OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Ontario Cup 6 - Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area - July 29, 2018

Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Citizen Boys (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:01.2 Distance: 9.45 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 24:19.00 Speed: 23.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1378Daniel CoxWoodstock Racing/Woodstock28:08.4720.142586.48:419:2510:00
2377Luca Hobbsfrom Port Perry28:26.9718.419.922285.58:399:519:55
3380Benjamin BrownHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team34:15.236:06.716.552071.011:0911:4011:24
4376Evan KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby36:21.328:12.815.591866.911:1012:1212:58
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Citizen Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:01.2 Distance: 9.45 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 27:48.96 Speed: 20.38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1480Austin Ranklfrom Stratford32:32.5917.422585.510:1911:0111:10
2381Liam McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge32:35.052.417.402285.410:2611:1210:56
3495Everett Wilkinsonfrom Woodstock34:10.541:37.916.592081.410:4011:4311:46
4382Zavhier CottonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge34:14.201:41.616.561881.210:3511:3312:05
DNS484Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Squirt Boys (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:01.2 Distance: 6.29 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 18:04.08 Speed: 20.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1165Carlyle De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV19:39.0519.192591.99:399:59
2167Jack Palermofrom Port Dover19:44.275.219.112291.59:3210:11
3181Seamus CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club21:07.191:28.117.862085.510:1010:56
4182Holt Cruisefrom Springwater21:39.092:00.017.421883.410:1911:19
5166Ewan VerheyenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team21:52.562:13.517.241782.610:3611:16
6172Alex MateiTrue Grit Cycling Club21:55.132:16.017.211682.410:3611:18
7169Kai McGillivray−KwanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team22:37.672:58.616.671579.810:3612:01
8176Sullivan Taitfrom Quinte West24:48.595:09.515.201472.812:0812:40
9177Samuel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling Club24:58.915:19.815.101372.312:2912:29
10183Taggart Lankinfrom Oro Medonte28:14.078:35.013.361264.013:1514:58
11189William Welshfrom Stratford29:31.309:52.212.781161.213:5615:35
12187Holden Leynesfrom Collingwood36:15.3016:36.210.401049.816:2919:46
DNS168Judah Palermofrom Port Dover
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Citizen Girls (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:01.2 Distance: 9.45 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 27:09.22 Speed: 20.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12002Amanda SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team37:15.3115.212572.911:4912:2812:57
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Squirt Girls (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:02:01.4 Distance: 6.29 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 20:47.43 Speed: 18.14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1070Emma EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton22:35.2716.702592.010:4111:53
2079Holly RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team23:51.181:15.915.812287.211:4012:10
3077Claira Hobbsfrom Port Perry25:10.532:35.214.982082.612:1712:52
4075Julia LehmannC.O.R.C. Collingwood Off−Road Cycling Club25:47.063:11.714.631880.612:3413:12
5071Rylee KellyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team27:36.935:01.613.661775.313:4613:50
6078Emily SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team30:42.258:06.912.281667.714:5815:43
7085Sophia Edeyfrom Oshawa31:17.968:42.612.051566.414:2916:48
8082Claire MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team31:28.188:52.911.981466.115:2416:04
9073Alysha Marie CassieEnergy Cycling Club42:59.9620:24.68.771348.414:5228:07
DNS081Sia Mehtafrom Collingwood
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Master Sport Men (50−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 29.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:21:37.13 Speed: 21.67
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1533Christos AdamidisLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:25:07.7020.782595.927:5028:3428:42
25063Joe Morinfrom Caledon1:25:11.774.020.762295.828:0028:2328:46
3531David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:27:58.902:51.220.102092.828:1729:2230:19
45059Petr Jaklfrom Orillia1:30:58.165:50.419.441889.729:1630:3531:06
5536Jacques BernierCoachChris.ca/Garneau/London1:32:06.666:58.919.201788.629:4630:4031:39
6553Bert Bostonfrom Uxbridge1:34:20.639:12.918.751686.530:0632:2231:51
7555Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:34:31.849:24.118.711586.330:3031:4732:14
8540Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill1:35:04.899:57.118.601485.831:3031:1832:15
9525Michael LynchFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:36:09.1711:01.418.401384.930:5532:3232:41
10541Rick AndersenBike Depot Cycling Club1:36:50.8211:43.118.261284.330:5732:3233:20
11544James HallSmart Safety from Ajax1:38:00.7212:53.018.051183.330:3532:3234:52
