234:3311:51 (13)12:10 (10)12:15 (12)12:05 (11)
134982102638LAIDMAN, SheldonKINGSTONONCANCMMB49:095:1911:54 (14)12:23 (14)12:28 (14)12:23 (16)
144087419610076697173DANIELS, StephenOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCMMB49:095:1912:11 (15)12:23 (13)12:17 (13)12:16 (14)
154107478110098139025SMITH, EwanOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCMMB49:586:0812:12 (16)12:36 (16)12:55 (18)12:13 (12)
164397467310074954106NESBITT, TomMORNING GLORY CCTORONTOONCANCMMB50:296:3912:33 (19)12:49 (19)12:43 (15)12:23 (15)
174232102580EHGOETZ, LukeFACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCCNEW HAMBURGONCANCMMB50:597:0912:58 (21)12:43 (17)12:47 (16)12:29 (17)
184972102098BOTTERELL, AngusINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMMB51:257:3512:54 (20)13:01 (22)12:51 (17)12:38 (18)
194212100414GIBSON, KevinFACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMB51:357:4512:21 (17)12:46 (18)13:33 (25)12:53 (20)
204177427410059400053AMOS, SolomonLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB51:477:5712:28 (18)12:51 (20)13:31 (23)12:56 (21)
214317441310058767735MACKINNON, KeithHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANCMMB52:188:2813:21 (26)12:53 (21)13:08 (20)12:53 (19)
224262102636BELL, ParyTORONTOONCANCMMB52:549:0413:07 (23)13:27 (24)13:08 (19)13:10 (22)
234382102653MURISON, ScottPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBPETERBOROUGHONCANCMMB53:159:2513:05 (22)13:24 (23)13:31 (24)13:13 (23)
244282101843GOSSELIN, JeffBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMB53:429:5213:09 (24)13:47 (26)13:17 (21)13:27 (24)
254227475410049921537SCHROETER, MarkusLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB54:5711:0713:31 (28)14:13 (32)13:24 (22)13:48 (25)
264407412810053325227DE KONING, MarkTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMDUNDASONCANCMMB55:3411:4413:50 (32)13:42 (25)14:07 (26)13:53 (27)
274242100722JOANISSE, MarcESP ENDURANCE TEAMLONDONONCANCMMB55:4711:5713:26 (27)13:59 (28)14:14 (28)14:07 (28)
284272101011HUNE, BrandonMINESINGONCANCMMB55:5612:0613:14 (25)13:54 (27)14:55 (32)13:51 (26)
294357461310119370810RAMSAY, MarkBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMB56:2912:3913:40 (30)14:01 (29)14:35 (30)14:12 (29)
304342102293CURETON, StuartPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBPETERBOROUGHONCANCMMB56:4512:5513:36 (29)14:11 (31)14:34 (29)14:23 (30)
314992102414WINTERBERG, DanielVIVE LA TARTEPORT PERRYONUSACMMB56:4912:5913:46 (31)14:06 (30)14:11 (27)14:45 (32)
32496212375FITCH, RobertINDEPENDENTNORTH YORKONCANCMMB57:5114:0114:23 (34)14:20 (33)14:36 (31)14:30 (31)
334337434210058766725SAUNDERS, MattHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCMMB44:21-1 Lap14:08 (33)15:05 (34)15:08 (33)
344372101528HANSFORD, MattWOLFPAK RACINGSUDBURYONCANCMMB46:35-1 Lap15:22 (35)15:45 (35)15:27 (34)
DNF4077450210055667371JOBIN, EricINDEPENDANTLONDONONCANCMMBDNF-2 Laps11:20 (7)12:30 (15)
DNS41621001FREEMANTLE, MarcPRWCALGARYABCANCMMBDNS
DNS4327470810066271592BENSIMON, MoiseCIRCA BICYCLE COMPANYDUNDASONCANCMMBDNS
DNS4257477010092638418STANOJEVIC, PavleKING CITYONCANCMMBDNS
DNS4067476410055021010MCGUIRE, JamesTEKNE CYCLE CLUBOTTAWAONCANCMMBDNS
DNS4362100645ROSE, JoelFACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMBDNS
DNS4092101952LABANCZ, DavidWATERDOWNONCANCMMBDNS
DNS4017420710004355381HOLMGREN, RobertHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCMMBDNS
DNS4292102568WALKER-WELLS, NeilBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONRSACMMBDNS
DNS4307414510053811641ADAMIDIS, ChristosLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMBDNS

