OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Ontario Cup 5 - Albion Hills Endur-O-Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area - July 28, 2018

Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Citizen Boys (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:59.5 Distance: 6.57 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 17:12.72 Speed: 22.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1378Daniel CoxWoodstock Racing/Woodstock19:24.4420.302588.7
2377Luca HobbsActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing19:32.548.120.162288.1
3395Korey Kujalafrom Collingwood21:45.862:21.418.102079.1
Preliminary Results - 75% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Citizen Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:59.5 Distance: 6.57 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 19:41.33 Speed: 20.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1491Cole DempsterMidweek Cycling Club/Milton18:59.2620.7525100.0
2480Austin Ranklfrom Stratford22:30.463:31.217.512284.4
3381Liam McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge22:31.733:32.417.492084.3
4382Zavhier CottonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge23:24.794:25.516.831881.1
5489Drew OsingaDurham Shredders from Uxbridge23:34.264:34.916.721780.6
6954Keiran InglisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team26:44.257:44.914.741671.0
DNS484Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Squirt Boys (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:01:29.5 Distance: 6.57 Km Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 19:13.20 Speed: 20.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1167Jack Palermofrom Port Dover21:45.7218.112588.3
2165Carlyle De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV22:25.7340.017.572285.7
3169Kai McGillivray−KwanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team23:09.691:23.917.012083.0
4181Seamus CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club23:11.301:25.516.991882.9
5182Holt Cruisefrom Springwater24:55.363:09.615.811777.1
6166Ewan VerheyenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team25:20.193:34.415.551675.9
7186Carter Spitzigfrom Newmarket25:41.173:55.415.341574.8
8092Sagan Goertzfrom Waterloo27:06.605:20.814.531470.9
9183Taggart Lankinfrom Oro Medonte31:07.329:21.512.661361.8
10189William Welshfrom Stratford37:48.6916:02.910.421250.8
DNS168Judah Palermofrom Port Dover
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Citizen Girls (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:00:29.6 Distance: 6.57 Km Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 19:13.20 Speed: 20.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12002Amanda SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team25:39.5415.362574.9
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Squirt Girls (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:02:29.0 Distance: 6.57 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 22:06.98 Speed: 17.82
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1070Emma EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton23:41.6816.632593.3
2079Holly RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team25:59.862:18.115.162285.1
3077Claira HobbsActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing27:41.133:59.414.232079.9
4075Julia LehmannC.O.R.C. Collingwood Off−Road Cycling Club27:43.864:02.114.211879.8
5083Anna−Liisa VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team29:12.305:30.613.491775.7
6071Rylee KellyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team30:50.477:08.712.781671.7
7073Alysha Marie CassieEnergy Cycling Club34:34.4310:52.711.401564.0
8078Emily SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team34:41.5610:59.811.361463.7
DNS081Sia Mehtafrom Collingwood
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Master Sport Men (50−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 28.07 Km Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:07.67 Speed: 21.28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1546Carlos ArnaizOPM − Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers1:24:34.9419.912593.6
2533Christos AdamidisLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:26:59.392:24.419.362291.0
3531David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:28:40.934:05.918.992089.2
4536Jacques BernierCoachChris.ca/Garneau/London1:30:59.436:24.418.511887.0
5557Shawn Kehoefrom Caledon East1:34:37.0110:02.017.801783.6
6540Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill1:35:18.7910:43.817.671683.0
7544James HallSmart Safety from Ajax1:35:33.6010:58.617.621582.8
8525Michael LynchFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:35:34.9711:00.017.621482.8
9527David Toynefrom Woodbridge1:35:41.4511:06.517.601382.7
10558Yves PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:37:33.3412:58.317.261281.1
115060John Mackillopfrom Toronto1:38:56.1914:21.217.021180.0