12558Yves PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:38:38.7513:31.017.931082.731:2832:1334:56
13547Matthew Ngfrom Ottawa1:39:05.7713:58.017.85982.431:2333:2134:20
14535Rod MyskoHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:41:11.5716:03.817.48880.731:5734:5334:20
15554Val Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:43:34.9918:27.217.08778.832:1234:3136:50
16530Michael OrrNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:43:36.1518:28.417.07678.833:1135:0735:17
17528Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:58:40.0433:32.314.91568.836:2239:5642:21
18563Rob St. MarseilleWolfPak Racing from Sudbury2:02:07.2936:59.514.48466.838:2041:4142:05
19*5062Tony Salatinofrom Etobicoke1:21:54.681 lap to go14.39344.340:1741:36
DNS529Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton
DNS532Duane Waglerfrom Clarksburg
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Master Men (60+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 53:17.14 Speed: 22.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1608Guy LeclairKHS/Apollo Cycling Team58:42.4320.072590.828:1530:27
2606Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie1:00:01.461:19.019.632288.829:0430:56&
3611Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club1:03:38.484:56.018.522083.731:2432:14
4605Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:07:38.728:56.217.421878.832:1535:23&
5609Ken Tuttlefrom Ajax1:08:23.889:41.417.231777.933:1135:12
6610Jim HultonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:09:22.4510:40.016.991676.833:4535:36&
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Cadet Sport Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:31.1 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 50:33.53 Speed: 23.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
157Cole PunchardAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/Novar53:48.1821.902594.026:4926:58
275Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV53:49.251.021.902293.926:3727:11
3709Colton WoolhouseAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco56:14.012:25.820.962089.928:0828:05
472Lucas BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin56:53.873:05.620.711888.927:5428:58
561Tyler Spinafrom Mount Albert58:14.144:25.920.241786.828:2829:45
654Ben KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby58:16.924:28.720.221686.728:5029:26
758Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team58:23.824:35.620.181586.628:4629:37
855Noah DeenBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV58:52.115:03.920.021485.928:4730:04
971Matthew GlennRock&Road Cycle Club/Burlington59:06.095:17.919.941385.527:5731:08
1073Myles HewstonHamilton Youth Cycling/Ancaster1:00:22.166:33.919.521283.729:5830:23
1151Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:00:46.226:58.019.391183.228:2932:16
1263Ian ReinkeNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:03:07.479:19.218.671080.130:3632:31
1366William Ngfrom Ottawa1:03:11.879:23.618.65980.031:1132:00
1462Tyler PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:04:39.6410:51.418.23878.230:5333:45
1586Simon Chunikfrom Pickering1:11:21.9117:33.716.51770.833:2237:59
1660David Agnew−KataDurham Shredders/Pickering1:11:32.9217:44.716.47670.735:0936:22
1785Jack Wallingfordfrom King City1:14:34.0320:45.815.80567.835:1239:21
1879Cameron Knoxfrom Midhurst1:15:52.2122:04.015.53466.636:2939:23
192085Adam DeNevefrom St. Marys1:17:48.5924:00.415.15365.035:3942:09
DNS74Austin WhiteEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Minime Boys (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:00.1 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 34 Predicted Winning Time: 51:16.17 Speed: 22.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1050Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV50:55.2523.1425100.025:0525:49
2004Luke ValentiHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team51:15.6320.322.992299.325:3725:38
3015Ian AckertHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team51:19.1023.822.962099.225:3525:43
4010Jack Gilliesfrom Mono52:46.891:51.622.331896.526:4426:02
5020Cooper de HaanAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco53:39.162:43.921.971794.926:4626:52
6026Colton BartholomewHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team53:57.293:02.021.841694.426:4927:08
7021Tilson de HaanAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco54:46.213:50.921.521593.026:5027:55
8012Lucas NormanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team57:38.266:43.020.451488.328:1429:24
9034Sam TrumbleHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team58:44.507:49.220.061386.729:0429:39
10008Blake PunchardAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/Novar59:07.778:12.519.931286.128:4730:20
11027Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club59:26.518:31.219.831185.729:2530:00
12006Will SawyerDurham Shredders from Uxbridge59:43.228:47.919.731085.329:2630:16
13048Justin Mc CutcheonDurham Shredders from Whitby59:57.569:02.319.66984.929:3230:24
14011Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby1:00:04.389:09.119.62884.829:5230:11
15009Jonathon StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:00:05.169:09.919.61784.729:0930:55
16016Nicholas DeAngelisKing Race from King City1:00:24.289:29.019.51684.329:4830:35
17025Owen BrooksSkinouk−VDM from Nepean1:00:25.099:29.819.51584.330:0730:17
18051Charles BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:01:03.0710:07.819.30483.430:3630:26