Official Championships Results

Master A Men - 12.8 km - 17.7 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G3617470710054281786LANCIA, MarkAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSPRINGWATERONCANCMMA43:2811:06 (3)11:00 (2)10:52 (1)10:29 (1)
2S3677477410061130693SOUTER, DanFACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMA43:440:1610:55 (1)10:50 (1)11:02 (2)10:56 (2)
3B3637445210012197631BRUSSO, MarkLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBROCKWOODONCANCMMA44:270:5911:11 (4)11:04 (3)11:03 (3)11:08 (3)
43657475510065540153SILVERTHORN, NathanINDEPENDENTCAMBRIDGEONCANCMMA45:041:3611:12 (5)11:06 (4)11:22 (4)11:23 (5)
53647467510059302447MCCLURE, TimFONTHILLONCANCMMA45:322:0410:59 (2)11:33 (5)11:44 (5)11:15 (4)
63667468310054043027POLLETT, ChrisLONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERSAYLMERONCANCMMA47:314:0311:43 (6)11:56 (6)12:02 (6)11:49 (6)
73782101041MAHOOD, KevinBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVMISSISSAUGAONCANCMMA48:555:2712:07 (8)12:29 (8)12:05 (7)12:13 (10)
83692102417HARRIS, MitchBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA49:115:4312:03 (7)12:31 (9)12:31 (9)12:04 (7)
93682102584SMITH, BrookBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA49:165:4812:12 (9)12:02 (7)12:53 (10)12:08 (8)
103707475310120503181ZELUNKA, IsaacBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA49:386:1012:15 (10)12:42 (10)12:28 (8)12:12 (9)
113717478310056283323VROOMAN, JamieTORONTOONCANCMMA53:119:4313:03 (11)13:17 (11)13:31 (11)13:19 (12)
123722102201HAAS, WarrenLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCMMA53:129:4413:12 (12)13:18 (12)13:34 (12)13:07 (11)
133622102185IWANYSHYN, NickLANTERN ROUGEHAMILTONONCANCMMA56:4113:1313:31 (13)14:04 (13)14:26 (13)14:39 (13)
143742102199MEZULIS, MatissLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCMMA43:35-1 Lap13:46 (14)14:44 (14)15:04 (15)
15377210240110092273353WILLIAMS, DerekLONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERSLONDONONCANCMMA44:59-1 Lap14:36 (16)15:54 (16)14:29 (14)
DNF3812102195YELLOW, ChrisWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBKITCHENERONCANCMMADNF-2 Laps14:32 (15)15:13 (15)
DNF3792100731NAUS, MichaelLONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERSLONDONONCANCMMADNF-3 Laps15:51 (17)
DNS3732101053SPEARE, MichaelMIDWEEK CYCLINGTORONTOONCANCMMADNS
DNS3757423310053937236SPAGNOLA, MikeBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMADNS
DNS3767471510093169389GIRARD, FrancoisBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMADNS
DNS3802101342DYCK, TysonTORONTOONCANCMMADNS

Official Championships Results

Master A Women - 9.6 km - 16.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G3317468010016044790WENDLAND, JodiTHE CYCLERYOTTAWAONCANCWMA34:5111:57 (1)11:26 (1)11:27 (1)
2S3337442910079869376HAVILAND, SueNORCO DURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCWMA37:112:2012:26 (2)12:28 (2)12:17 (2)
3B3322102252BEAUPRE, PaulineLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCWMA37:553:0412:53 (3)12:31 (3)12:30 (3)
43342101042ALSOP, ChristinaBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVMISSISSAUGAONCANCWMA40:345:4313:43 (4)13:22 (4)13:28 (4)