12554Val Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:38:59.2514:24.317.011079.9
13530Michael OrrNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:40:11.7815:36.816.81979.0
145061Michel Sabourinfrom Brampton1:40:17.2815:42.316.79878.9
15535Rod MyskoHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:40:43.0816:08.116.72778.6
16541Rick AndersenBike Depot Cycling Club1:41:19.6816:44.716.62678.1
17555Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:41:22.2816:47.316.61578.1
18547Matthew Ngfrom Ottawa1:42:05.1017:30.116.50477.5
19538Andrew Grantfrom Barrie1:45:12.6920:37.716.01375.2
20549Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst1:49:15.7124:40.715.41272.4
21559Mark BurrowsEnergy Cycling Club2:00:58.1636:23.213.9265.4
DNS528Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS529Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton
DNS532Duane Waglerfrom Clarksburg
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Master Men (60+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 28.07 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:32.18 Speed: 21.72
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1611Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club1:37:52.1317.212579.2
2605Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:45:07.487:15.316.022273.8&
3610Jim HultonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:45:15.347:23.216.002073.7&
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Cadet Sport Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:30.7 Distance: 28.07 Km Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:34.12 Speed: 22.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1709Colton WoolhouseAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:26:17.9919.512585.2
254Ben KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby1:26:35.7417.719.452285.0
375Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:26:35.7417.719.452085.0
472Lucas BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:26:54.6836.619.381884.6
571Matthew GlennRock&Road Cycle Club/Burlington1:28:34.382:16.319.011783.1
658Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:29:04.712:46.718.911682.6
761Tyler Spinafrom Mount Albert1:29:09.562:51.518.891582.5
855Noah DeenBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:31:53.365:35.318.331480.1
973Myles HewstonHamilton Youth Cycling/Ancaster1:32:49.916:31.918.141379.2
1077Beck Kehoefrom Caledon East1:32:57.856:39.818.121279.1
1166William Ngfrom Ottawa1:39:57.6213:39.616.851173.6
1262Tyler PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:43:18.2717:00.216.301071.2
1360David Agnew−KataDurham Shredders/Pickering1:49:18.0323:00.015.41967.3
1470Leighton RowleyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:58:12.0431:54.014.25862.2
1585Jack Wallingfordfrom King City1:58:52.9632:34.914.17761.9
DNF57Cole PunchardAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/NovarMechanical
DNS64Simon Chunikfrom Pickering
DNS63Ian ReinkeNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
DNS74Austin WhiteEnergy Cycling Club
Preliminary Results - 95% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Minime Boys (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:02:59.5 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 32 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:41.89 Speed: 22.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1001Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:18:19.8721.532595.4
2015Ian AckertHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:19:28.611:08.721.222294.0
3010Jack Gilliesfrom Mono1:19:48.971:29.121.132093.6
4004Luke ValentiHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:20:30.862:10.920.941892.8
5020Cooper de HaanAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:20:52.552:32.620.851792.4
6002Theron InglisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:20:54.322:34.420.841692.3
7021Tilson de HaanAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:25:03.506:43.619.831587.8
8026Colton BartholomewHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:25:43.437:23.519.671487.1
9012Lucas NormanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:29:21.7311:01.818.871383.6
10006Will SawyerDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:30:26.7912:06.918.641282.6
11014Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:30:42.1312:22.218.591182.4
12025Owen BrooksSkinouk−VDM from Nepean1:31:34.9813:15.118.411081.6
13034Sam TrumbleHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:32:03.0513:43.118.32981.1
14051Charles BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:32:39.5214:19.618.20880.6
15008Blake PunchardAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/Novar1:33:46.6515:26.717.98779.7
16043Lars Derstrofffrom Severn1:34:05.6915:45.817.92679.4
17048Justin McCutcheonfrom Whitby1:34:10.5115:50.617.91579.3
18009Jonathon StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:34:27.0716:07.217.85479.1