19017Jack MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby1:01:18.1710:22.919.22383.130:0731:10
20043Lars Derstrofffrom Severn1:01:22.2010:26.919.20283.030:0731:14
21044Evan SzemeczkoOakville Cycling Club1:01:43.0210:47.719.1082.530:5030:52
22014Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:01:48.1810:52.919.0782.430:1231:35
23013Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:02:34.0511:38.818.8481.430:4931:44
24023Greg MorrishS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles1:03:30.0712:34.818.5680.231:2932:00
25005Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:03:38.6112:43.318.5280.030:4132:57
26029Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:04:20.9013:25.618.3179.131:1733:03
27018Rohan MehtaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:06:02.0015:06.717.8577.133:1832:43
28056Trevor Hornerfrom Orangeville1:10:14.9719:19.716.7872.533:2536:49
29033Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club1:12:19.8221:24.516.2970.434:5237:27
30019Seth KellyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:13:01.6922:06.416.1469.735:1737:43
31007Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:15:20.3924:25.115.6467.636:1439:05
322964Ben Trantfrom Georgetown1:15:24.6424:29.315.6367.537:5037:33
33022Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:22:47.3631:52.114.2461.538:1644:30
DNF032Jacob BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin
DNS030Benjamin BergstromeHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Peewee Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:29.7 Distance: 9.8 Km Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 27:02.99 Speed: 21.74
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1940Liam RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team28:41.4020.502594.3
2943Jason EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton29:17.9936.520.072292.3
3944Alejandro RojasNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments30:39.511:58.119.182088.2
4965Cole DempsterMidweek Cycling Club/Milton31:38.382:56.918.591885.5
5958Maxim WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling Club31:57.273:15.818.411784.7
6941Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV32:16.343:34.918.231683.8
7953Noah GaltAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco32:16.343:34.918.231583.8
8947Danny HuneHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team33:20.474:39.017.641481.1
9964Lucas GoertzKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting33:26.484:45.017.591380.9
10948Kayden Hobbsfrom Port Perry33:32.704:51.317.531280.6
11962Antoine BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments36:04.817:23.416.301175.0
12956Elijah WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club36:21.937:40.516.171074.4
13967Brendan HopkinsBike Zone Racing from Barrie37:13.408:31.915.80972.7
14946Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team37:45.759:04.315.58871.6
15982Tristan Trantfrom Georgetown46:29.9417:48.512.65758.2
DNF945Jake BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Citizen Men (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:29.7 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 55:47.59 Speed: 21.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14120Marius EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton1:04:30.3418.272586.531:4932:40
24105Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:08:24.963:54.617.232281.532:5535:29
34101Paul Tenagliafrom Schomberg1:08:35.984:05.617.182081.333:3435:01
44108Eren Howellfrom Richmond Hill1:09:34.975:04.616.941880.233:4335:51
54109Rocco Casullofrom Loretto1:11:18.626:48.216.531778.234:1437:03
64115David Welshfrom Stratford1:12:13.307:42.916.321677.335:0237:11
74171Kenneth Thorntonfrom St Catharines1:13:10.578:40.216.111576.235:5037:19
84124David McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge1:13:56.709:26.315.941475.536:3037:26
94123Daniel MateiTrue Grit Cycling Club1:13:59.799:29.415.931375.435:2038:39
104100Glen McAfeeLondon Centennial Wheelers1:14:53.0710:22.715.741274.536:4338:09
114107Steven Rodefrom Richmond Hill1:15:37.9411:07.515.581173.836:2739:10
124122Bryan Diltsfrom Whitby1:16:31.6012:01.215.401072.936:2440:07
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Senior Sport Women (19−34 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.1 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 59:16.82 Speed: 19.88
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1132Laura EmmsREALDEAL | AQUILA from Barrie1:03:28.8618.562593.431:4731:41
2127Laura Hewittfrom Palgrave1:03:30.051.118.562293.431:4631:43
31596Laura Deare1:08:54.995:26.117.102086.033:1135:43&
4128Alyssa MuiseWild Bettys Cycling Club/Milton1:15:54.6712:25.815.521878.137:0738:47
51595Patricia Ingfrom Toronto1:16:40.3613:11.515.371777.336:5739:43&
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Master Sport Women (35−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.1 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 57:50.07 Speed: 20.38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1734Lindsay−Anne TownsendSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:06:31.2617.722586.931:5334:37
23780Heather LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:06:56.5125.217.612286.432:2634:30
3736Heather HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club1:07:13.4642.217.532086.032:2634:46
4742Sarah Goodyearfrom Uxbridge1:09:08.142:36.817.051883.733:3935:28