Official Championships Results

Master B Women - 9.6 km - 16.4 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G4517420610003760853HOLMGREN, LisaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCWMB35:0911:44 (1)11:36 (1)11:47 (1)
2S4522101953FLOWER, ValerieWATERDOWNONCANCWMB36:020:5311:47 (2)11:52 (2)12:21 (2)
3B4582102652EGGENBERGER, KathyPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBPETERBOROUGHONCANCWMB37:292:2012:40 (3)12:20 (3)12:28 (3)
44532102354BEATTIE, JoannePEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES WATERLOOONCANCWMB38:032:5412:51 (4)12:35 (4)12:36 (4)
54547462010054042926WHITE, AmyESP ENDURANCE TEAMAYLMERONCANCWMB39:114:0213:33 (5)12:42 (5)12:54 (5)
64567450310055667270MOUSSEAU, NathalieINDEPENDANTLONDONONCANCWMB41:206:1113:44 (6)13:44 (6)13:51 (6)
74557414210048404293MACEWEN, KathleenLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCWMB42:147:0514:00 (7)13:55 (7)14:18 (7)
84572102191WOLFSON, MaureenDARK HORSE FLYERS CCTORONTOONCANCWMB43:398:3014:49 (8)14:27 (8)14:23 (8)

Official Championships Results

Master C Women - 9.6 km - 16.4 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G5712101862PALMER-KOMAR, SusanREALDEAL RACINGHAMILTONONCANCWMC35:1211:59 (1)11:37 (1)11:35 (1)
2S5722102650HAY, SusanTHUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUBTHUNDER BAYONCANCWMC49:50-1 Lap24:42 (2)25:07 (2)

Official Championships Results

Master D Women - 9.6 km - 13.2 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G6452101674KONANTZ, Patricia2X4 COACHINGCHELSEAQCCANCWMD43:4114:38 (1)14:24 (1)14:38 (1)

Official Championships Results

Junior Women - 12.8 km - 17.6 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G1317420510054603708HOLMGREN, AvaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCWJ43:3310:22 (1)10:53 (1)11:11 (1)11:05 (1)
2S1327420410054603506HOLMGREN, IsabellaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCWJ45:081:3510:53 (2)11:26 (2)11:29 (3)11:18 (2)
3B1347404310086188322BRADBURY, SophieTEAM HAMILTONHAMILTONONCANCWJ45:482:1511:25 (4)11:28 (3)11:26 (2)11:28 (3)
41337413410080746521LYLYK, KiaraTHE CYCLERYGUELPHONCANCWJ46:202:4711:06 (3)11:32 (4)11:41 (4)12:01 (4)
51357442210060714708BRADLEY, LaineNORCO SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCWJ50:367:0312:06 (5)12:28 (5)12:53 (5)13:08 (5)
61377407010111023352MONTRICHARD, VanessaTEAM HAMILTONHAMILTONONCANCWJ53:169:4312:45 (6)13:20 (6)13:31 (6)13:40 (6)
DNS1362100118SAMUELSON, AmandaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCWJDNS

Official Championships Results

Under 23 Women - 12.8 km - 18.6 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G217404410048295068BRADBURY, NicoleTEAM HAMILTONHAMILTONONCANCWU2341:1510:21 (1)10:15 (1)10:29 (1)10:08 (1)
2S247405010067080938WALCROFT, KatelynHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLLINGWOODONCANCWU2343:352:2010:47 (2)10:29 (2)12:00 (3)10:18 (2)
3B257421510053151738STEL, JocelynCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMBURLINGTONONCANCWU2345:164:0111:14 (3)11:15 (3)11:33 (2)11:13 (3)
4227436710054621690LAWSON, KellyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCWU2347:466:3111:44 (4)11:54 (4)12:08 (4)11:58 (4)
DNS237409310111361943HEMPSTEAD, LucyTORONTO HUSTLEOTTAWAONCANCWU23DNS