19017Jack MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby1:34:31.0416:11.117.84379.0
20016Nicholas DeAngelisKing Race from King City1:35:37.9217:18.017.63278.1
21023Greg MorrishS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles1:35:39.2417:19.317.6378.1
22013Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:36:46.3018:26.417.4377.2
23011Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby1:38:02.2719:42.417.2076.2
24018Rohan MehtaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:40:25.4722:05.616.7974.4
25005Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:41:42.2423:22.316.5873.4
262963Rowan Clossfrom Claremont1:41:57.4423:37.516.5473.3
27032Jacob BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:44:51.2426:31.316.0871.2
28007Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:58:38.2540:18.314.2163.0
29022Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:05:42.3447:22.413.4159.4
30019Seth KellyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:18:15.9459:56.012.2054.0
DNF047Justin Mc CutcheonDurham Shredders from Whitby
DNS030Benjamin BergstromeHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
DNSBen Trantfrom GeorgetownNo plate # assigned
DNS033Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club
Preliminary Results - 97% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Peewee Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:29.9 Distance: 13.88 Km Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 39:00.26 Speed: 21.35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1940Liam RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team41:40.3019.992593.6
2943Jason EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton42:26.4546.119.632291.9
3944Alejandro RojasNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments44:10.472:30.118.862088.3
4941Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV45:20.243:39.918.371886.0
5953Noah GaltAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco46:25.984:45.617.941784.0
6958Maxim WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling Club46:55.255:14.917.751683.1
7947Danny HuneHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team47:11.075:30.717.651582.7
8955Marcus GaudenziDurham Shredders/Prince Albert47:11.075:30.717.651482.7
9964Lucas GoertzKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting48:43.737:03.417.091380.0
10948Kayden HobbsActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing49:31.987:51.616.821278.7
11956Elijah WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club52:19.4510:39.115.921174.5
12967Brendan HopkinsBike Zone Racing from Barrie52:23.6310:43.315.901074.4
13946Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team52:26.1810:45.815.88974.4
14962Antoine BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments52:52.4111:12.115.75873.8
15945Jake BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby55:27.0113:46.715.02770.3
DNF980Zac GilmanGot Lost
DNSTristan Trantfrom GeorgetownNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Citizen Men (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:29.9 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:21:17.36 Speed: 20.74
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14101Paul Tenagliafrom Schomberg1:41:57.0416.542579.7
24105Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:43:53.651:56.616.232278.2
34121Colin MacLellanfrom Scarborough1:51:43.529:46.415.092072.8
44100Glen McAfeeLondon Centennial Wheelers1:57:03.2415:06.114.411869.4
54115David Welshfrom Stratford2:01:24.3419:27.313.891767.0
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Senior Sport Women (19−34 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:59.6 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:26:22.19 Speed: 19.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1127Laura Hewittfrom Palgrave1:38:49.3317.062587.4
21594Laura Deare1:41:47.312:57.916.572284.9&
3131Rosamond Lougheed Simpsonfrom Toronto2:09:09.8130:20.413.062066.9
DNSShantel Persaudfrom OshawaNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Master Sport Women (35−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:59.6 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:15.80 Speed: 20.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1736Heather HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club1:39:11.2117.002585.0
2734Lindsay−Anne TownsendSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:39:57.8746.616.872284.3
3748Heather LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:40:17.541:06.316.812084.0
4742Sarah Goodyearfrom Uxbridge1:43:45.034:33.816.251881.2
5738Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:45:50.356:39.115.931779.6
6746Sarah AndersonPeterborough Cycling Club/Keene1:46:59.897:48.615.761678.8
73777Julie Moss KujalaCollingwood Cycling Club1:52:59.4413:48.214.921574.6
8739Isabelle FaucherWild Bettys Cycling Club1:54:24.0315:12.814.741473.7
9768Tonya BlackmoreWild Bettys Cycling Club2:04:49.1125:37.813.511367.5