5738Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:09:59.723:28.416.841782.634:1435:44
63781Margie WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club1:10:09.593:38.316.801682.433:4836:21
7750Gabrielle EdeyREALDEAL | AQUILA from Oshawa1:16:24.949:53.615.421575.737:1139:13
83779Lisa BarberWild Bettys Cycling Club1:16:36.5810:05.315.381475.537:0739:28
9749Barbara Frostfrom Milton1:34:35.4328:04.112.461361.144:4049:54
DNS3778Tina Whittyfrom Shanty Bay
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.1 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 59:16.82 Speed: 19.88
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1350Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club1:13:56.5315.942580.235:5138:04
2341Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:16:18.372:21.815.442277.737:0239:15
3340Izabela MinnesWild Bettys Cycling Club1:19:31.645:35.114.822074.538:0241:29
4345Sally Christmasfrom Bowmanville1:20:22.296:25.714.661873.832:2247:59
5344Anna TykolizCoachChris.ca/Garneau1:33:15.5719:19.012.641763.644:2948:46
63601Liza Parryfrom Thornhill1:44:30.1330:33.511.281656.751:5952:30
DNS347Micheline BernierCoachChris.ca/Garneau/London
DNS342Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Cadet/Junior Sport Girls (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:29.4 Distance: 9.8 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 28:10.62 Speed: 20.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1227Kendra HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa32:12.6118.262587.5
2232Abigail WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club32:38.2025.518.022286.3
3225Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St.Marys33:57.141:44.517.322083.0
4226Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team36:56.034:43.415.931876.3
52290Emma Stantonfrom Perth Road Village44:16.4512:03.813.281763.6
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Minime Girls (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:00.1 Distance: 9.8 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 28:51.85 Speed: 20.38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1450Ava HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team28:48.1920.4225100.0
2451Elli ClarkHomestead Racing/King City29:03.3815.120.242299.1
3452Isabella HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team29:53.011:04.819.682096.4
4455Kiara LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments30:46.131:57.919.121893.6
5453Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock31:28.022:39.818.691791.5
6463Anna JaklovaAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco31:28.722:40.518.691691.5
72492Lillian Stantonfrom Perth Road Village35:00.066:11.816.801582.3
8454Laine BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby35:28.696:40.416.581481.2
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Peewee Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:29.4 Distance: 9.8 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 29:57.62 Speed: 19.63
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11102Charlotte BrooksSkinouk−VDM from Nepean33:39.8317.472589.0
21111Kate McKenzieSkinouk−VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club33:57.1417.317.322288.2
31103Aislin HallahanDurham Shredders/Peterborough34:46.061:06.216.922086.2
41100Sydney StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team36:03.212:23.316.311883.1
51104Cadence Taitfrom Quinte West40:41.227:01.314.461773.6
61105Lydia StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team40:59.847:20.014.351673.1
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Citizen Women (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:29.4 Distance: 9.8 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 35:51.69 Speed: 16.4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13191Melissa Brooksfrom Nepean34:46.0616.9225100.0
23100Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock35:41.7155.616.482297.4
33107Kelly Leggefrom Guelph37:27.582:41.515.702092.8
43104Meg Palermofrom Port Dover37:59.243:13.115.481891.5
53189Natalle Purchasefrom Uxbridge38:28.893:42.815.281790.3
63192Elsa Boydenfrom Oakville48:08.4813:22.412.221672.2
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:44:59.8 Distance: 29.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:05.32 Speed: 22.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1244Alex Hérouxeuro−sports from Ottawa1:20:32.4421.962598.226:0526:5727:29*
2249Anton ZeleninBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:20:32.4421.962298.225:3228:0126:58*
3248TaylAr Wallfrom Kingston1:21:44.911:12.421.642096.725:5627:3328:15
4240Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:22:20.321:47.821.481896.126:3327:4727:59*
5254Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus1:25:24.144:51.620.711792.627:5428:4728:42
62264Alex Ryzhkov1:26:09.405:36.920.531691.828:0028:5929:09&
7255Chad Markhamfrom Chapleau1:27:38.697:06.220.181590.228:3829:2429:35
8258Kyle Laingfrom London1:34:59.4814:27.018.621483.329:4932:3132:39
9247Mykal Petersenfrom New Liskeard1:36:55.5716:23.118.251381.630:3132:3833:45
10246Tim Agnewfrom Palgrave1:37:48.8717:16.418.081280.930:3331:4635:28
11252Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:44:01.3623:28.917.001176.033:0934:3036:21*
122266Calum Thirwell1:46:38.9626:06.516.591074.233:0235:1938:16&
DNF2268Thomas DoironTony’s Power Tool Racing/Severn30:30.6030:30*