Official Championships Results

Elite Women - 16 km - 18.1 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1G27401410010939055WEST, RubyPROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES-DOLTCINI CTDUNDASONCANCWE53:0210:11 (1)10:28 (1)10:48 (2)10:37 (1)10:56 (1)
2S57451010118628859EVERSON, SaraTHE CYCLERYOTTAWAONCANCWE54:071:0510:41 (3)10:45 (3)10:42 (1)10:46 (2)11:10 (2)
3B17400510008859720KELLY, SiobhanBLACK DOG RACINGLONDONONCANCWE54:441:4210:31 (2)10:41 (2)11:04 (3)11:03 (3)11:23 (3)
437458210014531590PICIGA, NataschaTORONTOONCANCWE57:284:2610:57 (4)11:13 (4)11:34 (4)11:44 (5)11:58 (4)
572101143BAERT, SarahSPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANCWE59:236:2111:29 (6)12:05 (6)11:45 (5)11:34 (4)12:29 (5)
647444610011064852GILLIGAN, DanaCRAIGHURSTONCANCWE1:01:398:3711:00 (5)11:50 (5)12:03 (6)12:42 (6)14:01 (8)
762102142HUET, EliseLANTERN ROUGEPETERBOROUGHONCANCWE1:04:3711:3512:36 (8)12:34 (8)13:06 (7)12:48 (8)13:31 (7)
887477910056319800HOTCHKISS, SophieFACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCCTORONTOONCANCWE1:05:0612:0412:02 (7)12:23 (7)14:58 (8)12:44 (7)12:58 (6)

Official Championships Results

Under 23 Men - 19.2 km - 21.1 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1G827426910081536968RAMSAY, NoahBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMU2354:439:12 (3)8:54 (1)8:49 (1)9:04 (1)9:11 (1)9:30 (1)
2S817412010058688014LELIVELD, MattHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMULMURONCANCMU2356:181:358:50 (1)8:59 (2)9:14 (2)9:38 (4)9:42 (4)9:52 (3)
3B847409910047461171NORDEMANN-DA SILVA, DanielXSPEED UNITED CONTINENTALLONDONONCANCMU2356:361:539:01 (2)9:14 (3)10:15 (6)9:17 (2)9:17 (2)9:31 (2)
4837410910050937108MILLER, NoahESP ENDURANCE TEAMWOODSTOCKONCANCMU2357:212:389:19 (5)9:19 (4)9:31 (3)9:34 (3)9:38 (3)9:57 (4)
5857434010080528572JACKSON, ZakariyaNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBAURORAONCANCMU2358:564:139:14 (4)9:39 (5)9:58 (5)10:09 (6)9:46 (5)10:08 (5)
6867418810059594659MENEGON, NicholasTORONTO HUSTLEHAMILTONONCANCMU231:00:015:189:45 (6)9:56 (6)9:52 (4)9:58 (5)10:02 (6)10:25 (6)
7882101549OVASKA, LuukasWOLFPAK RACINGSUDBURYONCANCMU2355:48-1 Lap10:49 (7)11:10 (9)11:00 (7)11:04 (7)11:42 (8)
8872102012SCIBERAS, TeagueTORONTOONCANCMU2356:26-1 Lap11:08 (9)10:58 (7)11:35 (9)11:30 (8)11:14 (7)
9897475710048404192MACEWEN, FinlayIGNITE DEVELOPMENTTORONTOONCANCMU2358:28-1 Lap10:54 (8)11:02 (8)11:21 (8)12:12 (9)12:57 (9)