10747Veronique WojciechowskiGiant Toronto pb Liv/Burlington2:14:18.8335:07.612.551262.7
11749Barbara Frostfrom Milton2:18:21.9739:10.712.191160.9
DNSTina Whittyfrom Shanty BayNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:59.6 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:26:22.19 Speed: 19.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1345Sally Christmasfrom Bowmanville1:40:54.5816.712585.6
2343Gillian Evansfrom Woodbridge1:53:01.9412:07.314.922276.4
3350Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club1:55:21.1714:26.514.622074.9
4344Anna TykolizCoachChris.ca/Garneau2:17:23.4636:28.812.271862.9
53368Liza Parryfrom Thornhill2:41:11.291:00:16.710.461753.6
DNF347Micheline BernierCoachChris.ca/Garneau/London
DNF342Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte
DNS340Izabela MinnesWild Bettys Cycling Club
DNS341Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Cadet/Junior Sport Girls (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:29.2 Distance: 28.07 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:22:09.10 Speed: 20.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1227Kendra HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:38:18.8317.132583.6
2225Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St.Marys1:50:41.0112:22.115.222274.2
3232Abigail WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:53:09.2514:50.414.882072.6
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Minime Girls (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:29.2 Distance: 28.07 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:09.32 Speed: 20.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1451Elli ClarkHomestead Racing/King City1:25:06.9119.792598.9
2450Ava HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:25:07.550.6419.782298.9
3452Isabella HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:31:26.126:19.218.422092.0
4455Kiara LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:37:16.2512:09.317.311886.5
5453Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock1:43:13.5918:06.616.311781.5
6454Laine BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby2:00:28.9035:21.913.981669.8
Preliminary Results - 75% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Peewee Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:29.2 Distance: 13.88 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 43:12.06 Speed: 19.28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11111Kate McKenzieSkinouk−VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club48:11.9117.282589.6
21102Charlotte BrooksSkinouk−VDM from Nepean50:10.311:58.316.602286.1
31103Aislin HallahanDurham Shredders/Peterborough50:58.602:46.616.342084.7
41100Sydney StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team52:30.284:18.315.861882.3
51105Lydia StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:00:40.8112:28.813.731771.2
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Citizen Women (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:29.2 Distance: 28.07 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:44:33.40 Speed: 16.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13190Melissa Brooksfrom Nepean1:55:01.5614.642590.9
23100Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock1:55:03.682.114.642290.9
33187Shannon HegartyBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:58:22.703:21.114.232088.3
43101Paula SimpsonBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie2:01:19.146:17.513.881886.2
53188Natalle Purchasefrom Uxbridge2:03:02.718:01.113.691785.0
63104Meg Palermofrom Port Dover2:09:00.2713:58.713.051681.0
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.3 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:46.39 Speed: 21.96
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12262Graham Fongfrom Ajax1:16:34.5622.0225100.0*
2248TaylAr Wallfrom Kingston1:20:38.324:03.720.912295.0
3240Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:21:11.764:37.120.772094.3*
4244Alex Hérouxeuro−sports from Ottawa1:21:25.794:51.220.711894.0*
5254Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus1:24:52.048:17.419.871790.2
62263Alex Ryzhkov1:26:35.9410:01.319.471688.4&
7255Chad Markhamfrom Chapleau1:35:23.7318:49.117.681580.3
8247Mykal Petersenfrom New Liskeard1:38:43.0422:08.417.081477.6
9252Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:41:03.7224:29.116.691375.8*
10246Tim Agnewfrom Palgrave1:43:20.1826:45.616.321274.1
112265Oliver Conway−White1:59:59.2443:24.614.051163.8&
DNF257Garrett HoflandWin Cycling Centre/Brampton*
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.3 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:43.95 Speed: 23.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1772Noah MillerWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:18:43.0321.422592.4
2782John NobleS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles1:19:11.6928.621.292291.8
3775André Gouletfrom Kingston1:19:14.9031.821.282091.8