DNF2267Jameson ShillettoWild Bettys Cycling Club35:31.1535:31&
DNS241Thomas HoshizakiEnergy Cycling Club/Rockcliffe
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:44:59.8 Distance: 29.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:55.57 Speed: 23.61
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1772Noah MillerWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:18:52.9022.422595.025:1026:4326:58
2775André Gouletfrom Kingston1:19:31.2938.322.242294.225:1126:4327:35
3782John NobleS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles1:22:45.593:52.621.372090.526:2227:5728:25
4774Matt BirchardS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles1:27:14.068:21.120.281885.925:0434:0828:01
5779Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:27:35.998:43.020.191785.527:5329:3130:11
6771Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:27:38.698:45.720.181685.527:5129:3130:15
7778Nick SammonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:30:57.1012:04.119.451582.427:5631:1731:42
8776Thomas PurdyBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:33:41.4714:48.518.881480.029:3431:4532:22
9777Parsa MoeiniKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:43:29.2524:36.317.091372.434:0034:4834:39
DNS770Sean CurrieArrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:59.9 Distance: 29.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:37.35 Speed: 22.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1688Brian WarkentinKirwin Partners Cycling Team1:23:02.4421.302593.526:1127:4429:06
2641Tyrone DanielWolfPak Racing from Levack1:25:23.382:20.920.722290.927:3828:2129:24
32611Dave Vanderlaanfrom Elora1:25:29.632:27.120.692090.828:3728:2228:30
4663Danny Brunetfrom Timmins1:25:34.762:32.320.671890.727:4128:5129:01
5636Denver Poolefrom Barrie1:26:52.703:50.220.361789.328:1329:0929:29
6659Soban Bhattifrom Pickering1:27:44.194:41.720.161688.527:3629:1330:54
72609Tristan Spurrfrom Oro Medonte1:28:00.024:57.520.101588.228:1529:5629:47
8652Adam GaltAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:28:18.095:15.620.031487.927:3829:1431:24
9660Harrison BoyceTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton1:28:32.875:30.419.981387.727:3329:4731:11
10689Erik Lehmannfrom Collingwood1:29:06.016:03.519.851287.128:2629:5330:46
11638Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:30:32.567:30.119.541185.729:1730:5230:22
12662Will WongBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:30:33.337:30.819.531085.728:5430:2731:11
13667Andrew MacPhailfrom Toronto1:30:52.117:49.619.47985.429:1630:5330:42
14635Mark Brownfrom Markdale1:31:08.758:06.319.41885.229:3830:3430:56
15666Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:31:22.448:20.019.36785.028:3530:4032:05
16634Kamil Kubackifrom Pickering1:33:08.5710:06.118.99683.328:3831:3732:51
17632Jiri Mildnerfrom Georgetown1:33:40.2110:37.718.88582.930:0031:5231:47
182604Scott Luscombefrom Pickering1:34:50.3211:47.818.65481.829:4932:0832:52
19664Joel AndersonPeterborough Cycling Club/Keene1:38:02.5415:00.118.04379.231:2732:5633:38
20642Mahdi Shaghaghifrom Toronto1:44:50.3921:47.916.87274.033:3935:1036:00
21631Colin MurrayBike Depot Cycling Club1:45:43.3922:40.916.7373.430:0634:3141:05
22*2610Louis Hui1:26:58.521 lap to go13.5559.540:3746:20
DNF645Jason Monckfrom Richmond Hill30:43.2130:43
DNS661Frédéric BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
DNS633Josh Carrierfrom Pickering
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Master Sport Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.4 Distance: 29.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:33.95 Speed: 21.96
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1824Myles CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:22:13.2921.512598.026:4527:3727:50
2800Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club1:23:54.211:40.921.082296.026:5127:4829:13
3807Chris DurandCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Windsor1:24:12.811:59.521.002095.727:2128:1728:34
4832Joe PearsonBike Zone Racing from Oro1:25:13.923:00.620.751894.527:1428:5429:05
5815Kevin SundbergFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:26:19.894:06.620.491793.327:1929:0329:57
6801Keith MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:27:33.945:20.620.201692.028:5429:2229:17
7842Michael YbanezTechy Kids from Brampton1:27:35.535:22.220.191592.028:2829:2029:46
8808Philippe HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club1:31:24.849:11.519.351488.128:5031:2631:07
9814Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:31:58.659:45.319.231387.629:4630:5531:17
108008Ryan Trantfrom Georgetown1:32:27.5810:14.219.131287.130:1431:1231:00
11841Johnny HipwellEnergy Cycling Club1:34:21.2312:07.918.751185.430:3431:5131:54
128010Brad Andersonfrom St. Catharines1:34:22.8012:09.518.741085.430:3331:5031:58
138009Wayne Gilliganfrom Craighurst1:34:50.7512:37.418.65984.930:0532:0632:39
148007Tristan Leynesfrom Collingwood1:34:56.9612:43.618.63884.929:4831:3033:38
15830David Arnoldfrom Milton1:37:15.3515:02.018.19782.830:2033:1433:40
16809Bruce McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:37:27.9815:14.618.15682.731:2832:4833:11
17804Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:37:38.2515:24.918.12582.530:2932:5634:11
18818Kevin GibsonFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:37:39.4215:26.118.11482.530:0132:4334:53
19816Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville1:38:07.5415:54.218.03382.130:4933:0634:10