Official Championships Results

Elite Men - 22.4 km - 21.9 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1G517446410010977148SANDERSON, BrodyAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSEVERNONCANCME1:01:208:51 (2)8:33 (1)8:36 (1)8:40 (1)8:58 (1)8:46 (1)8:52 (1)
2S747428210009984920BARTON, MalcolmNORCO SHREDDERSUXBRIDGEONCANCME1:03:202:008:54 (3)8:47 (2)8:49 (2)8:55 (2)9:06 (2)9:17 (3)9:29 (5)
3B522102146O'DONNELL, TrevorLAKESIDE STORAGEBARRIEONCANCME1:03:482:288:45 (1)9:08 (3)9:12 (3)9:11 (3)9:10 (3)9:02 (2)9:17 (2)
4657435510011114867GEE, DerekXSPEED UNITED CONTINENTALOSGOODEONCANCME1:06:335:139:02 (4)9:16 (5)9:28 (7)9:24 (4)9:30 (4)9:43 (4)10:06 (8)
5582101810MILLER, BrentonLANTERN ROUGEPETERBOROUGHONCANCME1:06:365:169:15 (6)9:16 (6)9:23 (4)9:31 (5)9:43 (8)9:59 (8)9:26 (3)
6602101607LEFEBVRE, AlexPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANCME1:06:365:169:16 (7)9:18 (7)9:26 (5)9:32 (7)9:37 (6)9:58 (6)9:27 (4)
7572102426MILLER, MichaelTHE CYCLERYVANIERONCANCME1:06:385:189:19 (8)9:15 (4)9:26 (6)9:32 (6)9:37 (5)9:59 (7)9:29 (6)
8557457410062957529KIRBY, StephenOTTAWAONCANCME1:08:066:469:14 (5)9:41 (9)9:41 (9)9:52 (9)9:39 (7)9:54 (5)10:01 (7)
9662101748VANDERLINDEN, AlexanderFACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCCKITCHENERONCANCME1:10:279:079:50 (9)9:40 (8)9:39 (8)9:48 (8)10:20 (14)10:26 (10)10:40 (10)
10687457310069895756LAMBERT, AndrewFACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCCKITCHENERONCANCME1:10:409:2010:06 (13)9:43 (10)9:56 (10)10:05 (10)10:04 (9)10:26 (11)10:16 (9)
11677461210058994875HORN, DanielSTONEY CREEKONCANCME1:12:0110:4110:07 (14)9:54 (11)10:05 (11)10:18 (13)10:16 (12)10:27 (12)10:51 (11)
126374425VARABEI, AntonTORONTO HUSTLETORONTOONCANCME1:01:27-1 Lap10:01 (11)10:16 (16)10:14 (12)10:14 (11)10:15 (11)10:25 (9)
13617421110004300316WATSON, AndrewAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETBARRIEONCANCME1:01:38-1 Lap9:59 (10)10:13 (15)10:24 (16)10:17 (12)10:16 (13)10:28 (13)
14712102408GOLDMAN, JackUNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING (UTRR)TORONTOONCANCME1:02:23-1 Lap10:12 (15)10:12 (13)10:20 (14)10:35 (15)10:24 (15)10:38 (15)
15547472210006617909COOLEY, StephenINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCME1:02:35-1 Lap11:07 (21)10:01 (12)10:15 (13)10:21 (14)10:10 (10)10:39 (16)
16627462510055347069VAN DER SLUIS, JonathanST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUBTHOROLDONCANCME1:03:02-1 Lap10:13 (16)10:13 (14)10:22 (15)10:42 (16)10:40 (17)10:51 (17)
17532102209GREGORY, ConnorASCENT CYCLINGTORONTOONCANCME1:03:17-1 Lap10:03 (12)10:51 (19)10:35 (17)10:44 (17)10:32 (16)10:30 (14)
18597470010077333838MINICOLA, JustinLAKESIDE SELF STORAGE BICYCLES PLUSBOWMANVILLEONCANCME1:04:50-1 Lap10:13 (17)10:23 (17)10:37 (18)10:50 (18)10:50 (18)11:54 (20)
19722102057LOUGHTON, J. GeoffBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME1:06:06-1 Lap10:33 (19)10:36 (18)10:52 (19)10:58 (20)11:16 (20)11:49 (19)
20697471710055027171BRAY, AndrewUNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING (UTRR)TORONTOONCANCME1:06:11-1 Lap10:41 (20)10:56 (21)11:02 (20)10:51 (19)11:11 (19)11:28 (18)
21642102028WILLIAMS, JacobLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCME1:07:21-2 Laps11:41 (24)12:27 (24)14:07 (23)14:30 (23)14:34 (21)
22702101972YEUNG, HinkelBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME1:15:00-2 Laps11:22 (23)11:25 (22)12:00 (21)13:46 (22)26:26 (22)
DNF7321009WALKER, DanielOTTAWA BICYCLE CLUBTORONTOONCANCMEDNF-3 Laps11:22 (22)11:41 (23)12:55 (22)13:03 (21)
DNF567458310053834273PATYCHUK, BronsonBATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMEDNF-5 Laps10:30 (18)10:53 (20)