4774Matt BirchardS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles1:19:32.8349.821.201891.4
5779Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:26:35.327:52.219.471784.0
6778Nick SammonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:27:53.719:10.619.191682.7
7771Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:28:04.169:21.119.151582.6
8776Thomas PurdyBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:33:22.4814:39.418.061477.9
DNS770Sean CurrieArrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.0 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:20.99 Speed: 22.38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12607Dave Vanderlaanfrom Elora1:24:38.6519.922589.0
2652Adam GaltAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:24:43.885.219.902288.9
3651Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto1:25:08.9830.319.802088.5
4663Danny Brunetfrom Timmins1:25:46.061:07.419.661887.9
5660Harrison BoyceTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton1:25:58.551:19.919.611787.6
6641Tyrone DanielWolfPak Racing from Levack1:27:16.492:37.819.321686.3
7645Jason Monckfrom Richmond Hill1:27:57.343:18.619.171585.7
8689Erik Lehmannfrom Collingwood1:28:35.713:57.019.031485.0
9635Mark Brownfrom Markdale1:29:08.804:30.118.921384.5
10659Soban Bhattifrom Pickering1:29:16.264:37.618.891284.4
11634Kamil Kubackifrom Pickering1:29:18.164:39.518.881184.4
12665Mitch HarrisBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:29:18.164:39.518.881084.4
13654Shawn HillLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:33:30.608:51.918.03980.6
14664Joel AndersonPeterborough Cycling Club/Keene1:34:14.159:35.417.89880.0
152603Scott Luscombefrom Pickering1:34:32.809:54.117.84779.7
16631Colin MurrayBike Depot Cycling Club1:35:28.8710:50.217.66678.9
17632Jiri Mildnerfrom Georgetown1:36:10.4511:31.717.53578.3
182605Kyle Pollittfrom Mississauga1:37:08.8012:30.117.36477.6
192608Danny LevinKing Race from Newmarket1:39:11.9814:33.317.00376.0
202606Richard Howardfrom North York1:41:58.0317:19.316.54273.9
21642Mahdi Shaghaghifrom Toronto1:55:21.5130:42.814.6265.3
DNF661Frédéric BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
DNS633Josh Carrierfrom Pickering
DNS655Mitch HarrisBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
DNSTristan Spurrfrom Oro MedonteNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Master Sport Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:59.5 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 25 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:12.42 Speed: 21.56
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1817Andrew NicholasSix S Partners p/b Ciclowerks1:22:40.2720.402594.6
2800Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club1:23:06.3926.120.292294.1
3832Joe PearsonBike Zone Racing from Oro1:23:45.021:04.720.132093.4
4829Johnny Guentherfrom St. Thomas1:24:27.191:46.919.971892.6
5815Kevin SundbergFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:24:27.191:46.919.971792.6
6807Chris DurandCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Windsor1:25:10.982:30.719.801691.8
78005Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:27:49.635:09.319.201589.0
8808Philippe HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club1:28:23.595:43.319.081488.5
9801Keith MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:28:51.426:11.118.981388.0
10814Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:30:34.917:54.618.621286.3
11841Johnny HipwellEnergy Cycling Club1:34:18.1811:37.917.881182.9
12830David Arnoldfrom Milton1:35:06.4512:26.117.731082.2
13818Kevin GibsonFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:35:07.3712:27.017.73982.2
14809Bruce McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:35:22.9612:42.617.68882.0
158006Ryan Smith1:35:40.1312:59.817.63781.7
16816Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville1:37:43.3715:03.117.26680.0
17812Mark HamiltonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:41:32.8818:52.616.61577.0
18839Tim St. GermainSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:41:46.4819:06.216.57476.8
19804Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:41:59.4919:19.216.53376.7
20837Matthew Spitzigfrom Newmarket1:42:26.1219:45.816.46276.3
21831Keith MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:43:52.5921:12.316.2375.3
228003Tim Ford1:48:14.6925:34.415.5872.3
238004Jean Landryfrom Bolton1:49:36.1626:55.815.3971.4
24827Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:52:57.2530:16.914.9369.2
25825Eldon Brownfrom Toronto1:57:05.2634:24.914.4066.8
DNS803Don GainHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS840David MacKenzieBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
DNS802Alan PlataLapDogs Cycling Club/East York
DNSRyan Trantfrom GeorgetownNo plate # assigned
DNS888Tiago Varella−CidBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
DNS899Jeff Verheyenfrom Barrie