20843David MacKenzieBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:38:53.4916:40.117.89281.530:2431:5736:31
21844Jordan Whitefrom Toronto1:39:00.0016:46.717.8781.431:2633:2834:05
22812Mark HamiltonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:40:55.4418:42.117.5379.831:1534:1635:22
23822Eric KlassenEnergy Cycling Club1:46:25.4924:12.216.6275.733:3935:5136:54
24827Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:51:07.0028:53.715.9272.535:0738:3037:28
DNS803Don GainHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS829Johnny Guentherfrom St. Thomas
DNS802Alan PlataLapDogs Cycling Club/East York
DNS839Tim St. GermainSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph
DNS888Tiago Varella−CidBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
DNS899Jeff Verheyenfrom Barrie
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Cadet Expert Girls (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:59.6 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 58:07.08 Speed: 20.28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
144Nicole BradburyNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments56:20.5820.9225100.027:4128:38c
246Chloe McKenzieThe Cyclery from Ottawa57:22.481:01.920.542298.227:5729:25c
347Emma GosselinCollingwood Cycling Club58:12.941:52.320.242096.828:5929:13c
441Jocelyn StelGiant Toronto pb Liv/Burlington59:31.153:10.519.801894.728:4930:41c
543Sierra MacDonaldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team59:52.743:32.119.681794.128:5830:54c
642Kelly LawsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:00:29.884:09.219.481693.129:1431:15c
748Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:04:06.527:45.918.381587.932:2631:40c
845Carys ReidHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:07:52.4711:31.817.361483.033:2234:30c
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:59.6 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 56:27.45 Speed: 20.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1159Whitney SurgenorREALDEAL | AQUILA/Oakville1:02:16.5818.922590.730:3531:41
2155Tessa BrinklowBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:04:52.992:36.418.162287.032:2632:26
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:57.8 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 54:30.64 Speed: 21.62
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1360Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:01:14.9919.242589.030:2730:47
2368Lisa WilliamsActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing1:02:37.531:22.518.822287.030:4731:50
3361Christina AlsopGiant Toronto pb Liv1:03:11.171:56.118.652086.331:1131:59
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Master Expert Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:57.8 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 56:27.45 Speed: 20.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1465Lisa HutsonFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC59:14.4119.892595.329:1130:03
2468Valerie FlowerSix S Partners p/b Ciclowerks1:01:44.112:29.619.092291.530:2731:16
3470Kim Gettyfrom Horseshoe Valley1:03:19.164:04.718.612089.231:3331:46
4471Nathalie MousseauAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/London1:06:40.887:26.417.671884.732:2734:12
DNS467Corrie Partonfrom Uxbridge
DNS473Susie Raczkevifrom Oro
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:57.8 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 57:50.07 Speed: 20.38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1590Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa58:45.5420.062598.428:4530:00
2591Sandra MetzgerAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:04:20.065:34.518.322289.931:4132:38
3592Maureen O’HareCoachChris.ca/Garneau1:06:04.487:18.917.842087.532:1933:44
4593Leslie GreeneVelocity Cycling Club/Toronto1:19:24.5820:39.014.841872.839:2440:00
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:59.7 Distance: 40.92 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:39:36.92 Speed: 24.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Quinton DiseraNorco Factory Team XC/Barrie1:38:47.9124.8525100.024:3524:0525:0724:58*
29Tyler OrschelDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:39:53.291:05.324.582298.924:3524:4525:2025:11*
327Tyler ClarkHomestead Racing/King City1:39:59.831:11.924.552098.824:3724:4825:1725:16*
47Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:40:04.341:16.424.531898.725:0524:2325:1625:18
531Andrew Jonkerfrom Brockville1:40:12.621:24.724.501798.624:3724:4925:2125:23*
64Luke HlavenkaTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire1:44:29.395:41.423.501694.625:1826:0626:3826:26
78Jon SlaughterAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:44:31.295:43.323.491594.525:2126:0526:3926:25
821Gunnar HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:47:02.028:14.122.941492.325:5225:2226:4828:58*
918Jan KocembaDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:47:24.868:36.922.861392.025:2026:4626:0129:16*
1011Corey BrioschiTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire1:51:05.7712:17.822.101288.925:5529:0327:5428:12
1117Kelsey KrushelActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing1:51:22.6612:34.722.041188.725:1627:2729:1529:23
1213Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:52:19.2213:31.321.861088.025:4929:0629:1528:06*
1315Alex LefebvrePeterborough Cycling Club1:53:03.6314:15.721.72987.425:5428:0929:5429:04