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Cadet Expert Girls (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.0 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:40.58 Speed: 19.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
144Nicole BradburyNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:26:07.4019.582598.3c
246Chloe McKenzieThe Cyclery from Ottawa1:26:27.8220.419.502297.9c
341Jocelyn StelGiant Toronto pb Liv/Burlington1:28:30.372:22.919.052095.7c
442Kelly LawsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:31:06.944:59.518.511892.9c
547Emma GosselinCollingwood Cycling Club1:31:58.085:50.618.341792.1c
643Sierra MacDonaldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:35:34.849:27.417.641688.6c
748Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:37:47.2411:39.817.241586.6c
845Carys ReidHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:41:28.0415:20.616.621483.5c
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.0 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:22:15.42 Speed: 20.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1159Whitney SurgenorREALDEAL | AQUILA/Oakville1:34:11.0917.902587.3
2163Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:34:29.7418.617.852287.0
3155Tessa BrinklowBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:35:28.341:17.217.662086.2
4162Stephanie Eusebifrom Sault Ste. Marie1:46:08.9111:57.815.891877.5
5158Jessica BeardsallBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:53:28.9919:17.914.861772.5
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:17.5 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:25.23 Speed: 21.23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1360Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:31:45.4118.382586.6
2361Christina AlsopGiant Toronto pb Liv1:33:29.831:44.418.042284.9
3368Lisa WilliamsActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing1:34:01.262:15.817.942084.5
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Master Expert Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:17.5 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:22:15.42 Speed: 20.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1477Lisa HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:27:54.3319.182593.6
2474Angela WebsterSix S Partners p/b Ciclowerks1:28:13.5619.219.112293.2
3465Lisa HutsonFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:29:14.251:19.918.902092.2
4466Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:32:08.544:14.218.301889.3
5468Valerie FlowerSix S Partners p/b Ciclowerks1:33:51.745:57.417.971787.6
6470Kim Gettyfrom Horseshoe Valley1:36:07.208:12.817.541685.6
7471Nathalie MousseauAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/London1:40:25.7612:31.416.791581.9
8473Susie Raczkevifrom Oro1:49:24.6421:30.315.411475.2
DNS467Corrie Partonfrom Uxbridge
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:17.5 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:15.80 Speed: 20.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1590Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:32:33.9718.222591.0
2591Sandra MetzgerAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:38:12.725:38.717.172285.8
3592Maureen O’HareCoachChris.ca/Garneau1:38:50.816:16.817.062085.2
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.1 Distance: 56.21 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 2:18:11.51 Speed: 24.41
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
121Gunnar HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:21:43.4923.802597.51:09:311:12:11*
29Tyler OrschelDurham Shredders from Uxbridge2:22:07.8324.323.732297.21:09:301:12:36*
327Tyler ClarkHomestead Racing/King City2:24:38.692:55.123.322095.51:09:321:15:06*
46Malcolm BartonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge2:25:02.673:19.123.251895.31:11:361:13:26*
518Jan KocembaDurham Shredders from Oshawa2:26:53.605:10.122.961794.11:11:091:15:44*
64Luke HlavenkaTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire2:27:48.346:04.822.821693.51:11:351:16:12
78Jon SlaughterAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco2:30:59.519:16.022.341591.51:12:371:18:22
811Corey BrioschiTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire2:34:20.8012:37.321.851489.51:14:471:19:33
917Kelsey KrushelActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing2:35:30.7513:47.221.691388.91:14:251:21:05
101Quinton DiseraNorco Factory Team XC/Barrie2:38:28.2116:44.721.281287.21:09:311:28:56*
1115Alex LefebvrePeterborough Cycling Club2:49:35.2727:51.719.891181.51:17:451:31:49
DNF13Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:17:07.481:17:07*
DNF30Ryan RutherfordBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:17:16.441:17:16
DNF19Brendan MackillopActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
DNS2Peter GlassfordTrek Canada from Mulmur
DNSAndrew Jonkerfrom BrockvilleNo plate # assigned*
DNSRyan Jonkerfrom BrockvilleNo plate # assigned*