DNF20Chris BarsonCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Bolton1:29:39.6427:2730:1931:52
DNF6Malcolm BartonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge49:28.02Flat Tire24:3824:49*
DNF26Brody SandersonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket53:15.1324:3228:42*
DNSNicholas Dinizfrom OakvilleNo plate # assigned*
DNS2Peter GlassfordTrek Canada from Mulmur
DNS19Brendan MackillopActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:59.9 Distance: 30.68 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:24.34 Speed: 23.78
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1202Calvin LoneyTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire1:20:46.8222.792595.826:1127:3027:05
2213Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club1:22:03.931:17.122.432294.327:0027:1427:48
3203Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team1:22:39.831:53.022.272093.627:0527:0928:24
4209Eric Frostfrom Milton1:24:39.133:52.321.751891.426:5827:5129:48
5207Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:24:54.664:07.821.681791.227:0827:4330:02
6212Michael NazwaskiBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:25:18.974:32.121.581690.727:1229:3928:27
7215Avery GervaisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:25:20.064:33.221.571590.728:0528:4928:25
8208Luukas OvaskaWolfPak Racing from Lively1:26:18.685:31.821.331489.727:4929:0629:22
9205Mitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:27:43.626:56.820.981388.228:0329:2630:13
10206Grant StewartRock&Road Cycle Club/Waterdown1:30:15.319:28.420.401285.828:0230:0032:11
DNS204Stephenson HillockAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
DNS210Paul MyskoHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.7 Distance: 30.68 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:25:08.77 Speed: 21.62
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1104Andrea BurleyBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:31:59.5520.012592.629:3031:2031:08
2109Dana GilliganAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:33:05.391:05.819.782291.529:5231:4031:32*
3111Kierstyn HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:36:19.684:20.119.112088.430:4632:1933:13*
4106Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto pb Liv/Toronto1:40:37.208:37.618.301884.630:4134:1835:36
DNF107Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie1:07:33.0831:5435:38*
DNF105Jenn JacksonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket28:34.4928:34
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.7 Distance: 20.44 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 59:19.31 Speed: 20.68
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1602Katelyn WalcroftHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:05:08.5218.832591.132:0233:06
2601Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club1:16:29.2611:20.716.042277.638:1238:17
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Cadet Expert Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:59.9 Distance: 20.44 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 52:37.09 Speed: 23.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1700Owen ClarkHomestead Racing/King City52:44.8423.252599.825:5026:54
2701Matthew LeliveldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team53:53.251:08.422.762297.626:1827:34
3706Ethan BelangerNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments54:01.701:16.822.702097.427:1126:50
4704Oscar ClarkTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire54:48.172:03.322.381896.027:0727:41
5702Will SmithHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team56:51.254:06.421.571792.527:0429:46
6712Brett LancasterHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team57:52.395:07.521.191690.928:1329:39
7-74Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club58:02.015:17.121.131590.728:1829:43
8714Haldor Sondergaardfrom Birkeroed1:00:01.667:16.820.4387.729:3730:24
9705Logan O’KrafkaThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:04:33.9011:49.019.001481.530:1334:19
10713Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:07:14.3514:29.518.241378.331:5835:15
DNS708Connor LashleyMilton Revolution Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.0 Distance: 30.68 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:45.83 Speed: 23.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1300Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:21:55.2222.472593.726:5427:2727:33
2301Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:23:51.081:55.821.952291.527:1428:2028:16
3306Brook SmithBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:24:03.142:07.921.902091.327:3128:1328:17
4322Cory Purchasefrom Uxbridge1:24:21.442:26.221.821891.027:2528:1728:37
5308Bennett RiveSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:25:03.413:08.121.641790.327:2828:4628:48
6303Mark LanciaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:26:01.854:06.621.401689.227:2429:0129:36
7315Vincent BorgDurham Shredders/Pefferlaw1:26:32.064:36.821.271588.727:4529:2029:26
8302Ian SagleWolfPak Racing from North Bay1:26:39.104:43.821.241488.627:5429:5028:54
9304Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:26:41.624:46.421.231388.528:4528:4529:11
10324Marek MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton1:28:10.246:15.020.881287.127:4830:1230:08
11316Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:29:30.267:35.020.571185.828:4229:5630:50