DNS7Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:59.5 Distance: 56.21 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 2:24:24.06 Speed: 23.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1213Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club2:35:07.2521.742593.11:15:511:19:15
2203Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team2:36:30.551:23.221.552292.31:16:341:19:56
3214Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst2:36:56.951:49.621.492092.01:11:141:25:42
4206Grant StewartRock&Road Cycle Club/Waterdown2:46:06.1010:58.820.301886.91:20:081:25:57
5215Avery GervaisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:47:58.5012:51.220.081786.01:19:531:28:04
6209Eric Frostfrom Milton2:52:05.9916:58.719.601683.91:17:571:34:08
7207Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:54:23.7019:16.419.341582.81:17:591:36:24
8205Mitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting2:56:13.0021:05.719.141481.91:21:021:35:10
9208Luukas OvaskaWolfPak Racing from Lively3:06:00.9530:53.618.131377.61:21:161:44:44
DNF204Stephenson HillockAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:27:56.941:27:56
DNF202Calvin LoneyTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
DNS210Paul MyskoHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.3 Distance: 56.21 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 2:38:50.47 Speed: 21.23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1105Jenn JacksonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket2:37:32.3221.4125100.01:17:541:19:37
2109Dana GilliganAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco3:03:10.2125:37.818.412286.01:29:121:33:57*
3111Kierstyn HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa3:05:58.4528:26.118.132084.71:29:421:36:16*
4106Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto pb Liv/Toronto3:14:38.6437:06.317.331880.91:33:071:41:30
DNS100Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada from Severn*
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.3 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:02.88 Speed: 20.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1602Katelyn WalcroftHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:33:49.5917.972588.5
2601Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club1:49:46.9615:57.315.362275.6
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Cadet Expert Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:59.5 Distance: 28.11 Km Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:39.78 Speed: 22.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1700Owen ClarkHomestead Racing/King City1:13:12.6323.0325100.0
2701Matthew LeliveldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:14:00.1247.422.792298.9
3702Will SmithHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:15:03.191:50.522.472097.5
4706Ethan BelangerNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:15:39.422:26.722.291896.8
5704Oscar ClarkTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire1:16:29.623:16.922.041795.7
6714Haldor Sondergaardfrom Birkeroed1:22:18.599:05.920.4988.9
7705Logan O’KrafkaThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:24:27.9711:15.319.961686.7
8707Matthew DeAngelisKing Race from King City1:26:22.1013:09.419.521584.8
9712Brett LancasterHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:29:36.4616:23.818.821481.7
10-74Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club1:29:51.0116:38.318.771381.5
DNS708Connor LashleyMilton Revolution Cycling Club
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:59.6 Distance: 56.21 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 2:23:12.24 Speed: 23.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1300Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira2:37:15.8621.452591.11:15:521:21:23
2303Mark LanciaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket2:39:27.662:11.721.152289.81:18:521:20:34
3323Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah2:39:56.102:40.221.092089.51:18:271:21:29
4301Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club2:40:26.173:10.321.021889.31:17:091:23:16
5322Cory Purchasefrom Uxbridge2:40:41.733:25.820.991789.11:18:121:22:29
6302Ian SagleWolfPak Racing from North Bay2:40:59.293:43.420.951689.01:17:571:23:01
7308Bennett RiveSt. Catharines Cycling Club2:42:56.155:40.220.701587.91:18:191:24:36
8306Brook SmithBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV2:43:09.885:54.020.671487.81:19:051:24:04
9316Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:46:04.898:49.020.311386.21:20:231:25:41
10309Jeff FauldsPeterborough Cycling Club2:48:35.5711:19.720.001284.91:21:591:26:35
11304Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV2:48:37.0011:21.120.001184.91:20:031:28:33
12324Marek MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton2:50:06.2112:50.319.831084.21:22:411:27:25
13315Vincent BorgDurham Shredders/Pefferlaw2:52:31.5615:15.619.55983.01:21:441:30:47
14321Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. Marie3:05:11.6627:55.718.21877.31:24:211:40:49