12317Kyle MoneyActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing1:30:15.568:20.320.401085.028:4230:3031:03
13321Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. Marie1:31:22.279:27.020.15984.028:5630:0932:16
14309Jeff FauldsPeterborough Cycling Club1:36:28.7914:33.519.08879.629:5032:3933:57
DNS305Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Master Expert Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.4 Distance: 30.68 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:09.82 Speed: 23.86
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1401Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:21:01.9022.722595.226:5527:1726:49
2400Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin1:21:01.9022.722295.226:5427:1326:54
3434Éric Jobinfrom London1:22:03.981:02.022.432094.026:5227:1927:52
4403Robert HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:24:20.493:18.521.831891.527:2628:3728:16
5420Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:25:32.764:30.821.521790.227:2028:4629:26
6402Seth StewartRock&Road Cycle Club/Waterdown1:25:45.294:43.321.471690.027:5528:4029:08
7408Richard WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club1:26:59.185:57.221.161588.728:1829:1629:24
8405Ondrej BenjikRock&Road Cycle Club1:27:41.286:39.320.991488.028:3729:2129:42
9423Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:29:03.768:01.820.671386.628:4929:2230:51
10435Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown1:29:10.588:08.620.641286.528:3930:0130:28
11427Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:29:17.368:15.420.621186.428:4729:5630:34
12406Pawel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling Club1:29:19.968:18.020.611086.428:5230:0530:22
13418Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:30:39.849:37.920.30985.128:5830:3731:03
14404Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:30:45.939:44.020.28885.029:4530:5330:06
15449Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/Guelph1:31:25.4510:23.520.14784.428:4531:0331:36
16409David Clarkfrom Rockwood1:34:40.5013:38.619.44681.529:1732:4432:38
17411Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston1:34:45.8713:43.919.43581.430:5031:5731:57
18410Matt SaundersLapDogs Cycling Club/Barrie1:42:05.4421:03.518.03475.633:3134:2234:11
DNF429Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto1:01:09.022129:0432:04
DNS412Raymond RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.2 Distance: 30.68 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:41.64 Speed: 22.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1516Michael DavidsonActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing1:28:30.5920.802591.228:0129:4330:45
2505Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team1:28:52.9722.320.712290.828:3030:0330:18
3511Keith FleuryEnergy Cycling Club1:30:00.801:30.220.452089.628:4530:1031:04
45001Matt Berridgefrom Toronto1:31:12.542:41.920.181888.530:0830:2630:37
55000Gordon Ruderfrom Bolton1:31:54.573:23.920.031787.830:0930:3731:07
6514Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:32:35.854:05.219.881687.129:3831:2031:36
7522Paul ReinisBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:34:47.206:16.619.421585.130:2932:2431:52
8507Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:37:17.178:46.518.921482.930:4232:5633:37
9503Garnett Lee AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:43:03.1214:32.517.861378.330:5934:1937:43
DNS509Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club
DNS504Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC : Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS500Eric OrschelDurham Shredders from Uxbridge
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30
Ontario Cup 6 − Albion Hills XCO
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday July 29, 2018
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.2 Distance: 30.68 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:58.56 Speed: 23.61
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski-Chief, Anne Cobban-Assistant, Alana Ziobroski -TA, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1918Ryan Jonkerfrom Brockville1:20:48.5622.782596.526:2126:4227:44*
2906Nathan McDowellTony’s Power Tool Racing1:21:25.4436.822.612295.826:1527:0228:07*
3920Jack Padegafrom London1:21:58.391:09.822.462095.126:3427:2228:00
4905Adam TrelaWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:22:55.062:06.522.201894.026:2027:5528:38
5919Alex Gibsonfrom Tottenham1:23:13.562:25.022.121793.726:3628:3428:02
6903Steven Le−Magueressefrom Ajax1:23:25.232:36.622.071693.526:4627:4628:52
7912Mark BostonActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing1:25:08.444:19.821.621591.627:4828:4228:37
8900Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing1:25:42.744:54.121.481491.028:0228:4228:57
9909Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:27:48.386:59.820.971388.828:3730:0329:07
10910Eric DeareBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:29:47.038:58.420.501286.828:4130:3230:32*
11911Adrian Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:29:54.279:05.720.481186.726:4128:2834:45
12901Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton1:39:59.6319:11.018.411078.030:5033:0936:00
DNF907Thomas HultonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket32:52.0732:52*
DNS902Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Updated @ 17:21:02 2018/07/30