DNF317Kyle MoneyActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
DNS305Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Master Expert Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:37:59.7 Distance: 56.21 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 2:23:56.99 Speed: 23.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1401Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood2:30:33.4822.402595.61:14:331:15:59
2400Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin2:30:41.127.622.382295.51:14:331:16:07
3403Robert HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:37:25.046:51.521.422091.41:17:191:20:05
4402Seth StewartRock&Road Cycle Club/Waterdown2:45:09.6914:36.220.421887.21:19:351:25:34
5449Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/Guelph2:47:15.0416:41.520.161786.11:22:271:24:47
6404Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:47:22.2216:48.720.151686.01:22:011:25:20
7405Ondrej BenjikRock&Road Cycle Club2:47:47.2517:13.720.101585.81:22:051:25:42
8436Michael LawrieCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:49:07.2718:33.719.941485.11:21:171:27:49
9435Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown2:50:26.4619:52.919.791384.51:22:251:28:00
10406Pawel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling Club2:50:57.5420:24.019.731284.21:22:241:28:33
11423Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV2:51:28.4620:54.919.671183.91:23:061:28:22
12407Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:52:54.2922:20.819.511083.31:24:111:28:42
13419Alex SanchezLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:54:19.1423:45.619.35982.61:23:351:30:43
14415Jason VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:54:27.8623:54.319.33882.51:24:441:29:43
15416Dave Labanczfrom Waterdown2:54:53.7424:20.219.28782.31:23:551:30:57
16412Raymond RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:57:28.3026:54.819.00681.11:26:201:31:07
17418Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto3:00:23.7429:50.218.70579.81:28:591:31:24
18409David Clarkfrom Rockwood3:02:51.5732:18.018.44478.71:25:451:37:05
19429Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto3:03:56.9233:23.418.33378.31:24:341:39:22
20410Matt SaundersLapDogs Cycling Club/Barrie3:05:30.1334:56.618.18277.61:26:221:39:07
21411Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston3:08:59.2238:25.717.8576.21:28:491:40:09
DNF434Éric Jobinfrom London
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.6 Distance: 56.21 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 2:30:32.14 Speed: 22.4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1516Michael Davidsonfrom Claremont2:46:16.9020.282590.51:19:521:26:24
2505Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team2:48:43.532:26.619.992289.21:22:331:26:09
3524Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph2:49:11.292:54.319.932089.01:21:491:27:22
45001Matt Berridgefrom Toronto2:52:57.096:40.119.501887.01:24:391:28:17
5503Garnett Lee AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting2:56:00.389:43.419.161785.51:25:271:30:33
65000Gordon Ruderfrom Bolton2:59:18.4113:01.518.811684.01:27:021:32:15
7522Paul ReinisBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV2:59:58.1613:41.218.741583.61:27:491:32:08
8507Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener3:11:29.1025:12.117.611478.61:29:231:42:05
DNF509Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club1:35:15.911:35:15
DNS511Keith FleuryEnergy Cycling Club
DNS504Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC : Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS500Eric OrschelDurham Shredders from Uxbridge
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29
Ontario Cup 5 − Albion Hills Endur−O−Cup
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday July 28, 2018
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.6 Distance: 56.21 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 2:25:27.90 Speed: 23.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Rob Visser-Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1916Andrew Jonkerfrom Brockville2:34:56.2621.772593.91:14:031:20:52*
2918Ryan Jonkerfrom Brockville2:34:56.2621.772293.91:14:091:20:46*
3900Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing2:40:16.945:20.621.042090.81:17:261:22:50
4903Steven Le−Magueressefrom Ajax2:42:16.277:20.020.781889.61:17:581:24:17
5913Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener2:43:03.128:06.820.681789.21:18:121:24:50*
6910Eric DeareBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV2:46:57.4112:01.120.201687.11:20:571:25:59*
7902Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV3:15:52.7040:56.417.221574.31:33:491:42:03
DNF905Adam TrelaWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:17:27.56Chain1:17:27
DNF911Adrian Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:18:39.661:18:39
DNF901Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton1:33:53.75No Longer Fun....1:33:53
Updated @ 16:25:52 2018/07/29